USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2021 IHSAA East Chicago Central Boys Sectional at East Chicago Central
East Chicago Central High School, East Chicago, IN - Thu 05/20/2021

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2021 IHSAA East Chicago Central Boys T&F Sectional

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Marshall           10 Calumet                  11.20Q        2
  2 Mario Price               11 Calumet                  11.52Q        3
  3 Eric Collins              12 Hammond Morton           11.55Q        1
  4 Payton Jordan             11 Gary West Side           11.56Q        4
  5 Alexander Orange          10 Munster                  11.30q        2
  6 Jonah Tillman             12 Highland                 11.58q        4
  7 Kristin Alexander         12 Hammond                  11.58q        3
  8 Corey Dennis              10 Munster                  11.65q        4
  9 Leonardo Luviano          10 Highland                 11.78         3
 10 Cameron Thompson          11 Griffith                 11.84         1
 11 Cyrus Williams            12 Griffith                 11.89         4
 12 Joseph Kenady             12 Hammond Gavit            12.13         2
 13 Ladaion Barnes            11 Hammond Morton           12.14         1
 14 Noah Mathews               9 Illiana Christian        12.28         4
 15 Craig Hutton              11 Hammond Bishop Noll      12.29         1
 16 Josh Turkstra              9 Illiana Christian        12.36         4
 17 Deon Timms                11 East Chicago             12.61         1
 18 Jaylen Ridle               9 East Chicago             12.63         1
 19 Everett Lamberson         12 Hammond Bishop Noll      12.89         3
 20 Jamel Miller              12 Bowman Academy           12.92         3
 21 Antoine Robinson          12 Bowman Academy           14.21         3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Marshall     10 Calumet                  10.91 REG     10   
  2 Eric Collins        12 Hammond Morton           11.30          8   
  3 Alexander Orange    10 Munster                  11.41          6   
  4 Payton Jordan       11 Gary West Side           11.43          5   
  5 Mario Price         11 Calumet                  11.51          4   
  6 Jonah Tillman       12 Highland                 11.61          3   
  7 Corey Dennis        10 Munster                  11.72          2   
  8 Kristin Alexander   12 Hammond                  12.02          1   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Marshall           10 Calumet                  23.09Q        2
  2 Terrell Caldwell           9 Calumet                  23.17Q        1
  3 Anthony Brucer            11 Highland                 23.67Q        3
  4 Leonardo Luviano          10 Highland                 23.69Q        4
  5 Devan James               11 Hammond Morton           23.64q        2
  6 Corey Dennis              10 Munster                  23.66q        2
  7 Afamefuna Oniah           12 Munster                  23.98q        1
  8 Cyrus Williams            12 Griffith                 24.13q        3
  9 Cornelius Brown           11 Gary West Side           24.22         2
 10 Joseph Kenady             12 Hammond Gavit            24.43         4
 11 Donald Robinson           11 Gary West Side           24.45         4
 12 Sam Kooistra              10 Illiana Christian        24.79         4
 13 Adrian Cisneros           12 Hammond Clark            24.91         3
 14 Craig Hutton              11 Hammond Bishop Noll      25.00         3
 15 Matthew Klocek            10 Hammond Bishop Noll      25.31         1
 16 Nathan Mathews             9 Illiana Christian        25.59         3
 17 Gerald Tucker             11 Hammond Morton           25.72         4
 18 Jamel Miller              12 Bowman Academy           26.19         1
 19 Daniel Reeves             11 Hammond Clark            26.20         1
 20 Tristan Hammer             9 Bowman Academy           26.40         1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Marshall     10 Calumet                  22.52         10   
  2 Terrell Caldwell     9 Calumet                  22.98          8   
  3 Afamefuna Oniah     12 Munster                  23.15          6   
  4 Devan James         11 Hammond Morton           23.67          5   
  5 Leonardo Luviano    10 Highland                 23.75          4   
  6 Corey Dennis        10 Munster                  23.83          3   
  7 Anthony Brucer      11 Highland                 23.96          2   
  8 Cyrus Williams      12 Griffith                 24.09          1   

