Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Award Winners
Award Winners Overall Results Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Method of Awards:
            Top 1 male and top 1 female overall
            Top 3 in each age division (only one award per athlete)

 

                               2007 Autumn On Parade Run/Walk

                   Held at Oregon High School, Oregon, IL on October  7, 2007
                 (C)1987-2007 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                               Award winners of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

       Overall
 Place  Place      Runner's Name            Time   Sex Age   Division       Home Town & State  

a1   1    26  Erin McCarey               0:21:47.9  F  13   14 & under   Byron, IL
a2   2    54  Bryanna Horn               0:23:13.5  F  11   14 & under   Oregon, IL
a3   3    66  Shelby Hunter              0:23:53.0  F  12   14 & under   Oregon, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    17  Jackson Halsmer            0:20:53.6  M  12   14 & under   Byron, IL
a2   2    29  Adam Wiegmann              0:21:51.2  M  13   14 & under   Oregon, IL
a3   3    32  Christopher Sible          0:22:00.7  M  12   14 & under   Oregon, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    40  Christy Trank              0:22:19.2  F  16    15 to 19    Winnebago, IL
a2   2   110  Erin Kinsey                0:26:39.3  F  16    15 to 19    Cary, IL
a3   3   142  Jessica Martin             0:28:47.3  F  17    15 to 19    Dixon, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    19  Chris Harris               0:21:12.1  M  15    15 to 19    Mt. Morris, IL
a2   2    25  Frank Wise Jr              0:21:44.1  M  17    15 to 19    Freeport, IL
a3   3    27  Andrew McCarey             0:21:48.3  M  15    15 to 19    Byron, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    22  Kayla Frost                0:21:20.0  F  21    20 to 24    Dixon, IL
a2   2    65  Dawn Mace                  0:23:43.5  F  23    20 to 24    Sterling, IL
a3   3    86  Arin Kozlowski             0:25:16.5  F  20    20 to 24    Kingston, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    68  Luke Rypkema               0:23:54.5  M  21    20 to 24    DeKalb, IL
a2   2   106  Chris Peppers              0:26:29.3  M  21    20 to 24    Rockford, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    81  Sarah Jones                0:25:01.6  F  26    25 to 29    Oregon, IL
a2   2    87  Heather Alderks            0:25:35.5  F  27    25 to 29    Davis Junction, IL
a3   3   101  Angie Damin                0:26:07.8  F  28    25 to 29    Freeport, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   155  Brian Bond                 0:29:37.6  M  28    25 to 29    Rockford, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    36  Mindy Porter               0:22:11.1  F  31    30 to 34    Rock Falls, IL
a2   2    83  Paula Wedgbury             0:25:07.4  F  32    30 to 34    Rockford, IL
a3   3   164  Shelley McCarty            0:30:34.8  F  33    30 to 34    Rock Falls, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    20  Tim Green                  0:21:14.8  M  30    30 to 34    Crete, IL
a2   2    59  Chad Damin                 0:23:29.8  M  30    30 to 34    Freeport, IL
a3   3    80  Jusitn Ebert               0:24:43.0  M  30    30 to 34    Amboy, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1    11  Barb Lauff                 0:19:52.1  F  38    35 to 39    Sterling, IL
a1   2    44  Lisa Watts-Madolora        0:22:50.3  F  38    35 to 39    Austin, TX
a2   3    47  Angie Pavlak               0:22:54.7  F  35    35 to 39    Winnebago, IL
a3   4    48  Belinda Barr               0:22:56.7  F  39    35 to 39    Byron, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     2  Chris Scott                0:17:30.9  M  35    35 to 39    Morrison, IL
a2   2     8  Tim George                 0:19:18.4  M  39    35 to 39    Sterling, IL
a3   3    15  Shaun Walsh                0:20:26.4  M  37    35 to 39    Rockford, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    31  Missy Coppotelli           0:21:57.2  F  42    40 to 44    Sterling, IL
a2   2    39  Kristen Adams              0:22:18.7  F  40    40 to 44    Utica, IL
a3   3    60  Lisa Normoyle              0:23:31.9  F  44    40 to 44    Rockford, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     1  Brian Parker               0:17:01.0  M  40    40 to 44    Morrison, IL
a1   2     3  Mark Gale                  0:18:14.9  M  42    40 to 44    Byron, IL
a2   3     5  Mark Royer                 0:18:38.1  M  44    40 to 44    Elgin, IL
a3   4     7  James Simmons              0:18:56.4  M  43    40 to 44    Rockford, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    63  Sylvia OBrian              0:23:36.2  F  46    45 to 49    Sterling, IL
a2   2    72  Susan Lemay                0:24:07.6  F  48    45 to 49    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3    82  Karen Churney              0:25:06.4  F  49    45 to 49    Oregon, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     4  Tom Shipp                  0:18:26.2  M  47    45 to 49    Prophetstown, IL
a2   2     6  Tom Lichty                 0:18:49.5  M  45    45 to 49    Monroe Center, IL
a3   3     9  Andy Colbert               0:19:27.0  M  49    45 to 49    Oregon, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    97  Jacque Schroeder           0:25:50.9  F  54    50 to 54    Sterling, IL
a2   2   116  Joan Groenhagen            0:27:07.4  F  54    50 to 54    Oregon, IL
a3   3   124  Gloria Rannfeldt           0:27:30.1  F  54    50 to 54    Morrison, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    16  Craig Bartelt              0:20:35.4  M  52    50 to 54    Durand, IL
a2   2    21  Ken Mack                   0:21:16.5  M  53    50 to 54    Poplar Grove, IL
a3   3    35  Neal Justis                0:22:10.6  M  52    50 to 54    Dixon, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   143  Marilyn Balch              0:28:50.4  F  55    55 to 59    Ashton, IL
a2   2   161  Allison Gush               0:30:07.6  F  57    55 to 59    Oregon, IL
a3   3   213  Patricia Craig             0:35:32.8  F  56    55 to 59    Coal Valley, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    56  David Deem                 0:23:22.9  M  56    55 to 59    Machesney Park, IL
a2   2    84  Richard Haas               0:25:13.6  M  59    55 to 59    Del Mar, CA
a3   3   107  Jeff Klocke                0:26:32.2  M  56    55 to 59    Rock Falls, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    91  Sue Wise                   0:25:39.5  F  61   60 & over    Louisville, KY
a2   2   196  Connie Foster              0:32:34.8  F  60   60 & over    Chadwick, IL
a3   3   243  Marian Baker               0:45:49.5  F  65   60 & over    Oregon, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    14  Micheal Blewett            0:20:23.6  M  62   60 & over    Stillman Valley, IL
a2   2    38  Glen Kirk                  0:22:16.4  M  60   60 & over    Byron, IL
a3   3    42  George Tillett             0:22:27.5  M  64   60 & over    Roscoe, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 20, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015