USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

       2019 Riverside-Brookfield Bulldog Invitational

September 14, 2018
Boys JV             
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Thornton Township          Andre Colbert (Sr)         0:18:22.1
  2     1  Morton                     Jonathan Gaytan (So)       0:18:24.0
  3     2  Fenwick                    Tommy Nettleton (Fr)       0:18:48.6
  4     3  Morton                     Joel Hernandez (Sr)        0:18:56.9
  5     4  Fenwick                    John Carmody (So)          0:19:03.3
  6     5  Ridgewood                  Lance Juridico (Jr)        0:19:06.2
  7     6  Riverside-Brookfield       Quinn Jacquat (Jr)         0:19:11.3
  8     7  Riverside-Brookfield       Cruz Herrera (So)          0:19:13.5
  9     8  Ridgewood                  Caden George (So)          0:19:15.7
 10     9  Rich South                 Damon Taylor (Jr)          0:19:18.0
 11    10  Elmwood Park               William Bermudez (Jr)      0:19:29.9
 12    11  Riverside-Brookfield       Liam Cote (Fr)             0:19:31.3
 13    12  Morton                     Jesse Flores (So)          0:19:31.6
 14    13  Morton                     Damian Sanchez (Jr)        0:19:32.9
 15    14  Morton                     Alan Lara (Jr)             0:19:37.7
 16    15  Ridgewood                  Jonathan Hernandez (Jr)    0:19:38.2
 17    16  Nazareth Academy           Brendan O'brien (So)       0:19:52.8
 18    17  Nazareth Academy           Colin Lukas (Fr)           0:19:54.6
 19    18  Morton                     Gabriel Ruiz (So)          0:19:59.0
 20    19  Fenwick                    Finley Huggins (Fr)        0:19:59.3
 21    20  Fenwick                    Salvador Aguilar (So)      0:20:00.3
 22    21  Morton                     Joseph Prochaska (Fr)      0:20:03.2
 23    22  Rich South                 Emmanuel Perezchica (Sr)   0:20:03.4
 24    23  Rich South                 Christopher Montgomery(Fr  0:20:06.2
 25    24  Fenwick                    Spencer Gallagher (Sr)     0:20:08.8
 26    25  St. Laurence               Vincent Rio (Jr)           0:20:10.6
 27    26  Fenwick                    Lee O'Bryan (Fr)           0:20:11.7
 28        Morton                     David Manalvo (Jr)         0:20:12.5
 29    27  Fenwick                    Julian Maldonado (Jr)      0:20:21.9
 30    28  St. Laurence               Patrick Murphy (Jr)        0:20:25.7
 31        Fenwick                    Vinny Miccuci (Jr)         0:20:27.4
 32    29  Elmwood Park               Zak Owens (Jr)             0:20:34.8
 33        Thornton Township          Shane Watkins (Fr)         0:20:35.4
 34    30  Lemont                     Joe Kibbon (Fr)            0:20:39.8
 35    31  Oak Park-River Forest      Jack OSullivan (Jr)        0:20:40.2
 36    32  Riverside-Brookfield       Mikey Zamudio (So)         0:20:41.0
 37    33  Morris                     Aaron Day (So)             0:20:42.6
 38        Morton                     Alex Bacci (Fr)            0:20:42.9
 39    34  Oak Park-River Forest      Leo Rooney (Fr)            0:20:43.3
 40        Thornton Township          Yordr Perez (Fr)           0:20:43.9
 41        Morton                     Leonardo Andrade (Fr)      0:20:45.7
 42    35  Morris                     Sean Smith (So)            0:20:47.3
 43        Morton                     Julian Mendoza (Jr)        0:20:50.1
 44        Morton                     Adrian Garcia (Sr)         0:20:50.8
 45    36  Nazareth Academy           Jacob Castenda (Fr)        0:20:51.8
 46    37  Elmwood Park               Uriel Delgado (Fr)         0:20:53.3
 47    38  Riverside-Brookfield       Eric Watson (So)           0:20:53.6
 48        Morton                     Jake Scherer (Jr)          0:20:55.9
 49        Morton                     Johnny Byers (Fr)          0:20:57.2
 50    39  Oak Park-River Forest      Wes Morrison (Fr)          0:20:58.3
 51    40  Riverside-Brookfield       Andrew Reyes (Sr)          0:21:00.5
 52        Morton                     Joshua Sanchez (Jr)        0:21:06.0
 53    41  Oak Park-River Forest      Evan Huber (So)            0:21:06.6
 54    42  Oak Park-River Forest      Joe Mccoy (Sr)             0:21:07.1
 55    43  Riverside-Brookfield       Xavier Solis (Jr)          0:21:07.6
 56        Riverside-Brookfield       Ethan Miller (So)          0:21:08.5
