Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class A
Class A Class AA

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2007 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Benedictine University, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/05/2007

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

40th Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      1     5  -1.5 M/S Dan Benton (Sr), Westmont                               11.76 Q
   2      1     4  -1.5 M/S Rudy Castillo (Jr), Oregon                              11.87 Q
   3      1     7  -1.5 M/S Michael Maierhofer (Sr), Seneca                         12.02 Q
   4      1     3  -1.5 M/S Clay Wielard (Sr), Timothy Christian                    12.12 Q
   5      1     6  -1.5 M/S Erik Andrews (Fr), Westmont                             12.18  
   6      1     8  -1.5 M/S Nikko Glasper (Fr), Luther North                        12.27  
   7      1     1  -1.5 M/S Chris Stovall (So), Luther South                        12.44  
   8      1     2  -1.5 M/S Jason Diaz (Sr), Luther North                           12.64  
   9      1     9  -1.5 M/S Mark DiBrito (Fr), Immaculate Conception                13.37  

   1      2     5  -3.2 M/S Jordan Thomas (So), Oregon                              11.86 Q
   2      2     7  -3.2 M/S Jimmie Avant (So), North Lawndale                       12.12 Q
   3      2     4  -3.2 M/S David Storme (Fr), Lisle                                12.13 Q
   4      2     3  -3.2 M/S Eric Petkunas (Jr), Herscher                            12.42  
   5      2     6  -3.2 M/S Brain Daverin (Jr), Herscher                            12.73  
   6      2     2  -3.2 M/S Ray Honore (Fr), Walther Lutheran                       12.91  
   7      2     8  -3.2 M/S Jimmy Burns (Fr), Chicago Christian                     13.90  

   1      3     7  -2.6 M/S Joe McCarthy (Jr), Lisle                                11.91 Q
   2      3     5  -2.6 M/S Aaramis Collier (Sr), North Lawndale                    12.01 Q
   3      3     8  -2.6 M/S Isaac Burkhead (So), Seneca                             12.63  
   4      3     9  -2.6 M/S Deric Shonuga (Fr), Immaculate Conception               13.19  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
   1      1     6  -1.7 M/S Jordan Thomas (So), Oregon                              11.67
   2      1     5  -1.7 M/S Dan Benton (Sr), Westmont                               11.76
   3      1     7  -1.7 M/S Joe McCarthy (Jr), Lisle                                11.81
   4      1     3  -1.7 M/S Aaramis Collier (Sr), North Lawndale                    11.84
   5      1     2  -1.7 M/S Jimmie Avant (So), North Lawndale                       11.98
   6      1     1  -1.7 M/S David Storme (Fr), Lisle                                12.08
   7      1     8  -1.7 M/S Michael Maierhofer (Sr), Seneca                         12.11
   8      1     9  -1.7 M/S Clay Wielard (Sr), Timothy Christian                    12.12
   .      1     4  -1.7 M/S Rudy Castillo (Jr), Oregon                              DQ   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      1     4  -3.2 M/S Kiarri McBroom (Jr), Providence St. Mel                 23.84 Q
   2      1     7  -3.2 M/S John Gatewood (So), Luther South                        24.32 Q
   3      1     8  -3.2 M/S Nikko Glasper (Fr), Luther North                        24.88  
   4      1     5  -3.2 M/S Garrett Thomas (So), Oregon                             25.33  
   5      1     3  -3.2 M/S Miguel Jones (Sr), Walther Lutheran                     25.54  
   6      1     9  -3.2 M/S Anthony Garcia (Fr), Immaculate Conception              25.93  

   1      2     5  -1.2 M/S Jordan Thomas (So), Oregon                              23.60 Q
   2      2     6  -1.2 M/S Brandon Sims (So), Walther Lutheran                     23.74 Q
   3      2     4  -1.2 M/S Jimmie Avant (So), North Lawndale                       24.04 Q
   4      2     7  -1.2 M/S Paul Stephens (Jr), Herscher                            24.29 Q
   5      2     2  -1.2 M/S Tyree Nettles (So), Lisle                               25.32  
   6      2     9  -1.2 M/S Matt Hull (So), Chicago Christian                       25.34  
   7      2     3  -1.2 M/S Alex Denault (Fr), Herscher                             26.37  
   8      2     1  -1.2 M/S Bryan Robinson (Jr), Luther North                       27.09  

