Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

USATF IL Masters Outdoor State
USATF YNI USATF National Masters Indoor USATF IL Masters Outdoor State USATF IL JO State

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

                        1999 USATF Masters Track & Field                         
                    State Championships & "All Comers" Open                      
              Wilde Field, Lisle, Illinois - Saturday June 12, 1999              
                                                                                 
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                          

Women's Events

Men's Events

W14+ 100 Meter Dash AgeGrade M14+ 100 Meter Dash AgeGrade
W14+ 100 Meter Dash M14+ 100 Meter Dash
W14+ 200 Meter Dash M14+ 200 Meter Dash
W14+ 400 Meter Dash M14+ 400 Meter Dash
W14+ 800 Meter Run M14+ 800 Meter Run
W14-49 400 Meter Hurdles 30" M14+ 1,500 Meter Run
W14+ High Jump M14+ 3,000 Meter Run
W14+ Long Jump M50-69 100 Meter Hurdles 33"&36"
W14+ Shot Put M14-49 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
W14+ Discus Throw M60+ 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
W14+ Hammer Throw M14-59 400 Meter Hurdles 33"&36"
W14+ Javelin Throw M14+ High Jump
W14+ Weight Throw M14+ Pole Vault
M14+ Long Jump Standing
M14+ Long Jump
M14+ Triple Jump
M14+ Shot Put
M14+ Discus Throw
M14+ Hammer Throw
M14+ Javelin Throw
M14+ Weight Throw

 

 

W14+ 100 Meter Dash AgeGrade
                                                                                 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK      
     ===== ================================= ========== ===================      
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
         1 Celuch, Natalia               W19 12.27  NWI       12.15  88.59%      
                                                                                 
W14+ 100 Meter Dash
                                                                                 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK      
     ===== ================================= ========== ===================      
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
         1 Celuch, Natalia               W19 12.65  NWI       12.53  85.93%      
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                        
         - KogalamaMcGowan, Emma         W30   SCR  NWI                          
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                        
         1 Amery, Janet                  W63 21.96  NWI       17.80  60.47%      
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                        
         - Bauer, Lorma                  W77   SCR  NWI                          
                                                                                 
W14+ 200 Meter Dash
                                                                                 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK      
     ===== ================================= ========== ===================      
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
         1 Pollock, Carrie               W25 26.04  NWI       26.04  83.10%      
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                        
         - KogalamaMcGowan, Emma         W30   SCR  NWI                          
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                        
         1 Robertson, Sheree             W42 31.24  NWI       29.37  73.69%      
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                        
         - Amery, Janet                  W63   SCR  NWI                          
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                        
         - Bauer, Lorma                  W77   SCR  NWI                          
                                                                                 
W14+ 400 Meter Dash
                                                                                 
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK       
       ===== ================================= ======= ===================       
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                        
           1 Robertson, Sheree             W42 1:08.92     1:04.02  74.83%       
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                        
           1 Ingalls, Lynne                W56 1:18.95     1:04.59  74.17%       
                                                                                 
W14+ 800 Meter Run
                                                                                 
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK       
       ===== ================================= ======= ===================       
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
           - Watry, Kate                   W14     SCR                           
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 55 ------------                        
           1 Ingalls, Lynne                W56 3:08.02     2:32.58  73.98%       
                                                                                 
W14-49 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
                                                                                 
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK       
       ===== ================================= ======= ===================       
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
           1 Celuch, Natalia               W19 1:02.80     1:00.00  87.90%       
                                                                                 
W14+ High Jump
                                                                                 
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK    
    ===== ================================= =====         ===================    
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
        1 Pollock, Carrie               W25 1.62m 5'03.75       1.62m  77.51%    
        2 Watry, Kate                   W14 1.37m 4'06.00       1.77m  85.09%    
                                                                                 
W14+ Long Jump
                                                                                 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                     AGE-GRADED MARK 
===== ================================= =====                =================== 
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
    1 Pollock, Carrie               W25 5.67m  NWI  18'07.25       5.67m  75.40% 
    2 Celuch, Natalia               W19 4.79m  NWI  15'08.75       5.16m  68.62% 
                                                                                 
