Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2012 IHSA Class A Girls Sectional at Lisle
Benedictine University, Lisle, IL - Fri 05/11/2012

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Events

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2012 IHSA Class A Girls Sectional at Lisle

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  +3.1 M/S Sha'Ronda Clark (Jr), Providence-St. Mel                         13.23 Q
   2      1     0  +3.1 M/S Nikki Byrd (Fr), Ogden International                             13.45 q
   3      1     0  +3.1 M/S Lauren Wiebe (Sr), Francis Parker                                13.81  
   4      1     0  +3.1 M/S Eyvennous Clay (Fr), Henry Ford Power House Charter              14.09  
   5      1     0  +3.1 M/S Janel Almeida (Sr), Gordon Tech                                  14.09  
   6      1     0  +3.1 M/S Brandi Corral (Jr), Luther North                                 14.93  
   7      1     0  +3.1 M/S Haylie Vandyun (Sr), Elgin Academy                               15.95  

   1      2     0  +2.2 M/S Kristina Harris (Sr), Latin                                      12.79 Q
   2      2     0  +2.2 M/S Luvina Kitchen (So), Chicago (Raby)                              14.06  
   3      2     0  +2.2 M/S Brianne Lagtapon (Fr), St. Edward                                14.13  
   4      2     0  +2.2 M/S Emma May (Fr), Westmont                                          14.34  
   5      2     0  +2.2 M/S Dawn Yackley (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                   14.48  
   6      2     0  +2.2 M/S Aeslen Johnson (Fr), Henry Ford Power House Charter              15.96  
   7      2     0  +2.2 M/S Daniella Gaden (Fr), St. Edward                                  19.17  

   1      3     0  +3.2 M/S Brianna Branch (Fr), C. Hope Academy                             13.24 Q
   2      3     0  +3.2 M/S Jenee Means (Fr), Providence-St. Mel                             13.35 q
   3      3     0  +3.2 M/S Elisa Klewinski (Fr), Westmont                                   13.50 q
   4      3     0  +3.2 M/S Arden Harris (So), St. Scholastica Acad.                         13.73  
   5      3     0  +3.2 M/S Mariah Wilson (Fr), C. Hope Academy                              14.24  
   6      3     0  +3.2 M/S U Conjay Nelson (Jr), Mooseheart                                 14.70  

   1      4     0  +4.0 M/S Jade Giordani (Jr), Francis Parker                               12.83 Q
   2      4     0  +4.0 M/S Cassi Formolo (Sr), North Shore Country Day                      13.99  
   3      4     0  +4.0 M/S Britney Ware (Sr), St. Scholastica Acad.                         14.47  

   1      5     0  +3.4 M/S Camille Coklow (Sr), Latin                                       12.41 Q
   2      5     0  +3.4 M/S Penny Driver (Sr), Holy Trinity                                  13.45 q
   3      5     0  +3.4 M/S Makenzie Solomon (Fr), Elgin Academy                             13.63  
   4      5     0  +3.4 M/S Kamille Coleman (Sr), Chicago (Raby)                             14.21  
   5      5     0  +3.4 M/S Nicole Cadaoas (Fr), Immac. Conception                           14.74  
   6      5     0  +3.4 M/S Marissa Gusmao (Fr), Gordon Tech                                 15.10  
   7      5     0  +3.4 M/S Jackie McClain (So), Guerin                                      15.16  
   8      5     0  +3.4 M/S Alexandrea McClain (Jr), Lisle (Sr.)                             15.28  
   9      5     0  +3.4 M/S Mandy Budek (Sr), Faith Lutheran                                 15.81  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     0  +1.9 M/S Camille Coklow (Sr), Latin                                       12.44  A
   2      1     0  +1.9 M/S Kristina Harris (Sr), Latin                                      12.67  A
   3      1     0  +1.9 M/S Jade Giordani (Jr), Francis Parker                               12.75  A
   4      1     0  +1.9 M/S Sha'Ronda Clark (Jr), Providence-St. Mel                         13.21   
   5      1     0  +1.9 M/S Brianna Branch (Fr), C. Hope Academy                             13.21   
   6      1     0  +1.9 M/S Elisa Klewinski (Fr), Westmont                                   13.53   
   7      1     0  +1.9 M/S Penny Driver (Sr), Holy Trinity                                  13.53   
   8      1     0  +1.9 M/S Jenee Means (Fr), Providence-St. Mel                             13.59   
   9      1     0  +1.9 M/S Nikki Byrd (Fr), Ogden International                             13.85   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  +1.6 M/S Penny Driver (Sr), Holy Trinity                                  28.49 Q
   2      1     0  +1.6 M/S Ciera Agnew (Sr), Chicago (Raby)                                 29.26  
   3      1     0  +1.6 M/S Aary Boone, St. Scholastica Acad.                                29.90  
   4      1     0  +1.6 M/S Sydney Perkins (Jr), Latin                                       30.14  

