USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2021 District 87 Quad Girls T&F Meet
Glenbard North H.S., Carol Stream, IL - Fri 04/30/2021

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2021 District 87 Quad Girls Meet

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Maas                Jr Glenbard West            13.06   2   5   
  2 Keeli Dunaway             Jr Glenbard East            13.61   2   3   
  3 Maddie Michelon           So Glenbard East            13.76   2   1   
  4 Gianna Huerta             So Glenbard South           13.86   2       
  5 Breonna Ware              Fr Glenbard East            14.10   2       
  6 Morgan Vrankovich         Jr Glenbard North           14.12   2       
  7 Tessa Kochert             Jr Glenbard West            14.33   1       
  8 Kennedy Spaulding-Hudson  So Glenbard North           14.34   2       
  9 Skyler Libel              Fr Glenbard North           14.53   2       
 10 Kenna RasmussenRoyce      Sr Glenbard West            14.88   1       
 11 Delia Garcia              Jr Glenbard South           15.58   1       

200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Maas                Jr Glenbard West            26.62   2   5   
  2 Keeli Dunaway             Jr Glenbard East            28.19   2   3   
  3 Akira Lebron              Sr Glenbard North           29.02   2   1   
  4 Grace Dynako              Sr Glenbard East            29.03   2       
  5 Hailey Whyte              Jr Glenbard West            29.07   2       
  6 Kaitlyn Speck             Sr Glenbard West            29.21   2       
  7 Morgan Vrankovich         Jr Glenbard North           29.54   2       
  8 Hannah Elrod              Fr Glenbard North           30.19   2       
 -- Vivian Galvez             Sr Glenbard East              DNS   1       
 -- Maddie Michelon           So Glenbard East              DNS   1       

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ella Maas                 Jr Glenbard West          1:05.68   2   5   
  2 Taylor Destafano          Jr Glenbard North         1:06.24   2   3   
  3 Mackenzie Huber           So Glenbard East          1:07.68   2   1   
  4 Janey Pieper              Jr Glenbard West          1:09.68   2       
  5 Lucy Nguyen               Fr Glenbard North         1:11.12   2       
  6 Lina Jensen               Jr Glenbard West          1:11.43   1       
  7 Taylor Finke              Sr Glenbard North         1:12.91   2       
  8 Cheyenne Koeppen          Sr Glenbard East          1:16.33   1       
  9 Tarynn McKeown            Sr Glenbard East          1:17.94   1       

800 Meter Run
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Audrey Allman             Jr Glenbard West          2:24.16   2   5   
  2 Grace Schager             So Glenbard North         2:31.83   2   3   
  3 Maggie Hibbard            Fr Glenbard West          2:38.83   2   1   
  4 Jessica Solar             So Glenbard North         2:39.07   2       
  5 Ella Kaslewicz            Jr Glenbard West          2:41.69   2       
  6 Alyssa Gaski              Sr Glenbard East          2:49.94   2       
  7 Anabelle Stevenson        Fr Glenbard East          2:55.87   1       
  8 Cristina Rochel           So Glenbard South         3:05.27   1       
  9 Claire Van Der Vliet      Jr Glenbard North         3:21.37   1       
 10 Kylie Graiber             So Glenbard South         3:25.72   1       

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlin Hass               So Glenbard West          5:38.59    5   
  2 Devyn Carr                So Glenbard West          5:55.19    3   
  3 Moira Ahern               Fr Glenbard West          5:58.62    1   
  4 Aziel Schilder            Jr Glenbard East          6:08.95        
  5 Alejandra Gonzalez        Sr Glenbard South         6:10.83        
  6 Allison Ihms              So Glenbard East          6:17.33        
  7 Liz Jones                 Fr Glenbard North         6:25.87        
  8 Avery Abderhalden            Glenbard North         6:34.22        
  9 Maggie Riley              So Glenbard South         7:01.82        
 10 Emily Frieling            Jr Glenbard South         7:04.22        

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaylee Lange              So Glenbard West         12:29.70    5   
  2 Olivia Cline              Sr Glenbard West         12:32.83    3   
  3 Elnora Stewart            Sr Glenbard South        12:34.36    1   
  4 Hannah Moffatt            So Glenbard West         12:38.71        
  5 Lorelai Freese            Jr Glenbard East         13:31.39        

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Ozeki               Sr Glenbard North           16.44   2   5   
  2 Gianna Huerta             So Glenbard South           17.23   2   3   
  3 Josie Andrews             Sr Glenbard East            17.44   2   1   
  4 Katie Wagner              Sr Glenbard North           17.59   2       
  5 Jamya Whitman             Sr Glenbard East            17.84   2       
  6 Olivia Malek              Jr Glenbard West            18.26   1       
  7 Keri Hrouda               Sr Glenbard East            18.84   2       
  8 Karina Malunay            Sr Glenbard West            18.93   1       
  9 Christian Nobles          Sr Glenbard South           21.25   1       
 -- Alexa Bachara             Fr Glenbard North             DNF   2       

