Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

9th Annual Plainfield North Girls Indoor Relay Invitational
Plainfield North H.S., Plainfield, IL - Fri 02/28/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

55 Meter Relay Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash LJ/TJ Relay
1600 Meter Relay Shot Put Relay
55 Meter Hurdles Relay High Jump Relay
4x200 Meter JV Relay
4x200 Meter Varsity Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Distance Medley Team Scores

 

8th Annual Plainfield North Girls Indoor Relay Invitational

 

55 Meter Relay
This event is run as individuals with 4 athletes from each team.
The final relay time is the 4 times added together.
Individual

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      8     2           Anna Laudizio (So), Plainfield North                             7.51
   2      6     3           Kamira Taylor (Fr), East Aurora                                  7.63
   3      8     5           Katelyn Hill (Sr), Glenbard South                                7.66
   4      8     6           Daisy Okpa (Sr), Conant                                          7.67
   5      6     1           Melzina Johnson (Fr), Joliet West                                7.71
   6      6     2           Kyrah Sherrod (Jr), Conant                                       7.72
   7      7     1           Melanie Olson (So), Providence Catholic                          7.73
   8      7     3           Nakiyah Darden (Jr), Hinsdale South                              7.83
   9      5     2           Hayley Stazak (Fr), Plainfield North                             7.84
  10      8     1           Jade Mayes (Fr), Joliet West                                     7.85
  11      7     5           Olivia DiMambro (Jr), Neuqua Valley                              7.89
  12      1     3           Shukera Birge (Jr), Plainfield East                              7.90
  13      7     6           Maya Thompson (Sr), Hinsdale South                               7.91
  14      8     4           Rebecca Sidler (Jr), Providence Catholic                         7.92
  15      8     3           Amanda Timm (So), Lemont                                         7.92
  16      7     2           Taylor Ray (So), Glenbard South                                  7.93
  17      6     6           Tashee Hargrave (So), Neuqua Valley                              7.93
  18      5     3           Isis Ruff (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                    7.94
  19      6     5           Sarah Kliora (Sr), Conant                                        7.96
  20      2     4           Chastity Steel (Jr), Plainfield East                             7.96
  21      7     4           Ruby Williams (Fr), Joliet West                                  7.99
  22      4     5           Monique Collins (Sr), Plainfield North                           8.03
  23      6     4           Emma Griffiths (Jr), Providence Catholic                         8.08
  24      1     6           Briana Iwans (Sr), Sycamore                                      8.08
  25      2     5           Kenia Sosa (Fr), Plainfield East                                 8.10
  26      5     6           Teara Toombs (Sr), Hinsdale South                                8.12
  27      5     5           Morgan Smith (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                 8.18
  28      4     4           Anna Dyrda (So), Glenbard South                                  8.18
  29      4     2           Andra Morris (Sr), Hinsdale South                                8.19
  30      5     4           Amari Blackmon (Sr), Joliet West                                 8.30
  31      5     1           Megan Abbott (Sr), Providence Catholic                           8.34
  32      3     2           Erika Lumsden (Fr), Lemont                                       8.38
  33      3     4           Tamya Finley (Fr), East Aurora                                   8.38
  34      4     1           Grace Kunkel (Sr), Lemont                                        8.42
  35      2     6           Karyebo Wieh (Fr), Sycamore                                      8.49
  36      4     6           Kat Simon (Jr), Plainfield North                                 8.51
  37      2     2           Tyana Hart (Jr), Plainfield East                                 8.51
  38      3     3           Krista Kreshpajni (Fr), Glenbard South                           8.53
  39      2     1           Kristyna Wittmayer (Fr), Bartlett                                8.53
  40      3     1           Kiara Harris (Jr), Lemont                                        8.57
  41      1     4           Fran Westberg (So), Bartlett                                     8.59
  42      1     1           Lizzy Mengar (Jr), Bartlett                                      8.97
  43      2     3           Sky Tramble (So), Bartlett                                       8.99
  44      4     3           Alana Hiner (So), Conant                                         9.01
  45      3     6           Ana Magana (Fr), East Aurora                                     9.11
  46      3     5           Alejandra Garcia (So), East Aurora                               9.19
  47      1     5           Jessie Howland (Sr), Sycamore                                    9.49
  48      1     2           Donna Trump (So), Sycamore                                       9.52

