USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

                   2019 LaSalle County Invitational

October  5, 2019
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  LaSalle-Peru               Logan Johnson (Sr)         0:15:52.2
  2        Marquette                  Lucas Hoffman (Jr)         0:16:07.7
  3     2  LaSalle-Peru               Ryan Hartman (So)          0:16:34.9
  4     3  Seneca                     Billy Glasscock (Jr)       0:16:41.7
  5     4  LaSalle-Peru               Nollen Abriam (So)         0:16:43.4
  6     5  Streator                   Rafael Pantoja (Sr)        0:17:17.6
  7     6  Seneca                     Eli Eltrevoog (Jr)         0:17:19.3
  8     7  Seneca                     Spencer DeGraaf (Jr)       0:17:21.7
  9     8  Ottawa Township            Mike Murphy (Sr)           0:17:48.4
 10     9  LaSalle-Peru               Matthew Robinson (Sr)      0:17:56.0
 11    10  Mendota                    Andrew Stamberger (So)     0:18:01.9
 12    11  LaSalle-Peru               Matthew Beard (So)         0:18:12.3
 13    12  Seneca                     Noah Petty (Jr)            0:18:19.6
 14    13  Streator                   Dalton Dean (Sr)           0:18:28.6
 15    14  LaSalle-Peru               Erik Garcia (Fr)           0:18:29.9
 16    15  Seneca                     Levi Maierhofer (Jr)       0:18:33.5
 17    16  Streator                   Joey Pawelczyk (Jr)        0:18:34.1
 18    17  Seneca                     Jon Wright (Jr)            0:18:37.5
 19        Earlville                  Diego Vazquez (Fr)         0:18:45.6
 20    18  LaSalle-Peru               Jon Lemmer (Jr)            0:18:45.8
 21    19  Seneca                     Brady Danek (So)           0:18:52.7
 22        Seneca                     Trevor Till (Sr)           0:18:58.1
 23        LaSalle-Peru               Easton Moncrief (Fr)       0:18:58.9
 24        Seneca                     Chris Poyner (Fr)          0:18:59.8
 25        Seneca                     Calvin Maierhofer (Fr)     0:19:04.9
 26    20  Mendota                    Trent Stamberger (Jr)      0:19:07.0
 27    21  Ottawa Township            Liam Tipple (Fr)           0:19:10.0
 28        LaSalle-Peru               Ty Hrovat (Jr)             0:19:11.0
 29    22  Streator                   Tre Bowman (Sr)            0:19:24.5
 30        Earlville                  William Eckles (Sr)        0:19:28.1
 31        Marquette                  Angelo Weyer (Sr)          0:19:30.6
 32    23  Mendota                    Ty Connelly (Jr)           0:19:32.6
 33    24  Ottawa Township            Keegan Nagle (Sr)          0:19:37.1
 34        LaSalle-Peru               Justice Stillwell (So)     0:19:43.8
 35    25  Ottawa Township            Keegan Fleming (Sr)        0:19:45.8
 36        LaSalle-Peru               Cooper Vaske (So)          0:19:48.4
 37    26  Streator                   Ethan Darrow (Jr)          0:19:50.9
 38    27  Streator                   Coltin Mesarchik (Sr)      0:19:57.6
 39        Earlville                  Kyle Jungles (So)          0:20:00.7
 40    28  Ottawa Township            Aron Serna (Fr)            0:20:03.5
 41    29  Ottawa Township            Duncan Perry (So)          0:20:05.4
 42    30  Mendota                    Alex Hermosillo (So)       0:20:06.2
 43    31  Streator                   Enrique Berryhill (Sr)     0:20:15.3
 44        Streator                   Nick Adams (Fr)            0:20:16.8
 45    32  Ottawa Township            Preston Slabaugh (Jr)      0:20:18.6
 46    33  Mendota                    Sam Lawrence (Jr)          0:20:21.7
 47        Ottawa Township            Daniel Reinhardt (Fr)      0:20:25.5
 48    34  Mendota                    Nevin Fouke (Fr)           0:20:26.0
 49        Ottawa Township            Tyler Renkosik (Fr)        0:20:26.2
 50        Ottawa Township            Dominic Nero (So)          0:20:26.7
 51        Ottawa Township            Ryan Nelson (So)           0:20:28.7
 52        Seneca                     Wilson Widman (Jr)         0:20:30.9
 53        Streator                   Jason Houch (Sr)           0:20:31.2
 54        LaSalle-Peru               Connor Fundell (Fr)        0:20:38.7
 55        Seneca                     Isaac Marques (Jr)         0:20:38.9
 56        Ottawa Township            Aaron Noble (So)           0:20:42.3
 57        Seneca                     Owen Feiner (So)           0:20:47.4
 58        Streator                   Ryan Smith (Fr)            0:20:50.0
 59        Seneca                     Jacob Ursua (Sr)           0:21:00.8
 60        LaSalle-Peru               Riley O'Brien (Fr)         0:21:01.4
 61        Ottawa Township            Luke Kaminski (Jr)         0:21:03.6
 62        Seneca                     Carter Feiner (Jr)         0:21:06.0
 63        Streator                   Kevin Parr (Jr)            0:21:17.0
 64        LaSalle-Peru               Connor Sines (Fr)          0:21:23.2
 65        LaSalle-Peru               Jonathan Johnson (Jr)      0:21:28.3
 66        LaSalle-Peru               Jorge Martinez (Fr)        0:21:31.2
 67        Streator                   Xavier Dean (Sr)           0:21:34.1
 68        LaSalle-Peru               Miguel Castaneda (Jr)      0:21:37.2
 69        Ottawa Township            Drew Hood (Jr)             0:22:01.6
 70        Seneca                     Eli Hill (So)              0:22:06.4
 71        Streator                   Miguel Pantoja (Sr)        0:22:10.2
 72        LaSalle-Peru               Brice Fundell (Jr)         0:22:13.5
 73        Streator                   Aldair Moreno (Sr)         0:22:22.9
 74        Seneca                     David Bergeson (Fr)        0:22:26.2
 75        Ottawa Township            Dakota Frederick (So)      0:22:30.7
 76        LaSalle-Peru               Reid Currier (Fr)          0:22:37.3
 77        Ottawa Township            Cole Smelko (Fr)           0:22:38.6
 78        Streator                   Kevin Ridge (Jr)           0:22:50.0
 79        Streator                   Trevor Mitts (So)          0:23:19.4
 80        Ottawa Township            Zach Swart (So)            0:23:41.5
 81    35  Mendota                    Hunter Siebert (Jr)        0:25:11.6
 82        Ottawa Township            Dakota Fernandez (So)      0:25:14.0
 83        Ottawa Township            Ben Phillips (Jr)          0:25:20.2
 84        Mendota                    Liam Indigo (Fr)           0:26:23.7
 85        Marquette                  Ben Weyer (So)             0:28:25.9
 86        Streator                   Alessandro Deleon (Sr)     0:30:33.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2019 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com
    2019 LaSalle County Invitational    

