Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Women
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2012 Cougar T&F Invitational
Concordia Chicago University, River Forest, IL - Fri 04/19-20/2012

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Discus Throw
1500 Meter Run Hammer Throw
5000 Meter Run Javelin Throw
10000 Meter Run High Jump
3000 Meter Steeplechase Pole Vault
100 Meter Hurdles  
400 Meter Hurdles  
4x100 Meter Relay  
4x400 Meter Relay Team Scores
   

 

2012 Cougar Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jazmin Calep              So Harper CC                12.69   2.9  4  10   
  2 Rachel Bullis             Jr Uw-Parkside              12.92   2.9  4   8   
  3 Nicole Millard            Fr Benedictine              12.98   2.9  4   6   
  4 Loretta Johnson           Fr Aurora                   13.16   2.9  4   5   
  5 Beatriz Kiene             Fr Harper CC                13.32   3.4  2   4   
  6 Cassie Irwin              Jr Concordia Chicago        13.32   2.9  4   3   
  7 Kristin Sitte             So Concordia Wisconsin      13.42   3.2  1   2   
  8 Katie Barbour             Fr DuPage CC                13.45   2.6  3   1   
  9 Joshlynn Eaton            So Concordia Chicago        13.47   2.6  3       
 10 Kyla Farquhar             Sr Concordia Chicago        13.48   3.4  2       
 11 Anika Johnson             So North Park               13.54   2.6  3       
 12 Savanna Ashbaugh          Fr Concordia Chicago        13.60   3.4  2       
 13 Lauren Zimmer             So Concordia Chicago        13.65   2.6  3       
 14 Andrea Caldwell           Fr Concordia Chicago        13.70   2.6  3       
 15 Leah Sellers              Fr Concordia Chicago        13.76   2.9  4       
 16 Sabina Hedlova            Fr Oakton CC                13.82   3.4  2       
 17 Nichole Bargo             So Oakton CC                13.87   3.4  2       
 18 Alexandra Garcia          So Concordia Wisconsin      13.91   2.6  3       
 19 Jennifer Hamilton         So Concordia Wisconsin      13.95   2.6  3       
 20 Farrah Brown              Fr Concordia Wisconsin      14.06   3.2  1       
 21 Shanice Morina            Fr Harper CC                14.26   3.2  1       
 22 Ali Bukowski              Jr North Park               14.85   3.2  1       

200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Deufel               Fr DuPage CC                25.50   3.8  5  10   
  2 Jazmin Calep              So Harper CC                26.49   3.8  5   8   
  3 Roxanne Stratenwerth      Jr Uw-Parkside              26.81   3.8  5   6   
  4 Loretta Johnson           Fr Aurora                   27.02   3.8  5   5   
  5 Nicole Millard            Fr Benedictine              27.50   3.3  4   4   
  6 Cassie Irwin              Jr Concordia Chicago        27.67   3.8  5   3   
  7 Lauren Frisque            Fr Concordia Wisconsin      27.72   3.3  4   2   
  8 Danyale Worsham           So Concordia Chicago        27.90   3.8  5   1   
  9 Jessica Cochiaro          So Elmhurst                 27.96   3.8  5       
 10 Lauren Zimmer             So Concordia Chicago        28.00   3.3  4       
 11 Beatriz Kiene             Fr Harper CC                28.24   1.0  3       
 12 Leah Sellers              Fr Concordia Chicago        28.69   3.3  4       
 13 Andrea Caldwell           Fr Concordia Chicago        29.01   1.0  3       
 14 Megan Kunesh              Sr Benedictine              29.24   1.0  3       
 15 Kim Stellmack             Fr Elmhurst                 29.47   1.0  3       
 16 Nichole Bargo             So Oakton CC                29.90   1.0  3       
 17 Sadara Taylor             Sr Benedictine              31.18   3.2  2       
 18 Ariana Espino             Fr Aurora                   31.19   3.6  1       
 19 Ali Bukowski              Jr North Park               32.30   3.2  2       
 20 Ashley Shall              Jr Benedictine              32.81   3.2  2       
 21 Rachel Oelhafen           Fr Concordia Wisconsin      33.20   3.6  1       
 -- Akilah Anderson              Unattached              X30.02   3.3  4       

