Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Intermediate
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2002 USATF Jr. Olympics Region 7 Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
Bolingbrook High School, Bolingbrook, Illinois - Thu 07/11/2002 to Sun 07/14/2002

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
5000 Meter Race Walk 5000 Meter Race Walk
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
4x100 Meter Relay 2000 Meter Steeplechase
4x400 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
High Jump 4x800 Meter Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Triple Jump
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Javelin Throw (600gr) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
Heptathlon Javelin Throw (800gr)
Team Scores Decathlon
Medal Count Team Scores
Medal Count

 

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#    
===================================================================    
  1 Briana Lynn               86 Angelic Flyers           12.40Q  2    
  2 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                  12.69Q  1    
  3 Elizabeth Wechter         86 Zephyrs                  12.68Q  2    
  4 Rachel Edwards            87 Indiana Storm TC         12.88Q  1    
  5 Nicole McFadden           86 Lv's Cheetahs            13.08Q  2    
  6 Allison Wims              87 Fort Wayne Express       13.27Q  1    
  7 Sharde' Pratt             86 Indiana Storm TC         13.35q  2    
  8 Tia Ritchie               87 Fort Wayne Express       13.58q  2    
  9 Meredith Wertz            86 Indiana TC               14.35   1    

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Lynn               86 Angelic Flyers           12.46   10   
  2 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                  12.59    8   
  3 Elizabeth Wechter         86 Zephyrs                  12.75    6   
  4 Nicole McFadden           86 Lv's Cheetahs            12.85    4   
  5 Rachel Edwards            87 Indiana Storm TC         12.88    2   
  6 Sharde' Pratt             86 Indiana Storm TC         13.27    1   
  7 Allison Wims              87 Fort Wayne Express       13.41        
  8 Tia Ritchie               87 Fort Wayne Express       13.78        

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Anderson       87 Firestarters TC          24.10   2  10   
  2 Briana Lynn               86 Angelic Flyers           24.67   2   8   
  3 Shauntel Elcock           87 Fort Wayne Express       24.95   2   6   
  4 Sara Logan                86 Firestarters TC          25.53   2   4   
  5 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                  25.80   2   2   
  6 Jakenna Gilbert           86 Sterling TC              26.20   2   1   
  7 Lamisha Hines             86 North Shore Breeze       26.41   2       
  8 Rachel Edwards            87 Indiana Storm TC         26.93   1       
  9 Allison Wims              87 Fort Wayne Express       27.23   2       
 10 Sharde' Pratt             86 Indiana Storm TC         27.34   1       

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandria Anderson       87 Firestarters TC          57.36   10   
  2 Lamisha Hines             86 North Shore Breeze       59.05    8   
  3 Mawusi Arnette            86 Univ. of Chicago TC    1:00.34    6   
  4 Tia Ritchie               87 Fort Wayne Express     1:05.25    4   

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corsica Campbell          87 Kankakee TC            2:22.45   10   
  2 Mawusi Arnette            86 Univ. of Chicago TC    2:23.23    8   
  3 Marta Flippen             86 Summit City            2:24.16    6   
  4 Stormie Surles            86 Angelic Flyers         2:32.32    4   
  5 Brittany Downs            87 Unattached             2:37.36    2   

Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrice Baietto           87 Stly Strider           5:18.18   10   
  2 Michele King              86 Sterling TC            5:18.60    8   
  3 Shaina Masso              86 Illini Heat TC         5:23.49    6   
  4 Brittany Downs            87 Unattached             5:48.29    4   

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrice Baietto           87 Stly Strider          11:29.97   10   
  2 Michele King              86 Sterling TC           11:52.38    8   
  3 Kelly Ann Smith           86 Unattached            12:23.92    6   
  4 Keelin Yenney             87 Sterling TC           13:02.46    4   

Intermediate Girls 5000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keelin Yenney             87 Sterling TC           30:52.45   10   

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Walton         86 Casa                     15.92   10   
  2 Candace Nyarko            87 Bn/Rockford              16.27    8   
  3 Frannie Epps              86 Illini Heat TC           16.30    6   
  4 Meredith Wertz            86 Indiana TC               17.74    4   
  5 Rachel Edwards            87 Indiana Storm TC         17.88    2   
  6 Cortnee Smith             87 Lv's Cheetahs            18.55    1   
  7 Lauren Muskat             87 Unattached               21.47        