W14+ Shot Put
                                                                                 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK   
   ===== ================================= ======          ===================   
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
       1 Oprondek, Frances             W17 10.73m 35'02.50      12.08m  56.36%   
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                        
       1 Welding, Ruth                 W43 10.38m 34'00.75      11.09m  51.72%   
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                        
       1 Platis, MaryLou               W53  7.28m 23'10.75       8.86m  41.32%   
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                        
       1 Amery, Janet                  W63  4.52m 14'10.00       7.23m  33.76%   
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                        
       - Bauer, Lorma                  W77    SCR                                
                                                                                 
W14+ Discus Throw
                                                                                 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK   
  ===== ================================= ======           ===================   
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                        
      1 Oprondek, Frances             W17 28.72m 94'03.00      30.40m  41.15%    
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 30 ------------                        
      1 Cheshareck, Mamette           W30 42.14m 138'03.00      42.14m  57.05%   
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                        
      1 Welding, Ruth                 W43 38.36m 125'10.00      40.64m  55.03%   
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                        
      1 Platis, MaryLou               W53 20.30m 66'07.00      27.46m  37.18%    
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 60 ------------                        
      1 Amery, Janet                  W63 11.26m 36'11.00      19.44m  26.33%    
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 75 ------------                        
      - Bauer, Lorma                  W77    SCR                                 
                                                                                 
W14+ Hammer Throw
                                                                                 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK   
  ===== ================================= ======           ===================   
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                        
      1 Welding, Ruth                 W43 34.82m 114'03.00      38.78m  64.65%   
                                                                                 
W14+ Javelin Throw
                                                                                 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK   
   ===== ================================= ======          ===================   
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                        
       1 Welding, Ruth                 W43 21.82m 71'07.00      28.88m  36.13%   
                                                                                 
                       -----------  Women 50 ------------                        
       1 Ryding, Jeanine               W50 14.36m 47'01.00      20.88m  26.11%   
                                                                                 
W14+ Weight Throw
                                                                                 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK   
   ===== ================================= ======          ===================   
                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                        
       1 Welding, Ruth                 W43 10.44m 34'03.00      14.65m  76.54%   
                                                                                 
M14+ 100 Meter Dash AgeGrade
                                                                                 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK      
     ===== ================================= ========== ===================      
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
         1 Willingham, Lee               M29 11.59  NWI       11.59  85.07%      
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
         1 Gallimore, Marlon             M31 12.30  NWI       12.30  80.16%      
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
         1 Williams, Nathaniel           M36 11.59  NWI       11.44  86.28%      
                                                                                 
M14+ 100 Meter Dash
                                                                                 
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK    
    ===== ================================= ========== == ===================    
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
        1 Willingham, Lee               M29 11.45  NWI  4      11.45  86.11%     
        2 Babl, Shane                   M25 11.92  NWI  4      11.92  82.72%     
        3 Stephens, Sol                 M23 11.98  NWI  4      11.98  82.30%     
        4 Dicintio, Matt                M29 12.43  NWI  4      12.43  79.32%     
        5 Goodden, Deval                M27 17.80  NWI  4      17.80  55.39%     
        - Sommerville, Barry            M20   SCR  NWI  4                        
        - Phillips, Graham              M18   SCR  NWI  4                        
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
        1 Gallimore, Marlon             M31 11.89  NWI  4      11.89  82.93%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
        1 Williams, Nathaniel           M36 11.32  NWI  3      11.17  88.34%     
        2 Atkinson, Kelly               M37 12.48  NWI  3      12.32  80.13%     
        3 Jones, Allen                  M38 12.64  NWI  3      12.47  79.11%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
        1 Graf, Tim                     M42 11.27  NWI  3      10.76  91.66%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
        1 Skoflanc, Mike                M45 12.19  NWI  3      11.26  87.61%     
        - Krainik, Gerry                M47   SCR  NWI  3                        
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
        1 Lloyd, Robert                 M54 12.78  NWI  2      11.42  86.38%     
        2 Simpson, Curtis               M51 13.25  NWI  2      11.84  83.32%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
        1 Lee, Jim                      M55 12.55  NWI  2      10.85  90.92%     
        2 Golden, David                 M55 12.82  NWI  2      11.08  89.00%     
        3 Ephgrave, George              M56 14.45  NWI  2      12.49  78.96%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
        1 Amery, Don                    M62 15.67  NWI  1      13.09  75.37%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
        1 Brown, Harry                  M69 14.06  NWI  1      11.31  87.27%     
        2 Campbell, Charles             M65 14.74  NWI  1      11.85  83.24%     
        3 Edelman, Lou                  M65 16.50  NWI  1      13.27  74.36%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                        
        - Byers, Howard                 M70   SCR  NWI  1                        
                                                                                 
