2016 Roger Wilcox Boys T&F Invite Varsity Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2016 Roger Wilcox Boys T&F Invitational
Oswego H.S., Oswego, IL - Fri 04/29/2016

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2016 Roger Wilcox Boys T&F Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Note: All heats of the prelims were started on an incorrect starting line. Times are therefore only
	  valid for comparing against each other and are not valid for any other purpose.

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Devonte Weathersby (Jr), Oswego East                             10.72 Q
   2      1     5           Brian Adkins (Sr), Streamwood                                    11.16 q
   3      1     6           Guillermo Rodriguez (Sr), East Aurora                            11.16 q
   4      1     3           Ben Ramage (Jr), Geneva                                          11.30 q
   5      1     2           NIck Metrou (Jr), Oswego                                         11.57  
   6      1     7           Juan Sanchez (Sr), East Aurora                                   12.17  

   1      2     5           Ivory Kelly-Martin (Jr), Oswego East                             10.95 Q
   2      2     4           Griffin Zajac (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      11.02 q
   3      2     3           Sean Chambers (Sr), Geneva                                       11.43  
   4      2     2           Noe Jurado (Sr), East Aurora                                     11.63  
   5      2     1           Michael Karman (Jr), Streamwood                                  11.93  
   6      2     7           Corey Brown (Sr), West Aurora                                    11.95  
   7      2     6           Victor Ramos (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       12.72  

   1      3     4           Steven Strange (Sr), Oswego                                      11.00 Q
   2      3     5           Andrew Olenek (Fr), Geneva                                       11.24 q
   3      3     3           Jaylen Banks (Jr), Oswego East                                   11.53  
   4      3     7           Ryan Holt (Jr), Oswego                                           11.89  
   5      3     2           Dylan Conn (Jr), West Aurora                                     11.99  
   6      3     6           Donovan Reid (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       12.04  

Finals

Note: The finals were run at the correct starting line and all times are valid 100 meter times.

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Devonte Weathersby (Jr), Oswego East                             11.12
   2      1     3           Steven Strange (Sr), Oswego                                      11.20
   3      1     5           Ivory Kelly-Martin (Jr), Oswego East                             11.48
   4      1     6           Griffin Zajac (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      11.65
   5      1     2           Brian Adkins (Sr), Streamwood                                    11.67
   6      1     7           Guillermo Rodriguez (Sr), East Aurora                            11.76
   7      1     1           Andrew Olenek (Fr), Geneva                                       11.84
   8      1     8           Ben Ramage (Jr), Geneva                                          11.97

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Justin Taormina (Sr), Geneva                                     23.54 Q
   2      1     5           NIck Metrou (Jr), Oswego                                         24.70  
   3      1     6           Noe Jurado (Sr), East Aurora                                     24.82  
   4      1     3           Jared Kennedy (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                      24.87  
   5      1     1           Rahmon Hennigan (Jr), Streamwood                                 25.33  
   6      1     7           Dylan Conn (Jr), West Aurora                                     25.96  
   7      1     2           Ismael Ramirez (Sr), East Aurora                                 26.14  

   1      2     3           Anthony Zajac (Sr), Oswego                                       24.08 Q
   2      2     4           Tony Henderson (So), Oswego East                                 24.14 q
   3      2     6           Guillermo Rodriguez (Sr), East Aurora                            24.44 q
   4      2     5           Sam Vinson (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         25.27  
   5      2     2           Corey Brown (Sr), West Aurora                                    26.10  
   6      2     7           Travis Sturk (Jr), Oswego East                                   27.60  

