Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 TARS Invitational
Eckersall Stadium, Chicago, IL - Sat 04/03/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2009 TARS Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Terrence Thomas (Jr), Fenger                                     11.70 Q
   2      1     1           Devonta Jasper (Jr), Dowen                                       12.20  
   3      1     3           Jack Kalanik (Fr), Payton                                        12.23  
   4      1     5           Devonshae Logan (Fr), Marshall                                   12.33  
   5      1     2           Quintero Jesus (Jr), Chicago Academy                             13.14  

   1      2     1           Tyshaun Beane (So), Fenger                                       11.40 Q
   2      2     4           Denzel Tucker (So), Leo                                          11.55 Q
   3      2     3           Andrew Jones (Jr), Little Village                                12.09  
   4      2     7           Varnell Funches (Jr), Dowen                                      12.45  
   5      2     5           Tiberiu Iarca (So), Payton                                       12.64  
   6      2     2           Bryant Spencer (Jr), Prospectives Charter                        13.32  

   1      3     7           Cody Gillard (So), Senn                                          12.03 Q
   2      3     6           Antonio Cotton (Sr), Ag Science                                  12.32  
   3      3     2           Vaughn King (Fr), Curie                                          12.80  

   1      4     6           Davonte Taylor (Jr), Ag Science                                  11.54 Q
   2      4     7           Kendall Conner (Fr), DuSable                                     11.88 Q
   3      4     2           Ronnell Bey (Jr), Senn                                           12.06 Q
   4      4     4           Joshua Cooper (So), Leo                                          12.08  
   5      4     5           Deandre Norwood (So), South Shore                                12.28  
   6      4     3           Larry Collins (Fr), Little Village                               14.74  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Tyshaun Beane (So), Fenger                                       11.38
   2      1     3           Denzel Tucker (So), Leo                                          11.48
   3      1     5           Davonte Taylor (Jr), Ag Science                                  11.66
   4      1     6           Terrence Thomas (Jr), Fenger                                     11.67
   5      1     7           Cody Gillard (So), Senn                                          11.99
   6      1     2           Kendall Conner (Fr), DuSable                                     12.24
   7      1     1           Ronnell Bey (Jr), Senn                                           12.40

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      3     4           Tyshaun Beane (So), Fenger                                       23.32
   2      3     6           Donnell Taylor (Fr), Prospectives Charter                        23.64
   3      4     5           Terrence Thomas (Jr), Fenger                                     24.34
   4      4     6           Justin Smith (Fr), Payton                                        24.65
   5      4     4           Devante Warnsby (So), Prospectives Charter                       25.41
   6      3     5           Daniel Hicks (Sr), Marshall                                      25.43
   7      3     7           Preston Bejabeng (Fr), Payton                                    27.63
   8      3     3           Eligha Stigler (Jr), Little Village                              28.89

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Davonte Taylor (Jr), Ag Science                                  53.60  
   2      4     5           Spencer Williams (Fr), Prospectives Charter                      53.84  
   3      4     4           Andre McCall (Jr), Leo                                           54.91  
   4      1     4           Tyvelle Emerson (So), DuSable                                    56.57  
   5      4     3           Deandre Dodson (Sr), Marshall                                    56.69  
   6      3     4           Deandre Norwood (So), South Shore                                59.49  
   7      3     5           Evander Ramos (So), Payton                                       1:00.08
   8      2     3           Edward Bates (Jr), Ag Science                                    1:02.06
   9      4     2           Shawn Beamon (So), Marshall                                      1:04.04
  10      3     7           Jerry Kimble (Fr), Little Village                                1:04.46
  11      3     6           Ghikan Blossfeld-Lau (Fr), Payton                                1:05.03
  12      3     2           Brandon Tucker (Jr), Bowen                                       1:05.19
  13      2     2           Kevonta Leggitt (So), Fenger                                     1:07.94
  14      2     1           Victor Muniz (Fr), Chicago Academy                               1:11.92
  15      2     4           Erick Martinez (Fr), Little Village                              1:15.66

