2016 Matt Wulf Invite Boys Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2016 Matt Wulf T&F Invitational
Yorkville H.S., Yorkville, IL - Fri 04/15/2016

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2016 Matt Wulf T&F Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     1           Bobby Maggit (Sr), Oswego East                                   11.52
   2      2     7           Joshua Bruce (Fr), Oswego East                                   11.58
   3      1     3           Samuel Okoli (Jr), IMSA                                          11.76
   4      2     4           Griffin Zajac (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      11.77
   5      1     5           Sal Mendez (So), Rockford Christian                              11.91
   6      1     4           Lee Zimmerman (So), Prairie Central                              11.91
   7      2     6           Cade Vallero (So), Yorkville                                     11.93
   8      2     5           Jake Eberhart (Jr), Yorkville                                    12.00
   9      1     7           Josh Jamison (Jr), Lisle                                         12.04
  10      2     3           Paul Garcia (Sr), Prairie Central                                12.14
  11      2     2           Jared Kennedy (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                      12.44
  12      1     2           Caleb Carter (So), Lisle                                         12.70
  13      1     6           Hieu Nguyen (So), IMSA                                           12.71

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Gavin Vernell, Oswego East                                       23.00
   2      2     2           Joshua Bruce (Fr), Oswego East                                   23.35
   3      2     5           Griffin Zajac (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      23.46
   4      1     3           Samuel Okoli (Jr), IMSA                                          23.94
   5      1     5           C.J. Bell (Sr), Yorkville                                        24.17
   6      2     3           Ethan Kinkade (Jr), Prairie Central                              24.21
   7      2     6           Sam Vinson (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         24.59
   8      1     4           Lee Zimmerman (So), Prairie Central                              24.64
   9      2     8           Brendan Zeinstra (Jr), Yorkville                                 24.67
  10      2     7           Skyler Blanton (Fr), Rockford Christian                          24.92
  11      1     2           Jack Mueller (Jr), IMSA                                          27.28

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Gabe Arroyo (Sr), Yorkville                                      51.29  
   2      2     5           Kijana Caldwell (Jr), Oswego East                                52.99  
   3      2     6           Jacob Salazar (Sr), Oswego East                                  53.54  
   4      1     2           Jared Hunter (So), Lisle                                         54.27  
   5      1     3           Kasey Cervantes (Jr), IMSA                                       54.36  
   6      2     3           Paul Garcia (Sr), Prairie Central                                54.61  
   7      1     5           Jair Powell (Jr), IMSA                                           54.83  
   8      1     4           Kennedy Cross (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      55.24  
   9      2     7           Jack Smith (Sr), Rockford Christian                              55.68  
  10      1     6           Craighton Jones (Jr), Prairie Central                            56.03  
  11      2     2           Josh Ellsoos (Fr), Yorkville                                     57.08  
  12      2     8           Sal Mendez (So), Rockford Christian                              1:01.20

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Josiah Vogel (So), Rockford Christian                            2:00.74
   2      1     1           Tanner McQuality (Sr), Oswego East                               2:01.52
   3      1     4           Josh Jerwers (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       2:02.55
   4      1     3           Brian Smith (Sr), Rockford Christian                             2:02.84
   5      1     5           Matt Salazar (So), Oswego East                                   2:04.63
   6      1     7           Thor Hester (Sr), Yorkville                                      2:08.23
   7      1     6           Jake Firrantello (Sr), Yorkville                                 2:08.26
   8      1     9           John Valin (Sr), IMSA                                            2:10.94
   9      1    11           Alex Lange (Sr), Lisle                                           2:11.15
  10      1    10           Kyler Knapp (Sr), Prairie Central                                2:15.85
  11      1     8           Sam Pawlowski (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      2:19.47
  12      1    12           Jeff Leach (Sr), Prairie Central                                 2:20.61
  13      1    14           Jack Pawlowicz (Sr), Lisle                                       2:24.29
  14      1    13           Daniel Marten (Jr), IMSA                                         2:24.98

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Dylan Zangri (Jr), Oswego East                                   4:26.13
   2      1     4           Nick Monkemeyer (Sr), Rockford Christian                         4:33.67
   3      1     6           Trevor Nold (Fr), Oswego East                                    4:33.73
   4      1     5           Riley Wells (Fr), Rockford Christian                             4:35.94
   5      1     2           Trevor Wills (Sr), Yorkville                                     4:39.25
   6      1     3           Cody Hornyak (Sr), Yorkville                                     4:42.00
   7      1    10           Henry Feldhaus (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                     4:48.90
   8      1     7           Braxton Schuldt (Jr), IMSA                                       4:49.40
   9      1     8           Jacob Maquet (So), Prairie Central                               4:50.67
  10      1     9           Josh Jerwers (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       5:04.11
  11      1    11           Nick Janitch (Jr), Lisle                                         5:04.22
  12      1    13           Zach DeCraene (Jr), Lisle                                        5:13.77
  13      1    12           Andrew Peev (So), IMSA                                           5:15.30
  14      1    14           Jose Padilla (Jr), Prairie Central                               6:37.01