Final Relay

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     6           Joliet West, Joliet West                                         31.84
   2      1    10           Plainfield North, Plainfield North                               31.89
   3      1     8           Neuqua Valley, Neuqua Valley                                     31.94
   4      1     5           Hinsdale South, Hinsdale South                                   32.05
   5      1    11           Providence Catholic, Providence Catholic                         32.07
   6      1     4           Glenbard South, Glenbard South                                   32.30
   7      1     2           Conant, Conant                                                   32.35
   8      1     9           Plainfield East, Plainfield East                                 32.47
   9      1     7           Lemont, Lemont                                                   33.29
  10      1     3           East Aurora, East Aurora                                         34.31
  11      1     1           Bartlett, Bartlett                                               35.08
  12      1    12           Sycamore, Sycamore                                               35.58

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      6     2           Maya Neal (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                    26.43
   2      6     3           Anna Laudizio (So), Plainfield North                             27.33
   3      5     4           Nakiyah Darden (Jr), Hinsdale South                              27.98
   4      4     4           Daisy Okpa (Sr), Conant                                          28.07
   5      5     1           Tracy Iroegbulem (Sr), Conant                                    28.10
   6      2     3           Melzina Johnson (Fr), Joliet West                                28.54
   7      4     3           Sami Miller (So), Neuqua Valley                                  28.71
   8      4     2           Kamira Taylor (Fr), East Aurora                                  28.74
   9      5     3           Melanie Olson (So), Providence Catholic                          28.75
  10      6     1           Rebecca Sidler (Jr), Providence Catholic                         28.81
  11      1     1           Shukera Birge (Jr), Plainfield East                              29.08
  12      4     1           Maya Thompson (Sr), Hinsdale South                               29.20
  13      3     3           Ruby Williams (Fr), Joliet West                                  29.30
  14      3     4           Anna Dyrda (So), Glenbard South                                  29.44
  15      5     2           Monique Collins (Sr), Plainfield North                           29.56
  16      1     4           Jenna Weaver (So), Sycamore                                      29.81
  17      6     4           Hanna Gross (Sr), Sycamore                                       29.97
  18      3     2           Nicolette Zolecki (Fr), Bartlett                                 30.31
  19      1     3           Kenia Sosa (Fr), Plainfield East                                 30.63
  20      3     1           Gerda Simkeviciute (Fr), Lemont                                  30.73
  21      2     2           Kiara Harris (Jr), Lemont                                        30.75
  22      2     1           Brandi Thompson (Fr), Glenbard South                             33.49
  23      1     2           Lizeth Ramirez (Jr), East Aurora                                 41.02

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      6     3           Katelyn Hill (Sr), Glenbard South                                1:01.73
   2      6     2           Emma Griffiths (Jr), Providence Catholic                         1:02.52
   3      6     4           Nakiyah Darden (Jr), Hinsdale South                              1:04.31
   4      6     1           Alivia Blumenstein (Sr), Hinsdale South                          1:05.42
   5      5     4           Katie Sheehan (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                1:06.59
   6      5     2           Megan Abbott (Sr), Providence Catholic                           1:06.67
   7      4     1           Jordan Starks (Jr), Plainfield North                             1:07.64
   8      4     3           Kristen Leever (Fr), Bartlett                                    1:07.79
   9      1     4           Alexis Stevens (Fr), Plainfield East                             1:10.59
  10      3     2           Monica Smialek (So), Bartlett                                    1:11.34
  11      5     3           Lauren Dvorak (So), Plainfield North                             1:11.78
  12      2     3           Kiara Hardy (Fr), Lemont                                         1:13.92
  13      2     2           Esther Niedert (So), Glenbard South                              1:15.79
  14      3     1           Mary Vermejan (Sr), Lemont                                       1:16.48
  15      1     2           Kia Walton (So), Plainfield East                                 1:16.54
  16      3     4           Taylor Anderson (Fr), Joliet West                                1:17.06
  17      2     1           Julissa Vizcarra (So), East Aurora                               1:17.65
  18      3     3           Emily Lakomski (Fr), Conant                                      1:18.68
  19      1     1           Mallory Bauer (Fr), Sycamore                                     1:20.06
  20      2     4           Alejandra Garcia (So), East Aurora                               1:20.47
  21      4     4           Jo'naia Warren (Jr), Joliet West                                 1:24.07

