2016 Roger Wilcox Boys T&F Invite Fr/So Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2016 Roger Wilcox Boys T&F Invitational
Oswego H.S., Oswego, IL - Fri 04/29/2016

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2016 Roger Wilcox Boys T&F Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Note: All heats of the prelims were started on an incorrect starting line. Times are therefore only
	  valid for comparing against each other and are not valid for any other purpose.

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     3           Malik Strickland (So), West Aurora                               11.48 Q
   2      1     5           Nate Wallinder (Fr), Geneva                                      11.92  
   3      1     2           Charles Caruso (Fr), Oswego East                                 11.94  
   4      1     6           Jacob Berry (So), Geneva                                         12.44  
   5      1     1           Adrian Diaz (Fr), East Aurora                                    13.02  
   6      1     7           Jerry LLanos (Fr), East Aurora                                   13.79  

   1      2     3           Anthony Hunt (Fr), West Aurora                                   11.45 Q
   2      2     5           Owen Pawelko (Fr), Geneva                                        11.60 q
   3      2     1           Josh Morris (Fr), Streamwood                                     11.64 q
   4      2     2           Angel Lara (Fr), Streamwood                                      11.94  
   5      2     4           Omar Obershan (Fr), Oswego East                                  11.95  
   6      2     7           Evan Mackey (So), West Aurora                                    12.36  
   7      2     6           Hunter Pawlik (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      12.65  

   1      3     4           Justen Callion (Fr), Oswego                                      11.27 Q
   2      3     2           Jereye Stevenson (Fr), East Aurora                               11.47 q
   3      3     5           Enrique Castaneda (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                  11.59 q
   4      3     3           Ein Woodson (Fr), Oswego                                         11.82 q
   5      3     6           Elijah Johnson (Fr), Oswego                                      12.13  
   6      3     7           Matthew Angelakos (Fr), Oswego East                              12.51  

Finals

Note: The finals were run at the correct starting line and all times are valid 100 meter times.

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Justen Callion (Fr), Oswego                                      11.97
   2      1     3           Malik Strickland (So), West Aurora                               12.06
   3      1     7           Owen Pawelko (Fr), Geneva                                        12.08
   4      1     5           Anthony Hunt (Fr), West Aurora                                   12.08
   5      1     1           Josh Morris (Fr), Streamwood                                     12.45
   6      1     8           Ein Woodson (Fr), Oswego                                         12.56

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Enrique Castaneda (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                  25.16 Q
   2      1     3           Ein Woodson (Fr), Oswego                                         25.39 q
   3      1     5           Derrick Combs (So), Streamwood                                   26.14 q
   4      1     6           Omar Obershan (Fr), Oswego East                                  26.29  
   5      1     2           Eric Montano (So), Oswego East                                   26.60  
   6      1     1           Adrian Diaz (Fr), East Aurora                                    28.04  
   7      1     7           Andres Tinoco (Fr), East Aurora                                  29.26  

   1      2     4           Jaquan Buchanan (Fr), West Aurora                                24.65 Q
   2      2     6           Elijah Johnson (Fr), Oswego                                      25.74 q
   3      2     2           Malachi Lokan (Fr), Geneva                                       26.71  
   4      2     7           Landon Jones (Fr), Geneva                                        27.50  

   1      3     4           Bobby Murray (So), Geneva                                        24.71 Q
   2      3     5           Josh Morris (Fr), Streamwood                                     24.92 q
   3      3     6           David Greenwood (Fr), Oswego                                     25.06 q
   4      3     7           Stone Goreman (Fr), Oswego East                                  27.60  
   5      3     3           Zack Fowler (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                        28.97  
   6      3     8           Adrian Diaz (So), East Aurora                                    30.82  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Jaquan Buchanan (Fr), West Aurora                                24.10
   2      1     5           Bobby Murray (So), Geneva                                        24.64
   3      1     6           Josh Morris (Fr), Streamwood                                     25.21
   4      1     7           Ein Woodson (Fr), Oswego                                         25.62
   5      1     3           Enrique Castaneda (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                  26.08
   6      1     8           Derrick Combs (So), Streamwood                                   26.38
   7      1     2           David Greenwood (Fr), Oswego                                     26.54
   8      1     1           Elijah Johnson (Fr), Oswego                                      27.03

