Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

5K Overall Results
1m Award Winners 1m Overall Results 1m Age Division Results 5K Award Winners 5K Overall Results 5K Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

                      17th Annual Silver Springs Summer Scamper

               Held at Silver Springs State Park, Yorkville, IL on August 3, 2003
                 (C)1987-2003 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                                  Award winners of the 5K Run
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners


  Place       Runner's Name             Time     Sex  Age   Division       Home Town & State    

o1    1  Jay Ellis                    0:17:32.6   M   26    25 to 29    Oswego, IL
a1    2  Matt Johnson                 0:18:37.8   M   19    15 to 19    Plano, IL
o1    3  Adrien Ricci                 0:18:47.7   F   22    20 to 24    Lombard, IL
a2    4  Christopher Lechner          0:19:03.1   M   15    15 to 19    Darien, IL
a1    5  Clark Anderson               0:19:04.8   M   33    30 to 34    Romeoville, IL
a1    6  Kyle Patchin                 0:19:27.9   M   20    20 to 24    Plainfield, IL
a1    7  Dan Forde                    0:19:29.7   M   45    45 to 49    Plainfield, IL
a3    8  Andrew Kuebrich              0:19:31.9   M   16    15 to 19    Plano, IL
a1    9  Raymond Heriaud              0:19:41.5   M   27    25 to 29    Oswego, IL
     10  Daniel Patchin               0:19:47.9   M   15    15 to 19    Plainfield, IL
     11  Tommy Ferguson               0:19:50.8   M   16    15 to 19    Somonauk, IL
a1   12  Joseph Hart                  0:20:25.3   M   41    40 to 44    Marseilles, IL
a2   13  Tim Medlin                   0:20:36.9   M   44    40 to 44    Plano, IL
a1   14  Phil Ernat                   0:20:53.8   M   36    35 to 39    Peru, IL
a2   15  Steve Anderson               0:20:58.9   M   38    35 to 39    Shorewood, IL
a1   16  Erin Brice                   0:21:01.2   F   21    20 to 24    Elk Grove Village, IL
a2   17  Justin Toohey                0:21:24.7   M   20    20 to 24    Aurora, IL
a2   18  John Corral                  0:21:33.2   M   31    30 to 34    Aurora, IL
a3   19  Michael Nawrot               0:21:34.1   M   35    35 to 39    DeKalb, IL
a1   20  Marlana Haefelin             0:21:37.5   F   15    15 to 19    Sandwich, IL
     21  Cahd Kerley                  0:21:43.0   M   36    35 to 39    Earlville, IL
a2   22  Robert Biondo                0:21:53.7   M   49    45 to 49    Sheridan, IL
a3   23  Joe Corral                   0:21:54.2   M   23    20 to 24    Plano, IL
     24  Justin Shopinski             0:21:56.8   M   17    15 to 19    Sandwich, IL
a1   25  Charles Kerley               0:21:58.5   M   58    50 to 59    Somonauk, IL
a1   26  Ben Craig                    0:22:21.3   M   13  14 and under  Sandwich, IL
a3   27  Richard Wildasin             0:22:26.0   M   49    45 to 49    Lockport, IL
a3   28  Rick Anderson                0:22:35.7   M   41    40 to 44    Minooka, IL
     29  Brian Phillips               0:22:53.4   M   44    40 to 44    Plano, IL
a2   30  David Spencer                0:23:10.0   M   50    50 to 59    Lyons, IL
     31  Russ Funk                    0:23:24.0   M   18    15 to 19    Plainfield, IL
a2   32  Adrian Corral                0:23:43.1   M   28    25 to 29    Plano, IL
a3   33  John Hyzer                   0:23:59.3   M   52    50 to 59    Joliet, IL
a1   34  Megan Johnson                0:23:59.6   F   14  14 and under  Plano, IL
a2   35  Kyle Smolucka                0:24:00.8   M   11  14 and under  New Lenox, IL
     36  Bob McCaffery                0:24:06.5   M   40    40 to 44    Sugar Grove, IL
a2   37  Emily Phillips               0:24:11.4   F   23    20 to 24    Big Rock, IL
a3   38  Anthony Fortuna              0:24:18.3   M   10  14 and under  Western Springs, IL
     39  Frederick Schwantes          0:24:29.7   M   53    50 to 59    DeKalb, IL
     40  Rick Schwantes               0:24:31.9   M   22    20 to 24    DeKalb, IL
a1   41  Brenda Iway                  0:24:36.9   F   35    35 to 39    Plainfield, IL
a1   42  Amy Rowe                     0:24:46.4   F   27    25 to 29    Yorkville, IL
     43  Bob Ellis                    0:24:51.2   M   46    45 to 49    Sandwich, IL
a1   44  Bernadette Zita              0:24:55.8   F   34    30 to 34    Downers Grove, IL
     45  Steve Fortuna                0:25:00.0   M   45    45 to 49    Western Springs, IL