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roxanne Stratenwerth      Jr Uw-Parkside            1:01.23   3  10   
  2 Sonia Bonilla             Fr Oakton CC              1:04.11   3   8   
  3 Jessica Hennig            So Concordia Wisconsin    1:05.46   2   6   
  4 Allison Sapiro            Fr Concordia Chicago      1:05.50   3   5   
  5 Natalie Kocks             Fr Benedictine            1:06.02   3   4   
  6 Samantha Nelson           Fr Concordia Wisconsin    1:08.29   1   3   
  7 Emma Lundeen              Fr North Park             1:08.77   2   2   
  8 Heather Paton             Fr North Park             1:10.28   2   1   
  9 Tracy Swain               Jr Aurora                 1:10.89   2       
 10 Ariana Espino             Fr Aurora                 1:11.38   2       
 11 Rocky Bentsen             Jr Aurora                 1:12.03   1       
 12 Hannah Auch               Fr Aurora                 1:12.39   1       
 13 Ashley Shall              Jr Benedictine            1:13.53   1       
 14 Jasmin Bowers             Fr Concordia Wisconsin    1:14.43   1       
 -- Sadara Taylor             Sr Benedictine                 DQ   2       
 -- Lauren Frisque            Fr Concordia Wisconsin         DQ   3       

800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Zittleman          Fr Uw-Parkside            2:23.96   10   
  2 Katherine Becker          Fr Uw-Parkside            2:24.36    8   
  3 Lauren Williams           Jr Elmhurst               2:27.67    6   
  4 Kayla Konow               Fr Concordia Chicago      2:30.32    5   
  5 Brittany Paller           Sr Aurora                 2:30.63    4   
  6 Michelle Busse            So Benedictine            2:30.74    3   
  7 Maria Luna                Fr Elmhurst               2:38.33    2   
  8 Anna Galvez               So Oakton CC              2:38.68    1   
  9 Laura Sorg                Jr North Park             2:42.33        
 10 Dasha Krumrey             Fr DuPage CC              2:42.48        
 11 Bri Carter                So Aurora                 2:43.96        
 12 Emily Probst              Fr Aurora                 2:45.66        
 13 Mary Kate Zayed           Fr Benedictine            2:47.67        
 14 Mariola Grzybowska        Fr Elmhurst               2:48.67        
 15 Abby Hart                 Fr Aurora                 2:49.27        
 16 Ashley Mayer              So Aurora                 2:52.36        
 17 Erika Wenson              So Concordia Wisconsin    3:01.34        
 18 Aracelis Figueroa         Fr Concordia Chicago      3:04.86        
 19 Isabel Lopez              Fr Elmhurst               3:06.73        
 20 Arlette Millan            So Aurora                 3:07.26        
 -- Angelina McNeela             Unattached            X2:41.90        

1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Williams           Jr Elmhurst               4:53.39   10   
  2 Kayla Konow               Fr Concordia Chicago      5:13.04    8   
  3 Ali Proffitt              Fr DuPage CC              5:13.86    6   
  4 Jeanna Frederickson       Jr Uw-Parkside            5:15.37    5   
  5 Elyse Christofanelli      Fr Elmhurst               5:17.50    4   
  6 Kelsey Wagner             So Concordia Wisconsin    5:20.86    3   
  7 Courtney Frederick        So Uw-Parkside            5:24.10    2   
  8 Julie Carroll             Fr Benedictine            5:27.51    1   
  9 Bri Carter                So Aurora                 5:30.37        
 10 Mariola Grzybowska        Fr Elmhurst               5:31.65        
 11 Sarah Maynard             Fr Concordia Wisconsin    5:33.96        
 12 Emily Probst              Fr Aurora                 5:34.96        
 13 Megan Ryan                So Benedictine            5:35.54        
 14 Andrea Contreras          So Aurora                 5:40.05        
 15 Abby Hart                 Fr Aurora                 5:41.87        
 16 Alyssa Olson              Fr Elmhurst               5:45.10        
 17 Kelsey Plefka             Jr Elmhurst               5:50.04        
 18 Krishna Patel             So Benedictine            5:56.90        
 19 Rachel Gibson             So Elmhurst               6:01.51        
 20 Riley Seiler              Fr Elmhurst               6:09.32        
 21 Lily Velazquez            Fr Elmhurst               6:10.02        
 22 Aracelis Figueroa         Fr Concordia Chicago      6:45.09        
 -- Whitney Olson                Unattached            X5:09.51        

