Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2006 TARS Invitational
Eckersal Stadium, Chicago, IL - Sat 04/04/2006

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2006 TARS Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    3    3              238  Green Christopher (Sr)        Morgan Park              11.62
2    3    5              330  Mario Hamilton (Jr)           South Shore              11.75
3    3    2              323  Joshua Adams (Jr)             South Shore              11.91
4    3    6              215  Travis Newsome (Sr)           Leo                      11.99
5    2    1              297  Grundy Polk (Jr)              Robeson                  12.03
6    2    5              236  Windmon Antwian (So)          Morgan Park              12.06
7    1    5              399  Dartanguan Baker (So)         Phillips                 12.25
8    3    4              258  Sam Burke (Sr)                Prosser                  12.29
9    3    7              201  Marcus Cribbs (Jr)            Leo                      12.33
10   1    6              295  Walter Overton (So)           Robeson                  12.36
11   1    3              167  Wille Haynes (So)             Fenger                   12.36
12   2    6              373  Jamaal Florence (Sr)          Washington               12.46
13   2    7              132  James Brooks (Sr)             Curie                    12.57
14   1    2              265  Tim Johnson (Fr)              Prosser                  12.80
15   2    3              408  Alan Simms (Jr)               Phillips                 13.00
16   3    1              112  Angelo Parker (Fr)            Clemente                 13.60
17   2    2              380  Jeremy Mason (Jr)             Washington               13.64
18   2    4              107  Javarius Hodges (Sr)          Clemente                 13.86

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    1    4              256  Worley William (Fr)           Morgan Park              23.62
2    2    4              296  Anthony Polk (Jr)             Robeson                  23.78
3    3    5              333  Alex Richardson (Sr)          South Shore              24.06
4    3    3              118  Shemuwel Yisrael (Sr)         Clemente                 24.61
5    2    6              138  Florencio Hernandez (Sr)      Curie                    24.82
6    2    3              142  Justin Overton (Sr)           Curie                    24.99
7    2    7              171  Woodard Kelly (Sr)            Fenger                   25.23
8    3    4              198  Squatty Burns (So)            Leo                      25.28
9    1    6              385  Matthew Ross (Jr)             Washington               25.54
10   2    1              250  Thomas Marcus (Fr)            Morgan Park              25.57
11   1    2              405  Marcel Parter                 Phillips                 25.70
12   2    5              177  Timothy Strong (So)           Fenger                   26.36
13   3    7              108  Henry Jackson (So)            Clemente                 26.38
14   3    1              294  Derrick Jones (So)            Robeson                  26.57
15   1    1              263  Deshawn Hope (So)             Prosser                  26.93
16   3    2              217  Tommy Phipps (So)             Leo                      28.45

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    2              272  Sorhando Peter (Jr)           Prosser                  53.70  
2    3    3              198  Squatty Burns (So)            Leo                      54.26  
3    3    5              215  Travis Newsome (Sr)           Leo                      55.01  
4    3    6              109  Alex Lawrence (Sr)            Clemente                 55.12  
5    1    5              243  Ganier Dominque (Sr)          Morgan Park              55.80  
6    3    4              247  Blair Joshua (Jr)             Morgan Park              56.34  
7    2    1              324  Alonzo Bender (So)            South Shore              57.03  
8    1    7              299  Jermel Smith (Jr)             Robeson                  57.27  
9    2    6              133  Jawone Brooks (Sr)            Curie                    57.96  
10   1    2              403  Curtis Mack (Fr)              Phillips                 58.06  
11   1    6              402  Montee Langford (Fr)          Phillips                 1:00.69
12   1    1              263  Deshawn Hope (So)             Prosser                  1:02.11
13   3    1              103  Victor Dickerson (Fr)         Clemente                 1:11.61

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    11             266  Diego Lamas (Jr)              Prosser                  2:10.93
2    1    9              253  Walker Richard (Jr)           Morgan Park              2:15.42
3    1    1              336  Derrick Sims (So)             South Shore              2:16.01
4    1    2              324  Alonzo Bender (So)            South Shore              2:20.98
5    1    15             235  Nelson Antonio (Jr)           Morgan Park              2:22.65
6    1    13             145  Richard Robinson (Sr)         Curie                    2:23.10
7    1    6              110  Sheldon McCraven (So)         Clemente                 2:24.01
8    1    4              225  Sean Tyler (Jr)               Leo                      2:25.46
9    1    7              114  Johnny Soto (Jr)              Clemente                 2:26.12
10   1    14             361  Lemle Julian (So)             Sullivan                 2:30.52
11   1    5              224  Antoino Tiggs (So)            Leo                      2:30.54
12   1    12             378  Victor Malina (Sr)            Washington               2:39.10