a2   46  Krystyna Banas               0:25:05.0   F   14  14 and under  Downers Grove, IL
     47  Dwain Harrison               0:25:28.6   M   47    45 to 49    Somonauk, IL
     48  Bruce Phillips               0:25:33.0   M   48    45 to 49    Big Rock, IL
a1   49  Patricia Walker              0:25:40.0   F   53    50 to 59    Aurora, IL
     50  Don Duffy                    0:25:41.3   M   53    50 to 59    Sheridan, IL
a2   51  Hilda Hix                    0:25:49.6   F   53    50 to 59    Sandwich, IL
     52  Edward Zita                  0:26:06.8   M   37    35 to 39    Downers Grove, IL
a2   53  Alison Shopinski             0:26:29.0   F   15    15 to 19    Sandwich, IL
a3   54  Robert Huth                  0:26:30.0   M   33    30 to 34    Naperville, IL
     55  Randy Riegel                 0:26:43.8   M   48    45 to 49    Bonfield, IL
a1   56  Margaret McDonnald           0:26:51.2   F   47    45 to 49    Yorkville, IL
a3   57  Rebecca Schwantes            0:27:01.7   F   22    20 to 24    DeKalb, IL
a3   58  Sue Stott                    0:27:08.3   F   52    50 to 59    Yorkville, IL
     59  Dane Sleezer                 0:27:11.0   M   17    15 to 19    Yorkville, IL
a2   60  An Winter                    0:27:13.2   F   33    30 to 34    Plano, IL
a1   61  Karen DeBolt                 0:27:17.6   F   41    40 to 44    Plano, IL
     62  Michael Woods                0:27:33.1   M   31    30 to 34    Montgomery, IL
a3   63  Cassie Fisch                 0:27:33.6   F   16    15 to 19    Somonauk, IL
     64  Ampelio Meza                 0:27:40.7   M   58    50 to 59    Bolingbrook, IL
     65  Nicole Gerrick               0:27:42.2   F   24    20 to 24    Yorkville, IL
     66  Ryan Gerrick                 0:27:42.5   M   24    20 to 24    Yorkville, IL
     67  Brian Grysiewicz             0:27:52.0   M   35    35 to 39    Oswego, IL
     68  Andy Banas                   0:28:16.8   M   44    40 to 44    Downers Grove, IL
     69  Richard Bryan                0:28:22.5   M   56    50 to 59    Sandwich, IL
a2   70  Kathy Kobzina                0:28:23.3   F   37    35 to 39    Somonauk, IL
a2   71  Christine Benda              0:28:34.4   F   25    25 to 29    Oswego, IL
a3   72  Choli Walker                 0:28:44.7   F   27    25 to 29    Plano, IL
a3   73  BJ Cryer                     0:29:00.4   F   31    30 to 34    Sandwich, IL
     74  Sophie Rowe                  0:29:01.5   F   57    50 to 59    Yorkville, IL
     75  Sharon Weiss                 0:29:01.9   F   31    30 to 34    Yorkville, IL
     76  Rebecca Woods                0:29:09.7   F   26    25 to 29    Montgomery, IL
     77  Kim Ellis                    0:29:10.7   F   24    20 to 24    Oswego, IL
a2   78  Mary Maxson                  0:29:18.5   F   49    45 to 49    St. Germain, WI
     79  Victor Stott                 0:30:27.8   M   55    50 to 59    Yorkville, IL
a3   80  Laura Johnson                0:30:30.5   F   12  14 and under  Millbrook, IL
     81  Karl Johnson                 0:30:31.4   M   54    50 to 59    Woodridge, IL
     82  Vance Collins                0:30:32.3   M   15    15 to 19    Somonauk, IL
     83  Sheri Milton                 0:31:11.8   F   57    50 to 59    Evanston, IL
a2   84  Katie Robbins                0:31:24.3   F   40    40 to 44    Yorkville, IL
     85  Mars Manderico               0:31:25.1   M   30    30 to 34    Aurora, IL
     86  Shari Chapman                0:31:29.3   F   27    25 to 29    Millbrook, IL
     87  Rebecca Wallen               0:31:33.8   F   56    50 to 59    Aurora, IL
     88  Matt Nisbet                  0:31:36.6   M   48    45 to 49    Leland, IL
     89  Gary Petranek                0:32:14.2   M   42    40 to 44    Geneva, IL
     90  Wyn Hyzer                    0:32:40.7   F   50    50 to 59    Joliet, IL
     91  Jackie Brosi                 0:32:51.8   F   33    30 to 34    Yorkville, IL
     92  Scott Brosi                  0:32:52.3   M   35    35 to 39    Yorkville, IL
     93  Jill Nehring                 0:33:07.7   F   25    25 to 29    Yorkville, IL
     94  Timothy Ellis                0:33:30.9   M   46    45 to 49    Oswego, IL
     95  Vinetta Hobbs                0:33:35.3   F   30    30 to 34    Yorkville, IL
     96  Debbie Gillette              0:33:35.7   F   32    30 to 34    Yorkville, IL
a1   97  Edith Alsvig                 0:33:51.4   F   68  60 and over   Ottawa, IL
     98  Meredith Sleezer             0:35:50.4   F   12  14 and under  Yorkville, IL

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015