Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2012 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/11/2012 to Sun 05/12/2012

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2012 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time  
   1      1     4           Emmy Burris (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               12.9 Q
   2      1     5           Amaria Byrd (6), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                  13.9 q
   3      1     2           Paige Pawlis (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  14.2  
   4      1     8           Rachel Sunu (5), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       14.7  
   5      1     6           Madison Davis (6), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          14.7  
   6      1     7           Tarrah Kamp (6), Dundee (Immanuel)                               14.7  
   7      1     3           Jepera Walker (5), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           14.8  

   1      2     4           Payton Seibel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             13.2 Q
   2      2     5           Emma Beener (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          13.7 q
   3      2     3           Savanah Cowell (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           14.0  
   4      2     6           Isabella Petti (7), Lombard (St. John)                           14.4  
   5      2     2           Kayla Armstrong (7), Chicago (Holy Family)                       14.7  
   6      2     8           Bethany Shadden (8), Peoria (Concordia)                          14.8  
   7      2     1           Lucy Niermann (8), River Forest (Grace)                          14.9  

   1      3     4           Hope Tewes (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       13.6 Q
   2      3     6           Brenna Witzel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             13.7 q
   3      3     5           Quila Dixon (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 13.7 q
   4      3     3           Ayja Hodge (7), Peoria (Christ)                                  14.0  
   5      3     2           Taylor Rudin (6), Peoria (Concordia)                             14.4  
   6      3     7           Maddie Hoey (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  14.5  
   7      3     8           Sydney Schweizer (7), Red Bud (St. John)                         14.5  
   8      3     1           Lia Potter (5), Champaign (St. John)                             14.9  

   1      4     3           Nicole Giammarino (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                 14.2 Q
   2      4     6           Selena Scudder (8), Peoria (Christ)                              14.3  
   3      4     5           Sarah Krause (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            14.6  
   4      4     1           Katie Adams (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 14.6  
   5      4     4           Anneliese Lockner (6), Geneva (Faith Christian)                  14.8  
   6      4     2           Myrecal Bounds (7), Chicago (Holy Family)                        14.8  
   7      4     7           Daria Mather (8), Peoria (Concordia)                             14.9  
   8      4     8           Victoria Buck (8), Staunton (Zion)                               15.1  

   1      5     5           Lauren Canady (6), Lincoln (Zion)                                14.1 Q
   2      5     4           Jaria Hardaway (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)               14.2  
   3      5     7           Olivia Bosaw (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         14.4  
   4      5     2           Aly Makuch (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                        15.0  
   5      5     1           Rebecca Gaghan (8), Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)                 15.1  
   6      5     6           Sarah Hager (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                              15.2  

   1      6     3           Nicole Vecchione (7), Roselle (Trinity)                          13.4 Q
   2      6     4           Ellie Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              13.6 q
   3      6     2           Vanessa Nutakor (7), Decatur Lutheran                            13.8 q
   4      6     5           Ellen Schulte (5), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        13.8 q
   5      6     7           Abby Smith (5), Freeport (Immanuel)                              13.9 q
   6      6     8           Jaelyn Leslie (8), Rockford Lutheran                             14.0  
   7      6     1           Marisa Morella (7), River Forest (Grace)                         14.2  
   8      6     6           Dana Johnson (6), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W                 14.2  

   1      7     4           Vivica Coleman (6), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          13.7 Q
   2      7     3           Ariel Allen (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                              13.9 q
   3      7     5           Marie Beatty (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         14.2  
   4      7     2           Camille Moore (7), River Forest (Grace)                          14.6  
   5      7     1           Emani Washington (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                        14.8  
   6      7     8           Hannah Rauch (7), Peoria (Concordia)                             14.9  
   7      7     6           Chavonn Gette (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             15.0  
   8      7     7           Kaitlyn Wiegand (7), Springfield (Concordia)                     15.6  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Emmy Burris (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               13.18 Q
   2      1     3           Vivica Coleman (6), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          13.73 Q
   3      1     2           Brenna Witzel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             13.89 Q
   4      1     8           Abby Smith (5), Freeport (Immanuel)                              14.03 q
   5      1     6           Ellie Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              14.27  
   6      1     1           Vanessa Nutakor (7), Decatur Lutheran                            14.42  
   7      1     5           Hope Tewes (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       14.49  
   8      1     7           Ellen Schulte (5), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        14.57  

   1      2     4           Payton Seibel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             13.28 Q
   2      2     8           Ariel Allen (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                              13.84 Q
   3      2     7           Quila Dixon (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 14.04 Q
   4      2     5           Nicole Vecchione (7), Roselle (Trinity)                          14.05 q
   5      2     3           Lauren Canady (6), Lincoln (Zion)                                14.05  
   6      2     2           Emma Beener (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          14.20  
   7      2     1           Amaria Byrd (6), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                  14.20  
   8      2     6           Nicole Giammarino (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                 14.77  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Emmy Burris (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               13.02
   2      1     5           Payton Seibel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             13.31
   3      1     3           Vivica Coleman (6), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          13.59
   4      1     6           Ariel Allen (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                              13.66
   5      1     8           Nicole Vecchione (7), Roselle (Trinity)                          13.77
   6      1     2           Brenna Witzel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             14.01
   7      1     1           Abby Smith (5), Freeport (Immanuel)                              14.16
   8      1     7           Quila Dixon (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 14.35

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time  
   1      1     4           Payton Seibel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             27.5 Q
   2      1     3           Amaria Byrd (6), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                  29.3 q
   3      1     2           Cheyenne Warren (7), Decatur Lutheran                            29.6 q
   4      1     5           Anna Price (7), Freeport (Immanuel)                              30.0  
   5      1     7           Samantha Morgan (8), Peoria (Concordia)                          30.1  
   6      1     6           Aly Makuch (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                        31.5  
   7      1     1           Jayden Willhite (6), Springfield (Trinity)                       32.3  

   1      2     4           Tiana Henderson (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                         28.8 Q
   2      2     5           Mercedes Walter (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   29.7 q
   3      2     2           Maddie Hoey (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  29.9 q
   4      2     3           Sarah Krause (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            30.0  
   5      2     7           Hannah Nuzzo (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              30.4  
   6      2     1           Olivia Bosaw (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         31.3  
   7      2     6           Megan Fenn (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              32.0  