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Collins        12 Hammond Morton           52.09         3  10   
  2 Jonathan Bryson- H  11 Munster                  52.78         3   8   
  3 Cheffronio Cooper   12 Calumet                  53.14         3   6   
  4 Anthony Brucer      11 Highland                 53.63         3   5   
  5 Jalen Collins        9 Calumet                  54.14         3   4   
  6 Zion Bowe           11 Bowman Academy           55.56         3   3   
  7 Adrian Christian    12 Munster                  55.95         2   2   
  8 Antoine Lewis       11 Hammond Bishop Noll      56.19         2   1   
  9 Roy Cast            10 21st Century             57.05         3       
 10 Ian Fulkerson       11 Highland                 57.13         3       
 11 Alex Reidelbach     11 Illiana Christian        57.14         2       
 12 Donovan Hope-Browd  10 Hammond Morton           57.89         2       
 13 Adrian Cisneros     12 Hammond Clark            59.16         2       
 14 Cornelius Brown     11 Gary West Side           59.50         2       
 15 Brayden Donaldson    9 Griffith               1:02.36         1       
 16 Franklin Carter     12 Hammond Gavit          1:04.96         1       
 17 Jaylon Cudjoe       11 Griffith               1:06.07         1       

800 Meter Run
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Guerra        12 Highland               2:02.87         2  10   
  2 Egypt Lipscomb      12 East Chicago           2:05.57         2   8   
  3 Fritz Olthof        10 Illiana Christian      2:07.39         2   6   
  4 Ralph Brown          9 Munster                2:08.24         2   5   
  5 La'javon Thompson   12 Calumet                2:10.38         2   4   
  6 Gabriel Tienstra    11 Munster                2:11.83         2   3   
  7 Diego Villanueva-N  12 Hammond Bishop Noll    2:23.57         1   2   
  8 Trevor Eenigenburg  11 Illiana Christian      2:23.64         2   1   
  9 Adrian Contreras     9 Hammond Morton         2:25.45         1       
 10 Donovan Hope-Browd  10 Hammond Morton         2:33.70         2       
 11 Guillermo Regalado  10 Hammond Bishop Noll    2:36.41         1       
 12 Austin Ridderhoff   10 Highland               2:40.75         2       
 13 Maverik Nelson      12 Griffith               2:40.85         1       
 14 Isidro Guadarrama   10 East Chicago           2:51.66         1       
 15 Thomas Bukowski      9 Griffith               2:52.90         1       
 16 Cesar Martinez      10 Hammond Gavit          2:59.05         1       
 17 Dontae Pope          9 Gary West Side         3:03.38         2       
 18 Theodis Clayborne   10 Gary West Side         3:20.34         2       

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Guerra        12 Highland               4:27.14         10   
  2 Ari Arzumanian      12 Munster                4:30.96          8   
  3 Brady Vroom         11 Illiana Christian      4:37.72          6   
  4 Korey Allen         11 Munster                4:42.67          5   
  5 Joseph LaPatra       9 Griffith               5:03.98          4   
  6 Logan Boersma       11 Illiana Christian      5:07.36          3   
  7 Adrian Hernandez    11 Hammond Bishop Noll    5:21.16          2   
  8 Nicholas Shamel     10 Highland               5:22.13          1   
  9 Ezekiel Gomez       10 Hammond Morton         5:22.22              
 10 Diego Villanueva-N  12 Hammond Bishop Noll    5:53.39              
 11 Maverik Nelson      12 Griffith               6:03.47              
 12 Reichen Reeder       9 Calumet                6:04.79              
 13 Christian Magallan  12 East Chicago           6:11.32              
 14 Tillman Sanders      9 Hammond Gavit          6:11.62              
 15 Kameron Johnson     12 Gary West Side         6:11.70              
 16 Nikolas Barrera      9 Hammond Morton         6:12.81              