   1      2     0  +3.3 M/S Lydia White (So), Providence-St. Mel                             26.16 Q
   2      2     0  +3.3 M/S Sha'Ronda Clark (Jr), Providence-St. Mel                         27.19 q
   3      2     0  +3.3 M/S Eyvennous Clay (Fr), Henry Ford Power House Charter              29.11  
   4      2     0  +3.3 M/S Gabby Brosnan (Sr), Christian Liberty Acad.                      29.96  
   5      2     0  +3.3 M/S U Conjay Nelson (Jr), Mooseheart                                 30.67  
   6      2     0  +3.3 M/S Rachel Schor (So), Francis Parker                                30.85  
   7      2     0  +3.3 M/S Grace Luthy (So), Gordon Tech                                    31.49  

   1      3     0  +4.0 M/S Rachel Hill (So), Immac. Conception                              27.49 Q
   2      3     0  +4.0 M/S Deaniera Wellington (So), Chicago (Raby)                         28.17 q
   3      3     0  +4.0 M/S Makenzie Solomon (Fr), Elgin Academy                             28.37 q
   4      3     0  +4.0 M/S Amber Freeman (Fr), Ogden International                          28.71  
   5      3     0  +4.0 M/S Lexi White (Fr), Westmont                                        31.98  
   6      3     0  +4.0 M/S Brianna Zepeda (Fr), Luther North                                34.81  

   1      4     0  +3.7 M/S Vivian Barclay (So), Christian Liberty Acad.                     26.83 Q
   2      4     0  +3.7 M/S Nikki Byrd (Fr), Ogden International                             27.74 q
   3      4     0  +3.7 M/S Marissa Mesnard (Jr), Immac. Conception                          28.55  
   4      4     0  +3.7 M/S Jessica Puquirre (Fr), St. Edward                                29.97  
   5      4     0  +3.7 M/S Tonya Piergies (Fr), North Shore Country Day                     30.27  
   6      4     0  +3.7 M/S Courtney O'Connell (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                             31.35  
   7      4     0  +3.7 M/S Jackie McClain (So), Guerin                                      32.38  
   8      4     0  +3.7 M/S Keziah Williams (Fr), Henry Ford Power House Charter             33.07  

   1      5     0  +3.6 M/S Jade Giordani (Jr), Francis Parker                               26.84 Q
   2      5     0  +3.6 M/S Janel Almeida (Sr), Gordon Tech                                  29.02  
   3      5     0  +3.6 M/S Tanya Calvin (Fr), Latin                                         29.18  
   4      5     0  +3.6 M/S Brianne Lagtapon (Fr), St. Edward                                30.75  
   5      5     0  +3.6 M/S Brandi Corral (Jr), Luther North                                 30.94  
   6      5     0  +3.6 M/S Brianna Johnson (So), Holy Trinity                               33.36  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     0  +0.9 M/S Lydia White (So), Providence-St. Mel                             26.13  A
   2      1     0  +0.9 M/S Jade Giordani (Jr), Francis Parker                               26.49  A
   3      1     0  +0.9 M/S Sha'Ronda Clark (Jr), Providence-St. Mel                         27.19   
   4      1     0  +0.9 M/S Vivian Barclay (So), Christian Liberty Acad.                     27.22   
   5      1     0  +0.9 M/S Penny Driver (Sr), Holy Trinity                                  28.39   
   6      1     0  +0.9 M/S Nikki Byrd (Fr), Ogden International                             28.54   
   7      1     0  +0.9 M/S Rachel Hill (So), Immac. Conception                              28.82   
   8      1     0  +0.9 M/S Makenzie Solomon (Fr), Elgin Academy                             28.98   
   9      1     0  +0.9 M/S Deaniera Wellington (So), Chicago (Raby)                         29.37   

