Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2007 IHSA Class A Girls Sectional at Lisle
Benedictine University, Lisle, IL - Fri 05/11/2007

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Events

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2007 IHSA Class A Girls Sectional at Lisle

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5  -3.8 M/S Shanelle McClure (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)              13.13 Q
   2      1     6  -3.8 M/S Jazzmyn Harvey (Jr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)             13.31 q
   3      1     7  -3.8 M/S Basia Braboy (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)                  13.63 q
   4      1     4  -3.8 M/S Crystal Wills (Jr), Chicago (North Lawndale)                     14.32  
   5      1     2  -3.8 M/S Chloe Guy (Fr), Chicago (Luther South)                           14.44  
   6      1     8  -3.8 M/S Erika McCracken (Fr), Westmont                                   14.79  
   7      1     3  -3.8 M/S Victoria Zapata (So), Aurora (Central Catholic)                  14.91  
   8      1     9  -3.8 M/S Myra Garcia (So), Aurora (Central Catholic)                      16.35  

   1      2     5  -3.6 M/S Ashura Jenkins (Sr), Aurora (A. Christian)                       13.03 Q
   2      2     6  -3.6 M/S Shannon McNeil (So), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                13.35 q
   3      2     8  -3.6 M/S Ruthfee Kollie (Jr), Mooseheart                                  13.81 q
   4      2     4  -3.6 M/S Megan Hannan (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                                   13.98 q
   5      2     7  -3.6 M/S Sherelle Thomas (So), Westmont                                   14.06 q
   6      2     3  -3.6 M/S Da'sha Patton (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                  14.15 q
   7      2     2  -3.6 M/S Kristin Caruso (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                14.47  
   8      2     9  -3.6 M/S Tylonda Garner (Sr), Chicago (Luther South)                      16.60  
   .      2     1  -3.6 M/S Alex Gutierrez (Fr), Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception             FS     

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     5  -3.1 M/S Ashura Jenkins (Sr), Aurora (A. Christian)                       13.04  A
   2      1     4  -3.1 M/S Jazzmyn Harvey (Jr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)             13.34  A
   3      1     7  -3.1 M/S Shannon McNeil (So), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                13.36   
   4      1     6  -3.1 M/S Shanelle McClure (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)              13.67   
   5      1     9  -3.1 M/S Sherelle Thomas (So), Westmont                                   14.07   
   6      1     2  -3.1 M/S Megan Hannan (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                                   14.07   
   7      1     1  -3.1 M/S Da'sha Patton (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                  14.11   
   .      1     3  -3.1 M/S Basia Braboy (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)                  FS      

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     6  -2.4 M/S Ashley Kasnick (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                   26.90 Q
   2      1     7  -2.4 M/S Shanelle McClure (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)              27.34 q
   3      1     4  -2.4 M/S Shannon McNeil (So), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                28.53 q
   4      1     2  -2.4 M/S Sherelle Thomas (So), Westmont                                   29.76 q
   5      1     3  -2.4 M/S Cecille Kalafut (Fr), Westmont                                   30.18  
   6      1     8  -2.4 M/S Brandi Clark (Sr), Chicago (Luther South)                        30.72  
   7      1     9  -2.4 M/S Kim Zaagman (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christia                32.61  
   8      1     1  -2.4 M/S Alex Gutierrez (Fr), Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception             37.28  