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Latoria               Sr Glenbard North           51.44    5   
  2 Josie Andrews             Sr Glenbard East            52.57    3   
  3 Keri Hrouda               Sr Glenbard East            53.38    1   
  4 Sarah Ozeki               Sr Glenbard North           55.14        
  5 Katie Wagner              Sr Glenbard North           55.61        
  6 Christian Nobles          Sr Glenbard South           59.72        
  7 Meg Schaub                Fr Glenbard East          1:01.21        

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenbard West                                         52.21    5   
  2 Glenbard East                                         52.82    3   
  3 Glenbard North                                        55.25        
  4 Glenbard South                                        57.22        

4x100 Meter Relay (Exhibition)
Finals

===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
  1 Glenbard East                                         56.26
  2 Glenbard West                                         57.02
  3 Glenbard North                                        58.55

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenbard West                                       1:50.08    5   
  2 Glenbard North                                      1:54.60    3   
  3 Glenbard East                                       1:55.84        

4x200 Meter Relay (Exhibition)
Finals

===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
  1 Glenbard East                                       1:59.22
  2 Glenbard West                                       2:02.85
  3 Glenbard North                                      2:05.22

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenbard West                                       4:32.00    5   
  2 Glenbard North                                      4:36.21    3   
  3 Glenbard South                                      4:41.49        
  4 Glenbard East                                       4:42.38        

4x400 Meter Relay (Exhibition)
Finals

===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
  1 Glenbard West                                       4:38.95
  2 Glenbard South                                      4:58.98
  3 Glenbard North                                      5:21.91

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenbard West                                      10:03.30    5   
  2 Glenbard East                                      10:25.36    3   
  3 Glenbard North                                     10:48.52        
  4 Glenbard South                                     12:47.53        

4x800 Meter Relay (Exhibition)
Finals

===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
  1 Glenbard West                                      11:05.74
  2 Glenbard East                                      12:04.91

Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Guy               Jr Glenbard North           5.20m   17-00.75   5   
      5.05m  5.20m  FOUL  5.13m                                                  
  2 Keeli Dunaway             Jr Glenbard East            4.95m   16-03.00   3   
      4.78m  4.87m  4.79m  4.95m                                                 
  3 Carina Cudzilo            Fr Glenbard West            4.84m   15-10.50   1   
      4.58m  4.84m  4.58m  4.65m                                                 
  4 Taylor Finke              Sr Glenbard North           4.75m   15-07.00       
      4.64m  FOUL  4.60m  4.75m                                                  
  5 Jamya Whitman             Sr Glenbard East            4.73m   15-06.25       
      4.60m  4.73m  4.60m  4.67m                                                 
  6 Akira Lebron              Sr Glenbard North           4.58m   15-00.50       
      4.23m  4.55m  4.58m  4.52m                                                 
  7 Tessa Kochert             Jr Glenbard West            4.50m   14-09.25       
      4.50m  4.37m  4.16m  4.36m                                                 
  8 Robin Lenoir              Jr Glenbard East            4.44m   14-07.00       
      4.44m  4.20m  4.09m  4.37m                                                 
  9 Ella Maas                 Jr Glenbard West            4.37m   14-04.00       
      4.24m  4.30m  4.37m  4.25m                                                 
 10 Ella Zeman                Sr Glenbard South           3.96m   13-00.00       
      FOUL  3.96m  3.89m  3.83m                                                  
 11 Christian Nobles          Sr Glenbard South           3.95m   12-11.50       
      FOUL  3.95m  3.52m  3.79m                                                  

Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Guy               Jr Glenbard North          11.15m   36-07.00   5   
      FOUL  11.11m  10.88m  11.15m                                               
  2 Keeli Dunaway             Jr Glenbard East           11.08m   36-04.25   3   
      11.08m  10.85m  10.84m  10.95m                                             
  3 Carina Cudzilo            Fr Glenbard West            9.72m   31-10.75   1   
      9.08m  9.72m  9.72m  FOUL                                                  
  4 Taylor Finke              Sr Glenbard North           9.71m   31-10.25       
      FOUL  9.10m  9.71m  9.55m                                                  
  5 Robin Lenoir              Jr Glenbard East            9.40m   30-10.25       
      9.22m  9.38m  9.40m  9.15m                                                 
  6 Skyler Oh                 Jr Glenbard West            9.39m   30-09.75       
      8.96m  9.21m  9.34m  9.39m                                                 
  7 Skyler Libel              Fr Glenbard North           9.27m   30-05.00       
      8.99m  9.27m  9.14m  9.15m                                                 
  8 Madeleine Murin           Fr Glenbard West            8.67m   28-05.50       
      8.39m  8.31m  8.67m  8.43m                                                 
  9 Meg Schaub                Fr Glenbard East            8.11m   26-07.25       
      7.67m  8.11m  8.01m  8.01m                                                 