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamisha Hines             86 North Shore Breeze     1:06.15   2  10   
  2 Taylor Sefranka           87 Fort Wayne Express     1:07.22   2   8   
  3 Leslie Wright             86 Casa                   1:07.76   2   6   
  4 Candace Nyarko            87 Bn/Rockford            1:11.23   2   4   
  5 Natalie Laceria           86 Stly Strider           1:12.50   2   2   
  6 Frannie Epps              86 Illini Heat TC         1:13.07   2   1   
  7 Natasha Fletcher          86 Fort Wayne Express     1:13.16   1       
  8 Brittney Jones            86 Stly Strider           1:13.33   1       

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                50.68   10   
     1) Katrice Giles 86                2) Aisha Hemphill 86           
     3) Kavarsha Davis 86               4) Elizabeth Wechter 86        
  2 Casa                                                  50.72    8   
     1) Alex Whitelaw 86                2) Sheldia Burrell 86          
     3) Leslie Wright 86                4) Jacqueline Walton 86        
  3 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   50.79    6   
     1) Ryann Hendricks 87              2) Alesa Green 86              
     3) Kyra Lobbins 86                 4) Kyra Coffey 87              
  4 Lv's Cheetahs                                         51.26    4   
     1) Becky Waddell 86                2) Cortnee Smith 87            
     3) Sheemya Dies 86                 4) Nicole McFadden 86          
  5 Fort Wayne Express                                    51.40    2   
     1) Natasha Fletcher 86             2) Allison Wims 87             
     3) Taylor Sefranka 87              4) Tia Ritchie 87              
  6 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              51.54    1   
     1) Tiffany Brown 86                2) Niesha Wilson 86            
     3) Kari Boston 87                  4) Whitney Gordon 86           

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                     4:01.67   10   
     1) Tonika Calahan 86               2) Sara Logan 86               
     3) Alexandria Anderson 87          4) Etienne Chaplin 86          
  2 Fort Wayne Express                                  4:05.11    8   
     1) Taylor Sefranka 87              2) Shauntel Elcock 87          
     3) Natasha Fletcher 86             4) Tia Ritchie 87              
  3 Five Alive Striders TC                              4:15.22    6   
     1) Tiffany Baker 86                2) Whitney Beals 86            
     3) Petrina Hamilton 86             4) Janina Mercado 86           
  4 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:17.66    4   
     1) Elizabeth Wechter 86            2) Zinnita Hall 87             
     3) Sophia Elie 87                  4) Kavarsha Davis 86           
  5 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:21.83    2   
     1) Nicole McFadden 86              2) Jameka Brown 87             
     3) Tyisha Brown 87                 4) Cheena Burt 86              
  6 Casa                                                4:22.59    1   
     1) Jamie Howard 86                 2) Leslie Wright 86            
     3) Christine Scardina 86           4) Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86      
  7 Kankakee TC                                         4:29.58        
     1) Shanage Brown 87                2) Corsica Campbell 87         
     3) Kandice Talley 87               4) Rashawna Trass 87           

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                    10:49.90   10   
     1) Jordan Heath 87                 2) Tonika Calahan 86           
     3) Sara Logan 86                   4) Etienne Chaplin 86          
  2 Five Alive Striders TC                             10:49.92    8   
     1) Lauren Phillips 86              2) Christina Pagan 87          
     3) Janina Mercado 86               4) Whitney Beals 86            
  3 Lv's Cheetahs                                      10:59.36    6   
     1) Tyisha Brown 87                 2) Cheena Burt 86              
     3) Sheemya Dies 86                 4) Camara Garmon 86            
  4 Sterling TC                                        11:14.75    4   
     1) Keelin Yenney 87                2) Shanon Gilbert 86           
     3) Lindsay Grunauer 87             4) Michele King 86             

Intermediate Girls High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jakenna Gilbert           86 Sterling TC              1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Ashley Harden             86 Springfield              1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Ashley Hammons            86 Univ. of Chicago TC      1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Lauren Mcnichols          86 Casa                     1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  4 Sarah Hagens              86 Illini Heat TC           1.45m    4-09.00   3   

