Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

8th Grade
7th Grade 8th Grade

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Little Cat Invitational
Wilde Field, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/03/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run 1600 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles 110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Relay 4x100 Relay
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Relay 4x400 Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus Throw
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Team Scores Team Scores

 

2014 Little Cat Invitational

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     0           Paige Kellie (8th), Lisle                                        13.74
   2      2     0           Brianna Avery (8th), Sandwich                                    13.84
   3      2     0           Shanya Hurston (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            13.91
   4      2     0           Randi Rohder (8th), Seneca                                       14.18
   5      2     0           Crystal Durham (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            14.25
   6      2     0           Prevail Bonga (8th), Lisle                                       14.69
   7      2     0           Celine Ratulowski (8th), Old Quarry                              14.73
   8      2     0           Sydney Bronner (8th), Old Quarry                                 14.90
   9      1     0           Lizzy Valles (8th), Plano                                        15.93
  10      1     0           Faith Ruman (8th), Plano                                         15.96
  11      1     0           Shelby Lynch (8th), Seneca                                       15.99
  12      1     0           Lixy Lopez (8th), Sandwich                                       16.10
  13      1     0           Lily Arndt (8th), Westmont                                       16.59

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     0           Crystal Durham (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            29.01
   2      2     0           Ezbeydy Rivera (8th), Sandwich                                   29.47
   3      1     0           Paige Kellie (8th), Lisle                                        29.98
   4      2     0           Lexi Welsh (8th), Plano                                          30.27
   5      2     0           Randi Rohder (8th), Seneca                                       30.28
   6      1     0           Brianna Avery (8th), Sandwich                                    30.64
   7      1     0           Prevail Bonga (8th), Lisle                                       31.22
   8      2     0           Corrin Grytza (8th), Kaneland-Harter                             32.62
   9      2     0           Faith Ruman (8th), Plano                                         33.01
  10      2     0           Sorsha David (8th), Seneca                                       33.06
  11      2     0           Julie Stanwyck (8th), Old Quarry                                 34.02
  12      1     0           Daphne Turner (8th), Westmont                                    35.70
  13      1     0           Sydney Wasyliw (8th), Old Quarry                                 36.18
  14      1     0           Hannah Wilger (8th), Westmont                                    40.51

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     0           Jamie Martens (8th), Kaneland-Harter                             1:05.31
   2      2     0           Randi Rohder (8th), Seneca                                       1:08.49
   3      2     0           Mallory Burgin (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            1:08.76
   4      2     0           Rain Sanburg (8th), Seneca                                       1:15.62
   5      2     0           Nicole Chraca (8th), Old Quarry                                  1:18.88
   6      2     0           Breanne Lugo (8th), Plano                                        1:18.93
   7      2     0           Lixy Lopez (8th), Sandwich                                       1:22.60
   8      1     0           Shayna Burton (8th), Plano                                       1:24.31
   9      1     0           Karime Dominquez (8th), Sandwich                                 1:29.74

Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Brooke Delahanty (8th), Kaneland-Harter                          2:43.84
   2      1     0           Kayla Schiera (8th), Sandwich                                    2:50.92
   3      1     0           Eve Odum (8th), Seneca                                           3:00.35
   4      1     0           Hayley Wilson (8th), Seneca                                      3:02.54
   5      1     0           Jessica Storck (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            3:05.33
   6      1     0           Kaylee Gansberg (7th), Lisle                                     3:07.53
   7      1     0           Alyssa Bryant (8th), Sandwich                                    3:15.85
   8      1     0           Hailey Stark (8th), Plano                                        3:24.87
   9      1     0           Shayna Burton (8th), Plano                                       3:44.33

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Kayla Schiera (8th), Sandwich                                    6:00.25
   2      1     0           Eve Odum (8th), Seneca                                           6:16.54
   3      1     0           Andrea Wells (8th), Kaneland-Harter                              6:24.47
   4      1     0           Carly Koelber (8th), Sandwich                                    7:06.25
   5      1     0           Kirsten Kash (7th), Old Quarry                                   7:39.56

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     0           Kayla Schiera (8th), Sandwich                                    18.31
   2      2     0           Sandra Gale (8th), Kaneland-Harter                               18.76
   3      2     0           Jessica Shell (8th), Kaneland-Harter                             19.60
   4      2     0           Paige Kellie (8th), Lisle                                        20.06
   5      2     0           Briasada Nevarez (8th), Plano                                    20.44
   6      2     0           Sydney Wasyliw (8th), Old Quarry                                 21.29
   7      2     0           A'Mya Williams (8th), Lisle                                      21.43
   8      2     0           Sorsha David (8th), Seneca                                       21.64
   9      1     0           Emily Kraft (8th), Sandwich                                      22.79
  10      1     0           Adriana Dominguez (8th), Plano                                   23.25
  11      1     0           Nicole Chraca (8th), Old Quarry                                  23.48

