Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Award Winners
Award Winners Overall Results Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Method of Awards:
            Top 3 male and top 3 female overall
            Top 3 in each age division (only one award per athlete)
 

                             12th Annual Tall Trees Turkey Trot 5K

                   Held at Tall Trees Park, Glenview, IL on November 27, 2008
                 (C)1987-2008 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                               Award winners of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

       Overall
 Place  Place      Runner's Name            Time   Sex Age   Division       Home Town & State  

a1   1   211  Madeline McMillin          0:28:48.8  F   9  10 and under  Glenview, IL
a2   2   239  Rebecca Wagner             0:29:36.4  F  10  10 and under  Northbrook, IL
a3   3   265  Taylor Schulte             0:30:36.2  F  10  10 and under  Glenview, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    12  Daniel Schiller            0:19:58.5  M  10  10 and under  Glenview, IL
a2   2    34  Leopold Mayer              0:21:38.6  M  10  10 and under  Northbrook, IL
a3   3    37  Conor Holihan              0:22:07.1  M  10  10 and under  Glenview, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    39  Mollie McMahon             0:22:09.0  F  14    11 to 15    Glenview, IL
a2   2    58  Jessica Ackerman           0:22:59.9  F  13    11 to 15    Wilmette, IL
a3   3    60  Courtney Ackerman          0:23:05.6  F  13    11 to 15    Wilmette, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    11  Bradley Berg               0:19:56.0  M  14    11 to 15    Glenview, IL
a2   2    19  Joseph Schafer             0:20:15.2  M  15    11 to 15    Glenview, IL
a3   3    32  Tyler Perkowitz            0:21:27.5  M  15    11 to 15    Mount Propsect, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o2   1    23  Kelly Smith                0:20:45.0  F  22    16 to 24    Glenview, IL
a1   2    52  Susanne Michalek           0:22:42.1  F  19    16 to 24    Glenview, IL
a2   3    69  Audrey Nuccio              0:23:32.1  F  24    16 to 24    Glenview, IL
a3   4    83  Stephanie Lenser           0:24:01.5  F  20    16 to 24    Glenview, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     1  Nick Welch                 0:16:06.8  M  20    16 to 24    Seattle, WA
o3   2     3  Lucas Konopka              0:18:03.6  M  19    16 to 24    Glenview, IL
a1   3     6  Matthew Zak                0:18:48.8  M  19    16 to 24    Lake Zurich, IL
a2   4     7  Tim Kreutzfeldt            0:19:18.4  M  16    16 to 24    Glevniew, IL
a3   5    10  Kyle Brooks                0:19:40.0  M  22    16 to 24    Arlington Heights, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    88  Julie Kelly                0:24:30.3  F  30    25 to 34    Chicago, IL
a2   2    96  Clare Orr                  0:24:58.5  F  27    25 to 34    Glenview, IL
a3   3   100  Charlotte Haase            0:25:00.5  F  27    25 to 34    Chicago, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     4  Charles Fogelman           0:18:13.8  M  28    25 to 34    New York, NY
a2   2    24  David Dobson               0:20:46.1  M  30    25 to 34    Oconomowoc, WI
a3   3    25  John House                 0:20:52.7  M  32    25 to 34    Wake Forest, NC
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1    18  Debbie Ackerman            0:20:12.3  F  40    35 to 44    Wilmette, IL
o3   2    38  Kim Vanderveen             0:22:07.9  F  43    35 to 44    Glenview, IL
a1   3    41  Christine Suffet           0:22:10.8  F  39    35 to 44    Northbrook, IL
a2   4    57  Michelle McGowan           0:22:59.3  F  38    35 to 44    Glenview, IL
a3   5    59  Carol Herlocker            0:23:03.0  F  43    35 to 44    Morton Grove, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o2   1     2  Keith Bruch                0:17:11.0  M  43    35 to 44    Glenview, IL
a1   2     5  John Critchley             0:18:30.3  M  38    35 to 44    Glenview, IL
a2   3     8  Jonathan Vanderveen        0:19:27.8  M  44    35 to 44    Glenview, IL
a3   4     9  Jesus Mendoza              0:19:36.9  M  35    35 to 44    Chicago, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    62  Julie Sonneborn            0:23:09.6  F  45    45 to 54    Glenview, IL
a2   2    75  Martha Olson               0:23:47.3  F  48    45 to 54    Manhattan Beach, CA
a3   3    93  Renee Mayer                0:24:46.8  F  49    45 to 54    Northbrook, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    13  Doug Berg                  0:20:00.6  M  53    45 to 54    Glenview, IL
a2   2    20  John Major                 0:20:18.5  M  45    45 to 54    Downers Grove, IL
a3   3    22  Tom Johnson                0:20:28.7  M  48    45 to 54    Northbrook, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   328  Hope Martin                0:34:07.3  F  62    55 to 64    Glenview, IL
a2   2   347  Karen Ryan                 0:35:51.7  F  57    55 to 64    Chicago, IL
a3   3   380  Annette Kohn-Lau           0:40:01.0  F  56    55 to 64    Northbrook, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    14  Philip Welch               0:20:02.2  M  59    55 to 64    Seattle, WA
a2   2    16  Victor Michalek            0:20:03.9  M  58    55 to 64    Glenview, IL
a3   3    30  Joseph Liberatore          0:21:19.2  M  56    55 to 64    Deerfield, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:  F      65 and over 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   121  William Check              0:25:58.6  M  65  65 and over   Wilmette, IL
a2   2   250  Robert Avery               0:30:01.9  M  67  65 and over   Glenview, IL
a3   3   388  David Alfredson            0:41:16.3  M  74  65 and over   Glenview, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 21, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015