Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class AA
Class A Class AA

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2007 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Benedictine University, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/05/2007

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

40th Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      1     5  -2.2 M/S Raymon Parker (Sr), Romeoville                          11.34 Q
   2      1     6  -2.2 M/S Julian Moore (Sr), Lincolnway East                      11.84 Q
   3      1     7  -2.2 M/S Ike Ofor (Jr), St. Ignatius                             11.98  
   4      1     3  -2.2 M/S Chris Reyes (Jr), Benet                                 12.14  
   5      1     8  -2.2 M/S John Aikenhead (Sr), Wheaton Academy                    12.49  
   6      1     2  -2.2 M/S Mike Lewis (Fr), Evergreen Park                         12.60  

   1      2     5  -2.5 M/S Kayode Adegoke (Jr), Bolingbrook                        11.33 Q
   2      2     3  -2.5 M/S Charles Warren (Sr), Palatine                           11.79 Q
   3      2     4  -2.5 M/S Charlie Shelton (So), Tinley Park                       11.84 Q
   4      2     8  -2.5 M/S Robert Long (Sr), Reavis                                11.92  
   5      2     7  -2.5 M/S Mike Desmarais (So), Minooka                            12.51  
   6      2     9  -2.5 M/S Brandon O'Connor (So), Driscoll Catholic                12.55  
   7      2     6  -2.5 M/S Kevin Zumbek (Sr), Nazareth                             12.77  
   8      2     2  -2.5 M/S Oza Jackson (Fr), Oswego East                           12.79  
   9      2     1  -2.5 M/S Brian Baltz (Jr), Minooka                               13.01  

   1      3     5  -1.1 M/S Nick Neuman (Jr), Lincolnway East                       11.51 Q
   2      3     7  -1.1 M/S Bobby Collins (So), Waubonsie Valley                    11.90  
   3      3     3  -1.1 M/S Chuck Mazzantti (Sr), Fremd                             12.13  
   4      3     4  -1.1 M/S Dan Voss (Fr), Nazareth                                 12.22  
   5      3     9  -1.1 M/S Norbert Cseh (Sr), Rolling Meadows                      12.53  
   6      3     8  -1.1 M/S Dan Jaroc (Jr), Elmwood Park                            12.56  
   7      3     6  -1.1 M/S Juan Gomez-Valez (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield             13.09  
   8      3     1  -1.1 M/S Jake Jones (So), Wheaton Academy                        13.79  

   1      4     5  -1.6 M/S Reggie Wellere (Jr), Tinley Park                        11.48 Q
   2      4     4  -1.6 M/S Reggie Williams (Sr), Bolingbrook                       11.81 Q
   3      4     3  -1.6 M/S Derrick Walker (Jr), Fremd                              11.85  
   4      4     7  -1.6 M/S Tony Tucker (So), Waubonsie Valley                      11.98  
   5      4     6  -1.6 M/S Antione Curry (Fr), Romeoville                          12.16  
   6      4     8  -1.6 M/S John Stoesser (So), Rolling Meadows                     12.19  
   7      4     9  -1.6 M/S Tim Franken (Jr), Driscoll Catholic                     12.24  
   8      4     2  -1.6 M/S Jeff Restarski (Sr), Evergreen Park                     12.61  
   9      4     1  -1.6 M/S Joshua Swider-Rogers (So), CICS - Northtown             13.28  

   1      5     5  -1.3 M/S Kevin Kasperek (Jr), Marist                             11.70 Q
   2      5     7  -1.3 M/S Nick Mulka (Sr), Benet                                  12.02  
   3      5     3  -1.3 M/S Martell Halloran (Jr), Palatine                         12.04  
   4      5     6  -1.3 M/S John Mossman (So), Riverside-Brookfield                 12.10  
   5      5     8  -1.3 M/S Fred Stokes (Fr), Oswego East                           12.54  
   6      5     9  -1.3 M/S Mike Kutyna (So), Elmwood Park                          12.57  
   7      5     4  -1.3 M/S Miguel Rodriguez (Jr), Reavis                           12.66  
   8      5     1  -1.3 M/S Jason Yasukawa (Sr), CICS - Northtown                   14.39  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
   1      1     6  -2.0 M/S Raymon Parker (Sr), Romeoville                          11.11
   2      1     5  -2.0 M/S Kayode Adegoke (Jr), Bolingbrook                        11.11
   3      1     7  -2.0 M/S Nick Neuman (Jr), Lincolnway East                       11.37
   4      1     3  -2.0 M/S Kevin Kasperek (Jr), Marist                             11.63
   5      1     8  -2.0 M/S Charles Warren (Sr), Palatine                           11.68
   6      1     9  -2.0 M/S Julian Moore (Sr), Lincolnway East                      11.81
   7      1     1  -2.0 M/S Charlie Shelton (So), Tinley Park                       11.84
   8      1     2  -2.0 M/S Reggie Williams (Sr), Bolingbrook                       11.92

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      1     5  -2.0 M/S Kayode Adegoke (Jr), Bolingbrook                        22.83 Q
   2      1     4  -2.0 M/S Derrick Walker (Jr), Fremd                              23.98  
   3      1     3  -2.0 M/S Reid Powell (Jr), St. Ignatius                          24.10  
   4      1     7  -2.0 M/S David Murphy (Sr), Nazareth                             24.17  
   5      1     6  -2.0 M/S John Mossman (So), Riverside-Brookfield                 24.45  
   6      1     2  -2.0 M/S Kenneth Samuel (Jr), Evergreen Park                     25.29  
   7      1     9  -2.0 M/S Grant White (So), Driscoll Catholic                     25.51  

   1      2     5  -2.3 M/S Marvin Cosby (Sr), Lincolnway East                      23.22 Q
   2      2     6  -2.3 M/S Brandon Peters (Sr), Palatine                           24.07  
   3      2     7  -2.3 M/S Jack Jenkins (Fr), Benet                                24.85  
   4      2     8  -2.3 M/S Mike Desmarais (So), Minooka                            25.36  
   5      2     2  -2.3 M/S Brandon O'Connor (So), Driscoll Catholic                25.44  
   6      2     9  -2.3 M/S Jason Yasukawa (Sr), CICS - Northtown                   30.43  

   1      3     5  -1.7 M/S Raymon Parker (Sr), Romeoville                          22.39 Q
   2      3     6  -1.7 M/S Tony Tucker (So), Waubonsie Valley                      23.62 Q
   3      3     4  -1.7 M/S Chris Reyes (Jr), Benet                                 24.06  
   4      3     7  -1.7 M/S John Miller (So), Marist                                24.06  
   5      3     8  -1.7 M/S James Tuscher (Fr), Lemont                              24.98  
   6      3     3  -1.7 M/S Tim Quinn (Jr), Fremd                                   25.26  
   7      3     2  -1.7 M/S Jeff Restarski (Sr), Evergreen Park                     25.99  
   8      3     9  -1.7 M/S Joshua Swider-Rogers (So), CICS - Northtown             27.76  

   1      4     5  +1.8 M/S Nick Neuman (Jr), Lincolnway East                       23.00 Q
   2      4     6  +1.8 M/S Joe Schweikert (Jr), Palatine                           23.43 Q
   3      4     7  +1.8 M/S Steve Styburski (Sr), Oswego East                       23.82  
   4      4     4  +1.8 M/S Brandon Tojza (Jr), Rolling Meadows                     24.05  
   5      4     8  +1.8 M/S John Aikenhead (Sr), Wheaton Academy                    24.34  
   6      4     3  +1.8 M/S Kirk Razon (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                   25.61  
   7      4     2  +1.8 M/S Joe Ragan (Jr), Minooka                                 25.71  
   8      4     9  +1.8 M/S Kevin Knosp (Fr), Wheaton Academy                       27.25  

