Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2012 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/11/2012 to Sun 05/12/2012

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run (Record)
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay (Record)
4x200 Meter Relay (Record)
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay (Record)
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2012 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Austin Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       12.01 Q
   2      1     3           Alex Shaw (7), Peoria (Christ)                                   12.58 Q
   3      1     5           Jordan Carder (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  12.77 Q
   4      1     6           Devin Weil (7), Roselle (Trinity)                                13.10 Q
   5      1     1           Ian Evans (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                               13.36  
   6      1     7           Geno Hess (6), Peoria (Christ)                                   14.33  
   7      1     2           Joseph Babcock (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              14.62  

   1      2     4           Gabe Arroyo (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.04 Q
   2      2     5           Mason Funk (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                12.99 Q
   3      2     3           Parker Evans (8), Champaign (St. John)                           13.05 Q
   4      2     1           Xavier Ross (6), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                             13.32  
   5      2     7           Derek Burns (8), Lansing (St. John)                              13.42  
   6      2     2           Barrett Garfield (7), Chicago (St. John)                         13.81  
   7      2     6           Caleb Minx (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               14.62  

   1      3     5           Elijah Culbert (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)               12.74 Q
   2      3     4           Jared West (8), Milford (St. Paul)                               12.77 Q
   3      3     6           Zach Fizer (8), Belleville (Zion)                                13.24 Q
   4      3     1           Amiir Chambers (8), Matteson (Zion)                              13.68  
   5      3     3           Samuel Donavon (8), Troy (St. Paul)                              13.87  
   6      3     7           Michael Miller (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           14.17  
   7      3     2           Nikolas Balkcom (6), Dundee (Immanuel)                           15.03  

   1      4     5           Ryan Dierking (8), Naperville (Bethany)                          12.83 Q
   2      4     3           Jaelen Davis (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          12.95 Q
   3      4     4           Steven Zanders (8), Chicago (St. John)                           13.25 Q
   4      4     6           Najee Sylvester (7), Country Club Hills (St John's)              13.37  
   5      4     7           Anders Soderquist (8), River Forest (Grace)                      13.95  
   6      4     2           Ricky Foster (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              14.06  
   7      4     1           Adam Marion (8), Springfield (Concordia)                         14.57  

   1      5     4           Jason Duncan (7), Decatur Lutheran                               12.52 Q
   2      5     6           Luke Kangas (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   12.90 Q
   3      5     8           Nick Sabado (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             13.20 Q
   4      5     2           Kadin DeVos (8), Peoria (Concordia)                              13.32  
   5      5     7           Evan Skoog (8), Sterling (Christ)                                13.57  
   6      5     1           Peter Anton (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W                  13.74  
   7      5     5           Tynan Kuykendahl (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                         14.15  
   8      5     3           Nick Stare (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                           14.94  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Austin Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       12.31 Q
   2      1     5           Alex Shaw (7), Peoria (Christ)                                   12.50 Q
   3      1     3           Elijah Culbert (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)               12.72 Q
   4      1     6           Ryan Dierking (8), Naperville (Bethany)                          12.83 q
   5      1     2           Luke Kangas (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   13.06  
   6      1     7           Mason Funk (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                13.08  
   7      1     1           Devin Weil (7), Roselle (Trinity)                                13.25  
   8      1     8           Steven Zanders (8), Chicago (St. John)                           13.60  

   1      2     4           Gabe Arroyo (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.01 Q
   2      2     5           Jason Duncan (7), Decatur Lutheran                               12.39 Q
   3      2     6           Jared West (8), Milford (St. Paul)                               12.80 Q
   4      2     2           Jaelen Davis (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          12.89 q
   5      2     8           Zach Fizer (8), Belleville (Zion)                                13.07  
   6      2     7           Parker Evans (8), Champaign (St. John)                           13.13  
   7      2     3           Jordan Carder (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  13.13  
   8      2     1           Nick Sabado (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             13.31  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Gabe Arroyo (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               11.83
   2      1     5           Austin Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       11.98
   3      1     3           Jason Duncan (7), Decatur Lutheran                               12.22
   4      1     6           Alex Shaw (7), Peoria (Christ)                                   12.41
   5      1     2           Elijah Culbert (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)               12.75
   6      1     8           Jaelen Davis (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          12.75
   7      1     1           Ryan Dierking (8), Naperville (Bethany)                          12.83

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Austin Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       25.16 Q
   2      1     5           Najee Sylvester (7), Country Club Hills (St John's)              26.37 Q
   3      1     3           Hunter Hart (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    27.10 Q
   4      1     2           Jared Kennedy (8), Naperville (Bethany)                          27.59 Q
   5      1     6           Michael Buck (7), Naperville (Bethany)                           27.94 Q
   6      1     7           Thomas Clark (8), Chicago (St. John)                             29.15  

   1      2     4           William Hoving (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            25.18 Q
   2      2     5           Alex Shaw (7), Peoria (Christ)                                   25.88 Q
   3      2     3           Jackson Allen (7), Decatur Lutheran                              26.86 Q
   4      2     6           Andrew Knussman (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                       28.37  
   5      2     7           Michael Miller (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           28.75  
   6      2     2           Nick Kleczynski (7), Dundee (Immanuel)                           28.85  
   7      2     1           Geno Hess (6), Peoria (Christ)                                   30.26  
   8      2     8           Matt Wang (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                               31.05  

   1      3     4           Kyle Schnitker (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           26.14 Q
   2      3     5           Stephen Korte (7), Belleville (Zion)                             26.68 Q
   3      3     6           Kadin DeVos (8), Peoria (Concordia)                              27.20 Q
   4      3     3           Justin Brunt (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                 27.47 Q
   5      3     2           A.J. Barone (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             28.44  
   6      3     1           Clayton Vought (7), Decatur Lutheran                             28.69  