   1      3     6  -2.1 M/S Andy Larem (Jr), Immaculate Conception                  24.05 Q
   2      3     5  -2.1 M/S Aaramis Collier (Sr), North Lawndale                    24.06 Q
   3      3     7  -2.1 M/S David Storme (Fr), Lisle                                24.52 Q
   4      3     4  -2.1 M/S Erik Andrews (Fr), Westmont                             24.88  
   5      3     9  -2.1 M/S Clay Wielard (Sr), Timothy Christian                    25.08  
   6      3     3  -2.1 M/S Paul Jorden (Sr), Timothy Christian                     25.33  
   7      3     2  -2.1 M/S Luke Collins (So), Seneca                               26.01  
   8      3     1  -2.1 M/S Jimmy Burns (Fr), Chicago Christian                     29.68  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
   1      1     5  -1.3 M/S Jordan Thomas (So), Oregon                              23.46
   2      1     6  -1.3 M/S Brandon Sims (So), Walther Lutheran                     23.75
   3      1     4  -1.3 M/S Kiarri McBroom (Jr), Providence St. Mel                 23.84
   4      1     8  -1.3 M/S Aaramis Collier (Sr), North Lawndale                    24.05
   5      1     7  -1.3 M/S Jimmie Avant (So), North Lawndale                       24.36
   6      1     2  -1.3 M/S Paul Stephens (Jr), Herscher                            24.72
   7      1     1  -1.3 M/S David Storme (Fr), Lisle                                25.08

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      2     4           Jordan Thomas (So), Oregon                              51.95  
   2      2     3           Paul Jorden (Sr), Timothy Christian                     53.07  
   3      2     6           Jimmie Avant (So), North Lawndale                       53.49  
   4      2     8           Brad Holm (Sr), Oregon                                  54.73  
   5      2     9           Dan Garcia (Jr), Immaculate Conception                  55.86  
   6      1     9           Ray Honore (Fr), Walther Lutheran                       56.76  
   7      1     7           Brelin Brehane (So), Quigley Prep                       57.39  
   8      2     5           Alex Denault (Fr), Herscher                             57.71  
   9      1     3           Tony Figueroa (So), Luther North                        58.23  
  10      2     2           Justin Forneris (Jr), Herscher                          58.74  
  11      1     2           Derek Williams (So), Providence St. Mel                 59.29  
  12      1     8           Adam Potter (So), Chicago Christian                     59.53  
  13      1     1           Paul Davis (Sr), Luther North                           59.80  
  14      1     5           Nick Lucania (Sr), Immaculate Conception                1:02.00
  15      1     6           Travis Talsma (Fr), Chicago Christian                   1:03.41
  16      1     4           Thomas Morris (Fr), Providence St. Mel                  1:05.85

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      2     1           Chris Habib (Sr), Westmont                              2:01.43
   2      2     3           Jarvis Hudson (Sr), Walther Lutheran                    2:02.89
   3      2     2           Peter Mollema (Jr), Chicago Christian                   2:04.00
   4      2     5           Dan Woldman (Sr), Timothy Christian                     2:04.23
   5      2     4           Jack Dalziel (Jr), Westmont                             2:06.98
   6      2     6           Adam Valdes (Sr), Lisle                                 2:09.46
   7      2    12           Matt Benjamin (Sr), Timothy Christian                   2:10.61
   8      2     9           Donte Davis (Jr), Walther Lutheran                      2:11.61
   9      2    10           John Zackerison (Fr), Quigley Prep                      2:11.73
  10      2     7           Ryan Creegan (Fr), Oregon                               2:11.96
  11      2    11           Brian Riewer (Sr), Lisle                                2:12.72
  12      2     8           Jake Schultz (Sr), Oregon                               2:14.18
  13      1     9           Kyle McNulty (Jr), Luther North                         2:29.31
  14      1     8           Michael Evers (Jr), Chicago Christian                   2:32.66
   .      1     1           Max Availa (Jr), Quigley Prep                           NT     
   .      1     3           Ayobami Olugbemiga (Sr), Holy Trinity                   NT     
   .      1     5           Zach Tarcha (Jr), Luther North                          NT     
   .      1     2           Nick Papineau (Jr), Herscher                            NT     
   .      1     7           Tom Kates (So), Herscher                                NT     
   .      1     6           Kian Evans (Jr), North Lawndale                         NT     