1600 Meter Relay
This event is run as individuals with 4 athletes from each team.
The final relay time is the 4 times added together.
Individual

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     1           Claire Costelloe (Sr), Neuqua Valley                             5:19.55
   2      3     2           Rachael Lau (So), Plainfield North                               5:20.30
   3      3     6           Clare O'Donnell (Sr), Providence Catholic                        5:34.66
   4      3     4           Jorie Dybcio (Jr), Lemont                                        5:35.43
   5      3     3           Diane Lipa (So), Glenbard South                                  5:36.57
   6      3     7           Julia Pena (So), Neuqua Valley                                   5:38.36
   7      3     9           Catherine Crosson (Sr), Plainfield North                         5:39.43
   8      3     5           Elizabeth Niedert (Sr), Glenbard South                           5:41.06
   9      3    13           Natalia Lakomski (So), Conant                                    5:42.58
  10      2     1           Gabrielle Murdoch (So), Bartlett                                 5:44.85
  11      3     8           Sarah Leganski (Jr), Hinsdale South                              5:46.39
  12      3    14           Kiersten Perry (So), Joliet West                                 5:48.99
  13      2     4           Taylor Campos (So), Lemont                                       5:52.76
  14      2     5           Sydney Davis (Fr), Conant                                        5:52.89
  15      2     6           Courtney Sherman (Sr), Conant                                    5:53.47
  16      3    12           Caroline Arlasky (Jr), Glenbard South                            5:54.03
  17      2     3           Brittany Drag (Fr), Plainfield North                             5:54.41
  18      2     7           Emily Dowden (Jr), Bartlett                                      5:55.77
  19      2     2           Valerie Som (So), Plainfield North                               5:57.13
  20      3    15           Michelle Marasigan (Jr), Conant                                  5:57.41
  21      2    12           Morgan Kelly (Fr), Bartlett                                      6:01.44
  22      2    11           Rebecca Tompkins (Jr), Providence Catholic                       6:02.69
  23      1     1           Guadalupe Diaz (Jr), Joliet West                                 6:02.81
  24      2    10           Gabby Voltarel (So), Lemont                                      6:03.97
  25      2    13           Maria Arzate (Sr), Joliet West                                   6:04.56
  26      3    10           Chloe Fry (Jr), Glenbard South                                   6:05.57
  27      2     9           Jen Lies (So), Neuqua Valley                                     6:07.47
  28      3    11           Meghna Vijayan (Fr), Neuqua Valley                               6:07.50
  29      3    16           Kelly Schultz (Jr), Providence Catholic                          6:07.96
  30      2    14           Courtney Rubino (So), Joliet West                                6:08.46
  31      2     8           Sydney Locke (So), Hinsdale South                                6:10.28
  32      2    15           Coral McFarland (Fr), Bartlett                                   6:12.75
  33      1     9           Maddie Kenney (Sr), Sycamore                                     6:21.15
  34      2    16           Ema Slajute (Fr), Hinsdale South                                 6:22.20
  35      1    12           Elena Samniego (Jr), Plainfield East                             6:22.40
  36      1     8           Bridget Francis (So), Plainfield East                            6:31.10
  37      1     2           Bridget Kunkel (Fr), Lemont                                      6:31.58
  38      1    11           Erika Barrios (So), Plainfield East                              6:36.02
  39      1    10           Becca Hirth (Jr), Plainfield East                                6:40.01
  40      1     3           Rachel Longoria (So), Hinsdale South                             6:43.63
  41      1     4           Grace Rost (Fr), Providence Catholic                             6:48.82
  42      1     7           Sydney Kennay (Jr), Sycamore                                     7:01.16
  43      1     5           Heidi Harbecke (Fr), Sycamore                                    7:10.43
  44      1     6           Miranda Wells (Jr), Sycamore                                     7:16.04