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time     
   1      4     0           Lauren Wiebe (Sr), Francis Parker                                1:01.64  A
   2      4     0           Vivian Barclay (So), Christian Liberty Acad.                     1:02.02  A
   3      4     0           Elisa Klewinski (Fr), Westmont                                   1:02.95   
   4      4     0           Rachel Hill (So), Immac. Conception                              1:03.67   
   5      4     0           Kayla Bushey (Sr), Luther North                                  1:04.43   
   6      1     0           Lydia White (So), Providence-St. Mel                             1:05.13   
   7      4     0           Bridget Cato (So), Latin                                         1:07.53   
   8      3     0           Jessica Puquirre (Fr), St. Edward                                1:08.10   
   9      4     0           Olivia Huzenis (Jr), Latin                                       1:08.66   
  10      2     0           Valerie Richter (Fr), Harvest Christian Acad                     1:08.76   
  11      3     0           Natalie Mendez (So), Luther North                                1:09.12   
  12      3     0           Darian Payne (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                   1:09.65   
  13      2     0           Ariel Smith (Fr), Ogden International                            1:13.97   
  14      2     0           Kaitlyn Stanley (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                1:15.98   
  15      2     0           Charlotte Hayward (So), North Shore Country Day                  1:16.16   
  16      2     0           Grace Luthy (So), Gordon Tech                                    1:17.71   
  17      1     0           Michelle Walker (Fr), Providence-St. Mel                         1:18.49   
  18      2     0           Megan Moeller (Fr), Christian Liberty Acad.                      1:21.02   
  19      2     0           Erin Freeman (Fr), St. Edward                                    1:23.47   
  20      2     0           Sue Zhu (Jr), Faith Lutheran                                     1:24.31   
  21      1     0           Minah Hong (Jr), Faith Lutheran                                  1:27.30   

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time     
   1      2     0           Maggie Arndt (So), Westmont                                      2:30.18  A
   2      2     0           Rebecca Andruzzi (So), Latin                                     2:36.99  A
   3      2     0           Valerie Richter (Fr), Harvest Christian Acad                     2:38.35   
   4      2     0           Maureen Bailey (Jr), Westmont                                    2:40.01   
   5      2     0           Madison Hart (Fr), Mooseheart                                    2:41.03   
   6      2     0           Michaella Baker (Sr), Latin                                      2:43.85   
   7      2     0           Teddi Barclay (So), Christian Liberty Acad.                      2:50.68   
   8      2     0           Madison Morgansai (So), North Shore Country Day                  2:51.06   
   9      2     0           Katie Throne (So), Francis Parker                                2:57.85   
  10      2     0           Izzy Kadish (Sr), Francis Parker                                 3:00.44   
  11      1     0           Amanda Hagen (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                   3:01.06   
  12      1     0           Emilie Walder (Sr), Christian Liberty Acad.                      3:01.90   
  13      1     0           Whitney Donaldson (Fr), Harvest Christian Acad                   3:03.40   
  14      2     0           Jordan Walker (So), St. Scholastica Acad.                        3:05.15   
  15      1     0           Sue Zhu (Jr), Faith Lutheran                                     3:06.84   
  16      1     0           Andrea Miranda (Jr), Guerin                                      3:19.28   
  17      1     0           Emily Cabrales (Jr), Ogden International                         3:20.10   
  18      1     0           Persephone Garcia (Fr), Gordon Tech                              3:23.22   
  19      1     0           Shelby Anderson (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                3:27.72   
  20      1     0           Minah Hong (Jr), Faith Lutheran                                  3:32.85   

