Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Womens Division
Womens Division Mens Division

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               Benedictine Univ. Eagle Invitational 

October  5, 2001
Womens Division     
5k (3.1mi.)


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Saint Xavier               Mary Farrell (Jr)          0:18:51.6
  2        Lewis                      Missy Verhaeghe (Sr)       0:19:17.8
  3     2  Saint Joseph's             Alexis Virtue (So)         0:19:21.9
  4     3  Benedictine                Tracey Murnane (Jr)        0:19:36.3
  5     4  North Central              Molly Morrison (So)        0:19:40.3
  6     5  Saint Joseph's             Maria Toledo (Jr)          0:19:52.8
  7     6  Harper Comm.               Melanie Schwarz (Fr)       0:19:57.6
  8     7  North Central              Anissa Mercado (Jr)        0:20:01.2
  9     8  Waubonsee Comm.            Sharon Metzger (Fr)        0:20:02.1
 10     9  Saint Joseph's             Jaymi Hartzler (So)        0:20:03.9
 11        Olivet Nazarene            Leigh Vickroy (Jr)         0:20:06.7
 12    10  North Central              Kristina Mahsinski (Sr)    0:20:07.4
 13    11  South Suburban Comm.       Nicole Wright (Fr)         0:20:12.1
 14    12  Saint Joseph's             Teresa Gaura (Sr)          0:20:12.7
 15    13  Elmhurst                   Krista Cummisford (Sr)     0:20:15.4
 16    14  Millikin                   Sarah Mallory (Jr)         0:20:17.1
 17    15  Millikin                   Amanda Landacre (Sr)       0:20:19.9
 18    16  Saint Xavier               Sarah Grzybek (Jr)         0:20:20.4
 19    17  Marian                     Kim Faenzi (So)            0:20:25.6
 20    18  Harper Comm.               Ebony Oliver (Fr)          0:20:26.5
 21    19  Robert Morris              Alandra Haywood (So)       0:20:27.4
 22    20  Elmhurst                   Alison Swade (So)          0:20:29.5
 23    21  Univ. of Chicago           Britt Lundgren (Jr)        0:20:33.5
 24    22  Univ. of Chicago           Sara Chapman (Fr)          0:20:34.3
 25    23  Saint Joseph's             Darci Ramirez (Jr)         0:20:35.8
 26    24  Saint Mary's               Jackie Bauters (So)        0:20:36.7
 27    25  Saint Joseph's             Sarah Flory (Sr)           0:20:37.7
 28    26  Millikin                   Megan Calcaterra (Fr)      0:20:41.0
 29    27  Univ. of Chicago           Amanda Parrish (So)        0:20:41.7
 30    28  Millikin                   Jennifer Gawrysh (So)      0:20:42.7
 31    29  North Central              Kim Jirik (Sr)             0:20:45.2
 32    30  Univ. of Chicago           Christine Graham (Jr)      0:20:49.6
 33    31  Univ. of St. Francis       Kristen Johnston (Fr)      0:20:50.8
 34        Olivet Nazarene            Crystal Hoffman (So)       0:20:55.0
 35    32  Elmhurst                   Krystal Laurence (Fr)      0:20:55.5
 36    33  Univ. of Chicago           Hannah Benton (So)         0:20:56.5
 37    34  North Central              Elizabeth Wojtgsiak (Fr)   0:21:03.4
 38        Lake County Comm.          Stephanie Hess (So)        0:21:04.1
 39    35  North Central              Lynda Budnik (Fr)          0:21:05.3
 40    36  Saint Mary's               Kristen Zaininger (Fr)     0:21:08.0
 41    37  Elmhurst                   Joey Rosecrants (Fr)       0:21:10.2
 42    38  Robert Morris              Liz Bisbee (Fr)            0:21:12.1
 43    39  Saint Joseph's             Shana Wyah (Sr)            0:21:13.9
 44    40  College of DuPage          Amber Stratton (Fr)        0:21:15.5
 45    41  Trinity Christian          Amy Hoving (Fr)            0:21:16.5
 46    42  IL Institute of Tech.      Anya Fietchl (Jr)          0:21:18.7
 47    43  Marian                     Emily Roberts (So)         0:21:19.1
 48    44  Saint Mary's               Jessica Kosco (So)         0:21:19.9
