Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2006 IHSAA Girls Sectional at Highland
Highland H.S., Highland, IN - Tue 05/16/2006

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Events

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2006 IHSAA Girls Sectional at Highland

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Morgan            09 Lake Central             12.79Q  1
  2 Allison Medina            10 Munster                  13.12Q  3
  3 Lauren Stremplewski       12 Lake Central             13.37Q  2
  4 Britney Hill              10 Griffith                 13.06Q  1
  5 Gianna Mirabelli          09 Munster                  13.50Q  2
  6 Elisha Goins              11 Hammond High             13.53Q  3
  7 Iesha Mayfield            12 Hammond High             13.14q  1
  8 Mary Francis              10 Hammond Gavit            13.77q  3
  9 Madilyn Harris            09 Hammond Bishop Noll      13.83   2
 10 Andalyse Parquet          10 Griffith                 13.97   3
 11 Mariah Truttling          09 Ecc                      14.01   1
 12 Stephanie King            11 Highland                 14.06   1
 13 Heather Carpenter         09 Highland                 14.15   2
 14 Crystal Torres            10 Hammond Morton           14.26   2
 15 Noelle Goode              10 Hammond Bishop Noll      14.59   3
 16 Stephanie Stone           11 Calumet                  14.95   2
 17 Brittany Franks           09 Hammond Morton           15.13   3

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Morgan            09 Lake Central             12.79 A 10   
  2 Lauren Stremplewski       12 Lake Central             13.02    8   
  3 Allison Medina            10 Munster                  13.26 A  6   
  4 Iesha Mayfield            12 Hammond High             13.35 A  5   
  5 Britney Hill              10 Griffith                 13.42 A  4   
  6 Gianna Mirabelli          09 Munster                  13.57    3   
  7 Mary Francis              10 Hammond Gavit            13.72    2   
  8 Elisha Goins              11 Hammond High             13.77    1   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Morgan            09 Lake Central             26.06Q  2
  2 Lauren Stremplewski       12 Lake Central             27.03Q  1
  3 Iesha Mayfield            12 Hammond High             26.77Q  2
  4 Chelsy Kimes              11 Munster                  27.30Q  1
  5 Mijha Walker              09 Ecc                      27.48q  1
  6 Britney Hill              10 Griffith                 27.50q  1
  7 Allison Medina            10 Munster                  27.63q  2
  8 Bisi Sanuth               12 Hammond Morton           27.82q  1
  9 Mary Francis              10 Hammond Gavit            28.33   2
 10 Andalyse Parquet          10 Griffith                 28.50   2
 11 Palon Robinson            11 Hammond High             28.86   1
 12 Madilyn Harris            09 Hammond Bishop Noll      28.97   2
 13 Laura Zellers             11 Highland                 29.79   1
 14 Mariah Truttling          09 Ecc                      29.86   2
 15 Anna Zuke                 11 Highland                 30.37   2
 16 Alexandra Saucedo         09 Hammond Bishop Noll      30.40   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Morgan            09 Lake Central             26.46 A 10   
  2 Lauren Stremplewski       12 Lake Central             26.66    8   
  3 Chelsy Kimes              11 Munster                  27.24    6   
  4 Iesha Mayfield            12 Hammond High             27.42 A  5   
  5 Mijha Walker              09 Ecc                      27.84 A  4   
  6 Allison Medina            10 Munster                  28.26 A  3   
  7 Bisi Sanuth               12 Hammond Morton           28.39    2   
  8 Britney Hill              10 Griffith                 28.75    1   