M14+ 200 Meter Dash
                                                                                 
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK    
    ===== ================================= ========== == ===================    
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
        1 King, Loren                   M20 22.99  NWI  4      22.99  85.78%     
        2 Babl, Shane                   M25 24.13  NWI  4      24.13  81.72%     
        3 Nelson, Garrett               M18 25.13  NWI  4      24.91  79.19%     
        4 Willingham, Lee               M29 25.10  NWI  4      25.10  78.57%     
        5 Dicintio, Matt                M29 25.39  NWI  4      25.39  77.67%     
        6 Watry, Josh                   M16 26.87  NWI  3      25.99  75.88%     
        - Tabler, Scott                 M27   SCR  NWI  4                        
        - Phillips, Graham              M18   SCR  NWI  4                        
        - Cohlmeyer, Jeffrey            M20   SCR  NWI  4                        
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
        - Gallimore, Marlon             M31   SCR  NWI  3                        
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
        1 Williams, Nathaniel           M36 23.76  NWI  3      23.36  84.47%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
        1 Schwieterman, Joe             M40 25.85  NWI  3      24.53  80.39%     
        2 Watry, Jeff                   M43 26.41  NWI  3      25.06  78.68%     
        - Graf, Tim                     M42   SCR  NWI  3                        
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
        1 Lloyd, Robert                 M54 26.17  NWI  2      23.14  85.25%     
        2 Albanese, John                M52 28.66  NWI  2      25.34  77.84%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
        1 Golden, David                 M55 26.39  NWI  2      22.52  87.61%     
        2 Clarke, Kingsley              M55 28.27  NWI  2      24.12  81.78%     
        3 Ephgrave, George              M56 32.81  NWI  2      28.00  70.47%     
        - Lee, Jim                      M55   DNF  NWI  2                        
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
        - Amery, Don                    M62   SCR  NWI  1                        
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
        1 Brown, Harry                  M69 29.05  NWI  1      22.94  85.99%     
        2 Campbell, Charles             M65 31.33  NWI  1      24.74  79.73%     
        3 Edelman, Lou                  M65 35.37  NWI  1      27.93  70.62%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                        
        1 Rucoba, Richard               M73 35.48  NWI  1      26.70  73.87%     
        - Byers, Howard                 M70   SCR  NWI  1                        
                                                                                 
M14+ 400 Meter Dash
                                                                                 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK      
     ===== ================================= ======= == ===================      
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
         1 Babl, Shane                   M25   51.79  3      51.79  83.59%       
         2 Willingham, Lee               M29   52.95  3      52.95  81.76%       
         3 Cohlmeyer, Jeffrey            M20   54.24  3      54.24  79.81%       
         - Tabler, Scott                 M27     SCR  3                          
         - Phillips, Graham              M18     SCR  3                          
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
         - Browning, Bruce               M30     SCR  2                          
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
         1 Graf, Tim                     M42   55.19  2      51.80  83.58%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
         1 Gorden, Paul                  M45   55.91  2      50.72  85.35%       
         2 Harper, Turran                M47 1:10.28  2    1:03.76  67.90%       
         - Krainik, Gerry                M47     SCR  2                          
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
         1 Lloyd, Robert                 M54   57.99  1      50.75  85.31%       
         2 Albanese, John                M52 1:00.97  1      53.36  81.14%       
         3 Soliday, Thomas               M50 1:07.12  1      58.74  73.70%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
         1 Lee, Jim                      M55   56.91  1      47.92  90.34%       
         2 Clarke, Kingsley              M55 1:05.20  1      54.90  78.85%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                        
         1 Rucoba, Richard               M73 1:20.71  1      58.97  73.41%       
         - Byers, Howard                 M70     SCR  1                          
                                                                                 