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Sherron Gee (Sr), Leo                                            2:19.85
   2      2     2           Jimmy Brown (Jr), Payton                                         2:20.39
   3      1    12           Demetrius Johnson (Jr), Fenger                                   2:21.99
   4      2     3           David Sawyer (Fr), Prospectives Charter                          2:30.63
   5      1     7           Richard Horta (Fr), Curie                                        2:32.25
   6      2     7           Richard Beamon (Jr), Marshall                                    2:35.13
   7      1     9           Quintin Johnson (So), DuSable                                    2:41.25
   8      1    10           Kristopher Fullington (So), DuSable                              2:42.37
   9      1     8           Ryan Landers (Sr), Senn                                          2:42.56
  10      1     1           Anthony Collins, Ag Science                                      2:46.42
  11      2    11           Zabiullah Jaili (Sr), Senn                                       2:49.56
  12      1     6           Antonio Cotton (Sr), Ag Science                                  2:52.34
  13      2     9           Eddie Cooper (Fr), Leo                                           2:55.94
  14      2    12           Tim Sconce (Sr), Little Village                                  2:55.97
  15      2     8           Joshua Williams (Jr), Marshall                                   3:00.51
  16      2     6           Denzel Dumas (Fr), Little Village                                3:32.25

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Jose Mora (Jr), Payton                                           5:03.65
   2      1     0           Rodney Lloyd (Jr), Fenger                                        5:17.38
   3      1     0           Brandon Burks (Jr), Leo                                          5:18.40
   4      1     0           Milberhane Masho (So), Senn                                      5:22.57
   5      1     0           Brandon Romo (So), Payton                                        5:28.90
   6      1     0           Sanchez Rei (Jr), Chicago Academy                                5:32.39
   7      1     0           Darin Carney (Jr), Leo                                           5:40.23
   8      1     0           Choate Sean (Sr), Chicago Academy                                5:50.63
   9      1     0           Kristopher Fullington (So), DuSable                              6:08.83
  10      1     0           Glen Carter (So), Little Village                                 6:09.41
  11      1     0           Darien Boyd (So), DuSable                                        6:25.97
  12      1     0           Lavell Gholston (Jr), Fenger                                     6:33.62
  13      1     0           Christopher Taylor (Jr), Ag Science                              7:05.10
  14      1     0           Ashton Scott (Fr), Bowen                                         7:19.03
  15      1     0           Daniel Contreras (Fr), Little Village                            7:49.99
  16      1     0           Paul Howard (Sr), Ag Science                                     7:58.15

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     1           Jose Mora (Jr), Payton                                           10:02.85
   2      1    13           Choate Sean (Sr), Chicago Academy                                10:27.23
   3      1     4           Anthony Morgan (So), Leo                                         11:10.77
   4      1     2           Alonso Ledesma (So), Little Village                              12:43.55
   5      1     3           Darien Boyd (So), DuSable                                        12:54.46
   6      1     8           Ryan Bulter (Fr), Leo                                            13:15.85
   7      1    14           Christopher Taylor (Jr), Ag Science                              14:25.23
   8      1     6           Randy Johnson (Sr), Ag Science                                   14:39.65
   9      1    12           Brian Damacio (Fr), Little Village                               16:20.59

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Donovan Harris (Sr), Payton                                      15.43
   2      1     5           Ruben Blackwell (So), Leo                                        16.60
   3      1     3           Rex Brittion (Jr), Leo                                           17.38
   4      1     6           Richard Beamon (Jr), Marshall                                    20.46

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Donovan Harris (Sr), Payton                                      44.82
   2      1     2           Richard Beamon (Jr), Marshall                                    48.44
   3      1     5           Ruben Blackwell (So), Leo                                        50.07
   4      1     3           Rex Brittion (Jr), Leo                                           50.17

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      2     3            FENGER                                           46.44
   2      2     4            LEO                                              46.71
   3      1     2            AG SCIENCE                                       47.99
   4      1     5            DOWEN                                            48.42
   5      2     2            PROSPECTIVES CHARTER                             48.74
   6      2     1            SENN                                             48.77
   7      2     7            PAYTON                                           49.26
   8      1     3            DUSABLE                                          51.61
   9      1     4            LITTLE VILLAGE                                   51.92
  10      1     6            CHICAGO ACADEMY                                  52.10
   .      2     6            MARSHALL                                         DQ   

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     6            FENGER                                           1:35.85
   2      2     5            LEO                                              1:39.11
   3      2     4            PROSPECTIVES CHARTER                             1:39.48
   4      1     5            SENN                                             1:40.84
   5      1     6            AG SCIENCE                                       1:42.78
   6      2     2            MARSHALL                                         1:43.99
   7      2     1            PAYTON                                           1:44.65
   8      2     7            LITTLE VILLAGE                                   1:44.85
   9      1     4            BOWEN                                            1:48.50
  10      1     7            DUSABLE                                          1:48.85
  11      1     2            CHICAGO ACADEMY                                  1:51.88
  12      1     3            CURIE                                            1:57.23