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            KANELAND-HARTER                                  54.61  
   2      1     0            SANDWICH                                         57.47  
   3      1     0            LISLE                                            58.74  
   4      1     0            PLANO                                            1:01.58
   5      1     0            SENECA                                           1:05.12
   6      1     0            WESTMONT                                         1:08.74

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            SENECA                                           2:02.21
   2      1     0            KANELAND-HARTER                                  2:06.46
   3      1     0            OLD QUARRY                                       2:10.27
   4      1     0            LISLE                                            2:16.74
   5      1     0            SANDWICH                                         2:20.44
   .      1     0            PLANO                                            DQ     

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            SENECA                                           5:20.73
   2      1     0            SANDWICH                                         5:38.30

Girls Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Meghan Andrews (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            13'08.75"
   2      1     0           Crystal Durham (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            13'05.75"
   3      1     0           Prevail Bonga (8th), Lisle                                       12'01.50"
   4      1     0           Bich-Nhu Pham (8th), Lisle                                       11'08.00"
   5      1     0           Hayley Wilson (8th), Seneca                                      11'07.25"
   6      1     0           Celine Ratulowski (8th), Old Quarry                              11'04.25"
   7      1     0           Sydney Bronner (8th), Old Quarry                                 10'09.25"
   8      1     0           Alexandra Reyes (8th), Plano                                     10'04.50"
   9      1     0           Dylana Shankle (8th), Plano                                      10'00.50"
  10      1     0           Lixy Lopez (8th), Sandwich                                       09'11.00"
  11      1     0           Daphne Turner (8th), Westmont                                    09'03.00"
  12      1     0           Arely Valles (8th), Sandwich                                     09'01.00"
  13      1     0           Alyssa Gates (8th), Seneca                                       09'00.50"
  14      1     0           Hannah Wilger (8th), Westmont                                    08'04.50"

Girls Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Meghan Andrews (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            31'05"
   2      1     0           Cierra Kuipers (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            29'06"
   3      1     0           Alyssa Gates (8th), Seneca                                       24'04"
   .      1     0           Alexis Murphy (8th), Seneca                                       ND   

Girls Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Abby Ripper (8th), Kaneland-Harter                               24'10.50"
   2      1     0           Shanya Hurston (8th), Kaneland-Harter                            24'06.00"
   3      1     0           Anna Spampanato (8th), Seneca                                    24'00.50"
   4      1     0           Kayla Smith (8th), Plano                                         23'07.00"
   5      1     0           Daphne Turner (8th), Westmont                                    22'01.50"
   6      1     0           Haley Kowalski (8th), Lisle                                      21'10.00"
   7      1     0           Haley Rivett (8th), Seneca                                       21'04.00"
   8      1     0           Bailey Burnham (8th), Plano                                      18'04.00"
   9      1     0           Hannah Wilger (8th), Westmont                                    18'03.50"
  10      1     0           Joanne Holly (8th), Sandwich                                     17'09.50"
  11      1     0           Gabby Miller (8th), Lisle                                        17'01.00"
  12      1     0           Karime Dominquez (8th), Sandwich                                 14'09.00"

Girls Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Sami Stamper (8th), Plano                                        77'06"
   2      1     0           Paige Hepner (8th), Seneca                                       69'01"
   3      1     0           Anna Spampanato (8th), Seneca                                    56'04"
   4      1     0           Kayla Smith (8th), Plano                                         53'00"
   5      1     0           Logan Guerra (8th), Kaneland-Harter                              51'06"
   6      1     0           Hailey Kruse (8th), Kaneland-Harter                              46'05"
   7      1     0           Haley Kowalski (8th), Lisle                                      42'08"
   8      1     0           Karime Dominquez (8th), Sandwich                                 39'07"
   9      1     0           Joanne Holly (8th), Sandwich                                     39'04"
  10      1     0           Gabby Miller (8th), Lisle                                        36'10"

Girls High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Sandra Gale (8th), Kaneland-Harter                               4'09"
   2      1     0           Gabrielle Wilmsen (8th), Sandwich                                4'05"
   3      1     0           Nicolette Provenzano (8th), Kaneland-Harter                      4'05"
   4      1     0           Celine Ratulowski (8th), Old Quarry                              4'04"
   5      1     0           Ezbeydy Rivera (8th), Sandwich                                   4'02"
   6      1     0           Alexandra Reyes (8th), Plano                                     3'10"
   .      1     0           Hailey Stark (8th), Plano                                         NH  
   .      1     0           Emily Stoch (8th), Old Quarry                                     NH  