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Peterson        86 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25  10   
  2 Marcia Johnson            86 Illini Heat TC           2.60m    8-06.25   8   
  3 Katherine Faems           86 Viper TC                 2.30m    7-06.50   6   
  4 Shannon Miller            87 Central IllinoisTC      J2.30m    7-06.50   4   

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandria Anderson       87 Firestarters TC          5.28m   17-04.00  10   
  2 Jakenna Gilbert           86 Sterling TC              5.23m   17-02.00   8   
  3 Kavarsha Davis            86 Zephyrs                  5.20m   17-00.75   6   
  4 Jameka Brown              87 Lv's Cheetahs            4.89m   16-00.50   4   
  5 Taylor Sefranka           87 Fort Wayne Express       4.85m   15-11.00   2   
  6 Natasha Fletcher          86 Fort Wayne Express       4.58m   15-00.50   1   

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Gordon            86 Bombers                 11.05m   36-03.00  10   
  2 Jacqueline Walton         86 Casa                    10.59m   34-09.00   8   
  3 Sara Logan                86 Firestarters TC         10.42m   34-02.25   6   
  4 Chrissie Feldmann         86 Huskie TC               10.28m   33-08.75   4   
  5 Alesa Green               86 Univ. of Chicago TC      9.82m   32-02.75   2   

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley            86 Univ. of Chicago TC     11.80m   38-08.75  10   
  2 Amy Schmitz               86 Illini Heat TC          11.15m   36-07.00   8   
  3 Raquel DeBartolo          87 Unattached              11.01m   36-01.50   6   
  4 Lara Lubbe                86 Indiana Storm TC        10.88m   35-08.50   4   
  5 Nicole Brechue            86 Indiana TC               9.44m   30-11.75   2   
  6 Kirstin Smith             86 Indiana TC               9.19m   30-02.00   1   
  7 Tyonda Jones              87 Fort Wayne Express       9.00m   29-06.50       
 -- Johanna Wienke            86 Unattached                  ND                  
 -- Kristin Drach             86 Casa                        ND                  

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley            86 Univ. of Chicago TC     34.94m     114-07  10   
  2 Lara Lubbe                86 Indiana Storm TC        34.33m     112-07   8   
  3 Johanna Wienke            86 Unattached              32.25m     105-10   6   
  4 Nicole Brechue            86 Indiana TC              31.25m     102-06   4   
  5 Erin Mears                86 Illini Heat TC          29.49m      96-09   2   
  6 Amy Schmitz               86 Illini Heat TC          28.55m      93-08   1   
  7 Kirstin Smith             86 Indiana TC              25.38m      83-03       
  8 Tyonda Jones              87 Fort Wayne Express      24.05m      78-11       

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frannie Epps              86 Illini Heat TC          32.86m     107-10  10   
  2 Nicole Brechue            86 Indiana TC              32.44m     106-05   8   
  3 Lara Lubbe                86 Indiana Storm TC        30.26m      99-03   6   
  4 Marcia Johnson            86 Illini Heat TC          30.01m      98-05   4   
  5 Kirstin Smith             86 Indiana TC              17.93m      58-10   2   
  6 Brittany Riley            86 Univ. of Chicago TC     13.30m      43-08   1   

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
Finals

                    Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Frannie Epps #3420        16.2h    1.40m    9.53m    27.6h         4.41m   31.21m  2:39.0h
  Illini Heat TC                      4-07 31-03.25               14-05.75   102-05         
  86 Team Scoring: 10 3805  (661)    (512)    (499)    (643) 2315    (406)    (500)    (584)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Angie Oltman #3050        18.2h    1.50m    6.46m    30.4h         4.48m   20.79m  2:47.7h
  Central IllinoisTC                  4-11  21-02.5                14-08.5    68-02         
  87 Team Scoring: 8  3019  (444)    (621)    (301)    (438) 1804    (423)    (304)    (488)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Siina Swanso #3755        22.3h    1.30m    7.49m    27.3h         4.14m   21.45m  2:49.6h
  Sterling TC                      4-03.25    24-07                  13-07    70-04         
  87 Team Scoring: 6  2693  (126)    (409)    (366)    (668) 1569    (340)    (316)    (468)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Zinnita Hall #3127        20.2h    1.25m    6.46m    27.9h         4.25m   13.63m  2:38.4h
  Chicagoland Zephyrs              4-01.25  21-02.5                13-11.5    44-09         
  87 Team Scoring: 4  2677  (267)    (359)    (301)    (620) 1547    (367)    (172)    (591)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Martha Panko #3861        18.8h    1.35m    8.24m    29.9h         3.90m   19.07m  3:05.0h
  Unattached                          4-05  27-00.5                12-09.5    62-07         
  87 Team Scoring: 2  2611  (387)    (460)    (415)    (472) 1734    (285)    (272)    (320)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Brittnie Jac #3631        28.4h    1.05m    7.62m    39.8h         2.88m   11.85m  3:56.2h
  Lv's Cheetahs                    3-05.25    25-00                 9-05.5    38-10         
  86 Team Scoring: 1   831    (0)    (180)    (375)     (25)  580     (87)    (139)     (25)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------


