2016 Matt Wulf Invite Girls Results
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2016 Matt Wulf T&F Invitational
Yorkville H.S., Yorkville, IL - Fri 04/15/2016

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2016 Matt Wulf T&F Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     3           Kassadee Ifft (Sr), Prairie Central                              13.42
   2      2     4           Edoise Omoike (Jr), Lisle                                        13.45
   3      1     6           Natalie Takahashi (So), Lisle                                    13.47
   4      2     2           Shannon Lahey (Sr), Dixon                                        13.57
   5      2     5           Therese Hein (So), Aurora Central Catholic                       13.78
   6      2     1           Jessica Race (So), Yorkville                                     13.98
   7      1     4           Alana Dawson (So), IMSA                                          14.21
   8      1     1           Callie Schmidt (So), Rockford Christian                          14.44
   9      2     8           Annaliese Miller (Jr), Prairie Central                           14.62
  10      2     7           Nora Baedorf (So), Aurora Central Catholic                       14.87
  11      1     2           Odalis Gomez (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          15.35
  12      1     7           Arianna Escamilla (So), Riverside-Brookfield                     15.37
  13      1     3           Lexi Johnson (Sr), Rockford Christian                            15.47
  14      1     5           Camryn Clanton (Jr), IMSA                                        16.12
   .      2     6           Sydney Beach (Sr), Yorkville                                     FS   

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                              Time
   1      2     3           Mischara Palmer (Jr), Yorkville                                  NT 
   2      2     2           Sydney Beach (Sr), Yorkville                                     NT 
   3      2     4           Daphne Matson (Fr), Prairie Central                              NT 
   4      2     6           Therese Hein (So), Aurora Central Catholic                       NT 
   5      2     5           Paige Kellie (So), Lisle                                         NT 
   6      2     7           Alyssa Sigwards (So), Dixon                                      NT 
   7      2     8           Shamel Bowman (So), Lisle                                        NT 
   8      2     1           Allison Loy (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                        NT 
   .      1     1           Lexi Johnson (Sr), Rockford Christian                            NT 
   .      1     2           Zoe Carr (Fr), Dixon                                             NT 
   .      1     3           Alana Dawson (So), IMSA                                          NT 
   .      1     6           Alyssa Vasquez (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                        NT 
   .      1     7           Deborah Agoye (Sr), IMSA                                         NT 

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     6           Dominque Anderson (Jr), IMSA                                     59.68  
   2      2     3           Stephanie Schlichting (Jr), Yorkville                            1:00.75
   3      2     4           Karina Liz (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                         1:01.34
   4      2     7           Shannon Lahey (Sr), Dixon                                        1:03.98
   5      2     2           Therese Hein (So), Aurora Central Catholic                       1:04.47
   6      1     5           Courtney Seagren (Jr), Dixon                                     1:05.70
   7      1     2           Kimberly Batdorf (So), Yorkville                                 1:07.43
   8      1     3           Liz Lascala (So), Lisle                                          1:08.05
   9      1     6           Madison Catton (Fr), Prairie Central                             1:08.53
  10      1     4           Paulina Linares (So), Riverside-Brookfield                       1:10.57
  11      2     5           Edoise Omoike (Jr), Lisle                                        1:10.69
  12      2     1           Amarachi Okoli (Jr), IMSA                                        1:12.22
  13      1     7           Lindy Dokken (Sr), Rockford Christian                            1:15.45
  14      1     1           Miriam Safford (Fr), Rockford Christian                          1:16.85
  15      2     8           Abby Ciombor (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                          1:19.41

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Karina Liz (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                         2:16.54
   2      1     4           Summer Pierson (Sr), Yorkville                                   2:19.27
   3      1     1           Abby Fioresi (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       2:21.67
   4      1     3           Emily Eberhart (Fr), Yorkville                                   2:23.57
   5      1    10           Nadia Kaczmarz (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                        2:34.34
   6      1     5           Caitlyn Ifft (Sr), Prairie Central                               2:34.52
   7      1     6           Kate Smith (Sr), Rockford Christian                              2:37.84
   8      1     7           Leah Drengenberg (So), Dixon                                     2:39.16
   9      1     9           Tara Janney (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                           2:40.27
  10      1     8           Katie Lawton (Jr), Dixon                                         2:42.11
  11      1    11           Andrea Zwonitzer (So), Rockford Christian                        2:42.72
  12      1    12           Tiffany Compton (So), Lisle                                      3:02.85
  13      1    13           Jordan Buchelt (Fr), Lisle                                       3:35.31