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     5           Jack Krieger (So), Geneva                                        55.41  
   2      3     4           Dalen Brown (Fr), Oswego                                         55.46  
   3      3     2           Cory Euler (Fr), Oswego                                          56.14  
   4      3     3           Angel Aguirre (So), Oswego                                       56.55  
   5      3     6           Brayan Balladares (So), East Aurora                              57.68  
   6      1     3           Carlos Del Real (Fr), Streamwood                                 1:00.05
   7      3     8           Josh Malanyaon (So), Aurora Central Catholic                     1:00.61
   8      2     5           Kellen Cesaroni (Fr), Geneva                                     1:00.74
   9      2     3           Rob McCarty (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                        1:01.30
  10      1     5           James Armstrong (Fr), East Aurora                                1:01.76
  11      3     7           Aidan Moncrief (So), Oswego East                                 1:01.98
  12      2     2           Nick Churchill (Fr), West Aurora                                 1:02.95
  13      2     8           Erik Sanchez (So), West Aurora                                   1:03.99
  14      2     7           Joey Salazar (So), Oswego East                                   1:04.31
  15      2     4           Joe Anderson (So), Geneva                                        1:05.16
  16      1     4           Enrique Escobedo (So), East Aurora                               1:07.86
  17      2     1           Teddy Terek (So), Oswego East                                    1:08.47

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     5           Edgar Perez (So), East Aurora                                    2:08.93
   2      2     2           Aiden Carr-Clennon (So), Geneva                                  2:09.77
   3      2     1           Kennedy Cross (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      2:09.79
   4      2     7           Luis Reynoso (So), East Aurora                                   2:12.54
   5      2     3           Reegan McCue (Fr), West Aurora                                   2:14.74
   6      2     4           Patrick Reilly (So), West Aurora                                 2:15.99
   7      2     6           Zach Thorell (So), West Aurora                                   2:16.22
   8      2    10           Nathan Miller (Fr), Oswego                                       2:17.22
   9      2     9           Nathaniel Taggart (So), Oswego East                              2:18.20
  10      2    12           Jacob Sefranek (So), Oswego                                      2:19.29
  11      2    11           Keegan Murphy (So), Oswego                                       2:20.82
  12      1     2           Braden Fioresi (So), Geneva                                      2:21.08
  13      1     1           Carlos Ramirez (Fr), Streamwood                                  2:26.14
  14      1     4           Alpesh Chapagai (So), Oswego East                                2:30.83
  15      1     5           Jacob Graham (So), Oswego East                                   2:40.74
  16      1     6           Leo Espinal (Fr), East Aurora                                    2:50.15

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Mitch Bradford (So), Oswego                                      4:41.98
   2      1     4           Cole Montgomery (So), Geneva                                     4:47.34
   3      1     3           Lukas Wolfe (Fr), Oswego East                                    4:49.91
   4      1     2           Ryan Kredell (Fr), Geneva                                        4:50.80
   5      1     6           Joe Fioresi (So), Oswego                                         4:52.52
   6      1     7           Matt Hoskins (So), Geneva                                        4:54.93
   7      1    10           Jon Zambo (Fr), Oswego                                           4:56.62
   8      1    17           Wes Hankins (So), Oswego East                                    5:01.36
   9      1     9           Allan Barajas (So), East Aurora                                  5:03.48
  10      1     8           Marcos Villarreal (Fr), Streamwood                               5:04.29
  11      1    14           Abraham Vega (So), East Aurora                                   5:04.58
  12      1    12           Steve Garcia (So), West Aurora                                   5:04.67
  13      1    13           Jarod Gollwitzer (Fr), West Aurora                               5:06.25
  14      1     5           Kennedy Cross (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      5:14.40
  15      1    15           Calvin Watts (Fr), West Aurora                                   5:18.78
  16      1    16           Daniel McCully (So), Aurora Central Catholic                     5:24.23
  17      1    20           Isaac Zamora (Fr), Oswego East                                   5:24.45
  18      1    19           Fernando Viveros (Fr), Streamwood                                5:26.77
  19      1    11           Sam Vega (So), East Aurora                                       5:26.77
  20      1    18           Jacob Montelongo (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                   5:33.73