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruth Christopher          10 Munster                1:00.49 A 3  10   
  2 Devin Gosberry            10 Munster                1:00.61 A 3   8   
  3 Megan Uzubell             09 Lake Central           1:01.50   3   6   
  4 Megan Giordano            11 Lake Central           1:02.69   3   5   
  5 Dalta Scott               10 Hammond High           1:03.00 A 3   4   
  6 Brooke Jones              10 Highland               1:03.13 A 3   3   
  7 Alexa Martinez            10 Hammond Morton         1:05.66   3   2   
  8 Laura Zellers             11 Highland               1:05.89   3   1   
  9 Briana Greenwell          10 Griffith               1:08.04   2       
 10 Jaquelyn Garcia           10 Hammond Bishop Noll    1:08.28   2       
 11 Brittany Brown            09 Hammond Bishop Noll    1:11.35   2       
 12 Jelena Pupac              11 Griffith               1:13.52   2       
 13 Kelsey Chance             09 Hammond Morton         1:14.06   2       
 14 Ashley Jeter              10 Calumet                1:15.24   1       
 15 Tanecia Newton            09 Hammond Gavit          1:16.01   2       
 16 Brenda Slusher            11 Hammond Gavit          1:20.00   1       
 17 Jessica Oroszco           10 Hammond Clark          1:21.08   2       
 18 Dominique Askew           11 Calumet                1:32.51   1       

800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Bona                 10 Lake Central           2:26.90 A 10   
  2 Lisa Kruse                12 Lake Central           2:29.07    8   
  3 Sophie Griggs             10 Munster                2:29.72 A  6   
  4 Kristen Pagane            10 Munster                2:31.26 A  5   
  5 Natalie Goolik            11 Highland               2:34.46 A  4   
  6 Jessica Rudloff           09 Highland               2:45.81    3   
  7 Lindsay Barclay           12 Calumet                2:49.66    2   
  8 Chelsea Plesek            10 Hammond Bishop Noll    2:52.88    1   
  9 Erica Aldape              10 Griffith               2:55.16        
 10 Cassie Falk               11 Hammond Clark          3:01.29        
 11 Elizabeth Ortiz           11 Hammond Clark          3:03.66        
 12 Katie Lesniewski          09 Griffith               3:03.72        
 13 Faith Brandner            10 Hammond Morton         3:07.40        
 14 Brenda Slusher            11 Hammond Gavit          3:14.00        
 15 Brittany Adkins           10 Hammond Morton         3:17.17        
 16 Scarlet Hoffman           09 Hammond Gavit          3:21.93        
 17 Alexandra Martinez        11 Hammond Bishop Noll    3:35.04        
 18 Alisha Robinson           10 Hammond High           3:40.24        

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kailey Jensen             09 Lake Central           5:22.73 A 10   
  2 Jenny Jamicich            12 Munster                5:25.56    8   
  3 Natalie Goolik            11 Highland               5:31.16 A  6   
  4 Christia Bieda            12 Munster                5:31.89    5   
  5 Anna Horecky              11 Lake Central           5:38.21 A  4   
  6 Whitney Heacock           09 Highland               6:01.51 A  3   
  7 Amy Maciejewski           09 Hammond Morton         6:23.82    2   
  8 Katie Lesniewski          09 Griffith               6:47.31    1   
  9 Jenna Jones               10 Griffith               6:52.17        
 10 Faith Brandner            10 Hammond Morton         6:56.82        
 11 China Oliver              10 Hammond High           6:59.01        
 12 Dominique Askew           11 Calumet                7:15.15        
 13 Scarlet Hoffman           09 Hammond Gavit          7:15.95        
 14 Angelica Camacho          09 Hammond Bishop Noll    7:31.20        
 15 Alisha Robinson           10 Hammond High           7:33.20        
 16 Constance Matusiak        11 Hammond Bishop Noll    7:37.60        

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mora Haddad               10 Lake Central          11:58.18 A 10   
  2 Jenny Jamicich            12 Munster               12:03.58 A  8   
  3 Christia Bieda            12 Munster               12:15.32 A  6   
  4 Kailey Jensen             09 Lake Central          12:33.70    5   
  5 Whitney Heacock           09 Highland              13:32.63 A  4   
  6 Amy Maciejewski           09 Hammond Morton        13:58.72    3   
  7 Danka Gvero               11 Highland              14:24.95    2   
  8 Star Gonzalez             10 Hammond Clark         14:46.85    1   
  9 Brenda Gonzalez           10 Hammond Clark         14:49.94        
 10 Jenna Jones               10 Griffith              15:10.37        
 11 Angela Kepchar            10 Griffith              15:15.22        
 12 Reina Gonzalez            11 Hammond Bishop Noll   17:52.35        