Final Relay

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1    10           Plainfield North, Plainfield North                               22:51.01
   2      1     8           Neuqua Valley, Neuqua Valley                                     23:11.88
   3      1     4           Glenbard South, Glenbard South                                   23:17.23
   4      1     2           Conant, Conant                                                   23:26.35
   5      1     1           Bartlett, Bartlett                                               23:54.81
   6      1     7           Lemont, Lemont                                                   24:03.74
   7      1     6           Joliet West, Joliet West                                         24:04.82
   8      1    11           Providence Catholic, Providence Catholic                         24:34.13
   9      1     5           Hinsdale South, Hinsdale South                                   25:02.50
  10      1     9           Plainfield East, Plainfield East                                 26:09.53
  11      1    12           Sycamore, Sycamore                                               27:48.78
   .      1     3           East Aurora, East Aurora                                         NT      

55 Meter Hurdles Relay
This event is run as individuals with 4 athletes from each team.
The final relay time is the 4 times added together.
Individual

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      7     3           Maya Neal (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                     8.49
   2      6     3           Daisy Okpa (Sr), Conant                                           9.31
   3      7     1           Katelyn Hill (Sr), Glenbard South                                 9.34
   4      2     2           Mikaela Manson (Jr), Plainfield East                              9.35
   5      7     6           Lilia Edwards (Jr), Sycamore                                      9.36
   6      7     5           Tracy Iroegbulem (Sr), Conant                                     9.54
   7      6     4           Anatasia Bernat (Jr), Neuqua Valley                               9.89
   8      6     2           Anna Seweryniak (So), Neuqua Valley                               9.96
   9      6     1           Nicole Hall (Sr), Hinsdale South                                 10.02
  10      7     2           Jacque Desmond (Jr), Lemont                                      10.03
  11      5     1           Becca Everhart (Jr), Glenbard South                              10.16
  12      5     3           Kate Nickel (Sr), Plainfield North                               10.16
  13      6     6           Nakiyah Darden (Jr), Hinsdale South                              10.20
  14      3     1           Elena Edwards (Fr), Sycamore                                     10.42
  15      7     4           Morgan Doherty (Sr), Neuqua Valley                               10.55
  16      5     5           Hayley Stazak (Fr), Plainfield North                             10.68
  17      2     1           Jenny Hennig (Sr), Lemont                                        10.80
  18      5     6           Krista Kreshpajni (Fr), Glenbard South                           11.04
  19      4     2           Joann Nosek (Sr), Hinsdale South                                 11.22
  20      4     4           Jade Hines (So), Hinsdale South                                  11.28
  21      4     3           Lauren Dvorak (So), Plainfield North                             11.37
  22      1     2           Megan Coffinbarger (Jr), Bartlett                                11.69
  23      2     3           Marissa Zajac (Jr), Plainfield East                              11.83
  24      1     4           Emily Guzman (Fr), Plainfield East                               11.87
  25      3     6           Monica Smialek (So), Bartlett                                    12.04
  26      5     2           Kianna Parrot (So), Plainfield North                             12.07
  27      1     3           Mackenzie Kallemeyn (Sr), Lemont                                 12.10
  28      4     5           Sabina Ponicki (Jr), Lemont                                      12.13
  29      3     5           Nicole Derf (Jr), Bartlett                                       12.31
  30      2     5           Mimi Akwiwu (So), Bartlett                                       12.31
  31      3     4           Riley Nolan (Fr), Providence Catholic                            12.40
  32      3     3           Alexi Cornelio (Fr), Providence Catholic                         12.41
  33      2     4           Jamie Schlenker (Jr), Glenbard South                             12.59
  34      4     1           Dyamond Parker (Sr), Providence Catholic                         12.73
  35      3     2           Julia Munoz (Fr), Plainfield East                                13.69
  36      5     4           Julianna Rummel (So), Conant                                     13.69
   .      4     6           Grace Rost (Fr), Providence Catholic                             DQ   

Final Relay

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0           Neuqua Valley, Neuqua Valley                                     38.89
   2      1     0           Hinsdale South, Hinsdale South                                   42.72
   3      1     0           Glenbard South, Glenbard South                                   43.12
   4      1     0           Plainfield North, Plainfield North                               44.28
   5      1     0           Lemont, Lemont                                                   45.06
   6      1     0           Plainfield East, Plainfield East                                 46.74
   7      1     0           Bartlett, Bartlett                                               48.35
   .      1     0           Providence Catholic, Providence Catholic                         NT   
   .      1     0           Joliet West, Joliet West                                         NT   
   .      1     0           Sycamore, Sycamore                                               NT   
   .      1     0           Conant, Conant                                                   NT   
   .      1     0           East Aurora, East Aurora                                         NT   