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Guerra        12 Highland               9:52.05         10   
  2 Justin Van Prooyen  12 Illiana Christian      9:56.24          8   
  3 Ari Arzumanian      12 Munster               10:03.13          6   
  4 Korey Allen         11 Munster               10:37.38          5   
  5 Jonathan Baxter Jr  12 Griffith              10:48.61          4   
  6 Nolan Bouwman        9 Illiana Christian     10:49.19          3   
  7 Seth Hunt           11 Calumet               12:15.95          2   
  8 Ezekiel Gomez       10 Hammond Morton        12:16.74          1   
  9 David Bacon II      11 Griffith              12:22.48              
 10 Nicholas Shamel     10 Highland              12:59.52              
 11 Christian Magallan  12 East Chicago          13:00.36              
 12 Nikolas Barrera      9 Hammond Morton        13:09.26              
 13 Kameron Johnson     12 Gary West Side        15:09.20              
 14 Theodis Clayborne   10 Gary West Side        20:26.17              

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Litavecz            12 Highland                 15.93Q        2
  2 Varrick Allen             11 Munster                  15.99Q        1
  3 Kristin Alexander         12 Hammond                  16.65Q        2
  4 Dorian Hope-Browder       12 Hammond Morton           18.07Q        1
  5 Damarion Lockett          10 Gary West Side           18.91q        1
  6 Khtab Ishtawi             10 Munster                  19.12q        2
  7 Owen Bandstra              9 Illiana Christian        19.48q        2
  8 Andrew Stephen            11 Highland                 19.71q        1
  9 Jo'Quan Owens             11 Calumet                  19.86         2
 10 Antwan Jordan              9 Gary West Side           21.89         1
 11 Alexander Piech            9 Hammond Morton           23.26         2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Litavecz      12 Highland                 15.81         10   
  2 Varrick Allen       11 Munster                  16.13          8   
  3 Kristin Alexander   12 Hammond                  16.70          6   
  4 Damarion Lockett    10 Gary West Side           18.15          5   
  5 Dorian Hope-Browde  12 Hammond Morton           18.30          4   
  6 Khtab Ishtawi       10 Munster                  19.30          3   
  7 Owen Bandstra        9 Illiana Christian        19.33          2   
  8 Andrew Stephen      11 Highland                 19.60          1   

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Varrick Allen       11 Munster                  41.51         2  10   
  2 Ethan Litavecz      12 Highland                 41.69         2   8   
  3 Kristin Alexander   12 Hammond                  42.85         2   6   
  4 Dorian Hope-Browde  12 Hammond Morton           44.46         2   5   
  5 Mario Price         11 Calumet                  44.74         2   4   
  6 Andrew Stephen      11 Highland                 46.38         2   3   
  7 Damarion Lockett    10 Gary West Side           47.34         1   2   
  8 Jo'Quan Owens       11 Calumet                  48.09         2   1   
  9 Cameron McCants      9 Munster                  50.43         2       
 10 Owen Bandstra        9 Illiana Christian        50.82         1       
 11 Antwan Jordan        9 Gary West Side           51.01         1       
 12 Cody Laskarin        9 Griffith                 56.81         1       
 13 Alexander Piech      9 Hammond Morton         1:01.11         1       

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                         Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munster                                         44.60         10   
     1) Corey Dennis 10                 2) Afamefuna Oniah 12          
     3) Jeremiah Lovett 12              4) Alexander Orange 10         
  2 Hammond Morton                                  44.86          8   
     1) Devan James 11                  2) Ladaion Barnes 11           
     3) Dorian Hope-Browder 12          4) Eric Collins 12             
  3 Highland                                        45.03          6   
     1) Jonah Tillman 12                2) Andrew Barsich 11           
     3) Leonardo Luviano 10             4) Christian Rios 12           
  4 Griffith                                        46.15          5   
     1) Cyrus Williams 12               2) Jaylon Cudjoe 11            
     3) DeQuan King 12                  4) Cameron Thompson 11         
  5 Gary West Side                                  46.36          4   
     1) Cornelius Brown 11              2) Donald Robinson 11          
     3) Dontae Pope 9                   4) Payton Jordan 11            
  6 Bowman Leadership Academy                       49.02          3   
     1) Zion Bowe 11                    2) Damarion Campbell 10        
     3) Tristan Hammer 9                4) Jamel Miller 12             
  7 Illiana Christian                               49.56          2   
     1) Nathan Mathews 9                2) Jarvis Mickles 9            
     3) Noah Mathews 9                  4) Owen Bandstra 9             
 -- Calumet                                           DNF              
     1) Justin Marshall 10              2) Mario Price 11              
     3) Jerrell Johnson 12              4) Terrell Caldwell 9          