   1      4     4           Samuel Donavon (8), Troy (St. Paul)                              26.63 Q
   2      4     3           Luke Kangas (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   26.89 Q
   3      4     7           Kyle Radgowski (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        27.46 Q
   4      4     6           Conner Bendick (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                          27.87 Q
   5      4     2           Montrell Hudson (8), Forest Park (St. John)                      28.48  
   6      4     1           John Redeker (8), Milford (St. Paul)                             29.01  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Austin Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       25.45 Q
   2      1     5           Kyle Schnitker (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           25.62 Q
   3      1     3           Najee Sylvester (7), Country Club Hills (St John's)              26.30 Q
   4      1     6           Jackson Allen (7), Decatur Lutheran                              27.30 q
   5      1     2           Luke Kangas (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   27.37  
   6      1     7           Kyle Radgowski (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        27.52  
   7      1     1           Justin Brunt (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                 28.06  

   1      2     4           William Hoving (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            25.24 Q
   2      2     5           Alex Shaw (7), Peoria (Christ)                                   26.25 Q
   3      2     7           Kadin DeVos (8), Peoria (Concordia)                              26.33 Q
   4      2     3           Samuel Donavon (8), Troy (St. Paul)                              26.85 q
   5      2     8           Conner Bendick (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                          28.12  
   6      2     1           Jared Kennedy (8), Naperville (Bethany)                          28.59  
   7      2     6           Stephen Korte (7), Belleville (Zion)                             34.33  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Austin Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       24.47
   2      1     4           William Hoving (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            24.70
   3      1     3           Kyle Schnitker (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           25.33
   4      1     6           Alex Shaw (7), Peoria (Christ)                                   25.62
   5      1     2           Najee Sylvester (7), Country Club Hills (St John's)              26.00
   6      1     8           Jackson Allen (7), Decatur Lutheran                              26.30
   7      1     1           Samuel Donavon (8), Troy (St. Paul)                              26.46
   8      1     7           Kadin DeVos (8), Peoria (Concordia)                              26.81

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     4           Jared West (8), Milford (St. Paul)                               56.46   Q
   2      1     3           Ethan Migit (6), Morton (Bethel)                                 1:00.86  
   3      1     5           Trevor Knoerle (8), Morton (Bethel)                              1:02.50  
   4      1     2           Luke Colin (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                            1:04.19  
   5      1     6           Jeffrey Warner (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          1:05.40  
   6      1     1           Ben Hoving (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                1:06.24  
   7      1     7           Cole Stradtmann (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        1:06.94  

   1      2     4           John Diffor (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           58.59   Q
   2      2     5           Andrew Knussman (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                       1:00.09 Q
   3      2     6           Nick Wagner (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   1:03.05  
   4      2     2           Drew Wilkerson (7), Belleville (Zion)                            1:04.69  
   5      2     3           Mitchell Kruckenberg (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                    1:05.03  
   6      2     1           Caleb Ahmed (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               1:08.62  
   7      2     7           Paul Kubicek (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   1:11.59  

   1      3     4           Jack Sherrick (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    58.46   Q
   2      3     6           Jonah Kaufmann (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                          1:00.19  
   3      3     5           Andrew Anchor (8), Marengo (Zion)                                1:02.14  
   4      3     1           Thomas Kenney (7), Decatur Lutheran                              1:05.08  
   5      3     2           Jaylin Williams (7), Forest Park (St. John)                      1:05.21  
   6      3     7           Nick Kleczynski (7), Dundee (Immanuel)                           1:07.56  

   1      4     3           Samuel Donavon (8), Troy (St. Paul)                              58.31   Q
   2      4     4           Henry Hoving (5), Yorkville (Cross)                              58.41   Q
   3      4     5           Craiton Nice (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 1:00.14 Q
   4      4     6           Collin Brunton (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 1:03.36  
   5      4     1           Caleb Frohbieter (7), Belleville (Zion)                          1:07.44  
   6      4     7           Evan Dykstra (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          1:10.28  

   1      5     4           Kyle Schnitker (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           59.00   Q
   2      5     6           Joel Seielstad (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        1:00.25  
   3      5     2           Clayton Vought (7), Decatur Lutheran                             1:02.17  
   4      5     7           Joseph Rummelhof (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W             1:02.87  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           John Diffor (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           54.94  
   2      1     3           Henry Hoving (5), Yorkville (Cross)                              56.33  
   3      1     7           Kyle Schnitker (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           57.66  
   4      1     8           Craiton Nice (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 58.24  
   5      1     5           Samuel Donavon (8), Troy (St. Paul)                              58.65  
   6      1     6           Jack Sherrick (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    1:00.66
   7      1     1           Andrew Knussman (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                       1:01.07
   8      1     4           Jared West (8), Milford (St. Paul)                               1:04.71

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     1           Trevor Wills (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              2:17.14 Q
   2      1     2           Nick Wagner (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   2:24.59 Q
   3      1     5           Micah Rounds (8), River Forest (Grace)                           2:25.87 Q
   4      1     6           Zac Bennett (5), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                           2:26.38 Q
   5      1     3           Micah Brown (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 2:28.11 Q
   6      1     4           Drew Wilkerson (7), Belleville (Zion)                            2:29.66  
   7      1     7           Anthony Joseph (7), Peoria (Christ)                              2:34.81  
   8      1    11           Lucas Doiron (8), Chester (St. John)                             2:47.19  
   9      1     8           Lukas Marshall (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         2:50.63  

   1      2     2           Nate Izewski (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:14.78 Q
   2      2     1           Lucas Hackmann (8), Belleville (Zion)                            2:20.18 Q
   3      2     4           Nate Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              2:22.19 Q
   4      2     5           Britt Sease (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:25.65 Q
   5      2     3           Jeff Caringer (8), Belleville (Zion)                             2:29.31  
   6      2     8           Thomas Kenney (7), Decatur Lutheran                              2:32.79  
   7      2     6           Kyle Britton (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     2:36.95  
   8      2    10           Caleb Frohbieter (7), Belleville (Zion)                          2:41.88  

