Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Award Winners
Award Winners Overall Results Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Method of Awards:
            Top male and top female overall
            Top 3 in each age division (only one award per athlete)

 

                             Oswegoland Park District PrairieFest

                    Held at Traughber Jr. High, Oswego, IL on June 20, 1999


                                 Award winners of the 5k Run
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

       Overall
 Place  Place      Runner's Name            Time   Sex Age   Division       Home Town & State  

a1   1   219  Madeline Hughes            0:28:19.2  F  10  10 and under  St. Charles, IL
a2   2   272  Sarah Andersen             0:34:18.1  F  10  10 and under  Arlington Heights, IL

a1   1   263  Eric Prinzing              0:32:02.2  M  10  10 and under  Oswego, IL
a2   2   267  Ryan Prinzing              0:32:52.7  M   7  10 and under  Oswego, IL
a3   3   269  Matt Zilch                 0:34:00.6  M   9  10 and under  Yorkville, IL

a1   1   143  Krista Moss                0:24:29.6  F  11    11 to 13    Geneva, IL
a2   2   243  Stephanie Crackel          0:29:46.2  F  11    11 to 13    Oswego, IL
a3   3   276  Shawnna Roberts            0:34:48.9  F  12    11 to 13    Leland, IL

a1   1    59  Daniel Retiz               0:20:50.7  M  13    11 to 13    Aurora, IL
a2   2   126  Grant Klafehn              0:23:44.2  M  13    11 to 13    Naperville, IL
a3   3   139  Tom Hughes                 0:24:09.9  M  12    11 to 13    St. Charles, IL

a1   1    43  Casie Simpson              0:20:04.3  F  16    14 to 17    Oswego, IL
a2   2    68  Molly Voegtle              0:21:20.3  F  17    14 to 17    Oswego, IL
a3   3    91  Amy Carrier                0:22:11.8  F  17    14 to 17    Oswego, IL

a1   1    12  Ruben Madriz               0:18:01.9  M  17    14 to 17    Aurora, IL
a2   2    16  Chris Rohde                0:18:52.1  M  15    14 to 17    Aurora, IL
a3   3    18  Justin Toohey              0:18:59.7  M  16    14 to 17    Montgomery, IL

a1   1    57  Liz Stoppel                0:20:46.6  F  19    18 to 23    Oswego, IL
a2   2    63  Lisa Johnson               0:21:07.4  F  19    18 to 23    Oswego, IL
a3   3   101  Stephanie Dutdut           0:22:37.6  F  19    18 to 23    Oswego, IL

a1   1     3  Joe Hubbard                0:16:53.2  M  21    18 to 23    Montgomery, IL
a2   2     6  Matthew Fisher             0:17:31.4  M  23    18 to 23    Aurora, IL
a3   3     7  Jay Ellis                  0:17:34.7  M  22    18 to 23    Oswego, IL

a1   1   124  Jenny Bend                 0:23:35.9  F  24    24 to 29    Waterman, IL
a2   2   140  Suzanne Mendoza            0:24:21.1  F  27    24 to 29    Oswego, IL
a3   3   141  Gina Wagenblast            0:24:21.8  F  28    24 to 29    Oswego, IL

a1   1    15  Clark Anderson             0:18:29.9  M  29    24 to 29    Crest Hill, IL
a2   2    36  Toby Flaget                0:19:58.5  M  28    24 to 29    Somonauk, IL
a3   3    39  John Roets                 0:20:00.5  M  28    24 to 29    Lisle, IL

o1   1    42  Pam Krantz                 0:20:03.7  F  30    30 to 34    Sandwich, IL
a1   2    81  Julie Hughes               0:21:51.8  F  34    30 to 34    Chicago, IL
a2   3   105  Joanne Cederoth            0:22:47.7  F  31    30 to 34    Oswego, IL
a3   4   157  Stephanie Evans            0:25:01.5  F  34    30 to 34    Buffalo Grove, IL