3000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Schmidt              Jr Concordia Chicago     11:55.57   10   
 -- Charlotte Murphy          Fr Elmhurst                   DNF        
 -- Tracy Brtis                  Unattached           X13:34.39        

5000 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Schmidt              Jr Concordia Chicago     18:57.26   10   
  2 Heidi Gantz               So Aurora                19:56.13    8   
  3 Caitlyn Stern             So Concordia Wisconsin   20:33.81    6   
  4 Taylor Magdich            Fr Aurora                20:58.70    5   
  5 Ollie Crump               Fr Aurora                21:16.09    4   
  6 Hannah Williams           Jr Elmhurst              21:19.28    3   
  7 Amy Grieashamer           Sr Concordia Chicago     21:45.61    2   
  8 Stephanie Beckwith        So Elmhurst              22:06.26    1   
  9 Michelle Hall             So Dominican             22:10.87        
 10 Carolyn Peters            Fr Elmhurst              22:27.52        
 11 Nicole Fearrin            So Concordia Chicago     22:36.32        
 12 Megan Hansen              Fr Elmhurst              22:46.97        
 13 Christina Meyers          Fr Oakton CC             25:39.63        

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shenelle Burnett          Fr DuPage CC                15.39   3.6  10   
  2 Megan Kunesh              Sr Benedictine              16.75   3.6   8   
  3 Kaylee Swearingen         Fr Aurora                   17.03   3.6   6   
  4 Erin Blackburn            Sr Aurora                   17.30   3.6   5   
  5 Danyale Worsham           So Concordia Chicago        17.78   3.6   4   
  6 Zenya Yap                 Fr Elmhurst                 17.83   3.6   3   

400 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shenelle Burnett          Fr DuPage CC              1:10.45   2  10   
  2 Jessica Hennig            So Concordia Wisconsin    1:12.04   2   8   
  3 Kristin Sitte             So Concordia Wisconsin    1:13.41   2   6   
  4 Erin Blackburn            Sr Aurora                 1:19.05   2   5   
  5 Kimberly Stickley         Fr Aurora                 1:24.47   2   4   
  6 Kaylee Swearingen         Fr Aurora                 1:25.30   1   3   
  7 Lauren Smith              Jr Elmhurst               1:29.08   1   2   

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia Chicago                                     51.27   10   
     1) Andrea Caldwell Fr              2) Leah Sellers Fr             
     3) Danyale Worsham So              4) Cassie Irwin Jr             
  2 Concordia Wisconsin                                   53.25    8   
     1) Becky Gifford Jr                2) Kristin Sitte So            
     3) Jennifer Hamilton So            4) Alexandra Garcia So         
  3 Harper CC                                             53.26    6   
     1) Beatriz Kiene Fr                2) Jazmin Calep So             
     3) Shanice Morina Fr               4) Ashley Alecia Fr            
  4 Elmhurst                                              58.63    5   
     1) Jessica Cochiaro So             2) Kim Stellmack Fr            
     3) Zenya Yap Fr                    4) Allie Epping Fr             
 -- Uw-Parkside                                              DQ        
     1) Rachel Bullis Jr                2) Charlotte Smith Jr          
     3) Roxanne Stratenwerth Jr         4) Katherine Becker Fr         

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aurora                                              4:29.75   2  10   
     1) Loretta Johnson Fr              2) Ariana Espino Fr               
     3) Caitlin Monigold So             4) Brittany Paller Sr             
  2 Benedictine                                         4:30.09   2   8   
     1) Megan Kunesh Sr                 2) Natalie Kocks Fr               
     3) Mary Kate Zayed Fr              4) Michelle Busse So              
  3 Aurora  'B'                                        x4:46.57   2       
     1) Tracy Swain Jr                  2) Ashley Mayer So                
     3) Bri Carter So                   4) Hannah Auch Fr                 
  4 Uw-Parkside                                         4:51.00   1   6   
     1) Amber McClure Sr                2) Courtney Frederick So          
     3) Danielle Dietz So               4) Katherine Becker Fr            
  5 Aurora  'C'                                        x5:00.76   1       
     1) Abby Hart Fr                    2) Andrea Contreras So            
     3) Kimberly Stickley Fr            4) Arlette Millan So              

Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shanikca Watson           So North Park               5.39m   2.6  17-08.25  10   
  2 Ainsley Richards          So Aurora                   5.05m   5.0  16-07.00   8   
  3 Joshlynn Eaton            So Concordia Chicago        4.93m   3.0  16-02.25   6   
  4 Kyla Farquhar             Sr Concordia Chicago        4.84m   3.0  15-10.50   5   
  5 Julienne Samuels          Sr North Park               4.72m   3.6  15-06.00   4   
  6 Beatriz Kiene             Fr Harper CC                4.39m   2.9  14-05.00   3   
  7 Melissa Gregory           Jr Benedictine              4.17m   4.4  13-08.25   2   
  8 Tracy Swain               Jr Aurora                   4.02m   3.6  13-02.25   1   
  9 Shellye Leggett           Sr North Park               3.91m   1.4  12-10.00       
 -- Shelley Shapasian         Jr Elmhurst                  FOUL                       
 -- Andrea Caldwell           Fr Concordia Chicago         FOUL                       
 -- Savanna Ashbaugh          Fr Concordia Chicago         FOUL                       
 -- Janeen Corbin                Unattached              X5.39m   1.9  17-08.25       
 -- Michelle Roth                Unattached              X4.59m   1.4  15-00.75       

Triple Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Julienne Samuels          Sr North Park              10.27m   1.5  33-08.50  10   
  2 Lauren Miller             Jr Aurora                  10.09m   2.6  33-01.25   8   
  3 Caitlin Monigold          So Aurora                  10.06m   4.0  33-00.25   6   
  4 Savanna Ashbaugh          Fr Concordia Chicago        9.59m   4.5  31-05.75   5   
  5 Sabina Hedlova            Fr Oakton CC                9.51m   2.2  31-02.50   4   
  6 Lauren Frisque            Fr Concordia Wisconsin      9.39m   2.2  30-09.75   3   
 -- Becky Gifford             Jr Concordia Wisconsin         ND   NWI                 
 -- Michelle Roth                Unattached             X10.71m   2.4  35-01.75       

Shot Put
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Allen              Jr Concordia Chicago       11.67m   38-03.50  10   
  2 Kate-Leigh Pilson         Sr Elmhurst                10.88m   35-08.50   8   
  3 Erica Ogunleye            So Harper CC               10.82m   35-06.00   6   
  4 Samantha Owens            So Aurora                  10.78m   35-04.50   5   
  5 Andrea Kassees            So Concordia Wisconsin     10.58m   34-08.50   4   
  6 Sarah Murphy              Fr Aurora                  10.56m   34-07.75   3   
  7 Becky Gifford             Jr Concordia Wisconsin     10.55m   34-07.50   2   
  8 Kamile Udrenaite          Fr Concordia Chicago        9.80m   32-02.00   1   
  9 Brittany Walls            Fr Harper CC                9.77m   32-00.75       
 10 Alyssa Anderson           Sr North Park               9.56m   31-04.50       
 11 Priscilla Thermidor       Jr Aurora                   9.36m   30-08.50       
 12 Shandi Hammer             So Aurora                   9.32m   30-07.00       
 13 Erin McConnell            Fr Elmhurst                 9.04m   29-08.00       
 14 Olivia Dwight             So North Park               8.99m   29-06.00       
 15 Kayleigh Skaggs           So Benedictine              8.92m   29-03.25       
 16 Cheryl Robaczewski        Jr Concordia Chicago        8.90m   29-02.50       
 17 Kaiti Haas                Fr Aurora                   7.08m   23-02.75       
 18 Mary Heinz                Fr Concordia Wisconsin      6.90m   22-07.75       
 19 Courtney Gilge            Fr Concordia Wisconsin      6.85m   22-05.75       

