Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

10K Run Award Winners
1mi Award Winners 1mi Overall Results 1mi Age Div. Results 5K Walk Award Winners 5K Walk Overall Results 5K Walk Age Div. Results 5K Run Award Winners 5K Run Overall Results 5K Run Age Div. Results 10K Run Award Winners 10K RunOverall Results 10K Run Age Div. Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Method of Awards:
            Top male and top female overall
            Top 3 in each age division (only one award per athlete)

 

                      20th Annual Silver Springs Summer Scamper

               Held at Silver Springs State Park, Yorkville, IL on August 6, 2006
                 (C)1987-2006 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                                 Award winners of the 10K Run
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

       Overall
 Place  Place      Runner's Name            Time   Sex Age   Division       Home Town & State  

                No award winners in this division:  F      14 and under
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:  M      14 and under
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1    11  Amy Scheidt                0:47:07.3  F  18    15 to 19    West Allis, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     1  Luke Rygh                  0:35:09.9  M  18    15 to 19    Montgomery, IL
a1   2     3  Tommy Ferguson             0:37:49.9  M  19    15 to 19    Somonauk, IL
a2   3     4  Christopher Lechner        0:38:55.9  M  18    15 to 19    Darien, IL
a3   4     5  Andrew Kuebrick            0:40:29.5  M  19    15 to 19    Plano, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    13  Angela Phillips            0:48:40.4  F  22    20 to 24    Big Rock, IL
a2   2    22  Jessica Krischon           0:57:56.0  F  24    20 to 24    Hoffman Estates, IL
a3   3    30  Brittany Caviness          0:59:57.4  F  20    20 to 24    Leland, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:  M        20 to 24  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    16  Lisa Simon                 0:52:46.5  F  28    25 to 29    Romeoville, IL
a2   2    31  Denise Kueker              1:01:38.3  F  29    25 to 29    Yorkville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     2  Josh Swenson               0:35:51.4  M  29    25 to 29    Sandwich, IL
a2   2    23  Miljan Markus              0:57:56.3  M  25    25 to 29    Plano, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    27  April Harkness-Ellis       0:59:09.0  F  30    30 to 34    Matteson, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     7  Eric HOdel                 0:43:51.0  M  31    30 to 34    Sandwich, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    26  Victoria Ellingson         0:59:00.2  F  35    35 to 39    Yorkville, IL
a2   2    29  Tammie Hardrick            0:59:27.8  F  38    35 to 39    Joliet, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:  M        35 to 39  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    24  Karen DeBolt               0:58:19.6  F  44    40 to 44    Plano, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    25  Wayland Middendorf         0:58:48.4  M  40    40 to 44    Yorkville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    12  Jean Perle                 0:48:06.9  F  47    45 to 49    Plainfield, IL
a2   2    19  Jennifer Zuri              0:54:55.4  F  47    45 to 49    Elburn, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     6  Tim Medlin                 0:42:55.4  M  47    45 to 49    Yorkville, IL
a2   2     8  Brian Phillips             0:45:02.5  M  47    45 to 49    Plano, IL
a3   3    10  Ray Aleksiunas             0:47:00.0  M  45    45 to 49    Downers Grove, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    15  Hilda Hix                  0:52:31.2  F  56    50 to 59    Sandwich, IL
a2   2    21  Margaret McDonnell         0:57:32.1  F  50    50 to 59    Yorkville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     9  Steven Gelsomine           0:46:23.1  M  52    50 to 59    Evergreen Park, IL
a2   2    20  Tom Althoff                0:56:48.2  M  56    50 to 59    Lisle, IL
a3   3    28  Bruce Phillips             0:59:22.3  M  51    50 to 59    Big Rock, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    32  Barbara Pumm               1:11:55.5  F  61  60 and over   Manchester, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    14  Rick Brodine               0:50:39.4  M  66  60 and over   Yorkville, IL
a2   2    33  Vernon Pumm                1:18:50.5  M  64  60 and over   Manchester, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 20, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015