Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2012 Rich East Co-Ed Dual T&F Meet
Rich East H.S., Park Forest, IL - Fri 03/16/2012

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2012 Rich East Co-Ed Dual T&F Meet

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     7           Daniel Lawler (Fr), Chicago Christian                            11.1
   2      1     1           Brian Lowe (Sr), Rich East                                       11.3
   3      1     4           Berwyn Causey (So), Rich East                                    11.3
   4      1     6           Rondell Willingham (Sr), Rich East                               11.5
   5      1     5           Colby Roundtree (Fr), Chicago Christian                          11.6
   5      2     3           Derrick Williams (So), Rich East                                 11.6
   7      1     8           Kenneth Naylor (Jr), Rich East                                   12.0
   8      2     2           Jaleel Tripplett (So), Rich East                                 12.1
   9      2     1           Rashad Harris (Fr), Rich East                                    12.2
  10      1     3           Kendall Evans (So), Chicago Christian                            12.3
  10      2     4           Juan Ward (Jr), Rich East                                        12.3
  12      2     8           Josiah Milton (So), Rich East                                    12.4
  13      2     6           Darius Anthony (So), Rich East                                   12.5
  13      2     7           Ompopnmwon Osaretin (Sr), Rich East                              12.5
  13      3     8           Josh Inyang (Jr), Rich East                                      12.5
  13      4     6           Brandon White (So), Rich East                                    12.5
  17      2     5           Marsean Bryant (So), Rich East                                   12.8
  18      1     2           Richard White (Sr), Rich East                                    12.9
  18      3     7           Steven Rowzee (Jr), Rich East                                    12.9
  20      3     2           Eric Naylor (Sr), Rich East                                      13.7
  21      3     4           Shaquan Tidwell (Jr), Rich East                                  14.0
  22      4     5           Alvin Lacy (So), Rich East                                       14.3
  23      4     2           Austin Triechel (So), Rich East                                  14.5
  24      3     3           Ricky Dickson (Sr), Rich East                                    14.9
  25      3     6           Malcolm Miller (Jr), Rich East                                   15.9
  26      3     1           Adam Powell (Sr), Rich East                                      16.0
  27      3     5           James Settles (Jr), Rich East                                    16.1
  28      4     3           Ramiro Torres (So), Rich East                                    16.3
  29      4     4           Steven Simmons (So), Rich East                                   16.8

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      2     5           Berwyn Causey (So), Rich East                                    23.8
   2      2     2           Carleto Jackson (Jr), Rich East                                  24.3
   3      2     4           Darius Gilmore (Sr), Rich East                                   24.4
   4      2     3           Carl Cook (Sr), Rich East                                        25.1
   5      2     6           Cameron Smith (Sr), Rich East                                    25.2
   6      2     1           Josiah Milton (So), Rich East                                    25.4
   7      1     7           Darius Anthony (So), Rich East                                   26.2
   8      1     6           Kyle Campbell (Sr), Chicago Christian                            28.0
   9      1     2           Adam Canfield (Fr), Chicago Christian                            28.8
  10      1     5           Alvin Lacy (So), Rich East                                       29.4
  11      1     3           Kendell Miller (So), Rich East                                   29.8
   .      1     4           Daniel Lawler (Fr), Chicago Christian                            DQ  
   .      1     8           Meriur Nickolson (So), Rich East                                 NT  

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      3     4           Chris Sylevester (Sr), Rich East                                 53.2  
   2      3     1           Alex Rivers (Jr), Rich East                                      55.6  
   3      1     6           Derrick Flemming (Sr), Rich East                                 56.1  
   4      1     2           Malcolm Miller (Jr), Rich East                                   56.5  
   5      3     3           Earnest Walls (Jr), Rich East                                    56.9  
   6      1     4           Hasini Morrow (Sr), Rich East                                    57.4  
   7      1     5           Trevor Stephens (Jr), Chicago Christian                          58.5  
   8      2     6           Deante Bennett (Sr), Rich East                                   1:00.2
   9      1     8           Odes Jackson (Sr), Rich East                                     1:02.5
  10      2     5           RJ. Foster (Jr), Rich East                                       1:02.9
  11      2     8           Jonathan Blackwell (Sr), Rich East                               1:04.9
  12      1     7           Adam Canfield (Fr), Chicago Christian                            1:08.3
  13      1     1           Kyle Campbell (Sr), Chicago Christian                            1:11.1
   .      1     3           Berwyn Causey (So), Rich East                                    NT    
   .      2     2           Josiah Milton (So), Rich East                                    NT    
   .      2     3           Alvin Lacy (So), Rich East                                       NT    
   .      3     2           Jaleel Tripplett (So), Rich East                                 NT    