   1      2     5  -1.8 M/S Ashura Jenkins (Sr), Aurora (A. Christian)                       26.69 Q
   2      2     6  -1.8 M/S Jazzmyn Harvey (Jr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)             26.81 q
   3      2     4  -1.8 M/S Alexis Euwema (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                 26.85 q
   4      2     3  -1.8 M/S Megan Hannan (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                                   28.18 q
   5      2     7  -1.8 M/S Da'sha Patton (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                  28.33 q
   6      2     2  -1.8 M/S Ruthfee Kollie (Jr), Mooseheart                                  29.77  
   7      2     8  -1.8 M/S Evian Smith (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)                   31.53  
   8      2     9  -1.8 M/S Emily Bruinius (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christia             32.07  
   9      2     1  -1.8 M/S Krystal Ellsworth (So), Mooseheart                               33.82  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     5  -2.9 M/S Ashura Jenkins (Sr), Aurora (A. Christian)                       26.28  A
   2      1     6  -2.9 M/S Ashley Kasnick (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                   27.08  A
   3      1     7  -2.9 M/S Alexis Euwema (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                 27.28   
   4      1     4  -2.9 M/S Jazzmyn Harvey (Jr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)             27.69   
   5      1     9  -2.9 M/S Shannon McNeil (So), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                28.57   
   6      1     8  -2.9 M/S Megan Hannan (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                                   29.26   
   7      1     2  -2.9 M/S Da'sha Patton (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                  30.25   
   8      1     1  -2.9 M/S Sherelle Thomas (So), Westmont                                   30.39   

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time     
   1      2     6           Alexis Euwema (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                 1:00.62  A
   2      2     5           Brittney Thomas (So), Chicago (North Lawndale)                   1:01.40  A
   3      2     7           Melissa Voss (Sr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)             1:01.88  A
   4      2     9           Kristin Caruso (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                1:03.60   
   5      2     4           Tashannia Profit (Sr), Chicago (North Lawndale)                  1:05.78   
   6      1     3           Ashley Hamons (Fr), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)                 1:19.12   
   7      1     6           Jamesetta Mator (Fr), Mooseheart                                 1:21.28   
   8      1     7           Cynthia Jones (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)                 1:28.76   

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time     
   1      2     2           Anna Morgan (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                          2:20.44  A
   2      2     1           Jodi Hoekstra (Jr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)            2:21.40  A
   3      2     4           Elizabeth DeGroot (So), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)             2:29.66   
   4      2     5           Samantha Goedeke (So), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)              2:37.60   
   5      2     8           Stacy Alosio (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                     2:45.31   
   6      2     7           Kaitlin Bellak (So), Aurora (A. Christian)                       2:47.61   
   7      1     5           Cecily Surma (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                   2:47.65   
   8      1     3           Olivia Voss (So), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)              2:50.30   
   9      1     6           Keely Beckman (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                  2:55.14   
  10      1     9           Lauren Wanner (Jr), Westmont                                     2:59.86   
  11      2    10           Danielle Taylor (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)               3:07.85   
  12      1    10           Sarah Weirich (So.), Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)                      3:11.45   
  13      2     9           Briana Blue (Jr), Chicago (Douglass)                             3:30.27   

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time     
   1      1     1           Jodi Hoekstra (Jr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)            5:24.32  A
   2      1     4           Jamie Nagel (Jr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                      5:28.88  A
   3      1     2           Valerie Cintron (Jr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                  5:28.94  A
   4      1     3           Anna Morgan (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                          5:29.99  A
   5      1     5           Leah Bosman (So), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                   5:58.74   
   6      1    15           Ann Schuette (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                         6:00.35   
   7      1     6           Ellen DeSitter (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 6:10.78   
   8      1     8           Philippa Kerr (So), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)            6:20.71   
   9      1     7           Eileen Neuffer (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 6:26.12   
  10      1     9           Kristin VanKampen (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)             6:37.18   
  11      1    10           Angela Stewart (So), Chicago (Douglass)                          7:08.01   
  12      1    12           Annie Reeter (Fr), Westmont                                      7:28.97   
  13      1    13           Sakina Tayebali (Jr), Westmont                                   7:31.59   
  14      1    14           Marlene Gomez (Fr), Mooseheart                                   7:45.86   