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Jake Klancir (Jr), Oswego East                                   10:00.51
   2      1     3           Alexx Nauman (Jr), Yorkville                                     10:12.62
   3      1     2           Patrick Black (So), Yorkville                                    10:24.18
   4      1     4           Hank DeVries (Jr), Oswego East                                   10:54.27
   5      1     5           Jack Kurtz (Jr), Rockford Christian                              10:57.48
   6      1     6           Zach DeCraene (Jr), Lisle                                        11:15.79
   7      1     7           William Drennan (Sr), IMSA                                       11:36.19
   8      1     9           Jon Montelongo (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                     11:51.21
   9      1     8           Daniel McCully (So), Aurora Central Catholic                     11:56.66
  10      1    13           Phillip Martin (So), IMSA                                        12:15.33
  11      1    10           Joey Chan (Fr), Lisle                                            12:17.34
  12      1    11           Adrien Ruiz (Fr), Prairie Central                                12:22.36

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           McKimmon Englehardt (So), Aurora Central Catholic                16.48
   2      2     6           Peyton Frankenreider (So), Yorkville                             16.54
   3      2     5           Aidan Krieger (So), Prairie Central                              16.56
   4      2     2           Pat McMahon (Sr), Rockford Christian                             16.87
   5      2     3           Caleb Minx (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         17.80
   6      1     5           Jacob Brooks (Fr), Yorkville                                     18.03
   7      1     4           Noah Fulcomer (Fr), Rockford Christian                           18.03
   8      2     7           Ethan Kinkade (Jr), Prairie Central                              18.15
   9      2     8           True Love (Jr), Oswego East                                      19.37
  10      2     1           Johnny Chan (Fr), Oswego East                                    20.42
  11      1     3           Nathan Woltmann (Sr), Lisle                                      21.38

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     2           Ethan Kinkade (Jr), Prairie Central                              42.51
   2      2     6           Greg Darata (Sr), Oswego East                                    42.69
   3      2     7           Peyton Frankenreider (So), Yorkville                             42.72
   4      2     5           Aidan Krieger (So), Prairie Central                              43.58
   5      2     3           Caleb Minx (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         43.78
   6      2     4           McKimmon Englehardt (So), Aurora Central Catholic                43.82
   7      2     8           Noah Fulcomer (Fr), Rockford Christian                           43.98
   8      1     4           Tyler Schumacher (Jr), Oswego East                               44.20
   9      1     5           Jacob Brooks (Fr), Yorkville                                     45.69
  10      2     1           Pat McMahon (Sr), Rockford Christian                             46.30
  11      1     6           Nathan Woltmann (Sr), Lisle                                      49.19

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     3            YORKVILLE                                        44.28
   2      1     7            OSWEGO EAST                                      44.49
   3      1     4            ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN                               45.31
   4      1     6            LISLE                                            47.37
   5      1     1            IMSA                                             47.93
   6      1     2            PRAIRIE CENTRAL                                  48.89
   7      1     5            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          49.28

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE                                        1:32.00
   2      1     5            ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN                               1:33.42
   3      1     6            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:33.97
   4      1     3            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          1:37.10
   5      1     7            LISLE                                            1:40.19
   6      1     2            PRAIRIE CENTRAL                                  1:43.69

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            OSWEGO EAST                                      3:29.83
   2      1     5            YORKVILLE                                        3:33.67
   3      1     6            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          3:35.68
   4      1     4            ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN                               3:38.91
   5      1     2            PRAIRIE CENTRAL                                  3:50.39
   6      1     1            IMSA                                             3:53.24
   7      1     7            LISLE                                            4:02.33

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            YORKVILLE                                        8:17.02
   2      1     1            OSWEGO EAST                                      8:17.18
   3      1     4            ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN                               8:31.98
   4      1     5            PRAIRIE CENTRAL                                  8:44.13
   5      1     2            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          8:47.13
   6      1     7            LISLE                                            9:29.08
   7      1     6            IMSA                                             9:52.34