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      2     1           Roger Pinon (Sr), Quigley Prep                          4:30.23
   2      2     2           Fadi Bakhos (Sr), Westmont                              4:32.27
   3      2     3           Dan Woldman (Sr), Timothy Christian                     4:40.86
   4      2     5           Sandro Mazza (Fr), Walther Lutheran                     4:46.77
   5      2     7           Martin Avila (Jr), Walther Lutheran                     4:49.43
   6      2     9           John Slager (Fr), Chicago Christian                     4:53.20
   7      2     6           Jeff Rogers (Fr), Oregon                                4:53.26
   8      2     8           Brett Florin (So), Oregon                               4:57.50
   9      1     4           Jeff Vander Kamp (Fr), Timothy Christian                5:04.18
  10      2     4           John Reasor (So), Westmont                              5:04.78
  11      1     1           Miguel Cavazos (Fr), Immaculate Conception              5:06.48
  12      1    10           Gerry Medina (So), Quigley Prep                         5:11.09
  13      1     3           Travis Brandt (Jr), Luther North                        5:13.85
  14      1     5           Ryan Muench (Fr), Luther North                          5:15.04
  15      2    12           Josh Andrzejewski (Jr), Lisle                           5:26.38
  16      1     6           Chris McAndrews (Jr), Herscher                          5:26.86
  17      1     9           Rich Fawkes (Fr), Chicago Christian                     5:29.25
  18      1     7           Kian Evans (Jr), North Lawndale                         5:34.24
  19      1     8           Chris Cheng (Fr), Immaculate Conception                 5:45.61

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time   
   1      1     4           Kyle Groenhagen (Jr), Oregon                            10:39.05
   2      1     3           Patrick Walsh (Jr), Northridge                          10:47.11
   3      1     6           Kevin Barnacle (Fr), Westmont                           10:48.03
   4      1     5           Gerry Medina (So), Quigley Prep                         10:54.39
   5      1     2           Kaleb Baker (Sr), Oregon                                10:55.21
   6      1     7           Travis Brandt (Jr), Luther North                        11:04.63
   7      1    10           Peter Knapp (Fr), Northridge                            11:14.63
   8      1     8           Josh Andrzejewski (Jr), Lisle                           11:27.58
   9      1    14           Sean Doherty (Fr), Immaculate Conception                11:30.19
  10      1     9           Andy Saksa (Jr), Westmont                               11:49.41
  11      1    15           Bruce Larkin (So), Timothy Christian                    11:50.87
  12      1    13           Adam Carlson (Jr), Lisle                                11:57.60
  13      1    11           Mark Zylstra (Jr), Timothy Christian                    11:59.51
  14      1    12           John Grunde (So), Luther North                          12:01.21

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
   1      1     5  -1.7 M/S Steve Watson (Sr), Walther Lutheran                     15.84
   2      1     6  -1.7 M/S Garren Beck (Sr), Oregon                                16.61
   3      1     8  -1.7 M/S Matt Hogan (Sr), Herscher                               16.93
   4      1     3  -1.7 M/S Bryson Green (Jr), Walther Lutheran                     16.94
   5      1     7  -1.7 M/S Ian Nelson (Sr), Oregon                                 17.74
   6      1     2  -1.7 M/S Matt Sereno (So), Seneca                                19.38
   7      1     9  -1.7 M/S John Dispensa (Jr), Westmont                            22.46

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
   1      1     5           Garren Beck (Sr), Oregon                                41.98
   2      1     4           Ian Nelson (Sr), Oregon                                 43.36
   3      1     7           LaKeith Madlock (So), North Lawndale                    43.48
   4      1     2           Bryson Green (Jr), Walther Lutheran                     43.49
   5      1     8           Matt Hogan (Sr), Herscher                               43.65
   6      1     3           LaDarius Madlock (So), North Lawndale                   44.31
   7      1     1           Deric Shonuga (Fr), Immaculate Conception               46.32
   8      1     9           Scott Padolina (Jr), Westmont                           47.44
   9      1     6           Anthony Garcia (Fr), Immaculate Conception              47.93