   1      5     7  -0.9 M/S Andy Muscarello (Sr), Nazareth                          23.79 Q
   2      5     6  -0.9 M/S Darrell Jones III (Fr), Rolling Meadows                 24.07  
   3      5     5  -0.9 M/S Reggie Wellere (Jr), Tinley Park                        24.37  
   4      5     8  -0.9 M/S Danny Hayes (Fr), Lemont                                25.02  
   5      5     3  -0.9 M/S Colin Simmons (Jr), Tinley Park                         25.40  

   1      6     5  +1.0 M/S Kevin Kasperek (Jr), Marist                             22.84 Q
   2      6     6  +1.0 M/S Devin Lawson (So), Bolingbrook                          23.18 Q
   3      6     4  +1.0 M/S Tre Clark (Fr), Waubonsie Valley                        23.96  
   4      6     3  +1.0 M/S Marcus Campbell (Jr), Romeoville                        24.44  
   5      6     8  +1.0 M/S Dan Jaroc (Jr), Elmwood Park                            24.78  
   6      6     9  +1.0 M/S Miguel Rodriguez (Jr), Reavis                           25.13  
   7      6     2  +1.0 M/S Patrick O'Boyle (Jr), Notre Dame                        25.78  
   8      6     7  +1.0 M/S Ricky Ghandi (Fr), Reavis                               28.01  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
   1      1     0  -0.4 M/S Raymon Parker (Sr), Romeoville                          22.33
   2      1     0  -0.4 M/S Kayode Adegoke (Jr), Bolingbrook                        22.38
   3      1     0  -0.4 M/S Nick Neuman (Jr), Lincolnway East                       22.54
   4      1     0  -0.4 M/S Marvin Cosby (Sr), Lincolnway East                      22.91
   5      1     0  -0.4 M/S Kevin Kasperek (Jr), Marist                             23.07
   6      1     0  -0.4 M/S Devin Lawson (So), Bolingbrook                          23.09
   7      1     0  -0.4 M/S Andy Muscarello (Sr), Nazareth                          23.72
   8      1     0  -0.4 M/S Joe Schweikert (Jr), Palatine                           23.84
   9      1     0  -0.4 M/S Tony Tucker (So), Waubonsie Valley                      24.17

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      6     5           Marvin Cosby (Sr), Lincolnway East                      49.40  
   2      6     6           Martel Rudd (Jr), Bolingbrook                           50.92  
   3      6     3           Jonathan Hudson (Sr), Bolingbrook                       51.35  
   4      6     8           Brian Smith (Sr), Lincolnway East                       51.49  
   5      6     9           Mike Wallace (So), Jacobs                               51.63  
   6      6     7           Nick Mulka (Sr), Benet                                  51.98  
   7      6     1           Chris Pyzalski (Jr), Romeoville                         52.28  
   8      6     4           Tim Constant (Jr), Jacobs                               52.40  
   9      6     2           Harryl Avery (Jr), Romeoville                           52.53  
  10      4     7           Mark Homan (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                       52.90  
  11      4     6           Tom Kelleher (Jr), St. Ignatius                         53.25  
  12      5     4           Martell Halloran (Jr), Palatine                         53.73  
  13      3     8           Ryan Seager (Jr), Wheaton Academy                       53.95  
  14      4     9           Spiros Angelakos (Fr), Fremd                            53.98  
  15      5     6           Matt Franzen (Jr), Notre Dame                           54.07  
  16      4     2           Victor Maliakkal (Jr), Nazareth                         54.34  
  17      5     2           Nate Ponton (Fr), Minooka                               54.45  
  18      3     3           Jonathon Petermon (Jr), Lemont                          54.48  
  19      3     1           Kyle Lindquist (Jr), Benet                              54.78  
  20      4     8           Pat Slevin (Sr), Marist                                 54.93  
  21      5     3           Clifton Ely (Jr), Tinley Park                           55.23  
  22      3     4           Matt Powers (Fr), Minooka                               55.34  
  23      5     7           Mike Estry (Jr), Rolling Meadows                        55.37  
  24      3     7           Nick Cowger (So), Yorkville                             56.01  
  25      1     7           Kevin Randolph (Sr), Marist                             56.09  
  26      5     1           Will Lusthoff (So), Riverside-Brookfield                56.11  
  27      1     6           Nick Acosta (Fr), Wheaton Academy                       56.39  
  28      1     4           Joshua Swider-Rogers (So), CICS - Northtown             56.51  
  29      5     9           Reid Larson (Sr), Rolling Meadows                       56.64  
  30      3     9           Vineeth Maliakkal (Fr), Nazareth                        56.84  
  31      5     8           Pat Lazzara (So), Notre Dame                            57.52  
  32      4     5           Matt Lichosyt (Jr), Reavis                              1:04.62
  33      1     2           Nick Acosta (Fr), Wheaton Academy                       1:05.93
  34      1     1           Joshua Swider-Rogers (So), CICS - Northtown             1:09.51

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      3     1           Evan Jager (Sr), Jacobs                                 1:54.81
   2      3    11           Lewis Brown (Sr), Bolingbrook                           1:58.15
   3      3     4           Sean Wiggan (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                      1:58.58
   4      3     2           Aaron Russo (Sr), Jacobs                                1:58.82
   5      3     6           Matt Dettloff (Sr), Palatine                            2:01.10
   6      2     1           Neil Kelleher (Jr), St. Ignatius                        2:01.61
   7      3     5           Peter Corsi (Jr), Lemont                                2:01.88
   8      3     7           Emmett Lorenz (So), Waubonsie Valley                    2:02.28
   9      3    12           Kamil Okroj (Jr), Rolling Meadows                       2:02.35
  10      2     2           Alex Skinner (Sr), Yorkville                            2:02.64
  11      3    14           Tom Henders (Sr), Rolling Meadows                       2:02.96
  12      3    10           Mark Tancredi (Sr), Benet                               2:03.34
  13      3     3           Andrew Santillo (Jr), Minooka                           2:03.54
  14      3    13           Matt DeRenzo (Jr), Wheaton Academy                      2:03.81
  15      3     8           Scott Tanis (Jr), Yorkville                             2:04.26
  16      3    16           Sean Berbert (Sr), Wheaton Academy                      2:04.64
  17      2     5           Ryan Strauss (Jr), Lemont                               2:05.16
  18      3     9           Brian Schroeck (Sr), Benet                              2:05.84
  19      2    11           Jeremy Wilk (So), Driscoll Catholic                     2:06.10
  20      2     6           Joe Kenahan (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                  2:06.58
  21      2    13           Ethan Roeder (Sr), St. Ignatius                         2:07.44
  22      2     3           Alex Franco (So), Romeoville                            2:07.58
  23      2     9           Kevin Randolph (Sr), Marist                             2:07.99
  24      1     2           Travis Wood (Sr), Lincolnway East                       2:08.65
  25      2     8           Ryan Zarley (Jr), Minooka                               2:08.80
  26      1     5           Matt Strickland (Jr), Driscoll Catholic                 2:09.07
  27      2     7           Mike Ryndak (Sr), Bolingbrook                           2:09.39
  28      1     3           Matt Wiggen (So), Palatine                              2:09.51
  29      1     8           Dan Laskowski (So), Reavis                              2:09.86
  30      2    12           Ashwin Iyengar (Sr), Fremd                              2:10.34
  31      2    10           Peter Merkel (Jr), Notre Dame                           2:10.57
  32      2    14           Bill McTighe (Jr), Notre Dame                           2:10.65
  33      2    15           Will Danso (Jr), Romeoville                             2:11.84
  34      2     4           Peter Lyson (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                  2:16.55
  35      1     4           Pat Hand (So), Evergreen Park                           2:19.90
  36      1    12           Calvin Underwood (Fr), Oswego East                      2:20.29
  37      1     9           Tom Miller (So), Nazareth                               2:26.30
  38      1    13           Rob Roberson (Fr), Elmwood Park                         2:26.36