M14+ 800 Meter Run
                                                                                 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK      
     ===== ================================= ======= == ===================      
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
         1 Rountree, Frederick           M21 2:05.74  2    2:05.74  80.91%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
         1 Duffy, John                   M39 2:24.54  2    2:20.47  72.42%       
         - Stigger, Roger                M37     SCR  2                          
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
         1 Caldwell, Scott               M44 2:10.55  2    2:02.58  83.00%       
         2 Cook, Paul                    M41 2:12.87  2    2:04.76  81.55%       
         3 Boozell, Mark                 M40 2:30.36  2    2:21.18  72.06%       
         - Bradley, David                M43     SCR  2                          
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
         1 Harper, Turran                M47 2:16.99  1    2:04.06  82.00%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
         1 Beltran, Efren                M54 2:30.34  1    2:11.04  77.64%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
         1 Waterman, William             M56 2:27.49  1    2:03.38  82.45%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
         - Trinkner, Clarence            M67     SCR  1                          
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                        
         - Rucoba, Richard               M73     SCR  1                          
                                                                                 
M14+ 1,500 Meter Run
                                                                                 
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK       
       ===== ================================= ======= ===================       
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
           1 Rountree, Frederick           M21 4:22.55     4:22.55  79.11%       
           2 Vivebos, Antonio              M23 4:48.05     4:48.05  72.11%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
           - Bradley, David                M43     SCR                           
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
           1 Harper, Turran                M47 5:52.85     5:22.40  64.42%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
           1 Perry, Paul                   M54 4:47.83     4:12.95  82.11%       
           2 Soliday, Thomas               M50 5:12.33     4:34.48  75.67%       
           3 McCaskey, Patrick             M50 6:01.67     5:17.84  65.35%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
           - Waterman, William             M56     SCR                           
                                                                                 
M14+ 3,000 Meter Run
                                                                                 
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK       
      ===== ================================= ======== ===================       
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
          1 Hobbs, Jeff                   M19 18:05.53    17:56.20  41.72%       
                                                                                 
M50-69 100 Meter Hurdles 33"&36"
                                                                                 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK      
     ===== ================================= ========== ===================      
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
         1 Simpson, Curtis               M51 19.21  NWI       18.33  70.43%      
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
         - Trinkner, Clarence            M67   SCR  NWI                          
                                                                                 
M14-49 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
                                                                                 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK      
     ===== ================================= ========== ===================      
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
         1 Nolte, Dave                   M23 16.84  NWI       16.84  76.66%      
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
         1 Jones, Allen                  M38 16.10  NWI       15.68  82.36%      
         - Wayda, Brian                  M38   SCR  NWI                          
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
         1 Schwieterman, Joe             M40 16.57  NWI       15.46  83.52%      
         2 Watry, Jeff                   M43 18.63  NWI       17.38  74.29%      
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
         1 Zahn, Robert                  M45 16.52  NWI       14.72  87.71%      
                                                                                 
M60+ 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
                                                                                 
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK        
        ===== ================================= ===== ===================        
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
            1 Brown, Harry                  M69 52.92       55.60  84.15%        
            - Trinkner, Clarence            M67   SCR                            
                                                                                 
M14-59 400 Meter Hurdles 33"&36"
                                                                                 
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK       
       ===== ================================= ======= ===================       
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
           1 Sommerville, Barry            M20 1:00.00     1:00.00  77.97%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
           1 Jones, Allen                  M38 1:06.17     1:03.86  73.27%       
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
           1 Zahn, Robert                  M45 1:06.15       58.18  80.42%       
                                                                                 
M14+ High Jump
                                                                                 
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK    
    ===== ================================= =====         ===================    
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
        1 Fischisk, Jeremy              M23 2.08m 6'09.75       2.08m  84.90%    
        2 Jumper, T.J.                  M21 2.03m 6'08.00       2.02m  82.86%    
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
        - Boyce, Andrew                 M34   SCR                                
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
        1 Watry, Jeff                   M43 1.72m 5'07.75       1.94m  79.26%    
        2 Valiska, John                 M43 1.67m 5'05.75       1.88m  76.96%    
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
        - Sholes, Ronald                M59   SCR                                
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
        1 Edelman, Lou                  M65 1.11m 3'07.75       1.63m  66.47%    
        - Trinkner, Clarence            M67   SCR                                
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                        
        1 Chonghlin, Tom                M73 1.21m 3'11.50       1.87m  76.58%    
                                                                                 
