Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

5K Run Award Winners
1mi Award Winners 1mi Overall Results 1mi Age Div. Results 5K Walk Award Winners 5K Walk Overall Results 5K Walk Age Div. Results 5K Run Award Winners 5K Run Overall Results 5K Run Age Div. Results 10K Run Award Winners 10K RunOverall Results 10K Run Age Div. Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Method of Awards:
            Top male and top female overall
            Top 3 in each age division (only one award per athlete)

 

                      20th Annual Silver Springs Summer Scamper

               Held at Silver Springs State Park, Yorkville, IL on August 6, 2006
                 (C)1987-2006 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                                  Award winners of the 5K Run
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

       Overall
 Place  Place      Runner's Name            Time   Sex Age   Division       Home Town & State  

a1   1    19  Karson Greiter             0:23:22.8  F  13  14 and under  Plano, IL
a2   2    43  Celine Italia              0:28:21.2  F  11  14 and under  Sandwich, IL
a3   3    67  Alicia Peacock             0:47:55.7  F   9  14 and under  Lagrange, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    56  Joe Runkle                 0:31:31.9  M  11  14 and under  Yorkville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     9  Megan Johnson              0:20:35.5  F  17    15 to 19    Plano, IL
a1   2    16  Laura DeBolt               0:22:42.0  F  18    15 to 19    Plano, IL
a2   3    21  Elizabeth Hamm             0:23:34.9  F  17    15 to 19    Yorkville, IL
a3   4    33  Lindsay Ferguson           0:26:56.8  F  18    15 to 19    Somonauk, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     3  Kyle Enke                  0:18:16.7  M  15    15 to 19    Joliet, IL
a2   2     4  Ross Greiter               0:19:13.2  M  15    15 to 19    Plano, IL
a3   3     5  Trent Podovich             0:19:46.1  M  15    15 to 19    Oswego, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    23  Vicky Klinger              0:24:30.0  F  22    20 to 24    Sandwich, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1     1  Steve Porath               0:16:57.9  M  21    20 to 24    Plainfield, IL
a1   2     2  Matthew Johnson            0:18:01.7  M  22    20 to 24    Plano, IL
a2   3     8  Calle Whaderlih            0:20:35.0  M  22    20 to 24    Plano, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    39  Erica Lorenz               0:27:41.4  F  26    25 to 29    Montgomery, IL
a2   2    53  Amanda Fobelt              0:31:02.1  F  25    25 to 29    Warrenville, IL
a3   3    54  Christine Jaegle           0:31:11.3  F  29    25 to 29    Aurora, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:  M        25 to 29  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    65  Beth Hild                  0:39:03.2  F  31    30 to 34    Plano, IL
a2   2    70  Lisa Godfrey               0:54:23.3  F  34    30 to 34    West Chicago, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    11  Marrico Crum               0:21:11.6  M  33    30 to 34    Sandwich, IL
a2   2    32  Adrian Corral              0:26:51.7  M  31    30 to 34    Plano, IL
a3   3    66  Kevin Gros                 0:39:03.7  M  33    30 to 34    Yorkville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    30  Diane Moore                0:26:27.4  F  38    35 to 39    Sandwich, IL
a2   2    35  Meredith Avery             0:27:27.1  F  36    35 to 39    Sandwich, IL
a3   3    40  Julie Anderson             0:27:47.5  F  36    35 to 39    LaMoille, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    12  Mike Johnson               0:21:12.1  M  36    35 to 39    Colorado Springs, CO
a2   2    15  Michael Nawrot             0:21:47.0  M  38    35 to 39    DeKalb, IL
a3   3    24  Sean Lowery                0:24:39.0  M  35    35 to 39    Montgomery, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    36  Ruth Leuttich              0:27:28.9  F  42    40 to 44    Elburn, IL
a2   2    50  Denise Stumpenhorst        0:30:00.7  F  40    40 to 44    Sandwich, IL
a3   3    61  Katie Robbins              0:34:44.7  F  43    40 to 44    Yorkville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    10  Scott Greiter              0:20:39.4  M  44    40 to 44    Plano, IL
a2   2    13  Dr. Thomas Schmitt         0:21:32.7  M  42    40 to 44    Oregon, IL
a3   3    18  Alan Hemminger             0:23:13.9  M  40    40 to 44    North Aurora, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    17  Mary Krause                0:23:02.1  F  47    45 to 49    Yorkville, IL
a2   2    28  Deborah Sperlik            0:25:41.3  F  45    45 to 49    Villa Park, IL
a3   3    55  Kayla Gelsomino            0:31:16.5  F  47    45 to 49    Chicago, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    20  Douglas Keist              0:23:29.5  M  45    45 to 49    Sandwich, IL
a2   2    62  Gary Petranek              0:36:00.3  M  45    45 to 49    Geneva, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    63  Janet Kutay                0:37:06.2  F  51    50 to 59    Newark, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1     7  Dan Forde                  0:20:16.7  M  56    50 to 59    Plainfield, IL
a2   2    22  Mike Miller                0:24:11.3  M  51    50 to 59    Oswego, IL
a3   3    27  John Hyzer                 0:25:26.0  M  55    50 to 59    joliet, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    51  Sheri Milton               0:30:19.2  F  60  60 and over   Evanston, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    45  Wayne English              0:28:41.8  M  68  60 and over   Utica, IL
a2   2    57  Fred Negron                0:31:37.5  M  62  60 and over   Plano, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 20, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015