   1      3     4           Maren Kelly (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 28.6 Q
   2      3     5           Isabel Perez (7), Belleville (Zion)                              30.1  
   3      3     7           Heather Drain (7), River Forest (Grace)                          30.7  
   4      3     3           Caroline Boehne (6), Hoffman (Trinity)                           31.3  
   5      3     2           Tarrah Kamp (6), Dundee (Immanuel)                               31.5  
   6      3     1           Sierra Taylor (8), Decatur Lutheran                              32.0  
   7      3     6           Jepera Walker (5), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           32.3  

   1      4     3           Ellie Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              29.8 Q
   2      4     5           Ella Flesner (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     30.3  
   3      4     1           Jaelyn Leslie (8), Rockford Lutheran                             30.3  
   4      4     2           Taylor Rudin (6), Peoria (Concordia)                             31.0  

   1      5     4           Rebecca Taylor (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            28.0 Q
   2      5     3           Emily Stein (7), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                       29.5 q
   3      5     5           Hope Tewes (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       29.8 q
   4      5     2           Vanessa Nutakor (7), Decatur Lutheran                            30.2  
   5      5     7           Talia Robinson (6), Forest Park (St. John)                       30.7  
   6      5     6           Kayla Armstrong (7), Chicago (Holy Family)                       30.8  
   7      5     1           Rebecca Gaghan (8), Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)                 31.8  

   1      6     4           Katelynn Kuehl (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         28.0 Q
   2      6     3           Chyanne Laldee (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                           29.0 q
   3      6     5           Stephanie Schlichting (7), Yorkville (Cross)                     29.3 q
   4      6     7           Hannah Landers (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       31.0  
   5      6     2           Katie Weber (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                              31.1  
   6      6     1           Jada Jones (7), Peoria (Christ)                                  31.5  
   7      6     6           Kaja Vaughns (7), Chicago (Holy Family)                          32.9  

   1      7     6           Grace Picchiotti (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              29.4 Q
   2      7     5           Talia Surges (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                              30.5  
   3      7     8           Annie Sherrick (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   30.7  
   4      7     4           Jaria Hardaway (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)               30.7  
   5      7     3           Isabella Petti (7), Lombard (St. John)                           30.8  
   6      7     2           Daelyn Switzer (5), Decatur Lutheran                             31.1  
   7      7     1           Carley Chiodo (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           31.4  

   1      8     3           Nicole Giammarino (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                 30.3 Q
   2      8     7           Madeline Kreiss (8), Yorkville (Cross)                           30.5  
   3      8     5           Elizabeth Galloway (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                30.6  
   4      8     2           Mandy Withey (5), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      30.7  
   5      8     6           Marie Beatty (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         30.7  
   6      8     1           Faith Aaron (6), Milford (St. Paul)                              31.6  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Payton Seibel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             27.23 Q
   2      1     5           Maren Kelly (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 28.51 Q
   3      1     7           Emily Stein (7), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                       29.50 Q
   4      1     3           Tiana Henderson (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                         29.88 q
   5      1     2           Stephanie Schlichting (7), Yorkville (Cross)                     30.16  
   6      1     8           Maddie Hoey (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  30.57  
   7      1     1           Cheyenne Warren (7), Decatur Lutheran                            30.64  
   8      1     6           Nicole Giammarino (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                 30.86  

   1      2     4           Rebecca Taylor (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            28.03 Q
   2      2     5           Katelynn Kuehl (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         28.58 Q
   3      2     2           Chyanne Laldee (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                           28.97 Q
   4      2     3           Grace Picchiotti (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              29.39 q
   5      2     7           Amaria Byrd (6), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                  29.98  
   6      2     6           Ellie Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              30.37  
   7      2     1           Mercedes Walter (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   30.42  
   8      2     8           Hope Tewes (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       30.54  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Rebecca Taylor (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            27.11
   2      1     4           Payton Seibel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             27.36
   3      1     6           Katelynn Kuehl (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         28.14
   4      1     8           Tiana Henderson (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                         28.35
   5      1     3           Maren Kelly (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 28.38
   6      1     1           Grace Picchiotti (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              28.79
   7      1     2           Chyanne Laldee (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                           28.98
   8      1     7           Emily Stein (7), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                       29.48

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     4           Payton Seibel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             1:02.6 Q
   2      1     5           Katelynn Kuehl (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         1:06.7 q
   3      1     6           Isabel Perez (7), Belleville (Zion)                              1:08.6  
   4      1     2           Kylie Welch (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           1:08.8  
   5      1     1           Talia Robinson (6), Forest Park (St. John)                       1:11.4  
   6      1     3           Talia Surges (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                              1:11.4  
   7      1     7           Anna Krenz (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                                1:11.8  

   1      2     5           Maren Kelly (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 1:04.9 Q
   2      2     4           Carrie Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      1:05.3 q
   3      2     3           Caroline Boehne (6), Hoffman (Trinity)                           1:07.4 q
   4      2     1           Alexa Sikora (8), Rockford Lutheran                              1:08.1  
   5      2     6           Susannah Boyer (8), Marengo (Zion)                               1:08.2  
   6      2     2           Sarah Wert (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                               1:09.0  
   7      2     7           Nikki Angel (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            1:14.6  

   1      3     5           Stephanie Schlichting (7), Yorkville (Cross)                     1:04.9 Q
   2      3     3           Audrey Paitz (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         1:08.1  
   3      3     7           Anna Price (7), Freeport (Immanuel)                              1:09.3  
   4      3     2           Rachel Walker (8), Chester (St. John)                            1:09.6  
   5      3     6           Sydney Alderman (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                       1:12.3  
   6      3     4           Alyssa Miller (7), Country Club Hills (St John's)                1:14.2  

   1      4     3           Nicole Roberts (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         1:06.7 Q
   2      4     6           Grace Tantillo (6), Belleville (Zion)                            1:07.5 q
   3      4     5           Meredith McDonough (7), Morton (Bethel)                          1:08.3  
   4      4     4           Madison Glatz (8), Morton (Bethel)                               1:08.4  
   5      4     7           Brianna Niebrugge (7), Decatur Lutheran                          1:10.5  
   6      4     2           Ana Sauerwein (8), Belleville (Zion)                             1:14.5  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Payton Seibel (8), Belleville (Zion)                             1:02.24
   2      1     5           Stephanie Schlichting (7), Yorkville (Cross)                     1:03.85
   3      1     7           Katelynn Kuehl (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         1:04.36
   4      1     3           Maren Kelly (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 1:05.32
   5      1     2           Carrie Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      1:05.54
   6      1     6           Nicole Roberts (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         1:05.84
   7      1     8           Grace Tantillo (6), Belleville (Zion)                            1:06.58
   8      1     1           Caroline Boehne (6), Hoffman (Trinity)                           1:06.81

