Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Carlin Nalley Invite
USATF IL Indoor Plainfield North Relay Plainfield North Girls Larry Roland Mustang Invite Lisle MegaMeet Matt Wulf Invite Rich East Girls Tri Cougar Invite Plano T&F of Dreams Rich East Boys Fr/So Invite Little Cat Invite E. Sub. Catholic Girls Conf. Interstate Eight Girls Conf. Rich East Boys Varsity Invite ISL Conf. Carlin Nalley Invite E. Sub. Catholic Boys Conf. Plano Girls Sectional Lisle Girls Sectional Lisle Boys Sectional LSA State Champ.

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Class A
Class AA

Results are posted here for the 44th Annual Carlin Nalley T&F Invitational hosted by Lisle H.S.  The meet was held on Saturday, May 7, 2011 at Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, Illinois.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41 41.427' W88 05.440'  or the equivalent N41 41' 25.6" W88 05' 26.4"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from the 2010 meet.

View the records for this meet.

               

Use the table below to find the event you want, or go to the division on the left to find each event.

Order of Running Events

Saturday, May  7  --  9:30 am   Start

 9:30 am   100       P    Class A    Class AA
10:00 am   110H      P    Class A    Class AA
10:30 am   200       P    Class A    Class AA
11:00 am   3200      F    Class A    Class AA  (Slow Heats)
12:00 noon National Anthem
12:05 pm   4x800     F    Class A    Class AA
           4x100     F    Class A    Class AA
           3200      F    Class A    Class AA  (Fast Heats)
           110H      F    Class A    Class AA
           100       F    Class A    Class AA
           800       F    Class A    Class AA
           4x200     F    Class A    Class AA
           400       F    Class A    Class AA
           300H      F    Class A    Class AA
           1600      F    Class A    Class AA
           200       F    Class A    Class AA
           4x400     F    Class A    Class AA

Order of Field Events

Saturday, May  7  --  9:15 am   Start

 9:15 am   LJ     Class A
	   TJ                Class AA
	   SP                Class AA
           DT     Class A
	   HJ     Class A
10:00 am   PV     Class A    Class AA (11' 6" and below)

11:00 am   LJ                Class AA
           TJ     Class A
           SP     Class A
           DT                Class AA
           HJ                Class AA

11:30 am   PV     Class A    Class AA (11' 6" and above)

Team Scores

Points awarded as 10-8-6-4-2-1.

Class A
Class AA

 

Participating Teams

School Class A Class AA
Beecher Yes ----
Benet Academy ---- Yes
Bolingbrook ---- Yes
Chicago Christian Yes ----
Christian Liberty Yes ----
Elmwood Park ---- Yes
Evergreen Park ---- Yes
Herscher Yes ----
Holy Trinity Yes ----
Imaculate Conception Yes ----
Jacobs ---- Yes
Lemont ---- Yes
Lincoln-Way East ---- Yes
Lisle Yes ----
Luther North Yes ----
Marist ---- Yes
Morton ---- Yes
Nazareth Academy ---- Yes
Notre Dame ---- Yes
Oregon Yes ----
Oswego East ---- Yes
Palatine ---- Yes
Riverside-Brookfield ---- Yes
Rolling Meadows ---- Yes
Romeoville ---- Yes
Sandwich ---- Yes
Seneca Yes ----
Seton Academy ---- Yes
St. Edward Yes ----
St. Ignatius ---- Yes
St. Joseph ---- Yes
Timothy Christian Yes ----
Walther Lutheran Yes ----
Westmont Yes ----
Wheaton Academy ---- Yes
Yorkville ---- Yes

 

Heat/Flight Assignments

To view and/or print the following performance listings, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Heat/Flight Assignments for all events.
Athlete Listing

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 5, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015