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      2     5            OREGON                                           44.51 
                               153 Garren Beck (Sr), 155 Rudy Castillo (Jr)         
                               175 Jordan Thomas (So), 168 Shayn Sanders (Jr)       
   2      2     7            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            45.19 
                               43 Nick DiBrito (Jr), 56 Brendan Ryan (Jr)           
                               51 Michael Howlett (Jr), 52 Andy Larem (Jr)          
   3      2     1            TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN                                45.69 
                               214 Rob Stein (Fr), 210 Paul Jorden (Sr)             
                               208 Matt Benjamin (Sr), 216 Clay Wielard (Sr)        
   4      2     3            WESTMONT                                         45.89 
                               249 Erik Andrews (Fr), 277 Adam Vohra (Sr)           
                               252 Dan Benton (Sr), 250 Fadi Bakhos (Sr)            
   5      2     2            NORTH LAWNDALE                                   46.09 
                               125 Jimmie Avant (So), 126 Aaramis Collier (Sr)      
                               132 LaDarius Madlock (So), 133 LaKeith Madlock (So)  
   6      2     9            HERSCHER                                         46.95 
                               35 Adam Reiniche (Sr), 34 Eric Petkunas (Jr)         
                               25 Brain Daverin (Jr), 36 Paul Stephens (Jr)         
   7      2     8            LUTHER SOUTH                                     46.95 
                               109 John Gatewood (So), 119 Chris Stovall (So)       
                               122 Harold White (Sr), 120 El-Amin Truss (Fr)        
   8      1     6            LUTHER NORTH                                     47.55 
                               96 Orlando Richard (Sr), 86 Jason Diaz (Sr)          
                               89 Nikko Glasper (Fr), 97 Bryan Robinson (Jr)        
   9      1     5            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                49.28 
                               10 Jeremy Pertchi (Jr), 7 Mark Hooker (Jr)           
                               2 Jimmy Burns (Fr), 8 Matt Hull (So)                 
  10      1     4            PROVIDENCE ST. MEL                               49.90 
                               178 Clerance Ford-Young (Sr), 180 Kiarri McBroom (Jr)
                               179 Urix Hill (So), 895 Derek Williams (So)          
  11      2     6            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 52.81 
                               226 Bryson Green (Jr), 242 Brandon Sims (So)         
                               234 Lamar Johnson (Sr), 232 Will Jenkins (Jr)        
   .      2     4            LISLE                                            DQ    
                               79 David Storme (Fr), 67 Jared Gustafson (Sr)        
                               62 Dan Bennett (Sr), 70 Joe McCarthy (Jr)            

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     0            LISLE                                            1:34.54
                               79 David Storme (Fr), 67 Jared Gustafson (Sr)         
                               62 Dan Bennett (Sr), 70 Joe McCarthy (Jr)             
   2      2     0            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 1:36.59
                               242 Brandon Sims (So), 246 Steve Watson (Sr)          
                               232 Will Jenkins (Jr), 234 Lamar Johnson (Sr)         
   3      2     0            HERSCHER                                         1:36.67
                               35 Adam Reiniche (Sr), 34 Eric Petkunas (Jr)          
                               25 Brain Daverin (Jr), 36 Paul Stephens (Jr)          
   4      2     0            OREGON                                           1:37.45
                               171 Nick Snyder (So), 168 Shayn Sanders (Jr)          
                               174 Garrett Thomas (So), 157 Mason Crawford (So)      
   5      1     0            LUTHER NORTH                                     1:41.59
                               89 Nikko Glasper (Fr), 96 Orlando Richard (Sr)        
                               97 Bryan Robinson (Jr), 86 Jason Diaz (Sr)            
   6      2     0            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            1:41.84
                               43 Nick DiBrito (Jr), 52 Andy Larem (Jr)              
                               56 Brendan Ryan (Jr), 51 Michael Howlett (Jr)         
   7      2     0            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                1:42.50
                               2 Jimmy Burns (Fr), 7 Mark Hooker (Jr)                
                               8 Matt Hull (So), 16 Andy Stuursma (So)               
   8      1     0            WESTMONT                                         1:43.00
                               267 Greg Kman (Jr), 260 Reed Frodin (Jr)              
                               263 Ryan Hanus (Jr), 277 Adam Vohra (Sr)              
   .      2     0            LUTHER SOUTH                                     DQ     
                               109 John Gatewood (So), 119 Chris Stovall (So)        
                               122 Harold White (Sr), 120 El-Amin Truss (Fr)         
   .      2     0            NORTH LAWNDALE                                   DQ     
                               130 Reggie Green (So), 126 Aaramis Collier (Sr)       
                               132 LaDarius Madlock (So), 133 LaKeith Madlock (So)   

