Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Award Winners
Award Winners Overall Age Division

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Method of Awards:
            Top male and top female overall
            Top 3 in each age division (only one award per athlete)

 

                          11th Annual Bob Blazier Walk/Run For The Arts

                    Held at Raue Center For The Arts, Crystal Lake, IL on May 4, 2008

                               Award winners of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

       Overall
 Place  Place      Runner's Name            Time   Sex Age   Division       Home Town & State  

a1   1    41  Mary Buerer                0:23:36.4  F  10  11 and under  Cary, IL
a2   2    79  Alexandra Renner           0:26:25.0  F  10  11 and under  Cary, IL
a3   3    92  Bobbie Buerer              0:27:09.3  F  10  11 and under  Cary, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    45  Zach Teegen                0:23:58.1  M   7  11 and under  Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2    58  Nicholas Burkland          0:24:49.0  M   9  11 and under  Algonquin, IL
a3   3   153  Christian Crociata         0:35:08.9  M   8  11 and under  Prairie Grove, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    90  Milissa Thorpe             0:27:06.0  F  13    12 to 14    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2   122  Kayla Garcia               0:30:06.3  F  12    12 to 14    Lake In The Hills, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    47  Miguel Hart                0:24:00.1  M  13    12 to 14    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2    61  Joseph Burkland            0:25:07.9  M  13    12 to 14    Algonquin, IL
a3   3    68  Nick Kopp                  0:25:29.3  M  13    12 to 14    Crystal Lake, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:  F        15 to 19  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    26  Colton Strong              0:22:01.4  M  18    15 to 19    Cary, IL
a2   2    37  Josiah Becker              0:23:19.3  M  15    15 to 19    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3    38  Jacob Cooper               0:23:21.5  M  15    15 to 19    Prairie Grove, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   161  Cassie Cichacki            0:37:21.6  F  24    20 to 24    McHenry, IL
a2   2   170  Lisa Halverson             0:41:46.6  F  24    20 to 24    Richmond, IL
a3   3   177  Colleen Loftus             0:45:46.3  F  24    20 to 24    Ingleside, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    97  Jeremiah Johnson           0:27:21.0  M  23    20 to 24    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2   101  Justin Dusek               0:27:55.1  M  24    20 to 24    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3   117  Sebastian Keck             0:29:30.3  M  22    20 to 24    Woodstock, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    55  Katherine Sample           0:24:41.2  F  26    25 to 29    Fox Lake, IL
a2   2    70  Magahy Gomez               0:25:45.8  F  25    25 to 29    McHenry, IL
a3   3   134  Maribel Dominguez          0:31:31.5  F  25    25 to 29    Crystal Lake, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    20  Matthew Wasilewski         0:21:24.5  M  28    25 to 29    Elgin, IL
a2   2    22  David Albanese             0:21:32.8  M  26    25 to 29    McHenry, IL
a3   3    23  Michael Cinquegrani        0:21:43.3  M  29    25 to 29    Algonquin, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     7  Laura Witek-Jones          0:19:45.3  F  33    30 to 34    Marengo, IL
a1   2    19  Kara Heideman              0:21:13.5  F  32    30 to 34    Hebron, IL
a2   3    27  Michelle Stien             0:22:11.0  F  31    30 to 34    Lake In The Hills, IL
a3   4    40  Carrie Tatroe              0:23:31.5  F  30    30 to 34    Lakewood, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     3  Jay Druml                  0:18:36.1  M  32    30 to 34    McHenry, IL
a2   2    13  Carlos Mertle              0:20:37.3  M  32    30 to 34    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3    33  David Lemanski             0:22:50.6  M  34    30 to 34    Towson, MD
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     8  Colleen Busch              0:19:58.4  F  35    35 to 39    Woodstock, IL
a2   2    30  Ginger Imes                0:22:45.0  F  35    35 to 39    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3    57  Molly Lemanski             0:24:45.9  F  35    35 to 39    Towson, MD
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     2  Cale Fick                  0:17:39.9  M  36    35 to 39    Cary, IL
a2   2     4  Kevin Piefer               0:18:52.8  M  37    35 to 39    Algonquin, IL
a3   3     6  Kevin Kerrigan             0:19:26.9  M  39    35 to 39    Spring Grove, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    10  Michelle Idstein           0:20:23.7  F  40    40 to 44    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2    36  Jean Weber                 0:23:04.8  F  41    40 to 44    McHenry, IL
a3   3   128  Evanne Hoolsema            0:30:44.7  F  44    40 to 44    Carpentersville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     5  Patrick Harris             0:19:18.9  M  43    40 to 44    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2    12  Nathan Mitre               0:20:30.3  M  42    40 to 44    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3    16  Christopher Udoni          0:20:46.9  M  40    40 to 44    Island Lake, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    34  Michaela Havemann          0:22:53.0  F  46    45 to 49    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2    66  Linda McMahon              0:25:18.1  F  47    45 to 49    Woodstock, IL
a3   3    84  Susanne Hogan              0:26:42.0  F  45    45 to 49    Crystal Lake, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    14  Rich Monbrod               0:20:39.0  M  46    45 to 49    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2    15  Robert Parker              0:20:41.0  M  47    45 to 49    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3    21  Mike Renner                0:21:29.9  M  45    45 to 49    Cary, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    53  Lois Kuhn                  0:24:33.6  F  51    50 to 54    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2    96  Kristy Smith               0:27:17.5  F  52    50 to 54    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3   120  Julie Claussen             0:29:55.2  F  50    50 to 54    Crystal Lake, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    35  Mark Oefelein              0:23:02.1  M  52    50 to 54    Cary, IL
a2   2    42  Daniel Egan                0:23:44.9  M  53    50 to 54    Fox River Grove, IL
a3   3    52  Victor Ramirez             0:24:12.5  M  54    50 to 54    Woodstock, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   135  Bonnie Mueller             0:32:16.0  F  58    55 to 59    Woodstock, IL
a2   2   175  Janice Halverson           0:44:23.5  F  55    55 to 59    Wheaton, IL
a3   3   204  Carolyn Strong             0:50:42.8  F  59    55 to 59    Cary, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    44  John Pletz                 0:23:56.2  M  58    55 to 59    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2    64  Tim Burkhardt              0:25:14.9  M  57    55 to 59    Village of Lakewoo, IL
a3   3    65  Keith Zuhlke               0:25:16.7  M  58    55 to 59    Harvard, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   130  Marguerite Faulds          0:30:52.6  F  61    60 to 70    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2   136  Joyce Stevenson            0:32:18.7  F  70    60 to 70    Crystal Lake, IL
a3   3   171  Ramona Silvester           0:42:01.1  F  61    60 to 70    Crystal Lake, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    24  Barry Kramer               0:21:50.2  M  61    60 to 70    Chicago, IL
a2   2    80  Rob Buck                   0:26:27.1  M  62    60 to 70    Huntley, IL
a3   3    82  Richard Sample             0:26:34.7  M  61    60 to 70    McHenry, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   186  Claire Gigon               0:47:36.1  F  71   71 & over    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2   193  Ann Wall                   0:48:56.0  F  72   71 & over    Crystal Lake, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   169  Billy Stone                0:39:11.4  M  74   71 & over    Crystal Lake, IL
a2   2   194  John Wall                  0:48:58.0  M  73   71 & over    Crystal Lake, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:  F      No Age Given
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     1  Bill Jensen                0:17:10.9  M      No Age Given  Algonquin, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 2, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015