   1      3     1           Matt Ulrich (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:18.85 Q
   2      3     2           Garrett Fulkerson (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                    2:24.87 Q
   3      3     4           Matthew Ogden (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         2:27.31 Q
   4      3     6           Ryan Burke (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:29.40  
   5      3     3           Joel Seielstad (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        2:29.60  
   6      3     7           Derek Roberts (6), Naperville (Bethany)                          2:34.98  
   7      3     8           Matthew Hoffman (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               2:35.99  
   8      3     5           Zach Cummins (6), Freeport (Immanuel)                            2:36.62  
   9      3     9           Carter Olson (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:37.30  
  10      3    10           Austin Dixon (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           2:45.46  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Trevor Wills (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              2:15.35
   2      1     5           Nate Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              2:16.45
   3      1     4           Lucas Hackmann (8), Belleville (Zion)                            2:16.90
   4      1     1           Nate Izewski (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:18.45
   5      1     3           Matt Ulrich (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:18.51
   6      1     6           Nick Wagner (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   2:22.83
   7      1    11           Matthew Ogden (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         2:24.94
   8      1     8           Britt Sease (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:25.53
   9      1    10           Zac Bennett (5), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                           2:26.64
  10      1     7           Garrett Fulkerson (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                    2:27.39
  11      1     9           Micah Rounds (8), River Forest (Grace)                           2:27.55
  12      1    12           Micah Brown (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 2:27.70

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Trevor Wills (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              4:55.12
   2      2     3           Matt Ulrich (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             5:01.96
   3      2     4           Nate Izewski (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            5:08.42
   4      2     2           Garrett Fulkerson (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                    5:08.52
   5      2    10           Ryan Burke (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               5:17.24
   6      2     5           Matthew Hoffman (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               5:18.72
   7      2     6           Britt Sease (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             5:18.96
   8      2     7           Derek Roberts (6), Naperville (Bethany)                          5:27.02
   9      2     9           Victor Arevalo (8), Marengo (Zion)                               5:27.95
  10      1     5           J.R. Walls (8), Troy (St. Paul)                                  5:31.19
  11      2    12           Blaine Borhart (6), Marengo (Zion)                               5:32.00
  12      1     4           Brian Leonard (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                           5:32.19
  13      2     8           Zach Kosinski (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         5:39.48
  14      1     6           Carter Olson (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 5:45.33
  15      1     7           Nicholas Shanks (6), Yorkville (Cross)                           5:46.38
  16      1     8           Bailey Vance (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              5:46.81
  17      1     2           Blake Harvey (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                          5:48.55
  18      2    11           Anthony Joseph (7), Peoria (Christ)                              5:49.67

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Craiton Nice (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 16.35 Q
   2      1     5           Zack Buescher (7), Belleville (Zion)                             19.00 Q
   3      1     6           Li Zhang (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                              19.76  
   4      1     2           Jakob McCormick (8), Sterling (Christ)                           19.84  
   5      1     1           Ian Evans (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                               19.85  

   1      2     4           Roderick Morgan (7), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)              17.31 Q
   2      2     3           Alan Schwegel (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            19.45  
   3      2     6           Markee Cooper (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                         20.22  
   4      2     1           Jacob Wood (6), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                            21.19  
   5      2     2           Aidan O'Connor (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      21.28  
   6      2     7           Michael Watkins (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         22.22  

   1      3     5           Peter Anton (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W                  18.38 Q
   2      3     4           Austin Iturralde (7), La Grange (St. John's)                     19.10 Q
   3      3     3           Braydon Simpson (7), Lincoln (Zion)                              19.27  
   4      3     7           Montrell Hudson (8), Forest Park (St. John)                      19.41  
   5      3     6           Spencer Burbach (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                      19.46  
   6      3     2           Mannie Heuppel (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       19.88  
   7      3     1           Jeffrey Prusko (7), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W               20.87  

   1      4     4           Collin Brunton (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.42 Q
   2      4     5           Joseph Babcock (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              18.46 Q
   3      4     3           Max Barba (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                             19.19 Q
   4      4     6           Nathan Partelow (8), Belleville (Zion)                           19.62  
   5      4     1           Luke Jolliff (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                             20.18  
   6      4     2           Eli Hardinge (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         20.21  
   7      4     7           Kevin Orton (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   20.97  

   1      5     4           Jason Duncan (7), Decatur Lutheran                               17.49 Q
   2      5     6           Joseph Hoffman (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W               18.39 Q
   3      5     5           Nate Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              18.45 Q
   4      5     3           Will Schmeling (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                          19.66  
   5      5     2           Ryan Cook (7), Marengo (Zion)                                    20.01  
   6      5     1           Dylan Webb (6), Naperville (Bethany)                             21.04  
   7      5     7           Zack Ferrell (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                        21.51  

   1      6     4           Justin Brunt (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                 18.00 Q
   2      6     6           Lucas Doiron (8), Chester (St. John)                             18.32 Q
   3      6     5           Cole Hagan (8), Champaign (St. John)                             18.87 Q
   4      6     3           John Collins (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   19.23  
   5      6     1           Jake Parsons (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                            19.42  
   6      6     2           Brett Masters (8), Troy (St. Paul)                               20.36  
   7      6     7           Jacob Hardinge (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       20.76  

   1      7     5           Jaelen Davis (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          18.12 Q
   2      7     4           Patrick McNamara (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          19.21 Q
   3      7     6           Michael Volkening (7), Marengo (Zion)                            19.64  
   4      7     3           Jake Vallee (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  19.76  
   5      7     7           Nick Pecoraro (8), La Grange (St. John's)                        20.32  
   6      7     2           Caleb Minx (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               20.98  
   7      7     1           Kevin Griffin (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         21.95  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Jason Duncan (7), Decatur Lutheran                               17.77 Q
   2      1     2           Nate Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              17.95 Q
   3      1     4           Craiton Nice (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 18.05 Q
   4      1     3           Justin Brunt (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                 18.16 q
   5      1     6           Peter Anton (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W                  18.20 q
   6      1     7           Cole Hagan (8), Champaign (St. John)                             18.65  
   7      1     8           Patrick McNamara (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          18.66  
   8      1     1           Zack Buescher (7), Belleville (Zion)                             19.35  