 49    45  Millikin                   Tiffany Gawrysh (So)       0:21:20.8
 50    46  Benedictine                Lauren Sklaney (Fr)        0:21:21.7
 51    47  Benedictine                Megan Kowalski (Sr)        0:21:23.4
 52        Saint Joseph's             Dani Ramirez (Jr)          0:21:25.5
 53    48  Univ. of St. Francis       Anne Wollgast (So)         0:21:26.6
 54    49  Elmhurst                   Rachel Bridger (So)        0:21:41.9
 55    50  Univ. of Chicago           Emily Kay (Fr)             0:21:44.1
 56    51  North Central              Jamie Zullo (Sr)           0:21:45.5
 57        Lake County Comm.          Karen Davidson (Fr)        0:21:46.5
 58        North Central              Dana Swiss (Jr)            0:21:47.3
 59    52  Marian                     Brittany Connolly (So)     0:21:51.5
 60        North Central              Anna Tollberg (Sr)         0:21:52.0
 61    53  Saint Mary's               Amy Blue (Fr)              0:21:54.6
 62    54  Robert Morris              Amy Kauth (So)             0:21:57.0
 63    55  Trinity International      Becky Carlson (So)         0:21:57.4
 64    56  Saint Mary's               Caitlin Gillen (So)        0:21:57.9
 65        Saint Joseph's             Ashley Bryant (Fr)         0:21:59.3
 66    57  Univ. of St. Francis       Allison Roos (So)          0:21:59.8
 67    58  Trinity Christian          Diana Brickman (Fr)        0:22:02.4
 68    59  Univ. of St. Francis       Tiffany Christensen (Jr)   0:22:02.9
 69    60  Waubonsee Comm.            Megan Ranallo (Fr)         0:22:04.2
 70    61  Lake Forest                Lee Winklepleck (Fr)       0:22:04.8
 71    62  Univ. of Chicago           Rachel Mariani             0:22:05.4
 72    63  Harper Comm.               Tracie Thoele (So)         0:22:07.1
 73    64  Robert Morris              Sara Thomas (Jr)           0:22:13.3
 74    65  Millikin                   Angelena Colon (Fr)        0:22:14.5
 75    66  Saint Mary's               Jennie Bueh (Jr)           0:22:17.0
 76        Elgin Comm.                Lyndsey Todd (Fr)          0:22:18.1
 77    67  College of DuPage          Jenny Boye (Fr)            0:22:18.4
 78    68  Millikin                   Lori Landacre (Fr)         0:22:20.1
 79        North Central              Becky Hoffman (So)         0:22:20.8
 80    69  Marian                     Jennifer Norman (Sr)       0:22:21.5
 81    70  Saint Mary's               Erin Thayer (So)           0:22:22.8
 82    71  Elmhurst                   Lindsay Jacobson (Jr)      0:22:23.4
 83    72  Concordia                  Katrina Kloess (Fr)        0:22:24.5
 84        Millikin                   Jaymie Schoenhoff (So)     0:22:26.5
 85    73  Lake Forest                Melissa Brown (Jr)         0:22:27.1
 86    74  Trinity Christian          Jamie Vanderwal (Sr)       0:22:27.9
 87    75  Lake Forest                Olga Mikhaylov (Fr)        0:22:28.8
 88    76  Trinity Christian          Laura Tinkelberg (Fr)      0:22:29.6
 89    77  Saint Xavier               Bridgette Fanucre (So)     0:22:35.0
 90    78  Marian                     Kasia Stasik (Sr)          0:22:39.0
 91    79  Trinity International      Kate Baumgardner (Fr)      0:22:39.9
 92        Univ. of Chicago           Nicole Krochak (So)        0:22:40.6
 93    80  Alverno                    Emily Zawikowski (Sr)      0:22:41.3
 94        Dominican                  Jennifer Grass (So)        0:22:43.1
 95    81  Lake Forest                Molly Sutherland (Jr)      0:22:43.9
 96        Millikin                   Natalie PeGan (Fr)         0:22:44.7
 97    82  South Suburban Comm.       Karen Thomas (Fr)          0:22:46.5
 98        Millikin                   Heather Miller (Fr)        0:22:47.3
 99        Millikin                   Caitlin Gibson (Fr)        0:22:50.3
100    83  IL Institute of Tech.      Lauren Raetz (So)          0:22:51.2
101    84  College of DuPage          Beth Emody (Fr)            0:22:53.6
