USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

Results are posted here for the 2017 IHSA Class 1A Sectional Cross Country meet hosted by Lisle  High School.  The meet was held on Saturday, October 28, 2017 at Community Park in Lisle, Illinois.

Kreppert Kompusport Software is not directly involved in processing the results for this meet.   We did however provide them with athlete tags and bib numbers.  These results are posted as a courtesy to Lisle High School by special arrangement.

Results of this meet will be posted by mid afternoon, the day of the meet.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41° 47.532' W88° 04.957'  or the equivalent N41° 47' 31.9" W88° 04' 57.4"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from 2016.

Course Records

Girls Varsity: 18:04 by Kayla Schiera of Sandwich on Sept. 30, 2017
Boys Varsity:  14:49 by Jesse Barnes of Batavia H.S. on Oct. 5, 1996

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Lisle course map (298KB)

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) Indv Indv
Aurora (A. Christian) Team Indv
Beecher Team Team
Chicago (Acero/Garcia) Indv Team
Chicago (C. Academy) ---- Team
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Team Indv
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) Indv Team
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) ---- Team
Chicago (F.W. Parker) Team Team
Chicago (Holy Trinity) ---- Indv
Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) Indv ----
Chicago (Lycée Français de Chicago) Indv ----
Chicago (Marshall) Indv ----
Chicago (Noble Street Charter) ---- Team
Chicago (Noble/Noble Academy) Team Team
Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy) Team ----
Chicago (Rickover Naval Academy) Team ----
Chicago (Wolcott) Indv ----
Clifton (Central) Team Team
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) ---- Team
Elgin (E. Academy) Team ----
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Team Team
Elgin (St. Edward) Team Team
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) Team Team
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Team Team
Evanston (Beacon Academy) ---- Indv
Gilman (Iroquios West) Indv ----
Herscher Team Team
Hoopeston (H. Area) Indv ----
Joliet (Catholic Academy) Team Indv
Kankakee (McNamara) Team Team
Lansing (Illiana Christian) ---- Team
Lisle (Sr.) Indv Indv
Manteno Indv Indv
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) Team ----
Mooseheart ---- Team
Niles (Northridge Prep) Team ----
Palos Heights (Chciago Christian) Indv Team
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) Team Team
Peotone Team Indv
River Grove (Guerin) ---- Indv
Westmont Team Team
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Indv Indv



You are the visitor to this page since October 26, 2017.