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     3           Alexis Grandys (Jr), Yorkville                                   5:08.64
   2      1     2           Nicole Greyer (Fr), Yorkville                                    5:08.87
   3      1     1           Abby Fioresi (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       5:20.40
   4      1     4           Madison Franseen (Fr), Rockford Christian                        5:21.62
   5      1     8           Nadia Kaczmarz (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                        5:40.07
   6      1     6           Elise Combs (Sr), Rockford Christian                             5:57.13
   7      1     9           Amy Brouch (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         5:58.59
   8      1    10           Katie Binkley (Sr), Dixon                                        6:11.40
   9      1     7           Rachel Magee (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                          6:23.42
  10      1    11           Faith Mejias (Jr), IMSA                                          6:28.04
  11      1    12           Tiffany Compton (So), Lisle                                      6:37.38
  12      1    13           Phine Mejias (Jr), IMSA                                          6:42.85
  13      1    14           Emily Woltmann (Fr), Lisle                                       7:08.87

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     2           Maddie Dearborn (Jr), Yorkville                                  11:19.67
   2      1     1           Alyssa Edwards (So), Yorkville                                   11:33.13
   3      1     3           Kira Goral (Fr), Dixon                                           12:32.24
   4      1     4           Hailey Jurgens (So), Riverside-Brookfield                        13:09.65
   5      1     6           Cecily Holliday (Fr), Rockford Christian                         13:14.73
   6      1     9           LuLu Keen (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                             14:27.40

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     6           Taylor Gorski (So), Rockford Christian                           16.45
   2      2     3           Alainna Batres (So), Yorkville                                   16.60
   3      2     5           Annabelle Englehardt (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic               17.36
   4      2     4           Olivia Sauceda (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                     17.64
   5      2     7           Emma Beener (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                           18.52
   6      1     4           Kaylee Rice (Jr), Dixon                                          18.69
   7      2     2           Rachel Paver (Jr), Yorkville                                     18.71
   8      1     5           Kylie Gieson (Jr), Dixon                                         18.76
   9      1     3           Hannah Austman (Fr), Prairie Central                             19.56

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Louisa Washburn (Sr), Yorkville                                  47.26  
   2      2     5           Becca Jasutis (Sr), Yorkville                                    48.68  
   3      2     6           Olivia Sauceda (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                     50.56  
   4      2     3           Maddie Hopek (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                          53.15  
   5      2     8           Kylie Gieson (Jr), Dixon                                         53.37  
   6      1     4           Emily Lynch (Fr), Dixon                                          54.31  
   7      2     7           Annabelle Englehardt (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic               54.60  
   8      2     1           Taylor Gorski (So), Rockford Christian                           55.54  
   9      1     3           Hannah Austman (Fr), Prairie Central                             56.03  
  10      2     2           Emma Beener (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                           59.94  
  11      1     5           Brittany Pham (Sr), Lisle                                        1:00.56

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            YORKVILLE                                        52.57  
   2      1     5            PRAIRIE CENTRAL                                  52.65  
   3      1     4            LISLE                                            52.67  
   4      1     6            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          54.17  
   5      1     8            IMSA                                             54.96  
   6      1     2            DIXON                                            54.98  
   7      1     7            ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN                               1:00.17
   8      1     1            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             1:02.67

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            YORKVILLE                                        1:51.70
   2      1     6            ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN                               1:54.33
   3      1     4            LISLE                                            1:56.05
   4      1     7            PRAIRIE CENTRAL                                  1:58.88
   5      1     3            DIXON                                            1:59.40
   6      1     1            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             2:05.93
   .      1     2            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          DQ     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          4:07.08
   2      1     5            YORKVILLE                                        4:09.00
   3      1     7            ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN                               4:32.13
   4      1     6            DIXON                                            4:36.62
   5      1     8            PRAIRIE CENTRAL                                  4:37.47
   6      1     2            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             4:44.56
   7      1     3            LISLE                                            5:12.00

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time  
   1      1     1            YORKVILLE                                        10:03.99
   2      1     2            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          10:40.95
   3      1     3            DIXON                                            10:56.85
   4      1     6            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             11:26.96
   5      1     5            ROCKFORD CHRISTIAN                               11:44.16
   6      1     4            LISLE                                            12:08.64