102        Saint Mary's               Jessica Millanes (So)      0:22:56.9
103        Millikin                   Pam Chambliss (So)         0:23:02.4
104    85  Saint Xavier               Bridget Higgins (So)       0:23:02.8
105    86  Trinity International      Courtney Anderson (So)     0:23:05.6
106    87  IL Institute of Tech.      Kimberly Smith (So)        0:23:10.1
107        Millikin                   Elizabeth Bryan (Fr)       0:23:12.5
108    88  Trinity Christian          Amanda Vink (Fr)           0:23:13.4
109        Saint Mary's               Elizabeth Commers (Fr)     0:23:14.8
110        Dominican                  Paula Sims (Sr)            0:23:16.5
111    89  Trinity Christian          Emily Sudkamp (Jr)         0:23:24.0
112    90  College of DuPage          Jessica Buchholz (Fr)      0:23:24.4
113        Millikin                   Rachel Kirleis (Fr)        0:23:29.2
114    91  Univ. of St. Francis       Leslie Goolsby (So)        0:23:30.7
115        Saint Mary's               Whitney Ross (Jr)          0:23:31.5
116        Morton Comm.               Carolina Almeida (Fr)      0:23:33.2
117    92  Marian                     Alyssa Hawkins (Jr)        0:23:33.7
118    93  Marian                     Jobeth Dorsey (So)         0:23:34.4
119    94  Concordia                  Marianne Thein (Jr)        0:23:35.4
120    95  Concordia                  Heidi Hahn (Fr)            0:23:41.0
121    96  Trinity International      Elisabeth Samuelson (Fr)   0:23:41.7
122    97  Robert Morris              Yessenia Rangel (Fr)       0:23:42.3
123    98  Harper Comm.               Brook Kafka (Fr)           0:23:45.2
124    99  Elmhurst                   Emily Phillips (Sr)        0:23:51.7
125   100  Trinity International      Carrie Grimm (Sr)          0:23:53.3
126   101  South Suburban Comm.       Erin O'Connell (So)        0:23:54.3
127        Elmhurst                   Melissa Metzger (Sr)       0:23:57.0
128        Millikin                   Chelsey Peters (So)        0:23:57.9
129   102  Lake Forest                Andrea Lindblom (Fr)       0:24:02.0
130   103  Trinity International      Judith Howard (Sr)         0:24:15.7
131   104  Harper Comm.               Lisa Long (Fr)             0:24:16.8
132        Saint Mary's               Jennifer Bartalino (Fr)    0:24:18.3
133   105  Chicago State              Akilah Easter (Sr)         0:24:21.2
134   106  College of DuPage          Julie Osburn (Fr)          0:24:21.7
135   107  Benedictine                Chrissy Wysocki (Sr)       0:24:22.5
136   108  Trinity International      Laura Hesse (Jr)           0:24:25.5
137        Trinity International      Katie Wise (Jr)            0:24:27.7
138   109  Trinity Christian          Holly Schoeringa (Jr)      0:24:28.9
139   110  Lake Forest                Heather Poast (Jr)         0:24:35.0
140   111  Benedictine                Natalie Beck (So)          0:24:37.3
141   112  Univ. of St. Francis       Michelle Sofakos (Fr)      0:24:42.1
142   113  South Suburban Comm.       Shannon Banlow (Fr)        0:24:47.2
143        Millikin                   Lisa Landacre (Fr)         0:24:49.0
144   114  Concordia                  Kim Kral (So)              0:24:51.7
145        Moraine Valley Comm.       Sara Zgobis (So)           0:24:54.5
146   115  IL Institute of Tech.      Rachel Barnes (Sr)         0:24:54.9
147        Saint Mary's               Nickey Prezioso (Jr)       0:24:56.8
148   116  Saint Xavier               Katharina Polansky (Jr)    0:24:57.4
149        Moraine Valley Comm.       Jennifer Wood (Fr)         0:25:02.3
150        Millikin                   Erin Childers (Fr)         0:25:06.9
151   117  Concordia                  Deb Joorfetz (So)          0:25:16.7
152        Morton Comm.               Citlallin Lara (Fr)        0:25:25.8
153   118  Chicago State              Jacqueline McMiller (Jr)   0:25:28.2