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time     
   1      2     0           Kate Arndt (Sr), Westmont                                        5:29.85  A
   2      2     0           Stephanie Chaires (Sr), Christian Liberty Acad.                  5:32.64  A
   3      2     0           Victoria Bianco (So), Latin                                      5:33.30  A
   4      2     0           Imogene Asa (Fr), Westmont                                       6:13.47   
   5      2     0           Madison Hart (Fr), Mooseheart                                    6:27.63   
   6      2     0           Madison Morgansai (So), North Shore Country Day                  6:33.52   
   7      2     0           Reba Orloff (Jr), Latin                                          6:37.59   
   8      2     0           Teddi Barclay (So), Christian Liberty Acad.                      6:38.65   
   9      2     0           Anneliese Herman (So), Harvest Christian Acad                    6:39.79   
  10      1     0           Whitney Donaldson (Fr), Harvest Christian Acad                   6:47.64   
  11      1     0           Amanda Hagen (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                   7:02.55   
  12      1     0           Sue Zhu (Jr), Faith Lutheran                                     7:24.72   
  13      1     0           Blair Franke (Sr), North Shore Country Day                       7:30.51   
  14      1     0           Haylee Zych (Fr), Luther North                                   7:40.60   
  15      1     0           Persephone Garcia (Fr), Gordon Tech                              8:03.98   
  16      1     0           Shelby Anderson (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                8:12.53   

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time     
   1      1     0           Chloe Marshinski (Jr), Westmont                                  11:24.95  A
   2      1     0           Victoria Bianco (So), Latin                                      12:07.09  A
   3      1     0           Abigail Nadler (Fr), Latin                                       12:42.08   
   4      1     0           Nicole Mechelewski (Sr), Westmont                                13:29.39   
   5      1     0           Anneliese Herman (So), Harvest Christian Acad                    14:18.38   
   6      1     0           Julia Reed (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                     14:18.45   
   7      1     0           Danielle Walker (So), St. Scholastica Acad.                      15:11.79   
   8      1     0           Elizabeth Dulinski (So), Christian Liberty Acad.                 17:20.48   
   9      1     0           Grace Chu (Fr), Christian Liberty Acad.                          18:32.79   

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  +2.2 M/S Caroline Smith (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 17.15 Q
   2      1     0  +2.2 M/S Aleda Deuble (Sr), North Shore Country Day                       17.88 q
   3      1     0  +2.2 M/S Clare Chelowa (Fr), St. Edward                                   19.38 q
   4      1     0  +2.2 M/S Jennifer Kurtz (Jr), Luther North                                19.47 q
   5      1     0  +2.2 M/S Megan Moeller (Fr), Christian Liberty Acad.                      21.15  
   6      1     0  +2.2 M/S Brianna Branch (Fr), C. Hope Academy                             22.02  
   7      1     0  +2.2 M/S U Conjay Nelson (Jr), Mooseheart                                 22.05  

   1      2     0  +2.3 M/S Stephanie Stahl (Sr), Immac. Conception                          17.56 Q
   2      2     0  +2.3 M/S Alessandra Foresti (Sr), Latin                                   17.61 q
   3      2     0  +2.3 M/S Tonya Piergies (Fr), North Shore Country Day                     18.96 q
   4      2     0  +2.3 M/S Maddie Aspan (Fr), Immac. Conception                             20.04 q
   5      2     0  +2.3 M/S Kendra Schafer (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 20.64 q
   6      2     0  +2.3 M/S Megan Devine (Jr), Westmont                                      21.17  
   7      2     0  +2.3 M/S Taylor Kmety (Fr), Latin                                         23.08  
   8      2     0  +2.3 M/S Karina Herrera (Fr), C. Hope Academy                             23.72  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  +2.5 M/S Caroline Smith (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 17.07  A
   2      1     0  +2.5 M/S Alessandra Foresti (Sr), Latin                                   17.29  A
   3      1     0  +2.5 M/S Stephanie Stahl (Sr), Immac. Conception                          17.44   
   4      1     0  +2.5 M/S Aleda Deuble (Sr), North Shore Country Day                       18.05   
   5      1     0  +2.5 M/S Jennifer Kurtz (Jr), Luther North                                19.05   
   6      1     0  +2.5 M/S Clare Chelowa (Fr), St. Edward                                   19.24   
   7      1     0  +2.5 M/S Tonya Piergies (Fr), North Shore Country Day                     19.25   
   8      1     0  +2.5 M/S Maddie Aspan (Fr), Immac. Conception                             19.49   
   9      1     0  +2.5 M/S Kendra Schafer (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 21.13   