Discus Throw
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robin Bingham             Jr Loyola                  37.33m     122-06  10   
  2 Priscilla Thermidor       Jr Aurora                  35.75m     117-03   8   
  3 Andrea Kassees            So Concordia Wisconsin     35.71m     117-02   6   
  4 Amanda Allen              Jr Concordia Chicago       35.62m     116-10   5   
  5 Katie Dickes              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     33.48m     109-10   4   
  6 Cheryl Robaczewski        Jr Concordia Chicago       33.22m     109-00   3   
  7 Kamile Udrenaite          Fr Concordia Chicago       33.19m     108-11   2   
  8 Rebecca Rod               So Aurora                  32.05m     105-02   1   
  9 Erica Ogunleye            So Harper CC               29.21m      95-10       
 10 Brittany Walls            Fr Harper CC               28.96m      95-00       
 11 Samantha Owens            So Aurora                  27.86m      91-05       
 12 Kayleigh Skaggs           So Benedictine             27.83m      91-04       
 13 Kate-Leigh Pilson         Sr Elmhurst                27.72m      90-11       
 14 Alyssa Anderson           Sr North Park              25.72m      84-04       
 15 Shandi Hammer             So Aurora                  25.41m      83-04       
 16 Holly Beattie             Jr Concordia Wisconsin     24.95m      81-10       
 17 Kaiti Haas                Fr Aurora                  24.93m      81-09       
 18 Sarah Murphy              Fr Aurora                  24.24m      79-06       
 19 Alexis Osborne            Fr Elmhurst                23.49m      77-01       
 19 Jacqueline Beyer          Fr Concordia Wisconsin     23.49m      77-01       
 21 Mary Heinz                Fr Concordia Wisconsin     22.78m      74-09       
 22 Alexandra Ezell           Fr Concordia Wisconsin     22.73m      74-07       
 23 Olivia Dwight             So North Park              20.09m      65-11       
 24 Courtney Gilge            Fr Concordia Wisconsin     18.11m      59-05       

Javelin Throw
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Murphy              Sr North Central           38.95m     127-09  10   
  2 Shana Cook                So Benedictine             35.86m     117-08   8   
  3 Brittany McCline          Jr North Park              34.81m     114-02   6   
  4 Kelly Egan                Jr Loyola                  34.27m     112-05   5   
  5 Savanna Ashbaugh          Fr Concordia Chicago       33.68m     110-06   4   
  6 Erin Blackburn            Sr Aurora                  32.70m     107-03   3   
  7 Sarah Steger              So North Central           31.93m     104-09   2   
  8 Olivia Dwight             So North Park              30.54m     100-02   1   
  9 Alison Szykowny           Fr Loyola                  27.93m      91-08       
 10 Erica Ogunleye            So Harper CC               27.51m      90-03       
 11 Katie Hatch               So North Central           27.26m      89-05       
 12 Emily Dierking            Fr North Central           26.60m      87-03       
 13 Amelia Games              Jr Loyola                  26.08m      85-07       
 14 Sarah Murphy              Fr Aurora                  25.83m      84-09       
 15 Ashley Alecia             Fr Harper CC               25.66m      84-02       
 16 Kate-Leigh Pilson         Sr Elmhurst                25.34m      83-02       
 17 Shelley Shapasian         Jr Elmhurst                23.96m      78-07       
 18 Jessica Hennig            So Concordia Wisconsin     23.95m      78-07       
 19 Katie Dickes              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     23.68m      77-08       
 20 Kaylee Swearingen         Fr Aurora                  23.28m      76-04       
 21 Rebecca Rod               So Aurora                  23.16m      76-00       
 22 Kylie Lowe                So Aurora                  22.54m      73-11       
 23 Kamile Udrenaite          Fr Concordia Chicago       22.43m      73-07       
 24 Priscilla Thermidor       Jr Aurora                  21.46m      70-05       
 25 Kayleigh Skaggs           So Benedictine             21.41m      70-03       
 26 Becky Gifford             Jr Concordia Wisconsin     21.12m      69-03       
 27 Jacqueline Beyer          Fr Concordia Wisconsin     20.80m      68-03       
 28 Kaiti Haas                Fr Aurora                  15.14m      49-08       
 29 Alexandra Ezell           Fr Concordia Wisconsin     13.10m      43-00       