   1      3     5           Brian Adkins (Sr), Streamwood                                    23.29 Q
   2      3     4           Ben Ramage (Jr), Geneva                                          23.78 q
   3      3     3           Evan Rutledge (Jr), Geneva                                       24.07 q
   4      3     6           Brandon Ramsbottom (Jr), Oswego                                  24.35 q
   5      3     7           Andrew Churchill (Sr), West Aurora                               26.35  
   6      3     2           Chase Tullet (Jr), Oswego East                                   26.89  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Justin Taormina (Sr), Geneva                                     22.57
   2      1     4           Brian Adkins (Sr), Streamwood                                    23.55
   3      1     7           Tony Henderson (So), Oswego East                                 23.95
   4      1     6           Ben Ramage (Jr), Geneva                                          23.96
   5      1     8           Guillermo Rodriguez (Sr), East Aurora                            24.08
   6      1     3           Anthony Zajac (Sr), Oswego                                       24.22
   7      1     2           Evan Rutledge (Jr), Geneva                                       24.36
   8      1     1           Brandon Ramsbottom (Jr), Oswego                                  24.37

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     4           Steven Strange (Sr), Oswego                                      49.55  
   2      3     3           Brian Jimenez (Jr), Oswego                                       49.76  
   3      3     5           Connor McCue (Sr), West Aurora                                   50.33  
   4      3     6           Luke Moran (Sr), Oswego                                          52.30  
   5      3     2           Jacob McGlone (Jr), Streamwood                                   53.34  
   6      2     5           Evan Rutledge (Jr), Geneva                                       54.40  
   7      3     1           Robert Foday (Sr), West Aurora                                   54.55  
   8      3     8           Patrick Cesarone (Jr), Geneva                                    54.90  
   9      3     7           Ben Ramage (Jr), Geneva                                          55.53  
  10      2     2           Andrew Churchill (Sr), West Aurora                               57.02  
  11      2     6           Alex Wilkins (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       58.71  
  12      2     1           Enrique Montano (Fr), Oswego East                                59.47  
  13      2     3           Yoseph Dawoodi (Jr), Oswego East                                 59.50  
  14      1     5           Sergio Huerta (Sr), East Aurora                                  59.59  
  15      1     4           Travis Sturk (Jr), Oswego East                                   1:00.72

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     2           Collin Boone (Jr), Oswego                                        2:03.48
   2      2     1           Josh Jerwers (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       2:04.28
   3      2     5           Eric Johnson (Sr), Oswego East                                   2:06.29
   4      2     3           Noah Cavender (Sr), West Aurora                                  2:06.38
   5      2     8           Mike Latzke (Sr), Oswego                                         2:06.73
   6      2     4           Aleks Nosewicz (Sr), Geneva                                      2:07.89
   7      2     6           Joel Ramos (So), West Aurora                                     2:08.08
   8      2    10           Julian Desens (Sr), Geneva                                       2:08.22
   9      2     9           Hank DeVries (Jr), Oswego East                                   2:08.37
  10      2    11           Sean Fitzpatrick (Jr), Oswego East                               2:09.16
  11      2    12           Jarod Adaya (Sr), Streamwood                                     2:10.25
  12      1     1           Gio Morales (Jr), East Aurora                                    2:11.15
  13      1     2           Patrick McNulty (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                    2:11.66
  14      1     3           Eliut Gonzales (Jr), East Aurora                                 2:13.19
  15      2     7           Justin Fick (Sr), West Aurora                                    2:14.56
  16      1     4           David Creger (Sr), Geneva                                        2:15.58
  17      1     7           Alex Druwe (Sr), Oswego                                          2:15.72
  18      1     5           Caleb Inoria (Jr), Streamwood                                    2:16.30
  19      1     8           Felipe Chavez (Sr), East Aurora                                  2:37.78

