Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 TARS Invitational
Eckersall Stadium, Chicago, IL - Sat 04/08/2008

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2009 TARS Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Maisha Richards (Fr), Marshall                                   13.18 Q
   2      1     4           Lajeria Bailey (So), Prospectives Charter                        13.42 Q
   3      1     1           Dejanaie Matthews (Fr), Ag Science                               13.47 Q
   4      1     7           Charlene Hogans (Jr), Fenger                                     13.84 Q
   5      1     3           Yasmine Dobbins (Jr), Corliss                                    13.93  

   1      2     4           Janai Johnson (Jr), Dunbar                                       13.67 Q
   2      2     5           Jasmine Elias (Jr), Fenger                                       13.73 Q
   3      2     6           Nichole Robinson (Fr), Marshall                                  14.60  
   4      2     2           Shayna Vialdores (Fr), Senn                                      14.73  
   5      2     1           Ashante Wells (Fr), South Shore                                  14.90  
   6      2     7           Brianna Bell (Fr), Corliss                                       15.01  
   7      2     3           Shakeyla McManus (So), Dowen                                     15.20  

   1      3     5           Briana Walker (Fr), Dunbar                                       13.41 Q
   2      3     4           Shantall Byfield (Jr), Prospectives Charter                      14.07  
   3      3     2           Tracy Dunn (Sr), Ag Science                                      14.37  
   4      3     6           Jessica Dudley (Jr), Dowen                                       14.54  
   5      3     7           Deonta Hubbard (Fr), Senn                                        15.10  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Maisha Richards (Fr), Marshall                                   13.15
   2      1     3           Lajeria Bailey (So), Prospectives Charter                        13.43
   3      1     7           Jasmine Elias (Jr), Fenger                                       13.45
   4      1     6           Dejanaie Matthews (Fr), Ag Science                               13.66
   5      1     2           Janai Johnson (Jr), Dunbar                                       13.97
   6      1     1           Charlene Hogans (Jr), Fenger                                     13.97

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      3     4           Briana Walker (Fr), Dunbar                                       27.87
   2      1     2           Selah Lee (Jr), Ag Science                                       27.99
   3      2     3           Dacota Murray (So), Senn                                         28.71
   4      2     4           T'kiah Carrol (Sr), Ag Science                                   28.95
   5      3     5           Janai Johnson (Jr), Dunbar                                       29.00
   6      1     1           Tyisha Washington (Jr), Fenger                                   29.12
   7      2     7           Brea Harris (Fr), DuSable                                        29.70
   8      2     1           Maisha Richards (Fr), Marshall                                   29.75
   9      3     1           Shayna Vialdores (Fr), Senn                                      31.71
  10      2     2           Shanae Crossley (Sr), Corliss                                    32.20
  11      2     5           Sade Flowers (Jr), Corliss                                       33.57
  12      1     4           Yuritzi Hernandez (So), Little Village                           38.34

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Jasmine Elias (Jr), Fenger                                       1:03.27
   2      3     5           Jovanni Spears (Fr), Prospectives Charter                        1:03.53
   3      2     1           Shaniqua Wilson (Fr), Fenger                                     1:05.89
   4      1     1           Dejanaie Matthews (Fr), Ag Science                               1:11.79
   5      2     2           Alexzandria Smith (Fr), DuSable                                  1:15.62
   6      3     6           Winor Mable (So), Prospectives Charter                           1:15.75
   7      2     5           Kandis Jackson (Jr), Corliss                                     1:18.13
   8      3     4           Dynasty Williams (So), Dunbar                                    1:18.93
   9      3     3           Lavon Johnson (Sr), Dunbar                                       1:19.42
  10      2     3           Destiny Dixon (Sr), Corliss                                      1:19.77
  11      1     4           Raygene Brice (Fr), Marshall                                     1:22.35
  12      3     1           Brigitte Garcia (Fr), Little Village                             1:27.36
  13      1     7           Daniela Herrera (So), Little Village                             1:31.17
  14      1     3           Nadia Harrald (Sr), Ag Science                                   1:40.71

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1    13           Dhiaa Dean (Fr), DuSable                                         2:39.49
   2      1     1           Dynasty Williams (So), Dunbar                                    2:50.75
   3      1    10           Quintae Dorsey (So), DuSable                                     2:54.94
   4      1     6           Dashay Verner (Fr), Dunbar                                       2:58.69
   5      1    12           Stephanie Caldwell (So), Prospectives Charter                    3:04.74
   6      1    14           Corrina Qualls (Fr), Bowen                                       3:09.14
   7      1     2           Maricruz Castellanos (So), Little Village                        3:13.39
   8      1    11           Dyanna Johnson (Fr), Prospectives Charter                        3:32.18
   9      1     5           Marissa Harth (Jr), Ag Science                                   3:59.75
  10      1     3           Asucena Lopez (Fr), Little Village                               4:26.71

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     6           Kyra Kimber (So), DuSable                                        6:40.79
   2      1     3           Dashay Verner (Fr), Dunbar                                       6:49.23
   3      1     1           Noemi Rebollar (So), Little Village                              6:52.61
   4      1    11           Justice Plummer (Fr), Ag Science                                 6:58.25
   5      1     2           Stephanie Abeja (So), Little Village                             7:22.16
   6      1     5           Hannah Neely (Fr), Dunbar                                        7:33.90
   7      1    10           Jelecia Gladney (So), Prospectives Charter                       7:35.42
   8      1     9           Quintae Dorsey (So), DuSable                                     8:17.13

