USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2021 Montini Catholic T&F Invite
Montini Catholic H.S., Lombard, IL - Fri 05/07/2021

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2021 Montini Catholic T&F Invite

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dane Pardridge            Jr Marmion                  11.52   1  10   
  2 Matt Ochua                Jr St. Laurence             11.57   1   8   
  3 Antonio Richardson        Jr IC Catholic              11.63   1   6   
  4 Enzo Deroza                  Mt. Carmel               11.69   1   4   
  5 Dell rio Johnson          Jr St. Laurence             11.86   1   2   
  6 Derrick Whaley               Mt. Carmel               11.87   3   1   
  7 Justin Taylor             So Nazareth Academy         12.07   1       
  8 Cole Ceravolo             Jr DePaul                   12.10   2       
  9 Kaleb Miller              So Nazareth Academy         12.18   1       
 10 Jonthan Goff              So Montini Catholic         12.36   3       
 11 Anthony Kuceba            Jr Marmion                  12.39   2       
 12 John Murray               Fr Marmion                  12.54   2       
 13 Matthew Dace              Jr DePaul                   12.59   2       
 14 Drew Grabacki             Sr Marmion                  12.73   1       
 15 Justin Fitzgerald            Mt. Carmel               12.90   3       
 16 Jason Hall                Jr IC Catholic              13.06   3       
 17 George Beeson             So Providence Catholic      13.21   2       
 18 Sam Hemmersmeier          Fr Montini Catholic         13.66   3       
 19 John Crandall             Fr Nazareth Academy         13.74   2       
 20 Mike Sims                    Mt. Carmel               13.85   3       
 21 Matthew Paulino           Fr Montini Catholic         14.68   2       
 22 Ryan Lewis                Fr Nazareth Academy         14.80   3       

JV 100 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jalen Hoard                  St. Laurence             12.65   2
  2 Brandon Labrador             St. Laurence             12.92   4
  3 Javier Jasso                 St. Laurence             12.96   1
  4 Dylan McDonnell           Fr Providence Catholic      12.96   1
  5 Adam Roth                 Fr DePaul                   13.11   3
  6 Alex Gibson               Fr Providence Catholic      13.13   3
  7 John Crandall             Fr Nazareth Academy         13.18   3
  8 Gabe Garza                Jr DePaul                   13.23   2
  9 Brandon Zumaraga          So DePaul                   13.26   4
 10 Daniel Buino              Jr DePaul                   13.50   3
 11 Michael Martinez             St. Laurence             13.63   4
 12 Adrian Perez              So Nazareth Academy         13.64   2
 13 Mike Sestak               Fr Providence Catholic      13.67   1
 14 Patrick Costello          So DePaul                   13.72   2
 15 Hugh Costello             Fr DePaul                   14.02   1
 16 Josh Ruiz                    St. Laurence             14.35   1
 17 Noah Nagy                 Fr DePaul                   14.46   2
 18 Manuel Cabrera            Sr DePaul                   14.48   1
 19 Ty Koran                  So DePaul                   14.58   3
 20 Logan Kehle               Jr Nazareth Academy         14.89   2
 21 Finley Gauger             Fr DePaul                   15.00   3
 22 Anthony Del Giudice       So DePaul                   15.08   2
 23 Danny Pater                  St. Laurence             17.30   1
 24 Michael Scarpelli         Fr DePaul                   17.76   4

200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson Burroughs         Jr Marmion                  23.33   1  10   
  2 Antonio Richardson        Jr IC Catholic              23.59   2   8   
  3 Enzo Deroza                  Mt. Carmel               24.03   3   6   
  4 Adrian Williams           Jr St. Laurence             24.21   1   4   
  5 Luke Hemmersmeier         So Montini Catholic         24.43   1   2   
  6 Matt Russette             So DePaul                   24.66   1   1   
  7 Vincent Enoch             Fr St. Laurence             24.98   1       
  8 James Boerman             So Marmion                  25.00   1       
  9 Matthew Dace              Jr DePaul                   25.22   2       
 10 Dylan McDonnell           Fr Providence Catholic      26.29   2       
 11 Mike Sestak               Fr Providence Catholic      27.02   3       
 12 Elijah Eason              Fr IC Catholic              27.16   3       

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ford Pape                 Jr DePaul                   58.28   1  10   
  2 Josh Zepada               Jr St. Laurence             58.46   1   8   
  3 Charlie Reynaert          Fr DePaul                   59.62   1   6   
  4 Nick Stafford             Jr Providence Catholic      59.98   1   4   
  5 Riley Ramiro                 Mt. Carmel             1:00.67   2   2   
  6 Kenny Sledzinski          Fr Montini Catholic       1:01.62   2   1   
  7 Adrian Perez              So Nazareth Academy       1:01.93   2       
  8 Ryan Ondracek             Jr Providence Catholic    1:05.24   2       
  9 Juan Flores               So Nazareth Academy       1:06.28   2       