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Bennett Peterson (Jr), Oswego                                    4:30.21
   2      1     4           Brian Kuehl (Jr), Geneva                                         4:31.34
   3      1     2           David Gaytan (Jr), Oswego                                        4:33.12
   4      1     9           Tyler Dau (Sr), Geneva                                           4:34.77
   5      1    12           Rudy Vera (Jr), East Aurora                                      4:36.83
   6      1    14           Jackson Simon (Sr), Oswego                                       4:40.05
   7      1     7           Brian Caskey (Sr), Geneva                                        4:41.12
   8      1     3           David Galvan (Sr), East Aurora                                   4:42.35
   9      1     8           Bradley Thornton (Jr), Oswego East                               4:43.57
  10      1    15           Gavin Frias (Jr), Oswego East                                    4:43.80
  11      1    10           David Castillo (Jr), West Aurora                                 4:45.80
  12      1    11           Robert Douglas (Sr), Streamwood                                  4:46.01
  13      1     6           Henry Feldhaus (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                     4:48.91
  14      1    13           Jose Alvarado (Sr), East Aurora                                  4:50.59
  15      1    16           Tomas Dominguez (Sr), West Aurora                                4:59.98
  16      1    19           Erik Moss (Sr), Oswego East                                      5:05.16
  17      1    20           Dylan Munoz (Jr), Streamwood                                     5:07.10
  18      1    18           Jacob Barbush (Sr), West Aurora                                  5:07.64
  19      1    17           Sam Pawlowski (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      5:18.70

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Josh Rodgers (Fr), Geneva                                        9:46.12 
   2      1     2           Ricardo Del Toro (Jr), East Aurora                               9:49.85 
   3      1     3           Erik Kivela (Jr), Oswego                                         9:56.33 
   4      1     4           Steve Creger (Sr), Geneva                                        10:00.93
   5      1     6           Jake Tracey (Sr), Geneva                                         10:11.77
   6      1     5           Jon Juarez (Jr), East Aurora                                     10:12.98
   7      1     8           Alex Unzueta (Jr), East Aurora                                   10:44.16
   8      1     7           Sam Pawlowski (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      11:02.64
   9      1     9           Alex Hart (Jr), Oswego East                                      11:15.06
  10      1    10           Isaiah Couch (Jr), Oswego                                        11:16.81
  11      1    12           Nick Athitakis (Sr), Oswego                                      11:19.16
  12      1    14           Andres Rosiles (Jr), Streamwood                                  11:49.36
  13      1    11           Scott Becker (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                       12:12.34
  14      1    15           Matt Quinn (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         12:56.38

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           McKimmon Englehardt (So), Aurora Central Catholic                16.05 Q
   2      1     7           Ahmad Ward (Jr), Streamwood                                      17.29 q
   3      1     5           Tyler Schumacher (Jr), Oswego East                               18.28 q
   4      1     6           Nathan Broome (Jr), West Aurora                                  18.29 q
   5      1     2           True Love (Jr), Oswego East                                      18.36  
   6      1     3           Jackson O'Reilly (So), Oswego East                               18.42  

   1      2     5           Robert Glass (Sr), Geneva                                        16.83 Q
   2      2     7           Scott Creger (Jr), Geneva                                        17.09 q
   3      2     3           Devin Breske (Sr), Oswego                                        17.49 q
   4      2     4           Caleb Minx (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         17.96 q
   5      2     2           Nick Catalano (Jr), West Aurora                                  19.65  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           McKimmon Englehardt (So), Aurora Central Catholic                16.15
   2      1     2           Devin Breske (Sr), Oswego                                        16.62
   3      1     5           Robert Glass (Sr), Geneva                                        17.19
   4      1     6           Ahmad Ward (Jr), Streamwood                                      17.20
   5      1     7           Caleb Minx (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         17.37
   6      1     1           Tyler Schumacher (Jr), Oswego East                               18.26
   7      1     8           Nathan Broome (Jr), West Aurora                                  18.39

