Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2013 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/11/2011 to Sun 05/12/2013

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2013 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Najee Sylvester (8), Country Club Hills (St. John)               12.28 Q
   2      1     3           Braydon Simpson (8), Lincoln (Zion)                              12.97 Q
   3      1     5           Devin Weil (8), Roselle (Trinity)                                13.01 Q
   4      1     6           Fred Dixson (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 13.45 Q
   5      1     7           Nathan Carter (8), Peoria (Christ)                               13.53  
   6      1     8           Mason Niebalski (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                14.28  
   7      1     1           Spencer Lopez (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                     15.49  

   1      2     4           Jackson Allen (8), Decatur Lutheran                              12.06 Q
   2      2     5           Alex Shaw (8), Peoria (Christ)                                   12.53 Q
   3      2     2           Tyler Traub (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                            12.89 Q
   4      2     3           Sam Mennella (7), Roselle (Trinity)                              13.01 Q
   5      2     6           Evan Wieringa (8), Matteson (Zion)                               13.45 Q
   6      2     1           Jordan Salter (7), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                         13.94  
   7      2     7           Reed Carlson (7), Springfield (Trinity)                          14.07  
   8      2     8           Jesse Saldana (8), Belleville (Zion)                             14.16  

   1      3     4           Matthew Voss (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   12.58 Q
   2      3     7           Joseph Hoffmann (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)          12.69 Q
   3      3     3           Xavier Ross (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                             13.07 Q
   4      3     1           Michael Lukyanovski (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)           13.47  
   5      3     2           Jackson Torok (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             13.59  
   6      3     6           Nikolas Balkcom (7), Dundee (Immanuel)                           13.81  
   7      3     8           Tyler Stone (7), Belleville (Zion)                               14.52  

   1      4     5           Tyler Coleman (8), Decatur Lutheran                              12.59 Q
   2      4     6           Wyatt Roth (7), Chester (St. John)                               12.87 Q
   3      4     2           Elijah Robinson (6), Belleville (Zion)                           13.11 Q
   4      4     3           Christopher Lang (8), Chester (St. John)                         13.29 Q
   5      4     7           Benito Garcia (8), La Grange (St. John's)                        13.49  
   6      4     1           Andrew Moore (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          13.55  
   7      4     8           Joshua Hoepner (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     13.68  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Jackson Allen (8), Decatur Lutheran                              12.62 Q
   2      1     5           Matthew Voss (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   12.80 Q
   3      1     6           Tyler Traub (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                            13.03 Q
   4      1     7           Devin Weil (8), Roselle (Trinity)                                13.19 q
   5      1     3           Joseph Hoffmann (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)          13.24  
   6      1     8           Fred Dixson (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 13.54  
   7      1     2           Braydon Simpson (8), Lincoln (Zion)                              13.71  
   8      1     1           Christopher Lang (8), Chester (St. John)                         15.00  

   1      2     4           Najee Sylvester (8), Country Club Hills (St. John)               12.17 Q
   2      2     5           Alex Shaw (8), Peoria (Christ)                                   12.88 Q
   3      2     3           Tyler Coleman (8), Decatur Lutheran                              12.94 Q
   4      2     6           Wyatt Roth (7), Chester (St. John)                               13.19 q
   5      2     1           Elijah Robinson (6), Belleville (Zion)                           13.32  
   6      2     7           Xavier Ross (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                             13.33  
   7      2     2           Sam Mennella (7), Roselle (Trinity)                              13.66  
   8      2     8           Evan Wieringa (8), Matteson (Zion)                               13.89  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Najee Sylvester (8), Country Club Hills (St. John)               11.91
   2      1     5           Jackson Allen (8), Decatur Lutheran                              12.26
   3      2     3           Matthew Voss (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   12.47
   4      1     6           Alex Shaw (8), Peoria (Christ)                                   12.47
   5      1     7           Tyler Traub (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                            12.86
   6      1     1           Wyatt Roth (7), Chester (St. John)                               12.89
   7      1     8           Devin Weil (8), Roselle (Trinity)                                13.08
   .      1     2           Tyler Coleman (8), Decatur Lutheran                              DQ   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Najee Sylvester (8), Country Club Hills (St. John)               24.91 Q
   2      1     6           Steve Voss (8), Roselle (Trinity)                                27.18 Q
   3      1     5           Austin Iturralde (8), La Grange (St. John's)                     27.18 Q
   4      1     1           Joshua Hoepner (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     28.18  