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     1           Skyler Bollinger (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          2:29.3 Q
   2      1     6           Nadya Lloyd (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:38.5 q
   3      1     3           Alexandria Weyrich (7), Yorkville (Cross)                        2:39.5 q
   4      1     2           Kelly Knauf (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               2:40.6 q
   5      1     4           Elizabeth Galloway (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                2:46.1  
   6      1     7           Maddie Eck (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       2:46.9  
   7      1    11           Anna Schaff (8), Litchfield (Zion)                               2:51.4  
   8      1     5           Lauren Caprini (6), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     2:54.1  
   9      1     9           Karly Schley (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                2:56.3  
  10      1    12           Kamryn Perez (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          2:57.9  
  11      1     8           Nickole Mercier (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                  3:00.8  
  12      1    13           Kaylee Wagner (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      3:02.9  
  13      1    10           Ana Sauerwein (8), Belleville (Zion)                             3:03.0  

   1      2     4           Nicole Roberts (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         2:39.6 Q
   2      2     2           Haley Peterson (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        2:40.7 q
   3      2     5           Claire Fathers (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                          2:41.9 q
   4      2     1           Dasha O'Shea (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          2:42.3 q
   5      2     3           Mollie Krueger (7), Morton (Bethel)                              2:43.3  
   6      2     7           Briana Stryczek (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         2:53.7  
   7      2    12           Ava Weyrich (5), Yorkville (Cross)                               2:56.7  
   8      2     6           Alexis Radden (8), Belleville (Zion)                             2:59.1  
   9      2     9           Kendall Newton (8), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                    3:04.3  
  10      2    11           Dannielle Timmermann (7), Bethalto (Zion)                        3:04.6  
  11      2    10           Bea Nottke (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               3:05.1  
  12      2     8           Allison Kundert (6), Freeport (Immanuel)                         3:08.2  

   1      3     3           Anna LaValle (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:34.7 Q
   2      3     1           Carrie Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      2:38.0 q
   3      3     2           Jackie Eck (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       2:38.5 q
   4      3     6           Sarah Wert (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:43.0 q
   5      3     4           Kiley Haug (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                2:43.1  
   6      3     5           Danya Lloyd (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:48.0  
   7      3     8           Anna Krenz (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                                2:49.0  
   8      3     7           Macy Glatz (7), Morton (Bethel)                                  2:53.6  
   9      3    10           Alyssa Elliott (6), Lombard (St. John)                           2:59.3  
  10      3     9           Brooke Witzel (6), Belleville (Zion)                             2:59.6  
  11      3    11           Nikki Angel (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            3:00.1  
  12      3    12           Alexa Sikora (8), Rockford Lutheran                              3:03.2  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Skyler Bollinger (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          2:31.06
   2      1     2           Anna LaValle (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:34.04
   3      1     4           Carrie Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      2:35.86
   4      1     3           Nicole Roberts (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         2:38.77
   5      1     8           Kelly Knauf (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               2:39.09
   6      1     9           Haley Peterson (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        2:39.93
   7      1     5           Jackie Eck (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       2:40.35
   8      1    12           Sarah Wert (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:40.40
   9      1     6           Nadya Lloyd (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:40.48
  10      1    10           Claire Fathers (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                          2:41.11
  11      1    11           Dasha O'Shea (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          2:42.21
  12      1     7           Alexandria Weyrich (7), Yorkville (Cross)                        2:43.34

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Skyler Bollinger (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          5:30.99
   2      2     9           Jackie Eck (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       5:43.36
   3      2     2           Alexandria Weyrich (7), Yorkville (Cross)                        5:46.15
   4      2     3           Lexie Collins (7), Morton (Bethel)                               5:50.51
   5      2     7           Kelly Knauf (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               5:52.07
   6      2     6           Sarah Wert (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                               5:55.14
   7      2    11           Haley Peterson (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        5:56.02
   8      2    13           Maddie Eck (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       5:59.00
   9      2     8           Anna LaValle (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            6:00.62
  10      1    10           Morgan Baker (6), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            6:01.17
  11      2    10           Kiley Haug (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                6:01.57
  12      2     4           Nadya Lloyd (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             6:04.07
  13      2    16           Morgan Kelly (7), Roselle (Trinity)                              6:07.79
  14      2    14           Danya Lloyd (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             6:07.89
  15      1     8           Hannah Secor (6), Marengo (Zion)                                 6:09.50
  16      2     5           Mollie Krueger (7), Morton (Bethel)                              6:09.51
  17      2    15           Brooke Witzel (6), Belleville (Zion)                             6:13.52
  18      2    12           Anna Krenz (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                                6:13.58
  19      1     5           Ava Weyrich (5), Yorkville (Cross)                               6:13.79
  20      1     1           Caylie Carter (6), Bloomington (Trinity)                         6:13.92
  21      1     2           Audrey Howaniec (5), Chicago (Pilgrim)                           6:17.79
  22      1     4           Anna Thomack (8), Litchfield (Zion)                              6:18.02
  23      1     9           Decker Sara (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               6:20.81
  24      1     3           Carley McGhee (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         6:26.58
  25      1     7           Karly Schley (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                6:27.81
  26      1    14           Jane Smith (5), Palatine (Immanuel)                              6:32.71
  27      1     6           Megan Rutherford (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                      6:40.67
  28      1    12           Samantha Eisenhauer (6), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                6:54.76
  29      1    11           Tori Morger (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           6:55.64
  30      1    13           Tara Kellermann (5), Hoffman (Trinity)                           7:06.24

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time  
   1      1     5           Lexie Collins (7), Morton (Bethel)                               17.8 Q
   2      1     2           Qiarra Blue (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                  19.5 q
   3      1     1           Olivia Thomas (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  19.5 q
   4      1     7           Bayley Driskell (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                       20.1  
   5      1     8           Brenna Fathers (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                          20.6  
   6      1     4           Mabree Champion (8), Belleville (Zion)                           22.5  