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      2     0           Alessandra Foresti (Sr), Latin                                   47.71  A
   2      2     0           Stephanie Stahl (Sr), Immac. Conception                          49.57  A
   3      2     0           Aleda Deuble (Sr), North Shore Country Day                       51.01   
   4      2     0           Caroline Smith (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 52.74   
   5      2     0           Raquel Sotomayor (Sr), Christian Liberty Acad.                   56.41   
   6      2     0           Taylor Kmety (Fr), Latin                                         56.66   
   7      1     0           Clare Chelowa (Fr), St. Edward                                   56.89   
   8      1     0           Megan Devine (Jr), Westmont                                      59.28   
   9      2     0           Tonya Piergies (Fr), North Shore Country Day                     1:00.65 
  10      2     0           Emily Lipson (Sr), Francis Parker                                1:04.47 
  11      1     0           Karina Herrera (Fr), C. Hope Academy                             1:06.92 

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      2     0            LATIN                                            50.82  A
                               794 Alessandra Foresti (Sr), 798 Olivia Huzenis (Jr)   
                               797 Kristina Harris (Sr), 792 Camille Coklow (Sr)      
   2      2     0            IMMAC. CONCEPTION                                52.87  A
                               783 Marissa Mesnard (Jr), 784 Demetra Spell (So)       
                               785 Stephanie Stahl (Sr), 781 Cara Horan (So)          
   3      2     0            PROVIDENCE-ST. MEL                               53.53   
                               855 Sha'Ronda Clark (Jr), 858 Jenee Means (Fr)         
                               860 Denisha Phillips (Fr), 863 Lydia White (So)        
   4      2     0            NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY                          53.88   
                               846 Rachel Mabie (Sr), 845 Heather Mabie (So)          
                               841 Aleda Deuble (Sr), 842 Cassi Formolo (Sr)          
   5      2     0            CHICAGO (RABY)                                   54.83   
                               709 Ciera Agnew (Sr), 712 Deaniera Wellington (So)     
                               711 Luvina Kitchen (So), 710 Kamille Coleman (Sr)      
   6      2     0            ST. SCHOLASTICA ACAD.                            54.89   
                               880 Britney Ware (Sr), 874 Kennedi Keyes (Fr)          
                               872 Biaggotti Johnson (Sr), 871 Arden Harris (So)      
   7      2     0            LUTHER NORTH                                     56.54   
                               832 Natalie Mendez (So), 828 Brandi Corral (Jr)        
                               833 Fancy Sexton (Fr), 834 Ariel Shumaker (Fr)         
   8      2     0            ELGIN ACADEMY                                    57.50   
                               730 Sussana Cain (So), 732 Hannah Gallee (Sr)          
                               736 Haylie Vandyun (Sr), 735 Makenzie Solomon (Fr)     
   9      2     0            WESTMONT                                         57.56   
                               893 Emma May (Fr), 890 Brittney Grison (Sr)            
                               895 Lexi White (Fr), 891 Elisa Klewinski (Fr)          
  10      1     0            LISLE (SR.)                                      58.27   
                               817 Darian Payne (Sr), 814 Hannah Kiesling (Fr)        
                               825 Dawn Yackley (So), 815 Alexandrea McClain (Jr)     
  11      1     0            ST. EDWARD                                       1:01.29 
                               868 Brianne Lagtapon (Fr), 869 Jessica Puquirre (Fr)   
                               865 Clare Chelowa (Fr), 867 Daniella Gaden (Fr)        