4x200 Meter Relay JV
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     2            JOLIET WEST                                      2:00.60
   2      2     3            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    2:04.94
   3      3     3            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 2:05.70
   4      2     4            CONANT                                           2:07.24
   5      3     1            HINSDALE SOUTH                                   2:07.31
   6      1     1            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  2:08.78
   7      1     3            BARTLETT                                         2:08.90
   8      3     4            LEMONT                                           2:10.98
   9      2     1            PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC                              2:11.49
  10      2     2            GLENBARD SOUTH                                   2:15.07
  11      1     4            SYCAMORE                                         2:18.61
  12      1     2            EAST AURORA                                      2:22.99

4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     4            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    1:51.74
   2      3     3            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 1:53.41
   3      3     2            HINSDALE SOUTH                                   1:55.51
   4      1     4            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  1:55.57
   5      2     2            CONANT                                           1:55.99
   6      1     1            JOLIET WEST                                      1:56.62
   7      2     1            GLENBARD SOUTH                                   1:58.05
   8      3     4            PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC                              1:58.59
   9      1     3            SYCAMORE                                         1:59.29
  10      2     3            LEMONT                                           2:01.23
  11      3     1            BARTLETT                                         2:03.31
  12      1     2            EAST AURORA                                      2:10.57

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     0            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 4:26.87
   2      3     0            PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC                              4:28.74
   3      3     0            GLENBARD SOUTH                                   4:30.02
   4      3     0            HINSDALE SOUTH                                   4:33.31
   5      2     0            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    4:38.16
   6      2     0            JOLIET WEST                                      4:39.01
   7      1     0            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  4:40.80
   8      1     0            BARTLETT                                         4:53.16
   9      2     0            CONANT                                           4:55.01
  10      1     0            EAST AURORA                                      5:10.76
  11      2     0            LEMONT                                           5:10.94

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time  
   1      1     1            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 10:25.98
   2      1     3            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    10:31.46
   3      1     5            GLENBARD SOUTH                                   10:32.69
   4      1     6            JOLIET WEST                                      10:35.90
   5      1     2            CONANT                                           10:38.06
   6      1     4            HINSDALE SOUTH                                   10:45.97
   7      1     7            BARTLETT                                         10:49.93
   8      1    11            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  11:08.93
   9      1    12            SYCAMORE                                         11:13.22
  10      1     9            LEMONT                                           11:24.08
  11      1    10            EAST AURORA                                      12:53.75
   .      1     8            PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC                              DQ      

Distance Medley Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time  
   1      1     4            GLENBARD SOUTH                                   13:46.58
   2      1     2            LEMONT                                           13:50.01
   3      1    12            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    14:14.41
   4      1     9            SYCAMORE                                         14:14.96
   5      1     5            HINSDALE SOUTH                                   14:15.03
   6      1     1            BARTLETT                                         14:16.97
   7      1    10            PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC                              14:17.21
   8      1     6            CONANT                                           14:26.87
   9      1     7            JOLIET WEST                                      14:43.23
  10      1    11            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  14:46.51
  11      1     3            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 15:00.39
  12      1     8            EAST AURORA                                      16:17.57

Long Jump
This event is run as individuals with 2 athletes from each team.
The combined relay will be places from this event + places in TJ added together.
Individual