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calumet                                       3:35.84         2  10   
     1) Mario Price 11                  2) Justin Marshall 10             
     3) Cheffronio Cooper 12            4) Jalen Collins 9                
  2 Munster                                       3:36.95         2   8   
     1) Adrian Christian 12             2) Varrick Allen 11               
     3) Joseph Bartusiak 9              4) Jonathan Bryson- Harvey 11     
  3 Highland                                      3:44.24         2   6   
     1) Ethan Litavecz 12               2) Andrew Stephen 11              
     3) Anthony Brucer 11               4) Lucas Guerra 12                
  4 Griffith                                      3:56.59         2   5   
     1) Brayden Donaldson 9             2) Bradley Rose 11                
     3) Joseph LaPatra 9                4) Jacob Catizone 11              
  5 Illiana Christian                             3:58.02         2   4   
     1) Fritz Olthof 10                 2) Alex Reidelbach 11             
     3) Trevor Eenigenburg 11           4) Brady Vroom 11                 
  6 Bowman Leadership Academy                     4:05.21         2   3   
     1) Zion Bowe 11                    2) Jamel Miller 12                
     3) Tristan Hammer 9                4) Damarion Campbell 10           
 -- Gary West Side                                     DQ         2       
     1) Dontae Pope 9                   2)                                
     3) Damarion Lockett 10             4) Payton Jordan 11               
 -- Hammond Morton                                     DQ         2       
     1) Donovan Hope-Browder 10         2) Dorian Hope-Browder 12         
     3) Angeno Luckett 9                4) Ezekiel Gomez 10               

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                         Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illiana Christian                             8:56.97         10   
     1) Trevor Eenigenburg 11           2) Logan Boersma 11            
     3) Nolan Bouwman 9                 4) Fritz Olthof 10             
  2 Griffith                                      9:12.27          8   
     1) Joseph LaPatra 9                2) Bradley Rose 11             
     3) Jacob Catizone 11               4) Jonathan Baxter Jr. 12      
  3 Hammond Morton                               10:12.96          6   
     1) Donovan Hope-Browder 10         2) Ezekiel Gomez 10            
     3) Adrian Contreras 9              4) Sergio Ramirez 10           
  4 East Chicago Central                         10:26.80          5   
     1) Egypt Lipscomb 12               2) Christian Magallanes 12     
     3) Isidro Guadarrama 10            4) Cory Paynes 10              
  5 Highland                                     10:51.05          4   
     1) Austin Ridderhoff 10            2) Benjamin Ayon 12            
     3) Joseph Sanders 12               4) Nicholas Shamel 10          
 -- Munster                                            DQ              
     1) Juan Olivencia 12               2)                             
     3) Gabriel Tienstra 11             4) Anthony Young 11            