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Quinn Halversen (Jr), Rockford Christian                         19'07.00"
   2      1     0           Tony Henderson (So), Oswego East                                 19'02.00"
   3      1     0           Ethan Kinkade (Jr), Prairie Central                              18'03.50"
   4      1     0           Nicholas Capriola (Fr), Rockford Christian                       17'11.00"
   5      1     0           Jeremy Larsen (Fr), Yorkville                                    17'09.00"
   6      1     0           Lee Zimmerman (So), Prairie Central                              16'11.75"
   7      1     0           Eli Bogdan (So), Oswego East                                     16'08.00"
   8      1     0           Caleb Carter (So), Lisle                                         16'06.50"
   9      1     0           Jaseeri King (Sr), Yorkville                                     16'06.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Peyton Frankenreider (So), Yorkville                             41'05.00"
   2      1     0           Jeremy Larsen (Fr), Yorkville                                    39'06.50"
   3      1     0           Tony Henderson (So), Oswego East                                 38'03.75"
   4      1     0           Brady Irwin (Sr), Rockford Christian                             38'02.00"
   5      1     0           Grant Franseen (Sr), Rockford Christian                          36'06.00"
   6      1     0           Cameron Stitt (So), Lisle                                        35'07.50"
   7      1     0           Martin Bandzoumouna (So), Lisle                                  35'02.50"
   8      1     0           Eli Bogdan (So), Oswego East                                     35'00.75"
   9      1     0           Wyatt Steidinger (Fr), Prairie Central                           31'10.25"
  10      1     0           Dalton Breeden (So), Prairie Central                             29'07.25"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Sam Weisz (Sr), Yorkville                                        56'02.75"
   2      1     0           Brandt Krpan (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       42'09.75"
   3      1     0           Adrian Corona (Sr), Oswego East                                  41'04.75"
   4      1     0           David Frazier (Jr), Yorkville                                    41'01.00"
   5      1     0           Christian Marchis (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                  40'03.50"
   6      1     0           Grant Ricketts (Sr), Prairie Central                             39'04.00"
   7      1     0           Alonzno Boulrece (Sr), Oswego East                               39'01.00"
   8      1     0           Zach Matson (So), Prairie Central                                38'07.50"
   9      1     0           Ezra Nitz (Jr), Rockford Christian                               37'09.50"
  10      1     0           Jeff Marach (So), Lisle                                          37'05.00"
  11      1     0           Isaac Wilk (Sr), Lisle                                           36'10.25"
  12      1     0           Tony Lu (Sr), IMSA                                               30'05.00"
   .      1     0           Connor Roche (Jr), Rockford Christian                             ND

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Sam Weisz (Sr), Yorkville                                        161'04"
   2      1     0           Adrian Corona (Sr), Oswego East                                  134'08"
   3      1     0           Grant Ricketts (Sr), Prairie Central                             124'04"
   4      1     0           Charlie Waldusky (Fr), Lisle                                     119'06"
   5      1     0           David Frazier (Jr), Yorkville                                    118'04"
   6      1     0           James Smith (So), Rockford Christian                             112'09"
   7      1     0           Chris Cahue (Sr), Oswego East                                    111'10"
   8      1     0           Zach Matson (So), Prairie Central                                110'04"
   9      1     0           Brandt Krpan (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       108'08"
  10      1     0           Christian Marchis (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                  101'01"
  11      1     0           Elijah Nitz (Fr), Rockford Christian                             094'07"
  12      1     0           Isaac Wilk (Sr), Lisle                                           091'07"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Brady Irwin (Sr), Rockford Christian                             6'06"
   2      1     0           Quinn Halversen (Jr), Rockford Christian                         6'04"
   3      1     0           Cameron Stitt (So), Lisle                                        6'02"
   4      1     0           Colin O'Reilly (Jr), Oswego East                                 5'06"
   5      1     0           True Love (Jr), Oswego East                                      5'06"
   6      1     0           Javen Williams (Fr), Yorkville                                   5'04"
   7      1     0           Dalton Breeden (So), Prairie Central                             5'04"
   8      1     0           Wyatt Steidinger (Fr), Prairie Central                           5'02"
   8      1     0           Ben Schafermeyer (So), Yorkville                                 5'02"

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Chandlar Ifft (Fr), Prairie Central                              11'06"
   2      1     0           Malcolm Wolfe (So), Oswego East                                  11'06"
   3      1     0           Brian Sandor (Jr), Yorkville                                     10'06"
   4      1     0           Evan Jaros (Jr), Yorkville                                       10'00"
   5      1     0           Nathan Woltmann (Sr), Lisle                                      09'06"
   6      1     0           Eli Bogdan (So), Oswego East                                     09'06"
   .      1     0           Dalton Breeden (So), Prairie Central                              NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Oswego East                     173   
     2      Yorkville                       140   
     3      Rockford Christian               97   
     4      Prairie Central                  55   
     5      Aurora Central Catholic          53   
     6      Lisle                            25   
     7      IMSA                             15   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since April 14, 2016.