   1      2     4           Abby Anderson (8), Belleville (Zion)                             17.5 Q
   2      2     5           Daelyn Switzer (5), Decatur Lutheran                             18.6 q
   3      2     3           Lexi Anderson (7), Belleville (Zion)                             19.0 q
   4      2     1           Erika Anderson (7), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W               19.4 q
   5      2     6           Allison Jasinski (8), Marengo (Zion)                             19.6  
   6      2     7           Faith Aaron (6), Milford (St. Paul)                              19.9  
   7      2     8           Dannielle Timmermann (7), Bethalto (Zion)                        20.5  
   8      2     2           Jada Martinez (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                         23.6  

   1      3     4           Madison Day (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 17.3 Q
   2      3     3           Alexis Serna (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            19.1 q
   3      3     1           Breanne Mason (8), Morton (Bethel)                               19.3 q
   4      3     2           Madalynn Gordon (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    19.6  
   5      3     7           Abby Beck (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                               19.8  
   6      3     6           Hannah Landers (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       19.9  
   7      3     8           Myrecal Bounds (7), Chicago (Holy Family)                        23.5  

   1      4     6           Natalie Schisler (8), Morton (Bethel)                            18.3 Q
   2      4     2           Randi Balgeman (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                           18.6 q
   3      4     5           Stefi Pawlis (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  18.9 q
   4      4     3           Bea Nottke (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               19.4 q
   5      4     4           Nicole Giammarino (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                 19.6  
   6      4     1           Elana Simms (8), Belleville (Zion)                               19.7  
   7      4     8           Lindsay Harrison (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              21.0  
   8      4     7           Kaylee Lichtenstein (6), Morton (Bethel)                         21.7  

   1      5     4           Allison Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             18.1 Q
   2      5     5           Emma Beener (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          18.5 q
   3      5     6           Paetyn Borhart (8), Marengo (Zion)                               19.6  
   4      5     3           Emma Goddard (8), Morton (Bethel)                                20.2  
   5      5     7           Alyssa Grimm (5), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   20.6  
   6      5     1           Alana Santos (6), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W                 21.2  
   7      5     8           Camden Heinisch (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         21.7  
   8      5     2           Jessica Garner (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                           24.0  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Madison Day (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 17.26 Q
   2      1     5           Allison Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             17.91 Q
   3      1     6           Daelyn Switzer (5), Decatur Lutheran                             18.25 Q
   4      1     3           Natalie Schisler (8), Morton (Bethel)                            18.29 q
   5      1     2           Lexi Anderson (7), Belleville (Zion)                             18.71  
   6      1     7           Alexis Serna (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            19.30  
   7      1     1           Bea Nottke (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               19.39  
   8      1     8           Olivia Thomas (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  19.59  

   1      2     4           Abby Anderson (8), Belleville (Zion)                             17.53 Q
   2      2     2           Stefi Pawlis (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  18.37 Q
   3      2     6           Randi Balgeman (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                           18.50 Q
   4      2     5           Lexie Collins (7), Morton (Bethel)                               18.57 q
   5      2     8           Qiarra Blue (8), East St Louis (Unity Lutheran)                  19.24  
   6      2     3           Emma Beener (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          19.34  
   7      2     1           Erika Anderson (7), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W               19.48  
   8      2     7           Breanne Mason (8), Morton (Bethel)                               20.05  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Madison Day (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 17.19
   2      1     5           Abby Anderson (8), Belleville (Zion)                             17.48
   3      1     3           Allison Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             17.82
   4      1     6           Stefi Pawlis (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  18.18
   5      1     8           Lexie Collins (7), Morton (Bethel)                               18.23
   6      1     2           Daelyn Switzer (5), Decatur Lutheran                             18.25
   7      1     1           Natalie Schisler (8), Morton (Bethel)                            18.44
   8      1     7           Randi Balgeman (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                           19.77

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      1     0            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  55.4 Q
                               315 Ayja Hodge (7), 317 Maren Kelly (7)              
                               318 Selena Scudder (8), 319 Abigail Teske (7)        
   2      1     0            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              56.1 q
                               298 Brenna Fathers (6), 301 Tiana Henderson (6)      
                               305 Demi Pappas (8), 311 Emani Washington (6)        
   3      1     0            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             58.5  
                               335 Heather Drain (7), 336 Camille Moore (7)         
                               337 Marisa Morella (7), 339 Lauren Upshaw (7)        
   4      1     0            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               58.8  
                               331 Savanah Cowell (8), 332 Mackenzie Schweizer (6)  
                               333 Sydney Schweizer (7), 334 Claudia Watters (6)    
   5      1     0            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              58.9  
                               212 Anna Price (7), 213 Marley Rowe (6)              
                               215 Abby Smith (5), 216 Anna Wichmann (5)            
   6      1     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             1:00.5
                               161 Lia Potter (5), 162 Molly Potter (6)             
                               163 Isabelle Seten (6), 164 Emma Wise (6)            
   7      1     0            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    1:02.4
                               102 Olivia Isufi (6), 104 Paige Pawlis (8)           
                               105 Stefi Pawlis (6), 106 Grace Picchiotti (7)       

   1      2     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                55.5 Q
                               119 Rebecaa Althoff (8), 120 Abby Anderson (8)       
                               122 Mabree Champion (8), 132 Brenna Witzel (8)       
   2      2     0            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           56.6 q
                               197 Marie Beatty (8), 198 Olivia Bosaw (8)           
                               200 Audrey Paitz (8), 201 Ellen Schulte (5)          
   3      2     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   58.4  
                               248 Paetyn Borhart (8), 250 Maddie Hoey (8)          
                               251 Allison Jasinski (8), 255 Kaila Rondorf (8)      
   4      2     0            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              59.0  
                               202 Bethany Christensen (7), 203 Vivica Coleman (6)  
                               204 Rachel Rink (7), 205 Rachel Wliharm (8)          
   5      2     0            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            59.3  
                               381 Tyler Bearden (7), 382 Jai Hendricks (7)         
                               384 Cassandra Sheridan (8), 380 Savannah Altman (7)  
   6      2     0            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         1:01.2
                               375 AnnaBeth Batson (6), 377 Madalynn Gordon (7)     
                               378 Hannah Harris (7), 379 Kaylee Wagner (7)         
   7      2     0            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             1:01.6
                               135 Becky Bartel (8), 136 Madison Davis (6)          
                               140 Hannah Konkler (6), 141 Olivia Sawyer (6)        