M14+ Pole Vault
                                                                                 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK    
   ===== ================================= =====          ===================    
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
       1 Nelson, Garrett               M18 4.26m 13'11.75       4.49m  73.07%    
       2 Nolte, Dave                   M23 4.00m 13'01.50       4.00m  65.04%    
       3 Watry, Josh                   M16 2.89m 9'05.75       3.29m  53.52%     
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
       - Boyce, Andrew                 M34   SCR                                 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
       1 Gilbert, Dave                 M37 4.12m 13'06.25       4.41m  71.78%    
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
       1 Christopher, Terry            M41 4.00m 13'01.50       4.59m  74.77%    
       2 Petranek, Keith               M44 3.20m 10'06.00       3.67m  59.81%    
       2 Watry, Jeff                   M43 3.20m 10'06.00       3.67m  59.81%    
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
       1 Hinkes, Tom                   M69 2.89m 9'05.75       4.71m  76.66%     
                                                                                 
M14+ Long Jump Standing
                                                                                 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                     AGE-GRADED MARK 
===== ================================= =====                =================== 
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
    1 King, Loren                   M20 3.25m  NWI  10'08.00       3.25m  36.31% 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
    1 Valiska, John                 M43 2.74m  NWI  9'00.00       3.08m  34.51%  
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
    1 Zahn, Robert                  M45 2.84m  NWI  9'04.00       3.42m  38.22%  
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
    1 Ephgrave, George              M56 2.45m  NWI  8'00.50       3.37m  37.75%  
    2 Sholes, Ronald                M59 2.18m  NWI  7'02.00       3.00m  33.59%  
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
    - Francis, Philip               M61   SCR  NWI                               
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
    1 Edelman, Lou                  M65 1.85m  NWI  6'01.00       2.91m  32.63%  
                                                                                 
M14+ Long Jump
                                                                                 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                     AGE-GRADED MARK 
===== ================================= =====                =================== 
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
    1 Moore, David                  M22 6.32m  NWI  20'09.00       6.32m  70.61% 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
    - Boyce, Andrew                 M34   SCR  NWI                               
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                        
    - Schwieterman, Joe             M40   SCR  NWI                               
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
    1 Skoflanc, Mike                M45 5.82m  NWI  19'01.25       7.01m  78.33% 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
    1 Ephgrave, George              M56 4.27m  NWI  14'00.25       5.88m  65.79% 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
    - Francis, Philip               M61   SCR  NWI                               
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
    1 Campbell, Charles             M65 4.00m  NWI  13'01.50       6.30m  70.55% 
    2 Edelman, Lou                  M65 3.32m  NWI  10'10.75       5.23m  58.55% 
                                                                                 
M14+ Triple Jump
                                                                                 
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                      AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======                ===================
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
    1 Nolte, Dave                   M23 13.05m  NWI  42'09.75      13.05m  72.62%
    - Moore, David                  M22    SCR  NWI                              
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
    1 Skoflanc, Mike                M45 11.12m  NWI  36'05.75      12.88m  71.70%
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
    1 Ephgrave, George              M56  8.47m  NWI  27'09.50      11.34m  63.11%
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
    - Francis, Philip               M61    SCR  NWI                              
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                        
    1 Edelman, Lou                  M65  6.79m  NWI  22'03.50      10.50m  58.43%
                                                                                 
M14+ Shot Put
                                                                                 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK   
   ===== ================================= ======          ===================   
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
       1 Oleson, Ryan                  M21 14.76m 48'05.25      14.76m  66.49%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
       1 Shields, Walter               M37 15.50m 50'10.25      15.50m  69.82%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 45 -------------                        
       1 Summers, Ron                  M46 15.00m 49'02.50      17.71m  79.79%   
       2 Byrnes, Matt                  M46 13.92m 45'08.00      16.44m  74.04%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
       1 Robertson, Loarn              M54 14.33m 47'00.25      17.14m  77.21%   
       2 Saner, Steven                 M50 13.32m 43'08.50      15.93m  71.77%   
       3 Woosencraft, Rich             M52 12.20m 40'00.50      14.59m  65.73%   
       4 Romanisic, Jack               M51 11.12m 36'05.75      13.30m  59.91%   
       5 Simpson, Curtis               M51  6.87m 22'06.50       8.21m  37.02%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
       1 Sholes, Ronald                M59  9.64m 31'07.50      12.85m  57.90%   
       - Primm, Gene                   M59    SCR                                
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
       1 Cohen, Stephen                M60 12.08m 39'07.75      16.37m  73.79%   
       2 Amery, Don                    M62  9.95m 32'07.75      13.49m  60.78%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                        
       1 Chonghlin, Tom                M73  9.24m 30'03.75      13.90m  62.64%   
                                                                                 