Hammer Throw
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alison Szykowny           Fr Loyola                  48.81m     160-02  10   
  2 Chelsea Armstrong         Sr North Central           43.68m     143-04   8   
  3 Shana Cook                So Benedictine             40.94m     134-04   6   
  4 Amelia Games              Jr Loyola                  40.67m     133-05   5   
  5 Samantha Owens            So Aurora                  39.57m     129-10   4   
  6 Erica Ogunleye            So Harper CC               38.01m     124-08   3   
  7 Kayleigh Skaggs           So Benedictine             36.80m     120-09   2   
  8 Olivia Dwight             So North Park              35.22m     115-07   1   
  9 Andrea Kassees            So Concordia Wisconsin     34.65m     113-08       
 10 Lina Baker                Fr North Central           34.50m     113-02       
 11 Priscilla Thermidor       Jr Aurora                  33.21m     108-11       
 12 Cheryl Robaczewski        Jr Concordia Chicago       33.17m     108-10       
 13 Brittany Walls            Fr Harper CC               33.14m     108-09       
 14 Alyssa Anderson           Sr North Park              32.87m     107-10       
 15 Kamile Udrenaite          Fr Concordia Chicago       32.30m     106-00       
 16 Katie Dickes              Fr Concordia Wisconsin     31.31m     102-09       
 17 Holly Beattie             Jr Concordia Wisconsin     28.45m      93-04       
 18 Alexandra Ezell           Fr Concordia Wisconsin     27.73m      91-00       
 19 Shandi Hammer             So Aurora                  26.19m      85-11       
 20 Jacqueline Beyer          Fr Concordia Wisconsin     25.37m      83-03       
 21 Rebecca Rod               So Aurora                  24.25m      79-07       
 22 Sarah Murphy              Fr Aurora                  22.83m      74-11       
 23 Kaiti Haas                Fr Aurora                  19.23m      63-01       
 24 Ashley Alecia             Fr Harper CC               18.00m      59-01       
 -- Kate-Leigh Pilson         Sr Elmhurst                    ND                  

High Jump
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Smith           Jr Uw-Parkside              1.53m    5-00.25   9   
  1 Shenelle Burnett          Fr DuPage CC                1.53m    5-00.25   9   
  3 Rocky Bentsen             Jr Aurora                   1.48m    4-10.25   6   
  4 Joshlynn Eaton            So Concordia Chicago        1.43m    4-08.25   5   
  5 Dominique Joseph          Fr Benedictine              1.43m    4-08.25   4   
  6 Lauren Miller             Jr Aurora                   1.43m    4-08.25   3   
  7 Sarah Ring                So North Park               1.38m    4-06.25   1.50
  7 Rebecca Rod               So Aurora                   1.38m    4-06.25   1.50
  9 Kabree Braggs             Fr Aurora                   1.33m    4-04.25       
 10 Ashley Alecia             Fr Harper CC                1.33m    4-04.25       

Pole Vault
Finals

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Farrah Brown              Fr Concordia Wisconsin      3.33m   10-11.00  10   
  2 Dasha Krumrey             Fr DuPage CC                2.58m    8-05.50   8   
  3 Kaylee Swearingen         Fr Aurora                   2.58m    8-05.50   6   
  4 Jessica Hennig            So Concordia Wisconsin      2.58m    8-05.50   5   
  5 Kimberly Stickley         Fr Aurora                   2.28m    7-05.75   4   
  6 Cassie Irwin              Jr Concordia Chicago        2.28m    7-05.75   3   
  7 Erin Blackburn            Sr Aurora                   2.13m    6-11.75   1.50
  7 Kristin Sitte             So Concordia Wisconsin      2.13m    6-11.75   1.50
  9 Kristin Martin            Jr Aurora                   1.83m    6-00.00       

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Aurora                          133   
    2       Concordia Chicago               110   
    3       Concordia Wisconsin              79.50
    4       Uw-Parkside                      64   
    5       Benedictine                      56   
    6       DuPage CC                        54   
    7       Elmhurst                         44   
    8       Harper CC                        40   
    9       North Park                       36.50
   10       Loyola                           30   
   11       North Central                    20   
   12       Oakton CC                        13   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 12, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015