Intermediate Girls Team Scores

Place  Team                        Points
    1  Firestarters TC                60 
    2  Sterling TC                    59 
    2  Illini Heat TC                 59 
    4  Univ. of Chicago TC            49 
    5  Casa                           36 
    6  Fort Wayne Express             31 
    7  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC         30 
    8  Indiana Storm TC               23 
    9  Angelic Flyers                 22 
    9  Decatur Staley Striders        22 
    9  Lv's Cheetahs                  22 
   12  Illinois Stealth Bombers       21 
   12  Indiana TC                     21 
   14  North Shore Breeze             18 
   15  Five Alive Striders TC         14 
   16  Ben Newson / Rockford TC       12 
   16  Central IllinoisTC             12 
   18  Kankakee TC                    10 
   19  Springfield Striders            8 
   20  Viper TC                        6 
   20  Summit City Athletic Assn       6 
   22  Huskie TC                       4 

Intermediate Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Firestarters TC               6      5      0       1 
Sterling TC                   6      2      3       1 
Illini Heat TC                6      2      2       2 
Univ. of Chicago TC           6      2      1       3 
Casa                          4      1      2       1 
Unattached                    4      1      0       3 
Chicagoland Zephyrs TC        3      1      0       2 
Fort Wayne Express            3      0      2       1 
Decatur Staley Striders       2      2      0       0 
Angelic Flyers                2      1      1       0 
Illinois Stealth Bombers      2      1      1       0 
North Shore Breeze            2      1      1       0 
Five Alive Striders TC        2      0      1       1 
Indiana Storm TC              2      0      1       1 
Kankakee TC                   1      1      0       0 
Indiana TC                    1      0      1       0 
Ben Newson / Rockford TC      1      0      1       0 
Springfield Striders          1      0      1       0 
Central IllinoisTC            1      0      1       0 
Viper TC                      1      0      0       1 
Summit City Athletic Assn     1      0      0       1 
LV's Cheetahs                 1      0      0       1 

View the total Medal Count for the meet.
Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#    
===================================================================    
  1 Jeremy Johnson            86 Angelic Flyers           11.18Q  1    
  2 Brent Pegues              86 Central IllinoisTC       11.35Q  2    
  3 Charles Smith             87 Evanston Eagles TC       11.19Q  1    
  4 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee TC              11.41Q  2    
  5 Brian Rabb                87 Unattached               11.62Q  1    
  6 Kesonn Lee                86 Fort Wayne Express       11.66Q  2    
  7 Martin Stephen            86 Unattached               11.74q  2    
  8 Emanuel Lewis             86 Decatur Dominators       11.76q  1    
  9 Shelton Stephens          87 Fort Wayne Express       12.85   1    

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Smith             87 Evanston Eagles TC       11.06   10   
  2 Jeremy Johnson            86 Angelic Flyers           11.10    8   
  3 Brent Pegues              86 Central IllinoisTC       11.27    6   
  4 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee TC              11.56    4   
  5 Brian Rabb                87 Unattached               11.59    2   
  6 Kesonn Lee                86 Fort Wayne Express       11.60    1   
  7 Emanuel Lewis             86 Decatur Dominators       11.71        
  8 Martin Stephen            86 Unattached               11.77        