Shot Put
Finals

====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Iter Redento              Jr Glenbard North           9.96m   32-08.25  2   5   
      9.41m  9.60m  9.26m  9.62m  9.96m  FOUL                                       
  2 Maggie Flanagan           Jr Glenbard West            9.70m   31-10.00  2   3   
      9.22m  9.41m  9.70m  9.44m  9.41m  9.11m                                      
  3 Mekenna Andrews-Scott     Sr Glenbard North           9.47m   31-01.00  2   1   
      8.74m  9.17m  9.09m  8.57m  9.47m  8.61m                                      
  4 Taylor Rush               Jr Glenbard South           9.40m   30-10.25  2       
      9.29m  9.05m  8.92m  9.12m  9.19m  9.40m                                      
  5 Kennedy Brandt            So Glenbard West            9.27m   30-05.00  1       
      9.08m  8.69m  8.97m  9.05m  9.27m  8.72m                                      
  6 Dereka Henderson          Sr Glenbard East            9.13m   29-11.50  2       
      8.59m  8.02m  8.92m  8.24m  9.13m  8.93m                                      
  7 Naomi Rondolo             Jr Glenbard North           8.65m   28-04.50  2       
      8.19m  8.28m  8.65m                                                           
  8 Margaret Clements         Sr Glenbard West            8.09m   26-06.50  1       
      8.09m  8.09m  7.68m                                                           
  9 Anna Widicus              Sr Glenbard South           7.48m   24-06.50  1       
      7.43m  7.48m  7.22m                                                           
 10 Hannah Meyers             Fr Glenbard East            6.04m   19-09.75  1       
      6.04m  5.22m  5.99m                                                           
 11 Maria Gronwold            Fr Glenbard East            5.50m   18-00.50  1       
      5.50m  5.47m  5.48m                                                           

Disus Throw
Finals

====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Iter Redento              Jr Glenbard North          27.79m      91-02  2   5   
      22.43m  25.59m  26.99m  20.91m  27.79m  26.46m                                
  2 Ariana Laflame            Sr Glenbard North          26.04m      85-05  2   3   
      23.60m  23.47m  24.54m  22.73m  26.04m  20.98m                                
  3 Erykah Gallardo           Jr Glenbard North          24.13m      79-02  2   1   
      24.01m  22.53m  22.74m  22.43m  22.68m  24.13m                                
  4 Maggie Flanagan           Jr Glenbard West           23.56m      77-03  2       
      FOUL  23.09m  23.56m  FOUL  FOUL  22.61m                                      
  5 Anna Widicus              Sr Glenbard South          22.38m      73-05  1       
      21.46m  FOUL  FOUL  22.38m  21.91m  21.40m                                    
  6 Kennedy Brandt            So Glenbard West           21.09m      69-02  1       
      21.09m  FOUL  20.25m  FOUL  19.61m  20.55m                                    
  7 Taylor Rush               Jr Glenbard South          20.84m      68-04  2       
      19.40m  20.84m  20.34m                                                        
  8 Hannah Meyers             Fr Glenbard East           20.00m      65-07  1       
      20.00m  18.77m  18.58m                                                        
  9 Weronkia Jakubczyk        Sr Glenbard West           19.70m      64-07  2       
      19.70m  FOUL  18.28m                                                          
 10 Dereka Henderson          Sr Glenbard East           18.64m      61-02  1       
      FOUL  18.29m  18.64m                                                          
 11 Maria Gronwold            Fr Glenbard East           15.48m      50-09  1       
      14.46m  15.48m  14.73m                                                        

High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lauren Huber              Sr Glenbard East            1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                                
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                
  2 Josie Andrews             Sr Glenbard East            1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                                     
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  3 Keri Hrouda               Sr Glenbard East            1.45m    4-09.00   1   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50                                          
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  4 Alexa Bachara             Fr Glenbard North           1.35m    4-05.00       
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                                                    
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Sarah Ozeki               Sr Glenbard North           1.35m    4-05.00       
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                                                    
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  6 Hannah Elrod              Fr Glenbard North           1.35m    4-05.00       
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                                                    
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  7 Kenna RasmussenRoyce      Sr Glenbard West            1.30m    4-03.25       
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Maddie Milianti           Jr Glenbard West            1.20m    3-11.25       
     1.20 1.25                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Bailey Cloutier           Sr Glenbard South              NH                  
     1.20                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        

Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allison Wallner           Sr Glenbard South         8-00.00      2.43m   5   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                          
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX                                          
  2 Kaitlyn Speck             Sr Glenbard West          7-00.00      2.13m   2   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06                                                    
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                                    
  2 Amy Winter                Sr Glenbard South         7-00.00      2.13m   2   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Margaret Clements         Sr Glenbard West          6-06.00      1.98m       
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00                                                         
        P    O    O  XXX                                                         
  5 Jenna Torres                 Glenbard West          6-06.00      1.98m       
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00                                                         
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Glenbard West                    65   
     2      Glenbard North                   48   
     3      Glenbard East                    34   
     4      Glenbard South                   11   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since April 29, 2021.