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     0            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 3:36.14
                               229 Jarvis Hudson (Sr), 236 Chris Koehne (So)         
                               237 Martin Lamar (So), 246 Steve Watson (Sr)          
   2      2     0            OREGON                                           3:37.48
                               165 Ian Nelson (Sr), 164 Brad Holm (Sr)               
                               168 Shayn Sanders (Jr), 155 Rudy Castillo (Jr)        
   3      2     0            WESTMONT                                         3:38.02
                               277 Adam Vohra (Sr), 257 Jack Dalziel (Jr)            
                               250 Fadi Bakhos (Sr), 261 Chris Habib (Sr)            
   4      2     0            TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN                                3:38.93
                               217 Dan Woldman (Sr), 210 Paul Jorden (Sr)            
                               208 Matt Benjamin (Sr), 216 Clay Wielard (Sr)         
   5      2     0            HERSCHER                                         3:49.53
                               28 Matt Hogan (Sr), 34 Eric Petkunas (Jr)             
                               25 Brain Daverin (Jr), 36 Paul Stephens (Jr)          
   6      2     0            QUIGLEY PREP                                     3:51.27
                               185 Max Availa (Jr), 190 Roger Pinon (Sr)             
                               186 Brelin Brehane (So), 194 John Zackerison (Fr)     
   7      2     0            LUTHER NORTH                                     3:59.23
                               92 John Ireland (Sr), 85 Paul Davis (Sr)              
                               88 Tony Figueroa (So), 86 Jason Diaz (Sr)             
   8      2     0            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            4:05.40
                               53 Nick Lucania (Sr), 54 Sung Park (Sr)               
                               51 Michael Howlett (Jr), 49 Dan Garcia (Jr)           

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            WESTMONT                                         8:18.31 
                               275 John Reasor (So), 257 Jack Dalziel (Jr)            
                               261 Chris Habib (Sr), 250 Fadi Bakhos (Sr)             
   2      1     2            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 8:37.51 
                               220 Martin Avila (Jr), 224 Donte Davis (Jr)            
                               236 Chris Koehne (So), 237 Martin Lamar (So)           
   3      1     3            OREGON                                           8:44.24 
                               158 Ryan Creegan (Fr), 167 Jeff Rogers (Fr)            
                               169 Jake Schultz (Sr), 154 Trace Carlson (Jr)          
   4      1     5            LISLE                                            8:54.54 
                               60 Kyle Ahlmann (Jr), 76 Brian Riewer (Sr)             
                               74 Matt Rafacz (Jr), 81 Adam Valdes (Sr)               
   5      1     6            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                9:06.52 
                               11 Adam Potter (So), 9 Peter Mollema (Jr)              
                               20 Travis Talsma (Fr), 14 John Slager (Fr)             
   6      1     7            HERSCHER                                         9:20.60 
                               23 Mason Born (Jr), 29 Tom Kates (So)                  
                               32 Chris McAndrews (Jr), 33 Nick Papineau (Jr)         
   7      1    10            LUTHER NORTH                                     9:48.91 
                               90 Jacob Grim (So), 93 Kyle McNulty (Jr)               
                               95 Ryan Muench (Fr), 99 Zach Tarcha (Jr)               
   8      1    11            NORTHRIDGE                                       9:50.87 
                               138 Justin Betz (So), 144 Michael McEwen (Jr)          
                               142 Paulus Kuprys (Jr), 148 Conor Schikel (Fr)         
   9      1     9            LUTHER SOUTH                                     10:24.09
                               115 Lonzail Pruitt (So), 114 Billie Morris (Jr)        
                               116 Allan Rainey (Jr), 120 El-Amin Truss (Fr)          
  10      1     8            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            10:30.18
                               44 Sean Doherty (Fr), 41 Chris Cheng (Fr)              
                               40 Miguel Cavazos (Fr), 54 Sung Park (Sr)              