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Smith             87 Evanston Eagles TC       22.22   2  10   
  2 Brent Pegues              86 Central IllinoisTC       22.37   2   8   
  3 Jeremy Johnson            86 Angelic Flyers           22.43   2   6   
  4 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee TC              22.90   2   4   
  5 Chris Wright              86 Univ. of Chicago TC      23.16   2   2   
  6 Brian Rabb                87 Unattached               23.46   2   1   
  7 Al (Pierre) Moore         86 Decatur Dominators       23.64   2       
  8 Kesonn Lee                86 Fort Wayne Express       23.90   2       
  9 Quentin Jones             86 Speed Unlimited          25.30   1       
 10 Shelton Stephens          87 Fort Wayne Express       25.71   1       
 11 Sean Whitten              86 Summit City              26.04   1       

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brent Pegues              86 Central IllinoisTC       50.30   2  10   
  2 Chris Wright              86 Univ. of Chicago TC      50.79   2   8   
  3 Reginald Stewart          86 Kankakee TC              50.99   2   6   
  4 Anthony Bavuffi           86 Waukegan Invaders        52.39   2   4   
  5 Martin Stephen            86 Unattached               52.79   2   2   
  6 Rashad Portee             87 Decatur Dominators       52.91   2   1   
  7 Brandon Rabb              87 Unattached               54.05   2       
  8 Sean O'Neil               86 Fort Wayne Express       56.69   1       
  9 Sean Whitten              86 Summit City            1:02.34   1       

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Wilking             86 Kankakee TC            2:04.29   10   
  2 Brandon Wolf              86 Univ. of Chicago TC    2:04.74    8   
  3 Justin Geiger             86 Casa                   2:04.96    6   
  4 Andy Bloom                86 Central IllinoisTC     2:11.13    4   
  5 Seth Ball                 87 Unattached             2:11.49    2   
  6 Thomas Crum               87 Fort Wayne Express     2:21.84    1   

Intermediate Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Cebula              87 Huskie TC              4:22.34   10   
  2 Brad Rach                 86 Marion Swamp Fox TC    4:23.59    8   
  3 Byron Etta                86 SW Cheetahs            4:24.76    6   
  4 Seth Ball                 87 Unattached             4:31.11    4   
  5 Sean Whitten              86 Summit City            5:51.33    2   

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Bloom                86 Central IllinoisTC     9:17.94   10   
  2 Brad Rach                 86 Marion Swamp Fox TC    9:19.42    8   
  3 Byron Etta                86 SW Cheetahs            9:20.20    6   
  4 Mark Riggs                87 Unattached             9:50.68    4   

Intermediate Boys 5000 Meter Race Walk
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No athletes competed in this event.

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Preliminaries

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys 
===================================================================    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#    
===================================================================    
  1 Derrick Fischer           86 Univ. of Chicago TC      15.52Q  2    
  2 Elliot Cohee              86 Unattached               15.93Q  1    
  3 Wade Rippy                86 Illini Heat TC           16.00Q  2    
  4 Ryan Smith                86 Indiana TC               16.90Q  1    
  5 Grant Brewer              86 Illini Heat TC           17.32Q  1    
  6 Brandon Rabb              87 Unattached               17.40Q  2    
  7 Jamar Jackson             87 Univ. of Chicago TC      17.76q  2    
  8 Matt McDaniel             87 Unattached               17.77q  1    
  9 Jared Randle              87 Kankakee TC              17.82   2    
 10 John Lovitsch             86 Casa                     18.12   1    

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derrick Fischer           86 Univ. of Chicago TC      15.38   10   
  2 Wade Rippy                86 Illini Heat TC           15.42    8   
  3 Ryan Smith                86 Indiana TC               15.46    6   
  4 Elliot Cohee              86 Unattached               16.05    4   
  5 Brandon Rabb              87 Unattached               16.64    2   
  6 Jamar Jackson             87 Univ. of Chicago TC      17.18    1   
  7 Grant Brewer              86 Illini Heat TC           17.34        
  8 Matt McDaniel             87 Unattached               18.36        

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wade Rippy                86 Illini Heat TC           59.09   10   
  2 Derrick Fischer           86 Univ. of Chicago TC      59.51    8   
  3 Patrick Tennant           86 River Runners TC       1:00.89    6   
  4 Elliot Cohee              86 Unattached             1:01.47    4   
  5 Grant Brewer              86 Illini Heat TC         1:03.58    2   
  6 Matt McDaniel             87 Unattached             1:03.78    1   