 57    44  St. Laurence               Teddy Krutulis (Sr)        0:21:09.3
 58        Riverside-Brookfield       Ty Skalnik (Jr)            0:21:11.1
 59    45  Oak Park-River Forest      Aden Weiss (Fr)            0:21:11.7
 60        Riverside-Brookfield       Alex Thomas (Jr)           0:21:12.8
 61    46  Elmwood Park               Omar Gomez (So)            0:21:15.9
 62    47  St. Laurence               Tristan Gonzales (Fr)      0:21:16.8
 63    48  Oak Park-River Forest      Andrew Hoffman (Sr)        0:21:17.7
 64    49  Elmwood Park               Alejandro Fernandez (Sr)   0:21:18.8
 65        Morton                     Joel Nieto (Fr)            0:21:19.9
 66        Oak Park-River Forest      Charlie Vietzen (So)       0:21:26.0
 67    50  Lemont                     Grahm Schuth (Fr)          0:21:29.8
 68        Oak Park-River Forest      Miles Kirk (So)            0:21:30.4
 69        Riverside-Brookfield       Will Briolat (Sr)          0:21:30.8
 70    51  Ridgewood                  Michael Ciszewski (Jr)     0:21:31.2
 71    52  Lemont                     Andrew Tilly (Fr)          0:21:34.3
 72        Riverside-Brookfield       Adrian Herrera (Jr)        0:21:34.7
 73        Oak Park-River Forest      David Meister (So)         0:21:36.0
 74    53  Elmwood Park               George Gauthier (Fr)       0:21:38.4
 75    54  Rich South                 Kyle Hickmon (Sr)          0:21:44.2
 76        Oak Park-River Forest      Ezra Stukel (Fr)           0:21:44.9
 77    55  Morris                     Mikey Hernandez (Jr)       0:21:45.5
 78        Fenwick                    Carl Lukas (Fr)            0:21:47.5
 79    56  Morris                     Matt Grant (Jr)            0:21:49.1
 80        Riverside-Brookfield       Victor Juister (Fr)        0:21:50.0
 81        Riverside-Brookfield       Marcus Pelzek (Fr)         0:21:51.1
 82        Riverside-Brookfield       John Chnura (Fr)           0:21:52.0
 83        Fenwick                    Teddy Oberlies (Jr)        0:21:52.6
 84        Fenwick                    Mike Dillon (Sr)           0:21:54.1
 85        Oak Park-River Forest      Charles Ader (Fr)          0:21:55.9
 86        Fenwick                    Ian Havenaar (Sr)          0:21:58.1
 87    57  Morris                     Lucas Friant (So)          0:21:59.2
 88        Oak Park-River Forest      Matthew Meyering (So)      0:21:59.8
 89        Morton                     Gildardo Garcia (Jr)       0:22:04.0
 90        Oak Park-River Forest      Peter Koenig (Jr)          0:22:04.4
 91    58  Ridgewood                  Nate Ringelstein (Jr)      0:22:04.9
 92        Riverside-Brookfield       Asa Simpson (Fr)           0:22:06.2
 93        Oak Park-River Forest      Trevor Peebles (Sr)        0:22:07.1
 94    59  Elmwood Park               Gio Nere (Jr)              0:22:08.9
 95    60  Rich South                 Emmanuel Phelps (Fr)       0:22:09.4
 96        Morton                     Luis Chavez (Sr)           0:22:10.1
 97    61  St. Laurence               Jesse Solis (Jr)           0:22:11.7
 98        Fenwick                    Kevin Brosnan (Jr)         0:22:12.5
 99    62  Rich South                 Malachi Turner (Jr)        0:22:13.2
100        Fenwick                    Jonathon Mahomes (Fr)      0:22:14.5
101        Fenwick                    Charlie Babbo (Fr)         0:22:17.3
102        Fenwick                    Danny Adams (Sr)           0:22:24.4
103        Oak Park-River Forest      Aj Robateau (Fr)           0:22:25.3
104        Riverside-Brookfield       Cormac Coen (Jr)           0:22:25.6
105    63  Nazareth Academy           Efren Guerrero (Jr)        0:22:26.4
106        Elmwood Park               Julian Davila (Jr)         0:22:26.9
107        Fenwick                    Danny Walsh (Fr)           0:22:27.5
108        Oak Park-River Forest      Jackson Tanner (So)        0:22:28.0
109        Thornton Township          Dajon Bush (Fr)            0:22:29.4
110        Morton                     Angel Dominguez (Jr)       0:22:30.0
111    64  Ridgewood                  Jacob Zoladz (Fr)          0:22:30.6
112        Riverside-Brookfield       Ben Perry (So)             0:22:32.2
113    65  Rich South                 Deven Curry (So)           0:22:40.0
114        Morton                     Osmar Garcia (So)          0:22:42.8
115        Riverside-Brookfield       Paul Centorcelli (Jr)      0:22:44.1