Girls Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Eve Odum (8th), Seneca                                           7'00"
   2      1     0           Hayley Wilson (8th), Seneca                                      5'06"
   .      1     0           Julie Stanwyck (8th), Old Quarry                                  NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Kaneland-Harter                 157   
    2       Seneca                          104   
    3       Sandwich                         77   
    4       Lisle                            43   
    5       Plano                            30   
    6       Old Quarry                       16   
    7       Westmont                          3   

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     0           Tyler Nance (8th), Kaneland-Harter                               12.27
   2      2     0           Dameon Russell (8th), Plano                                      12.28
   3      2     0           Keenan Ellis (8th), Seneca                                       12.72
   4      2     0           Nolan Regelbrugge (8th), Kaneland-Harter                         12.73
   5      2     0           Zuriel Agustin (8th), Lisle                                      12.85
   6      1     0           Marquise Hale (8th), Plano                                       12.91
   7      2     0           Sam Moody (8th), Old Quarry                                      12.99
   8      2     0           Terrence Lin (8th), Lisle                                        13.34
   9      1     0           Chris Doll (8th), Westmont                                       14.17
  10      1     0           Tyler Antrobus (8th), Sandwich                                   14.51
  11      1     0           Brett Butler (8th), Sandwich                                     14.67

Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     0           Dameon Russell (8th), Plano                                      25.00
   2      2     0           Mauricio Perez (8th), Plano                                      25.53
   3      2     0           Matt Cushman (8th), Kaneland-Harter                              26.43
   4      2     0           Zuriel Agustin (8th), Lisle                                      26.62
   5      2     0           Dmitri Matarangas (8th), Kaneland-Harter                         27.69
   6      2     0           Evan Underhile (8th), Sandwich                                   27.94
   7      1     0           Zac Abushanab (8th), Seneca                                      28.43
   8      1     0           Jake Juska (8th), Westmont                                       30.35
   9      1     0           Donovan Thomas (8th), Seneca                                     30.36
  10      2     0           Levi Franklin (8th), Sandwich                                    32.61
  11      1     0           Owen McConnville (8th), Lisle                                    33.30

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     0           Jared Hunter (8th), Lisle                                        1:00.63
   2      2     0           Nolan Regelbrugge (8th), Kaneland-Harter                         1:00.77
   3      2     0           Enrique Rodriguez (8th), Plano                                   1:04.81
   4      2     0           Marqus Patnaude (8th), Old Quarry                                1:05.02
   5      2     0           Jeremy Hepner (8th), Seneca                                      1:08.19
   6      1     0           Brett Butler (8th), Sandwich                                     1:09.51
   7      2     0           Jed Kuefler (8th), Kaneland-Harter                               1:09.75
   8      1     0           Alex Bacon (8th), Old Quarry                                     1:11.76
   9      2     0           Alex Gonzalez (8th), Plano                                       1:12.49

Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Matthew Richtman (8th), Kaneland-Harter                          2:38.06
   2      1     0           Ty Novak (8th), Sandwich                                         2:44.07
   3      1     0           Sam Webster (8th), Kaneland-Harter                               2:46.86
   4      1     0           Ramon Montoya (8th), Plano                                       2:57.66
   5      1     0           Brandon Mayer (8th), Old Quarry                                  3:05.73

Boys 1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Matthew Richtman (8th), Kaneland-Harter                          5:20.65
   2      1     0           Ivan Garcia (8th), Plano                                         5:39.05
   3      1     0           Emmanuel Valles (8th), Plano                                     5:49.09
   4      1     0           Jacob Dallen (8th), Sandwich                                     5:51.16
   5      1     0           Sam Webster (8th), Kaneland-Harter                               5:51.17
   6      1     0           Jeremy Hepner (8th), Seneca                                      5:53.30
   7      1     0           Lane Weber (8th), Seneca                                         6:32.96

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     0           Tyler Nance (8th), Kaneland-Harter                               17.02
   2      1     0           Jasper Requiron (8th), Westmont                                  18.24
   3      2     0           Mauricio Perez (8th), Plano                                      18.39
   4      2     0           Keenan Ellis (8th), Seneca                                       18.42
   5      2     0           Drew Gould (8th), Kaneland-Harter                                18.81
   6      2     0           Enrique Rodriguez (8th), Plano                                   19.80
   7      2     0           Gabe Lichlyter (8th), Old Quarry                                 21.21
   8      1     0           Levi Franklin (8th), Sandwich                                    21.74
   9      1     0           Lane Weber (8th), Seneca                                         22.09