800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Richardson        So DePaul                 2:03.10   10   
  2 Tommy May                 Jr Montini Catholic       2:04.37    8   
  3 Niraj Abraham             Jr Marmion                2:10.05    6   
  4 Mitch Gratz               So Marmion                2:10.17    4   
  5 Ryan Ryneart              JR DePaul                 2:15.29    2   
  6 Jack Myers                   DePaul                 2:18.08    1   
  7 Tristan Gonzales          Jr St. Laurence           2:19.15        
  8 Hugo Rincon                  Mt. Carmel             2:19.50        
  9 Roh Bhattal               So St. Laurence           2:22.21        
 10 John Mowrer               So Nazareth Academy       2:31.54        
 11 Lupe Herrmann             Jr Montini Catholic       2:32.52        
 12 Rocco Mamealla               Mt. Carmel             2:46.25        

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mac Kittrell              So DePaul                 4:44.45   10   
  2 Will Beebe                So DePaul                 4:56.57    8   
  3 Nick Fisch                Sr Montini Catholic       5:02.35    6   
  4 Mick Flannery             Jr Montini Catholic       5:06.04    4   
  5 John Schokora             Jr Marmion                5:06.09    2   
  6 Allen Potter              So St. Laurence           5:12.39    1   
  7 Isacc Guzman              Fr St. Laurence           5:12.46        
  8 Trenton Norberg           Sr DePaul                 5:29.66        
  9 Ryan Bennett              Sr Marmion                5:42.03        

3200 Meter Run
Finals

No athletes competed in this event.

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Chung               Jr Marmion                  17.29   10   
  2 Dylan McDonnell           Fr Providence Catholic      17.54    8   
  3 Ryan Ondracek             Jr Providence Catholic      18.60    6   
  4 Vincent Enoch             Fr St. Laurence             18.80    4   
  5 Ryan Grychowski           Jr Marmion                  18.81    2   
  6 Tristan Gonzales          Jr St. Laurence             21.58    1   

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nazareth Academy                                      45.31   1  10   
  2 Marmion                                               45.32   1   8   
  3 DePaul                                                47.89   1   6   
  4 IC Catholic                                           48.00   1   4   
  5 St. Laurence                                          48.88   1   2   
  6 Providence Catholic                                   49.11   1   1   
  7 Mt. Carmel                                            53.02   2       

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel                                          1:34.34   10   
  2 Marmion                                             1:35.64    8   
  3 DePaul                                              1:38.03    6   
  4 Montini Catholic                                    1:38.46    4   
  5 St. Laurence                                        1:38.67    2   
  6 Providence Catholic                                 1:44.58    1   

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marmion                                             3:43.92   10   
  2 DePaul                                              3:48.35    8   
  3 St. Laurence                                        3:53.29    6   
  4 Mt. Carmel                                          3:57.90    4   
  5 Providence Catholic                                 4:00.44    2   

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

No schools participated in this event.

Long Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent Waller               Sr Marmion               20-03.00   10   
      19-10  20-03  19-03                                              
  2 Matthew Perry                Mt. Carmel            18-01.00    8   
      18-01  FOUL  FOUL                                                
  3 Devin Chadwell            Fr St. Laurence          17-10.00    6   
      17-10  16-11.50  13-07                                           
  4 Ernesto Carlton           Jr Marmion               17-09.50    4   
      17-05  17-03  17-09.50                                           
  5 Jermaine Hampton             Mt. Carmel            16-10.50    2   
      16-10.50  16-10  16-09                                           
  6 Joey Barnett              Fr St. Laurence          16-09.00    1   
      16-06  FOUL  16-09                                               
  7 Adam Roth                 Fr DePaul                16-03.00        
      15-11  15-04  16-03                                              
  8 Alex Gibson               Fr Providence Catholic   15-05.50        
      FOUL  15-05.50  FOUL                                             
  9 Elijah Eason              Fr IC Catholic           13-08.00        
      FOUL  13-08  FOUL                                                
 10 Christian Lanz            Fr DePaul                13-03.00        
      13-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                

Triple Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Fleming               So Marmion               38-04.50   10   
      38-04  38-04.50  37-05                                           
  2 Jason DiGiovanni          Jr Providence Catholic   37-00.50    8   
      37-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                                             
  3 Kent Waller               Sr Marmion               36-09.50    6   
      36-06  FOUL  36-09.50                                            
  4 John Drown                   Mt. Carmel            34-10.00    4   
      FOUL  34-10  33-05                                               
  5 Matthew Perry                Mt. Carmel            34-09.00    2   
      34-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                
  6 Mike Sestak               Fr Providence Catholic   31-03.00    1   
      31-03  29-00.50  30-04                                           
  7 Vincent Enoch             Fr St. Laurence          30-07.00        
      22-06  28-05  30-07                                              
  8 Johan Knapczyk               St. Laurence          30-01.00        
      30-01  28-02  28-07                                              
  9 Jason Hall                Jr IC Catholic           24-11.00        
      24-11  FOUL  FOUL                                                

