Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Men
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2012 Cougar T&F Invitational
Concordia Chicago University, River Forest, IL - Fri 04/19-20/2012

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Discus Throw
1500 Meter Run Hammer Throw
5000 Meter Run Javelin Throw
10000 Meter Run High Jump
3000 Meter Steeplechase Pole Vault
110 Meter Hurdles  
400 Meter Hurdles  
4x100 Meter Relay  
4x400 Meter Relay Team Scores
   

 

2012 Cougar Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander Pawlak          Sr Concordia Wisconsin      11.13   3.2  1  10   
  2 Jonny Balsman             So Concordia Wisconsin      11.22   3.6  6   8   
  3 Matt Souvannsaing         Fr North Central            11.29   3.6  6   6   
  4 Cameron Allen             Fr DuPage CC                11.32   3.6  6   5   
  5 TraShawn Brown            Fr Harper CC                11.40   0.9  4   4   
  6 Michael Varela            So North Central            11.47   2.5  5   3   
  7 Michael Edwards           Jr Concordia Wisconsin      11.51   3.2  1   2   
  8 Troy Anderson             Fr Concordia Wisconsin      11.64   0.9  4   1   
  9 Terry Halloran            Fr Harper CC                11.71   2.5  5       
 10 Tony Kennedy              So North Central            11.71   2.7  2       
 11 Kyle Kibler               Sr Elmhurst                 11.76   3.6  6       
 12 Mike Woodard              Jr Aurora                   11.78   0.9  4       
 13 Jeff Winter               Fr Harper CC                11.81   2.5  5       
 14 Max Balan                 Jr Aurora                   11.89   2.7  2       
 15 Ron Zollicofer            Fr Harper CC                11.90   1.2  3       
 16 Daniel Mueller            So Concordia Chicago        11.98   0.9  4       
 17 Deandre McLaurin          Fr Concordia Chicago        12.12   1.2  3       
 18 Marcus Nguyen             So DuPage CC                12.17   1.2  3       
 19 Charles Gordon            Sr Concordia Chicago        12.23   0.9  4       
 20 Andy MacKenzie            So Concordia Wisconsin      12.27   1.2  3       
 21 Ryan Billman              Fr Concordia Wisconsin      12.29   2.7  2       
 22 Trent Yancy               Fr Concordia Chicago        12.33   2.5  5       
 23 Robert Lopez              Sr Aurora                   12.52   1.2  3       
 24 Trey Gonzalez             Fr Aurora                   12.60   2.7  2       
 25 Matt Gross                Jr Elmhurst                 12.68   2.7  2       
 26 Omar Ortiz                Fr Aurora                   12.76   1.2  3       
 27 Ahmad DeOlivieria         So Aurora                   13.41   3.2  1       
 -- Michael Karwowski         Jr Uw-Parkside                 FS   NWI  7       
 -- Cedric Ray                Sr Uw-Parkside                 FS   NWI  7       
 -- Leo Johnson                  Unattached              X12.08   0.9  4       

