Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2002 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 28, 2002
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:37.8 by Peter Muller of University High on November  2, 1996

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Francis                Austin Power (Jr)          0:15:24.0
  2        Fox Valley Lutheran        Anthony DuBose (Jr)        0:15:27.8
  3     2  West Aurora                Dan Alvarado (Sr)          0:15:35.6
  4     3  East Aurora                Daniel Rodriguez (Sr)      0:15:40.9
  5     4  St. Francis                Dave Jaeger (So)           0:15:47.5
  6        Burlington Central         Dave Guarino (Jr)          0:15:51.1
  7     5  Marmion                    Ted Lauzen (Sr)            0:15:53.1
  8     6  Westmont                   Jeff Dvorak (Sr)           0:15:53.6
  9        Fox Valley Lutheran        Sam DuBose (Fr)            0:15:54.0
 10     7  West Aurora                Michael Hutches (Jr)       0:15:57.6
 11     8  Waubonsie Valley           Brent Carius (Fr)          0:15:58.7
 12     9  Marmion                    Ryan Smith (Sr)            0:16:04.9
 13    10  Oswego                     Steve Kapton (Jr)          0:16:05.4
 14    11  Marmion                    Brandon Ritchey (So)       0:16:06.0
 15    12  Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Burns (Fr)           0:16:13.1
 16    13  St. Francis                Bob Marek (Sr)             0:16:13.9
 17    14  Marmion                    Mike Brouch (Jr)           0:16:14.7
 18    15  Aurora Central Catholic    Danny Hernandez (Sr)       0:16:15.0
 19    16  Oswego                     Teddy Clark (So)           0:16:16.7
 20    17  Waubonsie Valley           Bryan Jacobs (Sr)          0:16:18.1
 21    18  St. Francis                Bill Travis (So)           0:16:20.5
 22    19  Westmont                   Phil Siwinski (So)         0:16:21.7
 23    20  Aurora Central Catholic    Ryan Horner (Sr)           0:16:23.7
 24    21  St. Francis                Ryan Sorgatz (Sr)          0:16:24.6
 25    22  Westmont                   Rick Kmak (Jr)             0:16:25.5
 26    23  Aurora Central Catholic    Saull Bustamante (Sr)      0:16:26.3
 27    24  Marmion                    Troy Woodard (Sr)          0:16:27.7
 28    25  Oswego                     Jason Engberg (Jr)         0:16:28.5
 29    26  Marmion                    John Kolinski (Sr)         0:16:29.4
 30    27  Oswego                     Luke Rygh (Fr)             0:16:29.8
 31    28  Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Anaya (Jr)            0:16:33.0
 32    29  Aurora Central Catholic    Amador Contreras (Sr)      0:16:34.1
 33    30  St. Francis                Mike Brown (So)            0:16:37.9
 34    31  Chicago Christian          Peter Kosmal (Sr)          0:16:38.9
 35        Montini Catholic           Dan Summins (Sr)           0:16:42.1
 36    32  West Aurora                Kevin Hunter (Jr)          0:16:42.9
 37    33  Illinois Math & Science    Abbi Guleti (So)           0:16:43.9
 38    34  St. Francis                Jason Coons (Sr)           0:16:44.3
 39    35  Waubonsie Valley           Rye Waldman (Sr)           0:16:44.7
 40        Montini Catholic           Nick Park (Sr)             0:16:47.6
 41    36  Waubonsie Valley           John Gibbs (Fr)            0:16:48.0
 42    37  Oswego                     Bill Willis (Sr)           0:16:48.6
 43    38  Marmion                    Mike Lord (Sr)             0:16:49.0
 44    39  Aurora Central Catholic    Nick Aloisio (Jr)          0:16:50.7
 45        Wheaton Academy            Brandon Chism (Jr)         0:16:51.9
 46    40  Waubonsie Valley           Praveen Bommannavar (Sr)   0:16:52.8
 47    41  Chicago Christian          Dan Lindbloom (So)         0:16:54.0
 48    42  Chicago Christian          Keith Kosmal (So)          0:16:55.3
 49    43  Waubonsie Valley           Vivek Venugopal (So)       0:16:57.8
 50        Marmion                    Joe Mitacek (Sr)           0:16:58.6
 51        Marmion                    Brian Brown (Sr)           0:16:59.2
 52        St. Francis                Aaron Hatch (Jr)           0:17:00.5
 53    44  East Aurora                Frank Dunn (Jr)            0:17:03.1
 54        Waubonsie Valley           Brad Cummins (So)          0:17:07.2
 55        Marmion                    John Fuja (Jr)             0:17:07.6