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time      
   1      1     1           Valerie Cintron (Jr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                  11:50.42  A
   2      1     2           Ann Schuette (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                         12:40.08  A
   3      1     3           Eileen Neuffer (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 12:55.91   
   4      1     5           Kristin VanKampen (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)             13:33.86   
   5      1     9           Megan Barnish (So), Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception              14:04.19   
   6      1    10           Meghan Mack (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                    14:08.91   
   7      1     8           Katie Petry (Fr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                      14:19.37   
   8      1     6           Liz Clapp (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                            14:31.35   
   9      1     7           Angela Stewart (So), Chicago (Douglass)                          15:29.10   

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5  -3.0 M/S Lindsay VanderBrug (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)            16.59 Q
   2      1     4  -3.0 M/S Lauren Heck (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                          18.79 q
   3      1     7  -3.0 M/S Cecille Kalafut (Fr), Westmont                                   19.44 q
   4      1     6  -3.0 M/S Emily Kawa (So), Aurora (Central Catholic)                       20.47 q
   5      1     2  -3.0 M/S Kim Zaagman (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christia                22.06  
   6      1     3  -3.0 M/S Ashlee Robinson (Fr), Chicago (Luther South)                     29.04  

   1      2     5  -2.7 M/S Ashley Kasnick (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                   15.41 Q
   2      2     6  -2.7 M/S Amy Carrabine (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                  18.44 q
   3      2     4  -2.7 M/S Rebecca Dirkse (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                18.61 q
   4      2     8  -2.7 M/S Chrissy Smith (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christia              20.49 q
   5      2     7  -2.7 M/S Lindsey Heck (Fr), Aurora (A. Christian)                         20.88 q
   6      2     2  -2.7 M/S Molly Cronin (Sr), Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception               21.82  
   7      2     3  -2.7 M/S Ashley Dorsey (Fr), Chicago (Luther South)                       23.38  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     5  -0.9 M/S Ashley Kasnick (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                   15.29  A
   2      1     6  -0.9 M/S Lindsay VanderBrug (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)            16.73  A
   3      1     4  -0.9 M/S Amy Carrabine (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                  18.20   
   4      1     3  -0.9 M/S Lauren Heck (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                          18.30   
   5      1     8  -0.9 M/S Cecille Kalafut (Fr), Westmont                                   18.61   
   6      1     7  -0.9 M/S Rebecca Dirkse (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                18.64   
   7      1     9  -0.9 M/S Chrissy Smith (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christia              20.28   
   8      1     2  -0.9 M/S Emily Kawa (So), Aurora (Central Catholic)                       20.30   
   9      1     1  -0.9 M/S Lindsey Heck (Fr), Aurora (A. Christian)                         20.41   

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      2     5           Ashley Kasnick (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                   46.91  A
   2      2     6           Elyssa Zielke (Sr), Aurora (A. Christian)                        50.44  A
   3      2     4           Lindsay VanderBrug (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)            50.54   
   4      2     8           Rebecca Dirkse (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                52.69   
   5      2     2           Kristin Zielke (Sr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)             53.01   
   6      2     9           Jen Wheeler (Sr), Westmont                                       54.35   
   7      2     1           Amy Carrabine (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                  54.45   
   8      2     3           Cecille Kalafut (Fr), Westmont                                   54.91   
   9      1     5           Lindsey Heck (Fr), Aurora (A. Christian)                         57.46   
  10      1     4           Molly Cronin (Sr), Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception               1:00.76 
  11      1     6           Ashlee Robinson (Fr), Chicago (Luther South)                     1:17.80 

