Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2006 TARS Invitational
Eckersal Stadium, Chicago, IL - Sat 04/04/2006

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
Sprint Medley Relay
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2006 TARS Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    2    3              353  Sharee Walker (Fr)            South Shore              13.78
2    1    6              306  Ashley Ray (Fr)               Robeson                  13.86
3    2    6              351  Darnesha Preston (Fr)         South Shore              13.97
4    2    1              188  Keturah Searcy (Jr)           Fenger                   14.00
5    2    4              393  Sameema Jackson-Bay (Fr)      Washington               14.51
6    1    4              196  Paki Williams (Fr)            Fenger                   15.17
7    1    5              121  Samantha Gomez (So)           Clemente                 15.96
8    2    2              397  Octavia Patterson (Fr)        Washington               16.15
9    1    3              124  Janise Mitchell (So)          Clemente                 16.68

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    2    7              285  Cydnee Kyle (Jr)              Prosser                  28.69
2    2    2              186  Angelica Reed (So)            Fenger                   29.40
3    1    1              300  Doranda Atterberry (So)       Robeson                  29.96
4    2    4              389  Jasmine Brown (So)            Washington               30.71
5    1    7              311  Desiree Wheatley (Fr)         Robeson                  31.34
6    1    4              126  Linette Stephens (Fr)         Clemente                 32.95
7    1    3              390  Rachandi Fields (Fr)          Washington               35.14
8    1    5              124  Janise Mitchell (So)          Clemente                 35.27

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    3              285  Cydnee Kyle (Jr)              Prosser                  1:06.80
2    2    6              398  Kevonna Robinson (Fr)         Washington               1:13.02
3    1    3              192  Rrielle Taylor (Fr)           Fenger                   1:16.98
4    1    6              283  Vanessa Hernandez (So)        Prosser                  1:17.42
5    1    4              185  Ashleigh Martin (Jr)          Fenger                   1:18.57
6    2    2              125  Dominique Potts (Fr)          Clemente                 1:20.99
7    2    4              388  Ramonta Alayah (Fr)           Washington               1:40.09

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    1              342  Sesiree Adams (So)            South Shore              2:41.97
2    1    2              349  Shemeka Mcdaniels (Sr)        South Shore              2:44.66
3    1    3              396  Deborah Noyles (Sr)           Washington               2:52.05
4    1    10             182  Marean Hawkins (Fr)           Fenger                   3:22.50
5    1    6              181  Danielle Golatte (Fr)         Fenger                   3:54.70

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    3              147  Castro Alexandra (Fr)         Curie                    6:43.40
2    1    1              354  Natasha Washington (Fr)       South Shore              7:43.06
3    1    2              352  Brittney Roberts (So)         South Shore              8:42.70

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time  

1    1    10             154  Jennifer Lopez (Sr)           Curie                    16:50.67
2    1    7              352  Brittney Roberts (So)         South Shore              17:19.53

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Time 

1    1    4              347  Keosha Griffin (So)           South Shore              18.65
2    1    5              183  Angela Hicks (Jr)             Fenger                   19.93
3    1    3              283  Vanessa Hernandez (So)        Prosser                  23.48
4    1    2              287  Titania Neal (Fr)             Prosser                  24.79

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1                   417   Mason                        Kenwood                  51.32  
2    1                   418   Kidd                         Kenwood                  53.30  
3    1                   191  Jontae Taylor (Jr)            Fenger                   59.05  
4    1                   347  Keosha Griffin (So)           South Shore              1:11.03
5    1                   287  Titania Neal (Fr)             Prosser                  1:15.08
6    1                   283  Vanessa Hernandez (So)        Prosser                  1:20.46

Sprint Medley Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    4                                                 South Shore              1:57.81
2    1    5                                                 Fenger                   2:08.62
3    1    4                                                 Washington               2:12.33
4    2    5                                                 Clemente                 2:14.69
5    2    6                                                 Curie                    2:14.76
6    1    3                                                 Prosser                  2:28.77

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    2    4                                                 South Shore              53.13  
2    1    4                                                 Washington               57.46  
3    1    6                                                 Fenger                   57.74  
4    2    2                                                 Clemente                 59.50  
5    1    5                                                 Sullivan                 1:01.45
6    1    3                                                 Curie                    1:04.10

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    4                                                 South Shore              1:51.62
2    1    2                                                 Fenger                   1:57.62
3    1    5                                                 Robeson                  1:57.92
4    1    3                                                 Prosser                  2:03.64
5    1    6                                                 Clemente                 2:09.38
6    1    1                                                 Washington               2:09.79

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

1    1    1                                                 South Shore              4:45.62
2    1    2                                                 Fenger                   5:20.72

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Time  

No schools participated in this event.

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark   

1    1                   344  Laqiusha Buchanan (So)        South Shore              15'07.50"
2    1                   183  Angela Hicks (Jr)             Fenger                   14'09.50"
3    1                   346  Stephanie Davis (So)          South Shore              14'09.00"
4    1                   151  Edwards Brittany (Sr)         Curie                    13'03.50"
5    1                   284  Ciara Jinkins (So)            Prosser                   9'07.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Mark   

1    1                   151  Edwards Brittany (Sr)         Curie                    31'04.50"
999  1                   349  Shemeka Mcdaniels (Sr)        South Shore               ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                       Time   

1    1                   350  Daja Nicholson (Sr)           South Shore              36'04.00"
2    1                   152  Johnson Bryanna (So)          Curie                    28'10.00"
3    1                   391  Chiquita Goodwin (Jr)         Washington               27'02.00"
4    1                   345  Jamiella Davis (So)           South Shore              26'09.00"
5    1                   187  Shaterika Sanders (Sr)        Fenger                   26'07.00"
6    1                   184  Brittaney Jones (Fr)          Fenger                   25'08.00"
7    1                   120  Sondra Casey (So)             Clemente                 23'06.00"
8    1                   123  Marie Medina (Fr)             Clemente                 22'09.50"
9    1                   281  Stephanie Freeman (Jr)        Prosser                  18'05.50"
10   1                   282  Doneisha Fulton (Sr)          Prosser                  17'06.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                      Mark 

1    1                   152  Johnson Bryanna (So)          Curie                    70'05"
2    1                   187  Shaterika Sanders (Sr)        Fenger                   64'10"
3    1                   345  Jamiella Davis (So)           South Shore              62'05"
4    1                   413  Jatori McCullum               Fenger                   58'08"
5    1                   350  Daja Nicholson (Sr)           South Shore              57'04"
6    1                   414  Jennifer Sanchez              Washington               54'07"
7    1                   287  Titania Neal (Fr)             Prosser                  46'08"
8    1                   282  Doneisha Fulton (Sr)          Prosser                  39'04"

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                     Mark 

1    1                   186  Angelica Reed (So)            Fenger                   4'04"

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      South Shore                     148   
     2      Fenger                          104   
     3      Curie                            55   
     4      Prosser                          44   
     5      Washington                       42   
     6      Robeson                          22   
     7      Kenwood                          18   
     8      Clemente                         12   
     9      Sullivan                          2   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 29, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015