Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Matt Wulf T&F Invitational
Yorkville H.S., Yorkville, IL - Thur 04/17/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2014 Matt Wulf T&F Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Bobby Kallien (Sr), Oswego East                                  11.49 Q
   2      1     6           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          11.67 q
   3      1     7           A.J Zajac (So), Aurora Central Catholic                          12.26  
   4      1     1           Benji Xu (Jr), Walther Christian                                 12.40  
   5      1     2           Evan Resuali (Sr), St. Francis                                   12.47  
   6      1     3           Isaiah Hunter (Fr), Lisle                                        12.84  
   7      1     8           Kandrac Martin (Fr), Dixon                                       13.00  

   1      2     4           Kyle LeBlanc (So), Dixon                                         11.56 Q
   2      2     3           Connor Robinson (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    11.59 q
   3      2     6           Tom Gitchell (Sr), St. Francis                                   11.81 q
   4      2     7           Henry Imburgia (Jr), Yorkville                                   11.87 q
   5      2     5           Orlando Campos (Jr), Oswego East                                 11.95 q
   6      2     1           Brad Krc (Jr), Lisle                                             12.08 q
   7      2     2           Corey Pugh (So), Walther Christian                               12.56  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Bobby Kallien (Sr), Oswego East                                  11.35
   2      1     6           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          11.40
   3      1     3           Connor Robinson (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    11.52
   4      1     2           Tom Gitchell (Sr), St. Francis                                   11.67
   5      1     5           Kyle LeBlanc (So), Dixon                                         11.69
   6      1     7           Henry Imburgia (Jr), Yorkville                                   11.82
   7      1     1           Orlando Campos (Jr), Oswego East                                 11.91
   8      1     8           Brad Krc (Jr), Lisle                                             12.05

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Nico Divaldivielso (Jr), Oswego East                             23.26 Q
   2      1     3           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          23.45 q
   3      1     5           Gabe Arroyo (So), Yorkville                                      23.74 q
   4      1     2           Connor Robinson (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    24.17 q
   5      1     1           Benny Mayes (So), Dixon                                          25.60  
   6      1     7           Nathan Gartlan (Sr), St. Francis                                 25.64  
   7      1     8           Ian Evans (So), Walther Christian                                26.13  
   8      1     6           Isaiah Hunter (Fr), Lisle                                        26.61  

   1      2     5           Patrick Lefevre (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    23.52 Q
   2      2     3           Brandon Lowe (Sr), Oswego East                                   23.84 q
   3      2     1           Roderick Sanders (Sr), Walther Christian                         24.04 q
   4      2     2           Tom Gitchell (Sr), St. Francis                                   24.07 q
   5      2     4           Josh Wiseman (So), Dixon                                         25.90  
   6      2     7           Josh Jamison (Fr), Lisle                                         27.32  
   7      2     8           Joe Kalafut (Jr), Westmont                                       28.25  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     3           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          23.12
   2      1     5           Patrick Lefevre (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    23.22
   3      1     2           Brandon Lowe (Sr), Oswego East                                   23.36
   4      1     8           Connor Robinson (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    23.81
   5      1     6           Gabe Arroyo (So), Yorkville                                      23.86
   6      1     1           Tom Gitchell (Sr), St. Francis                                   24.56
   7      1     7           Roderick Sanders (Sr), Walther Christian                         24.64

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Mike Delaney (Sr), Oswego East                                   50.19  
   2      2     5           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          51.57  
   3      2     3           Alex LaMendola (Sr), Dixon                                       51.93  
   4      2     6           Julian Flores (Sr), Oswego East                                  51.93  
   5      1     5           Quintin Brown (Jr), Westmont                                     53.29  
   6      2     1           Gabe Arroyo (So), Yorkville                                      53.59  
   7      1     4           Luis Avila (Jr), Yorkville                                       54.23  
   8      1     6           Matt Dahle (Jr), St. Francis                                     54.29  
   9      2     8           Malik Jenkins (So), Walther Christian                            55.74  
  10      1     7           Richard Schwartzbauer (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic              57.97  
  11      1     2           Peter Fassnacht (Fr), St. Francis                                58.01  
  12      1     3           Jaylin Williams (Fr), Walther Christian                          58.08  
  13      1     8           Chase Fisher (So), Dixon                                         58.93  
  14      1     1           Dave Keleher (Jr), Lisle                                         1:02.90