200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Merrell Davis             Jr Concordia Chicago        22.02   2.8  8  10   
  2 Michael Karwowski         Jr Uw-Parkside              22.04   2.8  8   8   
  3 Gabe Nash                 So North Park               22.78   2.8  8   6   
  4 Jonny Balsman             So Concordia Wisconsin      22.89   2.0  5   5   
  5 Kurt Kibler               Sr Elmhurst                 22.92   2.2  7   4   
  6 Artevius Nixon            Fr DuPage CC                22.95   2.8  8   3   
  7 TraShawn Brown            Fr Harper CC                23.48   2.7  6   2   
  8 Jamal Taylor              Fr Concordia Chicago        23.64   2.2  7   1   
  9 Alex Hoyle                Jr Aurora                   23.69   3.5  4       
 10 Nicholas McCord           Sr Benedictine              23.69   2.2  7       
 11 Vinny Greefkes            Sr Concordia Wisconsin      23.70   3.4  2       
 11 Corey Hartz               Fr Harper CC                23.70   2.2  7       
 13 Matt Snyder               Jr Aurora                   23.80   2.0  5       
 14 Chris Moss                So Aurora                   23.86   3.5  4       
 15 Juan Mercado              So Aurora                   23.88   3.5  4       
 16 Terry Halloran            Fr Harper CC                23.96   2.0  5       
 17 Jason Pomey               Fr Concordia Chicago        23.99   2.7  6       
 18 Mike Woodard              Jr Aurora                   24.19   3.5  4       
 19 Paul Beeler               So Aurora                   24.22   3.5  4       
 20 Jeff Winter               Fr Harper CC                24.23   3.5  4       
 21 Deandre McLaurin          Fr Concordia Chicago        24.46   3.5  3       
 22 Michael Bajc              Fr Aurora                   24.48   3.5  3       
 23 Jon Poppe                 Jr Concordia Chicago        24.60   2.0  5       
 24 Daniel Mueller            So Concordia Chicago        24.84   3.5  3       
 25 Charles Gordon            Sr Concordia Chicago        24.86   3.5  3       
 26 Mark Savard               So Concordia Wisconsin      24.93   3.5  3       
 27 Divante Teague            Fr Oakton CC                24.97   3.4  2       
 28 Andy MacKenzie            So Concordia Wisconsin      25.17   3.5  3       
 29 Ron Zollicofer            Fr Harper CC                25.22   3.5  4       
 30 Trey Gonzalez             Fr Aurora                   26.23   3.4  2       
 31 Matt Gross                Jr Elmhurst                 26.28   3.4  2       
 32 Aaron Loveless            Fr Concordia Chicago        26.49   3.4  2       

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Armstrong          Fr Uw-Parkside              50.79   4  10   
  2 Sean Pawlak               So Concordia Wisconsin      50.80   3   8   
  3 Artevius Nixon            Fr DuPage CC                51.18   4   6   
  4 Dylan Rivard              Fr Uw-Parkside              51.25   3   5   
  5 Ivan Tamba                So DuPage CC                51.75   4   4   
  6 Martin Chavez             So Oakton CC                51.82   4   3   
  7 Jamal Taylor              Fr Concordia Chicago        52.08   3   2   
  8 Alex Hoyle                Jr Aurora                   52.59   2   1   
  9 Robert Miller             Jr Benedictine              53.02   2       
 10 Jason Pomey               Fr Concordia Chicago        53.10   3       
 11 Todd Brady                Fr Oakton CC                53.48   2       
 12 Sean Culp                 Fr DuPage CC                54.51   3       
 13 Justin Pomey              So Concordia Chicago        54.81   2       
 14 Divante Teague            Fr Oakton CC              1:02.73   2       
 -- Donovan Wilson            Fr DuPage CC                   DQ   3       
 -- Chris Moss                So Aurora                      DQ   2       

800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Austin               Jr Elmhurst               1:57.94   10   
  2 Troy Cunningham           Fr Harper CC              1:59.01    8   
  3 Ryan Bartell              Fr North Central          2:00.84    6   
  4 Matt Muth                 Fr North Central          2:01.31    5   
  5 Zac Doughtery             Fr North Central          2:03.39    4   
  6 Mitchell Gilbert          So North Central          2:04.12    3   
  7 Justin Klinefelter        So North Park             2:04.28    2   
  8 David Martin              Fr Benedictine            2:04.41    1   
  9 Eddie Lockhart            So Uw-Parkside            2:04.78        
 10 Mark Sulkin               Sr Aurora                 2:05.17        
 11 Kyle Kayzar               So Aurora                 2:05.53        
 12 Jeff Slavick              So Elmhurst               2:06.10        
 13 Martin Hinze              So Concordia Wisconsin    2:06.38        
 14 Robert Mette              So North Central          2:07.83        
 15 Ryan Thompsen             So North Central          2:07.86        
 16 Kenneth Alferes           Fr Oakton CC              2:08.13        
 17 Daniel Fisher             Fr DuPage CC              2:09.14        
 18 Tyler Finnegan            Fr North Central          2:09.94        
 19 Rj Pleva                  Fr DuPage CC              2:09.98        
 20 Nathan Selling            Sr Elmhurst               2:10.42        
 21 Zach Gates                Fr Harper CC              2:11.20        
 22 Jake Szramek              Fr Harper CC              2:11.55        
 23 Luke Nally                So North Central          2:11.89        
 24 Abdul Ali                 Fr DuPage CC              2:12.04        
 25 Danny Headley             Fr North Central          2:13.36        
 26 Jordan Gaska              So Benedictine            2:13.76        
 27 Ryan Mamerow              Fr North Central          2:14.45        
 28 Phil Simac                Jr Uw-Parkside            2:15.34        
 29 Kevin Orlowski            Sr Elmhurst               2:15.65        
 30 Nicholas Penev            Sr North Central          2:16.34        
 31 Axel Munoz                Fr Elmhurst               2:17.19        
 32 Kaleb Nyquist             Sr North Park             2:18.38        
 33 Matthew Kachlik           Fr North Central          2:22.99        
 34 Nick Jefferson            Sr North Park             2:24.51        
 35 Craig Tanner              So North Park             2:24.76        
 36 Gabe Nieman               So North Central          2:24.96        

