Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

Note: Places after 66 overall may be off by one place due to one tag that was missing on the stringer.  Times after 66 are correct for the place, but may not match correctly with the athlete.  We are working with Lemont H.S. to identify the missing athlete and correct the results.  Team scores are not affected by the missing athlete.

 

                      2010 Lemont Quad Meet

September 22, 2010
Boys Varsity        
2.85 Miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Oak Lawn                   Eric Lindelsee (Jr)        0:15:38.0
  2     2  Oak Forest                 Rick Rodriguez (Sr)        0:15:53.8
  3     3  Lemont                     Tom Hoster (Sr)            0:16:13.9
  4     4  Lemont                     Aaron Oldanie (So)         0:16:17.4
  5     5  Oak Forest                 Brandon Ivins (Jr)         0:16:25.0
  6     6  Oak Forest                 Alex Carey (Sr)            0:16:25.8
  7     7  Oak Forest                 John Kawulia (Jr)          0:16:29.3
  8     8  Oak Forest                 Josh Driver (Sr)           0:16:40.5
  9     9  Oak Forest                 Ryan Wasielewski (Sr)      0:16:49.1
 10    10  Oak Forest                 Pat Stepp (Sr)             0:17:15.2
 11    11  Lemont                     Matt Gagen (Fr)            0:17:32.1
 12        Oak Forest                 Adam Pickrum (Jr)          0:17:35.6
 13        Oak Forest                 Juan Sanchez (Sr)          0:17:52.3
 14    12  Oak Lawn                   Collin Demski (Sr)         0:17:53.2
 15    13  Lemont                     James Dillenburg (Sr)      0:18:03.5
 16    14  Oak Lawn                   T.J. Michaels (Jr)         0:18:14.0
 17    15  Oak Lawn                   Dan Powers (Jr)            0:18:14.4
 18    16  Oak Lawn                   Chris Mepham (Sr)          0:18:19.0
 19    17  Lemont                     Scott Matulik (So)         0:18:25.8
 20        Oak Forest                 Neal Cunningham (Jr)       0:18:31.4
 21    18  Oak Lawn                   Joe Probst (Fr)            0:18:39.5
 22    19  Lemont                     John Dillenburg (So)       0:18:40.0
 23    20  Lemont                     Lucas Heatherington (Fr)   0:18:41.0
 24        Oak Forest                 John Zubek (Jr)            0:18:43.6
 25        Lemont                     Robert Cooling (Jr)        0:18:43.9
 26        Oak Forest                 Matt Kachlik (Sr)          0:18:44.4
 27    21  Oak Lawn                   Anthony Gal (Jr)           0:18:44.6
 28    22  Shepard                    Raul Nevarez (So)          0:18:45.7
 29        Oak Lawn                   Ed Cruz (Sr)               0:19:06.2
 30        Lemont                     Matt Hackiewicz (Fr)       0:19:08.3
 31        Lemont                     Benas Tijusas (Jr)         0:19:17.0
 32        Oak Lawn                   Sal Garcia (So)            0:19:17.4
 33        Oak Forest                 Alex Putz (Sr)             0:19:21.5
 34        Oak Forest                 Cody Stuart (So)           0:19:39.4
 35        Oak Lawn                   Cody McElheny (So)         0:19:40.3
 36        Oak Lawn                   Evan Opitz (Jr)            0:19:44.5
 37    23  Shepard                    Rick Braasch (So)          0:19:45.4
 38        Oak Forest                 Brad Smith (So)            0:19:49.5
 39        Lemont                     Peter DeBiase (Fr)         0:19:50.3
 40        Oak Forest                 Terry Zalud (Fr)           0:19:53.3
 41        Oak Lawn                   Calvin Demski (Fr)         0:19:55.5
 42        Lemont                     Jon Pioquinto (Jr)         0:20:10.1
 43    24  Shepard                    Joey Walters (Fr)          0:20:11.9