154   119  Benedictine                Amanda Ziegler (So)        0:25:28.9
155        Unattached(Robert Morris)  Estelia Rangel             0:25:39.7
156   120  Waubonsee Comm.            Tricia Overhung (Fr)       0:25:40.5
157   121  Benedictine                Andrea Fuhrman (So)        0:25:40.9
158        Trinity Christian          Rachel Ooms (Fr)           0:25:41.8
159        Dominican                  Lamess Khorshiol (Sr)      0:25:44.5
160   122  Waubonsee Comm.            Jennifer Hubbard (Fr)      0:25:51.7
161   123  Concordia                  Emily Hansen (Fr)          0:25:52.9
162   124  Concordia                  Katie Pederson (Jr)        0:25:53.7
163        Trinity International      Natalie Rodriguez (Sr)     0:25:54.1
164        Moraine Valley Comm.       Pam Venz (So)              0:25:55.4
165        Morton Comm.               Blanca Diaz (Fr)           0:26:19.4
166   125  Waubonsee Comm.            Jessica Cisneros (Fr)      0:26:21.0
167        Trinity International      Lindsay Marsden (Sr)       0:26:23.4
168   126  Lake Forest                Kat McCauley (Jr)          0:26:33.0
169        Lewis                      Jodie Kunkel (Sr)          0:26:34.7
170        Trinity International      Sara McDaniel (Fr)         0:26:35.4
171   127  South Suburban Comm.       Gina Lopez (Fr)            0:26:42.3
172        Millikin                   Jessica Dillow (So)        0:26:45.5
173        Lake County Comm.          Amber Laubenstein (Fr)     0:27:04.8
174   128  Robert Morris              Marcie Smith               0:27:06.5
175   129  Chicago State              Tamika Howard (Jr)         0:27:07.3
176   130  Chicago State              DeAnna Riley (Sr)          0:27:07.9
177   131  Chicago State              Cheri Haynes (Jr)          0:27:08.4
178        Saint Mary's               Sheila Egts (Fr)           0:27:09.9
179        Concordia                  Susie Jedlicka (Jr)        0:27:22.9
180        Saint Mary's               Aubrey Szany (Fr)          0:27:25.7
181        Morton Comm.               Margarita Briseno (Fr)     0:28:13.8
182   132  IL Institute of Tech.      Neva Wheeler (So)          0:28:17.0
183        Concordia                  Sarah Hintz (Fr)           0:28:25.3
184        Lake Forest                Stefanie Muranskas (Fr)    0:28:39.6
185   133  Alverno                    Masika McCormick (So)      0:28:41.9
186   134  Alverno                    Jessie Polski (So)         0:29:25.1
187        Trinity International      Glory Rodriguez (Sr)       0:30:07.1
188   135  Waubonsee Comm.            Jennifer Turney (Fr)       0:31:29.0
189   136  Alverno                    Mazeno Barakat (Sr)        0:36:07.0
190   137  Alverno                    Sara Disler (Jr)           0:38:28.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Saint Joseph's                51        2,   5,   9,  12,  23,  25,  39
  2   North Central                 84        4,   7,  10,  29,  34,  35,  51
  3   Millikin                     128       14,  15,  26,  28,  45,  65,  68
  4   Univ. of Chicago             133       21,  22,  27,  30,  33,  50,  62
  5   Elmhurst                     151       13,  20,  32,  37,  49,  71,  99
  6   Saint Mary's                 213       24,  36,  44,  53,  56,  66,  70
  7   Marian                       259       17,  43,  52,  69,  78,  92,  93
  8   Robert Morris                272       19,  38,  54,  64,  97, 128
  9   Univ. of St. Francis         286       31,  48,  57,  59,  91, 112
 10   Harper Comm.                 289        6,  18,  63,  98, 104
 11   Saint Xavier                 295        1,  16,  77,  85, 116
 12   Benedictine                  314        3,  46,  47, 107, 111, 119, 121
 13   Trinity Christian            337       41,  58,  74,  76,  88,  89, 109
 14   College of DuPage            387       40,  67,  84,  90, 106
 15   Lake Forest                  392       61,  73,  75,  81, 102, 110, 126