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     1           Ryan Kredell (Fr), Geneva                                        9:55.20 
   2      1     3           Miguel Gonzalez (So), East Aurora                                10:07.73
   3      1     2           Bradley Osuch (So), Oswego                                       10:26.49
   4      1     5           Corey Saelens (So), Oswego                                       10:27.56
   5      1     6           Brandon Bigus (So), Oswego East                                  10:27.78
   6      1     4           Daniel King (So), Oswego East                                    10:31.28
   7      1     7           Justin Bach (So), Geneva                                         10:51.89
   8      1    16           Miguel Leon (Fr), East Aurora                                    10:52.43
   9      1     8           Carlos Ramirez (Fr), Streamwood                                  11:02.03
  10      1    11           Ivan Garcia (Fr), Oswego                                         11:03.45
  11      1    12           Hayden Fogel (So), Geneva                                        11:05.18
  12      1    17           Sebastian Flores (So), East Aurora                               11:15.14
  13      1     9           Fernando Viveros (Fr), Streamwood                                11:25.02
  14      1    10           Daniel McCully (So), Aurora Central Catholic                     11:39.47
  15      1    13           Tristian Danan (Fr), Oswego East                                 11:45.76
  16      1    15           Damon Becker (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                       12:25.06

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Johnny Chan (So), Oswego East                                    18.70 Q
   2      1     3           Ryan Hughes (So), Oswego East                                    19.33 q
   3      1     2           Kade Hayes (Fr), West Aurora                                     20.43 q
   4      1     6           Noah Beck (Fr), Oswego                                           20.57 q

   1      2     5           Kyle Johnson (So), Oswego East                                   18.40 Q
   2      2     4           Garrett Miller (So), Geneva                                      18.44 q
   3      2     6           Jake McGraw (Fr), Oswego                                         19.55 q
   4      2     3           Austin Albright (So), West Aurora                                19.66 q
   5      2     7           Edwin Gallegos (Fr), West Aurora                                 20.75  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     3           Garrett Miller (So), Geneva                                      17.59
   2      1     5           Johnny Chan (So), Oswego East                                    17.94
   3      1     7           Austin Albright (So), West Aurora                                18.72
   4      1     2           Jake McGraw (Fr), Oswego                                         19.68
   5      1     6           Ryan Hughes (So), Oswego East                                    19.91
   6      1     8           Noah Beck (Fr), Oswego                                           20.20
   7      1     1           Kade Hayes (Fr), West Aurora                                     20.27
   .      1     4           Kyle Johnson (So), Oswego East                                   FS   

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Johnny Chan (So), Oswego East                                    44.79
   2      2     3           Garrett Miller (So), Geneva                                      45.07
   3      2     6           Andrew Olenek (Fr), Geneva                                       46.40
   4      2     1           Austin Albright (So), West Aurora                                46.98
   5      2     7           Noah Beck (Fr), Oswego                                           47.22
   6      2     8           Maurice Brown (Fr), West Aurora                                  48.10
   7      2     2           Kyle Johnson (So), Oswego East                                   48.44
   8      1     4           Ryan Hughes (So), Oswego East                                    48.99
   9      1     3           Kade Hayes (Fr), West Aurora                                     53.18

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            WEST AURORA                                      46.65
   2      1     2            GENEVA                                           47.18
   3      1     5            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          48.74
   4      1     3            OSWEGO                                           48.86
   5      1     6            OSWEGO EAST                                      50.34
   6      1     7            EAST AURORA                                      52.28