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Robert Glass (Sr), Geneva                                        42.19
   2      2     1           Ivory Kelly-Martin (Jr), Oswego East                             42.30
   3      2     6           Izaiah Lawrence (Sr), West Aurora                                43.22
   4      2     5           Caleb Minx (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         43.98
   5      2     3           McKimmon Englehardt (So), Aurora Central Catholic                44.89
   6      2     2           Nathan Broome (Jr), West Aurora                                  45.23
   7      1     7           Ahmad Ward (Jr), Streamwood                                      45.93
   8      1     4           Nick Catalano (Jr), West Aurora                                  47.11
   9      1     5           Devin Breske (Sr), Oswego                                        47.30
  10      1     6           True Love (Jr), Oswego East                                      51.97
  11      1     3           Joey Sager (Jr), Oswego East                                     54.37

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            WEST AURORA                                      43.32
   2      1     3            GENEVA                                           45.22
   3      1     6            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          46.37
   4      1     2            OSWEGO                                           46.58
   5      1     5            OSWEGO EAST                                      49.63
   6      1     1            STREAMWOOD                                       49.82

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            WEST AURORA                                      1:30.94
   2      1     4            GENEVA                                           1:35.92
   3      1     2            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:36.58
   4      1     6            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          1:36.71
   5      1     3            OSWEGO                                           1:44.14

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            OSWEGO                                           3:27.34
   2      1     3            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          3:35.32
   3      1     6            GENEVA                                           3:40.38
   4      1     7            EAST AURORA                                      3:47.90
   .      1     2            OSWEGO EAST                                      DQ     

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            OSWEGO                                           8:12.93 
   2      1     2            GENEVA                                           8:14.62 
   3      1     5            WEST AURORA                                      8:20.89 
   4      1     3            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          8:32.09 
   5      1     4            OSWEGO EAST                                      8:47.01 
   6      1     7            STREAMWOOD                                       9:22.69 
   7      1     6            EAST AURORA                                      10:14.02

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           DaVion Cross (Jr), West Aurora                                   21'09.50"
   2      2     0           Justin Taormina (Sr), Geneva                                     21'05.50"
   3      2     0           Brian Adkins (Sr), Streamwood                                    21'05.00"
   4      2     0           Camron Donatlan (So), West Aurora                                21'03.50"
   5      2     0           Tony Henderson (So), Oswego East                                 18'04.00"
   6      2     0           Devin Breske (Sr), Oswego                                        18'03.00"
   7      2     0           Evan Rutledge (Jr), Geneva                                       17'10.50"
   8      1     0           Todd Winders (Jr), West Aurora                                   17'07.00"
   9      1     0           Bryce Batts (Sr), Oswego                                         15'09.00"
  10      1     0           Antuan Patterson (Jr), Streamwood                                15'08.75"
  11      1     0           Jeffrey Remlinger (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                  15'02.00"
  12      1     0           Jaylen Banks (Jr), Oswego East                                   14'09.50"
  13      1     0           Donovan Reid (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       14'07.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           DaVion Cross (Jr), West Aurora                                   45'03.25"
   2      1     0           Chris Walker (Sr), West Aurora                                   43'05.00"
   3      1     0           Brian Adkins (Sr), Streamwood                                    42'00.00"
   4      1     0           Noel Garcia (Jr), Oswego                                         37'10.25"
   5      1     0           Malcolm Wolfe (So), Oswego East                                  37'09.75"
   6      1     0           Matt Rinne (Sr), Geneva                                          34'08.50"
   7      1     0           Ryan Perillo (Jr), Oswego East                                   34'05.00"
   .      1     0           Kyle Johnson (So), Oswego East                                    ND