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            KANELAND-HARTER                                  49.52  
   2      1     0            PLANO                                            49.77  
   3      1     0            LISLE                                            52.12  
   4      1     0            WESTMONT                                         56.31  
   5      1     0            SENECA                                           1:02.46
   .      1     0            OLD QUARRY                                       DQ     

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            OLD QUARRY                                       1:48.84
   2      1     0            PLANO                                            1:52.47
   3      1     0            SANDWICH                                         2:04.04
   .      1     0            KANELAND-HARTER                                  DQ     

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            KANELAND-HARTER                                  4:17.44
   2      1     0            LISLE                                            4:21.16
   3      1     0            OLD QUARRY                                       4:34.04
   4      1     0            SENECA                                           5:10.11

Boys Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Dameon Russell (8th), Plano                                      16'06.25"
   2      1     0           Mauricio Perez (8th), Plano                                      16'05.75"
   3      1     0           Jasper Requiron (8th), Westmont                                  14'11.25"
   4      1     0           Keenan Ellis (8th), Seneca                                       14'09.75"
   5      1     0           Jack Heinzer (8th), Kaneland-Harter                              14'01.00"
   6      1     0           Dmitri Matarangas (8th), Kaneland-Harter                         14'01.00"
   7      1     0           Tyler Antrobus (8th), Sandwich                                   13'10.00"
   8      1     0           Matt O'Malley (8th), Old Quarry                                  09'05.00"

Boys Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Grant Wilk (8th), Kaneland-Harter                                28'08.00"
   2      1     0           Grant Heimerdinger (8th), Kaneland-Harter                        28'04.00"
   3      1     0           Ryan Smith (8th), Lisle                                          26'00.00"
   4      1     0           Nick Brown (8th), Lisle                                          24'04.00"

Boys Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Clayton Hannula (8th), Kaneland-Harter                           37'11.00"
   2      1     0           Calvin McDonald (8th), Kaneland-Harter                           37'06.50"
   3      1     0           Collin Vancil (8th), Plano                                       36'06.00"
   4      1     0           Alex Gonzalez (8th), Plano                                       34'06.00"
   5      1     0           Daniel Chace (8th), Old Quarry                                   29'08.50"
   6      1     0           Chris Doll (8th), Westmont                                       29'05.00"
   7      1     0           Jake Juska (8th), Westmont                                       28'03.00"
   8      1     0           Tim Parks (8th), Sandwich                                        27'06.50"
   9      1     0           Jeff Marach (8th), Lisle                                         27'06.00"
  10      1     0           Michael Cracco (8th), Lisle                                      26'01.00"
  11      1     0           Cody Bratcher (8th), Seneca                                      23'05.00"
  12      1     0           Alex Degroot (8th), Sandwich                                     21'01.50"

Boys Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Clayton Hannula (8th), Kaneland-Harter                           103'09"
   2      1     0           Collin Vancil (8th), Plano                                       102'00"
   3      1     0           Drew Occhipinti (8th), Kaneland-Harter                           096'09"
   4      1     0           Jeff Marach (8th), Lisle                                         079'07"
   5      1     0           Michael Cracco (8th), Lisle                                      073'08"
   6      1     0           Alex Gonzalez (8th), Plano                                       063'01"
   7      1     0           Cody Bratcher (8th), Seneca                                      059'06"
   8      1     0           Daniel Chace (8th), Old Quarry                                   047'06"
   9      1     0           Alex Degroot (8th), Sandwich                                     043'01"
  10      1     0           Tim Parks (8th), Sandwich                                        039'08"

Boys High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Cameron Stitt (8th), Lisle                                       5'02"
   2      1     0           Drew Gould (8th), Kaneland-Harter                                5'02"
   3      1     0           Tim Rosko (8th), Kaneland-Harter                                 5'00"
   4      1     0           Evan Underhile (8th), Sandwich                                   4'06"
   5      1     0           Jake Juska (8th), Westmont                                       4'06"
   6      1     0           Jacob Dallen (8th), Sandwich                                     4'04"
   7      1     0           Ivan Garcia (8th), Plano                                         4'04"
   8      1     0           Alban Hoti (8th), Plano                                          4'00"

Boys Pole Vault
Finals

No athletes competed in this event.

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Kaneland-Harter                 159   
    2       Plano                           111   
    3       Lisle                            56   
    4       Sandwich                         25   
    5       Old Quarry                       24   
    6       Seneca                           23   
    7       Westmont                         21   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 2, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015