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Maya Neal (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                    18'01.25"
   2      1     0           Anna Laudizio (So), Plainfield North                             17'06.00"
   3      1     0           Olivia DiMambro (Jr), Neuqua Valley                              15'07.50"
   4      1     0           Maya Thompson (Sr), Hinsdale South                               15'06.75"
   5      1     0           Alivia Blumenstein (Sr), Hinsdale South                          15'05.50"
   6      1     0           Jasmyn Fowler (Fr), Joliet West                                  14'10.00"
   7      1     0           Maddie Houde (So), Plainfield North                              14'05.25"
   8      1     0           Sarah Kliora (Sr), Conant                                        13'10.25"
   9      1     0           Jonniece Jones (Jr), Conant                                      13'04.50"
  10      1     0           Kate Rumel (Jr), Glenbard South                                  13'02.25"
  11      1     0           Ismania Deeter (Jr), Joliet West                                 13'01.25"
  12      1     0           Libby Kohout (Jr), Glenbard South                                12'06.50"
  13      1     0           Brittany Hallberg (Jr), Providence Catholic                      12'05.25"
  14      1     0           Mallory Bauer (Fr), Sycamore                                     12'03.50"
  15      1     0           Alyssa Zillmer (So), Bartlett                                    12'03.00"
  16      1     0           Marissa Pullido (Jr), Plainfield East                            12'02.00"
  17      1     0           Shruti Bakre (Jr), Bartlett                                      11'10.75"
  18      1     0           Jessie Howland (Sr), Sycamore                                    11'10.50"
  19      1     0           Mercedes Gray (Jr), Plainfield East                              11'10.25"
  20      1     0           Andrea Gory (So), Lemont                                         11'06.25"
  21      1     0           Riley Nolan (Fr), Providence Catholic                            10'07.75"
   .      1     0           Emma O'Leary (Jr), Lemont                                         ND      

Triple Jump
This event is run as individuals with 2 athletes from each team.
The combined relay will be places from this event + places in LJ added together.
Individual

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Lilia Edwards (Jr), Sycamore                                     34'09.75"
   2      1     0           Olivia DiMambro (Jr), Neuqua Valley                              33'03.75"
   3      1     0           Alivia Blumenstein (Sr), Hinsdale South                          33'01.00"
   4      1     0           Jessica Hawken (Sr), Hinsdale South                              33'00.75"
   5      1     0           Sarah Kliora (Sr), Conant                                        31'05.50"
   6      1     0           Jacque Desmond (Jr), Lemont                                      31'03.50"
   7      1     0           Sam Henning (So), Plainfield North                               31'01.00"
   8      1     0           Jaemie Bennett (Fr), Conant                                      29'00.50"
   9      1     0           Carley Pearson (So), Plainfield North                            28'03.00"
  10      1     0           Jenna Weaver (So), Sycamore                                      28'00.25"
  11      1     0           Amari Blackmon (Sr), Joliet West                                 27'07.50"
  12      1     0           Shakiece Brass (Jr), Joliet West                                 27'07.25"
  13      1     0           Shruti Bakre (Jr), Bartlett                                      27'06.00"
  14      1     0           Reganne Schihl (So), Glenbard South                              27'03.75"
  15      1     0           Maria Castrogiovanni (Jr), Lemont                                26'10.25"
  16      1     0           Becca Everhart (Jr), Glenbard South                              25'02.50"
  17      1     0           Nicole Derf (Jr), Bartlett                                       24'07.75"
  18      1     0           Mercedes Gray (Jr), Plainfield East                              23'04.50"
  19      1     0           Marissa Pullido (Jr), Plainfield East                            22'08.50"
   .      1     0           Morgan Doherty (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                ND      
   .      1     0           Brittany Hallberg (Jr), Providence Catholic                       ND      

LJ/TJ Relay
Places from LJ + TJ are added together to create a relay place.
Final Relay

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     5           Hinsdale South, Hinsdale South                                   16.0
   2      1    10           Plainfield North, Plainfield North                               25.0
   3      1     2           Conant, Conant                                                   30.0
   4      1     6           Joliet West, Joliet West                                         42.0
   5      1    12           Sycamore, Sycamore                                               43.0
   6      1     4           Glenbard South, Glenbard South                                   54.0
   7      1     1           Bartlett, Bartlett                                               57.0
   8      1     9           Plainfield East, Plainfield East                                 72.0
   .      1     3           East Aurora, East Aurora                                         DNF 
   .      1     7           Lemont, Lemont                                                   DNF 
   .      1     8           Neuqua Valley, Neuqua Valley                                     DNF 
   .      1    11           Providence Catholic, Providence Catholic                         DNF 

Shot Put
This event is run as individuals with 4 athletes from each team.
The final relay distance is the 4 distances added together.
Individual