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      2     5            LEO                                              3:49.4
   2      2     2            FENGER                                           3:49.9
   3      2     7            MARSHALL                                         3:54.9
   4      2     6            PAYTON                                           3:56.5
   5      1     4            LITTLE VILLAGE                                   4:19.9
   6      1     3            AG SCIENCE                                       4:25.1

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            LEO                                              9:20.64 
   2      1     2            PAYTON                                           9:29.96 
   3      1     4            FENGER                                           10:29.14
   4      1     3            LITTLE VILLAGE                                   10:31.46
   5      1     7            CURIE                                            10:40.79
   6      1    10            CHICAGO ACADEMY                                  11:15.17

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Deandre Dodson (Sr), Marshall                                    19'02.00"
   2      1     0           Denzel Howard (So), Leo                                          18'03.00"
   3      1     0           Garrick McKinney (So), Dowen                                     16'04.00"
   4      1     0           Keenan Uzoho (Jr), Senn                                          15'05.00"
   5      1     0           Tijuan Bounds (Jr), Fenger                                       14'05.00"
   6      1     0           Preston Bejabeng (Fr), Payton                                    13'10.00"
   7      1     0           Darryl Young (Jr), Dowen                                         13'05.00"
   8      1     0           Colin Campbell (Sr), Fenger                                      13'00.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Malcolm McFarland (Jr), Leo                                      40'00.00"
   2      1     0           Sean Nolan (Jr), Leo                                             36'11.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      2     0           Reginald White (Sr), Leo                                         46'04.50"
   2      2     0           Jerome Jones (Fr), Marshall                                      45'10.00"
   3      2     0           Chris Trotter (Sr), Fenger                                       45'04.00"
   4      2     0           Daniel Moody (Sr), Marshall                                      44'04.50"
   5      2     0           Eric Owens (Fr), Leo                                             36'00.50"
   6      2     0           Tijuan Bounds (Jr), Fenger                                       36'00.00"
   7      2     0           Greg Porter (Jr), Little Village                                 31'08.00"
   8      1     0           Mammadu Diallo (So), Payton                                      30'01.00"
   9      2     0           Ivan Manriquez (Sr), Little Village                              29'07.50"
  10      1     0           David Shaw (Jr), Bowen                                           29'00.50"
  11      1     0           Omar Reyes (Fr), Payton                                          28'10.00"
  12      1     0           Dashaun Fails (So), Bowen                                        27'10.50"
  13      2     0           Christopher Winston (Jr), Prospectives Charter                   25'03.00"
  14      1     0           Mondale Heard (Fr), Curie                                        22'11.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Reginald White (Sr), Leo                                         124'04"
   2      2     0           Lance Sanders (Fr), Leo                                          088'08"
   4      2     0           Chris Trotter (Sr), Fenger                                       084'05"
   9      1     0           Tijuan Bounds (Jr), Fenger                                       069'01"
   3      2     0           Michael Tate (So), Marshall                                      088'05"
   6      2     0           Aaron Harris (Fr), Marshall                                      077'04"
   5      2     0           Karl Johnson (Fr), Payton                                        078'06"
   7      1     0           Omar Reyes (Fr), Payton                                          076'11"
   8      1     0           David Shaw (Jr), Dowen                                           074'00"
  10      1     0           Julien McClemore (So), Dowen                                     054'10"
  11      1     0           Mondale Heard (Fr), Curie                                        038'05"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Joshua Gilbert (So), Leo                                         5'04"
   .      1     0           Edgar Urbina (Jr), Payton                                         NH  
   .      1     0           Garrick McKinney (So), Dowen                                      NH  
   .      1     0           Dion Henderson (Fr), DuSable                                      NH  
   .      1     0           Daron Lewis (Jr), Dowen                                           NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Leo                             163   
     2      Fenger                           91   
     3      Payton                           69   
     4      Marshall                         52   
     5      Prospectives Charter             30   
     6      Ag Science                       25   
     7      Senn                             15   
     8      Bowen                            10   
     8      Chicago Academy                  10   
     8      Little Village                   10   
    11      DuSable                           7   
    12      Curie                             4   
    13      South Shore                       1   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 31, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015