   1      3     0            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  56.2 Q
                               262 Brandi Bisping (7), 264 Madison Day (8)          
                               266 Quila Dixon (8), 269 Emma Goddard (8)            
   2      3     0            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 56.6 q
                               186 Brianna Niebrugge (7), 187 Vanessa Nutakor (7)   
                               189 Sierra Taylor (8), 190 Cheyenne Warren (7)       
   3      3     0            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               58.4  
                               324 Daria Mather (8), 325 Samantha Morgan (8)        
                               328 Taylor Rudin (6), 329 Bethany Shadden (8)        
   4      3     0            EAST ST LOUIS (UNITY LUTHERAN)                   58.7  
                               193 Qiarra Blue (8), 194 Amaria Byrd (6)             
                               195 Jaria Hardaway (8), 196 Davida Tandy (6)         
   5      3     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            59.2  
                               154 Alexis Rowe (6), 155 Megan Rutherford (8)        
                               158 Rachel Young (7), 149 Caylie Carter (6)          
   6      3     0            LA GRANGE (ST. JOHN'S)                           59.6  
                               227 Emma Beener (8), 228 Genevieve Lampert (8)       
                               229 Kylie Strasser (8), 230 Katie Walker (8)         

   1      4     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                55.8 Q
                               391 Ellie Hoving (6), 393 Madeline Kreiss (8)        
                               397 Allison Smith (8), 398 Rebecca Taylor (8)        
   2      4     0            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                56.2 q
                               348 Elisa Balthazar (7), 349 Emmy Burris (8)         
                               356 Taylor Tomasek (7), 357 Nicole Vecchione (7)     
   3      4     0            COUNTRY CLUB HILLS (ST JOHN'S)                   58.9  
                               180 Chidiebere Azubuike (8), 181 Seriah Bolden (7)   
                               182 Alyssa Miller (7), 183 Katherine Willis (7)      
   4      4     0            LOMBARD (ST. JOHN)                               1:00.4
                               241 Alyssa Elliott (6), 242 Bethany Imlah (7)        
                               244 Lauren Martin (7), 245 Isabella Petti (7)        
   5      4     0            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  1:01.8
                               370 Victoria Buck (8), 371 Alicia Homeier (8)        
                               373 Ashley Wicker (8), 374 Sarah Williams (8)        
   6      4     0            NORWOOD PARK (LUTHERAN UNITY W                   1:01.9
                               289 Erika Anderson (7), 290 Kiely Green (8)          
                               291 Dana Johnson (6), 292 Taylor Marretta (8)        
   7      4     0            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            1:02.1
                               166 Kayla Armstrong (7), 167 Myrecal Bounds (7)      
                               168 Ninqi Hamilton (8), 171 Kaja Vaughns (7)         

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     7            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                54.59
                               348 Elisa Balthazar (7), 349 Emmy Burris (8)        
                               356 Taylor Tomasek (7), 357 Nicole Vecchione (7)    
   2      1     4            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  54.71
                               315 Ayja Hodge (7), 317 Maren Kelly (7)             
                               318 Selena Scudder (8), 319 Abigail Teske (7)       
   3      1     3            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                54.84
                               391 Ellie Hoving (6), 393 Madeline Kreiss (8)       
                               397 Allison Smith (8), 398 Rebecca Taylor (8)       
   4      1     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                54.93
                               119 Rebecaa Althoff (8), 120 Abby Anderson (8)      
                               122 Mabree Champion (8), 132 Brenna Witzel (8)      
   5      1     6            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  54.94
                               262 Brandi Bisping (7), 264 Madison Day (8)         
                               266 Quila Dixon (8), 269 Emma Goddard (8)           
   6      1     1            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           55.82
                               197 Marie Beatty (8), 198 Olivia Bosaw (8)          
                               200 Audrey Paitz (8), 201 Ellen Schulte (5)         
   7      1     2            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              55.87
                               298 Brenna Fathers (6), 301 Tiana Henderson (6)     
                               305 Demi Pappas (8), 311 Emani Washington (6)       
   8      1     8            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 56.97
                               186 Brianna Niebrugge (7), 187 Vanessa Nutakor (7)  
                               189 Sierra Taylor (8), 190 Cheyenne Warren (7)      

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:57.3 Q
                               119 Rebecaa Althoff (8), 120 Abby Anderson (8)         
                               127 Payton Seibel (8), 129 Grace Tantillo (6)          
   2      1     3            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       2:00.9 q
                               361 Ella Flesner (7), 364 Arianne Moody (7)            
                               366 Annie Sherrick (7), 367 Hope Tewes (8)             
   3      1     5            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 2:02.2 q
                               186 Brianna Niebrugge (7), 187 Vanessa Nutakor (7)     
                               189 Sierra Taylor (8), 190 Cheyenne Warren (7)         
   4      1     7            EAST ST LOUIS (UNITY LUTHERAN)                   2:04.3  
                               193 Qiarra Blue (8), 194 Amaria Byrd (6)               
                               195 Jaria Hardaway (8), 196 Davida Tandy (6)           
   5      1     2            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                2:04.8  
                               348 Elisa Balthazar (7), 354 Sarah Ludwig (7)          
                               356 Taylor Tomasek (7), 357 Nicole Vecchione (7)       
   6      1     6            MARENGO (ZION)                                   2:05.6  
                               248 Paetyn Borhart (8), 251 Allison Jasinski (8)       
                               253 Nicole Johnston (8), 255 Kaila Rondorf (8)         
   7      1     1            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               2:07.5  
                               323 Jane Marsh (8), 326 Isabella Ott (7)               
                               327 Hannah Rauch (7), 330 Annie Sick (7)               

   1      2     5            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:59.2 Q
                               389 Chavonn Gette (8), 391 Ellie Hoving (6)            
                               393 Madeline Kreiss (8), 398 Rebecca Taylor (8)        
   2      2     4            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  2:01.1 q
                               262 Brandi Bisping (7), 264 Madison Day (8)            
                               268 Madison Glatz (8), 261 Katie Adams (7)             
   3      2     3            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        2:02.6  
                               279 Elizabeth Galloway (7), 280 Nicole Giammarino (8)  
                               281 Aly Makuch (7), 283 Mercedes Walter (8)            
   4      2     7            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    2:03.7  
                               102 Olivia Isufi (6), 104 Paige Pawlis (8)             
                               105 Stefi Pawlis (6), 106 Grace Picchiotti (7)         
   5      2     2            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             2:06.1  
                               335 Heather Drain (7), 336 Camille Moore (7)           
                               337 Marisa Morella (7), 339 Lauren Upshaw (7)          
   6      2     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            2:08.7  
                               148 Sydney Alderman (7), 154 Alexis Rowe (6)           
                               157 Kylie Welch (7), 158 Rachel Young (7)              
   7      2     1            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             2:11.5  
                               135 Becky Bartel (8), 136 Madison Davis (6)            
                               139 Kaylah Koehler (8), 142 Lauren Searle (7)          