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      3     2           Mat Smoody (Jr), Palatine                               4:16.81
   2      3     3           Kyle Kirchner (Sr), Lincolnway East                     4:25.48
   3      3     8           David Schumacher (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                 4:27.98
   4      3     6           Matt Clifford (Sr), Benet                               4:30.63
   5      3     5           Nick Marchese (Sr), Benet                               4:30.68
   6      3    11           Tom Dehlin (Jr), Marist                                 4:31.55
   7      2    60           Jesus Escareno (Sr), Rolling Meadows                    4:33.61
   8      3     7           Myles Garza (Sr), Bolingbrook                           4:34.17
   9      3    10           Thomas Baran (Jr), Notre Dame                           4:38.52
  10      3    13           Michael Kuntz (Jr), St. Ignatius                        4:40.72
  11      2     1           Matt Jacobsen (Jr), Fremd                               4:41.71
  12      2     8           Eddie Lopez (Jr), Palatine                              4:44.34
  13      2     3           Max Swila (So), Yorkville                               4:44.78
  14      3    14           Alex Franco (So), Romeoville                            4:45.75
  15      2     7           Matt Gutierrez (Fr), Bolingbrook                        4:45.96
  16      3    15           Nick Rousonelous (Sr), Minooka                          4:47.16
  17      3     4           Joe Pavilonis (Fr), Lincolnway East                     4:48.42
  18      2     9           Dan Laskowski (So), Reavis                              4:49.42
  19      2     6           Jake Austin (So), Yorkville                             4:49.58
  20      2    14           Kyle Kopinski (So), Jacobs                              4:53.22
  21      2     2           Nick Hurley (Jr), Fremd                                 4:53.45
  22      2     4           Josh Keck (So), Minooka                                 4:53.99
  23      2    10           James Kaylor (Jr), Romeoville                           4:54.73
  24      2    16           Neal Casy (So), Lemont                                  4:55.56
  25      2     5           Josh Lynch (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                       4:57.88
  26      2    13           Mike DeRenzo (Fr), Wheaton Academy                      5:00.37
  27      3    16           Jim Mumford (Sr), St. Ignatius                          5:02.63
  28      2    56           Ryan Woosley (So), Driscoll Catholic                    5:06.76
  29      2    12           Peter Merkel (Jr), Notre Dame                           5:08.99
  30      2    52           Peter Lyson (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                  5:09.03
  31      2    55           Shai Weinstein (So), Wheaton Academy                    5:13.91
  32      2    54           Matt Schulz (Sr), Tinley Park                           5:16.39
  33      2   510           Brian Sopcak (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                    5:16.44
  34      3    12           Joey Klein (Jr), Rolling Meadows                        5:17.95
  35      2    53           Zack Fitzpatrick (Fr), Oswego East                      5:20.41
  36      2    15           Erwin Kehrt (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                  5:22.98
  37      2    59           Eathan Wood (So), Lemont                                5:23.70
  38      2    11           Ryan Haberkorn (Fr), Marist                             5:33.05

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time   
   1      2     3           Alex Krouse (Jr), Benet                                 9:44.20 
   2      2     8           Ryan Shea (So), Waubonsie Valley                        9:48.45 
   3      2     1           Thomas Baran (Jr), Notre Dame                           9:51.03 
   4      2     7           Alex Mourousias (Jr), Palatine                          9:57.86 
   5      2     4           Nick Rousonelous (Sr), Minooka                          9:58.30 
   6      2     6           Roy Witty (Sr), Marist                                  9:58.80 
   7      2    10           Kevin O'Brien (Jr), Palatine                            10:07.08
   8      2     5           Josh Keck (So), Minooka                                 10:10.24
   9      2    11           Aaron Ferst (Fr), Fremd                                 10:10.96
  10      2     2           Rob Olp (Jr), Benet                                     10:14.93
  11      2    14           Kyle Kopinski (So), Jacobs                              10:25.66
  12      2    12           John Glass (Jr), Bolingbrook                            10:34.28
  13      1     5           Kieth Lehuta (Sr), Lemont                               10:34.66
  14      1     2           Matt Niendorf (Fr), Lincolnway East                     10:36.67
  15      2    15           Ben Pape (Jr), Yorkville                                10:36.93
  16      2    13           Pat Smyth (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                        10:37.41
  17      2    18           Joey Klein (Jr), Rolling Meadows                        10:41.44
  18      2    16           Mike Bruno (Jr), Fremd                                  10:49.10
  19      2    17           Jesus Hernandez (Fr), Bolingbrook                       10:53.37
  20      2    19           Ryan Woosley (So), Driscoll Catholic                    10:54.00
  21      1     3           Andrew Smith (Sr), Wheaton Academy                      10:58.59
  22      1     9           Jim Johnson (So), Reavis                                11:00.58
  23      2     9           Mike Clark (So), Notre Dame                             11:04.34
  24      1    14           Stephen Washak (Sr), Yorkville                          11:04.61
  25      1     8           Matt Schulz (Sr), Tinley Park                           11:05.48
  26      1    10           Kent Smith (Fr), Wheaton Academy                        11:07.21
  27      1    11           Devin Kaylor (Fr), Romeoville                           11:09.57
  28      1    15           Everett Mumford (So), St. Ignatius                      11:10.13
  29      1    12           Dan Szewczyk (Jr), Reavis                               11:14.21
  30      1     4           Dan Hearne (Jr), Lincolnway East                        11:18.66
  31      1    16           Tom Dacy (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                     11:25.54
  32      1    22           Brian Sopcak (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                    11:26.21
  33      1     1           Stephen Wrenn (Jr), St. Ignatius                        11:29.46
  34      1    18           Erwin Kehrt (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                  11:40.21
  35      1    17           Kevin Rogacki (Sr), Rolling Meadows                     11:50.38
  36      1    19           Tyler Page (Fr), Oswego East                            12:40.49

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time  
   1      1     4  -1.4 M/S Kendahl Anchetta (So), Oswego East                      16.17 Q
   2      1     6  -1.4 M/S Kevin Starke (Fr), Lincolnway East                      16.95  
   3      1     3  -1.4 M/S Andrew Smaida (So), Rolling Meadows                     17.38  
   4      1     2  -1.4 M/S Joe Swon (So), Riverside-Brookfield                     17.90  
   5      1     7  -1.4 M/S Tim Hawking (Jr), Evergreen Park                        22.37  