   1      2     4           Matthew Voss (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   26.19 Q
   2      2     5           Tyler Traub (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                            26.33 Q
   3      2     6           Michael Buck (8), Naperville (Bethany)                           27.39 Q
   4      2     3           Wyatt Roth (7), Chester (St. John)                               27.42 Q
   5      2     2           James Hoefler (8), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                         27.47 Q
   6      2     7           Carnell Owens (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                         28.94  
   7      2     1           Dontrell Collier (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                         37.01  

   1      3     4           Jackson Allen (8), Decatur Lutheran                              24.95 Q
   2      3     5           Stephen Korte (8), Belleville (Zion)                             26.69 Q
   3      3     3           Ben Weisehan (8), Peoria (Concordia)                             27.07 Q
   4      3     6           Austin Hughes (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                            27.27 Q
   5      3     7           Derek Baker (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               27.32 Q
   6      3     1           Deontae Moore (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                         27.48  
   7      3     2           Gary Tinder (7), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                       27.67  

   1      4     5           Tyler Coleman (8), Decatur Lutheran                              25.55 Q
   2      4     4           Alex Shaw (8), Peoria (Christ)                                   26.05 Q
   3      4     7           Evan Wieringa (8), Matteson (Zion)                               27.43 Q
   4      4     6           Benito Garcia (8), La Grange (St. John's)                        27.75  
   5      4     8           Charles Hooker (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          28.71  
   6      4     1           Alfonzo Washington (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                    29.45  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Najee Sylvester (8), Country Club Hills (St. John)               25.43 Q
   2      1     5           Tyler Coleman (8), Decatur Lutheran                              26.64 Q
   3      1     3           Matthew Voss (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   26.70 Q
   4      1     6           Ben Weisehan (8), Peoria (Concordia)                             28.20  
   5      1     7           Austin Hughes (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                            28.30  
   6      1     2           Steve Voss (8), Roselle (Trinity)                                28.39  
   7      1     8           James Hoefler (8), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                         28.86  
   8      1     1           Michael Buck (8), Naperville (Bethany)                           28.94  

   1      2     4           Jackson Allen (8), Decatur Lutheran                              25.60 Q
   2      2     5           Alex Shaw (8), Peoria (Christ)                                   26.23 Q
   3      2     6           Stephen Korte (8), Belleville (Zion)                             26.49 Q
   4      2     3           Tyler Traub (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                            27.12 q
   5      2     2           Austin Iturralde (8), La Grange (St. John's)                     27.76 q
   6      2     1           Wyatt Roth (7), Chester (St. John)                               27.77  
   7      2     7           Derek Baker (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               28.10  
   8      2     8           Evan Wieringa (8), Matteson (Zion)                               28.24  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Najee Sylvester (8), Country Club Hills (St. John)               24.24
   2      1     5           Jackson Allen (8), Decatur Lutheran                              24.60
   3      1     6           Tyler Coleman (8), Decatur Lutheran                              25.61
   4      1     7           Matthew Voss (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   25.62
   5      1     3           Alex Shaw (8), Peoria (Christ)                                   26.22
   6      1     2           Stephen Korte (8), Belleville (Zion)                             26.37
   7      1     1           Tyler Traub (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                            26.76
   8      1     8           Austin Iturralde (8), La Grange (St. John's)                     27.51

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     4           Joel Seielstad (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        55.33 Q  
   2      1     3           Clayton Vought (8), Decatur Lutheran                             59.48 Q  
   3      1     5           Thomas Kenney (5), Decatur Lutheran                              1:00.16 Q
   4      1     1           David Hayashi (8), Peoria (Concordia)                            1:00.26  
   5      1     6           Luke De Vries (7), River Forest (Grace)                          1:04.65  
   6      1     7           Gabe Harmon (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                         1:06.69  
   7      1     2           Cameron Clay (6), East St. Louis (Unity)                         1:18.10  

   1      2     3           Connor Smith (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          58.44 Q  
   2      2     4           Alex Nickens (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  1:01.15  
   3      2     6           Anthony Joseph (8), Peoria (Christ)                              1:03.82  
   4      2     5           Zachariah Prather (8), Lincoln (Zion)                            1:04.30  
   5      2     2           Matthew Smith (8), Chester (St. John)                            1:05.25  
   6      2     7           Zac Brandt (6), Marengo (Zion)                                   1:05.76  
   7      2     1           Donzell Collier (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                          1:11.22  

   1      3     4           Micah Brown (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 57.15 Q  
   2      3     5           Drew Wilkerson (8), Belleville (Zion)                            1:00.70  
   3      3     3           Austin Hughes (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                            1:02.73  
   4      3     7           Jeffrey Warner (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          1:03.31  
   5      3     1           Jack White (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       1:08.84  

