USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!
2021 Thornton Fractional South Quad Co-Ed T&F meet
Thornton Fractional South H.S., Lansing, IL - Fri 05/13/2021

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

 

2021 Thornton Fractional South Quad Co-Ed T&F meet

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shanera Cambric           Sr TF South                 12.94   2   6   
  2 Chloe Dunigan             Jr Shepard                  13.15   2   4   
  3 Khaniya Higginbotham      Jr TF North                 13.26   2   3   
  4 Jasonay Starkley          Jr TF South                 13.30   2   2   
  5 Nicole Pietrucha          Jr Shepard                  13.59   2   1   
  6 Betty Tsoutsas            So Stagg                    14.13   1       
  7 Jelena Tyrus              So TF North                 14.34   1       
  8 Jadyn Lopez               Sr Stagg                    15.36   1       

200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Khaniya Higginbotham      Jr TF North                 26.89   2   6   
  2 Chloe Dunigan             Jr Shepard                  27.35   2   4   
  3 Isabella Russo            So Stagg                    28.09   1   3   
  4 Jasonay Starkley          Jr TF South                 28.50   2   2   
  5 Nariah Vaughn             Jr TF South                 28.54   2   1   
  6 Asianay Johnson           Jr TF North                 28.86   2       
  7 D'Zariya McIlvaine        So Shepard                  30.21   1       
  8 Natalia Szczech           Fr Stagg                    31.13   1       

400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khaniya Higginbotham      Jr TF North               1:03.98    6   
  2 Karolina Rozanski         Sr Stagg                  1:05.76    4   
  3 Alyssa Araiza             So Stagg                  1:06.82    3   
  4 Janiya Lucas              Fr TF South               1:10.38    2   
  5 KaMoni Palmer             Fr TF North               1:11.87    1   
  6 Camryn Holder             Fr TF South               1:12.85        

800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saniah Calvin             Jr Shepard                2:43.84    6   
  2 Carolina Wrobel           Sr Stagg                  2:58.65    4   
  3 Aniah Johnson             So TF South               3:04.51    3   
  4 Brianna Badillo           Jr Stagg                  3:12.02    2   
  5 Rheanna Cortez            Fr TF South               3:15.37    1   
  6 Isabella Schassburger     So TF North               3:27.75        
  7 Yulissa Villareal         Fr TF North               3:36.06        

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Pocica             Sr Stagg                  6:06.89    6   
  2 Steph Lopez               Jr Shepard                6:18.63    4   
  3 Sylvia Czyz               Jr Stagg                  6:19.57    3   
  4 Natalia Kiernia           So Shepard                6:26.33    2   
  5 Rheanna Cortez            Fr TF South               7:31.08    1   
  6 Isabella Schassburger     So TF North               7:54.93        
  7 Yulissa Villareal         Fr TF North               8:19.83        
  8 Dawn Birkenfield          Fr TF South               8:26.29        

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalia Kiernia           So Shepard               13:52.16    6   
  2 Maria Thurman             Sr Stagg                 14:04.70    4   
  3 Murphy Barnum             Jr TF South              16:56.43    3   
  4 Dawn Birkenfield          Fr TF South              18:33.85    2   

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Lawler            Jr Stagg                    15.49   2   6   
  2 Nyarai Terry              Sr TF North                 15.60   2   4   
  3 Maryam Reese              Jr TF North                 18.72   2   3   
  4 Mia Gill                  So Shepard                  19.00   2   2   
  5 Karolina Tylka            Sr Stagg                    20.22   2   1   
  6 Kamile Plavinskas         Jr Shepard                  20.39   1       
  7 Kaliyah Caples            Jr TF South                 21.27   1       
  8 Rheanna Lewis             Jr TF South                 21.54   1       

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Lawler            Jr Stagg                    47.01   2   6   
  2 Nyarai Terry              Sr TF North                 50.66   2   4   
  3 Maryam Reese              Jr TF North                 52.94   2   3   
  4 Aniya Barton              Jr TF South                 57.01   1   2   
  5 Kamile Plavinskas         Jr Shepard                  57.18   1   1   
  6 Mia Gill                  So Shepard                  58.22   2       
  7 Daisha Perez              Sr TF South               1:02.72   1       

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton Fractional South                             51.62    6   
  2 Shepard                                               53.12    4   
  3 Thornton Fractional North                             54.75    2   
  4 Stagg                                                 56.13        

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton Fractional South                           1:52.07    6   
  2 Thornton Fractional North                           1:58.52    4   
  3 Stagg                                               2:02.53    2   
  4 Shepard                                             2:04.22        

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepard                                             4:37.75    6   
  2 Stagg                                               4:46.43    4   
  3 Thornton Fractional South                           4:48.65    2   
  4 Thornton Fractional North                           5:13.90        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stagg                                              12:01.12    6   
  2 Thornton Fractional South                          12:43.46    4   

Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanera Cambric           Sr TF South                 5.28m   17-04.00   6   
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL  4.78m                                                   
  2 Paris Brown               Jr TF South                 4.59m   15-00.75   4   
      4.43m  FOUL  4.59m  4.37m                                                  
  3 Nicole Pietrucha          Jr Shepard                  4.28m   14-00.50   3   
      FOUL  4.28m  FOUL  4.02m                                                   
  4 Khaniya Higginbotham      Jr TF North                 4.25m   13-11.50   2   
      FOUL  4.15m  3.74m  4.25m                                                  
  5 Jenna Roberts             Sr Stagg                    4.16m   13-07.75   1   
      4.07m  4.14m  4.16m  3.98m                                                 
  6 Nyarai Terry              Sr TF North                 4.03m   13-02.75       
      FOUL  4.03m  3.97m  4.03m                                                  
  7 Aniyah Mason              Fr Shepard                  3.90m   12-09.50       
      3.23m  FOUL  3.56m  3.90m                                                  

Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chloe Dunigan             Jr Shepard                 10.49m   34-05.00   6   
      10.45m  10.49m  10.09m  9.80m                                              
  2 Paris Brown               Jr TF South                 9.70m   31-10.00   4   
      9.70m  9.69m  9.52m  9.17m                                                 
  3 Aniya Barton              Jr TF South                 9.52m   31-03.00   3   
      FOUL  9.39m  9.52m  9.21m                                                  
  4 Tamia Evans               Sr Stagg                    9.46m   31-00.50   2   
      9.46m  9.40m  9.21m  9.29m                                                 
  5 Aniyah Mason              Fr Shepard                  9.35m   30-08.25   1   
      8.57m  8.32m  9.12m  9.35m                                                 
  6 Sarah Washington          Fr TF North                 9.11m   29-10.75       
      9.11m  8.81m  8.36m  9.08m                                                 
  7 Nyarai Terry              Sr TF North                 9.06m   29-08.75       
      FOUL  8.68m  9.06m  8.94m                                                  
  8 Zoe Ahluwalia             So Stagg                    8.54m   28-00.25       
      FOUL  7.84m  8.10m  8.54m                                                  

Shot Put
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taryn Wilson              Sr TF South                10.27m   33-08.50   6   
      9.65m  9.83m  10.15m  10.27m                                               
  2 Brianna Sweas             Jr Shepard                  9.00m   29-06.50   4   
      9.00m  8.86m  8.40m  9.00m                                                 
  3 Kylie Scott               Jr Stagg                    8.08m   26-06.25   3   
      7.59m  8.00m  7.78m  8.08m                                                 
  4 Shamaria Rodgers          Jr TF South                 7.40m   24-03.50   2   
      7.18m  7.36m  6.00m  7.40m                                                 
  5 Joi Terrell               Fr TF North                 6.85m   22-05.75   1   
      6.23m  6.85m  6.83m  6.50m                                                 
  6 Najaa Terry               So TF North                 6.30m   20-08.00       
      6.06m  6.30m  5.62m  5.38m                                                 
  7 Hannah Radosevic          So Stagg                    6.26m   20-06.50       
      FOUL  6.00m  6.26m  6.05m                                                  

Disus Throw
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brianna Sweas             Jr Shepard                 29.42m      96-06   6   
      29.42m  22.35m  FOUL  29.31m                                               
  2 Taryn Wilson              Sr TF South                26.80m      87-11   4   
      20.70m  FOUL  26.80m  FOUL                                                 
  3 Shamaria Rodgers          Jr TF South                22.98m      75-05   3   
      21.73m  19.75m  22.98m  22.11m                                             
  4 Joi Terrell               Fr TF North                21.80m      71-06   2   
      21.80m  19.98m  FOUL  20.38m                                               
  5 Kylie Scott               Jr Stagg                   19.76m      64-10   1   
      FOUL  19.27m  19.27m  19.76m                                               
  6 Najaa Terry               So TF North                19.50m      64-00       
      16.80m  19.50m  18.94m  FOUL                                               
  7 Hannah Radosevic          So Stagg                   18.76m      61-06       
      17.99m  18.76m  17.03m  18.20m                                             

High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asianay Johnson           Jr TF North                 1.42m    4-07.75   6   
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47                                          
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                          
  2 Maryam Reese              Jr TF North                 1.37m    4-06.00   4   
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42                                               
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  3 Kamile Plavinskas         Jr Shepard                  1.32m    4-04.00   3   
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37                                                    
        P    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  4 Aniya Barton              Jr TF South                 1.32m    4-04.00   2   
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37                                                    
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  5 Riley Massey              So Shepard                  1.27m    4-02.00   1   
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32                                                         
        P    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Jada McLee                Jr TF South                 1.22m    4-00.00       
     1.17 1.22 1.27                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
  7 Haley King                Jr Stagg                    1.17m    3-10.00       
     1.17 1.22                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Thornton Fractional South        77   
     2      Shepard                          64   
     3      Stagg                            61   
     4      Thornton Fractional North        51   

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 12, 2021.