2015 Larry Roland Girls T&F Invite Girls Varsity Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2015 Larry Roland Girls T&F Invitational
Rich East H.S., Park Forest, IL - Tue 04/07/2015

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2015 Larry Roland Girls T&F Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Brittany Hollie (So), Rich South                                 12.98
   2      2     3           Trenice Jackson (Sr), Rich East                                  13.30
   3      2     6           Crystal Bradley (Fr), Simeon                                     13.44
   4      2     5           Aja Nauden (So), Rich East                                       13.47
   5      1     3           Nyla Williamson (So), Rich Central                               13.79
   6      1     4           Ariel Robinson (Sr), Rich Central                                14.08
   7      1     5           Kassandra Burgett (Sr), Illiana Christian                        14.09
   8      1     2           Xharia Goston (So), Simeon                                       14.25
   9      2     8           Nia Fuller (So), Illiana Christian                               14.28
  10      1     6           Abigail Owusu-teng (Sr), Andrew                                  14.37
  11      2     7           Natasha Edmond (Fr), Chicago Christian                           17.72

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     3           Brittany Hollie (So), Rich South                                 27.09
   2      2     6           Marianna Williams (Sr), Simeon                                   28.53
   3      2     2           Mahogany Vinson (Fr), Rich Central                               28.77
   4      1     1           Akilah Thomas (Jr), Rich South                                   28.88
   5      2     5           Trenice Jackson (Sr), Rich East                                  28.95
   6      1     2           Kianna Patrice (So), Crete-Monee                                 29.66
   7      1     5           Phynix Huhn-Simmons (Jr), Rich Central                           30.03
   8      2     7           Ashlei Williams (Jr), Simeon                                     30.13
   9      1     6           Kayla Doody (So), Andrew                                         30.80
  10      2     1           Jimella Martin (So), Illiana Christian                           31.90
  11      1     7           Taylor Huizenga (Fr), Illiana Christian                          32.34
  12      2     8           Kailey Oboikowitz (Jr), Chicago Christian                        33.02
  13      1     4           Katie Belstra (So), Chicago Christian                            39.58

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     5           DeAndra Johnson (So), Crete-Monee                                1:04.02
   2      2     7           Danyell Cole (Jr), Simeon                                        1:04.65
   3      2     2           Davida Boron (Jr), Rich Central                                  1:04.89
   4      2     1           April VanRyn (So), Chicago Christian                             1:05.72
   5      2     3           Joyon Dickerson (Jr), Rich South                                 1:10.69
   6      1     6           Kayla Doody (So), Andrew                                         1:10.87
   7      1     5           Mia VerHagen (So), Illiana Christian                             1:12.68
   8      2     4           Jayla Johnson (Sr), Rich East                                    1:14.22
   9      2     6           Kylah Lacy (Sr), Rich East                                       1:15.99
  10      1     4           Janale Blackwood (Fr), Simeon                                    1:25.51

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Allie Boss (Fr), Chicago Christian                               2:41.17
   2      1     2           Zoe Kriha (So), Rich South                                       2:45.55
   3      1     8           Dorcas Meeful (So), Crete-Monee                                  2:46.59
   4      1    10           Keelin Crotty (Sr), Chicago Christian                            2:48.19
   5      1     9           Breashia Bell (Jr), Rich East                                    2:48.27
   6      1     4           Kira Scruggs (Jr), Simeon                                        2:55.44
   7      1    14           Sara Kubas (Sr), Andrew                                          2:58.49
   8      1    11           Julie Beasley (So), Illiana Christian                            3:02.68
   9      1    13           LaJada Hinton (Fr), Rich Central                                 3:06.42
  10      1    16           Chelsi Dennis (Sr), Rich Central                                 3:06.50
  11      1     5           Cache Patterson (So), Simeon                                     3:07.12
  12      1     6           Germela Smith (So), Rich East                                    3:08.62
  13      1    15           Kaylynn Stovall (So), Crete-Monee                                3:15.96

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time 
   1      1     1           Gabrielle Scott (Sr), Simeon                                     5:49.04
   2      1    13           Cassidy VandeKamp (So), Chicago Christian                        5:50.65
   3      1     2           Breanna Kooiman (Sr), Chicago Christian                          5:53.29
   4      1     5           Maddie DeYoung (Fr), Illiana Christian                           6:20.72
   5      1     6           LaCrisha Davis (So), Rich East                                   6:22.23
   6      1     4           Amy Mayhill (Fr), Crete-Monee                                    6:24.27
   7      1     7           Sarah Abbott (Sr), Rich East                                     6:30.59
   8      1    11           LaJada Hinton (Fr), Rich Central                                 6:39.14
   9      1    14           Sara Kubas (Sr), Andrew                                          6:49.75
  10      1    15           Aubrey Zwartz (Fr), Andrew                                       6:51.14
  11      1     8           Tiffani Swoopes (Jr), Rich South                                 6:55.53
  12      1    10           Katara Heard (Fr), Simeon                                        7:15.91
  13      1    12           Julie Beasley (So), Illiana Christian                            7:24.26
  14      1    16           Dasia Whitaker (Jr), Rich Central                                7:40.86