   1      2     5  -1.4 M/S Flowers McNeil (Sr), Romeoville                         15.92 Q
   2      2     7  -1.4 M/S Nick Brosio (Jr), Palatine                              16.49 Q
   3      2     4  -1.4 M/S Jeff Nelson (Sr), Oswego East                           16.68 Q
   4      2     3  -1.4 M/S Craig Schinter (Sr), CICS - Northtown                   16.85  
   5      2     6  -1.4 M/S Rusit Hallam (So), Rolling Meadows                      17.55  
   6      2     8  -1.4 M/S Tom Rochfort (Sr), Fremd                                17.92  
   7      2     2  -1.4 M/S Steve Bonomo (Sr), Tinley Park                          18.36  
   8      2     9  -1.4 M/S Lonny Daniels (So), Elmwood Park                        19.15  
   9      2     1  -1.4 M/S Paul Rogus (So), Driscoll Catholic                      20.31  

   1      3     6  -0.8 M/S Corve Smith (Jr), Bolingbrook                           15.83 Q
   2      3     5  -0.8 M/S Brad Schultz (Jr), Benet                                16.10 Q
   3      3     2  -0.8 M/S Nate Beckley (Jr), Bolingbrook                          16.81  
   4      3     4  -0.8 M/S Greg Pawlik (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                  17.02  
   5      3     3  -0.8 M/S Danny Trevor (Fr), Jacobs                               17.19  
   6      3     8  -0.8 M/S Jerry Bishop (Sr), Notre Dame                           20.61  
   7      3     1  -0.8 M/S Jorge Ruiz (Fr), Reavis                                 21.29  

   1      4     1  -0.4 M/S Raymon Parker (Sr), Romeoville                          15.27 Q
   2      4     6  -0.4 M/S Tyler Perna (Sr), Fremd                                 16.20 Q
   3      4     5  -0.4 M/S Dan Spencer (Jr), Lincolnway East                       16.34 Q
   4      4     9  -0.4 M/S Donell Bluford (Jr), St. Joseph                         16.83  
   5      4     7  -0.4 M/S Tom Respondi (Jr), St. Ignatius                         16.90  
   6      4     3  -0.4 M/S Michael Schmelzel (So), Waubonsie Valley                16.95  
   7      4     8  -0.4 M/S Brendan Murray (Jr), Notre Dame                         17.20  
   8      4     4  -0.4 M/S David Gorenz (So), Benet                                17.54  
   9      4     2  -0.4 M/S Kevin Burke (Jr), Lemont                                18.36  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
   1      1     5  -0.3 M/S Raymon Parker (Sr), Romeoville                          15.04
   2      1     4  -0.3 M/S Flowers McNeil (Sr), Romeoville                         15.05
   3      1     8  -0.3 M/S Tyler Perna (Sr), Fremd                                 15.69
   4      1     7  -0.3 M/S Brad Schultz (Jr), Benet                                15.71
   5      1     2  -0.3 M/S Dan Spencer (Jr), Lincolnway East                       16.07
   6      1     6  -0.3 M/S Corve Smith (Jr), Bolingbrook                           16.24
   7      1     9  -0.3 M/S Nick Brosio (Jr), Palatine                              16.82
   8      1     1  -0.3 M/S Jeff Nelson (Sr), Oswego East                           17.94
   9      1     3  -0.3 M/S Kendahl Anchetta (So), Oswego East                      20.71

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                       Time
   1      5     6           Brad Schultz (Jr), Benet                                40.00
   2      5     5           Tyler Perna (Sr), Fremd                                 40.40
   3      4     3           Kevin Starke (Fr), Lincolnway East                      41.37
   4      5     7           Dan Spencer (Jr), Lincolnway East                       41.42
   5      5     4           Flowers McNeil (Sr), Romeoville                         41.97
   6      4     6           Corve Smith (Jr), Bolingbrook                           42.45
   7      4     5           Dan Sutton (Jr), Palatine                               42.57
   8      5     2           Jeff Nelson (Sr), Oswego East                           42.92
   9      4     9           Tom Respondi (Jr), St. Ignatius                         42.97
  10      5     1           David Gorenz (So), Benet                                43.04
  11      5     8           Courtney Jude (Sr), Tinley Park                         43.07
  12      5     9           Scott Mankivsky (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                  43.14
  13      3     8           Donell Bluford (Jr), St. Joseph                         43.62
  14      3     5           Matt Buerstetta (Sr), CICS - Northtown                  43.89
  15      5     3           Michael Schmelzel (So), Waubonsie Valley                44.06
  16      3     7           Craig Schinter (Sr), CICS - Northtown                   44.23
  17      3     4           Reid Powell (Jr), St. Ignatius                          44.46
  18      3     3           Kevin Burke (Jr), Lemont                                44.50
  19      4     4           Brendan Murray (Jr), Notre Dame                         44.58
  20      3     2           Mike Kash (So), Lemont                                  44.83
  21      3     1           Danny Trevor (Fr), Jacobs                               44.85
  22      2     7           Nate Beckley (Jr), Bolingbrook                          45.48
  23      2     8           Kendahl Anchetta (So), Oswego East                      45.71
  24      2     5           Andrew Smaida (So), Rolling Meadows                     47.37
  25      1     4           Tim Patula (Jr), Reavis                                 47.61
  26      2     2           Steve Bonomo (Sr), Tinley Park                          47.63
  27      4     2           Mark Schaefer (Jr), Notre Dame                          47.87
  28      2     4           Joe Swon (So), Riverside-Brookfield                     48.03
  29      2     3           Mick Quinn (Fr), Minooka                                48.52
  30      4     7           Greg Pawlik (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                  49.11
  31      2     9           Lonny Daniels (So), Elmwood Park                        49.27
  32      1     7           Jorge Ruiz (Fr), Reavis                                 50.36
  33      1     6           Paul Rogus (So), Driscoll Catholic                      50.84
  34      4     8           Rusit Hallam (So), Rolling Meadows                      50.85
   .      3     9           Tom Rochfort (Sr), Fremd                                DNF  

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      3     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      42.88
                               306 Kayode Adegoke (Jr), 310 Ken Campbell (Jr)      
                               326 Corve Smith (Jr), 330 Reggie Williams (Sr)      
   2      3     0            LINCOLNWAY EAST                                  43.14
                               492 Julian Moore (Sr), 483 Marvin Cosby (Sr)        
                               496 Godwill Nwokocha (Jr), 493 Nick Neuman (Jr)                        
   3      3     0            PALATINE                                         44.08
                               655 Joe Schweikert (Jr), 658 Dan Sutton (Jr)        
                               660 Charles Warren (Sr), 652 Brandon Peters (Sr)    
   4      3     0            FREMD                                            44.53
                               422 Tyler Perna (Sr), 419 Desmond OGoke (Jr)                        
                               410 Justin Fujii (Fr), 429 Derrick Walker (Jr)      
   5      3     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       44.64
                               776 Rod Harrington (Sr), 783 Flowers McNeil (Sr)    
                               768 Harryl Avery (Jr), 792 Paul Westerfield (Jr)    
   6      2     0            JACOBS                                           44.75
                               437 Colin Brice (Sr), 439 Tim Constant (Jr)         
                               443 Mike Kniep (So), 456 Mike Wallace (So)          
   7      3     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      45.25
                               617 Jeff Nelson (Sr), 615 Justin Lawrence (Jr)      
                               621 Steve Styburski (Sr), 613 Marcus Harris (Sr)    
   8      1     0            NAZARETH                                         45.34
                               573 David Murphy (Sr), 582 Kevin Zumbek (Sr)        
                               574 Andy Muscarello (Sr), 581 Mike Voss (Sr)        
   9      2     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             46.06
                               719 Brian Dance (Sr), 736 Deon Walker (Jr)          
                               734 Kirk Razon (Fr), 731 John Mossman (So)          
  10      3     0            WAUBONSIE VALLEY                                 46.31
                               853 Perry Levin (So), 848 Bobby Collins (So)        
                               857 Scott Mankivsky (Jr), 847 Tre Clark (Fr)        
  11      2     0            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  47.21
                               764 John Stoesser (So), 747 Paul Hames (Jr)         
                               754 Reid Larson (Sr), 756 Matt McFall (Sr)          
  12      2     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     47.65
                               373 Dan Jaroc (Jr), 375 Matt Loerzel (Jr)           
                               374 Mike Kutyna (So), 379 Jon Norris (Jr)           
  13      2     0            DRISCOLL CATHOLIC                                47.85
                               344 Joey Calabrese (So), 345 Tim Franken (Jr)       
                               347 Travis Kristie (Jr), 348 Brandon O'Connor (So)  
  14      2     0            MINOOKA                                          47.92
                               540 Mike Desmarais (So), 552 Joe Ragan (Jr)         
                               549 Nate Ponton (Fr), 559 Dawson Sheetz (So)        
  15      3     0            TINLEY PARK                                      48.04
                               843 Reggie Wellere (Jr), 833 Josh Harris (Sr)       
                               835 Courtney Jude (Sr), 839 Charlie Shelton (So)    
  16      1     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   49.67
                               396 Jeff Restarski (Sr), 390 Paul Geluz (Sr)        
                               397 Kenneth Samuel (Jr), 395 Mike Lewis (Fr)        
  17      2     0            NOTRE DAME                                       50.21
                               592 Gevy Cunanan (Jr), 603 Mark Schaefer (Jr)       
                               604 Tim Sweiton (Jr), 601 Patrick O'Boyle (Jr)      
   .      2     0            BENET                                            DQ   
                               293 Nick Mulka (Sr), 296 Phil Schmidt (Fr)          
                               287 Jack Jenkins (Fr), 301 Ed Solver (Jr)           