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      2     6            MELROSE PARK (WALTHER LUTHERAN)                  51.03  A
                               1630 Ashley Strong (Jr), 1629 Janae Sims (Sr)          
                               1628 Ashley Simon (Jr), 1624 Jazzmyn Harvey (Jr)       
   2      2     5            AURORA (A. CHRISTIAN)                            51.26  A
                               1507 Ashura Jenkins (Sr), 1503 Chelsea Cooper (So)     
                               1509 Rachael Mertens (So), 1515 Elyssa Zielke (Sr)     
   3      2     7            CHICAGO (NORTH LAWNDALE)                         51.81  A
                               1558 Crystal Wills (Jr), 1556 Tashannia Profit (Sr)    
                               1553 Tierra Jackson (Jr), 1557 Brittney Thomas (So)    
   4      2     4            ELMHURST (TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN)                     51.95  A
                               1590 Lindsay VanderBrug (Jr), 1589 Monica Morrison (Sr)
                               1588 Shannon McNeil (So), 1583 Alexis Euwema (Sr)      
   5      2     3            WESTMONT                                         53.76   
                               1664 Carrie Pallardy (Jr), 1672 Jen Wheeler (Sr)       
                               1665 Jasmine Rassiwala (Sr), 1660 Carolyn Kalafut (Sr) 
   6      2     8            PALOS HEIGHTS (CHICAGO CHRISTIAN)                54.57   
                               1644 Tori Haan (Fr), 1646 Christine Iwema (Sr)         
                               1649 Nicole Klein (Sr), 1647 Julie Iwema (Fr)          
   7      2     2            LISLE (SR.)                                      56.25   
                               1610 Catie O'Neill (Sr), 1598 Gracie Coletta (Fr)      
                               1599 Allyson Corona (So), 1606 Meaghan Kaiser (So)     
   8      1     4            CHICAGO (LUTHER SOUTH)                           58.91   
                               1544 Tylonda Garner (Sr), 1549 Alicia Sanders (So)     
                               1541 Brandi Clark (Sr), 1546 Chloe Guy (Fr)            
   9      1     5            CHICAGO (PROVIDENCE-ST. MEL)                     1:00.12 
                               1565 Cynthia Jones (So), 1559 Alexandria Adams (Fr)    
                               1570 Keana Washington (Jr), 1562 Josephine Brown (So)  
  10      2     9            MOOSEHEART                                       1:00.52 
                               1638 Ruthfee Kollie (Jr), 1641 Robin Young (Fr)        
                               1634 Kami D'Andrea (So), 1639 Jamesetta Mator (Fr)     

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      2     6            MELROSE PARK (WALTHER LUTHERAN)                  1:48.64  A
                               1630 Ashley Strong (Jr), 1629 Janae Sims (Sr)            
                               1628 Ashley Simon (Jr), 1624 Jazzmyn Harvey (Jr)         
   2      2     5            AURORA (A. CHRISTIAN)                            1:51.46  A
                               1508 DeAnna Jiminez (Fr), 1509 Rachael Mertens (So)      
                               1503 Chelsea Cooper (So), 1507 Ashura Jenkins (Sr)       
   3      2     4            AURORA (CENTRAL CATHOLIC)                        1:52.05   
                               1531 Natalie Perry (Fr), 1537 Sonya Steder (So)          
                               1529 Jamie Nagel (Jr), 1525 Ashley Kasnick (Sr)          
   4      2     7            LISLE (SR.)                                      1:53.70   
                               1599 Allyson Corona (So), 1602 Melissa Hannan (Sr)       
                               1601 Megan Hannan (Jr), 1611 Da'sha Patton (Fr)          
   5      2     3            WESTMONT                                         1:56.00   
                               1664 Carrie Pallardy (Jr), 1672 Jen Wheeler (Sr)         
                               1665 Jasmine Rassiwala (Sr), 1660 Carolyn Kalafut (Sr)   
   6      2     8            ELMHURST (TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN)                     1:56.81   
                               1586 Natalie Kuick (So), 1582 Jessica Easley (Sr)        
                               1585 Kim Howard (Sr), 1589 Monica Morrison (Sr)          
   7      1     5            CHICAGO (LUTHER SOUTH)                           2:12.06   
                               1542 Ashley Dorsey (Fr), 1550 Emeri Shearrill (Jr)       
                               1541 Brandi Clark (Sr), 1546 Chloe Guy (Fr)              
   .      1     4            MOOSEHEART                                       DQ        
                               1635 Krystal Ellsworth (So), 1637 Heather Hensley (So)   
                               1634 Kami D'Andrea (So), 1641 Robin Young (Fr)           
   .      2     2            PALOS HEIGHTS (CHICAGO CHRISTIAN)                FS        
                               1644 Tori Haan (Fr), 1646 Christine Iwema (Sr)           
                               1649 Nicole Klein (Sr), 1647 Julie Iwema (Fr)            