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      2     5            NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY                          1:53.58  A
                               846 Rachel Mabie (Sr), 845 Heather Mabie (So)            
                               841 Aleda Deuble (Sr), 842 Cassi Formolo (Sr)            
   2      2     6            IMMAC. CONCEPTION                                1:53.68  A
                               783 Marissa Mesnard (Jr), 784 Demetra Spell (So)         
                               776 Maddie Aspan (Fr), 781 Cara Horan (So)               
   3      2     3            PROVIDENCE-ST. MEL                               1:56.04   
                               855 Sha'Ronda Clark (Jr), 856 Tayshay Day (Fr)           
                               860 Denisha Phillips (Fr), 858 Jenee Means (Fr)          
   4      2     7            CHICAGO (RABY)                                   1:57.13   
                               712 Deaniera Wellington (So), 711 Luvina Kitchen (So)    
                               710 Kamille Coleman (Sr), 709 Ciera Agnew (Sr)           
   5      2     8            LATIN                                            2:01.74   
                               805 Sydney Perkins (Jr), 808 Cynthia Trujillo (So)       
                               790 Tanya Calvin (Fr), 797 Kristina Harris (Sr)          
   6      2     4            ST. SCHOLASTICA ACAD.                            2:01.89   
                               880 Britney Ware (Sr), 870 Aary Boone ()                 
                               876 Smantha Tan (Jr), 871 Arden Harris (So)              
   7      1     5            WESTMONT                                         2:07.51   
                               893 Emma May (Fr), 890 Brittney Grison (Sr)              
                               895 Lexi White (Fr), 885 Sara Barry (Sr)                 
   8      1     6            LUTHER NORTH                                     2:12.62   
                               831 Jennifer Kurtz (Jr), 828 Brandi Corral (Jr)          
                               833 Fancy Sexton (Fr), 836 Brianna Zepeda (Fr)           
   .      2     9            ELGIN ACADEMY                                    DQ        
                               730 Sussana Cain (So), 734 Siyona Ravi (Jr)              
                               733 Alex Payton (So), 736 Haylie Vandyun (Sr)            

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      1     0            WESTMONT                                         4:22.76  A
                               882 Maggie Arndt (So), 893 Emma May (Fr)                 
                               885 Sara Barry (Sr), 891 Elisa Klewinski (Fr)            
   2      1     0            LATIN                                            4:24.97  A
                               798 Olivia Huzenis (Jr), 791 Bridget Cato (So)           
                               786 Rebecca Andruzzi (So), 794 Alessandra Foresti (Sr)   
   3      1     0            IMMAC. CONCEPTION                                4:25.34   
                               777 Nicole Cadaoas (Fr), 776 Maddie Aspan (Fr)           
                               781 Cara Horan (So), 780 Rachel Hill (So)                
   4      1     0            NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY                          4:54.34   
                               846 Rachel Mabie (Sr), 848 Tonya Piergies (Fr)           
                               842 Cassi Formolo (Sr), 844 Charlotte Hayward (So)       
   5      1     0            LUTHER NORTH                                     4:59.72   
                               832 Natalie Mendez (So), 828 Brandi Corral (Jr)          
                               833 Fancy Sexton (Fr), 829 Kathy Hoffmann (So)           
   6      1     0            CHRISTIAN LIBERTY ACAD.                          5:01.85   
                               727 Raquel Sotomayor (Sr), 719 Gabby Brosnan (Sr)        
                               723 Karla Laskowski (Sr), 720 Stephanie Chaires (Sr)     
   7      1     0            LISLE (SR.)                                      5:02.86   
                               822 Caroline Smith (Sr), 812 Hannah Groce (Sr)           
                               817 Darian Payne (Sr), 823 Kaitlyn Stanley (Fr)          
   8      1     0            PROVIDENCE-ST. MEL                               5:11.69   
                               859 Sierra Miller (Fr.), 860 Denisha Phillips (Fr)       
                               857 Au'shawna Jelks (Jr), 856 Tayshay Day (Fr)           