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     3           Gabrielle Scott (Sr), Simeon                                     12:19.05
   2      1     5           Rebecca Falb (So), Chicago Christian                             13:24.01
   3      1     4           Sarah Claud (Jr), Chicago Christian                              13:32.36
   4      1     2           Amy Mayhill (Fr), Crete-Monee                                    13:32.93
   5      1    10           Sara Kubas (Sr), Andrew                                          13:39.44
   6      1     6           Rachel Smits (Fr), Illiana Christian                             13:39.49
   7      1     7           Nautia Heard (Jr), Simeon                                        16:29.82
   .      1     8           Tiffani Swoopes (Jr), Rich South                                 DNF     

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     3           Tineja Foy (So), Crete-Monee                                     15.23
   2      1     4           Karah Polk (So), Rich Central                                    15.81
   3      2     2           Victoria Adesola (So), Simeon                                    18.31
   4      1     5           Laurencyia Murdock (Jr), Rich South                              18.99
   5      2     6           Diane Kamp (Sr), Illiana Christian                               19.06
   6      2     4           Emma Kamp (Jr), Chicago Christian                                19.37
   7      2     1           Brytish Burts (Sr), Rich Central                                 19.71
   8      2     5           Kayla Craddock (Sr), Rich South                                  19.73
   9      1     6           Tatiana Holmes (Jr), Simeon                                      20.01
  10      1     2           Kinnidi Perry (Sr), Crete-Monee                                  21.75
  11      1     3           Chize Ikedi (So), Chicago Christian                              22.25
  12      1     8           Taylor Huizenga (Fr), Illiana Christian                          22.96
  13      1     7           Megan Tunney (Sr), Andrew                                        23.80

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Tineja Foy (So), Crete-Monee                                     47.01  
   2      2     8           Karah Polk (So), Rich Central                                    49.57  
   3      2     4           Victoria Adesola (So), Simeon                                    49.94  
   4      2     5           Ariel Robinson (Sr), Rich Central                                50.01  
   5      2     6           Laurencyia Murdock (Jr), Rich South                              55.20  
   6      2     1           Brooklyn Seiber (Fr), Chicago Christian                          55.61  
   7      1     6           Diane Kamp (Sr), Illiana Christian                               56.27  
   8      2     2           Emma Kamp (Jr), Chicago Christian                                57.45  
   9      1     8           Deborah Smith (So), Illiana Christian                            58.24  
  10      1     4           Breashia Bell (Jr), Rich East                                    58.81  
  11      2     7           Treasure Rodgers (So), Rich South                                59.07  
  12      1     7           Angie Diaz (So), Andrew                                          59.64  
  13      2     3           Tatiana Holmes (Jr), Simeon                                      1:01.09
  14      1     3           Megan Tunney (Sr), Andrew                                        1:20.20

4x100 Meter Relay (Fr/So)
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     2            RICH CENTRAL                                     53.92  
   2      1     3            RICH EAST                                        55.03  
   3      1     1            CRETE-MONEE                                      56.04  
   4      1     5            RICH SOUTH                                       56.84  
   5      1     6            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                57.82  
   6      1     8            ILLIANA CHRISTIAN                                59.06  
   7      1     7            ANDREW                                           1:00.97

4x100 Meter Relay (Varsity)
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            RICH EAST                                        50.54
   2      1     5            RICH SOUTH                                       51.85
   3      1     2            CRETE-MONEE                                      53.51
   4      1     3            SIMEON                                           53.56
   5      1     1            RICH CENTRAL                                     54.45
   6      1     7            ILLIANA CHRISTIAN                                56.20
   7      1     6            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                58.90

4x200 Meter Relay (Fr/So)
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            RICH CENTRAL                                     1:55.83
   2      1     5            RICH EAST                                        1:58.39
   3      1     7            CRETE-MONEE                                      2:00.25
   4      1     6            RICH SOUTH                                       2:01.82
   5      1     4            SIMEON                                           2:02.32
   6      1     2            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                2:08.46
   7      1     8            ANDREW                                           2:09.49
   8      1     1            ILLIANA CHRISTIAN                                2:11.79

4x200 Meter Relay (Varsity)
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            RICH EAST                                        1:50.61
   2      1     2            RICH SOUTH                                       1:51.12
   3      1     6            SIMEON                                           1:53.89
   4      1     3            RICH CENTRAL                                     1:53.94
   5      1     4            CRETE-MONEE                                      1:57.41
   6      1     1            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                2:03.47
   7      1     7            ILLIANA CHRISTIAN                                2:03.85

4x400 Meter Relay (Fr/So)
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                4:50.31
   2      1     4            CRETE-MONEE                                      4:54.37
   3      1     3            SIMEON                                           4:58.76
   4      1     6            RICH SOUTH                                       5:12.43
   5      1     2            ILLIANA CHRISTIAN                                5:32.04

4x400 Meter Relay (Varsity)
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            CRETE-MONEE                                      4:18.37
   2      1     6            SIMEON                                           4:24.32
   3      1     3            RICH SOUTH                                       4:28.95
   4      1     5            RICH EAST                                        4:31.44
   5      1     2            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                4:32.62
   6      1     1            RICH CENTRAL                                     4:57.25
   7      1     7            ILLIANA CHRISTIAN                                5:00.31