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           John Boenzi (Sr), Geneva                                         54'00.00"
   2      2     0           Alex DeBolt (Sr), West Aurora                                    50'02.00"
   3      2     0           Reece Mavros (So), West Aurora                                   47'06.00"
   4      2     0           Leo Colon (Sr), West Aurora                                      47'02.50"
   5      2     0           Danny Capobianco (Sr), Geneva                                    44'05.00"
   6      2     0           Matt Pawlak (Sr), Geneva                                         42'03.00"
   7      2     0           Brandt Krpan (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       40'00.00"
   8      2     0           Alonzno Boulrece (Sr), Oswego East                               39'06.00"
   9      2     0           Julian Flores (Jr), Streamwood                                   37'07.00"
  10      1     0           Matt Mereness (Sr), Oswego                                       36'05.00"
  11      2     0           Elijah Beach (Fr), Streamwood                                    35'10.50"
  12      1     0           Lino Huerta (Sr), East Aurora                                    32'09.00"
  13      1     0           Alex Hartman (Sr), Oswego                                        31'00.00"
  14      1     0           Bryan Cruz (Sr), East Aurora                                     30'07.00"
  15      1     0           John Weinz (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         29'10.50"
  16      1     0           Kyle Eberly (Jr), Oswego East                                    29'10.00"
  17      1     0           Emmanuel Stemmons (Jr), Oswego East                              28'07.50"
  18      1     0           Roger Rivera (Sr), Oswego                                        28'01.00"
  19      1     0           Leo Lopez (Sr), East Aurora                                      27'01.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      2     0           Danny Capobianco (Sr), Geneva                                    139'03"
   2      2     0           John Boenzi (Sr), Geneva                                         135'05"
   3      2     0           Leo Colon (Sr), West Aurora                                      134'08"
   4      2     0           Thomas Yarbourgh (Jr), West Aurora                               126'00"
   5      2     0           Spencer Locke (Jr), West Aurora                                  123'00"
   6      2     0           Bobby Ariss (Sr), Geneva                                         116'01"
   7      2     0           Julian Flores (Jr), Streamwood                                   114'04"
   8      2     0           Brandt Krpan (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       109'04"
   9      1     0           Lino Huerta (Sr), East Aurora                                    098'08"
  10      1     0           Elijah Beach (Fr), Streamwood                                    089'10"
  11      1     0           Alonzno Boulrece (Sr), Oswego East                               087'08"
  12      1     0           Bryan Cruz (Sr), East Aurora                                     086'04"
  13      1     0           Kyle Eberly (Jr), Oswego East                                    085'10"
  14      1     0           Alex Hartman (Sr), Oswego                                        084'04"
  15      1     0           Matt Mereness (Sr), Oswego                                       084'03"
  16      1     0           Javier Galvez (Jr), Oswego East                                  079'06"
  17      2     0           Raul Ramirez (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       075'00"
  18      1     0           Roger Rivera (Sr), Oswego                                        068'04"
  19      1     0           Leo Lopez (Sr), East Aurora                                      066'02"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Camron Donatlan (So), West Aurora                                6'05"
   2      1     0           DaQuan Cross (Jr), West Aurora                                   6'03"
   3      1     0           Trevon Weathersby (Sr), West Aurora                              5'11"
   4      1     0           Nick Janca (Jr), Oswego                                          5'09"
   5      1     0           True Love (Jr), Oswego East                                      5'05"
   6      1     0           Colin O'Reilly (Jr), Oswego East                                 5'03"
   7      1     0           Patrick McNulty (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                    5'01"
   .      1     0           Michael Davis (Fr), Geneva                                        NH  
   .      1     0           Jeffrey Remlinger (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                   NH  
   .      1     0           Sean Chambers (Sr), Geneva                                        NH  
   .      1     0           Scott Creger (Jr), Geneva                                         NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Zeke Buck (Sr), Geneva                                           13'01"
   2      1     0           Matt Schaschwary (Sr), Oswego                                    13'01"
   3      1     0           Anthony Gregorio (Fr), Oswego East                               09'01"
   4      1     0           Jacob Glyzewski (Jr), Geneva                                     08'07"
   .      1     0           Nick Thompson (Sr), West Aurora                                   NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Geneva                          145   
     2      West Aurora                     129   
     3      Oswego                          117   
     4      Oswego East                      60   
     5      Aurora Central Catholic          52   
     6      Streamwood                       30   
     7      East Aurora                      18   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since April 30, 2016.