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark    
   1      2     0           Michael Maierhofer (Sr), Seneca                           20'05.25"
   2      2     0           Jon Riley (Jr), Walther Lutheran                          18'10.25"
   3      2     0           Andy Stuursma (So), Chicago Christian                     18'09.75"
   4      2     0           Shayn Sanders (Jr), Oregon                                18'09.00"
   5      1     0           Chad Humphreys (Sr), Seneca                               18'06.00"
   6      2     0           LaKeith Madlock (So), North Lawndale                      18'05.00"
   7      2     0           Erik Andrews (Fr), Westmont                               18'01.50"
   8      2     0           Nick DiBrito (Jr), Immaculate Conception                  18'01.50"
   9      1     0           Alphonso Dunbar (Fr), Walther Lutheran                    18'00.75"
  10      2     0           Jeremy Pertchi (Jr), Chicago Christian                    17'06.50"
  11      2     0           Nick Snyder (So), Oregon                                  16'11.75"
  12      1     0           Richard Nelson (Sr), Providence St. Mel                   16'11.00"
  13      1     0           Marcelle Becton (Fr), Timothy Christian                   16'10.00"
  14      2     0           Brandon Prince (Jr), North Lawndale                       16'02.00"
  15      1     0           Tony Figueroa (So), Luther North                          15'11.00"
  16      2     0           Paul Ochoa (Jr), Lisle                                    15'10.00"
  17      1     0           Matt Dennison (Jr), Lisle                                 15'03.25"
  18      1     0           Jacob Grim (So), Luther North                             14'09.50"
  19      1     0           Mark Erpelo (Sr), Immaculate Conception                   11'11.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark    
   1      2     0           Eric Demmer (Jr), Oregon                                  40'08.50"
   2      2     0           Rudy Castillo (Jr), Oregon                                40'03.50"
   3      2     0           Andy Stuursma (So), Chicago Christian                     38'02.00"
   4      2     0           Adam Reiniche (Sr), Herscher                              38'00.50"
   5      2     0           Matt Hull (So), Chicago Christian                         37'11.00"
   6      2     0           Alex Humphreys (So), Seneca                               37'06.50"
   7      2     0           LaDarius Madlock (So), North Lawndale                     37'05.50"
   8      2     0           Jon Riley (Jr), Walther Lutheran                          37'01.50"
   9      2     0           Alphonso Dunbar (Fr), Walther Lutheran                    37'01.00"
  10      1     0           Steven Doyle (So), Lisle                                  35'09.25"
  11      1     0           Dj Cook (Jr), Lisle                                       34'07.50"
  12      1     0           Scott Padolina (Jr), Westmont                             33'08.50"
  13      1     0           Brandon Prince, Luther North                              31'10.00"
  14      1     0           Mark DiBrito (Fr), Immaculate Conception                  28'10.50"
  15      1     0           Mark Erpelo (Sr), Immaculate Conception                   28'06.50"
   .      1     0           John Reasor (So), Westmont                                 ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark    
   1      2     0           Joe Long (Sr), Herscher                                   52'10.75"
   2      2     0           Adam Aurand (Sr), Oregon                                  47'10.00"
   3      2     0           Perry Brown (So), Walther Lutheran                        46'01.00"
   4      2     0           Matt Heimann (Sr), Westmont                               45'04.50"
   5      2     0           Mason Streadwick (Sr), Oregon                             44'11.00"
   6      2     0           Rob Stein (Fr), Timothy Christian                         44'10.25"
   7      2     0           Jeremy Smith (Sr), Chicago Christian                      43'00.00"
   8      2     0           Lorenzo Patrick (Sr), Walther Lutheran                    42'08.50"
   9      2     0           Kris Liefeld (Jr), Timothy Christian                      41'07.25"
  10      2     0           John O'Connor (Sr), Lisle                                 41'07.00"
  11      2     0           Kevin Wilk (Sr), Lisle                                    40'00.00"
  12      2     0           Ryan Hanus (Jr), Westmont                                 39'11.50"
  13      2     0           Kevin Boyd (Fr), Herscher                                 39'08.00"
  14      1     0           Frank Ratini (Sr), Immaculate Conception                  37'01.75"
  15      1     0           Kyle Schoenfelt (So), Luther North                        36'07.50"
  16      1     0           Ray Zaagman (Jr), Chicago Christian                       36'01.50"
  17      1     0           John Ireland (Sr), Luther North                           35'00.00"
  18      1     0           Frank Ryan (So), Seneca                                   34'05.00"
  19      1     0           Clerance Ford-Young (Sr), Providence St. Mel              34'00.00"