116        Morton                     Francisco Escamilla (Jr)   0:22:45.2
117    66  Morris                     Jesse Breen (Fr)           0:22:46.3
118    67  St. Laurence               Matt Senerchia (Jr)        0:22:50.6
119    68  St. Laurence               Elias Cahue (Fr)           0:22:53.4
120    69  Nazareth Academy           Jack Flynn (Fr)            0:22:55.6
121        Morton                     Clarence Self (Jr)         0:22:56.2
122        Fenwick                    Matt Walsh (Sr)            0:22:58.9
123        Fenwick                    Brendan Carey (So)         0:23:01.4
124        Oak Park-River Forest      Josiah Jennison (Fr)       0:23:04.8
125        St. Laurence               Carlos Cortez Jr. (Sr)     0:23:07.3
126        Morton                     Angelo Paras (Jr)          0:23:11.7
127        Morton                     Brandon Rogue (Fr)         0:23:20.9
128        Fenwick                    Logan Maue (So)            0:23:22.2
129        Elmwood Park               Johnny Diaz (Jr)           0:23:23.4
130        St. Laurence               David Ruiz (Sr)            0:23:25.1
131        Oak Park-River Forest      Jack Layden (So)           0:23:26.5
132        Morton                     Logan Guerra (So)          0:23:28.2
133        Oak Park-River Forest      Joe Rouka (So)             0:23:31.8
134    70  Lemont                     Sunny Rana (Fr)            0:23:32.6
135    71  Lemont                     James Amberg (Jr)          0:23:35.7
136        Riverside-Brookfield       Ryan Miller (Fr)           0:23:36.8
137        Oak Park-River Forest      Cameron Robinson (Fr)      0:23:38.0
138    72  Ridgewood                  Bobby Mescall (So)         0:23:41.9
139        Fenwick                    Jimmy Darrow (Sr)          0:23:45.5
140        Morton                     Alexander Mena-Ibarra(Fr)  0:23:47.9
141        Riverside-Brookfield       Wyatt Dosik (Fr)           0:23:51.9
142        Oak Park-River Forest      Owen Campbell (Fr)         0:24:05.3
143        St. Laurence               Mikel Garza (Fr)           0:24:13.1
144        Oak Park-River Forest      Dante Stukel (Fr)          0:24:20.7
145        St. Laurence               Ryan Kosowski (Fr)         0:24:23.1
146        Oak Park-River Forest      Jack Brisben (So)          0:24:35.5
147        Elmwood Park               Joe Wynd (Fr)              0:24:36.7
148        Fenwick                    Jack Prangle (Fr)          0:24:41.9
149        Fenwick                    Nick Navarro (Jr)          0:24:44.2
150    73  Morris                     James Ness (Fr)            0:24:47.8
151        St. Laurence               Roh Bhattal (Fr)           0:24:58.6
152        Ridgewood                  Jude Panlilio (Fr)         0:25:00.6
153        Morris                     Eric Strom (So)            0:25:17.5
154    74  Nazareth Academy           Christian Gonzales (Jr)    0:25:29.1
155        Oak Park-River Forest      Luke Gilfillan (Fr)        0:25:29.8
156        Fenwick                    Aidan Janc (So)            0:25:33.7
157        Elmwood Park               Jesus Morales (Fr)         0:25:36.2
158        Morton                     Marco Villegas (Sr)        0:25:44.6
159        Elmwood Park               Brandon Fitch (Fr)         0:25:47.9
160        Elmwood Park               Anthony Schiller (Fr)      0:25:50.4
161        Morton                     Noel Martinez (Fr)         0:25:50.8
162        Riverside-Brookfield       Dan Mantell (Fr)           0:25:56.7
163        Morton                     Chauncy Walker (Fr)        0:26:14.8
164        Proviso West               Nathan Freeman (Sr)        0:26:18.3
165        Oak Park-River Forest      Alex Goldstein (Fr)        0:26:20.5
166    75  Nazareth Academy           Justin Lesauski (Jr)       0:26:25.9
167        St. Laurence               Nathan Martinez (Fr)       0:26:32.4
168        Rich South                 Langley Forte (Fr)         0:26:35.6
169    76  Lemont                     Joe Spinelli (Fr)          0:26:40.0
170        Riverside-Brookfield       Felix Jacquat (Fr)         0:26:42.4
171        Evergreen Park             Cameron Torres (So)        0:26:44.7
172        Morton                     Xavier Diaz (Fr)           0:26:45.1
173        Elmwood Park               Brian Daza (Fr)            0:26:47.6
174        Fenwick                    Fergus O'Reilly (Fr)       0:26:51.2
