Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Palatine Invite
Morris Early Bird Yorkville Lemont Triangular #1 Bremen Invite Riverside-Brookfield Royal Cadet Invite Reavis Invite David Brady Invite Kevin Keogh Mustang Run Palatine Invite Charger Classic Larry Roland Invite Lisle Mane Event Lemont Triangular #2 Streator Quadrangular Blazer Classic Jimmy Daniels Invite LaSalle County Invite West Suburban Gold Conf. Metro Suburban Conf. I-8/Independents Classic Riverside-Brookfield Regional Aurora Christian Regional Naper-Prairie Conf. Lisle Sectional

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Boys Fr
Girls Fr/So
Boys So
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls JV Open
Boys JV Open

Results are posted here for the 2012 Palatine Invitational hosted by Palatine High School.  The meet was held on Saturday, September 22, 2012 at Deer Grove Forest Preserve in Palatine, Illinois.

Results for this meet will be posted shortly after the meet is over with.  Use your smart phone or tablet to view the results on your way home.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N42 08.406' W88 02.584'  or the equivalent N42 08' 24.4" W88 02' 35.0"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from 2011.

           

Order of Events

     Race Title       Sex   Distance    Start Time    Scoring Method

Boys Fr                M    2.5 miles     9:00 am      Displacement
Girls Fr/So            F    2.5 miles     9:25 am      Displacement
Boys So                M    3.0 miles     9:50 am      Displacement
Girls Varsity          F    3.0 miles    10:20 am      Displacement
Boys Varsity           M    3.0 miles    10:50 am      Displacement
Girls JV Open          F    2.5 miles    11:20 am      Displacement
Boys JV Open           M    3.0 miles    11:50 am      Displacement

Course Records

Boys Fr:        13:05.7 by Nathan Mroz of York H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010
                13:05.4 by Graham Brown of Palatine H.S. on Sept. 24, 2011 (considered a tie, rounded up to the second they are the same)
Girls Fr/So:    15:00.3 by Caroline Reynolds of Barrington H.S. on Sept. 24, 2011
Boys So:        15:30.5 by Nathan Mroz of York H.S. on Sept. 24, 2011
Girls Varsity:   16:49.0 by Kaylee Flanagan of Lake Park H.S. on Sept. 22, 2012
Boys Varsity:   14:33.0 by Jack Driggs of York H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010
Girls JV Open:   15:27.6 by Olivia Boughey of Assumption H.S., KY on Sept. 22, 2012
Boys JV Open:    15:43.1 by Alex Baughman of York H.S. on Sept. 22, 2012

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Palatine course map  (227KB)
 

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Assumption, KY ---- Yes
Barrington Yes Yes
Beecher Yes ----
Buffalo Grove ---- Yes
Cary Grove Yes Yes
Crystal Lake Central Yes Yes
Downers Grove North ---- Yes
Dundee-Crown Yes Yes
Fremd Yes ----
Glenbrook North ---- Yes
Hersey Yes Yes
Hilliard Davidson, OH Yes ----
Hononegah Yes Yes
Jones Yes ----
Lake Forest Yes Yes
Lake Park ---- Yes
Lake Zurich Yes Yes
Liberty North, MO Yes Yes
Libertyville Yes Yes
Loyola Academy Yes Yes
Lyons Township ---- Yes
Maine South Yes Yes
Maine West Yes Yes
McHenry Yes Yes
Moline Yes Yes
Mundelein Yes Yes
New Trier Yes ----
Niles North Yes ----
Palatine Yes Yes
Prairie Ridge Yes Yes
Prospect ---- Yes
Saint Ignatius Yes ----
St. Charles North Yes ----
St. Louis University, MO Yes ----
St. Viator ---- Yes
St. Xavier, KY Yes ----
Stevenson Yes Yes
Waubonsie Valley Yes ----
Wheaton-Warrenville South ---- Yes
York Yes ----

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 19, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2013 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Saturday, August 24, 2013