M14+ Discus Throw
                                                                                 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK   
  ===== ================================= ======           ===================   
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
      1 Oleson, Ryan                  M21 38.76m 127'02.00      38.76m  54.50%   
      2 Meyer, Scott                  M17 33.70m 110'07.00      38.76m  54.50%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
      1 Skrycki, Joe                  M30 42.64m 139'11.00      42.64m  59.96%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
      1 Shields, Walter               M37 38.70m 127'00.00      38.70m  54.42%   
      - Wayda, Brian                  M38    SCR                                 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
      1 Romanisic, Jack               M51 43.06m 141'03.00      46.44m  65.31%   
      2 Mauzey, John                  M51 41.40m 135'10.00      44.64m  62.79%   
      3 Saner, Steven                 M50 38.16m 125'02.00      41.16m  57.88%   
      4 Woosencraft, Rich             M52 37.30m 122'04.00      40.22m  56.58%   
      5 Zachwieja, Greg               M50 36.66m 120'03.00      39.54m  55.60%   
      6 Robertson, Loarn              M54 35.82m 117'06.00      38.62m  54.33%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
      1 Sholes, Ronald                M59 25.30m 83'00.00      30.42m  42.78%    
      - Primm, Gene                   M59    SCR                                 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
      1 Cohen, Stephen                M60 44.16m 144'10.00      49.34m  69.38%   
      2 Hardy, Everett                M64 40.40m 132'06.00      45.14m  63.47%   
      3 Amery, Don                    M62 32.36m 106'02.00      36.14m  50.84%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                        
      - Chonghlin, Tom                M73    SCR                                 
                                                                                 
M14+ Hammer Throw
                                                                                 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK   
  ===== ================================= ======           ===================   
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
      1 McGeehan, Sean                M19 42.96m 140'11.00      44.52m  53.47%   
      2 Langbein, Wayne               M29 24.78m 81'03.00      24.78m  29.76%    
      - Oleson, Ryan                  M21    SCR                                 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
      1 Skrycki, Joe                  M30 31.88m 104'07.00      31.88m  38.29%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
      1 Theologes, Greg               M35 29.66m 97'04.00      29.66m  35.62%    
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
      1 Romanisic, Jack               M51 56.50m 185'04.00      70.16m  84.28%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
      1 Primm, Gene                   M59 50.96m 167'02.00      70.24m  84.37%   
      - Sholes, Ronald                M59    SCR                                 
                                                                                 
M14+ Javelin Throw
                                                                                 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK   
  ===== ================================= ======           ===================   
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
      1 Romanisic, Jack               M51 32.82m 107'08.00      46.88m  48.84%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
      1 Sholes, Ronald                M59 23.76m 77'11.00      37.28m  38.86%    
      - Primm, Gene                   M59    SCR                                 
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
      1 Morgan, Bruce                 M64 23.70m 77'09.00      37.66m  39.24%    
                                                                                 
M14+ Weight Throw
                                                                                 
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK   
   ===== ================================= ======          ===================   
                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                        
       1 Skrycki, Joe                  M30 16.56m 54'04.00      16.55m  66.24%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 35 -------------                        
       1 Theologes, Greg               M35 10.97m 36'00.00      11.39m  45.59%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 50 -------------                        
       1 Romanisic, Jack               M51  9.99m 32'09.50      11.06m  44.28%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 55 -------------                        
       1 Sholes, Ronald                M59  7.51m 24'07.75       8.99m  35.97%   
       - Primm, Gene                   M59    SCR                                
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 60 -------------                        
       1 Amery, Don                    M62 10.56m 34'07.75      12.22m  48.89%   
                                                                                 
                       ------------  Men 70 -------------                        
       - Chonghlin, Tom                M73    SCR                                
    

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 14, 1999.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015