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      1:29.34
                               306 Kayode Adegoke (Jr), 310 Ken Campbell (Jr)        
                               326 Corve Smith (Jr), 320 Devin Lawson (So)           
   2      3     0            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  1:31.68
   3      3     0            LINCOLNWAY EAST                                  1:31.89
                               485 Phil Dixon (Sr), 489 Theo Jackson (Jr)            
                               492 Julian Moore (Sr), 496 Godwill Nwokocha (Jr)      
   4      2     0            FREMD                                            1:33.55
                               419 Desmond OGoke (Jr), 410 Justin Fujii (Fr)         
                               429 Derrick Walker (Jr), 423 Tim Quinn (Jr)           
   5      3     0            PALATINE                                         1:33.60
                               660 Charles Warren (Sr), 652 Brandon Peters (Sr)      
                               637 Gerald Hutton (Jr), 629 James Bobbit (Sr)         
   6      2     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:33.89
                               612 Lonzo Harris (Jr), 615 Justin Lawrence (Jr)       
                               621 Steve Styburski (Sr), 613 Marcus Harris (Sr)      
   7      2     0            NAZARETH                                         1:33.90
                               573 David Murphy (Sr), 566 Andrew Hilding (Jr)        
                               574 Andy Muscarello (Sr), 581 Mike Voss (Sr)          
   8      2     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       1:35.23
                               770 Marcus Campbell (Jr), 772 Antione Curry (Fr)      
                               792 Paul Westerfield (Jr), 780 Brandon McBryde (Jr)   
   9      3     0            WAUBONSIE VALLEY                                 1:35.66
                               864 Richard Tronolone (Jr), 865 Tony Tucker (So)      
                               853 Perry Levin (So), 848 Bobby Collins (So)          
  10      3     0            BENET                                            1:35.84
                               295 Chris Reyes (Jr), 296 Phil Schmidt (Fr)           
                               287 Jack Jenkins (Fr), 301 Ed Solver (Jr)             
  11      3     0            TINLEY PARK                                      1:37.16
                               833 Josh Harris (Sr), 839 Charlie Shelton (So)        
                               840 Colin Simmons (Jr), 831 Clifton Ely (Jr)          
  12      2     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             1:37.60
                               734 Kirk Razon (Fr), 719 Brian Dance (Sr)             
                               731 John Mossman (So), 736 Deon Walker (Jr)           
  13      1     0            LEMONT                                           1:37.77
                               461 Nick Carvell (Sr), 467 Danny Hayes (Fr)           
                               468 Kyle Jorgenson (Jr), 478 James Tuscher (Fr)       
  14      1     0            MINOOKA                                          1:39.28
                               553 Nick Rench (So), 540 Mike Desmarais (So)          
                               547 Garrett May (Fr), 552 Joe Ragan (Jr)              
  15      2     0            DRISCOLL CATHOLIC                                1:40.58
                               344 Joey Calabrese (So), 347 Travis Kristie (Jr)      
                               345 Tim Franken (Jr), 348 Brandon O'Connor (So)       
  16      1     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   1:41.46
                               392 Tim Hawking (Jr), 395 Mike Lewis (Fr)             
                               396 Jeff Restarski (Sr), 397 Kenneth Samuel (Jr)      
  17      2     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     1:42.38
                               379 Jon Norris (Jr), 384 Alec Stevens (So)            
                               376 Bart Marczyk (Fr), 375 Matt Loerzel (Jr)          
  18      1     0            REAVIS                                           1:56.93
                               677 Ricky Ghandi (Fr), 703 Jorge Ruiz (Fr)            
                               673 John Flores (Sr), 700 Johnny Rattanakone (Fr)     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      3     7            JACOBS                                           3:24.75 
                               442 Evan Jager (Sr), 439 Tim Constant (Jr)             
                               450 Aaron Russo (Sr), 456 Mike Wallace (So             
   2      3     6            BOLINGBROOK                                      3:25.22 
                               306 Kayode Adegoke (Jr), 319 Jonathan Hudson (Sr)      
                               328 Corey Villacci (Jr), 324 Martel Rudd (Jr)          
   3      3     5            LINCOLNWAY EAST                                  3:25.32 
                               493 Nick Neuman (Jr), 500 Alex Polanco (Jr)            
                               503 Brian Smith (Sr), 491 Matt Mackowiak (Fr)          
   4      3     2            WAUBONSIE VALLEY                                 3:34.40 
                               852 Mark Homan (Jr), 857 Scott Mankivsky (Jr)          
                               854 Emmett Lorenz (So), 866 Sean Wiggan (Jr)           
   5      2     4            BENET                                            3:35.34 
                               283 Paul Clifford (Fr), 289 Kyle Lindquist (Jr)        
                               300 Brad Schultz (Jr), 302 Mark Tancredi (Sr)          
   6      3     3            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  3:37.70 
                               748 Tom Henders (Sr), 758 Kamil Okroj (Jr)             
                               739 Joe Bellino (Sr), 756 Matt McFall (Sr)             
   7      3     1            MINOOKA                                          3:39.27 
                               544 Jim Kelly (Jr), 548 Ryan O'Rourke (Jr)             
                               557 Andrew Santillo (Jr), 549 Nate Ponton (Fr)         
   8      2     7            NAZARETH                                         3:40.51 
                               568 Victor Maliakkal (Jr), 566 Andrew Hilding (Jr)     
                               581 Mike Voss (Sr), 573 David Murphy (Sr)              
   9      3     8            ROMEOVILLE                                       3:40.58 
                               769 Aaron Belay (So), 768 Harryl Avery (Jr)            
                               789 Chris Pyzalski (Jr), 772 Antione Curry (Fr)        
  10      2     3            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             3:48.92 
                               720 Juan Gomez-Valez (Fr), 724 Joe Kenahan (Sr)        
                               736 Deon Walker (Jr), 727 Will Lusthoff (So)           
  11      2     1            DRISCOLL CATHOLIC                                3:50.32 
                               346 Dan Kadlec (So), 352 Matt Strickland (Jr)          
                               353 Grant White (So), 354 Jeremy Wilk (So)             
  12      2     5            CICS - NORTHTOWN                                 4:04.46 
                               337 Craig Schinter (Sr), 339 Mohsin Yafai (Jr)         
                               334 Matt Buerstetta (Sr), 338 Joshua Swider-Rogers (So)