   1      2     4           Roderick Morgan (7), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)              17.17 Q
   2      2     5           Collin Brunton (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.87 Q
   3      2     7           Joseph Babcock (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              18.19 Q
   4      2     3           Jaelen Davis (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          18.45  
   5      2     6           Lucas Doiron (8), Chester (St. John)                             18.67  
   6      2     8           Max Barba (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                             18.76  
   7      2     2           Joseph Hoffman (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W               19.31  
   8      2     1           Austin Iturralde (7), La Grange (St. John's)                     19.77  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     2           Craiton Nice (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 16.40
   2      1     5           Jason Duncan (7), Decatur Lutheran                               16.97
   3      1     4           Roderick Morgan (7), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)              17.14
   4      1     6           Nate Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              17.27
   5      1     7           Joseph Babcock (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              17.64
   6      1     8           Peter Anton (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W                  17.64
   7      1     3           Collin Brunton (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.75
   8      1     1           Justin Brunt (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                 17.88

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                48.82 Q
                               773 Gabe Arroyo (8), 774 Mason Funk (8)               
                               776 Henry Hoving (5), 777 William Hoving (7)          
   2      1     0            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              52.11 Q
                               612 Ian Evans (8), 613 Charles Hooker (7)             
                               614 Mitchell Kruckenberg (8), 615 Xavier Ross (6)     
   3      1     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   53.20 Q
                               647 Ryan Cook (7), 651 Jake Vallee (7)                
                               652 Benjamin Volkening (8), 653 Michael Volkening (7) 
   4      1     0            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                54.00  
                               735 Kevin Dean (8), 736 Ricky Foster (8)              
                               739 Brandon Slawinski (8), 741 Devin Weil (7)         
   5      1     0            MILFORD (ST. PAUL)                               55.11  
                               657 Jake Mitchell (8), 658 John Redeker (8)           
                               660 Jacob Schippert (8), 661 Jared West (8)           
   6      1     0            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               55.95  
                               717 Kadin DeVos (8), 718 David Hayashi (7)            
                               719 Vincent Ibe (8), 720 Elijah Robinson (5)          
   7      1     0            NORWOOD PARK (LUTHERAN UNITY W                   57.85  
                               678 Peter Anton (8), 680 Jeffrey Prusko (7)           
                               681 Joseph Rummelhof (8), 682 Marcus Wenzel (7)       

   1      2     0            EAST ST LOUIS (UNITY LUTHERAN)                   50.85 Q
                               598 Justin Brunt (8), 600 Elijah Culbert (8)          
                               601 Roderick Morgan (7), 602 DeMarco Neal (8)         
   2      2     0            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     53.67  
                               571 Jordan Carder (8), 572 John Collins (8)           
                               573 Hunter Hart (7), 574 Josh Kovach (8)              
   3      2     0            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            53.67  
                               759 Luke Colin (8), 762 Bradley Hoger (8)             
                               764 Kyle Radgowski (8), 767 Li Zhang (8)              
   4      2     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             55.01  
                               549 Alex Cler (8), 550 Colton Drebes (8)              
                               551 Parker Evans (8), 553 Cole Hagan (8)              
   5      2     0            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              55.65  
                               695 Nick Sabado (8), 699 Dylan Tapia (7)              
                               701 Austin Valleskey (7), 702 Matt Wang (8)           
   6      2     0            STERLING (CHRIST)                                56.30  
                               755 Roger Carlson (7), 756 Jakob McCormick (8)        
                               757 Evan Skoog (8), 758 Zachary Vandevort (8)         
   .      2     0            DUNDEE (IMMANUEL)                                DQ     
                               594 Jeremy Jareckyj (7), 595 Nick Kleczynski (7)      
                               596 Matthew Lemke (7), 597 Brenden Pachniak (7)       

   1      3     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                51.06 Q
                               520 Zach Fizer (8), 521 Caleb Frohbieter (7)          
                               523 Nathan Henry (7), 524 Stephen Korte (7)           
   2      3     0            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  53.84  
                               710 Quincy Broadway (6), 712 Kaelen Johnson (8)       
                               713 Anthony Joseph (7), 715 Alex Shaw (7)             
   3      3     0            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           56.22  
                               604 Austin Burbach (8), 607 Eli Hardinge (6)          
                               608 Jacob Hardinge (8), 609 Mannie Heuppel (8)        
   4      3     0            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  56.52  
                               662 Micah Brown (7), 664 Trevor Knoerle (8)           
                               665 Ethan Migit (6), 667 Bobby Strode (6)             
   5      3     0            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              58.02  
                               727 A.J. Barone (8), 728 Josh Bunger (7)              
                               729 Daniel McAnly (7), 730 Jeffrey Warner (7)         
   6      3     0            OAK LAWN (ST. PAUL'S)                            59.51  
                               683 Caleb Davis (8), 684 Erik Englund (8)             
                               685 Steven Lesko (8), 686 Malik Scales (8)            
   .      3     0            CHICAGO (ST. JOHN)                               DQ     
                               563 Thomas Clark (8), 564 Christian Duarte (8)        
                               566 Nick Penland (8), 567 Steven Zanders (8)          
   .      3     0            LANSING (ST. JOHN)                               DQ     
                               636 Derek Burns (8), 637 Faron Gill (8)               
                               638 Christian Malcolm (8), 639 Nicholas Owens (8)     

   1      4     0            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             52.43 Q
                               668 Michael Buck (7), 669 Ryan Dierking (8)           
                               671 Joe Hanneman (6), 674 Jared Kennedy (8)           
   2      4     0            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 52.78 Q
                               585 Jackson Allen (7), 586 Brad Austin (7)            
                               587 Jason Duncan (7), 590 Seth Reynolds (6)           
   3      4     0            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            52.83 Q
                               558 Markee Cooper (8), 559 Jaelen Davis (8)           
                               561 Nathaniel Gasaway (8), 562 Shaquan Johnson (7)    
   4      4     0            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             57.53  
                               528 Callahan Diercks (6), 531 Phillip Kolk (6)        
                               532 Matthew Konkler (8), 535 Jeremy Rottman (8)       
   5      4     0            LA GRANGE (ST. JOHN'S)                           58.26  
                               631 Austin Iturralde (7), 632 Matt Mrozek (8)         
                               633 Billy Newren (8), 634 Nick Pecoraro (8)           
   6      4     0            CRYSTAL LAKE (IMMANUEL)                          59.01  
                               579 Nabeel Baaklini (7), 581 Gabe Harmon (7)          
                               582 Ian Myers (8), 584 William Wallace (8)            
   .      4     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            DQ     
                               541 Brady Fogler (8), 545 Kevin McKnight (8)          
                               546 Matthew Ogden (8), 547 Connor Smith (7)           
   .      4     0            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              DQ     
                               619 Conner Bendick (8), 621 Jeff Cutler (8)           
                               623 Josh Manns (8), 624 Jake Zielke (8)               