1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell Gilbert          So North Central          4:03.30   10   
  2 Chris Spudic              So Harper CC              4:03.53    8   
  3 Pablo Ramirez             So Harper CC              4:06.75    6   
  4 Ryan Bartell              Fr North Central          4:07.98    5   
  5 Juliano Lodi              Fr North Central          4:10.31    4   
  6 Ron Hedman                Fr Uw-Parkside            4:11.54    3   
  7 Will Cross                Fr Elmhurst               4:13.02    2   
  8 Cody Kurschiedt           So Uw-Parkside            4:13.21    1   
  9 Drew Schmitt              So Aurora                 4:13.98        
 10 Mark Sulkin               Sr Aurora                 4:14.91        
 11 Aj Laskowske              Fr North Central          4:15.58        
 12 Daniel Hannapel           So North Central          4:16.65        
 13 Ryan Thompsen             So North Central          4:16.94        
 14 Robert Mette              So North Central          4:18.12        
 15 Haider Sheikh             Fr Oakton CC              4:18.48        
 16 Jacob Paulus              Jr North Central          4:20.16        
 17 Ryne Goralski             Fr Uw-Parkside            4:20.19        
 18 Luke Nally                So North Central          4:21.99        
 19 Michael Matuszak          Sr North Central          4:22.69        
 20 Ryan Serafino             Jr Benedictine            4:22.79        
 21 Ryan Mamerow              Fr North Central          4:25.35        
 22 Gonzo Gonzalez            Fr Aurora                 4:25.66        
 23 Andrew McCarey            Fr North Central          4:26.99        
 24 Danny Headley             Fr North Central          4:27.77        
 25 Steven Heer               So Harper CC              4:27.95        
 26 Kyle Young                So Uw-Parkside            4:28.00        
 27 Axel Munoz                Fr Elmhurst               4:28.75        
 28 Nicholas Penev            Sr North Central          4:29.65        
 29 Jeffrey Thomas            Fr Elmhurst               4:41.44        
 30 Matt Lemming              So Benedictine            4:42.53        
 31 Kaleb Nyquist             Sr North Park             4:42.66        
 32 Matthew Kachlik           Fr North Central          4:43.69        
 33 Joey Slinkman             Fr Elmhurst               4:45.97        
 34 Chris Root                Jr Concordia Chicago      4:47.62        
 35 Joshua Tillmann           Fr Concordia Wisconsin    4:52.30        
 36 Nick Jefferson            Sr North Park             4:53.54        
 37 Evan Jenkins              Fr Benedictine            4:56.32        
 38 Mark Martinez             Fr Benedictine            5:00.79        
 39 Sayaan Saha               Fr Oakton CC              5:02.35        
 40 Thomas Brown              So Benedictine            5:03.52        
 41 David Chavarria           So Harper CC              5:04.46        
 42 Colin Weber               Fr Harper CC              6:15.38        
 -- Emil Bojanov                 Unattached            X4:13.36        

3000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Root                 So North Central          9:44.57   10   
  2 Martin Hinze              So Concordia Wisconsin   10:02.57    8   
  3 Ethan McBee               Jr Concordia Chicago     10:09.27    6   
  4 Tyler Zachary             Sr Benedictine           10:35.33    5   
  5 John Hootman              Fr DuPage CC             10:44.61    4   
  6 Adam Morello              Fr DuPage CC             10:56.98    3   
  7 Timmy Bugajsky            Fr Benedictine           11:02.22    2   
  8 Alec Walker               So Harper CC             11:21.67    1   
 -- Mike Ptack                   Unattached            X9:40.17        
 -- Steve Uhren                  Unattached           X12:17.71        