175        Morton                     Angel Diaz (Fr)            0:26:51.7
176        Elmwood Park               Angel Ponce (Sr)           0:26:54.4
177        Oak Park-River Forest      Max Keller (Fr)            0:27:12.1
178        Rich South                 Jermaine Taylor (Fr)       0:27:17.7
179        Riverside-Brookfield       Chris Walden (Fr)          0:27:41.4
180        Elmwood Park               Hector Torres (So)         0:27:56.8
181        St. Laurence               Oscar Villalobos (Jr)      0:27:59.2
182        Ridgewood                  Ralph Parcon (Jr)          0:28:37.0
183        Ridgewood                  Eduardo Rodriguez (Jr)     0:29:03.8
184        Elmwood Park               Gabriel De La Mora (Fr)    0:29:08.3
185        Elmwood Park               Alex Garcia (Fr)           0:29:23.8
186        Morton                     Jose Medina (Fr)           0:29:25.2
187        Elmwood Park               Anthony Ontiveros (Fr)     0:29:28.0
188        Fenwick                    Jonathon Jimenez (Fr)      0:29:45.7
189        Morton                     Ben Rueda (Fr)             0:29:46.1
190    77  Lemont                     Joe Dillenburg (Fr)        0:29:49.0
191        Elmwood Park               Adrian Hernandez (Fr)      0:30:03.1
192        Elmwood Park               Emilio Barajas (Fr)        0:30:11.4
193        Evergreen Park             Jose Medina Meza (Fr)      0:30:52.7
194        Morton                     Alexander Rojas (Fr)       0:31:25.0
195        St. Laurence               Joey Diaz (Jr)             0:32:15.6
196        Nazareth Academy           Alex Amaro (Sr)            0:33:10.9
197        Morris                     Justin Matthews (So)       0:33:36.8
198        Morton                     Dominick Cappetta (So)     0:39:42.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2018 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Morton                        43        1,   3,  12,  13,  14,  18,  21
  2   Fenwick                       69        2,   4,  19,  20,  24,  26,  27
  3   Riverside-Brookfield          94        6,   7,  11,  32,  38,  40,  43
  4   Ridgewood                    137        5,   8,  15,  51,  58,  64,  72
  5   Rich South                   168        9,  22,  23,  54,  60,  62,  65
  6   Elmwood Park                 171       10,  29,  37,  46,  49,  53,  59
  7   Oak Park-River Forest        187       31,  34,  39,  41,  42,  45,  48
  8   Nazareth Academy             201       16,  17,  36,  63,  69,  74,  75
  9   St. Laurence                 205       25,  28,  44,  47,  61,  67,  68
 10   Morris                       236       33,  35,  55,  56,  57,  66,  73
 11   Lemont                       273       30,  50,  52,  70,  71,  76,  77
      Evergreen Park             No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Proviso West               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2018 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Morton                     96:04   19:13   1:14   18:24, 18:57, 19:32, 19:33, 19:38, 19:59
  2  Fenwick                    98:03   19:37   1:20   18:49, 19:04, 20:00, 20:01, 20:09, 20:12
  3  Riverside-Brookfield       99:33   19:55   1:42   19:12, 19:14, 19:32, 20:41, 20:54, 21:01
  4  Ridgewood                 101:39   20:20   2:58   19:07, 19:16, 19:39, 21:32, 22:05, 22:31
  5  Rich South                103:24   20:41   2:52   19:18, 20:04, 20:07, 21:45, 22:10, 22:14
  6  Elmwood Park              103:34   20:43   1:49   19:30, 20:35, 20:54, 21:16, 21:19, 21:39
  7  Oak Park-River Forest     104:38   20:56   0:26   20:41, 20:44, 20:59, 21:07, 21:07, 21:12
  8  St. Laurence              105:16   21:03   2:01   20:11, 20:26, 21:10, 21:17, 22:12, 22:51
  9  Nazareth Academy          106:03   21:13   3:03   19:53, 19:55, 20:52, 22:27, 22:56, 25:29
 10  Morris                    107:06   21:25   1:17   20:43, 20:48, 21:46, 21:49, 22:00, 22:47
 11  Lemont                    110:54   22:11   2:56   20:40, 21:30, 21:35, 23:33, 23:36, 26:40
     Evergreen Park            No Score                26:45, 30:53
     Proviso West              No Score                26:19
     Thornton Township         No Score                18:22, 20:36, 20:44, 22:30
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2018 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since September 10, 2018.