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     0            BENET                                            8:06.31
                               282 Matt Clifford (Sr), 298 Brian Schroeck (Sr)       
                               290 Nick Marchese (Sr), 283 Paul Clifford (Fr)        
   2      2     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      8:06.54
                               325 Mike Ryndak (Sr), 313 Myles Garza (Sr)            
                               309 Lewis Brown (Sr), 319 Jonathan Hudson (Sr)        
   3      2     0            WAUBONSIE VALLEY                                 8:19.90
                               900 Matt Havlik (So), 858 Spencer Merritt (Jr)        
                               867 Tyrone Williams (Jr), 852 Mark Homan (Jr)         
   4      2     0            YORKVILLE                                        8:23.93
                               883 Jake Austin (So), 891 Alex Skinner (Sr)           
                               893 Scott Tanis (Jr), 890 Levi Seif (Sr)              
   5      2     0            LINCOLNWAY EAST                                  8:29.85
                               484 Mark Crowley (Sr), 508 Kyle Wanner (Jr)           
                               490 Kyle Kirchner (Sr), 498 Joe Pavilonis (Fr)        
   6      2     0            MINOOKA                                          8:34.13
                               544 Jim Kelly (Jr), 550 Matt Powers (Fr)              
                               557 Andrew Santillo (Jr), 560 Ryan Zarley (Jr)        
   7      1     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       8:35.87
                               773 Will Danso (Jr), 782 Phillipe McNeal (Jr)         
                               775 Alex Franco (So), 769 Aaron Belay (So)            
   8      2     0            PALATINE                                         8:41.30
                               638 Luke Kierys (So), 661 John Weatherton (Sr)        
                               647 Vlad Novikov (So), 651 Chris Perry (Sr)           
   9      2     0            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  8:51.04
                               740 Mike Bobowski (Fr), 744 Jesus Escareno (Sr)       
                               751 Angelos Karakalis (Fr), 749 Danny Jares (Jr)      
  10      2     0            JACOBS                                           8:55.53
                               434 Kevin Arndt (So), 445 Francisco Langner (Jr)      
                               451 Keith Schumacher (Fr), 454 Elliott Turnbaugh (So) 
  11      1     0            DRISCOLL CATHOLIC                                8:58.72
                               350 John Schiller (So), 352 Matt Strickland (Jr)      
                               346 Dan Kadlec (So), 354 Jeremy Wilk (So)             
  12      2     0            FREMD                                            9:01.01
                               402 Spiros Angelakos (Fr), 405 Derek Bostrom (So)     
                               426 Dan Shields (Jr), 424 Alex Roark (So)             
  13      2     0            NOTRE DAME                                       9:18.29
                               598 Bill McTighe (Jr), 593 Matt Franzen (Jr)          
                               599 Peter Merkel (Jr), 597 Pat Lazzara (So)           
  14      1     0            LEMONT                                           9:27.08
                               458 Ryan Abernathy (So), 470 Lee Kopeke (Fr)          
                               473 Dan Niemiec (So), 480 Scott Wood (Sr)             
  15      1     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      9:45.75
                               610 Zack Fitzpatrick (Fr), 618 Tyler Page (Fr)        
                               611 Edwin Flores (Jr), 623 Calvin Underwood (Fr)      
  16      1     0            ST. IGNATIUS                                     9:47.59
                               798 Jameson Drouin (Jr), 796 Tim Christian (Sr)       
                               808 Clay Ramel (Jr), 812 Everett Mumford (So)         
  17      1     0            REAVIS                                           9:54.90
                               695 Tim Patula (Jr), 681 Tony Inacay (So)             
                               685 Dan Laskowski (So), 688 Chris Lindich (So)        
  18      1     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                    10:29.90
                               363 Kevin Castro (Fr), 364 Damian Cesarz (Jr)         
                               372 Pat Hurst (Jr), 383 Rob Roberson (Fr)             