   1      3     5            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:59.9 Q
                               315 Ayja Hodge (7), 317 Maren Kelly (7)                
                               318 Selena Scudder (8), 319 Abigail Teske (7)          
   2      3     4            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           2:01.8 q
                               197 Marie Beatty (8), 198 Olivia Bosaw (8)             
                               199 Hannah Landers (8), 201 Ellen Schulte (5)          
   3      3     6            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:02.4 q
                               110 Randi Balgeman (8), 112 Emily Ciaccio (8)          
                               116 Bea Nottke (8), 117 Katie Weber (8)                
   4      3     7            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              2:03.8  
                               296 Carley Chiodo (8), 301 Tiana Henderson (6)         
                               307 Alexis Serna (8), 311 Emani Washington (6)         
   5      3     3            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              2:05.3  
                               210 Jenny Gantzer (7), 212 Anna Price (7)              
                               214 Rebecca Rubin (5), 215 Abby Smith (5)              
   6      3     2            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            2:07.8  
                               166 Kayla Armstrong (7), 168 Ninqi Hamilton (8)        
                               169 Chaterria Harris (8), 171 Kaja Vaughns (7)         
   7      3     1            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         2:09.1  
                               217 Lauren Caprini (6), 218 Anneliese Lockner (6)      
                               219 Jessica Smith (6), 220 Anna Verhage (6)            

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:55.58
                               119 Rebecaa Althoff (8), 120 Abby Anderson (8)        
                               127 Payton Seibel (8), 129 Grace Tantillo (6)         
   2      1     5            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:57.64
                               389 Chavonn Gette (8), 391 Ellie Hoving (6)           
                               393 Madeline Kreiss (8), 398 Rebecca Taylor (8)       
   3      1     3            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:58.26
                               315 Ayja Hodge (7), 317 Maren Kelly (7)               
                               318 Selena Scudder (8), 319 Abigail Teske (7)         
   4      1     6            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       1:59.31
                               361 Ella Flesner (7), 364 Arianne Moody (7)           
                               366 Annie Sherrick (7), 367 Hope Tewes (8)            
   5      1     7            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           2:00.00
                               197 Marie Beatty (8), 198 Olivia Bosaw (8)            
                               199 Hannah Landers (8), 201 Ellen Schulte (5)         
   6      1     2            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  2:00.73
                               262 Brandi Bisping (7), 264 Madison Day (8)           
                               268 Madison Glatz (8), 261 Katie Adams (7)            
   7      1     8            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:02.34
                               110 Randi Balgeman (8), 112 Emily Ciaccio (8)         
                               116 Bea Nottke (8), 117 Katie Weber (8)               
   8      1     1            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 2:03.31
                               186 Brianna Niebrugge (7), 187 Vanessa Nutakor (7)    
                               189 Sierra Taylor (8), 190 Cheyenne Warren (7)        

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:30.84
                               124 Isabel Perez (7), 125 Alexis Radden (8)           
                               129 Grace Tantillo (6), 132 Brenna Witzel (8)         
   2      1     0            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  4:31.46
                               263 Lexie Collins (7), 268 Madison Glatz (8)          
                               271 Mollie Krueger (7), 274 Meredith McDonough (7)    
   3      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:36.30
                               387 Skyler Bollinger (8), 389 Chavonn Gette (8)       
                               392 Kelly Knauf (7), 396 Stephanie Schlichting (7)    
   4      1     0            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:41.13
                               296 Carley Chiodo (8), 299 Claire Fathers (7)         
                               302 Anna LaValle (7), 307 Alexis Serna (8)            
   5      1     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:46.25
                               148 Sydney Alderman (7), 154 Alexis Rowe (6)          
                               156 Sara Verda (8), 157 Kylie Welch (7)               
   6      1     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:47.94
                               248 Paetyn Borhart (8), 250 Maddie Hoey (8)           
                               252 Rachael Jasinski (7), 255 Kaila Rondorf (8)       
   7      1     0            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       4:48.59
                               359 Jackie Eck (7), 360 Maddie Eck (6)                
                               361 Ella Flesner (7), 362 Brooke Hadley (8)           
   8      1     0            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               4:50.74
                               110 Randi Balgeman (8), 115 Sarah Hager (6)           
                               117 Katie Weber (8), 118 Sarah Wert (6)               

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      1     2            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                10:28.94  
                               387 Skyler Bollinger (8), 392 Kelly Knauf (7)            
                               396 Stephanie Schlichting (7), 399 Alexandria Weyrich (7)
   2      1     3            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              10:48.27  
                               298 Brenna Fathers (6), 299 Claire Fathers (7)           
                               302 Anna LaValle (7), 308 Jane Smith (5)                 
   3      1     5            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  10:55.97  
                               263 Lexie Collins (7), 267 Macy Glatz (7)                
                               271 Mollie Krueger (7), 274 Meredith McDonough (7)       
   4      1     4            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       11:01.13  
                               359 Jackie Eck (7), 360 Maddie Eck (6)                   
                               363 Nickole Mercier (8), 365 Carrie Rolf (8)             
   5      1     7            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                11:24.25  
                               119 Rebecaa Althoff (8), 125 Alexis Radden (8)           
                               126 Ana Sauerwein (8), 132 Brenna Witzel (8)             
   6      1     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            11:26.71  
                               149 Caylie Carter (6), 150 Delaney Crutcher (8)          
                               153 Dasha O'Shea (8), 155 Megan Rutherford (8)           
   7      1     8            MARENGO (ZION)                                   11:41.69  
                               252 Rachael Jasinski (7), 254 Hope LaSota (8)            
                               256 Hannah Secor (6), 257 Kaitlin Shepard (7)            
   8      1    10            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             12:09.84  
                               134 Nikki Angel (7), 137 Madison Diercks (5)             
                               138 Maddison Grasshorn (7), 139 Kaylah Koehler (8)       
   9      1     1            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                12:13.00  
                               350 Riser Daina (6), 352 Morgan Kelly (7)                
                               353 Jennifer Livesay (7), 355 Paige Race (7)             
  10      1     9            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               12:14.92  
                               111 Tori Cammarano (5), 113 Natalie Ciaccio (6)          
                               114 Caroline Daniels (5), 115 Sarah Hager (6)            
  11      1    11            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  12:55.53  
                               143 Megan Jacobsen (7), 145 Anna Scott (6)               
                               146 Dannielle Timmermann (7), 147 Kate Weber (5)         