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      1     5            PALOS HEIGHTS (CHICAGO CHRISTIAN)                4:11.94  A
                               1649 Nicole Klein (Sr), 1654 Alli Stoub (Jr)             
                               1646 Christine Iwema (Sr), 1655 Melissa Voss (Sr)        
   2      1     6            AURORA (A. CHRISTIAN)                            4:14.72  A
                               1509 Rachael Mertens (So), 1503 Chelsea Cooper (So)      
                               1508 DeAnna Jiminez (Fr), 1510 Anna Morgan (Jr)          
   3      1     4            ELMHURST (TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN)                     4:18.40   
                               1579 Elizabeth DeGroot (So), 1589 Monica Morrison (Sr)   
                               1578 Kristin Caruso (Jr), 1583 Alexis Euwema (Sr)        
   4      1     7            CHICAGO (NORTH LAWNDALE)                         4:26.13   
                               1556 Tashannia Profit (Sr), 1557 Brittney Thomas (So)    
                               1553 Tierra Jackson (Jr), 1552 Kayla Davidson (Jr)       
   5      1     3            AURORA (CENTRAL CATHOLIC)                        4:28.00   
                               1537 Sonya Steder (So), 1531 Natalie Perry (Fr)          
                               1517 Stacy Alosio (Sr), 1521 Valerie Cintron (Jr)        
   6      1     2            MELROSE PARK (WALTHER LUTHERAN)                  4:31.43   
                               1623 Stephanie Garcia (So), 1619 Jenna Duff (Jr)         
                               1627 Deanna Richardson (Fr), 1632 Kristin Zielke (Sr)    
   7      1     8            WESTMONT                                         4:32.49   
                               1664 Carrie Pallardy (Jr), 1672 Jen Wheeler (Sr)         
                               1659 Jessica Holecek (Sr), 1660 Carolyn Kalafut (Sr)     
   8      1     9            LISLE (SR.)                                      4:48.86   
                               1598 Gracie Coletta (Fr), 1597 Amy Carrabine (So)        
                               1615 Alexandra Zubenko (So), 1612 Nicole Phelps (Jr)     
   9      1     1            CHICAGO (LUTHER SOUTH)                           5:33.34   
                               1549 Alicia Sanders (So), 1550 Emeri Shearrill (Jr)      
                               1544 Tylonda Garner (Sr), 1542 Ashley Dorsey (Fr)        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time      
   1      1     1            PALOS HEIGHTS (CHICAGO CHRISTIAN)                10:17.12  A
                               1655 Melissa Voss (Sr), 1654 Alli Stoub (Jr)              
                               1657 Abbey Wise (So), 1645 Jodi Hoekstra (Jr)             
   2      1     2            ELMHURST (TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN)                     10:29.60  A
                               1584 Samantha Goedeke (So), 1586 Natalie Kuick (So)       
                               1577 Leah Bosman (So), 1579 Elizabeth DeGroot (So)        
   3      1     4            AURORA (CENTRAL CATHOLIC)                        10:56.85   
                               1517 Stacy Alosio (Sr), 1536 Alyssa Shaff (So)            
                               1527 Meghan Kelly (So), 1516 Gina Alosio (Jr)             
   4      1     3            AURORA (A. CHRISTIAN)                            11:05.06   
                               1501 Kaitlin Bellak (So), 1502 Liz Clapp (Jr)             
                               1504 Danielle Gordor (Fr), 1508 DeAnna Jiminez (Fr)       
   5      1     5            MELROSE PARK (WALTHER LUTHERAN)                  11:07.48   
                               1620 Rebecca Duff (Fr), 1619 Jenna Duff (Jr)              
                               1622 Kayleigh Evans (Fr), 1617 Amy Bredehoft (Sr)         
   6      1     7            LISLE (SR.)                                      11:14.86   
                               1600 Ellen DeSitter (Sr), 1596 Keely Beckman (So)         
                               1613 Lia Quigley (So), 1614 Cecily Surma (So)             
   7      1     8            WESTMONT                                         12:28.02   
                               1659 Jessica Holecek (Sr), 1666 Annie Reeter (Fr)         
                               1670 Lauren Wanner (Jr), 1667 Sakina Tayebali (Jr)        