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynette Anigbo            12 Lake Central             15.78Q  1
  2 Slyvia Borowicz           11 Munster                  16.69Q  2
  3 Amanda Gnerlich           09 Lake Central             17.47Q  2
  4 Kristi Carlson            10 Munster                  17.62Q  1
  5 Sena Jacobs               11 Highland                 18.00Q  1
  6 Cristy Bytnar             11 Hammond Gavit            19.11Q  2
  7 Josefa Garcia             12 Hammond Clark            19.26q  1
  8 Brittany Lounsberry       10 Highland                 19.64q  2
  9 Mary Hunter               12 Calumet                  19.86   1
 10 Katie Baran               12 Hammond Clark            19.98   2
 11 Mary Granter              09 Griffith                 21.08   2
 12 Katie Miller              09 Griffith                 23.51   1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynette Anigbo            12 Lake Central             15.75 A 10   
  2 Slyvia Borowicz           11 Munster                  16.55 A  8   
  3 Amanda Gnerlich           09 Lake Central             17.53 A  6   
  4 Sena Jacobs               11 Highland                 17.75 A  5   
  5 Kristi Carlson            10 Munster                  17.81    4   
  6 Cristy Bytnar             11 Hammond Gavit            19.07    3   
  7 Josefa Garcia             12 Hammond Clark            19.34    2   
  8 Brittany Lounsberry       10 Highland                 19.56    1   

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Vandergenugten       10 Lake Central             45.83 A 2  10   
  2 Lynette Anigbo            12 Lake Central             46.89 A 2   8   
  3 Slyvia Borowicz           11 Munster                  52.16 A 2   6   
  4 Bisi Sanuth               12 Hammond Morton           53.87 A 2   5   
  5 Kristi Carlson            10 Munster                  54.30   2   4   
  6 Anna Zuke                 11 Highland                 54.31   2   3   
  7 Josefa Garcia             12 Hammond Clark            56.27   1   2   
  8 Sena Jacobs               11 Highland                 57.57   2   1   
  9 Katie Baran               12 Hammond Clark            57.94   1       
 10 Mary Granter              09 Griffith               1:00.18   2       
 11 Cristy Bytnar             11 Hammond Gavit          1:01.79   1       
 12 Katie Miller              09 Griffith               1:04.18   1       

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Central                                          50.28 A 10   
     1) Lauren Stremplewski 12          2) Lynette Anigbo 12           
     3) Megan Giordano 11               4) Jessica Morgan 09           
  2 Munster                                               51.77 A  8   
     1) Gianna Mirabelli 09             2) Allison Medina 10           
     3) Sarah Rubino 10                 4) Chelsy Kimes 11             
  3 Hammond High                                          53.09 A  6   
     1) Elisha Goins 11                 2) Mavis Green 10              
     3) Dalta Scott 10                  4) Iesha Mayfield 12           
  4 Hammond Morton                                        53.87 A  5   
     1) Crystal Torres 10               2) Bisi Sanuth 12              
     3) Alexa Martinez 10               4) China Jones 11              
  5 Griffith                                              54.60    4   
     1) Anna Williams 12                2) Andalyse Parquet 10         
     3) Stephanie Hobbs 09              4) Britney Hill 10             
  6 Highland                                              55.69    3   
     1) Sena Jacobs 11                  2) Katie Turoci 09             
     3) Stephanie King 11               4) Heather Carpenter 09        
  7 Hammond Bishop Noll                                   56.36    2   
     1) Madilyn Harris 09               2) Noelle Goode 10             
     3) Alexandra Saucedo 09            4) Aljemine Gooden 09          