5000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Weber               So North Central         15:35.12   10   
  2 Brent Gaither             Fr North Central         15:36.54    8   
  3 Ryan Wojdyla              So Harper CC             15:40.59    6   
  4 Doug Vrchota              So Elmhurst              16:09.54    5   
  5 Ethan McBee               Jr Concordia Chicago     16:20.71    4   
  6 Danny Graham              Sr Benedictine           16:22.28    3   
  7 Jeff Camp                 Sr Elmhurst              16:27.08    2   
  8 Nick Cole                 Fr Aurora                16:30.60    1   
  9 Jack Adams                Fr Benedictine           16:57.21        
 10 Patrick Ives              So Benedictine           17:07.50        
 11 Robert Meilbeck           Fr Concordia Wisconsin   17:19.66        
 12 Douglas Belling Jr.       Fr Aurora                17:26.67        
 13 Brandon Miller            Fr Aurora                17:38.64        
 14 Christian Sorenson        So Concordia Chicago     17:42.88        
 15 Matthew Sheafer           Fr Concordia Wisconsin   17:46.99        
 16 Pete Jaros                Fr Aurora                17:54.90        
 17 Mitch Fox                 Fr Aurora                18:29.66        
 -- Nick Hird                    Unattached           X15:38.60        
 -- Silvestre Arambula           Unattached           X16:43.90        
 -- Eric Hofmann                 Unattached           X16:46.78        
 -- Phil McNeal                  Unattached           X17:10.23        

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinny Greefkes            Sr Concordia Wisconsin      15.14   2.0  2  10   
  2 Michael Varela            So North Central            15.39   2.0  2   8   
  3 Robert Douglas            So Harper CC                15.57   2.0  2   6   
  4 Kalen Petty               Jr North Central            15.58   2.0  2   5   
  5 Josh Schultz              Fr Concordia Chicago        15.84   3.5  1   4   
  6 Devon Darnell             Fr North Central            15.88   3.5  1   3   
  7 Joseph Michals            Jr North Central            16.11   2.0  2   2   
  8 Juan Mercado              So Aurora                   16.79   3.5  1   1   

400 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Michals            Jr North Central            54.90   2  10   
  2 Alexander Pawlak          Sr Concordia Wisconsin      55.35   2   8   
  3 James Hoffman             Sr North Central            56.90   2   6   
  4 Michael Varela            So North Central            59.38   2   5   
  5 Robert Douglas            So Harper CC                59.74   2   4   
  6 Cody McSorley             Fr Aurora                 1:00.15   2   3   
  7 Greg German               Fr Benedictine            1:00.37   1   2   
  8 Scott Rein                Jr Concordia Chicago      1:01.71   2   1   
  9 Omar Ortiz                Fr Aurora                 1:01.76   1       
 10 Juan Mercado              So Aurora                 1:01.81   1       
 11 Robert Lopez              Sr Aurora                 1:01.85   1       
 12 Ben Raiber                So Harper CC              1:02.44   1       
 13 Jerry Williams            Fr Concordia Chicago      1:05.38   1       
 14 Timothy Grimm             Fr Concordia Wisconsin    1:06.03   1       
 -- Mike Ptack                   Unattached            X1:04.54   1       