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     6           Kylian Lally (Sr), Dixon                                         1:59.82
   2      1     1           Richard Skogsberg (Sr), Yorkville                                2:00.37
   3      1     2           Nolan Tweedy (Sr), Yorkville                                     2:00.75
   4      1     4           Tyler McQuality (Sr), Oswego East                                2:01.05
   5      1     8           Evan Grady (Jr), Dixon                                           2:05.91
   6      1     5           Tanner McQuality (So), Oswego East                               2:07.85
   7      1     3           Matt Lorish (Sr), St. Francis                                    2:15.20
   8      1    12           Nick Kolker (Sr), St. Francis                                    2:16.23
   9      1    13           B.J. Zakhem (So), Westmont                                       2:17.43
  10      1    11           Mario Valtierrez (So), Walther Christian                         2:18.70
  11      1    10           Sam Pawlowski (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      2:21.37
  12      1     7           David Gagnon (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                       2:23.21
  13      1    15           Jacob Friederich (Jr), Walther Christian                         2:33.38

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Jake Hoffert (Jr), Yorkville                                     4:28.49
   2      1     1           Luke Hoffert (Jr), Yorkville                                     4:29.87
   3      1    10           Trevor Nold (So), Oswego East                                    4:39.28
   4      1     9           Mason Miller (Sr), Oswego East                                   4:39.84
   5      1     3           Javier Montelongo (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                  4:45.47
   6      1    11           Nick Dea (Jr), Westmont                                          4:46.48
   7      1     6           Evan Grady (Jr), Dixon                                           4:47.58
   8      1     7           Nick Vilimek (Sr), St. Francis                                   4:48.99
   9      1     4           Austin Trevino (Sr), Dixon                                       4:55.43
  10      1    14           Eric Neubieser (So), Walther Christian                           4:59.90
  11      1     5           Matt Knapp (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                         5:00.02
  12      1    13           Mitch Perrotta (Jr), Westmont                                    5:00.30
  13      1     8           Andrew Hallet (Sr), St. Francis                                  5:06.76
  14      1    16           Zach DeCraene (Fr), Lisle                                        5:57.45

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Jake Hoffert (Jr), Yorkville                                     9:13.01 
   2      1     2           Luke Hoffert (Jr), Yorkville                                     9:14.64 
   3      1     3           Simon Thorpe (Sr), Dixon                                         9:21.05 
   4      1     4           Charles Thornton (Sr), Oswego East                               9:43.52 
   5      1     6           Nick Vilimek (Sr), St. Francis                                   10:11.00
   6      1     5           Austin Trevino (Sr), Dixon                                       10:13.63
   7      1     8           Dave Keifer (Fr), St. Francis                                    10:19.87
   8      1     7           Nick Dea (Jr), Westmont                                          10:35.67
   9      1    11           Josh Jerwers (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                       10:57.77
  10      1     9           Casey Dowdle (Jr), Oswego East                                   11:08.64
  11      1    10           Gabriel Boebel (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                     11:20.03

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Justin Agustin (Sr), Oswego East                                 15.63 Q
   2      1     5           J.D. Gieson (Jr), Dixon                                          16.39 q
   3      1     7           Jake Jensen (Fr), Yorkville                                      20.19 q
   4      1     6           Collin Aldridge (Jr), Westmont                                   20.34 q
   5      1     2           Mike Clark (Jr), St. Francis                                     20.82  

   1      2     4           Patrick Lefevre (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    15.13 Q
   2      2     5           Davon Burrell (Sr), Oswego East                                  15.53 q
   3      2     3           Andrew Malinowski (So), Yorkville                                19.30 q
   4      2     6           Adam Izewski (Jr), St. Francis                                   20.59 q
   .      2     2           Andrew Gorman (Jr), Westmont                                     FS     

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Patrick Lefevre (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    15.15
   2      1     5           Justin Agustin (Sr), Oswego East                                 15.33
   3      1     3           Davon Burrell (Sr), Oswego East                                  15.73
   4      1     6           J.D. Gieson (Jr), Dixon                                          15.86
   5      1     2           Andrew Malinowski (So), Yorkville                                18.69
   6      1     8           Adam Izewski (Jr), St. Francis                                   19.93
   7      1     1           Collin Aldridge (Jr), Westmont                                   20.16
   8      1     7           Jake Jensen (Fr), Yorkville                                      20.22

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     3           Justin Agustin (Sr), Oswego East                                 39.88
   2      2     4           J.D. Gieson (Jr), Dixon                                          41.53
   3      2     5           Patrick Lefevre (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    42.65
   4      2     2           Andrew Malinowski (So), Yorkville                                45.11
   5      2     6           Tyler Garcia (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       45.22
   6      2     1           Kalub Neuman (So), Oswego East                                   45.74
   7      1     5           Mike Clark (Jr), St. Francis                                     47.77
   8      2     7           Ben Gilbert (Fr), Yorkville                                      49.66
   9      2     8           Bryson Forrest (Fr), Dixon                                       50.03
  10      1     4           Collin Aldridge (Jr), Westmont                                   52.79
  11      1     6           Mike Herrmann (Fr), St. Francis                                  54.27
   .      1     3           Andrew Gorman (Jr), Westmont                                     DQ   