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark    
   1      3     0           Raymon Parker (Sr), Romeoville                            22'05.00"
   2      3     0           Ty Kirk (Jr), Rolling Meadows                             21'10.50"
   3      3     0           Troy Doris (Sr), Bolingbrook                              21'10.50"
   4      3     0           Auri Holton (Jr), Tinley Park                             21'05.00"
   5      3     0           Kieron Boyd (Sr), St. Joseph                              21'00.50"
   6      2     0           Randy Magnuson (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                     20'07.75"
   7      3     0           Justin Lawrence (Jr), Oswego East                         20'07.50"
   8      3     0           Darius Voss (Sr), Fremd                                   20'07.50"
   9      3     0           Joe Noonan (Sr), Lincolnway East                          20'07.00"
  10      3     0           Wes Addison (Sr), Yorkville                               19'08.50"
  11      3     0           Rickie Walls (Fr), Oswego East                            19'05.00"
  12      2     0           Luke Anderson (So), Lemont                                19'04.00"
  13      3     0           Rod Harrington (Sr), Romeoville                           19'00.00"
  14      3     0           Desmond OGoke (Jr), Fremd                                 18'11.50"
  15      2     0           Josh Harris (Sr), Tinley Park                             18'09.75"
  16      2     0           Joe Swon (So), Riverside-Brookfield                       18'07.50"
  17      2     0           Phil Schmidt (Fr), Benet                                  18'07.00"
  18      2     0           Tony Tucker (So), Waubonsie Valley                        18'03.50"
  19      2     0           Lucas Hackel (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                   18'02.50"
  20      3     0           Gerald Hutton (Jr), Palatine                              18'01.75"
  21      2     0           Austin Copley (Fr), Lincolnway East                       18'00.25"
  22      2     0           Ed Anderson (So), Palatine                                18'00.25"
  23      1     0           Ryan Dunne (Sr), Lemont                                   17'08.50"
  24      2     0           Nick Cata (So), Minooka                                   17'08.50"
  25      1     0           Victor Maliakkal (Jr), Nazareth                           17'00.00"
  26      2     0           Joey Calabrese (So), Driscoll Catholic                    17'00.00"
  27      2     0           Tom Komperda (So), Reavis                                 16'08.50"
  28      1     0           Dan Jaroc (Jr), Elmwood Park                              16'06.50"
  29      1     0           Nick Rench (So), Minooka                                  16'04.00"
  30      1     0           Gevy Cunanan (Jr), Notre Dame                             16'03.00"
  31      1     0           Anthony Boddy (Fr), St. Joseph                            16'02.25"
  32      1     0           Matt Kowalczyk (So), Evergreen Park                       15'09.75"
  33      1     0           John Schiller (So), Driscoll Catholic                     15'08.75"
  34      1     0           Mohsin Yafai (Jr), CICS - Northtown                       15'08.75"
  35      1     0           Matt Plata (Fr), Elmwood Park                             15'06.50"
  36      3     0           Vineeth Maliakkal (Fr), Nazareth                          14'04.75"
  37      1     0           Sal Rodriguez (So), Reavis                                13'07.00"
  38      1     0           Marty Funk (Jr), Evergreen Park                           12'06.00"
   .      1     0           Mark Schaefer (Jr), Notre Dame                             ND      
   .      1     0           Matt Dickey (Fr), Benet                                    ND      
   .      1     0           Grant Utendahl (So), Jacobs                                ND      
   .      2     0           Joe Okon (Jr), Rolling Meadows                             ND      
   .      3     0           Ken Campbell (Jr), Bolingbrook                             ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark    
   1      3     0   +0.5 MS Troy Doris (Sr), Bolingbrook                              48'05.50"
   2      3     0           Ty Kirk (Jr), Rolling Meadows                             46'10.50"
   3      3     0           Kieron Boyd (Sr), St. Joseph                              45'00.00"
   4      3     0           Darius Voss (Sr), Fremd                                   44'06.50"
   5      3     0           Devin Abdullah (Jr), Bolingbrook                          42'11.00"
   6      3     0           Steve Schubert (Sr), Benet                                42'03.00"
   7      3     0           Ike Ofor (Jr), St. Ignatius                               41'04.50"
   8      3     0           Shouvik Ponnusamy (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                  41'01.50"
   9      2     0           Matt Buerstetta (Sr), CICS - Northtown                    41'01.25"
  10      3     0           David Gorenz (So), Benet                                  40'03.00"
  11      3     0           Randy Magnuson (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                     39'11.50"
  12      3     0           Jeff Nelson (Sr), Oswego East                             39'09.00"
  13      2     0           Josh Harris (Sr), Tinley Park                             39'05.50"
  14      2     0           Rickie Walls (Fr), Oswego East                            39'05.25"
  15      3     0           Luke Anderson (So), Lemont                                39'05.00"
  16      2     0           Joe Swon (So), Riverside-Brookfield                       39'04.00"
  17      3     0           Joey Calabrese (So), Driscoll Catholic                    39'02.00"
  18      2     0           Carl Corsi (Sr), Fremd                                    38'09.50"
  19      2     0           Kris Mizel (Jr), Yorkville                                38'08.50"
  20      2     0           Austin Copley (Fr), Lincolnway East                       38'07.50"
  21      2     0           Seamus Hughes (Fr), Lincolnway East                       38'02.00"
  22      1     0           Ryan Dunne (Sr), Lemont                                   35'11.00"
  23      1     0           Walaid Sehwail (Sr), Palatine                             35'03.50"
  24      2     0           Nick Rench (So), Minooka                                  35'00.00"
  25      2     0           Joe Rossmiller (So), Minooka                              34'10.00"
  26      1     0           Kevin MacDonald (So), Rolling Meadows                     34'05.00"
  27      1     0           Travis Kristie (Jr), Driscoll Catholic                    34'00.00"
  28      1     0           Gevy Cunanan (Jr), Notre Dame                             33'07.00"
  29      1     0           Matt Plata (Fr), Elmwood Park                             33'05.00"
  30      1     0           Vineeth Maliakkal (Fr), Nazareth                          32'07.75"
  31      1     0           Marty Funk (Jr), Evergreen Park                           29'02.00"
   .      2     0           Brandon McBryde (Jr), Romeoville                           ND      
   .      3     0           Rod Harrington (Sr), Romeoville                            ND      
   .      2     0           Robert Mems (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                     ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark    
   1      3     0           Wisdom Onyegbule (Sr), Bolingbrook                        56'11.75"
   2      3     0           Adam Gettis (Sr), Lincolnway East                         54'08.75"
   3      3     0           Brett Einbecker (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                    52'00.25"
   4      3     0           Kevin Fallon (Jr), Fremd                                  50'04.75"
   5      3     0           Steve Nwokocha (Sr), Lincolnway East                      50'03.00"
   6      3     0           Rich Enck (Jr), Oswego East                               49'03.25"
   7      3     0           Joe Golata (Sr), Fremd                                    48'11.25"
   8      3     0           Paul Hames (Jr), Rolling Meadows                          48'06.00"
   9      3     0           Brad Foote (Jr), Jacobs                                   47'09.50"
  10      3     0           Colin Armstrong (Sr), Benet                               46'06.00"
  11      2     0           Bill Flavin (Sr), Benet                                   45'03.00"
  12      3     0           Mark Constantine (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                   44'01.00"
  13      3     0           John Gawron (Sr), Notre Dame                              44'01.00"
  14      2     0           Julian Batula (Sr), Elmwood Park                          43'09.50"
  15      2     0           Dickie Porters (Sr), Rolling Meadows                      42'11.00"
  16      2     0           Kortney Porter (Sr), Bolingbrook                          42'09.00"
  17      3     0           Jim Rudd (Jr), Palatine                                   42'08.75"
  18      2     0           Kevin Mitchell (Jr), Palatine                             42'03.75"
  19      3     0           Jon Norris (Jr), Elmwood Park                             41'10.50"
  20      2     0           Brandon Johnson (So), Minooka                             41'03.50"
  21      2     0           Zach Bolte (Jr), Minooka                                  41'01.25"
  22      2     0           Chris Puckett (Sr), Romeoville                            40'11.75"
  23      2     0           Jai Bradford (So), Jacobs                                 40'04.00"
  24      2     0           Josh Smart (Jr), Tinley Park                              40'03.75"
  25      2     0           Ed Cicoria (Sr), Tinley Park                              40'02.00"
  26      2     0           Chris Miller (Jr), Romeoville                             38'06.50"
  27      2     0           Bill Cabernoch (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                 36'09.25"
  28      2     0           Alex Silva (Jr), Oswego East                              36'06.50"
  29      1     0           Samuel Donley (So), Evergreen Park                        35'10.50"
  30      1     0           Jon Evans (Sr), Marist                                    35'01.50"
  31      1     0           Paul Aikenido (Sr), CICS - Northtown                      33'11.75"
  32      1     0           Tom Pietraszek (Jr), Reavis                               33'09.25"
  33      1     0           Tyler Friedl (Fr), Wheaton Academy                        33'08.25"
  34      1     0           Matt Miskowicz (Jr), Reavis                               33'04.50"
  35      1     0           Mike Ryan (Sr), Marist                                    32'04.25"
  36      1     0           Rudy Soto (Jr), St. Ignatius                              31'10.00"
  37      2     0           Kevin Agdeppa (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                     30'05.50"