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      1     4           LaRon Rogers (Sr), Rich East                                     2:19.0
   2      1     3           Leon Heard, Rich East                                            2:29.5
   3      1     2           Adam Wigboldy (Sr), Chicago Christian                            2:29.5
   4      1     1           Ross Canfield (Fr), Chicago Christian                            2:52.2

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      1     4           Getenet Timmermans (So), Chicago Christian                       4:59.8
   2      1     3           LaRon Rogers (Sr), Rich East                                     5:06.3
   3      1     5           Trent Vandekamp (Fr), Chicago Christian                          5:19.4
   4      1     6           Josh Van Dyk (Fr), Chicago Christian                             5:56.4
   5      1     2           Kentrell Mason (Fr), Rich East                                   6:02.6

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Noah Friesen (Fr), Chicago Christian                             11:30.9
   2      1     4           Alan Mitchell (So), Rich East                                    13:38.0
   3      1     3           Adam Askew (Sr), Chicago Christian                               13:51.0
   4      1     2           Jordan Kamp (Sr), Chicago Christian                              14:52.0

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     7           Jonathan Blackwell (Sr), Rich East                               16.3
   2      1     5           Davaughn Price (Jr), Rich East                                   19.0
   3      1     6           Odes Jackson (Sr), Rich East                                     20.2
   4      1     3           Nick Moody (Fr), Rich East                                       20.5
   5      1     4           Devon Charles (Jr), Rich East                                    21.5

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     8           Jonathan Blackwell (Sr), Rich East                               44.3
   2      1     6           Davaughn Price (Jr), Rich East                                   47.8
   3      1     3           Jaylen Dortch (Jr), Rich East                                    48.8
   4      1     1           Nick Moody (Fr), Rich East                                       49.1
   5      1     2           Odes Jackson (Sr), Rich East                                     52.4
   6      1     4           Chad Ellens (Fr), Chicago Christian                              54.3
   7      1     7           Carl Cook (Sr), Rich East                                        NT  

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                           Time
   1      1     2            RICH EAST                                        44.0
                               'TeamA                                             
   2      1     4            RICH EAST                                        44.4
                               'TeamB                                             
   3      1     6            RICH EAST                                        47.6
                               'TeamC                                             
   4      1     3            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                50.6
                               'TeamA                                             

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      1     5            RICH EAST                                        1:33.4
                               RelayBoys 'TeamA                                     
   2      1     4            RICH EAST                                        1:33.9
                               RelayBoys 'TeamB                                     
   3      1     3            RICH EAST                                        1:40.8
                               RelayBoys 'TeamC                                     
   4      1     2            RICH EAST                                        1:41.9
                               RelayBoys TeamD                                      

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      1     4            RICH EAST                                        4:00.0
                               'TeamB                                               
   2      1     2            RICH EAST                                        4:02.8
                               'TeamA                                               
   3      1     3            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                4:04.1
                               'TeamA                                               
   4      1     5            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                4:07.3
                               'TeamB                                               
   5      1     6            RICH EAST                                        4:15.6
                               'TeamC                                               

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     1            RICH EAST                                        10:12.7
                               RelayBoys 'TeamA                                      
   2      1     2            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                10:25.2
                               RelayBoys 'TeamA                                      