 56    45  Timothy Christian          Peter Zigterman            0:17:09.8
 57        Marmion                    Brian Greviskes (Jr)       0:17:15.9
 58        Waubonsie Valley           Pablo Martinez (So)        0:17:17.4
 59    46  Aurora Central Catholic    Kevin Shinsako (Jr)        0:17:18.4
 60        Waubonsie Valley           Danny Severance (So)       0:17:19.3
 61    47  Oswego                     Sam Millay (So)            0:17:22.1
 62        Marmion                    Tyler Jost (Jr)            0:17:23.5
 63        Waubonsie Valley           William Biancucci (So)     0:17:24.5
 64        Marmion                    Matt Schroeder (Jr)        0:17:25.2
 65    48  Oswego                     Andy Lia (So)              0:17:28.6
 66        Yorkville                  Brad Sebby (Jr)            0:17:31.4
 67    49  Westmont                   Jesse Lin (Jr)             0:17:35.3
 68    50  East Aurora                Michael Kain (Jr)          0:17:41.1
 69    51  West Aurora                Andrew Olson (Sr)          0:17:42.5
 70    52  West Aurora                Guillermo Aguilar (Jr)     0:17:43.2
 71        St. Francis                Adam Nelson (Jr)           0:17:47.1
 72    53  Timothy Christian          Chris Socha                0:17:49.9
 73        Marmion                    Matt VanAcker (Sr)         0:17:52.5
 74        St. Francis                Mike Hall (Jr)             0:17:53.3
 75        St. Francis                John Ablan (Jr)            0:17:54.3
 76    54  West Aurora                Eric Olson (Sr)            0:17:55.0
 77    55  Illinois Math & Science    Jim Cher (Jr)              0:17:55.8
 78        Oswego                     Myles Wagner (Jr)          0:17:57.4
 79        Driscoll Catholic          Alex Forest (Jr)           0:18:01.7
 80    56  East Aurora                Josue Alvarez (Sr)         0:18:04.2
 81        Oswego                     Dan Goodwin (Jr)           0:18:05.7
 82    57  Illinois Math & Science    Phil Nelson (So)           0:18:08.4
 83        Yorkville                  Steve Bassett (Jr)         0:18:14.7
 84        Waubonsie Valley           James Ekdahl (Sr)          0:18:15.2
 85    58  East Aurora                Erick Gomez (Sr)           0:18:15.8
 86    59  West Aurora                Ryan Vankampen (Sr)        0:18:16.8
 87    60  Timothy Christian          Chris Slinkman             0:18:18.5
 88    61  Illinois Math & Science    Carl Herman (So)           0:18:20.1
 89        Oswego                     Mike Burgner (Jr)          0:18:20.9
 90        St. Francis                Bill Dabovich (Jr)         0:18:22.4
 91        Lisle                      Dan Modaff (Jr)            0:18:23.0
 92        Oswego                     Chris Carlson (Jr)         0:18:23.7
 93    62  Chicago Christian          Joel DeRuiter (Sr)         0:18:26.2
 94    63  Illinois Math & Science    Chris Kervick (So)         0:18:28.0
 95        West Aurora                Billy Malone (Jr)          0:18:30.0
 96        St. Francis                Steve Strohmaier (Jr)      0:18:34.6
 97        Marmion                    James Rangel (Jr)          0:18:35.2
 98        Oswego                     Arne Plitschka (Sr)        0:18:36.5
 99        Yorkville                  Norman Dubert (Fr)         0:18:39.5
100        Oswego                     David Alford (Jr)          0:18:40.6
101    64  Chicago Christian          Kenny Woodard (Jr)         0:18:42.6
102    65  Timothy Christian          P.J. Visser                0:18:46.6
103    66  Chicago Christian          Gerke Gersema (Sr)         0:18:49.9
104        Wheaton Academy            Erik Petersons (Sr)        0:18:56.6
105    67  Illinois Math & Science    Robbie Forler (So)         0:18:57.8
106    68  Westmont                   Dan Scanlan (Jr)           0:18:58.8
107        Aurora Central Catholic    Jonathon Boylan (Jr)       0:19:00.7
108        Marmion                    Eric Mott (Sr)             0:19:01.5
109        Waubonsie Valley           Dan Nagelbach (Jr)         0:19:02.4
110        Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Schermerhorn (Sr)     0:19:09.8
111    69  Chicago Christian          Chris McGarry (So)         0:19:11.5
112        St. Francis                Pat Fuller (Jr)            0:19:15.2
113        Driscoll Catholic          Nick Darschewski (Sr)      0:19:15.7
114        Chicago Christian          Jon VanWyngaarden (Jr)     0:19:37.5