Shot Put
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damaurius Stewart            St. Laurence          42-03.50   10   
      42-03.50  40-03  FOUL  39-01                                     
  2 Jack McWhinney            Jr Montini Catholic      42-00.50    8   
      42-00.50  41-00  41-00.50  FOUL                                  
  3 Jerred Durian             Jr Marmion               39-00.50    6   
      39-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  4 Danny Coxworth            Sr Marmion               37-11.75    4   
      34-05.75  35-07  37-11.75  37-04.50                              
  5 Dan David                 Jr Providence Catholic   37-05.00    2   
      33-05  34-00.25  37-05  34-10                                    
  6 Asher Towaszewski            Mt. Carmel            36-04.50    1   
      36-02  35-02  36-04.50  35-11                                    
  7 Dan Mezger                Fr Providence Catholic   34-09.00        
      30-10  FOUL  34-01  34-09                                        
  8 Bobby Medina                 Mt. Carmel            33-09.00        
      32-05.50  33-09  32-05.25  30-11                                 
  9 Tony Aguire               Fr Providence Catholic   32-00.50        
      30-00  32-00.50  30-04  31-06.50                                 
 10 Jimmy Moore                  St. Laurence          30-11.00        
      30-11  29-08.50  29-05.25  26-04.50                              
 11 Jonathan Ortiz            So DePaul                30-07.00        
      29-02  30-07  30-01  27-03                                       
 12 Matthew Harris            So Nazareth Academy      29-08.00        
      29-00.50  29-02.50  26-01.75  29-08                              
 13 Aidan Buino               Fr DePaul                24-11.00        
      23-00.75  23-01  24-07  24-11                                    
 14 Byron Barron              Fr DePaul                21-04.00        
      21-04  18-02.50  20-10  FOUL                                     

Disus Throw
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack McWhinney            Jr Montini Catholic        136-01   10   
      FOUL  104-01  126-07  136-01                                     
  2 Danny Coxworth            Sr Marmion                 129-01    8   
      FOUL  129-01  FOUL  FOUL                                         
  3 Damaurius Stewart            St. Laurence            128-09    6   
      104-02  109-08  128-09  118-10                                   
  4 Jimmy Redmond             Sr Providence Catholic     118-03    4   
      118-03  FOUL  111-09  111-06                                     
  5 Bryce Langkan             Jr Marmion                  96-04    2   
      91-00  83-05  87-01  96-04                                       
  6 Tony Aguire               Fr Providence Catholic      91-04    1   
      84-01  89-11  86-06  91-04                                       
  7 Asher Towaszewski            Mt. Carmel               90-08        
      90-08  FOUL  86-05  89-03                                        
  8 Jimmy Moore                  St. Laurence             80-01        
      75-01  77-11  69-05  80-01                                       
  9 Bobby Medina                 Mt. Carmel               72-04        
      57-11  62-10  FOUL  72-04                                        
 10 Jonathan Ortiz            So DePaul                   70-03        
      65-06  70-03  69-05  68-07                                       
 11 Rahfees Katubbusi            Mt. Carmel               69-00        
      67-07  58-02  69-00  FOUL                                        
 12 Aidan Buino               Fr DePaul                   51-05        
      49-11  51-05  47-11  43-11                                       
 13 Byron Barron              Fr DePaul                   44-03        
      FOUL  FOUL  44-03  FOUL                                          

High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ? Grant                      Mt. Carmel             5-08.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10                                
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XX                                
  2 AJ. Walsh                 So IC Catholic            5-06.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                     
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
  3 Jason DiGiovanni          Jr Providence Catholic    5-06.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08                                     
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                     
  4 Derrick Whaley               Mt. Carmel             5-02.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                               
        P    P   XO  XXX                                               
  5 Matt Ochua                Jr St. Laurence           5-02.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04                                               
        X   XO  XXO  XXX                                               
  6 Ben Fleming               So Marmion                5-00.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
  7 Jonah Augustyn            Fr Marmion                5-00.00        
     4-10 5-00 5-02                                                    
      XXO    O  XXX                                                    
  8 Joe Baumhardt             So Providence Catholic    5-00.00        
     4-10 5-00 5-02                                                    
        O  XXO  XXX                                                    
 -- Joey Barnett              Fr St. Laurence                NH        
     4-10                                                              
      XXX                                                              

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Marmion                         121   
     2      DePaul                           68   
     3      St. Laurence                     63   
     4      Mt. Carmel                       58   
     5      Providence Catholic              44   
     6      Montini Catholic                 43   
     7      IC Catholic                      26   
     8      Nazareth Academy                 10   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 5, 2021.