October  5, 2019
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   LaSalle-Peru                  27        1,   2,   4,   9,  11,  14,  18
  2   Seneca                        43        3,   6,   7,  12,  15,  17,  19
  3   Streator                      82        5,  13,  16,  22,  26,  27,  31
  4   Ottawa Township              106        8,  21,  24,  25,  28,  29,  32
  5   Mendota                      116       10,  20,  23,  30,  33,  34,  35
      Earlville                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Marquette                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2019 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com
    2019 LaSalle County Invitational    

October  5, 2019
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  LaSalle-Peru               85:21   17:04   2:20   15:53, 16:35, 16:44, 17:56, 18:13, 18:30
  2  Seneca                     88:18   17:40   1:52   16:42, 17:20, 17:22, 18:20, 18:34, 18:38
  3  Streator                   93:37   18:43   2:33   17:18, 18:29, 18:34, 19:25, 19:51, 19:58
  4  Ottawa Township            96:26   19:17   2:15   17:49, 19:10, 19:37, 19:46, 20:04, 20:06
  5  Mendota                    97:11   19:26   2:20   18:02, 19:07, 19:33, 20:07, 20:22, 20:26
     Earlville                 No Score                18:46, 19:29, 20:01
     Marquette                 No Score                16:08, 19:31, 28:26
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2019 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since October 3, 2019.