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark       
   1      2     0           Ashley Simon (Jr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)               15'09.75"  A
   2      2     0           Jessica Bradburn (Sr), Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)                    15'08.00"  A
   3      2     0           Da'sha Patton (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                  15'06.25"   
   4      2     0           Jasmine Rassiwala (Sr), Westmont                                 15'05.75"   
   5      1     0           Lindsay VanderBrug (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)            15'03.75"   
   6      2     0           Sonya Steder (So), Aurora (Central Catholic)                     15'00.75"   
   7      2     0           Basia Braboy (So), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)                  14'11.50"   
   8      2     0           Kayla Davidson (Jr), Chicago (North Lawndale)                    14'05.25"   
   9      1     0           Keana Washington (Jr), Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)              13'09.00"   
  10      2     0           Natalie Perry (Fr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                    13'08.25"   
  11      1     0           Meaghan Kaiser (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                 13'02.25"   
  12      2     0           Chloe Guy (Fr), Chicago (Luther South)                           13'01.00"   
  13      1     0           Emmy Winston (So), Westmont                                      12'00.75"   
  14      1     0           Sierra Ross (So), Mooseheart                                     11'11.50"   
  15      1     0           Brandi Clark (Sr), Chicago (Luther South)                        11'07.25"   
   .      1     0           Shannah Morris (Fr), Aurora (A. Christian)                        ND         

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark      
   1      2     0           Janae Sims (Sr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)                 34'07.50" A
   2      2     0           Jessica Bradburn (Sr), Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)                    33'05.75" A
   3      2     0           Jessica Easley (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                33'00.50"  
   4      2     0           Shannah Morris (Fr), Aurora (A. Christian)                       32'05.00"  
   5      2     0           Allyson Corona (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                 32'04.00"  
   6      2     0           Natalie Perry (Fr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                    32'02.50"  
   7      2     0           Megan Hannan (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                                   31'11.50"  
   8      1     0           Rebecca Dirkse (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                31'02.00"  
   9      1     0           Molly Cronin (Sr), Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)              27'08.00"  
  10      1     0           Emmy Winston (So), Westmont                                      27'02.75"  
  11      1     0           Katy Murray (Jr), Westmont                                       26'01.00"  
  12      1     0           Lauren Schweitzer (Fr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                25'10.75"  

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark       
   1      2     0           Ashley Patterson (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                 33'10.00"  A
   2      2     0           Marnie Hixon (Sr), Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)              32'04.50"  A
   3      2     0           Lauren Bradley (So), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)             30'11.00"   
   4      2     0           Susan Crow (Sr), Mooseheart                                      30'10.00"   
   5      2     0           Natalie LeBron (Jr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                29'02.00"   
   6      2     0           Chante Johnson (Jr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)             28'02.00"   
   7      2     0           Kim Howard (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                    27'10.00"   
   8      2     0           Katie Romero (Sr), Aurora (A. Christian)                         27'08.00"   
   9      2     0           Julie Iwema (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)              27'06.50"   
  10      1     0           Roxy Wallace (Jr), Westmont                                      26'02.00"   
  11      1     0           Heather Welter (So), Westmont                                    24'11.00"   
  12      1     0           Lauren Madden (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)            24'05.00"   
  13      1     0           Krystal Ellsworth (So), Mooseheart                               23'11.00"   
  14      1     0           Dorothy Lau (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                    23'00.00"   
  15      1     0           Casey Smar (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                           22'04.50"   
  16      1     0           Brittany Hensley (So), Lisle (Sr.)                               20'06.00"   
  17      1     0           Nikolena Sellen (Jr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                  19'04.50"   
  18      2     0           Jessica Manning (Jr), Chicago (Luther South)                     15'08.50"   
  19      1     0           DeJuana Slatton (Fr), Chicago (Luther South)                     12'10.50"   