   1      4     4           Nathan Henry (8), Belleville (Zion)                              59.86 Q  
   2      4     5           Carter Olson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 1:00.29  
   3      4     3           Cole Stradtmann (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        1:03.30  
   4      4     2           Matthew Lemke (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                             1:03.66  
   5      4     8           Mason Niebalski (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                1:03.96  
   6      4     6           Clark Hendricks (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                          1:04.44  
   7      4     7           Bryan Huizenga (6), Morton (Bethel)                              1:06.88  
   .      4     1           Andrew Green (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     FS       

   1      5     3           Austin Iturralde (8), La Grange (St. John's)                     59.75 Q  
   2      5     4           Andrew Knussman (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                       59.79 Q  
   3      5     1           Zach Weinzimmer (8), Peoria (Concordia)                          1:02.23  
   4      5     5           Jaylin Williams (8), Forest Park (St. John)                      1:02.29  
   5      5     7           Spencer Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                      1:04.43  
   6      5     2           Nile Clay (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                            1:05.11  
   7      5     8           Drew Cowles (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      1:07.85  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Joel Seielstad (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        57.01  
   2      1     3           Connor Smith (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          58.01  
   3      1     5           Micah Brown (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 58.36  
   4      1     2           Austin Iturralde (8), La Grange (St. John's)                     59.04  
   5      1     1           Nathan Henry (8), Belleville (Zion)                              59.25  
   6      1     7           Andrew Knussman (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                       1:01.05
   7      1     6           Clayton Vought (8), Decatur Lutheran                             1:01.89
   8      1     8           Thomas Kenney (5), Decatur Lutheran                              1:02.39

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     9           Zac Bennett (6), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                           2:24.44 Q
   2      1     5           Carter Olson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:25.52 Q
   3      1     3           Nate Izewski (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:25.93 Q
   4      1     1           Joel Seielstad (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        2:26.22 Q
   5      1     7           Micah Brown (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 2:26.44 Q
   6      1     2           Drew Wilkerson (8), Belleville (Zion)                            2:28.76  
   7      1     4           Brian Leonard (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           2:29.33  
   8      1    12           Bryan Huizenga (6), Morton (Bethel)                              2:30.75  
   9      1    10           Ricky Reeve (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       2:40.80  
  10      1    11           Andrew Green (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     2:42.28  
  11      1    13           Tyler Stone (7), Belleville (Zion)                               2:42.76  

   1      2     2           Xavier Ludwig (8), Centralia (Trinity)                           2:15.49 Q
   2      2     1           Ryan Burke (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:19.34 Q
   3      2     5           Blaine Borhart (7), Marengo (Zion)                               2:19.63 Q
   4      2     4           Dylan Tapia (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:23.20 Q
   5      2     6           Josh Jurek (8), Naperville (Bethany)                             2:23.62 Q
   6      2     7           Blake Harvey (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          2:24.54 Q
   7      2     3           Oliver Maciak (8), River Forest (Grace)                          2:26.13 Q
   8      2     8           Derek Roberts (7), Naperville (Bethany)                          2:28.39  
   9      2    11           Matthew Hoffman (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               2:31.59  
  10      2     9           Nick Shanks (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               2:35.04  
  11      2    13           Evan Dykstra (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          2:42.02  
  12      2    12           Jack White (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       2:42.06  
  13      2    14           Luke Cuddeback (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 2:58.19  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1    11           Joel Seielstad (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        2:15.58
   2      1     1           Xavier Ludwig (8), Centralia (Trinity)                           2:16.35
   3      1     9           Nate Izewski (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:18.89
   4      1     4           Dylan Tapia (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             2:20.00
   5      1     6           Zac Bennett (6), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                           2:20.23
   6      1     8           Carter Olson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:21.16
   7      1     3           Blaine Borhart (7), Marengo (Zion)                               2:23.33
   8      1     5           Josh Jurek (8), Naperville (Bethany)                             2:24.21
   9      1    12           Micah Brown (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 2:24.22
  10      1     2           Ryan Burke (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:25.14
  11      1    10           Oliver Maciak (8), River Forest (Grace)                          2:25.92
  12      1     7           Blake Harvey (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          2:26.86