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                48.37 
                               773 Gabe Arroyo (8), 774 Mason Funk (8)              
                               776 Henry Hoving (5), 777 William Hoving (7)         
   2      1     5            EAST ST LOUIS (UNITY LUTHERAN)                   50.54 
                               598 Justin Brunt (8), 600 Elijah Culbert (8)         
                               601 Roderick Morgan (7), 602 DeMarco Neal (8)        
   3      1     3            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                50.85 
                               520 Zach Fizer (8), 522 Lucas Hackmann (8)           
                               523 Nathan Henry (7), 524 Stephen Korte (7)          
   4      1     6            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              51.86 
                               612 Ian Evans (8), 613 Charles Hooker (7)            
                               614 Mitchell Kruckenberg (8), 615 Xavier Ross (6)    
   5      1     2            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             52.40 
                               668 Michael Buck (7), 669 Ryan Dierking (8)          
                               671 Joe Hanneman (6), 674 Jared Kennedy (8)          
   6      1     7            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 52.40 
                               585 Jackson Allen (7), 586 Brad Austin (7)           
                               587 Jason Duncan (7), 590 Seth Reynolds (6)          
   7      1     8            MARENGO (ZION)                                   53.15 
                               647 Ryan Cook (7), 651 Jake Vallee (7)               
                               652 Benjamin Volkening (8), 653 Michael Volkening (7)
   8      1     1            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            53.45 
                               558 Markee Cooper (8), 559 Jaelen Davis (8)          
                               561 Nathaniel Gasaway (8), 562 Shaquan Johnson (7)   

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:41.78 Q
                               773 Gabe Arroyo (8), 774 Mason Funk (8)                 
                               776 Henry Hoving (5), 777 William Hoving (7)            
   2      1     0            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:51.82 Q
                               569 Andrew Borror (7), 570 Collin Brunton (7)           
                               573 Hunter Hart (7), 576 Matthew Voss (7)               
   3      1     0            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                1:53.91  
                               735 Kevin Dean (8), 737 Jacob Nordbrock (8)             
                               738 Joe Sandoval (7), 741 Devin Weil (7)                
   4      1     0            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            1:54.10  
                               558 Markee Cooper (8), 559 Jaelen Davis (8)             
                               562 Shaquan Johnson (7), 561 Nathaniel Gasaway (8)      
   5      1     0            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              2:00.03  
                               619 Conner Bendick (8), 620 Zach Cummins (6)            
                               622 Grant Holman (7), 623 Josh Manns (8)                
   6      1     0            LA GRANGE (ST. JOHN'S)                           2:00.28  
                               631 Austin Iturralde (7), 632 Matt Mrozek (8)           
                               634 Nick Pecoraro (8), 635 Zachary Stahl (8)            
   7      1     0            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             2:02.65  
                               530 Luke Harper (7), 531 Phillip Kolk (6)               
                               535 Jeremy Rottman (8), 536 Cole Stradtmann (7)         

   1      2     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:50.02 Q
                               517 Jordan Brown (8), 520 Zach Fizer (8)                
                               523 Nathan Henry (7), 524 Stephen Korte (7)             
   2      2     0            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 1:51.36 Q
                               585 Jackson Allen (7), 587 Jason Duncan (7)             
                               590 Seth Reynolds (6), 591 Clayton Vought (7)           
   3      2     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:55.07  
                               647 Ryan Cook (7), 651 Jake Vallee (7)                  
                               652 Benjamin Volkening (8), 653 Michael Volkening (7)   
   4      2     0            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                1:55.63  
                               731 Nathan Gulley (8), 732 Chris Kim (8)                
                               733 Michael Rhein (8), 734 Andrew Torchia (8)           
   5      2     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             2:03.63  
                               549 Alex Cler (8), 550 Colton Drebes (8)                
                               553 Cole Hagan (8), 554 Andy Prom (7)                   
   6      2     0            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           2:04.74  
                               605 Spencer Burbach (7), 607 Eli Hardinge (6)           
                               608 Jacob Hardinge (8), 609 Mannie Heuppel (8)          

   1      3     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:47.12 Q
                               540 John Diffor (8), 541 Brady Fogler (8)               
                               546 Matthew Ogden (8), 547 Connor Smith (7)             
   2      3     0            EAST ST LOUIS (UNITY LUTHERAN)                   1:48.25 Q
                               598 Justin Brunt (8), 600 Elijah Culbert (8)            
                               601 Roderick Morgan (7), 602 DeMarco Neal (8)           
   3      3     0            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            1:51.78 Q
                               759 Luke Colin (8), 763 Sean Ozinga (8)                 
                               764 Kyle Radgowski (8), 767 Li Zhang (8)                
   4      3     0            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             1:53.32 Q
                               668 Michael Buck (7), 669 Ryan Dierking (8)             
                               673 Joshua Jurek (7), 674 Jared Kennedy (8)             
   5      3     0            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              1:53.86  
                               687 David Chalifoux (7), 693 Mark Pollard (8)           
                               695 Nick Sabado (8), 699 Dylan Tapia (7)                
   6      3     0            CHICAGO (ST. JOHN)                               1:56.87  
                               563 Thomas Clark (8), 567 Steven Zanders (8)            
                               565 Barrett Garfield (7), 566 Nick Penland (8)          