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      2     0           Ashley Patterson (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                 103'06" A
   2      2     0           Katie Romero (Sr), Aurora (A. Christian)                         092'04" A
   3      2     0           Marnie Hixon (Sr), Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)              090'09"  
   4      2     0           Roxy Wallace (Jr), Westmont                                      087'08"  
   5      2     0           Dorothy Lau (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                    085'05"  
   6      1     0           Amy Dubin (Jr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)                  084'10"  
   7      2     0           Monica Morrison (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)               084'00"  
   8      1     0           Samantha Van Tholen (Jr), Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)        083'07"  
   9      1     0           Heather Welter (So), Westmont                                    079'02"  
  10      2     0           Krystal Ellsworth (So), Mooseheart                               075'04"  
  11      2     0           Erin Hellwig (So), Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)                        072'11"  
  12      1     0           Kim Howard (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                    072'05"  
  13      2     0           Lauren Madden (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)            069'08"  
  14      2     0           Sarah Weirich (So.), Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)                      069'07"  
  15      1     0           Kelly Sluis (Fr), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)              068'00"  
  16      2     0           Casey Smar (Jr), Aurora (A. Christian)                           065'07"  
  17      1     0           Brittany Hensley (So), Lisle (Sr.)                               063'04"  
  18      1     0           Kami D'Andrea (So), Mooseheart                                   056'11"  
  19      1     0           Myra Garcia (So), Aurora (Central Catholic)                      056'02"  
  20      1     0           Jessica Manning (Jr), Chicago (Luther South)                     044'07"  
  21      1     0           DeJuana Slatton (Fr), Chicago (Luther South)                     017'10"  

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Jasmine Rassiwala (Sr), Westmont                                 4'10" A
   2      1     0           Sonya Steder (So), Aurora (Central Catholic)                     4'10" A
   2      1     0           Mallory Regnier (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                  4'10"  
   4      1     0           Rebecca Dirkse (Sr), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                4'10"  
   5      1     0           Shannon McNeil (So), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)                4'08"  
   6      1     0           Ruthfee Kollie (Jr), Mooseheart                                  4'08"  
   7      1     0           Katy Murray (Jr), Westmont                                       4'08"  
   8      1     0           Katie Highland (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                 4'06"  
   9      1     0           Nicole Phelps (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                                  4'06"  
   .      1     0           Danielle Gordor (Fr), Aurora (A. Christian)                       NH    

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      1     0           Carolyn Kalafut (Sr), Westmont                                   11'03" A
   2      1     0           Sara Campbell (Sr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                    06'06" A
   3      1     0           Erika McCracken (Fr), Westmont                                   06'00"  
   4      1     0           Samantha Bradley (Fr), Aurora (Central Catholic)                 05'06"  

Team Scores

  Place      School                         Points  
    1       Aurora (Central Catholic)         116   
    2       Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       98   
    3       Aurora (A. Christian)              96   
    4       Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    65   
    5       Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  45   
    6       Westmont                           43   
    7       Lisle (Sr.)                        30   
    8       Chicago (North Lawndale)           20   
    9       Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)   16   
    9       Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)             16   
   11       Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)        5   
   11       Mooseheart                          5   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 9, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015