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Bloom                86 Central IllinoisTC     6:20.96   10   
  2 Chris Cebula              87 Huskie TC              6:23.35    8   
  3 Brad Rach                 86 Marion Swamp Fox TC    6:32.84    6   

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Decatur Dominators                                    44.99   10   
     1) Emanuel Lewis 86                2) Trayshon Mason 86           
     3) Al (Pierre) Moore 86            4) Rashad Portee 87            
  2 Univ. of Chicago TC                                   45.22    8   
     1) Cedric Bailey 87                2) Darreal Beal 86             
     3) Neal Griffin 87                 4) Azizuddin Rose 86           
  3 Fort Wayne Express                                    48.23    6   
     1) Thomas Crum 87                  2) Dante' Turner 87            
     3) Kesonn Lee 86                   4) Shelton Stephens 87         

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  3:45.16   10   
     1) Sean O'Neil 86                  2) Thomas Crum 87              
     3) Dante' Turner 87                4) Kesonn Lee 86               
  2 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            3:50.88    8   
     1) Darrel Cobbins 86               2) Queinton Wright 86          
     3) Ryan Smith 86                   4) Marcus Woods 86             

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                9:39.52   10   
     1) Byron Etta 86                   2) Patrick Greene 86           
     3) Scott Malm 86                   4) Anthony Trubich 86          

Intermediate Boys High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Smith             86 Lv's Cheetahs            1.80m    5-10.75  10   
  2 Derrick Fischer           86 Univ. of Chicago TC      1.75m    5-08.75   8   
  3 Trent Wilking             86 Kankakee TC              1.65m    5-05.00   6   
  4 Quentin Jones             86 Speed Unlimited          1.60m    5-03.00   3   
  4 Jonathan Meier            86 River Runners TC         1.60m    5-03.00   3   

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Adamczyk             86 Viper TC                 4.10m   13-05.25  10   
  2 Jake Conn                 86 Unattached              J4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Chance Eiker              86 Central IllinoisTC       3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Jeff Raymond              86 West Chicago Eagles      3.80m   12-05.50   4   
  5 Patrick Tennant           86 River Runners TC         3.50m   11-05.75   1.50
  5 Seager Wilson             87 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75   1.50
  7 Peter Meersman            86 Viper TC                 2.90m    9-06.25       
 -- John Maher                86 Viper TC                    NH                  

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darreal Beal              86 Univ. of Chicago TC      6.61m   21-08.25  10   
  2 Akeem Topps               86 Stly Strider             6.05m   19-10.25   8   
  3 Martin Stephen            86 Unattached               5.97m   19-07.00   6   
  4 Al (Pierre) Moore         86 Decatur Dominators       5.85m   19-02.50   4   
  5 Brian Rabb                87 Unattached               5.66m   18-07.00   2   
  6 Brandon Rabb              87 Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25   1   
  7 Quentin Jones             86 Speed Unlimited          5.44m   17-10.25       
  8 Emanuel Lewis             86 Decatur Dominators       5.35m   17-06.75       

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chandler Hardin           87 Stly Strider            13.10m   42-11.75  10   
  2 Norman Perez              86 Five Alive              12.40m   40-08.25   8   
  3 Daniel Chambers           86 SandhillsTC             11.89m   39-00.25   6   
  4 Charlie Larson            87 Viper TC                11.47m   37-07.75   4   
  5 Sean O'Neil               86 Fort Wayne Express      11.15m   36-07.00   2   
  6 Jonathan Meier            86 River Runners TC        11.05m   36-03.00   1   

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabe Morran               86 Indiana TC              14.71m   48-03.25  10   
  2 Billy Watkins             86 Purdue Area TC          13.68m   44-10.75   8   
  3 Jeremy Jadej              86 Unattached              13.50m   44-03.50   6   
  4 Aaron Prosser             86 Central IllinoisTC      12.10m   39-08.50   4   
  5 Nick Chumbley             86 Central IllinoisTC      12.07m   39-07.25   2   
  6 Dan Black                 86 Waukegan Invaders       11.76m   38-07.00   1   
  7 Jeremy Ochs               87 Illini Heat TC          11.59m   38-00.25       
  8 Everett Blackmon          87 Indy Cheetah             9.00m   29-06.50       