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Olivia Griswold (Sr), Neuqua Valley                              37'07.00"
   2      4     0           Jennifer Donnell (Sr), Conant                                    37'06.50"
   3      2     0           Monique Devitt (Sr), Lemont                                      35'06.50"
   4      1     0           Molly O Neil (Jr), Sycamore                                      34'09.00"
   5      4     0           Kierra Stokes (Sr), Joliet West                                  32'01.50"
   6      4     0           Ladora Walker (Sr), Glenbard South                               31'09.50"
   7      4     0           Valencia Lewis (Jr), Joliet West                                 30'11.00"
   8      2     0           Ivana Koledin (Sr), Hinsdale South                               30'11.00"
   9      2     0           Kyra Riley, Hinsdale South                                       30'09.50"
  10      3     0           Maya Neal (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                    29'09.00"
  11      4     0           Lauren Taylor (Sr), Glenbard South                               29'08.00"
  12      2     0           Keira Johnson (Sr), Hinsdale South                               29'03.00"
  13      4     0           Mercedes Whitaker (Fr), Glenbard South                           29'01.00"
  14      2     0           Lauren Szoldaitis (So), Lemont                                   28'00.00"
  15      4     0           Vanessa Iroegbulem (Fr), Conant                                  27'10.50"
  16      1     0           Annie Butcher (Fr), Plainfield East                              27'08.00"
  17      3     0           Alexandra O'Dell (Sr), Plainfield North                          27'06.50"
  18      1     0           Ali Iscandari (So), Plainfield East                              27'04.00"
  19      1     0           Corrie Marshall (Fr), Plainfield East                            27'03.50"
  20      3     0           Kate Antolik (Sr), Bartlett                                      27'02.00"
  21      4     0           Jazmin Thurman (Jr), Joliet West                                 26'01.50"
  22      2     0           Kasia Presz (So), Lemont                                         25'08.00"
  23      1     0           Emily Nichols (So), Plainfield East                              25'04.00"
  24      1     0           Jess Morreale (Fr), Sycamore                                     25'01.00"
  25      4     0           Alexis Smith (So), Conant                                        24'06.00"
  26      2     0           Cydnay Fountain (Sr), Hinsdale South                             23'09.00"
  27      3     0           Marissa Mansprasert (Fr), Plainfield North                       23'05.00"
  28      4     0           Poli Kresto (Jr), Glenbard South                                 23'04.50"
  29      3     0           Sofia Verala-Hernandez (Fr), Neuqua Valley                       23'04.00"
  30      3     0           Rebeca Martinez (Sr), Plainfield North                           23'02.50"
  31      3     0           Gottschalk Savana (So), Bartlett                                 22'07.50"
  32      3     0           Ashley Furtek (Jr), Plainfield North                             22'07.00"
  33      4     0           Tamarra Malone (Jr), Joliet West                                 22'06.50"
  34      3     0           Corinna Tabor (So), Bartlett                                     22'05.00"
  35      2     0           Hallie Taylor (So), Lemont                                       21'06.00"
  36      3     0           Ari Burrell (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                  21'04.00"
  37      2     0           Brooke Haiser (So), Providence Catholic                          21'02.00"
  38      4     0           Rasion Bailey (Sr), Conant                                       21'00.00"
  39      3     0           Alyssa Zillmer (So), Bartlett                                    20'06.50"
  40      2     0           Elizabeth Rush (So), Providence Catholic                         19'03.00"
  41      2     0           Sydney Mann (Fr), Providence Catholic                            19'01.00"

Final Relay

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                  Mark   
   1      1     0           Hinsdale South, Hinsdale South                                   114'08.50"
   2      1     0           Glenbard South, Glenbard South                                   113'11.00"
   3      1     0           Neuqua Valley, Neuqua Valley                                     112'00.00"
   4      1     0           Joliet West, Joliet West                                         111'08.50"
   5      1     0           Lemont, Lemont                                                   110'08.50"
   6      1     0           Conant, Conant                                                   104'11.00"
   7      1     0           Plainfield East, Plainfield East                                 104'09.00"
   8      1     0           Plainfield North, Plainfield North                               096'09.00"
   9      1     0           Bartlett, Bartlett                                               092'09.00"
  10      1     0           Sycamore, Sycamore                                               087'01.50"
  11      1     0           Providence Catholic, Providence Catholic                         059'06.00"
   .      1     0           East Aurora, East Aurora                                          ND       