 44    25  Shepard                    Robert Arroyo (Jr)         0:20:13.7
 45    26  Shepard                    Khahari Cook (Fr)          0:20:14.7
 46        Lemont                     Kyle Main (Fr)             0:20:17.0
 47        Lemont                     Dan Loras (Fr)             0:20:35.5
 48        Oak Forest                 Nate Hoerger (Jr)          0:20:38.7
 49        Oak Lawn                   Moises Adan (So)           0:21:09.5
 50    27  Shepard                    Andreas Vithoulkas (So)    0:21:13.2
 51        Oak Lawn                   Moises De La Torre (So)    0:21:13.7
 52    28  Shepard                    Josh Gonzalez (Jr)         0:21:17.9
 53        Shepard                    Josh Maier (Fr)            0:21:19.1
 54        Oak Lawn                   Kyle Dykema (Jr)           0:21:24.8
 55        Shepard                    Nick Zuiker (Fr)           0:21:26.4
 56        Oak Lawn                   Elliot Roth (Jr)           0:21:34.7
 57        Oak Lawn                   Kevyn Lopez (Fr)           0:21:35.3
 58        Lemont                     Andrew Kramer (Fr)         0:21:39.0
 59        Oak Lawn                   Cody Marek (Jr)            0:21:42.1
 60        Oak Lawn                   Mo Shatat (Fr)             0:21:43.6
 61        Oak Forest                 Tabin Vrba (Fr)            0:21:44.8
 62        Shepard                    Nick Prokop (So)           0:22:01.8
 63        Shepard                    David Anderson (So)        0:22:10.3
 64        Oak Forest                 Addison Johnson (Fr)       0:22:18.5
 65        Oak Forest                 Ian Armstrong (Fr)         0:22:40.4
 66        Shepard                    Aaron Pilcher (Jr)         0:22:43.0
 67        Oak Forest                 Josh Dinsmore (Sr)         0:22:43.3
 68        Oak Forest                 Jim Negrete (So)           0:23:09.2
 69        Oak Forest                 Leandro Bernabe (So)       0:23:20.8
 70        Shepard                    Chris Sneddon (Fr)         0:23:58.8
 71        Shepard                    Jordan DeChene (Jr)        0:24:08.4
 72        Shepard                    Mike Kruczek (Fr)          0:24:09.1
 73        Oak Lawn                   Mike Rakow (Fr)            0:24:28.9
 74        Shepard                    Jeffrey Hefter (So)        0:24:50.0
 75        Shepard                    Dan Grzetic (So)           0:25:12.6
 76        Oak Forest                 Vhris Sikokis (Fr)         0:25:30.2
 77        Oak Forest                 Manny Esparza (Fr)         0:25:51.9
 78        Oak Forest                 Nitin Issac (Fr)           0:25:57.8
 79        Oak Lawn                   Josh McCoy (Fr)            0:27:05.2
 80        Oak Lawn                   Jake Kupres (Fr)           0:28:21.7
 81        Oak Lawn                   Andy Slesinski (Fr)        0:29:28.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Oak Forest                    28        2,   5,   6,   7,   8,   9,  10
  2   Lemont                        48        3,   4,  11,  13,  17,  19,  20
  3   Oak Lawn                      58        1,  12,  14,  15,  16,  18,  21
  4   Shepard                      120       22,  23,  24,  25,  26,  27,  28
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Oak Forest                 81:56   16:23   0:47   15:54, 16:25, 16:26, 16:30, 16:41, 16:49
  2  Lemont                     86:34   17:19   2:12   16:14, 16:18, 17:32, 18:04, 18:26, 18:40
  3  Oak Lawn                   88:20   17:40   2:41   15:38, 17:54, 18:14, 18:15, 18:19, 18:40
  4  Shepard                    99:13   19:51   1:29   18:46, 19:46, 20:12, 20:14, 20:15, 21:14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 22, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015