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uw-Parkside                                           42.85   2  10   
     1) Cedric Ray Sr                   2) Justin Armstrong Fr            
     3) Dylan Rivard Fr                 4) Michael Karwowski Jr           
  2 Harper CC                                             44.38   2   8   
     1) Isaac Jean-Paul Fr              2) Ben Raiber So                  
     3) Terry Halloran Fr               4) Andre Barnes Fr                
  3 North Central                                         44.52   2   6   
     1) James Hoffman Sr                2) Tony Kennedy So                
     3) Robert Lott So                  4) Matt Souvannsaing Fr           
  4 Aurora                                                44.80   2   5   
     1) Mike Woodard Jr                 2) Chris Moss So                  
     3) Matt Snyder Jr                  4) Alex Hoyle Jr                  
  5 Concordia Chicago                                     45.41   2   4   
     1) Scott Rein Jr                   2) Jason Pomey Fr                 
     3) Deandre McLaurin Fr             4) Jon Poppe Jr                   
  6 Harper CC  'B'                                       x47.06   1       
     1) Jeff Winter Fr                  2) Chris Young Fr                 
     3) Jake Szramek Fr                 4) Ron Zollicofer Fr              
  7 Concordia Wisconsin  'B'                             x47.35   1       
     1) Mark Savard So                  2) Timothy Grimm Fr               
     3) Colin Moon Fr                   4) Troy Anderson Fr               
 -- Elmhurst  'B'                                            DQ   1       
     1) Jake Austin Jr                  2) Will Cross Fr                  
     3) Thomas Cooper Fr                4) Toby Glenn Sr                  

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Central                                       3:28.46   3  10   
     1) Joseph Michals Jr               2) Mustapha Olaoye Fr             
     3) Tony Kennedy So                 4) Michael Varela So              
  2 Aurora                                              3:32.56   2   8   
     1) Kyle Kayzar So                  2) Matt Snyder Jr                 
     3) Gonzo Gonzalez Fr               4) Alex Hoyle Jr                  
  3 Benedictine                                         3:34.05   2   6   
     1) Ryan Serafino Jr                2) Robert Miller Jr               
     3) Greg German Fr                  4) Nicholas McCord Sr             
  4 North Central  'B'                                 x3:38.39   3       
     1) James Hoffman Sr                2) Zac Doughtery Fr               
     3) Juliano Lodi Fr                 4) Matt Muth Fr                   
  5 Harper CC                                           3:41.02   3   5   
     1) TraShawn Brown Fr               2) Corey Hartz Fr                 
     3) Zach Gates Fr                   4) Troy Cunningham Fr             
  6 North Central  'C'                                 x3:41.43   3       
     1) Tyler Finnegan Fr               2) Ryan Bartell Fr                
     3) Ryan Thompsen So                4) Daniel Hannapel So             
  7 Concordia Chicago                                   3:49.10   1   4   
     1) Jerry Williams Fr               2) Sal Montes Jr                  
     3) Chris Root Jr                   4) Ethan McBee Jr                 
  8 Aurora  'B'                                        x3:50.13   2       
     1) Robert Lopez Sr                 2) Bo Price Jr                    
     3) Cody McSorley Fr                4) Omar Ortiz Fr                  
  9 Aurora  'C'                                        x3:57.33   2       
     1) Chris Moss So                   2) Mark Sulkin Sr                 
     3) Trey Gonzalez Fr                4)                                
 10 North Central  'D'                                 x4:02.24   2       
     1) Nicholas Penev Sr               2) Luke Nally So                  
     3) Andrew McCarey Fr               4) Robert Mette So                
 -- North Central  'F'                                      DNF   1       
     1)                                 2) Danny Headley Fr               
     3) Gabe Nieman So                  4) Matthew Kachlik Fr             

Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Merrell Davis             Jr Concordia Chicago        7.42m   2.3  24-04.25  10   
  2 Jamal Thomas              So Concordia Chicago        7.05m   4.1  23-01.75   8   
  3 Zach Heerspink            Jr North Central            6.67m   2.8  21-10.75   6   
  4 Malcolm Bowers            Fr Concordia Wisconsin      6.36m   3.6  20-10.50   5   
  5 Nicholas McCord           Sr Benedictine              6.33m   2.2  20-09.25   4   
  6 Kyle Pembrook             Jr North Central            6.30m   1.5  20-08.00   3   
  7 Kameron Lowe              Fr DuPage CC                6.11m   1.7  20-00.50   2   
  8 Mason Casper              SO North Central            6.09m   1.6  19-11.75   1   
  9 Paul Beeler               So Aurora                   6.08m   2.0  19-11.50       
 10 Jacob Kreutzer            Sr Concordia Chicago        5.86m   3.3  19-02.75       
 11 Troy Anderson             Fr Concordia Wisconsin      5.84m   2.0  19-02.00       
 12 Ryan Billman              Fr Concordia Wisconsin      5.75m   3.0  18-10.50       
 13 Landon Ketchum            So Aurora                   5.63m   2.0  18-05.75       
 14 Ben Rico                  So North Park               5.62m   1.9  18-05.25       
 15 Bo Price                  Jr Aurora                   5.61m   2.0  18-05.00       
 16 Jamel Banks               Fr North Park               5.50m   1.3  18-00.50       
 17 Justin Patterson          Fr North Park               5.40m   0.5  17-08.75       
 18 Marcus Nguyen             So DuPage CC                5.19m   3.0  17-00.50       
 19 Mark Savard               So Concordia Wisconsin      4.98m   2.0  16-04.25       
 20 Cedric Ray                Sr Uw-Parkside              4.95m   2.1  16-03.00       
 -- DeWayne Dotson            Fr Aurora                      ND   NWI                 
 -- Ahmad DeOlivieria         So Aurora                      ND   NWI                 
 -- Isaac Jean-Paul           Fr Harper CC                   ND   NWI                 
 -- Mike Woodard              Jr Aurora                      ND   NWI                 
 -- Trent Yancy               Fr Concordia Chicago           ND   NWI                 
 -- Larry Mayne               Sr Concordia Chicago           ND   NWI                 
 -- Andrew Tirmenstein           Unattached              X6.64m   1.9  21-09.50       
 -- Leo Johnson                  Unattached              X6.04m   2.1  19-09.75       

Triple Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamal Thomas              So Concordia Chicago       14.21m   3.1  46-07.50  10   
  2 Merrell Davis             Jr Concordia Chicago       13.45m   2.6  44-01.50   8   
  3 Larry Mayne               Sr Concordia Chicago       12.99m   3.4  42-07.50   6   
  4 Bo Price                  Jr Aurora                  12.36m   3.9  40-06.75   5   
  5 Mason Casper              SO North Central           12.35m   3.9  40-06.25   4   
  6 Paul Beeler               So Aurora                  11.99m   1.7  39-04.00   3   
  7 Ben Rico                  So North Park              11.90m   3.9  39-00.50   2   
  8 Ahmad DeOlivieria         So Aurora                  10.74m   3.2  35-03.00   1   
 -- Leo Johnson                  Unattached             X12.59m   2.2  41-03.75       

Shot Put
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Capshaw              Sr Aurora                  14.46m   47-05.25  10   
  2 John Hosey                Fr North Central           13.46m   44-02.00   8   
  3 Tyler Monahan             So Benedictine             13.42m   44-00.50   6   
  4 Chris Mullen              Jr North Park              13.28m   43-07.00   5   
  5 Brian Wilson              Fr North Central           13.22m   43-04.50   4   
  6 Adam Chocola              Jr Benedictine             13.19m   43-03.25   3   
  7 Petey Claus               So Aurora                  13.19m   43-03.25   2   
  8 Zach Burke                So Aurora                  13.17m   43-02.50   1   
  9 Zeus Gonzalez             Sr Aurora                  13.00m   42-08.00       
 10 Cory Volkman              Sr Concordia Chicago       12.64m   41-05.75       
 11 A.J. Thomas               Fr North Central           12.30m   40-04.25       
 12 Dave Anderson             Fr North Park              12.14m   39-10.00       
 13 Dan Lowry                 Fr Harper CC               11.81m   38-09.00       
 14 Edison Macenas            So DuPage CC               11.80m   38-08.75       
 15 Toby Glenn                Sr Elmhurst                11.75m   38-06.75       
 16 William Sommer            Fr Concordia Wisconsin     11.70m   38-04.75       
 17 Andrew Faber              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     11.64m   38-02.25       
 18 Thomas Cooper             Fr Elmhurst                11.44m   37-06.50       
 19 Adam Blake                Fr Aurora                  11.18m   36-08.25       
 20 Craig Tanner              So North Park              10.78m   35-04.50       
 21 Michael Bajc              Fr Aurora                   9.88m   32-05.00       
 22 Choctaw Johnson           Jr Aurora                   9.47m   31-01.00       
 23 John Crowder              Fr DuPage CC                9.05m   29-08.25       
 -- Floyd Turner                 Unattached             X14.94m   49-00.25       

