Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Charger Classic
Morris Early Bird Yorkville Bremen Riverside-Brookfield Royal Cadet Invite Reavis Invite Lemont Quad Nazareth Academy Jr. High David Brady Invite Kevin Keogh Mustang Run Palatine Charger Classic Larry Roland Invite Lisle Mane Event Naperville Twilight Blazer Classic Jimmy Daniels Invite Streator I-8/Independents Classic West Suburban Silver Conf. West Suburban Gold Conf. Riverside-Brookfield Regional Aurora Christian Regional Crete-Monee Regional Naper-Prairie Conf. Oregon Sectional Lisle Sectional

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls JV Open
Boys JV Open

Results are posted here for the 2011 Charger Classic Cross Country Invitational hosted by Aurora Central Catholic High School.  The meet was held on Saturday, September 24, 2011 at Oakhurst Park in Aurora, Illinois.

Results of this meet will be posted by late afternoon, the day of the meet.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41 44.791' W88 16.192'  or the equivalent N41 44' 47.5" W88 16' 11.5"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from 2010.

           

 

Order of Events

     Race Title       Sex   Distance    Start Time    Scoring Method

Girls Fr/So            F    3.0 miles     9:00 am      Displacement
Boys Fr/So             M    3.0 miles     9:30 am      Displacement
Girls Varsity          F    3.0 miles    10:00 am      Displacement split by division
Boys Varsity           M    3.0 miles    10:30 am      Displacement split by division
Girls JV Open          F    3.0 miles    11:00 am      Displacement
Boys JV Open           M    3.0 miles    11:00 am      Displacement

Course Records

Girls Fr/So:   18:41.5 by Kathleen Adolf of Metea Valley H.S. on Sept. 26, 2009
Boys Fr/So:     15:43.8 by Jake Hoffert of Yorkville H.S. on Sept. 24, 2011
Girls Varsity:  16:42.7 by Ariel Michalek of Oswego East H.S. on Sept. 24, 2011
Boys Varsity:  14:24.4 by Dave Grange of Marmion H.S. on Sept. 24, 2005
Girls JV Open:  19:09.3 by Jazmin Zepeda of West Aurora H.S. on Sept. 24, 2011
Boys JV Open:   16:05.0 by Josh Kanute of Marmion H.S. on Sept. 24, 2011

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Charger Classic course map  (37KB)
 

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls Division
Aurora Central Catholic Yes Yes Blue
Aurora Christian Yes Yes Blue
Burlington Central Yes Yes Gold
East Aurora Yes Yes Gold
Genoa-Kingston Yes Yes Blue
Hoffman Estates Yes ---- Gold
Immaculate Conception Yes Yes Blue
IMSA Yes Yes Gold
Jones Yes Yes Gold
Kaneland Yes ---- Gold
Lisle Yes Yes Blue
Marion Central Catholic Yes Yes Gold
Marmion Yes ---- Gold
Marquette Yes Yes Blue
Metea Valley Yes Yes Gold
Montini Catholic Yes Yes Gold
Oregon Yes Yes Blue
Oswego Yes Yes Gold
Oswego East Yes Yes Gold
Plainfield East Yes Yes Gold
Plano Yes Yes Blue
Rockford Christian Yes Yes Blue
Rockford East Yes Yes Gold
St. Charles East Yes ---- Gold
St. Edward Yes Yes Blue
St. Francis Yes Yes Gold
St. Scholastica ---- Yes Blue
Timothy Christian Yes Yes Blue
West Aurora Yes Yes Gold
Westmont Yes Yes Blue
Wheaton Academy Yes Yes Blue
Woodstock Yes Yes Gold
Yorkville Yes Yes Gold

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 22, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015