o1   1     1  Gildardo Aguilar           0:15:58.9  M  32    30 to 34    Plainfield, IL
a1   2     8  Danny Suter                0:17:39.4  M  33    30 to 34    Sycamore, IL
a2   3    13  Mark Burgos                0:18:10.3  M  32    30 to 34    Yorkville, IL
a3   4    23  Mark Wojcieckowski         0:19:15.8  M  32    30 to 34    Sugar Grove, IL

a1   1    62  Sheila Duggan              0:21:05.1  F  36    35 to 39    St. Charles, IL
a2   2    74  Edith Vega                 0:21:33.9  F  35    35 to 39    Aurora, IL
a3   3    85  Angie Dudman               0:21:57.4  F  36    35 to 39    Geneva, IL

a1   1     5  Randy Meyle                0:17:28.3  M  37    35 to 39    North Aurora, IL
a2   2    21  Brian Mueller              0:19:08.9  M  36    35 to 39    Aurora, IL
a3   3    26  Rick Anderson              0:19:31.0  M  37    35 to 39    Minooka, IL

a1   1    46  Mary Krause                0:20:20.5  F  41    40 to 44    Yorkville, IL
a2   2    47  Jean Perle                 0:20:22.8  F  40    40 to 44    Plainfield, IL
a3   3    71  Lynn Potter                0:21:26.6  F  40    40 to 44    Aurora, IL

a1   1     9  Eric Wedow                 0:17:40.6  M  40    40 to 44    Batavia, IL
a2   2    11  Victor Conrad              0:17:51.0  M  40    40 to 44    Lisle, IL
a3   3    14  John Boldt                 0:18:25.1  M  43    40 to 44    Monroe, MI

a1   1   125  Patricia Walker            0:23:40.8  F  49    45 to 49    Aurora, IL
a2   2   144  Cindy Pan                  0:24:30.3  F  48    45 to 49    Naperville, IL
a3   3   202  Nancianne Jensen           0:27:20.6  F  45    45 to 49    Oswego, IL

a1   1     2  Gary Moss                  0:16:38.3  M  48    45 to 49    Geneva, IL
a2   2     4  Bob Theodore               0:16:56.8  M  47    45 to 49    Lisle, IL
a3   3    20  Clement Brown              0:19:04.3  M  45    45 to 49    Winfield, IL

a1   1   115  Isola Metz                 0:23:16.2  F  51    50 to 54    Wheaton, IL
a2   2   283  Rebecca Wallen             0:37:40.5  F  52    50 to 54    Aurora, IL
a3   3   287  Sue Metzger                0:46:57.4  F  50    50 to 54    Batavia, IL

a1   1    27  Barry Fuliffson            0:19:36.9  M  54    50 to 54    Delavan, WI
a2   2    93  Art Metzger                0:22:15.6  M  50    50 to 54    Batavia, IL
a3   3   102  Leonard Mack               0:22:38.5  M  54    50 to 54    Sandwich, IL

a1   1   181  Jeanne Raynett             0:26:09.0  F  58    55 to 59    Oswego, IL
a2   2   288  May Ellen Halstead         0:47:24.5  F  59    55 to 59    Joliet, IL

a1   1    94  Gene Burd                  0:22:18.8  M  55    55 to 59    Sandwich, IL
a2   2   158  Jim Willaro                0:25:07.9  M  57    55 to 59    Mendota, IL
a3   3   190  Daniel Remus               0:26:46.0  M  57    55 to 59    Plainfield, IL

a1   1   277  Edith Alsvig               0:35:03.0  F  64  60 and over   Ottawa, IL

a1   1    78  Warren Moulds              0:21:44.0  M  65  60 and over   Wheaton, IL
a2   2    95  George Suter               0:22:19.8  M  64  60 and over   DeKalb, IL
a3   3   168  John Koomjohn              0:25:38.6  M  67  60 and over   Oswego, IL
  

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 20, 1999.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015