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    2              105  Thomas Gray-Cole (Fr)         Clemente                 5:01.24
2    1    3              216  Cordale Owens (Jr)            Leo                      5:08.67
3    1    13             248  Thomas Keenan (Jr)            Morgan Park              5:27.15
4    1    6              115  Joshua Soto (So)              Clemente                 5:45.84
5    1    8              145  Richard Robinson (Sr)         Curie                    5:46.95
6    1    5              274  Marshall Yeggy (So)           Prosser                  6:28.77

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time  

1    1    1              105  Thomas Gray-Cole (Fr)         Clemente                 10:51.34
2    1    6              257  Stewart Xzavier (Jr)          Morgan Park              12:25.90
3    1    3              206  Raghib Hannah (Jr)            Leo                      12:27.87
4    1    5              212  Charles McCadd (Jr)           Leo                      12:27.94
5    1    4              252  Wimberly Nicholus (Sr)        Morgan Park              14:41.10
6    1    8              412  Leslie Okoro (Fr)             Phillips                 14:47.27

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    2    3              200  David Congress (Sr)           Leo                      15.57
2    1    3              249  Benford Lenard (Fr)           Morgan Park              15.96
3    2    4              255  Mahou Tafari (Jr)             Morgan Park              16.13
4    1    2              219  Jamar Smalling (So)           Leo                      17.09
5    2    5              326  Anthony Everett (So)          South Shore              17.33
6    2    6              328  Julian Ford (So)              South Shore              19.72
7    1    5              166  Humble Christopher (So)       Fenger                   21.27
8    1    4              269  David Mitchell (Jr)           Prosser                  21.92
9    1    6              271  James Ogdon (So)              Prosser                  29.87

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time   

1    2    5              242  Powell Desmond (So)           Morgan Park              44.01  
2    2    3              200  David Congress (Sr)           Leo                      45.48  
3    2    6              328  Julian Ford (So)              South Shore              45.67  
4    2    4              255  Mahou Tafari (Jr)             Morgan Park              46.42  
5    2    7              219  Jamar Smalling (So)           Leo                      47.35  
6    2    2              326  Anthony Everett (So)          South Shore              50.94  
7    1    5              101  William Berrocal (So)         Clemente                 53.28  
8    1    6              271  James Ogdon (So)              Prosser                  1:04.17

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    2    6                                                 Morgan Park              44.47
2    2    5                                                 South Shore              44.90
3    2    3                                                 Leo                      45.15
4    2    2                                                 Prosser                  47.37
5    1    6                                                 Washington               47.39
6    1    5                                                 Curie                    48.87
7    2    7                                                 Clemente                 49.23
8    2    1                                                 Fenger                   49.43

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    5                                                 Robeson                  1:34.21
2    2    6                                                 South Shore              1:34.50
3    2    4                                                 Morgan Park              1:36.41
4    2    1                                                 Clemente                 1:37.08
5    2    2                                                 Leo                      1:37.50
6    1    2                                                 Phillips                 1:37.86
7    1    6                                                 Washington               1:41.72
8    1    4                                                 Fenger                   1:44.74
9    1    5                                                 Curie                    1:48.54
10   2    7                                                 Prosser                  1:48.71

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    4                                                 Leo                      3:41.66
2    1    5                                                 Morgan Park              3:41.98
3    1    3                                                 Clemente                 3:58.33
4    1    6                                                 South Shore              4:06.23
999  1    7                                                 Fenger                   DQ     

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time   

1    1    2                                                 Morgan Park              9:16.20 
2    1    4                                                 Leo                      9:21.61 
3    1    5                                                 Clemente                 9:49.51 
4    1    3                                                 South Shore              9:49.52 
5    1    9                                                 Washington               10:58.97