Long Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Collins        12 Hammond Morton        21-00.00         1  10   
      21-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
  2 Terrell Caldwell     9 Calumet               20-08.50         1   8   
      19-03  FOUL  19-05  20-00  20-08.50  FOUL                           
  3 Roy Cast            10 21st Century          20-06.00         1   6   
      18-02  18-08.50  17-09.75  17-07.50  16-10  20-06                   
  4 Jeremiah Lovett     12 Munster               20-04.50         1   5   
      19-11  20-01.25  20-04  19-06.50  FOUL  20-04.50                    
  5 Anthony Brucer      11 Highland              19-00.00         1   4   
      18-04  18-09.50  19-00  18-09  18-11  FOUL                          
  6 Cornelius Brown     11 Gary West Side        18-06.50         2   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  18-04  17-02  18-06.50                                  
  7 Christian Rios      12 Highland              18-06.00         1   2   
      17-10  16-03  FOUL  16-07  15-03  18-06                             
  8 Ladaion Barnes      11 Hammond Morton        18-02.00         1   1   
      18-00  17-10  FOUL  17-10  FOUL  18-02                              
  9 Matthew Klocek      10 Hammond Bishop Noll   17-10.00         1       
      FOUL  17-07.50  FOUL  17-06  17-07.50  17-10                        
 10 Jerrell Johnson     12 Calumet               17-03.00         1       
      17-03  16-10  FOUL                                                  
 11 Daniel Reeves       11 Hammond Clark         16-09.00         2       
      FOUL  16-09  16-01.50                                               
 12 Everett Lamberson   12 Hammond Bishop Noll   16-08.00         1       
      16-08  FOUL  16-02                                                  
 13 Samuel Sims         10 Munster               16-07.25         1       
      16-00  16-03  16-07.25                                              
 14 Noah Mathews         9 Illiana Christian     16-06.00         2       
      16-06  16-00  16-05                                                 
 15 Jaylen Ridle         9 East Chicago          15-01.75         2       
      15-01.75  13-02.50  FOUL                                            
 16 Jarvis Mickles       9 Illiana Christian     14-11.00         2       
      FOUL  14-11  14-04                                                  
 17 Cory Paynes         10 East Chicago          14-11.00         1       
      14-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 18 Franklin Carter     12 Hammond Gavit         14-10.00         2       
      14-10  14-03  12-06.50                                              
 19 Cameron Thompson    11 Griffith              14-03.00         2       
      12-03.50  14-03                                                     
 20 Brayden Donaldson    9 Griffith              13-09.50         2       
      11-01  13-09.50  FOUL                                               
 21 Bronze Buttrom      11 Hammond               12-03.50         2       
      12-03.50  11-03.50  12-03  12-03.50                                 
 -- Ivy Evans           10 Gary West Side              ND         2       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Demetrius Jones     11 Hammond                     ND         2       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Shot Put
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Reyna         12 Munster               52-10.00         2  10   
      49-05  51-03  52-10  49-00.25  50-09  48-11.50                      
  2 Christian Rios      12 Highland              52-01.00         2   8   
      47-09  FOUL  47-11  52-01  51-06  50-03                             
  3 Joseph Kenady       12 Hammond Gavit         44-09.50         2   6   
      FOUL  36-00  39-09  40-10  37-10.50  44-09.50                       
  4 Lucas Dalla Costa   12 Munster               42-10.00         2   5   
      FOUL  42-10  FOUL  40-02.50  FOUL  FOUL                             
  5 Dylan Hanson        11 Highland              41-11.50         2   4   
      40-02.50  41-11.50  39-09.50  40-02  41-09  38-09                   
  6 Mark Flores         12 Calumet               37-11.00         2   3   
      33-07.25  36-01.50  36-09.50  37-11  37-05.50  37-07.50             
  7 Sergio Ramirez      10 Hammond Morton        36-09.50         2   2   
      34-02.50  33-03  34-07  31-01.50  36-04  36-09.50                   
  8 Kenneth Sandidge    11 Gary West Side        34-07.00         2   1   
      34-07  33-00  34-04                                                 
  9 Nicolas Sytsma      10 Illiana Christian     33-07.00         1       
      33-07  33-03  29-06  32-02  30-09.25  31-04.50                      
 10 Isiah Wallace       11 Griffith              32-07.00         2       
      FOUL  30-11  32-07                                                  
 11 Luke Buksa          10 Hammond Bishop Noll   32-06.50         2       
      32-06.50  30-11  31-10                                              
 12 Lorenzo Wilson      10 Illiana Christian     32-03.00         1       
      29-10  31-08.25  32-03                                              
 13 Caleb Lacefield      9 Hammond Bishop Noll   32-00.00         1       
      26-01  30-10  32-00                                                 
 14 Jaden Barksdale     10 Bowman Academy        31-03.25         1       
      29-07  30-05  31-03.25                                              
 15 Damarion Campbell   10 Bowman Academy        31-01.00         2       
      31-01  28-02  29-07.25                                              
 15 Jacob Holified      12 Calumet               31-01.00         1       
      28-10  30-04.25  31-01                                              
 17 Zach Miiller        12 Hammond Gavit         30-08.25         1       
      25-01  28-11  30-08.25                                              
 18 Siberian Diaz        9 Hammond Morton        28-04.50         2       
      27-08  28-04.50  27-09                                              
 19 Paul Gould          11 Gary West Side        24-11.50         1       
      23-00  24-01.50  24-11.50                                           