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Central                                        4:03.59 A 10   
     1) Megan Uzubell 09                2) Lynette Anigbo 12           
     3) Megan Giordano 11               4) Dana Vandergenugten 10      
  2 Munster                                             4:03.75 A  8   
     1) Gianna Mirabelli 09             2) Ruth Christopher 10         
     3) Sarah Rubino 10                 4) Devin Gosberry 10           
  3 Highland                                            4:24.24 A  6   
     1) Brooke Jones 10                 2) Jessica Rudloff 09          
     3) Laura Zellers 11                4) Natalie Goolik 11           
  4 Hammond Morton                                      4:27.25 A  5   
     1) Crystal Torres 10               2) Alexa Martinez 10           
     3) Bisi Sanuth 12                  4) China Jones 11              
  5 Griffith                                            4:39.95    4   
     1) Anna Williams 12                2) Stephanie Hobbs 09          
     3) Jelena Pupac 11                 4) Briana Greenwell 10         
  6 Hammond Bishop Noll                                 4:44.88    3   
     1) Jennie Bell 09                  2) Brittany Brown 09           
     3) Chelsea Plesek 10               4) Jaquelyn Garcia 10          
  7 Hammond Clark                                       4:45.29    2   
     1) Essy Alcantar 10                2) Josefa Garcia 12            
     3) Cassie Falk 11                  4) Katie Baran 12              

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Central                                        9:53.08 A 10   
     1) Anna Bona 10                    2) Lisa Kruse 12               
     3) Mora Haddad 10                  4) Kailey Jensen 09            
  2 Munster                                            10:18.67 A  8   
     1) Christia Bieda 12               2) Sophie Griggs 10            
     3) Jessica Kitchell 09             4) Kristen Pagane 10           
  3 Highland                                           10:45.38 A  6   
     1) Natalie Goolik 11               2) Jessica Rudloff 09          
     3) Amy Canham 10                   4) Brooke Jones 10             
  4 Hammond Clark                                      11:13.74 A  5   
     1) Essy Alcantar 10                2) Josefa Garcia 12            
     3) Cassie Falk 11                  4) Katie Baran 12              
  5 Griffith                                           12:21.77    4   
     1) Katie Lesniewski 09             2) Erica Aldape 10             
     3) Joy Helfen 12                   4) Jenna Jones 10              
  6 Hammond Morton                                     12:40.79    3   
     1) Faith Brandner 10               2) Brittany Adkins 10          
     3) Celia Ragan 10                  4) Samantha Vargas 09          
  7 Hammond Bishop Noll                                12:55.27    2   
     1) Constance Matusiak 11           2) Angelica Camacho 09         
     3) Alexandra Martinez 11           4) Jennie Bell 09              

Long Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Morgan            09 Lake Central          17-01.50 A 10   
  2 Chelsy Kimes              11 Munster               17-01.25 A  8   
  3 Mary Francis              10 Hammond Gavit         15-11.50 A  6   
  4 Jennifer Simac            10 Lake Central          15-08.25 A  5   
  5 Brooke Jones              10 Highland              15-04.75    4   
  6 Antonia Moye              12 Hammond High          14-10.00    3   
  7 Crystal Torres            10 Hammond Morton        14-06.50    2   
  8 Sena Jacobs               11 Highland              14-03.50    1   
  9 Anna Williams             12 Griffith              14-00.25        
 10 Brittany Wolak            09 Calumet               13-06.50        
 11 Jaquelyn Garcia           10 Hammond Bishop Noll   12-06.50        
 12 Tanecia Newton            09 Hammond Gavit         12-06.00        
 13 Stephanie Hobbs           09 Griffith              12-01.00        
 14 Kelsey Chance             09 Hammond Morton        12-00.00        