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            OSWEGO EAST                                      44.44
                               254 Nico Divaldivielso (Jr), 261 Bobby Kallien (Sr) 
                               263 Brandon Lowe (Sr), 257 Julian Flores (Sr)       
   2      1     5            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          45.12
                               112 Patrick Lefevre (Sr), 120 Connor Robinson (Sr)  
                               119 Joey Perez (Jr), 114 Jeffrey Marcoux (Sr)       
   3      1     2            DIXON                                            45.78
                               164 Kyle LeBlanc (So), 166 Benny Mayes (So)         
                               151 Quinton Douglas (Jr), 148 Matt Coffey (Jr)      
   4      1     3            YORKVILLE                                        45.85
                               493 Gabe Arroyo (So), 497 Joe Coates (Fr)           
                               496 Tyler Binge (Fr), 508 Henry Imburgia (Jr)       
   5      1     6            ST. FRANCIS                                      46.09
                               342 Jeff Duke (Jr), 344 Steve Fassnacht (Jr)        
                               370 Evan Resuali (Sr), 347 Tom Gitchell (Sr)        
   6      1     8            WALTHER CHRISTIAN                                46.87
                                                                                   
   7      1     7            WESTMONT                                         48.60
                               482 Seth Torrens (Sr), 471 Joseph McDermott (Sr)    
                               469 Anthony Lischalk (Fr), 457 Quintin Brown (Jr)   

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     6            DIXON                                            1:34.51
                               151 Quinton Douglas (Jr), 148 Matt Coffey (Jr)        
                               147 Laron Carr (Jr), 150 Reid Deets (Sr)              
   2      1     5            ST. FRANCIS                                      1:35.76
                               342 Jeff Duke (Jr), 344 Steve Fassnacht (Jr)          
                               370 Evan Resuali (Sr), 347 Tom Gitchell (Sr)          
   3      1     3            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          1:35.93
                               120 Connor Robinson (Sr), 119 Joey Perez (Jr)         
                               126 A.J Zajac (So), 114 Jeffrey Marcoux (Sr)          
   4      1     7            YORKVILLE                                        1:36.84
                               524 Brendan Zeinstra (Fr), 497 Joe Coates (Fr)        
                               502 Andrew Fowler (Sr), 504 Jason Herron (Sr)         
   5      1     4            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:39.24
                               261 Bobby Kallien (Sr), 263 Brandon Lowe (Sr)         
                               258 Devon Flowers (Sr), 270 Kalub Neuman (So)         
   6      1     2            WESTMONT                                         1:42.21
                               482 Seth Torrens (Sr), 471 Joseph McDermott (Sr)      
                               467 Scott Larem (Sr), 469 Anthony Lischalk (Fr)       
   7      1     8            WALTHER CHRISTIAN                                1:43.00
                               409 Ian Evans (So), 424 George Reynolds (Jr)          
                               422 Corey Pugh (So), 420 Pierre Pelley (Sr)           

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            OSWEGO EAST                                      3:27.51
                               257 Julian Flores (Sr), 267 Tyler McQuality (Sr)      
                               248 Justin Agustin (Sr), 253 Mike Delaney (Sr)        
   2      1     3            DIXON                                            3:32.83
                               162 Kylian Lally (Sr), 148 Matt Coffey (Jr)           
                               154 Nate Gascoigne (So), 163 Alex LaMendola (Sr)      
   3      1     6            ST. FRANCIS                                      3:35.53
                               359 Matt Lorish (Sr), 369 Dan Reczek (Sr)             
                               350 Adam Izewski (Jr), 342 Jeff Duke (Jr)             
   4      1     5            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          3:38.14
                               119 Joey Perez (Jr), 107 Tyler Garcia (Jr)            
                               101 Daniel Aquino (Jr), 116 Javier Montelongo (Sr)    
   5      1     2            YORKVILLE                                        3:38.46
                               512 Andrew Malinowski (So), 516 Caleb Piszczek (Sr)   
                               517 Richard Skogsberg (Sr), 518 Nolan Tweedy (Sr)     
   6      1     7            WESTMONT                                         3:50.70
                               483 B.J. Zakhem (So), 467 Scott Larem (Sr)            
                               459 Anthony Cordero (Jr), 457 Quintin Brown (Jr)      
   7      1     8            WALTHER CHRISTIAN                                3:55.97
                               429 Jaylin Williams (Fr), 418 Kobe Morris (Fr)        
                               424 George Reynolds (Jr), 414 Malik Jenkins (So)      