  38      1     0           Alexz Traylor (Jr), Evergreen Park                        30'01.00"
  39      1     0           David Lagos (Sr), CICS - Northtown                        29'03.00"
  40      1     0           Marco Alvarez (Fr), Nazareth                              27'09.00"
  41      1     0           Chris Christou (Sr), St. Ignatius                         24'01.75"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark  
   1      3     0           Brett Einbecker (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                    175'03"
   2      3     0           Adam Gettis (Sr), Lincolnway East                         168'05"
   3      3     0           Joe Golata (Sr), Fremd                                    144'07"
   4      3     0           Brad Foote (Jr), Jacobs                                   142'08"
   5      3     0           Andre Higgs (Jr), Palatine                                134'10"
   6      3     0           Wisdom Onyegbule (Sr), Bolingbrook                        132'02"
   7      3     0           Paul Hames (Jr), Rolling Meadows                          127'00"
   8      3     0           Brandon Johnson (So), Minooka                             125'11"
   9      3     0           Jordan Walker (Sr), Fremd                                 125'00"
  10      2     0           Zach Bolte (Jr), Minooka                                  122'08"
  11      3     0           Steve Nwokocha (Sr), Lincolnway East                      120'07"
  12      3     0           Chris Puckett (Sr), Romeoville                            119'00"
  13      3     0           Rob Morris (Sr), Palatine                                 118'11"
  14      3     0           Josh Smart (Jr), Tinley Park                              118'09"
  15      3     0           Jai Bradford (So), Jacobs                                 117'10"
  16      3     0           Rich Enck (Jr), Oswego East                               117'09"
  17      2     0           Dwight Harris (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                      116'07"
  18      2     0           Julian Batula (Sr), Elmwood Park                          116'02"
  19      1     0           Jarrel Starnes (Sr), Bolingbrook                          114'01"
  20      1     0           Alex Silva (Jr), Oswego East                              110'04"
  21      2     0           Chris Miller (Jr), Romeoville                             108'04"
  22      2     0           Dickie Porters (Sr), Rolling Meadows                      106'11"
  23      2     0           Jordan Rowe (Jr), Tinley Park                             103'00"
  24      2     0           Jose Pizano (So), Reavis                                  102'09"
  25      2     0           Josh Hendrickson (Sr), St. Joseph                         102'08"
  26      3     0           John Gawron (Sr), Notre Dame                              102'08"
  27      2     0           Kevin Agdeppa (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                     102'02"
  28      2     0           Jeff Gatz (Jr), Reavis                                    101'03"
  29      2     0           Bill Cabernoch (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                 101'02"
  30      1     0           Brandon Tillema (Jr), Elmwood Park                        098'04"
  31      2     0           Mike Harlovic, Lemont                                     093'06"
  32      1     0           John Jose (Sr), CICS - Northtown                          089'04"
  33      1     0           Samuel Donley (So), Evergreen Park                        088'09"
  34      2     0           Matt Buerstetta (Sr), CICS - Northtown                    087'06"
  35      1     0           Rudy Soto (Jr), St. Ignatius                              086'01"
  36      1     0           Mike Ryan (Sr), Marist                                    083'11"
  37      2     0           Greg Catrambone (Jr), Lemont                              083'05"
  38      1     0           Alexz Traylor (Jr), Evergreen Park                        077'03"
  39      1     0           Marco Alvarez (Fr), Nazareth                              075'03"
  40      1     0           Jon Evans (Sr), Marist                                    070'06"
  41      1     0           Tyler Friedl (Fr), Wheaton Academy                        068'09"
  42      1     0           Chris Christou (Sr), St. Ignatius                         061'01"
   .      1     0           Don Johnson (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                     ND    
   .      3     0           Tom Zalewski (Sr), Notre Dame                              ND    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark
   1      1     0           Brandon McBryde (Jr), Romeoville                          6'00"
   2      1     0           Lonzo Harris (Jr), Oswego East                            5'10"
   3      1     0           Nick Pecho (Jr), Lincolnway East                          5'10"
   4      1     0           Colin Shaut (So), Waubonsie Valley                        5'08"
   4      1     0           Randy Magnuson (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                     5'08"
   6      1     0           Ed Anderson (So), Palatine                                5'08"
   6      1     0           Willie Ranson (Sr), St. Joseph                            5'08"
   8      1     0           Luke Anderson (So), Lemont                                5'08"
   9      1     0           Phil Dixon (Sr), Lincolnway East                          5'06"
   9      1     0           Erskine Boddy (Jr), St. Joseph                            5'06"
  11      1     0           Nate Beckley (Jr), Bolingbrook                            5'06"
  12      1     0           Randy Lightfoot (So), Minooka                             5'06"
  13      1     0           Derrick Moore (Sr), Benet                                 5'04"
  13      1     0           Sean McDonough (Jr), Palatine                             5'04"
  15      1     0           Ahmar Bahtia (Jr), Fremd                                  5'04"
  16      1     0           Nate Ponton (Fr), Minooka                                 5'04"
  17      1     0           Jake Jones (So), Wheaton Academy                          5'02"
  18      1     0           Juan Gomez-Valez (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield               5'02"
  19      1     0           Bobby Groslak (So), Lemont                                5'02"
  20      1     0           Matt Strickland (Jr), Driscoll Catholic                   5'00"
  20      1     0           Eric Schmittgens (Fr), Benet                              5'00"
  20      1     0           Corey Villacci (Jr), Bolingbrook                          5'00"
  20      1     0           Joe Doolan (Sr), Romeoville                               5'00"
  24      1     0           Pat Lazzara (So), Notre Dame                              5'00"
   .      1     0           Craig Schinter (Sr), CICS - Northtown                      NH  
   .      1     0           Ricky Ghandi (Fr), Reavis                                  NH  
   .      1     0           Mark Schaefer (Jr), Notre Dame                             NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                         Mark    
   1      1     0           Mick Viken (So), Rolling Meadows                          16'02.75"
   2      1     0           Andy Ryan (Sr), Rolling Meadows                           16'02.75"
   3      1     0           Joe Noonan (Sr), Lincolnway East                          15'00"   
   4      1     0           John Wood (Jr), Fremd                                     13'06"   
   5      1     0           Matt Kamen (Sr), Fremd                                    13'00"   
   6      1     0           Matt Anderson (Sr), Palatine                              12'06"   
   7      1     0           Alex Rose (Sr), Lincolnway East                           12'00"   
   8      1     0           Ethan Roeder (Sr), St. Ignatius                           12'00"   
   9      1     0           Mike Razniewski (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                12'00"   
  10      1     0           Jake Lawson (So), Jacobs                                  12'00"   
  11      1     0           Reid Powell (Jr), St. Ignatius                            11'06"   
  12      1     0           Ryan Abraham (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                       11'06"   
  13      1     0           Robert Kluge (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                   11'06"   
  14      1     0           Dan Brown (Jr), Minooka                                   11'00"   
  15      1     0           Joe Doolan (Sr), Romeoville                               11'00"   
  15      1     0           Kevin Hardy (Sr), Bolingbrook                             11'00"   
  17      1     0           Evan McCollom (Sr), Benet                                 11'00"   
  18      1     0           Auri Holton (Jr), Tinley Park                             10'06"   
  18      1     0           Rory Moore (Jr), Oswego East                              10'06"   
  20      1     0           Nate Mohlman (So), Jacobs                                 10'06"   
  21      1     0           Jon Caron (So), Romeoville                                10'06"   
  22      1     0           Richard Tronolone (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                  09'06"   
  23      1     0           Bart Marczyk (Fr), Elmwood Park                           09'06"   
  24      1     0           Azar Lyons (Sr), Bolingbrook                              09'06"   
  25      1     0           Eric Lund (Sr), Lemont                                    09'06"   
  26      1     0           Andrew Rachwalski (So), Lemont                            09'06"   
  27      1     0           Lonny Daniels (So), Elmwood Park                          09'00"   
   .      1     0           Craig Tessiatire (Jr), Benet                               NH      
   .      1     0           Reggie Wellere (Jr), Tinley Park                           NH      

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Bolingbrook                     106   
     2      Lincolnway East                 103   
     3      Romeoville                       62   
     4      Waubonsie Valley                 53   
     5      Benet                            44   
     6      Rolling Meadows                  43   
     7      Fremd                            42   
     8      Jacobs                           31   
     9      Palatine                         29.50
    10      Oswego East                      10   
    11      St. Joseph                        8.50
    12      Marist                            8   
    13      Notre Dame                        6   
    14      Tinley Park                       4   
    14      Yorkville                         4   
    16      Minooka                           3   
    17      St. Ignatius                      1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 30, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015