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Mischara Palmer (Jr), Yorkville                                  15'03.50"
   2      1     0           Gianna Davis (Fr), Yorkville                                     15'01.00"
   3      1     0           Shannon Lahey (Sr), Dixon                                        14'11.00"
   4      1     0           Alana Dawson (So), IMSA                                          14'11.00"
   5      1     0           Annaliese Miller (Jr), Prairie Central                           14'00.00"
   6      1     0           Natalie Takahashi (So), Lisle                                    14'00.00"
   7      1     0           Daphne Matson (Fr), Prairie Central                              13'04.25"
   8      1     0           Francine Breunig (Jr), Rockford Christian                        12'06.75"
   9      1     0           Abby Ciombor (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                          11'11.00"
  10      1     0           Chloie Scrogin (So), Rockford Christian                          11'10.00"
  11      1     0           Aeriel Goldsmith (So), IMSA                                      11'04.50"
  12      1     0           Liz Lascala (So), Lisle                                          11'04.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Dominque Anderson (Jr), IMSA                                     36'07.50"
   2      1     0           Baylee Konen (Sr), Yorkville                                     32'02.00"
   3      1     0           Shannon Lahey (Sr), Dixon                                        30'07.00"
   4      1     0           Megan Ifft (So), Prairie Central                                 30'06.00"
   5      1     0           Emma Beener (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                           29'03.75"
   6      1     0           Olivia Weber (So), Prairie Central                               29'01.25"
   7      1     0           Jennah Yarbrough (Jr), Yorkville                                 27'10.50"
   8      1     0           Emily Lynch (Fr), Dixon                                          27'08.00"
   9      1     0           Chloie Scrogin (So), Rockford Christian                          25'03.50"
  10      1     0           Adrianne Agustin (Sr), Lisle                                     21'03.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Tayla Schwarz (So), Dixon                                        41'02.00"
   2      1     0           Jenna Cebulski (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                     35'04.00"
   3      1     0           Caitlin Cerza (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                      33'01.25"
   4      1     0           Jade Volkart (Jr), Yorkville                                     32'06.50"
   5      1     0           Isabelle Shiaras (Jr), Dixon                                     29'05.75"
   6      1     0           Haley Kowalski (So), Lisle                                       29'02.00"
   7      1     0           Claire Casner (Jr), Prairie Central                              28'10.00"
   8      1     0           Alexis Bermudez (Jr), Yorkville                                  27'01.00"
   9      1     0           Laura Heirigs (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                         26'02.50"
  10      1     0           Mary Kober (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                            25'01.00"
  11      1     0           Shamariah Williams (Fr), Lisle                                   23'09.50"
  12      1     0           Katie Childs (Jr), Rockford Christian                            23'03.75"
  13      1     0           Aeriel Goldsmith (So), IMSA                                      22'05.00"
  14      1     0           Paige Jackman (So), Prairie Central                              17'07.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Tayla Schwarz (So), Dixon                                        126'00"
   2      1     0           Alex Johnston (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      099'07"
   3      1     0           Jenna Cebulski (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                     098'05"
   4      1     0           Sarah Stegbauer (So), Dixon                                      096'05"
   5      1     0           Claire Casner (Jr), Prairie Central                              091'05"
   6      1     0           Jade Volkart (Jr), Yorkville                                     091'00"
   7      1     0           Maggie Nikischer (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                      087'01"
   8      1     0           Courtney Hall (Fr), Yorkville                                    085'03"
   9      1     0           Haley Kowalski (So), Lisle                                       072'05"
  10      1     0           Moriah Byrd (So), Lisle                                          067'07"
  11      1     0           Isabel Montfinese (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                     048'10"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Sydney Anderson (Jr), Yorkville                                  5'04"
   2      1     0           Olivia Sauceda (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                     5'02"
   3      1     0           Molly Lane (Jr), Prairie Central                                 5'00"
   4      1     0           Kiana Coomber (Sr), Prairie Central                              4'10"
   5      1     0           Natasha Ferrero (So), Rockford Christian                         4'10"
   6      1     0           Sydney Halversen (Fr), Rockford Christian                        4'08"
   7      1     0           Kaylee Deustch (So), Yorkville                                   4'08"
   7      1     0           Katie Drezen (Fr), Dixon                                         4'08"
   9      1     0           Sam Miezio (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                            4'04"
  10      1     0           Melissa Olivera (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                       4'04"
  11      1     0           Zoe Carr (Fr), Dixon                                             4'00"

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Kassadee Ifft (Sr), Prairie Central                              12'00"
   2      1     0           Louisa Washburn (Sr), Yorkville                                  11'06"
   3      1     0           Olivia Borowiak (Fr), Yorkville                                  07'00"
   .      1     0           Miriam Safford (Fr), Rockford Christian                           NH   
   .      1     0           Halen Eshleman (Fr), Prairie Central                              NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Yorkville                       194   
     2      Aurora Central Catholic         110   
     3      Dixon                            71   
     4      Prairie Central                  60   
     5      Rockford Christian               36   
     6      Lisle                            31   
     7      IMSA                             26   
     8      Riverside-Brookfield             23   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since April 14, 2016.