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     6            OSWEGO                                           1:40.19
   2      1     3            WEST AURORA                                      1:40.74
   3      1     4            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          1:42.77
   4      1     5            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:47.16
   5      1     2            GENEVA                                           1:51.28

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            OSWEGO                                           3:44.76
   2      1     5            WEST AURORA                                      3:50.52
   3      1     2            GENEVA                                           3:52.37
   4      1     6            EAST AURORA                                      3:53.25
   5      1     3            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          4:05.20
   6      1     7            OSWEGO EAST                                      4:33.58

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     3            OSWEGO                                           8:35.99 
   2      1     2            GENEVA                                           8:42.52 
   3      1     1            WEST AURORA                                      8:58.37 
   4      1     5            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          9:34.79 
   5      1     4            OSWEGO EAST                                      9:41.14 
   6      1     6            EAST AURORA                                      10:05.21

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Moahe Rogers (Fr), West Aurora                                   18'11.50"
   2      2     0           Bobby Murray (So), Geneva                                        18'08.50"
   3      2     0           David Greenwood (Fr), Oswego                                     18'06.50"
   4      1     0           Joe Anderson (So), Geneva                                        16'01.50"
   5      2     0           Anthony Hunt (Fr), West Aurora                                   16'00.75"
   6      1     0           Anthony Gregorio (Fr), Oswego East                               15'11.50"
   7      2     0           Davaris Cheeks (Fr), West Aurora                                 15'10.25"
   8      1     0           Stone Goreman (Fr), Oswego East                                  15'09.50"
   9      2     0           James Armstrong (Fr), East Aurora                                15'03.00"
  10      2     0           Josh Morris (Fr), Streamwood                                     15'01.50"
  11      1     0           Adrian Diaz (Fr), East Aurora                                    14'04.50"
   .      2     0           Jereye Stevenson (Fr), East Aurora                                ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Moahe Rogers (Fr), West Aurora                                   40'11.00"
   2      1     0           Hezekiah Salter (Fr), West Aurora                                40'01.50"
   3      1     0           Davaris Cheeks (Fr), West Aurora                                 38'04.50"
   4      1     0           Bobby Murray (So), Geneva                                        36'09.00"
   5      1     0           Jonathan Mattes (So), Aurora Central Catholic                    36'04.00"
   6      1     0           Chris Grady (So), Oswego                                         35'10.75"
   7      1     0           Matthew Angelakos (Fr), Oswego East                              35'03.25"
   8      1     0           Elijah Henderson (Fr), Oswego East                               34'02.50"
   9      1     0           Joe Anderson (So), Geneva                                        34'01.00"
  10      1     0           Collin Nelson (Fr), Oswego                                       31'04.00"
   .      1     0           Jack Connolly (Fr), Oswego East                                   ND