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Brian Lowe (Sr), Rich East                                       18'09.00"
   2      1     0           Cameron Smith (Sr), Rich East                                    18'04.00"
   3      1     0           Colby Roundtree (Fr), Chicago Christian                          18'00.00"
   4      1     0           Josiah Milton (So), Rich East                                    17'10.50"
   5      1     0           Deante Bennett (Sr), Rich East                                   17'07.00"
   6      1     0           Ompopnmwon Osaretin (Sr), Rich East                              17'05.50"
   7      1     0           RJ. Foster (Jr), Rich East                                       16'09.50"
   8      1     0           Jaylen Dortch (Jr), Rich East                                    16'09.50"
   9      1     0           Darius Gilmore (Sr), Rich East                                   16'08.00"
  10      1     0           Derrick Flemming (Sr), Rich East                                 16'07.00"
  11      1     0           Kendall Evans (So), Chicago Christian                            16'03.50"
  12      1     0           Earnest Walls (Jr), Rich East                                    16'02.25"
  13      1     0           Chris Sylevester (Sr), Rich East                                 16'00.00"
  14      1     0           Devon Charles (Jr), Rich East                                    11'08.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Cameron Smith (Sr), Rich East                                    40'05.50"
   2      1     0           Jaylen Dortch (Jr), Rich East                                    37'05.50"
   3      1     0           Derrick Flemming (Sr), Rich East                                 37'04.00"
   4      1     0           RJ. Foster (Jr), Rich East                                       36'10.00"
   5      1     0           Deante Bennett (Sr), Rich East                                   36'02.00"
   6      1     0           Chris Sylevester (Sr), Rich East                                 35'09.00"
   7      1     0           Earnest Walls (Jr), Rich East                                    35'04.00"
   8      1     0           Trevor Stephens (Jr), Chicago Christian                          30'07.00"
   9      1     0           Adam Canfield (Fr), Chicago Christian                            24'07.50"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Steven Rowzee (Jr), Rich East                                    37'06.25"
   2      1     0           Eric Naylor (Sr), Rich East                                      37'06.00"
   3      1     0           Adam Powell (Sr), Rich East                                      37'04.00"
   4      1     0           Josh Inyang (Jr), Rich East                                      36'07.25"
   5      1     0           Austin Triechel (So), Rich East                                  33'10.50"
   6      1     0           Ramiro Torres (So), Rich East                                    33'09.00"
   7      1     0           Ricky Dickson (Sr), Rich East                                    32'10.00"
   8      1     0           Shaquan Tidwell (Jr), Rich East                                  32'02.50"
   9      1     0           Steven Simmons (So), Rich East                                   32'01.00"
  10      1     0           Stephen Seils (So), Chicago Christian                            31'09.00"
  11      1     0           James Settles (Jr), Rich East                                    28'06.00"
  12      1     0           Philip Seils (So), Chicago Christian                             24'04.00"
  13      1     0           Cleveland Tate (So), Chicago Christian                           22'10.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark     
   1      1     0           Josh Inyang (Jr), Rich East                                      106'00"   
   2      1     0           Steven Rowzee (Jr), Rich East                                    100'02.50"
   3      1     0           Stephen Seils (So), Chicago Christian                            095'03.50"
   4      1     0           Eric Naylor (Sr), Rich East                                      088'11"   
   5      1     0           Adam Powell (Sr), Rich East                                      081'03.50"
   6      1     0           Austin Triechel (So), Rich East                                  078'06"   
   7      1     0           Ramiro Torres (So), Rich East                                    078'05.50"
   8      1     0           Steven Simmons (So), Rich East                                   077'05"   
   9      1     0           Ricky Dickson (Sr), Rich East                                    074'06.75"
  10      1     0           Philip Seils (So), Chicago Christian                             067'09"   
  11      1     0           Shaquan Tidwell (Jr), Rich East                                  049'02"   
  12      1     0           James Settles (Jr), Rich East                                    047'00"   
  13      1     0           Cleveland Tate (So), Chicago Christian                           039'03"   

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Derrick Flemming (Sr), Rich East                                 5'08"
   2      1     0           Jaylen Dortch (Jr), Rich East                                    5'08"
   3      1     0           RJ. Foster (Jr), Rich East                                       5'08"
   4      1     0           Marsean Bryant (So), Rich East                                   5'06"
   5      1     0           Chris Sylevester (Sr), Rich East                                 5'06"
   6      1     0           Earnest Walls (Jr), Rich East                                    5'06"
   7      1     0           Devon Charles (Jr), Rich East                                    5'02"
   8      1     0           Brandon White (So), Rich East                                    5'02"
   9      1     0           Deante Bennett (Sr), Rich East                                   5'00"
   9      1     0           Kyle Campbell (Sr), Chicago Christian                            5'00"
   .      1     0           Chad Ellens (Fr), Chicago Christian                               NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Rich East                       117   
     2      Chicago Christian                20   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 15, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015