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1    16           Esmeralda Villegas (Fr), Little Village                          15:40.96
   2      1    17           Quintae Dorsey (So), DuSable                                     16:16.49
   3      1    15           Imani Armstead (Fr), Ag Science                                  17:40.96

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Sydney Watkins (Sr), Dunbar                                      17.57
   2      1     5           Jelisa Williams (Jr), Dunbar                                     20.21
   3      1     3           Ashley Dorsey (Jr), DuSable                                      21.35
   4      1     6           Alexzandria Smith (Fr), DuSable                                  22.33

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Jelisa Williams (Jr), Dunbar                                     58.08  
   2      1     4           Kiara Mallett (Fr), Dunbar                                       59.08  
   3      1     6           Ashley Dorsey (Jr), DuSable                                      1:02.76

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      2     6            DUNBAR                                           53.66
   2      1     3            AG SCIENCE                                       54.20
   3      2     4            PROSPECTIVES CHARTER                             55.30
   4      2     2            FENGER                                           55.33
   5      2     1            SENN                                             57.27
   6      2     3            MARSHALL                                         58.03
   7      1     6            DUSABLE                                          58.64
   8      1     4            DOWEN                                            59.79
   .      1     5            CORLISS                                          DQ   

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     6            DUNBAR                                           1:53.38
   2      2     3            PROSPECTIVES CHARTER                             1:54.02
   3      1     6            AG SCIENCE                                       1:57.16
   4      1     3            CORLISS                                          1:58.47
   5      2     2            FENGER                                           1:58.64
   6      2     4            MARSHALL                                         2:01.50
   7      1     4            SENN                                             2:02.11
   8      1     5            DUSABLE                                          2:06.65
   .      2     1            BOWEN                                            DQ     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            CORLISS                                          NT   
   2      2     5            DUNBAR                                           NT   
   3      2     4            FENGER                                           NT   
   4      2     6            LITTLE VILLAGE                                   NT   

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            DUNBAR                                           12:13.26
   2      1     2            LITTLE VILLAGE                                   13:02.79
   3      1     3            AG SCIENCE                                       14:08.49

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Sydney Watkins (Sr), Dunbar                                      15'07.00"
   2      1     0           Jessica Dudley (Jr), Dowen                                       13'08.00"
   3      1     0           Arriana Misher (Fr), DuSable                                     13'03.50"
   4      1     0           Janai Johnson (Jr), Dunbar                                       13'02.00"
   5      1     0           Shantall Byfield (Jr), Prospectives Charter                      12'07.00"
   6      1     0           Kandis Jackson (Jr), Corliss                                     12'03.00"
   7      1     0           Tiffany Norfleet (Jr), Fenger                                    09'06.00"
   .      1     0           Michelle Flowers (So), Prospectives Charter                       ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
No athletes participated in this event.

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      2     0           Victoria Bradley (Jr), Prospectives Charter                      30'03.00"
   2      2     0           Brittney Jones (Sr), Fenger                                      29'07.00"
   3      1     0           Valesia Barnes (So), Corliss                                     25'09.00"
   4      1     0           Edith Herbert (Sr), Corliss                                      25'03.50"
   5      2     0           Beiji Davis (Fr), Senn                                           25'02.00"
   6      1     0           Martha Tate (So), DuSable                                        24'04.00"
   7      1     0           Mia Kersaw (Jr), Marshall                                        24'00.00"
   8      2     0           Teandra Jackson (Sr), Dunbar                                     22'05.00"
   9      2     0           Christine Alexis (Fr), Bowen                                     21'11.00"
  10      2     0           Massatta Diallo (Jr), Senn                                       21'08.50"
  11      2     0           Jamicia Pettigrew (Jr), Bowen                                    20'02.00"
  12      1     0           Kalani Green (So), DuSable                                       20'01.00"
  13      2     0           Amber Taylor (Jr), Fenger                                        19'05.50"
  14      2     0           Meagan Holmes (Jr), Dunbar                                       19'05.00"
  15      2     0           Natasha Antunez (So), Little Village                             13'06.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Victoria Bradley (Jr), Prospectives Charter                      93'00"
   2      1     0           Brittney Jones (Sr), Fenger                                      87'07"
   3      1     0           Edith Herbert (Sr), Corliss                                      73'07"
   4      1     0           Martha Tate (So), DuSable                                        57'06"
   5      1     0           Valesia Barnes (So), Corliss                                     50'05"
   6      1     0           Beiji Davis (Fr), Senn                                           46'05"
   7      1     0           Massatta Diallo (Jr), Senn                                       43'11"
   8      1     0           Amber Taylor (Jr), Fenger                                        42'08"
   9      1     0           Jamicia Pettigrew (Jr), Bowen                                    39'08"
  10      1     0           Kalani Green (So), DuSable                                       34'08"
  11      1     0           Christine Alexis (Fr), Bowen                                     34'05"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Alexzandria Smith (Fr), DuSable                                  4'04"
   2      1     0           Kenyahna Holmes (Sr), Dunbar                                     4'04"

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Dunbar                          131   
     2      DuSable                          73   
     3      Prospectives Charter             55   
     4      Fenger                           52   
     5      Ag Science                       50   
     6      Corliss                          33   
     7      Little Village                   30   
     8      Marshall                         12   
     9      Senn                             11   
    10      Bowen                             9   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 31, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015