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:39.83
                               773 Gabe Arroyo (8), 774 Mason Funk (8)               
                               776 Henry Hoving (5), 777 William Hoving (7)          
   2      1     5            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:46.48
                               540 John Diffor (8), 541 Brady Fogler (8)             
                               546 Matthew Ogden (8), 547 Connor Smith (7)           
   3      1     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:48.05
                               517 Jordan Brown (8), 520 Zach Fizer (8)              
                               523 Nathan Henry (7), 524 Stephen Korte (7)           
   4      1     3            EAST ST LOUIS (UNITY LUTHERAN)                   1:48.75
                               598 Justin Brunt (8), 600 Elijah Culbert (8)          
                               601 Roderick Morgan (7), 602 DeMarco Neal (8)         
   5      1     2            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 1:51.07
                               585 Jackson Allen (7), 587 Jason Duncan (7)           
                               590 Seth Reynolds (6), 591 Clayton Vought (7)         
   6      1     1            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:51.35
                               569 Andrew Borror (7), 570 Collin Brunton (7)         
                               573 Hunter Hart (7), 576 Matthew Voss (7)             
   7      1     8            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             1:52.27
                               668 Michael Buck (7), 669 Ryan Dierking (8)           
                               673 Joshua Jurek (7), 674 Jared Kennedy (8)           
   8      1     7            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            1:52.55
                               759 Luke Colin (8), 763 Sean Ozinga (8)               
                               764 Kyle Radgowski (8), 767 Li Zhang (8)              

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time   
   1      1     4            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:02.12 Q
                               688 Nate Izewski (7), 689 Jonah Kaufmann (8)            
                               694 Nate Rathe (8), 700 Matt Ulrich (8)                 
   2      1     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:11.22 Q
                               644 Andrew Anchor (8), 646 Blaine Borhart (6)           
                               649 Craiton Nice (8), 651 Jake Vallee (7)               
   3      1     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:14.05 Q
                               519 Jeff Caringer (8), 520 Zach Fizer (8)               
                               523 Nathan Henry (7), 527 Drew Wilkerson (7)            
   4      1     6            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  4:27.37 Q
                               710 Quincy Broadway (6), 711 Geno Hess (6)              
                               713 Anthony Joseph (7), 715 Alex Shaw (7)               
   5      1     7            PEKIN (GOOD SHEPHERD)                            4:49.01  
                               705 Zac Bennett (5), 706 Andrew Knussman (7)            
                               707 Nathaniel Prather (8), 708 Karson Thomas (8)        
   6      1     8            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:49.49  
                               569 Andrew Borror (7), 572 John Collins (8)             
                               574 Josh Kovach (8), 575 Paul Kubicek (8)               
   7      1     1            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             4:49.78  
                               528 Callahan Diercks (6), 529 Austin Dixon (8)          
                               533 Lukas Marshall (8), 536 Cole Stradtmann (7)         

   1      2     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:07.32 Q
                               773 Gabe Arroyo (8), 774 Mason Funk (8)                 
                               776 Henry Hoving (5), 779 Patrick McNamara (8)          
   2      2     7            TROY (ST. PAUL)                                  4:21.98 Q
                               768 Samuel Donavon (8), 769 Richard Jones (8)           
                               770 Brett Masters (8), 771 J.R. Walls (8)               
   3      2     3            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:27.49 Q
                               669 Ryan Dierking (8), 672 Kyle Josapait (8)            
                               673 Joshua Jurek (7), 674 Jared Kennedy (8)             
   4      2     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:28.92 Q
                               538 Max Barba (7), 539 Caleb Diffor (6)                 
                               541 Brady Fogler (8), 544 Jordan Krueger (8)            
   5      2     5            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            4:30.39  
                               760 Evan Dykstra (6), 764 Kyle Radgowski (8)            
                               765 Daniel Rohder (7), 766 Joel Seielstad (7)           
   6      2     8            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    4:30.87  
                               505 Luke Reid (7), 506 Tyler Testa (7)                  
                               507 Eric Wagner (7), 508 Nick Wagner (8)                
   7      2     2            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       4:34.04  
                               745 Benjamin Armbrecht (6), 747 Drew Cowles (6)         
                               748 Jack Flesner (5), 751 Ethan Roland (8)              
   8      2     1            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         4:41.41  
                               625 Dylan Caprini (8), 626 Joshua Hoepner (7)           
                               627 Landon Rose (7), 628 Timothy Weeks (7)              

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:01.73
                               773 Gabe Arroyo (8), 774 Mason Funk (8)               
                               776 Henry Hoving (5), 779 Patrick McNamara (8)        
   2      1     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:05.37
                               644 Andrew Anchor (8), 646 Blaine Borhart (6)         
                               649 Craiton Nice (8), 651 Jake Vallee (7)             
   3      1     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:10.56
                               519 Jeff Caringer (8), 520 Zach Fizer (8)             
                               523 Nathan Henry (7), 527 Drew Wilkerson (7)          
   4      1     2            TROY (ST. PAUL)                                  4:20.96
                               768 Samuel Donavon (8), 769 Richard Jones (8)         
                               770 Brett Masters (8), 771 J.R. Walls (8)             
   5      1     1            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:21.14
                               669 Ryan Dierking (8), 672 Kyle Josapait (8)          
                               673 Joshua Jurek (7), 674 Jared Kennedy (8)           
   6      1     7            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  4:21.41
                               710 Quincy Broadway (6), 711 Geno Hess (6)            
                               713 Anthony Joseph (7), 715 Alex Shaw (7)             
   7      1     8            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:26.09
                               538 Max Barba (7), 539 Caleb Diffor (6)               
                               541 Brady Fogler (8), 544 Jordan Krueger (8)          
   .      1     4            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              DQ     
                               688 Nate Izewski (7), 689 Jonah Kaufmann (8)          
                               694 Nate Rathe (8), 700 Matt Ulrich (8)               