Discus Throw
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Capshaw              Sr Aurora                  40.48m     132-10  10   
  2 Robert Kapustka           Jr North Central           40.34m     132-04   8   
  3 Tyler Monahan             So Benedictine             40.21m     131-11   6   
  4 Adam Chocola              Jr Benedictine             40.19m     131-10   5   
  5 Dave Anderson             Fr North Park              39.83m     130-08   4   
  6 A.J. Thomas               Fr North Central           38.49m     126-03   3   
  7 John Hosey                Fr North Central           36.16m     118-08   2   
  8 Joel Behl                 Jr Concordia Wisconsin     35.25m     115-08   1   
  9 Andrew Faber              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     34.89m     114-06       
 10 Cory Volkman              Sr Concordia Chicago       34.47m     113-01       
 11 Andrew Grzywna            Sr Benedictine             34.32m     112-07       
 12 Chris Mullen              Jr North Park              33.73m     110-08       
 13 Zeus Gonzalez             Sr Aurora                  33.58m     110-02       
 14 Edison Macenas            So DuPage CC               32.03m     105-01       
 15 Thomas Cooper             Fr Elmhurst                31.82m     104-05       
 16 Zach Burke                So Aurora                  31.50m     103-04       
 17 Peter Brown               So Harper CC               31.48m     103-03       
 18 Michael Bajc              Fr Aurora                  30.12m      98-10       
 19 Burke Dupuis              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     29.95m      98-03       
 20 Brian Wilson              Fr North Central           29.49m      96-09       
 21 Petey Claus               So Aurora                  29.13m      95-07       
 22 Toby Glenn                Sr Elmhurst                28.63m      93-11       
 23 Choctaw Johnson           Jr Aurora                  28.57m      93-09       
 24 John Crowder              Fr DuPage CC               28.11m      92-03       
 25 Adam Blake                Fr Aurora                  27.56m      90-05       
 26 William Sommer            Fr Concordia Wisconsin     26.36m      86-06       
 -- Dan Lowry                 Fr Harper CC                   ND                  
 -- Floyd Turner                 Unattached             X45.04m     147-09       

Javelin Throw
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Johansson           Fr North Park              56.68m     185-11  10   
  2 Andrew Grzywna            Sr Benedictine             52.07m     170-10   8   
  3 Eric Capshaw              Sr Aurora                  50.04m     164-02   6   
  4 Mike Giaquinto            Fr North Central           49.01m     160-09   5   
  5 Nicholas Fridrich         Sr North Central           48.20m     158-02   4   
  6 Joseph Hletko             Jr North Central           47.27m     155-01   3   
  7 Vinny Greefkes            Sr Concordia Wisconsin     46.12m     151-04   2   
  8 Alrick Olson              Fr North Park              44.35m     145-06   1   
  9 Michael Perez             Fr North Central           42.34m     138-11       
 10 Dan Lowry                 Fr Harper CC               41.01m     134-06       
 11 Sean Tews                 So Elmhurst                40.56m     133-01       
 12 Thomas Cooper             Fr Elmhurst                39.97m     131-02       
 13 Cory Volkman              Sr Concordia Chicago       39.82m     130-08       
 14 Erik Porter               Fr Harper CC               39.18m     128-06       
 15 Edison Macenas            So DuPage CC               38.99m     127-11       
 16 Paul Yovanic              Jr Loyola                  38.66m     126-10       
 17 Peter Brown               So Harper CC               38.16m     125-02       
 18 Toby Glenn                Sr Elmhurst                37.77m     123-11       
 19 Dj. Giambalvo             So Elmhurst                37.75m     123-10       
 20 Jon Poppe                 Jr Concordia Chicago       37.68m     123-07       
 21 Chris Slade               Fr North Central           37.15m     121-10       
 22 Matt Walker               Sr North Park              36.58m     120-00       
 23 William Sommer            Fr Concordia Wisconsin     35.85m     117-07       
 24 Ryan Billman              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     35.07m     115-01       
 25 Matt Stanczak             So Aurora                  34.45m     113-00       
 26 David Gutierez            Fr Harper CC               29.78m      97-08       
 -- Lars Tenglin                 Unattached             X64.66m     212-02       