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Zach Pronenko (So), Geneva                                       43'05.00"
   2      2     0           Cameron Walker (So), West Aurora                                 41'05.00"
   3      2     0           Fabian Alonzo (So), West Aurora                                  40'07.00"
   4      2     0           Jimmy Gleason (So), Oswego                                       39'05.00"
   5      2     0           Percy Williams (So), West Aurora                                 38'05.00"
   6      2     0           Jacob Uhlman (Fr), Geneva                                        35'11.00"
   7      1     0           Eli Castillo (So), Aurora Central Catholic                       34'00.00"
   8      2     0           Roberto Rivera (Fr), Oswego                                      33'07.00"
   9      1     0           Christian Maltias (Fr), Oswego East                              33'05.50"
  10      1     0           Justin Bensinger (Fr), Oswego                                    32'08.00"
  11      2     0           Alec Ruth (So), Geneva                                           32'04.00"
  12      2     0           Steven Sullivan (So), Streamwood                                 32'03.50"
  13      1     0           Daniel Duffy (Fr), Oswego East                                   31'04.00"
  14      1     0           Tony Nicolalde (So), East Aurora                                 31'02.00"
  15      1     0           David Medina (Fr), East Aurora                                   30'00.00"
  16      1     0           Josh Thomas (So), Aurora Central Catholic                        29'02.00"
  17      2     0           Shane Smith (Fr), Oswego East                                    27'07.00"
  18      1     0           Frankie Herrerra (So), Aurora Central Catholic                   26'08.50"
  19      1     0           Angel Gallardo (So), Streamwood                                  24'09.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      2     0           Zach Pronenko (So), Geneva                                       123'04"
   2      2     0           Jimmy Gleason (So), Oswego                                       111'00"
   3      2     0           Michael Hunger (So), West Aurora                                 107'09"
   4      2     0           Eddie Fowler (So), West Aurora                                   107'04"
   5      2     0           Justin Bensinger (Fr), Oswego                                    106'04"
   6      2     0           Owen Thomas (So), West Aurora                                    106'00"
   7      1     0           Steven Sullivan (So), Streamwood                                 096'01"
   8      2     0           Nick Marmit (So), Geneva                                         093'05"
   9      1     0           Christian Maltias (Fr), Oswego East                              084'07"
  10      2     0           Preston Beth (Fr), Oswego East                                   083'09"
  11      1     0           Josh Thomas (So), Aurora Central Catholic                        080'04"
  12      1     0           Leonardo Islasis (Fr), Oswego East                               078'03"
  13      1     0           David Medina (Fr), East Aurora                                   077'06"
  14      1     0           Sal Renteria (So), Streamwood                                    072'10"
  15      2     0           Cody Kapeles (Fr), Oswego                                        072'06"
  16      1     0           Eli Castillo (So), Aurora Central Catholic                       071'10"
  17      2     0           Charlie Stoetzel (Fr), Geneva                                    070'00"
  18      1     0           Frankie Herrerra (So), Aurora Central Catholic                   067'11"
  19      1     0           Tony Nicolalde (So), East Aurora                                 062'04"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Dalen Brown (Fr), Oswego                                         5'08"
   2      1     0           Kevin Sylvester (So), West Aurora                                5'08"
   3      1     0           Nate Wallinder (Fr), Geneva                                      5'04"
   4      1     0           Teddy Terek (So), Oswego East                                    5'04"
   5      1     0           Rhadarious Lomax (Fr), West Aurora                               5'00"
   6      1     0           Dylan Wrona (Fr), Oswego East                                    5'00"
   7      1     0           Ethan Kennicott (Fr), Oswego East                                4'10"
   8      1     0           Andrew Aagensen (Fr), Oswego                                     4'08"
   .      1     0           David Greenwood (Fr), Oswego                                      NH  
   .      1     0           Malachi Lokan (Fr), Geneva                                        NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Jared Middleton (So), Oswego                                     12'07"
   2      1     0           Jacob Berry (So), Geneva                                         11'01"
   3      1     0           Andre Stapleton (Fr), West Aurora                                09'07"
   4      1     0           Boon Andrews (So), Geneva                                        09'01"
   5      1     0           Richard Kendle (Fr), West Aurora                                 08'07"
   6      1     0           Jack Connolly (Fr), Oswego East                                  08'07"
   7      1     0           Noah Bryan (Fr), Oswego East                                     08'01"
   7      1     0           Justin Huberty (Fr), West Aurora                                 08'01"
   9      1     0           Alex Alexiades (Fr), Oswego                                      07'07"
  10      1     0           Joey Salazar (So), Oswego East                                   07'07"
  11      1     0           Joel McEvoy (Fr), Geneva                                         07'01"
   .      1     0           Matt Olgilvie (So), Oswego                                        NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Geneva                          158   
     2      West Aurora                     149   
     3      Oswego                          137   
     4      Oswego East                      45   
     5      East Aurora                      30   
     6      Aurora Central Catholic          28   
     7      Streamwood                       10   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since April 28, 2016.