Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Little Cat Invite
Plainfield North Relay W. Sub. Silver Boys Conf. Plainfield North Girls Larry Roland Charger Nation Lisle Mega Meet Matt Wulf Invite TF South Invite Tiger Classic Plano T&F of Dreams Highland Invite Rich East Boys Fr/So Invite CPS Girls Soph Trials Little Cat Invite Rich East Boys Varsity Invite I-8 Girls Conf. ISL Conf. Carlin Nalley Invite Hall of Fame Invite Southwest Pairie Boys Conf. Lisle Girls Sectional LSA State Champ. Lisle Boys Sectional Plano Boys Sectional

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

7th Grade
8th Grade

Results are posted here for the 2013 Little Cat Invitational Track & Field Meet hosted by Lisle High School.  The meet was held on April 27, 2013 at Wilde Field, Lisle, Illinois.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41 47.483' W88 04.282'  or the equivalent N41 47' 29.0" W88 04' 16.9"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from the 2012 meet.

       

Use the table below to find the event you want, or go to the division on the left to find each event.

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
F = Final

Order of Running Events

Saturday, April 27  --  9:30 am   Start

Note: Times after the first event are only approximate.  A rolling schedule will be used and events will start earlier than scheduled if possible.

8:45 am    Coaches Meeting

9:30 am    100H     F    7th Grade Girls
           100H     F    8th Grade Girls
           110H     F    7th Grade Boys
           110H     F    8th Grade Boys

9:50 am    100      F    7th Grade Girls
           100      F    8th Grade Girls
           100      F    7th Grade Boys
           100      F    8th Grade Boys

10:00 am   1600     F    7th Grade Girls
           1600     F    8th Grade Girls
           1600     F    7th Grade Boys
           1600     F    8th Grade Boys

10:40 am   4x100    F    7th Grade Girls
           4x100    F    8th Grade Girls
           4x100    F    7th Grade Boys
           4x100    F    8th Grade Boys

10:55 pm   4x200    F    7th Grade Girls
           4x200    F    8th Grade Girls
           4x200    F    7th Grade Boys
           4x200    F    8th Grade Boys

11:20 am   400      F    7th Grade Girls
           400      F    8th Grade Girls
           400      F    7th Grade Boys
           400      F    8th Grade Boys

11:40 am   200      F    7th Grade Girls
           200      F    8th Grade Girls
           200      F    7th Grade Boys
           200      F    8th Grade Boys

12:00 pm   800      F    7th Grade Girls
           800      F    8th Grade Girls
           800      F    7th Grade Boys
           800      F    8th Grade Boys

12:23 pm   4x400    F    7th Grade Girls
           4x400    F    8th Grade Girls
           4x400    F    7th Grade Boys
           4x400    F    8th Grade Boys

Order of Field Events

Saturday, April 27  --  9:00 am   Start

8:45 am    Coaches Meeting

9:00 am    LJ     7th Grade Girls (3 jumps, no finals)
           LJ     8th Grade Girls (3 jumps, no finals)
           LJ     7th Grade Boys  (3 jumps, no finals)
           LJ     8th Grade Boys  (3 jumps, no finals)

           TJ     7th Grade Girls (3 jumps, no finals)
           TJ     8th Grade Girls (3 jumps, no finals)
           TJ     7th Grade Boys  (3 jumps, no finals)
           TJ     8th Grade Boys  (3 jumps, no finals)

           SP     7th Grade Girls (3 throws, no finals)
           SP     8th Grade Girls (3 throws, no finals)
           SP     7th Grade Boys  (3 throws, no finals)
           SP     8th Grade Boys  (3 throws, no finals)

           DT     7th Grade Girls (3 throws, no finals)
           DT     8th Grade Girls (3 throws, no finals)
           DT     7th Grade Boys  (3 throws, no finals)
           DT     8th Grade Boys  (3 throws, no finals)

           HJ     7th Grade Girls
           HJ     8th Grade Girls
           HJ     7th Grade Boys
           HJ     8th Grade Boys

           PV     7th Grade Girls
           PV     8th Grade Girls
           PV     7th Grade Boys
           PV     8th Grade Boys

Team Scores

Points awarded as 10-8-6-4-2-1.

7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Girls
7th Grade Boys
8th Grade Boys

 

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Kaneland-Harter Yes Yes
Lemont Yes Yes
Lisle Yes Yes
Minooka Yes Yes
Plano Yes Yes
Sandwich Yes Yes
Seneca Yes Yes
Westmont Yes Yes

 

Heat/Flight Assignments

To view and/or print the following Heat/Flight Assignments, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Heat/Flight Assignments for all events.
Athlete Listing

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 24, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015