Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

CPS Outdoor Champ.
USATF YNI USATF Midwest Zone JO CPS Indoor Champ. Mather Invite Windy City Relays CPS Boys Relays ONU Mid-Season Cougar Invitational Little Cat Invitational CPS Outdoor Champ. SICA N. Girls Conf. Carlin Nalley Invite SICA N. Boys Conf. Lisle Girls Sectional Lisle Boys Sectional LSA State Champ. Kankakee Invite USATF Region 16 JO USATF Region 7 JO Dixmoor Invite

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Boys Var. Qualifying
Girls Var. Qualifying
Boys So. S/C Reg.
Boys So. N/W Reg.
Boys So Champ.
Co-Ed Varsity Champ.

Results will be posted here for the CPS Boys/Girls Outdoor T&F City Championship Series hosted by CPS Dept. of Sports Administration being to be held April 29 - May 7, 2005 at Hanson and Eckersall Stadiums, Chicago, Illinois.

View the results from the 2004 meet.

        

Use the table below to find the event you want, or go to the division on the left to find each event.

Order of Running Events

Friday, April 29  -- Boys Varsity Qualifying  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm    100            P    Varsity
           200            P    Varsity
           4x800          P    Varsity
           4x100          P    Varsity
           3200           P    Varsity
           110H           P    Varsity
           110H           P    Varsity
           100            S    Varsity
           800            P    Varsity
           4x200          P    Varsity
           400            P    Varsity
           300H           P    Varsity
           1600           P    Varsity
           200            S    Varsity
           4x400          P    Varsity

Saturday, April 30  --  Girls Varsity Qualifying  --  10:00 am   Start

10:00 am   100            P    Varsity
           200            P    Varsity
           Sprint Medley  P    Varsity
           4x800          P    Varsity
           4x100          P    Varsity
           3200           P    Varsity
           100H           P    Varsity
           100            S    Varsity
           800            P    Varsity
           4x200          P    Varsity
           400            P    Varsity
           300H           P    Varsity
           1600           P    Varsity
           200            S    Varsity
           4x400          P    Varsity

Tuesday, May  3  --  Boys Sophomore S/C Sectional  --  3:30 pm   Start

3:30 pm    100            P    Fr/So
           200            P    Fr/So
           4x800          P    Fr/So
           4x100          P    Fr/So
           3200           P    Fr/So
           110H           P    Fr/So
           100            S    Fr/So
           800            P    Fr/So
           4x200          P    Fr/So
           400            P    Fr/So
           300H           P    Fr/So
           1600           P    Fr/So
           200            S    Fr/So
           4x400          P    Fr/So

Wednesday, May  4  --  Boys Sophomore N/W Sectional  --  3:30 pm   Start

3:30 pm    100            P    Fr/So
           200            P    Fr/So
           4x800          P    Fr/So
           4x100          P    Fr/So
           3200           P    Fr/So
           110H           P    Fr/So
           100            S    Fr/So
           800            P    Fr/So
           4x200          P    Fr/So
           400            P    Fr/So
           300H           P    Fr/So
           1600           P    Fr/So
           200            S    Fr/So
           4x400          P    Fr/So

Friday, May 6  --  Boys City Sophomore Championships  --  3:30 pm   Start

3:30 pm    4x800          F    Fr/so
           4x100          F    Fr/So
           3200           F    Fr/So
           110H           F    Fr/So
           100            F    Fr/So
           800            F    Fr/So
           4x200          F    Fr/So
           400            F    Fr/So
           300H           F    Fr/So
           1600           F    Fr/So
           200            F    Fr/So
           4x400          F    Fr/So

Saturday, May 7  --  Girls/Boys City Varsity Championships  10:00 am   Start

10:00 am   Sprint Medley  F    Girls Varsity
           4x800          F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           4x100          F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           3200           F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           100H           F    Girls Varsity
           110H           F                     Boys Varsity
           800            F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           4x200          F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           400            F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           300H           F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           1600           F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           200            F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           4x400          F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity

Order of Field Events

Friday, April 29  -- Boys Varsity Qualifying  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm    LJ     Varsity
           TJ     Varsity
           SP     Varsity
           DT     Varsity
           HJ     Varsity

Saturday, April 30  --  Girls Varsity Qualifying  --  10:00 am   Start

10:00 am   LJ     Varsity
           TJ     Varsity
           SP     Varsity
           DT     Varsity
           HJ     Varsity

Tuesday, May  3  --  Boys Sophomore S/C Sectional  --  3:30 pm   Start

3:30 pm    LJ     Fr/So
           TJ     Fr/So
           SP     Fr/So
           DT     Fr/So
           HJ     Fr/So

Wednesday, May  4  --  Boys Sophomore N/W Sectional  --  3:30 pm   Start

3:30 pm    LJ     Fr/So
           TJ     Fr/So
           SP     Fr/So
           DT     Fr/So
           HJ     Fr/So

Friday, May 6  --  Boys City Sophomore Championships  --  3:30 pm   Start

3:30 pm    LJ     Fr/So
           TJ     Fr/So
           SP     Fr/So
           DT     Fr/So
           HJ     Fr/So

Saturday, May 7  --  Girls/Boys City Varsity Championships  10:00 am   Start

10:00 am   LJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           TJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           SP     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           DT     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           HJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys

Team Scores

Boys S/C Sectional     Fr/So
Boys N/W Sectional     Fr/So
Girls Championship              Varsity
Boys Championship      Fr/So    Varsity

 

Heat/Flight Assignments

To view and/or print the following Heat/Flight Assignments, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Boys Varsity Qualifying
Girls Varsity Qualifying
Boys Sophomore Championship
Combined Varsity Championship
 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 28, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015