115    70  Timothy Christian          John Bradley               0:19:39.5
116        Montini Catholic           Matt Piper (Sr)            0:19:46.0
117        West Aurora                Alex Brandt (Sr)           0:19:48.8
118        West Aurora                John Freeman (Jr)          0:20:01.9
119    71  East Aurora                James Dooley (Jr)          0:20:03.3
120    72  Illinois Math & Science    Mike Samane (Jr)           0:20:07.5
121        Illinois Math & Science    Brook Li (Jr)              0:20:17.8
122        Chicago Christian          Mike Reusz (Jr)            0:20:19.3
123        Waubonsie Valley           Kai Yao (Sr)               0:20:26.3
124        Aurora Central Catholic    John Glosson (Sr)          0:20:29.2
125    73  Timothy Christian          Peter Groenewold           0:20:47.7
126    74  East Aurora                Wesley Schmidt-Hunter(Sr)  0:21:46.1
127        Marmion                    Tim Gower (Jr)             0:22:17.7
128        Yorkville                  Marcus Schultz (So)        0:23:15.4
129        East Aurora                Refugio Cacique (So)       0:23:21.4
130        Lisle                      Sean Russell (Jr)          0:25:23.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Francis                   57        1,   4,  13,  18,  21,  30,  34
  2   Marmion                       63        5,   9,  11,  14,  24,  26,  38
  3   Waubonsie Valley             108        8,  12,  17,  35,  36,  40,  43
  4   Aurora Central Catholic      115       15,  20,  23,  28,  29,  39,  46
  5   Oswego                       115       10,  16,  25,  27,  37,  47,  48
  6   West Aurora                  144        2,   7,  32,  51,  52,  54,  59
  7   Westmont                     164        6,  19,  22,  49,  68
  8   East Aurora                  211        3,  44,  50,  56,  58,  71,  74
  9   Chicago Christian            240       31,  41,  42,  62,  64,  66,  69
 10   Illinois Math & Science      269       33,  55,  57,  61,  63,  67,  72
 11   Timothy Christian            293       45,  53,  60,  65,  70,  73
 12   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 14   Driscoll Catholic          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 15   Fox Valley Lutheran        No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 16   Lisle                      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 17   Montini Catholic           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 18   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Wheaton Academy            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 20   Yorkville                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Francis                80:12   16:02   1:01   15:24, 15:48, 16:14, 16:21, 16:25, 16:38
  2  Marmion                    80:47   16:09   0:35   15:53, 16:05, 16:06, 16:15, 16:28, 16:30
  3  Waubonsie Valley           82:03   16:25   0:49   15:59, 16:13, 16:18, 16:45, 16:48, 16:53
  4  Oswego                     82:11   16:26   0:43   16:06, 16:17, 16:29, 16:30, 16:49, 17:22
  5  Aurora Central Catholic    82:13   16:27   0:19   16:15, 16:24, 16:27, 16:33, 16:34, 16:51
  6  West Aurora                83:44   16:45   2:08   15:36, 15:58, 16:43, 17:43, 17:44, 17:55
  7  Westmont                   85:17   17:03   3:05   15:54, 16:22, 16:26, 17:36, 18:59
  8  East Aurora                86:48   17:22   2:35   15:41, 17:04, 17:42, 18:05, 18:16, 20:04
  9  Chicago Christian          87:39   17:32   2:04   16:39, 16:54, 16:56, 18:27, 18:43, 18:50
 10  Illinois Math & Science    89:37   17:55   1:44   16:44, 17:56, 18:09, 18:20, 18:28, 18:58
 11  Timothy Christian          91:46   18:21   2:30   17:10, 17:50, 18:19, 18:47, 19:40, 20:48
 12  Aurora Christian          No Score                
 13  Burlington Central        No Score                15:51
 14  Driscoll Catholic         No Score                18:02, 19:16
 15  Fox Valley Lutheran       No Score                15:28, 15:54
 16  Lisle                     No Score                18:23, 25:24
 17  Montini Catholic          No Score                16:42, 16:48, 19:46
 18  Somonauk                  No Score                
 19  Wheaton Academy           No Score                16:52, 18:57
 20  Yorkville                 No Score                17:32, 18:15, 18:40, 23:16
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015