High Jump
This event is run as individuals with 3 athletes from each team.
The final relay height is the 3 heights added together.
Individual

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Jessica Hawken (Sr), Hinsdale South                              5'00"
   1      1     0           Shaniah Lim (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                  5'00"
   3      1     0           Jacque Desmond (Jr), Lemont                                      4'08"
   3      1     0           Katelyn Nelson (Fr), Sycamore                                    4'08"
   3      1     0           Emma O'Leary (Jr), Lemont                                        4'08"
   3      1     0           Christina MacNab (So), Providence Catholic                       4'08"
   7      1     0           Katie Wiatrak (Fr), Plainfield East                              4'06"
   7      1     0           Mikaela Manson (Jr), Plainfield East                             4'06"
   7      1     0           Tracy Iroegbulem (Sr), Conant                                    4'06"
   7      1     0           Jenna Johnson (Jr), Bartlett                                     4'06"
   7      1     0           Carley Pearson (So), Plainfield North                            4'06"
  12      1     0           Deja Clark (So), Sycamore                                        4'04"
  12      1     0           Cecilia Spesia (Fr), Providence Catholic                         4'04"
  12      1     0           Tatiana Newton (Sr), Joliet West                                 4'04"
  12      1     0           Iaya Bacot (So), Joliet West                                     4'04"
  12      1     0           Tiarra Johnson (So), Joliet West                                 4'04"
  12      1     0           Nora Maxwell (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                 4'04"
  12      1     0           Sam Henning (So), Plainfield North                               4'04"
  19      1     0           Vanessa Iroegbulem (Fr), Conant                                  4'02"
  19      1     0           Cheenie Ayala (Fr), Hinsdale South                               4'02"
  19      1     0           Kyrah Sherrod (Jr), Conant                                       4'02"
  19      1     0           Marie-Paul Moukiama (Fr), Hinsdale South                         4'02"
  19      1     0           Comet Blecha (Sr), Plainfield North                              4'02"
  24      1     0           Grace Kunkel (Sr), Lemont                                        4'00"
  24      1     0           Dyamond Parker (Sr), Providence Catholic                         4'00"
  24      1     0           Morgan Doherty (Sr), Neuqua Valley                               4'00"
  27      1     0           Tara Mitchell (Jr), Bartlett                                     3'10"
  27      1     0           Courtney Knight (Fr), Glenbard South                             3'10"
   .      1     0           Alexis Stevens (Fr), Plainfield East                              NH  
   .      1     0           Brittany Friberg (Sr), Bartlett                                   NH  
   .      1     0           Sam Matalonis (Jr), Sycamore                                      NH  
   .      1     0           Esther Niedert (So), Glenbard South                               NH  
   .      1     0           Susa Robinson (Fr), Glenbard South                                NH  

Final Relay

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Neuqua Valley, Neuqua Valley                                     13'04"
   2      1     0           Hinsdale South, Hinsdale South                                   13'04"
   3      1     0           Lemont, Lemont                                                   13'04"
   4      1     0           Providence Catholic, Providence Catholic                         13'00"
   5      1     0           Plainfield North, Plainfield North                               13'00"
   6      1     0           Joliet West, Joliet West                                         13'00"
   7      1     0           Conant, Conant                                                   12'10"
   .      1     0           Bartlett, Bartlett                                                NH   
   .      1     0           East Aurora, East Aurora                                          NH   
   .      1     0           Glenbard South, Glenbard South                                    NH   
   .      1     0           Plainfield East, Plainfield East                                  NH   
   .      1     0           Sycamore, Sycamore                                                NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Neuqua Valley                    86   
     2      Plainfield North                 74   
     3      Hinsdale South                   71   
     4      Glenbard South                   54   
     5      Joliet West                      36   
     6      Conant                           25   
     7      Providence Catholic              23   
     8      Lemont                           19   
     9      Plainfield East                   6   
     9      Sycamore                          6   
    11      Bartlett                          3   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 27, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015