 16   Trinity International        416       55,  79,  86,  96, 100, 103, 108
 17   South Suburban Comm.         434       11,  82, 101, 113, 127
 18   Waubonsee Comm.              435        8,  60, 120, 122, 125, 135
 19   IL Institute of Tech.        459       42,  83,  87, 115, 132
 20   Concordia                    492       72,  94,  95, 114, 117, 123, 124
 21   Chicago State                613      105, 118, 129, 130, 131
 22   Alverno                      620       80, 133, 134, 136, 137
 23   Dominican                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 24   Elgin Comm.                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 25   Lake County Comm.          No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 26   Lewis                      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 27   Moraine Valley Comm.       No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 28   Morton Comm.               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 29   Olivet Nazarene            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 30   Unattached(Robert Morris)  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Saint Joseph's            100:08   20:02   1:14   19:22, 19:53, 20:04, 20:13, 20:36, 20:38
  2  North Central             101:41   20:20   1:23   19:41, 20:02, 20:08, 20:46, 21:04, 21:06
  3  Millikin                  103:22   20:40   1:04   20:17, 20:20, 20:41, 20:43, 21:21, 22:15
  4  Univ. of Chicago          103:38   20:44   0:23   20:34, 20:35, 20:42, 20:50, 20:57, 21:44
  5  Elmhurst                  104:35   20:55   1:26   20:16, 20:30, 20:56, 21:11, 21:42, 22:24
  6  Saint Mary's              106:58   21:24   1:21   20:37, 21:08, 21:20, 21:55, 21:58, 22:17
  7  Marian                    108:38   21:44   2:13   20:26, 21:19, 21:52, 22:22, 22:39, 23:34
  8  Robert Morris             109:34   21:55   3:15   20:28, 21:12, 21:57, 22:14, 23:43, 27:07
  9  Saint Xavier              109:49   21:58   6:06   18:52, 20:21, 22:35, 23:03, 24:58
 10  Univ. of St. Francis      109:52   21:58   2:40   20:51, 21:27, 22:00, 22:03, 23:31, 24:42
 11  Harper Comm.              110:35   22:07   4:19   19:58, 20:27, 22:07, 23:46, 24:17
 12  Benedictine               111:24   22:17   5:01   19:37, 21:22, 21:24, 24:23, 24:38, 25:29
 13  Trinity Christian         111:32   22:18   1:57   21:17, 22:03, 22:28, 22:30, 23:14, 23:24
 14  Lake Forest               113:48   22:46   1:57   22:05, 22:28, 22:29, 22:44, 24:02, 24:35
 15  College of DuPage         114:16   22:51   3:06   21:16, 22:19, 22:54, 23:25, 24:22
 16  Trinity International     115:20   23:04   1:56   21:58, 22:40, 23:06, 23:42, 23:54, 24:16
 17  South Suburban Comm.      118:25   23:41   6:31   20:12, 22:47, 23:55, 24:48, 26:43
 18  Concordia                 119:51   23:58   2:52   22:25, 23:36, 23:41, 24:52, 25:17, 25:53
 19  Waubonsee Comm.           120:01   24:00   6:19   20:02, 22:05, 25:41, 25:52, 26:21, 31:29
 20  IL Institute of Tech.     120:33   24:07   6:58   21:19, 22:52, 23:10, 24:55, 28:17
 21  Chicago State             131:16   26:15   2:47   24:22, 25:29, 27:08, 27:08, 27:09
 22  Alverno                   155:24   31:05  15:46   22:42, 28:42, 29:25, 36:07, 38:28
 23  Dominican                 No Score                22:43, 23:17, 25:45
 24  Elgin Comm.               No Score                22:18
 25  Lake County Comm.         No Score                21:04, 21:47, 27:05
 26  Lewis                     No Score                19:18, 26:35
 27  Moraine Valley Comm.      No Score                24:55, 25:03, 25:56
 28  Morton Comm.              No Score                23:34, 25:26, 26:20, 28:14
 29  Olivet Nazarene           No Score                20:07, 20:55
 30  Unattached(Robert Morris) No Score                25:40
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2001 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015