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time      
   1      1     0            WESTMONT                                         10:14.01  A
                               881 Kate Arndt (Sr), 886 Alayne Cross (So)                
                               885 Sara Barry (Sr), 882 Maggie Arndt (So)                
   2      1     0            LATIN                                            10:51.53  A
                               803 Abigail Nadler (Fr), 787 Michaella Baker (Sr)         
                               804 Reba Orloff (Jr), 786 Rebecca Andruzzi (So)           
   3      1     0            LISLE (SR.)                                      11:32.43   
                               823 Kaitlyn Stanley (Fr), 818 Julia Reed (Sr)             
                               813 Amanda Hagen (Sr), 826 Christina Yau (Jr)             
   4      1     0            FRANCIS PARKER                                   12:02.00   
                               743 Izzy Kadish (Sr), 750 Katie Throne (So)               
                               744 Emily Lipson (Sr), 749 Olivia Tan (So)                
   5      1     0            CHRISTIAN LIBERTY ACAD.                          13:13.79   
                               717 Teddi Barclay (So), 728 Emilie Walder (Sr)            
                               722 Elizabeth Dulinski (So), 721 Grace Chu (Fr)           

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      2     0           Camille Coklow (Sr), Latin                                       16'02"  A
   2      2     0           Kayla Bushey (Sr), Luther North                                  15'11"  A
   3      2     0           Heather Mabie (So), North Shore Country Day                      15'09"   
   4      2     0           Vivian Barclay (So), Christian Liberty Acad.                     15'08"   
   5      2     0           Nikki Byrd (Fr), Ogden International                             15'02.5" 
   6      2     0           Lauren Wiebe (Sr), Francis Parker                                14'07"   
   7      2     0           Kennedi Keyes (Fr), St. Scholastica Acad.                        14'06.75"
   8      2     0           Dawn Yackley (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                   13'05.5" 
   9      2     0           Siyona Ravi (Jr), Elgin Academy                                  13'05.5" 
  10      1     0           Valerie Richter (Fr), Harvest Christian Acad                     13'05"   
  11      1     0           Christina Bianco (Sr), Latin                                     13'00.5" 
  12      1     0           Ashlyn Wiebe (Fr), Francis Parker                                13'00"   
  13      2     0           Biaggotti Johnson (Sr), St. Scholastica Acad.                    12'11"   
  14      1     0           Karla Laskowski (Sr), Christian Liberty Acad.                    12'06"   
  15      1     0           Megan Devine (Jr), Westmont                                      12'05"   
  16      1     0           Hannah Gallee (Sr), Elgin Academy                                11'10"   
  17      1     0           Kendra Schafer (Fr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 11'07"   
  18      1     0           Mandy Budek (Sr), Faith Lutheran                                 11'05"   
  19      1     0           Karina Herrera (Fr), C. Hope Academy                             10'11"   