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              9:36.32 
                               688 Nate Izewski (7), 697 Britt Sease (7)              
                               699 Dylan Tapia (7), 700 Matt Ulrich (8)               
   2      1     2            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                10:01.72
                               519 Jeff Caringer (8), 522 Lucas Hackmann (8)          
                               527 Drew Wilkerson (7), TBA                            
   3      1     5            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            10:17.51
                               539 Caleb Diffor (6), 541 Brady Fogler (8)             
                               543 Zach Kosinski (8), 546 Matthew Ogden (8)           
   4      1     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   10:30.63
                               645 Victor Arevalo (8), 646 Blaine Borhart (6)         
                               648 Jadon Kozin (6), 650 Carter Olson (7)              
   5      1     8            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       10:44.42
                               746 Kyle Britton (8), 749 Andrew Green (6)             
                               750 Daniel Parris (8), 751 Ethan Roland (8)            
   6      1     4            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    10:46.94
                               501 Matthew Hoffman (7), 507 Eric Wagner (7)           
                               508 Nick Wagner (8), 509 Nathan Zuercher (8)           
   7      1     6            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            10:47.42
                               759 Luke Colin (8), 760 Evan Dykstra (6)               
                               761 Kevin Griffin (8), 765 Daniel Rohder (7)           
   8      1     7            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                11:27.92
                               737 Jacob Nordbrock (8), 738 Joe Sandoval (7)          
                               739 Brandon Slawinski (8), 740 Bailey Vance (8)        

