USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2021 Thornton Fractional South Quad Co-Ed T&F meet
Thornton Fractional South H.S., Lansing, IL - Fri 05/13/2021

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2021 Thornton Fractional South Quad Co-Ed T&F meet

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylar Mack                Sr TF South                 10.78   2   6   
  2 Joseph Turner             Sr TF South                 11.34   2   4   
  3 Matthew McClain           Sr TF North                 11.38   2   3   
  4 Elijah Tyson              So Shepard                  11.70   1   2   
  5 Jahnez Williams           Sr TF North                 11.86   2   1   
  6 Isiah Wiggins             So Shepard                  11.96   1       
  7 Justin Obradovich         Fr Stagg                    12.72   1       
  8 Zach VanLoon              Fr Stagg                    12.88   1       

200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylar Mack                Sr TF South                 22.27   2   6   
  2 Nazheer Moore             So TF South                 23.95   2   4   
  3 Dapo Adewoye              Jr TF North                 24.86   2   3   
  4 Joe Szeszycki             So Stagg                    24.87   1   2   
  5 Isiah Wiggins             So Shepard                  24.87   2   1   
  6 Xavier Rogers             So Shepard                  25.33   1       
  7 Zach VanLoon              Fr Stagg                    26.62   1       

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew McClain           Sr TF North                 53.12   2   6   
  2 Justin Qujano             Sr TF North                 56.19   2   4   
  3 Javaryon Crawford         Sr TF South                 56.96   2   3   
  4 Joseph Lindsey            Jr TF South                 58.55   2   2   
  5 Brandon Severin           Jr Stagg                    59.13   2   1   
  6 Bernardo Montiel          So Shepard                  59.23   1       
  7 Justin Obradovich         Fr Stagg                  1:00.87   1       

800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luisse Iringan            Sr Stagg                  2:14.29    6   
  2 Aidan Conroy              Jr Stagg                  2:14.73    4   
  3 Connor Perez              Jr Shepard                2:16.62    3   
  4 Jaylon Garner             Jr TF South               2:18.56    2   
  5 Santana Garcia            Jr Shepard                2:22.55    1   
  6 Gamaliel Sotelo           Jr TF North               2:30.21        
  7 Jason Jones               So TF South               2:37.41        
  8 Taiwo Wusu                Jr TF North               2:41.26        

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Omar Montiel              Sr Shepard                4:48.40    6   
  2 Bart Myrda                Jr Shepard                4:49.81    4   
  3 Luke Barham               Fr Stagg                  4:52.76    3   
  4 John Farley               Jr Stagg                  4:57.51    2   
  5 Olaoluwa Olagoke          Jr TF North               5:31.13    1   
  6 Xavier Commings           Sr TF South               5:47.41        
  7 Carlos Cervantes          Fr TF South               6:06.34        

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Krzysztofek          So Stagg                 10:57.68    6   
  2 Nick Skweres              Jr Stagg                 11:08.94    4   

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Favor Ojelabi             Sr TF South                 15.65   2   6   
  2 Karam Jaber               Sr Shepard                  17.28   2   4   
  3 Davion Howard             Jr TF South                 17.41   2   3   
  4 Dapo Adewoye              Jr TF North                 18.47   1   2   
  5 Michael Hopkins           Jr TF North                 21.58   1   1   
  6 Connor Gedmin             Fr Stagg                    21.73   1       

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karam Jaber               Sr Shepard                  43.53    6   
  2 Khalil Jeter              Sr TF South                 44.86    4   
  3 Navontae Arnold           Sr TF South                 44.87    3   
  4 Connor Gedmin             Fr Stagg                    52.85    2   

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton Fractional South                             43.27    6   
  2 Shepard                                               45.78    4   
  3 Thornton Fractional North                             45.91    2   
  4 Stagg                                                 48.25        

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton Fractional South                           1:33.01    6   
  2 Thornton Fractional North                           1:40.54    4   
  3 Shepard                                             1:41.30    2   
  4 Stagg                                               1:44.38        

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton Fractional South                           3:47.22    6   
  2 Shepard                                             3:47.73    4   
  3 Thornton Fractional North                           4:02.44    2   
 -- Stagg                                                   DNF        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stagg                                               8:52.56    6   
  2 Shepard                                             9:49.14    4   
  3 Thornton Fractional North                           9:56.58    2   
  4 Thornton Fractional South                          10:09.49        

Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Javaryon Crawford         Sr TF South                 6.05m   19-10.25   6   
      FOUL  6.05m  5.59m  FOUL                                                   
  2 Jalen Smith               Sr Shepard                  5.54m   18-02.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.49m  5.54m                                                   
  3 Julian Verdin             Fr Stagg                    4.93m   16-02.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.93m  FOUL                                                    
  4 Philip McLaughlin         Fr Stagg                    4.87m   15-11.75   2   
      FOUL  4.83m  4.87m  4.84m                                                  
  5 Chris Hale                Sr Shepard                  4.56m   14-11.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.56m                                                    
 -- Joseph Turner             Sr TF South                    ND                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                     

Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Ogunbode           Sr TF South                13.85m   45-05.25   6   
      13.78m  13.85m  13.70m  13.56m                                             
  2 Brandon Woods             So TF South                12.33m   40-05.50   4   
      11.46m  FOUL  12.33m  10.62m                                               
  3 Lee Richards              So Shepard                 11.85m   38-10.50   3   
      11.24m  11.41m  11.85m  FOUL                                               
  4 Zevik Krusza              Sr Shepard                 11.01m   36-01.50   2   
      10.62m  FOUL  11.01m  10.53m                                               
 -- Walker Ahluwalia          Sr Stagg                       ND                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 -- Philip McLaughlin         Fr Stagg                       ND                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                     

Shot Put
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Isom               Jr TF South                13.66m   44-09.75   6   
      13.40m  FOUL  13.66m  12.13m                                               
  2 Ean Ovie                  Jr TF South                13.30m   43-07.75   4   
      12.24m  11.10m  13.30m  13.14m                                             
  3 Ilir Shala                So Shepard                 10.69m   35-01.00   3   
      9.85m  10.69m  9.57m  10.54m                                               
  4 Josh Frohlich             So Stagg                   10.19m   33-05.25   2   
      9.20m  9.33m  9.60m  10.19m                                                
  5 Jack Evoy                 Sr Shepard                  9.80m   32-02.00   1   
      9.80m  9.40m  8.86m  8.34m                                                 
  6 Ardian Dardovski          Jr Stagg                    8.41m   27-07.25       
      7.98m  8.32m  8.23m  8.41m                                                 
  7 Brandon Perry             Fr TF North                 7.52m   24-08.25       
      7.20m  7.52m  FOUL  7.50m                                                  

Disus Throw
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Isom               Jr TF South                47.50m     155-10   6   
      40.67m  39.00m  37.33m  47.50m                                             
  2 Xavier Rogers             So Shepard                 35.13m     115-03   4   
      FOUL  33.25m  35.13m  FOUL                                                 
  3 Favor Ojelabi             Sr TF South                34.30m     112-06   3   
      32.50m  FOUL  34.30m  33.50m                                               
  4 Jack Evoy                 Sr Shepard                 28.47m      93-05   2   
      21.40m  21.67m  23.05m  28.47m                                             
  5 Ardian Dardovski          Jr Stagg                   23.72m      77-10   1   
      23.72m  21.20m  20.07m  20.90m                                             
  6 Brandon Perry             Fr TF North                23.72m      77-10       
      FOUL  17.60m  16.23m  23.72m                                               
  7 Josh Frohlich             So Stagg                   20.80m      68-03       
      20.80m  17.60m  18.72m  FOUL                                               

High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christian Heffner         Sr TF South                 1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                      
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                      
  2 Khalil Jeter              Sr TF South                 1.62m    5-03.75   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68                                               
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  3 Quran McClellan           So Shepard                  1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68                                               
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                               
  4 Joe Calacci               So Stagg                    1.57m    5-01.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62                                                    
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Evan Gocmen               Fr Stagg                    1.57m    5-01.75   1   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62                                                    
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                    
  6 Suron Dixon                  Shepard                  1.57m    5-01.75       
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62                                                    
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Thornton Fractional South       106   
     2      Shepard                          64   
     3      Stagg                            47   
     4      Thornton Fractional North        31   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 12, 2021.