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Katelynn Kuehl (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         15'02.00"
   2      2     0           Brandi Bisping (7), Morton (Bethel)                              14'09.75"
   3      2     0           Emmy Burris (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               14'05.75"
   4      2     0           Cheyenne Warren (7), Decatur Lutheran                            14'05.25"
   5      1     0           Savanah Cowell (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           14'04.50"
   6      2     0           Madison Day (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 14'04.00"
   7      1     0           Tiana Henderson (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                         14'03.00"
   8      1     0           Sarah Williams (8), Staunton (Zion)                              14'00.00"
   9      2     0           Jaelyn Leslie (8), Rockford Lutheran                             13'10.00"
  10      2     0           Emma Beener (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          13'08.25"
  11      1     0           Rebecaa Althoff (8), Belleville (Zion)                           13'08.25"
  12      1     0           Madeline Kreiss (8), Yorkville (Cross)                           13'07.75"
  13      1     0           Briana Stryczek (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         13'04.00"
  14      2     0           Lauren Canady (6), Lincoln (Zion)                                13'04.00"
  15      1     0           Nicole Roberts (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         13'03.25"
  16      2     0           Grace Tantillo (6), Belleville (Zion)                            12'10.25"
  17      1     0           Sydney Schweizer (7), Red Bud (St. John)                         12'04.50"
  18      2     0           Brianna Niebrugge (7), Decatur Lutheran                          12'01.25"
  19      1     0           Kaylee Wagner (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      12'00.75"
  20      1     0           Natalie Ciaccio (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                          12'00.00"
  21      2     0           Maggie Roethler (7), Lombard (St. John)                          11'09.00"
  22      2     0           Lindsey Wieringa (8), Matteson (Zion)                            11'03.00"
  23      2     0           Sarah Parsons (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           11'03.00"
   .      2     0           Isabella Petti (7), Lombard (St. John)                            ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Mabree Champion (8), Belleville (Zion)                           32'04.75"
   2      3     0           Abby Anderson (8), Belleville (Zion)                             32'00.25"
   3      3     0           Carrie Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      31'07.25"
   4      3     0           Dasha O'Shea (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          31'06.50"
   5      3     0           Madison Glatz (8), Morton (Bethel)                               31'05.25"
   6      3     0           Madison Davis (6), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          31'05.25"
   7      2     0           Randi Balgeman (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                           30'11.50"
   8      3     0           Sarah Williams (8), Staunton (Zion)                              30'06.50"
   9      3     0           Rebecca Taylor (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            29'11.00"
  10      3     0           Ella Flesner (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     29'08.00"
  11      2     0           Mercedes Walter (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   29'02.25"
  12      2     0           Susannah Boyer (8), Marengo (Zion)                               29'01.75"
  13      2     0           Lauren Searle (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          29'01.00"
  14      2     0           Briana Stryczek (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         29'00.75"
  15      3     0           Tyler Bearden (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         28'10.75"
  16      1     0           Allison Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             28'06.25"
  17      2     0           Ashley Mohr (6), Morton (Bethel)                                 28'05.00"
  18      2     0           Emma Goddard (8), Morton (Bethel)                                28'03.50"
  19      2     0           Anna Friedrichs (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   28'03.00"
  20      2     0           Kiely Green (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W                  28'02.00"
  21      3     0           Annie Sick (7), Peoria (Concordia)                               28'00.75"
  22      2     0           Olivia Thomas (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  27'11.50"
  23      1     0           Annie Sherrick (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   27'11.00"
  24      2     0           Jai Hendricks (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         27'09.50"
  25      1     0           Sarah Parsons (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           27'02.25"
  26      1     0           Katie Weber (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                              27'02.25"
  27      3     0           Elana Simms (8), Belleville (Zion)                               26'11.50"
  28      1     0           Isabella Ott (7), Peoria (Concordia)                             26'06.75"
  29      1     0           Kaitlyn Wiegand (7), Springfield (Concordia)                     26'06.00"
  30      1     0           Erika Anderson (7), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity W               26'04.75"
  31      1     0           Lexi Anderson (7), Belleville (Zion)                             26'04.00"
  32      1     0           Hannah Johnson (6), Morton (Bethel)                              24'11.75"
  33      1     0           Janie Holle (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              24'10.75"
  34      1     0           Kaylah Koehler (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         24'07.25"
  35      1     0           Kaylee Lichtenstein (6), Morton (Bethel)                         24'05.75"
  36      2     0           Vivica Coleman (6), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          24'05.25"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Janie Holle (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              31'00.00"
   2      2     0           Kacie Evans (6), Peoria (Christ)                                 28'10.00"
   3      1     0           Kelsie Schroeder (7), Buckley (St. John)                         28'05.25"
   4      2     0           Isabella Mullaney (8), Chicago (St. James)                       28'00.50"
   5      1     0           LaRobrea Brown (8), Troy (St. Paul)                              27'11.00"
   6      1     0           Nia Freeman (8), Matteson (Zion)                                 27'11.00"
   7      3     0           Junoria Worthy (6), Peoria (Christ)                              27'05.00"
   8      1     0           Savannah Welch (7), Staunton (Zion)                              27'04.50"
   9      1     0           Anna Sielaff (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                 27'01.00"
  10      3     0           Keseanna Watson (6), Peoria (Christ)                             26'03.50"
  11      1     0           Emily Burt (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                              26'03.00"
  12      1     0           Cameren Wicker (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            25'08.00"
  13      1     0           Amy Warren (8), Belleville (Zion)                                25'08.00"
  14      1     0           Brooke Bowman (5), Hoyleton (Trinity)                            25'04.00"
  15      3     0           Megan Jacobsen (7), Bethalto (Zion)                              25'01.00"
  16      1     0           Alexis Radden (8), Belleville (Zion)                             24'09.50"
  17      3     0           Demi Pappas (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             24'09.00"
  18      3     0           Katie Smith (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             24'08.00"
  19      2     0           Meghan Koterba (8), Lombard (St. John)                           24'07.50"
  20      2     0           Unique Worthy (8), Peoria (Christ)                               24'03.00"
  21      2     0           Arianne Moody (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    24'02.50"
  22      3     0           Karly Schley (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                24'02.00"
  23      2     0           Nicole Johnston (8), Marengo (Zion)                              24'00.00"
  24      2     0           Brooke Hadley (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    23'10.50"
  25      3     0           Victoria Buck (8), Staunton (Zion)                               23'10.00"
  26      1     0           Sarah Williams (8), Staunton (Zion)                              23'10.00"
  27      3     0           Olivia Rolando (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                          23'07.00"
  28      2     0           Allie Bohlen (7), Champaign (St. John)                           23'07.00"
  29      2     0           Kendall Burt (6), Freeport (Immanuel)                            23'03.00"
  30      3     0           Megan Kuerschner (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              22'11.00"
  31      3     0           Cierra Wiley (8), Belleville (Zion)                              22'10.00"
  32      2     0           Rachel Lockenour (8), Lincoln (Zion)                             21'08.00"
  33      2     0           Allison Bondele (6), Freeport (Immanuel)                         21'07.50"
  34      2     0           Felicia Ceh (6), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                           20'11.50"
  35      2     0           Caillin Dilday (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            20'11.00"
  36      3     0           Samantha Ennis (5), Palatine (Immanuel)                          20'11.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      3     0           Amy Warren (8), Belleville (Zion)                                84'10"
   2      3     0           Anna Sielaff (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                 83'10"
   3      2     0           Claire Princell (7), Lansing (St. John)                          79'09"
   4      1     0           Allie Bohlen (7), Champaign (St. John)                           79'03"
   5      3     0           Natalie Schisler (8), Morton (Bethel)                            77'09"
   6      2     0           Katie Adams (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 76'05"
   7      2     0           Lyndsay Sebok (5), Morton (Bethel)                               74'06"
   8      3     0           Demi Pappas (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             73'08"
   9      3     0           Meghan Koterba (8), Lombard (St. John)                           72'00"
  10      3     0           Tarrah Kamp (6), Dundee (Immanuel)                               71'08"
  11      3     0           Mercedes Walter (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   71'02"
  12      1     0           Kacie Evans (6), Peoria (Christ)                                 71'00"
  13      2     0           LaRobrea Brown (8), Troy (St. Paul)                              71'00"
  14      2     0           Brooke Hadley (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    70'07"
  15      3     0           Unique Worthy (8), Peoria (Christ)                               70'04"
  16      2     0           Savannah Welch (7), Staunton (Zion)                              70'00"
  17      3     0           Katherine Brauer (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       66'07"
  18      2     0           Janie Holle (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              66'07"
  19      1     0           Amilia Dierks (8), Morton (Bethel)                               63'09"
  20      3     0           Nicole Johnston (8), Marengo (Zion)                              62'08"
  21      1     0           Ashley Wicker (8), Staunton (Zion)                               61'03"
  22      1     0           Jordan Szymanski (7), Lansing (St. John)                         60'04"
  23      1     0           Cierra Wiley (8), Belleville (Zion)                              60'04"
  24      1     0           Savannah Altman (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       60'01"
  25      1     0           Ashlyn Esgar (7), Rockford Lutheran                              60'01"
  26      2     0           Julia Smith (8), Lombard (St. John)                              59'07"
  27      1     0           Caroline Gibbons (6), Roselle (Trinity)                          59'04"
  28      1     0           Megan Kuerschner (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              57'06"
  29      1     0           Amanda Milbrandt (8), Springfield (Trinity)                      57'01"
  30      1     0           Madalynn Gordon (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    55'10"
  31      2     0           Nia Freeman (8), Matteson (Zion)                                 54'09"
   .      2     0           Samantha Ennis (5), Palatine (Immanuel)                           ND   

