Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2012 Rich East Co-Ed Dual T&F Meet
Rich East H.S., Park Forest, IL - Fri 03/16/2012

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2012 Rich East Co-Ed Dual T&F Meet

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     5           Sade Gant (Sr), Rich East                                        12.9
   2      1     3           Jade Williams (Jr), Rich East                                    13.2
   3      1     4           Priscilla Hassan (So), Chicago Christian                         13.7
   4      1     1           Kylah Lacy (Fr), Rich East                                       14.9
   5      1     2           Jasmine Borishade (Sr), Chicago Christian                        15.2
   6      1     6           Raven Brown (Fr), Chicago Christian                              15.2
   7      2     4           Tatjana Williams (Fr), Rich East                                 15.4
   8      2     3           Erica White (Jr), Rich East                                      15.6
   9      2     2           Kyla Mitchell (So), Chicago Christian                            18.8

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     5           Charlescia Teemer (Sr), Rich East                                28.4
   2      1     4           Priscilla Hassan (So), Chicago Christian                         28.8
   3      1     3           Grace Williams (So), Rich East                                   30.3
   4      1     8           Nia Bell (Fr), Rich East                                         31.7
   5      1     6           Deanne Vos (Jr), Chicago Christian                               33.0
   6      1     7           Janiyah Fortson (Jr), Rich East                                  33.5
   7      1     1           Danielle Stephens (Fr), Rich East                                34.6
   8      1     2           Kyla Mitchell (So), Chicago Christian                            40.0

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      1     5           Sade Gant (Sr), Rich East                                        1:04.9
   2      1     3           Myia Stoutmire (Jr), Rich East                                   1:10.3
   3      1     1           Nia Bell (Fr), Rich East                                         1:11.8
   4      1     8           Tionne Jackson (Fr), Rich East                                   1:15.4
   5      1     7           Briana Gipson (Fr), Rich East                                    1:15.8

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      1     6           Julie Kamp (Sr), Chicago Christian                               2:39.8
   2      1     3           Janiah Jones (So), Rich East                                     2:53.2
   3      1     5           Myia Stoutmire (Jr), Rich East                                   2:56.1
   4      1     1           Sarah Abbott (Fr), Rich East                                     3:11.5
   5      1     2           Dominique Hunt (So), Rich East                                   3:30.5
   6      1     7           Sara Swartwout (So), Chicago Christian                           3:34.4
   7      1     4           Tatiana Long (So), Rich East                                     3:49.8

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      1     1           Julie Kamp (Sr), Chicago Christian                               5:58.5
   2      1     2           Janiah Jones (So), Rich East                                     6:27.5
   3      1     3           Alyssa Bednarek (So), Chicago Christian                          6:45.2
   4      1     4           Christina Zylius (Fr), Chicago Christian                         7:13.4

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           KeeliN Crotty (Fr), Chicago Christian                            15:35.0

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Stephanie Lang (Fr), Chicago Christian                           NT   
   2      1     5           Tiana Lawson (So), Rich East                                     NT   
   3      1     3           Charlescia Teemer (Sr), Rich East                                20.78

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     1           Stephanie Lang (Fr), Chicago Christian                           59.2

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                           Time
   1      1     1            RICH EAST                                        53.5
                               'TeamA                                             
   2      1     3            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                57.0
                               'TeamA                                             
   3      1     2            RICH EAST                                        59.4
                               'TeamB                                             

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      1     3            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                2:00.2
                               RelayGirls 'TeamA                                    
   2      1     2            RICH EAST                                        2:01.4
                               RelayGirls 'TeamA                                    
   3      1     4            RICH EAST                                        2:09.3
                               RelayGirls 'TeamB                                    

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      1     3            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                4:48.8
                               'TeamA                                               
   2      1     2            RICH EAST                                        5:12.0
                               'TeamA                                               
   3      1     4            RICH EAST                                        5:14.1
                               'TeamB                                               

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     2            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                11:42.9
                               RelayGirls 'TeamA                                     
   2      1     1            RICH EAST                                        12:17.7
                               RelayGirls 'TeamA                                     

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Barb Arrington (Fr), Chicago Christian                           13'08.00"
   2      1     0           Briana Gipson (Fr), Rich East                                    12'00.00"
   3      1     0           Kadia Wright (Fr), Rich East                                     11'06.00"
   4      1     0           Jazmin Rockett (Sr), Rich East                                   10'08.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Sade Gant (Sr), Rich East                                        29'00.00"
   2      1     0           Anna Persenaire (So), Chicago Christian                          28'06.50"
   3      1     0           Deanne Vos (Jr), Chicago Christian                               23'07.50"
   4      1     0           Leah Kamp (Fr), Chicago Christian                                23'02.50"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Ashley Dennis (Fr), Rich East                                    39'08.00"
   2      1     0           Lakeya Woods (So), Rich East                                     36'01.00"
   3      1     0           Brittney Williams (So), Rich East                                28'10.00"
   4      1     0           Rachel Janke (So), Chicago Christian                             27'08.50"
   5      1     0           Jazmin Rockett (Sr), Rich East                                   24'01.00"
   6      1     0           Ashley Bednarek (So), Chicago Christian                          22'01.50"
   7      1     0           MacKenzie Kallemeyn (So), Chicago Christian                      20'06.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Lakeya Woods (So), Rich East                                     80'07"
   2      1     0           Leah Kamp (Fr), Chicago Christian                                76'10"
   3      1     0           Anna Persenaire (So), Chicago Christian                          75'00"
   4      1     0           Ashley Dennis (Fr), Rich East                                    71'00"
   5      1     0           Rachel Janke (So), Chicago Christian                             54'10"
   6      1     0           Ashley Bednarek (So), Chicago Christian                          50'02"
   7      1     0           MacKenzie Kallemeyn (So), Chicago Christian                      49'11"
   8      1     0           Brittney Williams (So), Rich East                                46'03"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Barb Arrington (Fr), Chicago Christian                           4'02"
   .      1     0           Anna Kamp (Fr), Chicago Christian                                 NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Chicago Christian                63   
     2      Rich East                        62   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 15, 2012.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015