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Billy Watkins             86 Purdue Area TC          42.85m     140-07  10   
  2 Nick Chumbley             86 Central IllinoisTC      42.05m     137-11   8   
  3 Stephen Griffy            86 Unattached              38.74m     127-01   6   
  4 Steve Washack             86 Kankakee TC             37.28m     122-04   4   
  5 Aaron Prosser             86 Central IllinoisTC      36.99m     121-04   2   
  6 Jeremy Jadej              86 Unattached              34.84m     114-04   1   
  7 Gabe Morran               86 Indiana TC              31.90m     104-08       
  8 Joseph Walsh              87 Indiana TC              28.10m      92-02       

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800gr
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brock Turner              86 EffinghamTC             46.79m     153-06  10   
  2 Stephen Griffy            86 Unattached              44.68m     146-07   8   
  3 Jeremy Ochs               87 Illini Heat TC          37.30m     122-04   6   
  4 Nick Cooprider            86 Huskie TC               36.81m     120-09   4   
  5 Billy Watkins             86 Purdue Area TC          32.49m     106-07   2   
  6 Joseph Walsh              87 Indiana TC              26.75m      87-09   1   
  7 Michael Janikowski        87 River Runners TC        26.34m      86-05       
  8 Jonathan Meier            86 River Runners TC        20.97m      68-09       

Intermediate Boys Decathlon
Finals

                             Points      100       LJ       HJ       SP      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eric Castro #3674                    12.4h    4.96m    1.50m    8.26m    58.4h         20.6h   21.99m    1.98m   25.15m  4:42.5h
  North Shore Breeze                         16-03.25     4-11 27-01.25                           72-02     6-06    82-06         
  87 Team Scoring: 10          3770    (531)    (375)    (389)    (382)    (464) 2141    (286)    (310)    (136)    (232)    (665)
                               ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Intermediate Boys Team Scores

Place  Team                        Points  
    1  Central IllinoisTC             70   
    2  Univ. of Chicago TC            63   
    3  Kankakee TC                    34   
    4  Illini Heat TC                 26   
    5  Huskie TC                      22   
    5  SW Suburban Cheetahs           22   
    5  Marion Swamp Fox TC            22   
    8  Purdue Area TC                 20   
    8  Evanston Eagles TC             20   
    8  Fort Wayne Express             20   
   11  Decatur Staley Striders        18   
   12  Indiana TC                     17   
   13  Decatur Dominators             15   
   14  Viper TC                       14   
   14  Angelic Flyers                 14   
   16  River Runners TC               11.50
   17  EffinghamTC                    10   
   17  North Shore Breeze             10   
   17  Lv's Cheetahs                  10   
   20  Illinois Stealth Bombers        8   
   20  Five Alive Striders TC          8   
   22  Casa                            6   
   22  SandhillsTC                     6   
   24  Waukegan Invaders               5   
   25  West Chicago Eagles             4   
   26  Speed Unlimited                 3   
   27  Summit City Athletic Assn       2   

Intermediate Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Central IllinoisTC            7      3      2       2 
Univ. of Chicago TC           7      2      5       0 
Unattached                    5      0      2       3 
Illini Heat TC                3      1      1       1 
Kankakee TC                   3      1      0       2 
SW Suburban Cheetahs          3      1      0       2 
Marion Swamp Fox TC           3      0      2       1 
Evanston Eagles TC            2      2      0       0 
Huskie TC                     2      1      1       0 
Purdue Area TC                2      1      1       0 
Decatur Staley Striders       2      1      1       0 
Fort Wayne Express            2      1      0       1 
Indiana TC                    2      1      0       1 
Angelic Flyers                2      0      1       1 
Decatur Dominators            1      1      0       0 
Viper TC                      1      1      0       0 
LV's Cheetahs                 1      1      0       0 
EffinghamTC                   1      1      0       0 
Five Alive Striders TC        1      0      1       0 
Illinois Stealth Bombers      1      0      1       0 
River Runners TC              1      0      0       1 
SandhillsTC                   1      0      0       1 
Casa                          1      0      0       1 
North Shore Breeze            1      0      0       1 

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015