Discus Throw
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Christian Rios      12 Highland             174-05.00 REG     2  10   
      168-08  166-05  169-00  155-04.50  156-01  174-05                   
  2 Tyler Reyna         12 Munster              169-09.00 REG     2   8   
      FOUL  151-00  165-02  169-09  154-00  FOUL                          
  3 Jake Vander Zee     12 Illiana Christian    133-10.00         2   6   
      130-10  FOUL  FOUL  133-10  FOUL  114-08                            
  4 Donovan Lambert     12 Munster              128-02.00         2   5   
      120-03  112-05  FOUL  FOUL  93-03  128-02                           
  5 Mark Flores         12 Calumet              115-10.00         1   4   
      97-10  FOUL  115-10  FOUL  113-07  113-09                           
  6 Aramis McNutt        9 Highland             107-08.00         2   3   
      FOUL  99-02  FOUL  102-05  FOUL  107-08                             
  7 Sergio Ramirez      10 Hammond Morton       107-06.00         2   2   
      98-07  98-05  107-06  FOUL  68-08  FOUL                             
  8 Isiah Wallace       11 Griffith             107-02.00         2   1   
      86-07  90-06  71-07.50  107-02  92-06  FOUL                         
  9 Jacob Holified      12 Calumet               95-09.00         1       
      76-11  FOUL  92-06  88-01.50  95-09  92-00                          
 10 Kenneth Sandidge    11 Gary West Side        86-09.00         2       
      71-05  FOUL  86-09                                                  
 11 Damarion Campbell   10 Bowman Academy        83-05.00         1       
      83-05  FOUL  67-05                                                  
 12 Jaden Barksdale     10 Bowman Academy        83-00.00         2       
      FOUL  79-08.50  83-00                                               
 13 Zach Miiller        12 Hammond Gavit         80-06.00         1       
      68-11  80-06  69-10                                                 
 14 Vinny VanDeel       10 Illiana Christian     74-05.25         1       
      74-05.25  66-05  FOUL                                               
 15 Caleb Lacefield      9 Hammond Bishop Noll   74-05.00         1       
      FOUL  74-05  59-08                                                  
 16 Luke Buksa          10 Hammond Bishop Noll   69-05.00         2       
      60-11  FOUL  69-05                                                  
 17 Gerardo Cornelio     9 Hammond Morton        65-03.00         1       
      63-05  65-03  FOUL                                                  
 18 Simeon Richardson   10 Gary West Side        59-11.00         1       
      53-09  59-11  58-10                                                 
 -- Aiden Meadows       11 Hammond Gavit               ND         2       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Lovett     12 Munster                6-00.00         10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                           
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX                           
  2 Payton Jordan       11 Gary West Side         6-00.00          8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                           
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX                           
  3 Ethan Litavecz      12 Highland               5-10.00          6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00                                
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                
  4 Ladaion Barnes      11 Hammond Morton         5-06.00          5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                          
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                          
  5 Kayode Olaoye       11 Hammond Bishop Noll    5-04.00          4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06                                               
        O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  6 Preston Walker      11 Highland               5-00.00          2.50
     5-00 5-02                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         
  6 Xavier Zukley       10 Hammond Bishop Noll    5-00.00          2.50
     5-00 5-02                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         
  8 Devan James         11 Hammond Morton         5-00.00          1   
     5-00 5-02                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                         

Pole Vault
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Fulkerson       11 Highland               9-00.00         10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03                                     
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
  2 Andrew Stephen      11 Highland               8-06.00          7   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                          
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  2 Nathan Mathews       9 Illiana Christian      8-06.00          7   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00                                          
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  4 Jacob Rule          11 Illiana Christian      8-00.00          5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06                                               
        O   XO    O  XXX                                               

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Munster                         141   
     2      Highland                        139.5 
     3      Calumet                          78   
     4      Hammond Morton                   68   
     5      Illiana Christian                63   
     6      Griffith                         28   
     6      Gary West Side                   28   
     8      Hammond                          13   
     8      East Chicago Central             13   
    10      Hammond Bishop Noll              11.5 
    11      Bowman Leadership Academy         9   
    12      Hammond Gavit                     6   
    12      21st Century Charter School       6   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 17, 2021.