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            OSWEGO EAST                                      8:15.50
                               248 Justin Agustin (Sr), 262 Turner Kelly (Jr)        
                               253 Mike Delaney (Sr), 259 Ryan Fluke (Jr)            
   2      1     1            DIXON                                            8:19.98
                               162 Kylian Lally (Sr), 153 Bryson Forrest (Fr)        
                               152 Chase Fisher (So), 163 Alex LaMendola (Sr)        
   3      1     2            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          8:23.19
                               116 Javier Montelongo (Sr), 111 Matt Knapp (Sr)       
                               101 Daniel Aquino (Jr), 107 Tyler Garcia (Jr)         
   4      1     3            YORKVILLE                                        8:39.98
                               516 Caleb Piszczek (Sr), 501 Jake Firrantello (So)    
                               518 Nolan Tweedy (Sr), 517 Richard Skogsberg (Sr)     
   5      1     5            ST. FRANCIS                                      8:40.99
                               359 Matt Lorish (Sr), 348 Andrew Hallet (Sr)          
                               333 Zack Bess (Sr), 363 Breandon McClure (Jr)         
   6      1     6            WESTMONT                                         9:03.35
                               476 Mitch Perrotta (Jr), 467 Scott Larem (Sr)         
                               459 Anthony Cordero (Jr), 483 B.J. Zakhem (So)        
   7      1     8            WALTHER CHRISTIAN                                9:10.27
                               424 George Reynolds (Jr), 419 Eric Neubieser (So)     
                               428 Mario Valtierrez (So), 414 Malik Jenkins (So)     
   8      1     7            LISLE                                            9:37.47
                               224 Alex Lange (So), 218 Kyle Hendzel (Sr)            
                               216 Sam Fairley (Sr), 211 Mack Allen (Jr)             

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           J.D. Gieson (Jr), Dixon                                          21'04.00"
   2      1     0           Marcus Bates (Jr), Yorkville                                     20'03.50"
   3      1     0           Khalil Driver (Jr), Oswego East                                  20'00.00"
   4      1     0           Kalub Neuman (So), Oswego East                                   19'08.00"
   5      1     0           Josh Wiseman (So), Dixon                                         18'10.00"
   6      1     0           Daniel Aquino (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      18'09.50"
   7      1     0           Adam Izewski (Jr), St. Francis                                   18'06.00"
   8      1     0           Brad Krc (Jr), Lisle                                             18'06.00"
   9      1     0           Joey Perez (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         18'04.00"
  10      1     0           Benji Xu (Jr), Walther Christian                                 17'05.50"
  11      1     0           Seth Torrens (Sr), Westmont                                      17'04.00"
  12      1     0           Collin Jones (Fr), Yorkville                                     17'04.00"
  13      1     0           Corey Pugh (So), Walther Christian                               17'02.50"
  14      1     0           Peter Arzola (Jr), St. Francis                                   16'05.00"
  15      1     0           Tom Kuliavas (Sr), Lisle                                         16'03.00"
  16      1     0           Andrew Gorman (Jr), Westmont                                     14'09.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                  Mark  
   1      1     0           Khalil Driver (Jr), Oswego East                                  42'06.00"
   2      1     0           Laron Carr (Jr), Dixon                                           41'02.00"
   3      1     0           Adam Izewski (Jr), St. Francis                                   40'11.00"
   4      1     0           Marcus Bates (Jr), Yorkville                                     39'09.00"
   5      1     0           Luis Avila (Jr), Yorkville                                       39'03.00"
   6      1     0           Kalub Neuman (So), Oswego East                                   39'00.00"
   7      1     0           Quinton Douglas (Jr), Dixon                                      38'10.50"
   8      1     0           Joe Kalafut (Jr), Westmont                                       36'05.00"
   9      1     0           Benji Xu (Jr), Walther Christian                                 36'00.00"
  10      1     0           Nathan Gartlan (Sr), St. Francis                                 35'02.50"
  11      1     0           Caleb Minx (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                         35'02.00"
  12      1     0           Johnathon Webb (Jr), Lisle                                       34'09.00"
  13      1     0           Tom Kuliavas (Sr), Lisle                                         34'08.50"
   .      1     0           Joseph McDermott (Sr), Westmont                                   ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Sam Weisz (So), Yorkville                                        47'03.50"
   2      1     0           Gunnar Docken (Jr), Yorkville                                    44'08.00"
   3      1     0           Roderick Sanders (Sr), Walther Christian                         42'07.50"
   4      1     0           Ryan Ingalls (Jr), Oswego East                                   41'11.00"
   5      1     0           Sam Soltwisch (So), Westmont                                     40'08.00"
   6      1     0           Josh Ackermann (Sr), St. Francis                                 40'06.50"
   7      1     0           Josh Musgrove (Sr), Dixon                                        40'00.50"
   8      1     0           Alex Helander (Jr), Dixon                                        37'11.50"
   9      1     0           Cameron Taylor (Jr), Oswego East                                 37'06.00"
  10      1     0           Colin O'Kasick (Sr), St. Francis                                 35'04.00"
  11      1     0           Christian Marchis (So), Aurora Central Catholic                  35'03.00"
  12      1     0           Brian Casey (Sr), Walther Christian                              33'04.50"
  13      1     0           Tim Noonan (Jr), Westmont                                        33'03.50"
  14      1     0           Eduardo Gonzalez (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                   29'02.00"
   .      1     0           Jared Arellano (Jr), Lisle                                        ND      