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      2     0           Kayla Bushey (Sr), Luther North                                  34'04"  A
   2      2     0           Heather Mabie (So), North Shore Country Day                      32'11"  A
   3      2     0           Ashlyn Wiebe (Fr), Francis Parker                                30'03.5" 
   4      2     0           Gabby Brosnan (Sr), Christian Liberty Acad.                      29'06"   
   5      2     0           Dawn Yackley (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                   29'02"   
   6      1     0           Mandy Budek (Sr), Faith Lutheran                                 28'05"   
   7      2     0           Jenny Carroll (Sr), Gordon Tech                                  28'03"   
   8      1     0           Christina Bianco (Sr), Latin                                     27'00"   
   9      1     0           Sussana Cain (So), Elgin Academy                                 26'00"   
  10      1     0           Audrey Stiffle (Fr), Latin                                       25'07"   
   .      1     0           Brittney Grison (Sr), Westmont                                    ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark      
   1      2     0           Ariel Shumaker (Fr), Luther North                                34'10"    A
   2      2     0           Allie Cervone (Jr), Immac. Conception                            29'00.5"  A
   3      2     0           Kate VanTilburg (Sr), Luther North                               27'07.25"  
   4      2     0           Tori Esposito (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                  26'10.5"   
   5      2     0           Sydney Koonce (So), Harvest Christian Acad                       26'09.5"   
   6      2     0           Tania Jarmola (Jr), Gordon Tech                                  24'06.5"   
   7      1     0           Colleen Maloney (Jr), Immac. Conception                          24'04"     
   8      2     0           Meredith Glass (Jr), Latin                                       24'02.5"   
   9      1     0           Claire Flugeal (Jr), Elgin Academy                               24'00.5"   
  10      2     0           Nadja Knox (So), Latin                                           22'06.5"   
  11      2     0           Jen-ni Serrano (So), Mooseheart                                  22'06.5"   
  12      1     0           Stephanie Deluna (Sr), Guerin                                    22'05"     
  13      2     0           Anna Oelerich (So), Harvest Christian Acad                       22'01"     
  14      1     0           Megan Devine (Jr), Westmont                                      21'11"     
  15      1     0           Veronica Alix (Sr), Elgin Academy                                19'09.5"   
  16      1     0           Michelle Walker (Fr), Providence-St. Mel                         19'03"     
  17      1     0           Au'shawna Jelks (Jr), Providence-St. Mel                         13'03.5"   

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      2     0           Kate VanTilburg (Sr), Luther North                               86'10"  A
   2      2     0           Tori Esposito (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                  86'10"  A
   3      2     0           Allie Cervone (Jr), Immac. Conception                            85'03"   
   4      2     0           Ariel Shumaker (Fr), Luther North                                81'11"   
   5      2     0           Claire Flugeal (Jr), Elgin Academy                               75'08"   
   6      1     0           Meredith Glass (Jr), Latin                                       74'03"   
   7      2     0           Jen-ni Serrano (So), Mooseheart                                  70'07"   
   8      1     0           Sydney Koonce (So), Harvest Christian Acad                       68'01"   
   9      2     0           Colleen Maloney (Jr), Immac. Conception                          65'09"   
  10      1     0           Nadja Knox (So), Latin                                           62'08"   
  11      1     0           Tania Jarmola (Jr), Gordon Tech                                  55'05"   
  12      2     0           Veronica Alix (Sr), Elgin Academy                                54'09"   
  13      1     0           Stephanie Deluna (Sr), Guerin                                    47'09"   
  14      1     0           Anna Oelerich (So), Harvest Christian Acad                       44'00"   
  15      1     0           Charlotte Hayward (So), North Shore Country Day                  43'00"   
   .      2     0           Kim White (So), Lisle (Sr.)                                       ND      

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      1     0           Demetra Spell (So), Immac. Conception                            4'10"  A
   2      1     0           Rachel Mabie (Sr), North Shore Country Day                       4'08"  A
   3      1     0           Lexi White (Fr), Westmont                                        4'00"   
   3      1     0           Audrey Stiffle (Fr), Latin                                       4'00"   
   3      1     0           Sydney Perkins (Jr), Latin                                       4'00"   
   .      1     0           Frannie Cervone (Fr), Immac. Conception                           NH     

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      1     0           Brittney Grison (Sr), Westmont                                   7'00"  A
   2      1     0           Caroline Smith (Sr), Lisle (Sr.)                                 7'00"  A

Team Scores

  Place      School                         Points  
    1       Latin                             113   
    2       Westmont                           83   
    3       Immac. Conception                  64   
    4       Luther North                       54   
    5       North Shore Country Day            51   
    6       Lisle (Sr.)                        43   
    7       Francis Parker                     35   
    8       Christian Liberty Acad.            33   
    8       Providence-St. Mel                 33   
   10       Harvest Christian Acad             10   
   11       Chicago (Raby)                      6   
   12       Mooseheart                          4   
   13       Ogden International                 3   
   14       C. Hope Academy                     2   
   14       Elgin Academy                       2   
   14       Holy Trinity                        2   
   14       St. Scholastica Acad.               2   
   18       Faith Lutheran                      1   
   18       Gordon Tech                         1   
   18       St. Edward                          1   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 13, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015