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           John Diffor (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           19'03.75"
   2      1     0           Jack Sherrick (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    18'05.75"
   3      1     0           Kadin DeVos (8), Peoria (Concordia)                              17'10.00"
   4      1     0           Austin Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       17'08.00"
   5      1     0           William Hoving (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            17'05.00"
   6      1     0           Kyle Schnitker (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           17'00.25"
   7      1     0           Mitchell Kruckenberg (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                    16'02.50"
   8      1     0           Jordan Berner (8), Chester (St. John)                            15'11.50"
   9      2     0           Jordan Carder (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  15'08.75"
  10      2     0           J.R. Walls (8), Troy (St. Paul)                                  15'08.25"
  11      2     0           Jordan Brown (8), Belleville (Zion)                              15'06.25"
  12      2     0           Braydon Simpson (7), Lincoln (Zion)                              15'04.50"
  13      2     0           Roderick Morgan (7), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)              15'03.00"
  14      2     0           Jakob McCormick (8), Sterling (Christ)                           14'08.75"
  15      2     0           John Coatar (8), Matteson (Zion)                                 14'06.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Craiton Nice (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 38'04.50"
   2      2     0           Jack Sherrick (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    38'03.00"
   3      2     0           John Diffor (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           35'08.00"
   4      2     0           Benjamin Volkening (8), Marengo (Zion)                           35'06.00"
   5      2     0           Lucas Hackmann (8), Belleville (Zion)                            34'06.00"
   6      2     0           Nate Rathe (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              33'07.00"
   7      2     0           Patrick McNamara (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          33'02.00"
   8      2     0           Elijah Culbert (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)               32'10.00"
   9      2     0           Caleb Diffor (6), Bloomington (Trinity)                          32'03.00"
  10      2     0           Phillip Kolk (6), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           31'07.50"
  11      1     0           Cole Stradtmann (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        31'06.00"
  12      2     0           De'rrell Cook (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                31'01.00"
  13      1     0           Zack Buescher (7), Belleville (Zion)                             30'08.50"
  14      2     0           Callahan Diercks (6), Belvidere (Immanuel)                       30'07.50"
  15      1     0           Joel Seielstad (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        30'06.50"
  16      1     0           Nathan Partelow (8), Belleville (Zion)                           30'04.00"
  17      1     0           Jacob Schutt (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              30'01.00"
  18      1     0           Derek Burns (8), Lansing (St. John)                              30'01.00"
  19      1     0           Ethan Roland (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     29'08.50"
  20      1     0           Danny Groth (8), Naperville (Bethany)                            29'08.00"
  21      1     0           Reed Carlson (6), Springfield (Trinity)                          29'04.50"
  22      1     0           Malik Scales (8), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                          29'01.50"
  23      1     0           Jon Neyer (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                 29'00.50"
  24      1     0           Drew Cowles (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      28'08.50"
  25      1     0           Joseph Babcock (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              28'00.00"
  26      2     0           Brett Masters (8), Troy (St. Paul)                               27'10.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Ben Steiner (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  43'10.50"
   2      1     0           Bryce Vollrath (8), Peoria (Christ)                              43'02.50"
   3      1     0           Ethan Kothe (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        42'02.50"
   4      1     0           Kaelen Johnson (8), Peoria (Christ)                              39'04.75"
   5      1     0           Jason Johnson (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        39'04.25"
   6      1     0           Trevor Knoerle (8), Morton (Bethel)                              39'00.50"
   7      2     0           Mark Pollard (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            38'08.00"
   8      2     0           Michael Rhein (8), Rockford Lutheran                             38'04.00"
   9      1     0           Erik Harkness (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                            38'00.25"
  10      1     0           R.D. Lutze (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                37'10.00"
  11      1     0           Brad Austin (7), Decatur Lutheran                                37'08.25"
  12      2     0           Kenny Maggiore (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                    36'07.00"
  13      1     0           Gabriel Morales (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                   36'01.75"
  14      2     0           Derek Burns (8), Lansing (St. John)                              34'11.25"
  15      2     0           Zach Williams (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                            34'10.25"
  16      2     0           Parker Evans (8), Champaign (St. John)                           34'06.50"
  17      2     0           Alex Melani (8), River Forest (Grace)                            34'00.50"
  18      1     0           Tyler Redeker (8), Chester (St. John)                            34'00.25"
  19      2     0           Jeff Scott (8), Peoria (Christ)                                  33'09.50"
  20      3     0           Johnny Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             33'07.25"
  21      2     0           Ethan Sebok (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 33'06.75"
  22      3     0           Joseph Rummelhof (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W             33'05.00"
  23      3     0           Christian Malcolm (8), Lansing (St. John)                        33'05.00"
  24      3     0           Brendan Walker (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)               33'03.50"
  25      1     0           Jordan Berner (8), Chester (St. John)                            33'00.50"
  26      3     0           Nick Levi (8), Springfield (Concordia)                           32'10.50"
  27      2     0           Kholbe Leaks (7), Decatur Lutheran                               32'09.25"
  28      3     0           Montrell Hudson (8), Forest Park (St. John)                      32'09.00"
  29      3     0           Sam Guillemot (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                            31'10.50"
  30      3     0           Luke Pierce (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            30'07.50"
  31      2     0           David Chalifoux (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         30'07.00"
  32      2     0           John Komoll (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             30'02.00"
  33      3     0           Caleb Frohbieter (7), Belleville (Zion)                          29'06.00"
  34      3     0           Matthew Nebel (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            28'11.00"
  35      3     0           Amiir Chambers (8), Matteson (Zion)                              28'09.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Trevor Knoerle (8), Morton (Bethel)                              125'09"
   2      3     0           Parker Evans (8), Champaign (St. John)                           120'01"
   3      3     0           Bryce Vollrath (8), Peoria (Christ)                              118'02"
   4      3     0           Ben Steiner (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  117'09"
   5      3     0           Nathan Henry (7), Belleville (Zion)                              116'07"
   6      3     0           Ethan Sebok (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 114'03"
   7      2     0           Zach Williams (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                            113'02"
   8      2     0           Christian Malcolm (8), Lansing (St. John)                        108'11"
   9      3     0           Jordan Berner (8), Chester (St. John)                            104'00"
  10      3     0           Erik Harkness (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                            103'01"
  11      3     0           Collin Brunton (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 100'03"
  12      3     0           Jeff Scott (8), Peoria (Christ)                                  101'11"
  13      3     0           Jordan Krueger (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                        101'05"
  14      2     0           Matthew Nebel (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            100'11"
  15      2     0           Justin Zuidema (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         098'07"
  16      3     0           Kenny Maggiore (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                    097'10"
  17      3     0           Kaelen Johnson (8), Peoria (Christ)                              097'04"
  18      2     0           Nabeel Baaklini (7), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     096'01"
  19      2     0           Brad Austin (7), Decatur Lutheran                                095'08"
  20      2     0           Andrew Anchor (8), Marengo (Zion)                                094'02"
  21      3     0           J.R. Walls (8), Troy (St. Paul)                                  090'01"
  22      1     0           Johnny Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             089'06"
  23      1     0           Jacob Schutt (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              089'02"
  24      2     0           Tyler Redeker (8), Chester (St. John)                            088'10"
  25      1     0           Justin Fenwick (8), Champaign (St. John)                         088'05"
  26      1     0           John Komoll (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             087'08"
  27      2     0           Aidan O'Connor (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      087'05"
  28      1     0           Austin Zalke (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 086'08"
  29      1     0           Kholbe Leaks (7), Decatur Lutheran                               086'06"
  30      3     0           Alex Melani (8), River Forest (Grace)                            085'08"
  31      3     0           Jason Johnson (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        082'08"
  32      2     0           R.D. Lutze (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                081'11"
  33      1     0           Darnell Gilton (8), Country Club Hills (St John's)               080'10"
  34      1     0           Marcus Wenzel (7), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W                080'06"
  35      1     0           Caleb Davis (8), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                           079'11"
  36      2     0           Michael Watkins (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         078'10"
  37      1     0           Brendan Walker (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)               078'06"
  38      1     0           Collin Steiner (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          072'10"
  39      2     0           Chris Amendt (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 072'10"
  40      2     0           David Chalifoux (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         071'10"
  41      2     0           Kevin McKnight (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                        071'03"
  42      2     0           Zach Stryczek (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                           066'06"
  43      1     0           Greg Gould (7), Morton (Bethel)                                  063'03"
  44      1     0           Garret Olson (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 060'07"
  45      1     0           Lucas Scheibel (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       039'07"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Benjamin Volkening (8), Marengo (Zion)                           5'02"
   2      1     0           John Collins (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   5'02"
   3      1     0           Steven Zanders (8), Chicago (St. John)                           5'02"
   4      1     0           Jackson Allen (7), Decatur Lutheran                              5'01"
   5      1     0           Stephen Korte (7), Belleville (Zion)                             5'00"
   6      1     0           Jonah Kaufmann (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                          5'00"
   7      1     0           Patrick McNamara (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          5'00"
   8      1     0           Jordan Carder (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  5'00"
   9      1     0           John Redeker (8), Milford (St. Paul)                             4'10"
   9      1     0           Jordan Brown (8), Belleville (Zion)                              4'10"
  11      1     0           Mark Pollard (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            4'10"
  12      1     0           Nathan Gulley (8), Rockford Lutheran                             4'10"
  13      1     0           Matthew Voss (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   4'10"
  14      1     0           Jake Mitchell (8), Milford (St. Paul)                            4'08"
  14      1     0           Jeff Caringer (8), Belleville (Zion)                             4'08"
   .      1     0           Quincy Broadway (6), Peoria (Christ)                              NH  
   .      1     0           Alan Schwegel (8), Red Bud (St. John)                             NH  
   .      1     0           Braydon Simpson (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Yorkville (Cross)               84   
    2       Palatine (Immanuel)             57   
    3       Marengo (Zion)                  55   
    4       Belleville (Zion)               44   
    4       Bloomington (Trinity)           44   
    6       Edwardsville (Trinity)          32   
    6       Peoria (Christ)                 32   
    8       Decatur Lutheran                29   
    9       East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)  25   
   10       Springfield (Our Savior's)      23   
   11       Morton (Bethel)                 16   
   12       Hoyleton (Trinity)              15   
   12       Lincoln (Zion)                  15   
   14       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    14   
   15       Naperville (Bethany)            13   
   16       Troy (St. Paul)                 11   
   17       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)    9   
   18       Champaign (St. John)             8   
   19       Elmhurst (Immanuel)              7   
   19       Peoria (Concordia)               7   
   21       Batavia (Immanuel)               6   
   21       Chicago (St. John)               6   
   21       Steeleville (St. Mark's)         6   
   24       Bethalto (Zion)                  4   
   24       Chicago (Holy Family)            4   
   24       Country Club Hills (St John's)   4   
   27       Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W   3   
   27       Tinley Park (Trinity)            3   
   29       Pekin (Good Shepherd)            2   
   30       Chester (St. John)               1   
   30       Lansing (St. John)               1   
   30       Milford (St. Paul)               1   
   30       Rockford Lutheran                1   
   30       Roselle (Trinity)                1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 10, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015