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time  
   1      1     1            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                10:18.08
   2      1     4            RICH SOUTH                                       11:18.14
   3      1     3            CRETE-MONEE                                      11:30.37
   4      1     7            ILLIANA CHRISTIAN                                11:35.32
   5      1     6            RICH EAST                                        11:49.51
   6      1     2            SIMEON                                           11:59.73
   7      1     5            RICH CENTRAL                                     12:00.51
   8      1     8            ANDREW                                           12:19.39

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Danyell Cole (Jr), Simeon                                        16'00.50"
   2      1     0           Alexis VanRyn (So), Chicago Christian                            14'03.00"
   3      1     0           Danielle Harris (So), Crete-Monee                                14'00.50"
   4      1     0           Hope VanProoyen (So), Illiana Christian                          13'10.00"
   5      1     0           Taylor Huizenga (Fr), Illiana Christian                          13'09.75"
   6      1     0           Armonie Kimble (So), Simeon                                      13'00.50"
   7      1     0           Jayla Morgan (So), Rich Central                                  12'00.00"
   8      1     0           Ellie Tiemens (Fr), Chicago Christian                            11'07.00"
   9      1     0           Brianna Oliver (Sr), Rich East                                   10'11.75"
   .      1     0           Brittney Ward (Jr), Rich Central                                  ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Karah Polk (So), Rich Central                                    34'04.50"
   2      1     0           Alexis VanRyn (So), Chicago Christian                            31'02.00"
   3      1     0           Danielle Harris (So), Crete-Monee                                29'09.50"
   4      1     0           Leah Kamp (Sr), Chicago Christian                                29'06.00"
   5      1     0           Victoria Adesola (So), Simeon                                    29'03.00"
   6      1     0           Deborah Smith (So), Illiana Christian                            28'10.00"
   7      1     0           Armonie Kimble (So), Simeon                                      28'00.00"
   8      1     0           Holly Schoon (Sr), Illiana Christian                             27'04.00"
   9      1     0           Lamiah Gholar (Jr), Rich Central                                 26'03.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Ashley Dennis (Sr), Rich East                                    37'07.00"
   2      1     0           Lauren Carlson (Sr), Illiana Christian                           33'01.00"
   3      1     0           Jen DeBoer (Jr), Illiana Christian                               32'03.00"
   4      1     0           Asia Williams (Fr), Rich South                                   30'07.25"
   5      1     0           Aliyah Reid (Fr), Simeon                                         30'04.50"
   6      1     0           Mariah Perry (Fr), Simeon                                        29'07.00"
   7      1     0           Ja'Mahria Burciaga (Jr), Rich East                               28'02.00"
   8      1     0           Jaylynn Morrison (Jr), Chicago Christian                         28'02.00"
   9      1     0           Bria McNutt (Sr), Rich South                                     26'00.00"
  10      1     0           MiYanda Williams (Jr), Rich Central                              23'02.50"
  11      1     0           Jessica Brady (Sr), Chicago Christian                            22'09.25"
  12      1     0           Arriana Plasque, Rich Central                                    17'01.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Ashley Dennis (Sr), Rich East                                    88'05"
   2      1     0           Leah Kamp (Sr), Chicago Christian                                82'01"
   3      1     0           Bria McNutt (Sr), Rich South                                     74'04"
   4      1     0           Asia Miller (So), Illiana Christian                              73'11"
   5      1     0           Lauren Carlson (Sr), Illiana Christian                           72'02"
   6      1     0           Kenneta Cyracus (So), Rich East                                  64'05"
   7      1     0           Jaylynn Morrison (Jr), Chicago Christian                         62'04"
   8      1     0           Mariah Perry (Fr), Simeon                                        62'01"
   9      1     0           MiYanda Williams (Jr), Rich Central                              61'00"
  10      1     0           Aliyah Reid (Fr), Simeon                                         49'10"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Diane Kamp (Sr), Illiana Christian                               4'10"
   2      1     0           Akilah Thomas (Jr), Rich South                                   4'08"
   2      1     0           Anna Kamp (Sr), Chicago Christian                                4'08"
   4      1     0           Eden Schipper (So), Illiana Christian                            4'08"
   5      1     0           Jill Van Dyk (So), Chicago Christian                             4'08"
   5      1     0           Cassandra Burres (Sr), Rich Central                              4'08"
   7      1     0           Brittney Ward (Jr), Rich Central                                 4'08"
   8      1     0           Alisha Reid (Fr), Simeon                                         4'00"
   .      1     0           Armonie Kimble (So), Simeon                                       NH  
   .      1     0           Brandi Jackson (Fr), Rich South                                   NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Chicago Christian               108.50
     2      Rich South                       99   
     3      Crete-Monee                      98   
     4      Simeon                           97   
     5      Rich East                        81   
     6      Rich Central                     72.50
     7      Illiana Christian                54   
     8      Andrew                            3   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since April 7, 2015.