  20      1     0           Richard Winesberry (So), Luther South                     32'11.00"
  21      1     0           Anthony Burger (Jr), Luther South                         30'11.00"
  22      1     0           Joshua Fenton (So), Immaculate Conception                 30'07.50"
  23      1     0           Eric Randlemann (So), Quigley Prep                        29'04.50"
  24      1     0           Thomas Morris (Fr), Providence St. Mel                    26'10.00"
  25      1     0           Michael Jamie (Sr), Quigley Prep                          23'11.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark  
   1      2     0           Tyler Spratt (Sr), Oregon                                 151'08"
   2      2     0           Joe Long (Sr), Herscher                                   147'07"
   3      2     0           Adam Aurand (Sr), Oregon                                  137'06"
   4      2     0           Matt Heimann (Sr), Westmont                               137'06"
   5      2     0           Lorenzo Patrick (Sr), Walther Lutheran                    122'09"
   6      2     0           Orlando Richard (Sr), Luther North                        121'05"
   7      2     0           Kevin Wilk (Sr), Lisle                                    117'11"
   8      2     0           Ryan Hanus (Jr), Westmont                                 115'05"
   9      2     0           Spencer Twaddle (So), Lisle                               106'02"
  10      2     0           Perry Brown (So), Walther Lutheran                        105'07"
  11      2     0           Josh Mercado (Sr), Luther North                           104'07"
  12      2     0           Adam Buiter (Sr), Timothy Christian                       104'06"
  13      1     0           Frank Ryan (So), Seneca                                   101'10"
  14      1     0           Sean Lockwood (Jr), Herscher                              096'01"
  15      1     0           Frank Ratini (Sr), Immaculate Conception                  094'03"
  16      1     0           Nathan Steele (So), Seneca                                091'09"
  17      1     0           Jeremy Pertchi (Jr), Chicago Christian                    090'03"
  18      1     0           Nick Stam (Fr), Immaculate Conception                     089'06"
  19      1     0           Mark Hooker (Jr), Chicago Christian                       084'11"
  20      1     0           James Dennis (Sr), Luther South                           081'02"
   .      1     0           Justin Barak (Fr), Timothy Christian                       DQ    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark
   1      1     0           Tyler Spratt (Sr), Oregon                                 6'00"
   2      1     0           Steve Watson (Sr), Walther Lutheran                       6'00"
   3      1     0           Jeremy Pertchi (Jr), Chicago Christian                    5'10"
   4      1     0           Eddie Washington (Sr), Walther Lutheran                   5'10"
   5      1     0           Shepherd Smith (So), Lisle                                5'06"
   6      1     0           Jack Dalziel (Jr), Westmont                               5'06"
   7      1     0           Adam Reiniche (Sr), Herscher                              5'04"
   8      1     0           Nathan Steele (So), Seneca                                5'04"
   9      1     0           Mark Hooker (Jr), Chicago Christian                       5'00"
  10      1     0           Alex Denault (Fr), Herscher                               5'00"

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark 
   1      1     0           Joe Juricic (Sr), Seneca                                  13'06"
   2      1     0           Brad Holm (Sr), Oregon                                    12'00"
   3      1     0           Matt Hogan (Sr), Herscher                                 11'06"
   4      1     0           Luke Collins (So), Seneca                                 11'06"
   5      1     0           John Reasor (So), Westmont                                11'06"
   6      1     0           Ethan Gale (So), Oregon                                   10'06"
   7      1     0           Dj Cook (Jr), Lisle                                       10'00"
   8      1     0           John Dispensa (Jr), Westmont                              09'06"
   9      1     0           Justin Forneris (Jr), Herscher                            09'06"
  10      1     0           Matt Rafacz (Jr), Lisle                                   07'06"

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Oregon                          169   
     2      Walther Lutheran                 95   
     3      Westmont                         65   
     4      Herscher                         47   
     5      Chicago Christian                29   
     5      Timothy Christian                29   
     7      North Lawndale                   28   
     7      Seneca                           28   
     9      Lisle                            24   
    10      Quigley Prep                     15   
    11      Immaculate Conception            11   
    12      Northridge                        8   
    13      Providence St. Mel                6   
    14      Luther North                      4   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 30, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015