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Hope Tewes (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       5'02"
   2      1     0           Dasha O'Shea (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          4'10"
   3      1     0           Allison Smith (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             4'08"
   4      1     0           Mabree Champion (8), Belleville (Zion)                           4'04"
   4      1     0           Alyssa Zuercher (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               4'04"
   4      1     0           Brandi Bisping (7), Morton (Bethel)                              4'04"
   7      1     0           Lindsey Reid (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   4'04"
   8      1     0           Anna Thomack (8), Litchfield (Zion)                              4'04"
   9      1     0           Daelyn Switzer (5), Decatur Lutheran                             4'04"
  10      1     0           Lauren Searle (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          4'02"
  10      1     0           Bea Nottke (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               4'02"
  10      1     0           Isabel Perez (7), Belleville (Zion)                              4'02"
  13      1     0           Sierra Taylor (8), Decatur Lutheran                              4'02"
  13      1     0           Anna Friedrichs (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   4'02"
  15      1     0           Abby Beck (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                               4'02"
  16      1     0           Natalie Schisler (8), Morton (Bethel)                            4'00"
  16      1     0           Alexis Rowe (6), Bloomington (Trinity)                           4'00"
  16      1     0           Susannah Boyer (8), Marengo (Zion)                               4'00"
  19      1     0           Carley Chiodo (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           4'00"

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Belleville (Zion)              100   
    2       Yorkville (Cross)               94   
    3       Morton (Bethel)                 71   
    4       Springfield (Our Savior's)      49   
    5       Peoria (Christ)                 33   
    6       Palatine (Immanuel)             31   
    7       Naperville (Bethany)            30   
    7       Roselle (Trinity)               30   
    9       Bloomington (Trinity)           20   
   10       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)   12   
   11       Batavia (Immanuel)              10   
   11       Decatur Lutheran                10   
   11       Hoyleton (Trinity)              10   
   14       Lincoln (Zion)                   8   
   15       Chicago (St. Paul)               7   
   15       Edwardsville (Trinity)           7   
   17       Buckley (St. John)               6   
   17       Elmhurst (Immanuel)              6   
   17       Lansing (St. John)               6   
   20       Champaign (St. John)             5   
   20       Chicago (St. James)              5   
   20       Marengo (Zion)                   5   
   20       Pekin (Good Shepherd)            5   
   24       Belvidere (Immanuel)             4   
   24       Red Bud (St. John)               4   
   24       Troy (St. Paul)                  4   
   27       Matteson (Zion)                  3   
   27       Staunton (Zion)                  3   
   29       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)     2   
   29       Freeport (Immanuel)              2   
   31       Crete (Illinois Lutheran)        1   
   31       Hoffman (Trinity)                1   
   31       Litchfield (Zion)                1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 10, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015