Shot Put
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Murrian            12 Highland              35-00.00 A 10   
  2 Karen Larsen              10 Munster               35-00.00 A  8   
  3 Onanasan Gbagi            11 Munster               34-03.00 A  6   
  4 Takesha Dockery           10 Lake Central          34-03.00 A  5   
  5 Brittany Lambert          12 Calumet               33-07.00    4   
  6 Ashley Baker              11 Griffith              31-03.00    3   
  7 Leiren Beecher            11 Lake Central          30-02.00    2   
  8 Elizabeth Berones         10 Hammond Morton        29-02.00    1   
  9 Taylor Ferba              11 Hammond High          28-11.00        
 10 Shannon Wensel            11 Hammond Bishop Noll   28-01.00        
 11 Jennie Bell               09 Hammond Bishop Noll   27-03.00        
 12 Chloe Jones               10 Hammond Gavit         26-10.00        
 13 Sarah Lynch               11 Highland              26-04.00        
 14 Stephanie Nowak           10 Griffith              26-00.00        
 15 Laureen Hoffman           11 Hammond Gavit         24-00.00        
 16 Toni Bullitt              11 Hammond Morton        22-06.00        
 17 Maurissa Williams         09 Hammond High          22-03.00        

Discus Throw
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Takesha Dockery           10 Lake Central            116-01 A 10   
  2 Dominique Jackson         10 Calumet                 107-11 A  8   
  3 Karen Larsen              10 Munster                 107-04 A  6   
  4 Krystle Howard            10 Hammond Bishop Noll     102-06 A  5   
  5 Samantha Okamoto          11 Highland                101-11    4   
  6 Elizabeth Vranskoski      10 Lake Central            101-04    3   
  7 Maddie Murrian            12 Highland                 96-04    2   
  8 Taylor Ferba              11 Hammond High             88-01    1   
  9 Onanasan Gbagi            11 Munster                  87-09        
 10 Danielle Fogarty          11 Griffith                 85-01        
 11 Ashley Baker              11 Griffith                 77-05        
 12 Laureen Hoffman           11 Hammond Gavit            76-08        
 13 Elizabeth Berones         10 Hammond Morton           75-10        
 14 Ja'Nel Jeffers            11 Hammond Morton           71-03        
 15 Victoria Kraus            12 Hammond Bishop Noll      68-07        
 16 Brenda Gonzalez           10 Hammond Clark            62-04        
 17 Maurissa Williams         09 Hammond High             56-03        
 18 Elizabeth Ortiz           11 Hammond Clark            55-06        
 19 Chloe Jones               10 Hammond Gavit            47-11        

High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Mathews           12 Griffith               5-04.00 A 10   
  2 Chelsy Kimes              11 Munster                5-03.00 A  8   
  3 Savannah Hauter           10 Lake Central           5-02.00 A  6   
  4 Carly Dunn                09 Griffith               5-00.00 A  5   
  5 Nicole Bardoczi           09 Lake Central           4-10.00    4   
  6 Sarah Rubino              10 Munster                4-10.00    3   
  7 Anna Zuke                 11 Highland               4-06.00    2   
  8 Dalta Scott               10 Hammond High           4-06.00    1   
  9 Diana Djokic              10 Highland               4-04.00        
 10 Kelli Dilbeck             11 Calumet                4-02.00        

Pole Vault
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Markiewicz          09 Lake Central           9-00.00 A 10   
  2 Gianna Mirabelli          09 Munster                7-06.00 A  7   
  2 Julia Cook                09 Lake Central           7-06.00 A  7   
  4 Kim Long                  10 Munster                6-06.00 A  5   
  5 Heather Carpenter         09 Highland               6-00.00    4   
  6 Andrea Pedroza            10 Highland               6-00.00    3   

Team Scores

  Place      School                         Points  
    1       Lake Central                      220   
    2       Munster                           171   
    3       Highland                           81   
    4       Griffith                           36   
    5       Hammond Morton                     30   
    6       Hammond High                       26   
    7       Calumet                            14   
    8       Hammond Bishop Noll                13   
    9       Hammond Clark                      12   
   10       Hammond Gavit                      11   
   11       East Chicago Central                4   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 15, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015