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Paul Fina (Sr), Yorkville                                        151'05"
   2      1     0           Sam Weisz (So), Yorkville                                        140'03"
   3      1     0           Roderick Sanders (Sr), Walther Christian                         126'11"
   4      1     0           Jared Arellano (Jr), Lisle                                       119'10"
   5      1     0           Alex Helander (Jr), Dixon                                        111'07"
   6      1     0           Josh Musgrove (Sr), Dixon                                        103'03"
   7      1     0           Adrian Corona (So), Oswego East                                  101'06"
   8      1     0           Tim Noonan (Jr), Westmont                                        098'00"
   9      1     0           Ryan Ingalls (Jr), Oswego East                                   094'02"
  10      1     0           Christian Marchis (So), Aurora Central Catholic                  094'01"
  11      1     0           Sam Soltwisch (So), Westmont                                     092'09"
  12      1     0           Colin Steiner (So), Walther Christian                            092'01"
  13      1     0           Joe Lombardo (So), St. Francis                                   089'09"
  14      1     0           Josh Ackermann (Sr), St. Francis                                 087'03"
  15      1     0           Eduardo Gonzalez (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                   068'01"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Kyle LeBlanc (So), Dixon                                         6'00"
   2      1     0           Diego Rodriguez (Sr), Oswego East                                5'10"
   3      1     0           Ryan Webb (Jr), Dixon                                            5'06"
   4      1     0           Johnathon Webb (Jr), Lisle                                       5'06"
   5      1     0           Kendall Smith (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      5'04"
   6      1     0           Seth Torrens (Sr), Westmont                                      5'02"
   6      1     0           Evan Jaros (Fr), Yorkville                                       5'02"
   8      1     0           Devon Flowers (Sr), Oswego East                                  5'02"
   9      1     0           Steve Fassnacht (Jr), St. Francis                                5'00"
  10      1     0           Tom Petrando (Jr), St. Francis                                   5'00"
   .      1     0           Quintin Brown (Jr), Westmont                                      NH  
   .      1     0           Elijah Morgan (Jr), Yorkville                                     NH  
   .      1     0           Nick Spagnola (So), Aurora Central Catholic                       NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Aaron McGavin (Jr), Oswego East                                  10'00"
   2      1     0           Mike Clark (Jr), St. Francis                                     10'00"
   3      1     0           Joseph McDermott (Sr), Westmont                                  09'00"
   4      1     0           Kyle Hendzel (Sr), Lisle                                         09'00"
   5      1     0           Evan Jaros (Fr), Yorkville                                       08'00"
   5      1     0           Joe Kalafut (Jr), Westmont                                       08'00"
   7      1     0           Braden Jacobs (So), Dixon                                        08'00"
   7      1     0           Dan Reczek (Sr), St. Francis                                     08'00"
   9      1     0           Fred Washburn (Sr), Yorkville                                    08'00"
  10      1     0           Greg Darata (So), Oswego East                                    08'00"
  11      1     0           Nathan Woltmann (So), Lisle                                      07'00"
   .      1     0           Bryce Bergstrom (Fr), Dixon                                       NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Oswego East                     149   
     2      Yorkville                       126   
     3      Dixon                           110   
     4      Aurora Central Catholic          65   
     5      Westmont                         42   
     6      St. Francis                      41   
     7      Walther Christian                13   
     8      Lisle                            12   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 16, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015