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark   

1    1                   238  Green Christopher (Sr)        Morgan Park              20'05.00"
2    1                   258  Sam Burke (Sr)                Prosser                  19'04.50"
3    1                   328  Julian Ford (So)              South Shore              18'11.50"
4    1                   242  Powell Desmond (So)           Morgan Park              18'11.00"
5    1                   226  Kevin Woods (Jr)              Leo                      18'10.00"
6    1                   323  Joshua Adams (Jr)             South Shore              18'08.50"
7    1                   138  Florencio Hernandez (Sr)      Curie                    17'07.00"
8    1                   101  William Berrocal (So)         Clemente                 16'11.00"
9    1                   403  Curtis Mack (Fr)              Phillips                 16'11.00"
10   1                   401  Jerome Jackson (Jr)           Phillips                 16'04.50"
11   1                   102  Marcus Crider (Fr)            Clemente                 16'03.50"
12   1                   203  Michael Evans (Jr)            Leo                      16'03.50"
13   1                   164  James Bowman (Jr)             Fenger                   16'02.00"
14   1                   265  Tim Johnson (Fr)              Prosser                  14'05.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark   

1    1                   328  Julian Ford (So)              South Shore              42'02.50"
2    1                   419  Kendall Johnson               Morgan Park              38'00.50"
3    1                   333  Alex Richardson (Sr)          South Shore              37'10.00"
4    1                   138  Florencio Hernandez (Sr)      Curie                    37'05.50"
5    1                   218  Jeremy Porter (Sr)            Leo                      36'11.50"
6    1                   246  Williams Gabriel (So)         Morgan Park              35'03.50"
7    1                   207  Dominicc Hardy (So)           Leo                      35'00.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark   

1    1                   221  Michael Smith (Jr)            Leo                      48'05.50"
2    1                   214  Kevin Morris (Jr)             Leo                      47'01.00"
3    1                   257  Stewart Xzavier (Jr)          Morgan Park              45'02.50"
4    1                   168  Anterio Jackson (Sr)          Fenger                   41'00.00"
5    1                   240  Bryant Corbin (Sr)            Morgan Park              38'08.00"
6    1                   176  Elijah Rogers (Jr)            Fenger                   36'07.00"
7    1                   340  Eddie Wilson (Jr)             South Shore              33'03.50"
8    1                   107  Javarius Hodges (Sr)          Clemente                 33'02.50"
9    1                   117  Chad Woods (Sr)               Clemente                 32'07.00"
10   1                   334  Cortez Rucker (So)            South Shore              32'00.00"
11   1                   410  Michael Williams (Sr)         Phillips                 29'06.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Mark  

1    1                   221  Michael Smith (Jr)            Leo                      144'10"
2    1                   209  Robert Holmes (Jr)            Leo                      131'01"
3    1                   168  Anterio Jackson (Sr)          Fenger                    97'02"
4    1                   245  Leonard Ernest (So)           Morgan Park               91'07"
5    1                   332  Terrell Kyles (Jr)            South Shore               90'03"
6    1                   107  Javarius Hodges (Sr)          Clemente                  88'09"
7    1                   178  Kenneth Williams (Fr)         Fenger                    88'05"
8    1                   254  Paris Ryan (So)               Morgan Park               85'00"
9    1                   117  Chad Woods (Sr)               Clemente                  81'09"
10   1                   340  Eddie Wilson (Jr)             South Shore               68'03"
11   1                   270  Melvin Norman (Sr)            Prosser                   40'03"
999  1                   381  Bryan McGee (So)              Washington                DNS   
999  1                   130  Darius Bell (Jr)              Curie                     DNS   
999  1                   134  Dominique Burnett (Jr)        Curie                     DNS   

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark 

1    1                   250  Thomas Marcus (Fr)            Morgan Park              5'10"
2    1                   167  Wille Haynes (So)             Fenger                   5'08"
3    1                   226  Kevin Woods (Jr)              Leo                      5'06"
4    1                   239  James Christopher (Sr)        Morgan Park              5'06"
5    1                   339  Michael Williams (So)         South Shore              5'02"
6    1                   415  Devin Glasper (So)            South Shore              5'00"
7    1                   117  Chad Woods (Sr)               Clemente                 4'08"
999  1                   202  Trenton Duckworth (So)        Leo                       NH  
999  1                   416  Michael Granberry (Jr)        South Shore               NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Morgan Park                     161   
     2      Leo                             132   
     3      South Shore                      92   
     4      Clemente                         49   
     5      Prosser                          33   
     6      Robeson                          20   
     7      Fenger                           19   
     8      Curie                            11   
     9      Washington                        4   
    10      Phillips                          2   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 29, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015