Hammer Throw
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Kapustka           Jr North Central           50.16m     164-07  10   
  2 Adam Chocola              Jr Benedictine             49.53m     162-06   8   
  3 Zeus Gonzalez             Sr Aurora                  43.52m     142-09   6   
  4 Paul Yovanic              Jr Loyola                  43.39m     142-04   5   
  5 Peter Brown               So Harper CC               39.94m     131-00   4   
  6 Dan Lowry                 Fr Harper CC               39.57m     129-10   3   
  7 Andrew Grzywna            Sr Benedictine             39.11m     128-04   2   
  8 Dave Anderson             Fr North Park              38.93m     127-09   1   
  9 Luciano Laterza           Fr Harper CC               38.20m     125-04       
 10 Tyler Monahan             So Benedictine             37.60m     123-04       
 11 Eric Capshaw              Sr Aurora                  37.40m     122-08       
 12 Andrew Faber              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     36.31m     119-01       
 13 William Sommer            Fr Concordia Wisconsin     35.97m     118-00       
 14 Thomas Cooper             Fr Elmhurst                35.57m     116-08       
 15 Choctaw Johnson           Jr Aurora                  35.19m     115-05       
 16 Burke Dupuis              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     35.13m     115-03       
 17 Chris Mullen              Jr North Park              35.03m     114-11       
 18 Michael Dziedzic          So DuPage CC               34.54m     113-04       
 19 Toby Glenn                Sr Elmhurst                34.44m     113-00       
 20 Cory Volkman              Sr Concordia Chicago       34.43m     112-11       
 21 Joel Behl                 Jr Concordia Wisconsin     30.50m     100-01       
 22 John Hosey                Fr North Central           28.16m      92-05       
 23 Dj. Giambalvo             So Elmhurst                25.60m      84-00       
 24 Adam Blake                Fr Aurora                  21.97m      72-01       

High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Heerspink            Jr North Central            2.07m    6-09.50  10   
  2 Isaac Jean-Paul           Fr Harper CC                1.96m    6-05.00   8   
  3 Erik Porter               Fr Harper CC                1.91m    6-03.25   6   
  4 Femi Oyewole              Fr North Central            1.86m    6-01.25   5   
  5 Kyle Pembrook             Jr North Central            1.86m    6-01.25   4   
  6 Robert Douglas            So Harper CC                1.86m    6-01.25   3   
  7 Billy Sipek               Fr Benedictine              1.81m    5-11.25   2   
  8 Mason Casper              SO North Central            1.76m    5-09.25   1   
  9 Josh Schultz              Fr Concordia Chicago        1.76m    5-09.25       
 10 Juan Mercado              So Aurora                   1.71m    5-07.25       
 11 David Gutierez            Fr Harper CC                1.71m    5-07.25       
 11 Malcolm Bowers            Fr Concordia Wisconsin      1.71m    5-07.25       
 13 John Crowder              Fr DuPage CC                1.61m    5-03.25       
 14 Aaron Loveless            Fr Concordia Chicago        1.56m    5-01.25       

Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Geraghty            Jr North Central            4.65m   15-03.00  10   
  2 Frank Wleklinski          Jr North Central            4.35m   14-03.25   8   
  3 Joshua Lehr               Fr Concordia Wisconsin      3.75m   12-03.50   5.50
  3 Jake Szramek              Fr Harper CC                3.75m   12-03.50   5.50
  5 Jon Poppe                 Jr Concordia Chicago        3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  6 Timothy Grimm             Fr Concordia Wisconsin      3.60m   11-09.75   3   
  7 Daniel Mueller            So Concordia Chicago        3.45m   11-03.75   2   
 -- Chris Young               Fr Harper CC                   NH                  
 -- David Gutierez            Fr Harper CC                   NH                  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       North Central                   228   
    2       Harper CC                        87.50
    3       Concordia Chicago                84   
    4       Concordia Wisconsin              76.50
    5       Benedictine                      63   
    5       Aurora                           63   
    7       Uw-Parkside                      37   
    8       North Park                       31   
    9       DuPage CC                        27   
   10       Elmhurst                         23   
   11       Loyola                            5   
   12       Oakton CC                         3   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 12, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015