Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

5K Award Winners
1m Award Winners 1m Overall Results 1m Age Division Results 5K Award Winners 5K Overall Results 5K Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Method of Awards:
            Top male and top female overall
            Top 3 in each age division (only one award per athlete)

 

                      17th Annual Silver Springs Summer Scamper

               Held at Silver Springs State Park, Yorkville, IL on August 3, 2003
                 (C)1987-2003 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                                  Award winners of the 5K Run
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

       Overall
 Place  Place      Runner's Name            Time   Sex Age   Division       Home Town & State  

a1   1    32  Megan Johnson              0:23:59.6  F  14  14 and under  Plano, IL
a2   2    44  Krystyna Banas             0:25:05.0  F  14  14 and under  Downers Grove, IL
a3   3    77  Laura Johnson              0:30:30.5  F  12  14 and under  Millbrook, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    25  Ben Craig                  0:22:21.3  M  13  14 and under  Sandwich, IL
a2   2    33  Kyle Smolucka              0:24:00.8  M  11  14 and under  New Lenox, IL
a3   3    36  Anthony Fortuna            0:24:18.3  M  10  14 and under  Western Springs, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    19  Marlana Haefelin           0:21:37.5  F  15    15 to     Sandwich, IL
a2   2    51  Alison Shopinski           0:26:29.0  F  15    15 to     Sandwich, IL
a3   3    61  Cassie Fisch               0:27:33.6  F  16    15 to     Somonauk, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     2  Matt Johnson               0:18:37.8  M  19    15 to     Plano, IL
a2   2     4  Christopher Lechner        0:19:03.1  M  15    15 to     Darien, IL
a3   3     8  Andrew Kuebrich            0:19:31.9  M  16    15 to     Plano, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     3  Adrien Ricci               0:18:47.7  F  22    20 to 24    Lombard, IL
a1   2    16  Erin Brice                 0:21:01.2  F  21    20 to 24    Elk Grove Village, IL
a2   3    35  Emily Phillips             0:24:11.4  F  23    20 to 24    Big Rock, IL
a3   4    55  Rebecca Schwantes          0:27:01.7  F  22    20 to 24    DeKalb, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     6  Kyle Patchin               0:19:27.9  M  20    20 to 24    Plainfield, IL
a2   2    17  Justin Toohey              0:21:24.7  M  20    20 to 24    Aurora, IL
a3   3    22  Joe Corral                 0:21:54.2  M  23    20 to 24    Plano, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    40  Amy Rowe                   0:24:46.4  F  27    25 to 29    Yorkville, IL
a2   2    69  Christine Benda            0:28:34.4  F  25    25 to 29    Oswego, IL
a3   3    70  Choli Walker               0:28:44.7  F  27    25 to 29    Plano, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     1  Jay Ellis                  0:17:32.6  M  26    25 to 29    Oswego, IL
a1   2     9  Raymond Heriaud            0:19:41.5  M  27    25 to 29    Oswego, IL
a2   3    30  Adrian Corral              0:23:43.1  M  28    25 to 29    Plano, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    42  Bernadette Zita            0:24:55.8  F  34    30 to 34    Downers Grove, IL
a2   2    58  An Winter                  0:27:13.2  F  33    30 to 34    Plano, IL
a3   3    71  BJ Cryer                   0:29:00.4  F  31    30 to 34    Sandwich, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     5  Clark Anderson             0:19:04.8  M  33    30 to 34    Romeoville, IL
a2   2    18  John Corral                0:21:33.2  M  31    30 to 34    Aurora, IL
a3   3    52  Robert Huth                0:26:30.0  M  33    30 to 34    Naperville, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    39  Brenda Iway                0:24:36.9  F  35    35 to 39    Plainfield, IL
a2   2    68  Kathy Kobzina              0:28:23.3  F  37    35 to 39    Somonauk, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    14  Phil Ernat                 0:20:53.8  M  36    35 to 39    Peru, IL
a2   2    15  Steve Anderson             0:20:58.9  M  38    35 to 39    Shorewood, IL
a3   3    18  Michael Nawrot             0:21:34.1  M  35    35 to 39    DeKalb, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    59  Karen DeBolt               0:27:17.6  F  41    40 to 44    Plano, IL
a2   2    81  Katie Robbins              0:31:24.3  F  40    40 to 44    Yorkville, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    12  Joseph Hart                0:20:25.3  M  41    40 to 44    Marseilles, IL
a2   2    13  Tim Medlin                 0:20:36.9  M  44    40 to 44    Plano, IL
a3   3    27  Rick Anderson              0:22:35.7  M  41    40 to 44    Minooka, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    54  Margaret McDonnald         0:26:51.2  F  47    45 to 49    Yorkville, IL
a2   2    75  Mary Maxson                0:29:18.5  F  49    45 to 49    St. Germain, WI
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     7  Dan Forde                  0:19:29.7  M  45    45 to 49    Plainfield, IL
a2   2    21  Robert Biondo              0:21:53.7  M  49    45 to 49    Sheridan, IL
a3   3    26  Richard Wildasin           0:22:26.0  M  49    45 to 49    Lockport, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    47  Patricia Walker            0:25:40.0  F  53    50 to 59    Aurora, IL
a2   2    49  Hilda Hix                  0:25:49.6  F  53    50 to 59    Sandwich, IL
a3   3    56  Sue Stott                  0:27:08.3  F  52    50 to 59    Yorkville, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    24  Charles Kerley             0:21:58.5  M  58    50 to 59    Somonauk, IL
a2   2    28  David Spencer              0:23:10.0  M  50    50 to 59    Lyons, IL
a3   3    31  John Hyzer                 0:23:59.3  M  52    50 to 59    Joliet, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    94  Edith Alsvig               0:33:51.4  F  68  60 and over   Ottawa, IL
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:  M      60 and over 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015