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2    10           Ryan Burke (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               5:00.62
   2      2     1           Xavier Ludwig (8), Centralia (Trinity)                           5:07.89
   3      2     4           Nate Izewski (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            5:09.68
   4      2    12           Dylan Tapia (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             5:13.70
   5      2     3           Matthew Hoffman (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               5:14.45
   6      2     2           Oliver Maciak (8), River Forest (Grace)                          5:18.01
   7      2    11           Blaine Borhart (7), Marengo (Zion)                               5:18.59
   8      2     8           Brian Leonard (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           5:20.19
   9      2     6           Blake Harvey (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          5:22.67
  10      2     5           Derek Roberts (7), Naperville (Bethany)                          5:24.68
  11      2     7           Nick Shanks (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               5:25.81
  12      1     7           Ben Weisehan (8), Peoria (Concordia)                             5:29.17
  13      1     1           Gregory Cano (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            5:35.56
  14      2     9           Bryan Huizenga (6), Morton (Bethel)                              5:38.03
  15      1     4           Jayden Gertsen (6), Naperville (Bethany)                         5:43.09
  16      1     3           Zack Hagie (7), Naperville (Bethany)                             5:44.83
  17      1     6           Ricky Reeve (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       5:48.53
  18      1     5           Tyler Stone (7), Belleville (Zion)                               6:02.27
  19      1     2           Evan Dykstra (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          6:17.02

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Kyle Schroeder (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         17.54 Q
   2      1     3           Garrett Orrico (7), Morton (Bethel)                              17.95 Q
   3      1     5           Elijah Hunt (8), Decatur Lutheran                                18.25 Q
   4      1     6           Lucas Verdun (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         20.19  
   5      1     2           Jesse Saldana (8), Belleville (Zion)                             20.44  
   6      1     7           Caiden Douma-Wahlen (7), River Forest (Grace)                    20.45  
   7      1     1           Colin Barr (7), Peoria (Concordia)                               21.39  

   1      2     4           Jacob Vallee (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 18.16 Q
   2      2     3           Phillip Kolk (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           18.48 Q
   3      2     5           Will Schmeling (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                          19.57 Q
   4      2     6           Zach Bozarth (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         19.96  
   5      2     1           Nick Newberry (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                             20.23  
   6      2     2           Jacob Wood (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                            20.78  
   7      2     7           Ben Tobias (5), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                        22.39  

   1      3     4           Collin Brunton (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.84 Q
   2      3     5           Zack Buescher (8), Belleville (Zion)                             18.77 Q
   3      3     3           Spencer Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                      19.00 Q
   4      3     7           Ahmir Buckner (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                            19.42 Q
   5      3     6           Wade England (8), Decatur Lutheran                               19.89  
   6      3     1           Dylan Webb (7), Naperville (Bethany)                             20.77  
   7      3     2           Tyrell Pettis (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                            21.63  

   1      4     4           Max Barba (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                             16.88 Q
   2      4     5           Jake Parsons (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            18.19 Q
   3      4     7           Caleb Minx (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                              19.35 Q
   4      4     3           Isaac Stevenson (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                       19.37 Q
   5      4     1           Ryan Cook (8), Marengo (Zion)                                    20.20  
   6      4     6           Darris Cosby (8), East St. Louis (Unity)                         20.21  
   7      4     2           Ben Cook (6), Marengo (Zion)                                     20.45  

   1      5     4           Joseph Hoffmann (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)          18.93 Q
   2      5     3           Eli Harding (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          19.53 Q
   3      5     5           Austin Iturralde (8), La Grange (St. John's)                     19.71  
   4      5     6           Matthew Smith (8), Chester (St. John)                            20.53  
   5      5     2           Lake Deppe (7), Rockford Lutheran                                20.84  
   6      5     7           Howie Mooney (7), Decatur Lutheran                               21.25  
   7      5     1           Ethan Stroyan (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         21.41  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Max Barba (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                             17.37 Q
   2      1     3           Jacob Vallee (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 17.78 Q
   3      1     5           Garrett Orrico (7), Morton (Bethel)                              18.42 Q
   4      1     2           Zack Buescher (8), Belleville (Zion)                             18.55 q
   5      1     6           Phillip Kolk (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           18.99 q
   6      1     7           Spencer Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                      19.12  
   7      1     8           Will Schmeling (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                          19.31  
   8      1     1           Ahmir Buckner (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                            20.77  

   1      2     3           Jake Parsons (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            18.27 Q
   2      2     4           Kyle Schroeder (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         18.86 Q
   3      2     5           Collin Brunton (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 19.09 Q
   4      2     1           Isaac Stevenson (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                       19.74  
   5      2     2           Joseph Hoffmann (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)          19.76  
   6      2     8           Eli Harding (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          20.37  
   7      2     7           Caleb Minx (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                              20.58  
   8      2     6           Elijah Hunt (8), Decatur Lutheran                                20.93  


Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     6           Kyle Schroeder (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         17.42
   2      1     2           Garrett Orrico (7), Morton (Bethel)                              17.53
   3      1     4           Max Barba (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                             17.62
   4      1     5           Jake Parsons (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            17.70
   5      1     1           Zack Buescher (8), Belleville (Zion)                             17.79
   6      1     7           Collin Brunton (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.87
   7      1     8           Phillip Kolk (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           18.13
   8      1     3           Jacob Vallee (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 19.95

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                50.59 Q
                               519 Zack Buescher (8), 520 Caleb Frohbieter (8)       
                               525 Elijah Robinson (6), 523 Stephen Korte (8)        
   2      1     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             53.10 Q
                               548 Conner Hagan (7), 549 Chris Monroe (8)            
                               550 Brayden Roeder (7), 551 Bryce Roeder (7)          
   3      1     0            NORWOOD PARK (LUTHERAN UNITY WEST)               54.42  
                               675 Adam Austin (7), 676 Justin Grober (8)            
                               678 Jeffrey Prusko (8), 679 Marcus Wenzel (8)         
   4      1     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            56.10  
                               538 Matthew Lage (7), 539 Mark Ogden (7)              
                               541 Isaac Stevenson (7), 542 Ethan Stroyan (7)        
   5      1     0            OAK LAWN (ST. PAUL'S)                            56.15  
                               680 James Hoefler (8), 681 Matthew Polk (7)           
                               682 Sean Rosales (8), 683 Jordan Salter (7)           
   6      1     0            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               57.08  
                               511 Matt Dauksha (6), 514 Mikey McFarland (6)         
                               515 Jack Meyers (6), 516 Zack Weber (6)               
   .      1     0            DUNDEE (IMMANUEL)                                DNF    
                               599 Nick Kleczynski (8), 600 Matthew Lemke (8)        
                               601 Chase Nelson (7), 603 Noah Severson (7)           

   1      2     0            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                51.63 Q
                               734 Derek Baker (8), 737 Sam Mennella (7)             
                               738 Steve Voss (8), 739 Devin Weil (8)                
   2      2     0            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              53.78 Q
                               616 Darius Green (8), 617 Charles Hooker (8)          
                               618 Joshua Kalapala (8), 620 Xavier Ross (7)          
   3      2     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   54.00  
                               643 Ben Cook (6), 645 Austin Davis (8)                
                               647 Max Keller (8), 650 Jeff Schubert (8)             
   4      2     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                54.07  
                               751 Jon Neyer (7), 752 Colton Schutt (6)              
                               753 Jeremy Schwarz (7), 755 Jackson Torok (7)         
   5      2     0            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              55.78  
                               728 Joshua Bunger (8), 729 Wyatt Doubler (8)          
                               730 Daniel McAnly (8), 731 Jeffrey Warner (8)         
   6      2     0            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               1:00.71
                               716 Bryce Becker (7), 718 Daulton Neuhaus (8)         
                               719 Andrew Ottoson (7), 720 Michael Ratcliff (6)      

   1      3     0            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  51.53 Q
                               707 Fred Dixson (7), 708 Isaiah Heerman (6)           
                               710 Anthony Joseph (8), 711 Alex Shaw (8)             
   2      3     0            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              54.52  
                               689 Marc Lunney (7), 690 Jake Parsons (7)             
                               692 Will Schmeling (7), 694 Zachary Stryczek (8)      
   3      3     0            CRYSTAL LAKE (IMMANUEL)                          55.47  
                               578 Nabeel Baaklini (8), 579 Gabe Harmon (8)          
                               580 Brandon Heatley (7), 581 Winston Hill (8)         
   4      3     0            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     56.53  
                               569 Andrew Borror (8), 571 Luke Cuddeback (6)         
                               573 Jonathon Kovach (8), 576 James Wedmore (6)        
   .      3     0            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            DQ     
                               558 D'Angelo Crosby (7), 559 Shaquan Johnson (8)      
                               561 Deontae Moore (8), 562 Carnell Owens (8)          

   1      4     0            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 51.58 Q
                               588 Tyler Coleman (8), 591 Elijah Hunt (8)            
                               594 Howie Mooney (7), 595 Tyler Ray (8)               
   2      4     0            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             51.62 Q
                               664 Michael Buck (8), 667 Joe Hanneman (7)            
                               670 Josh Jurek (8), 672 Kyle Schroeder (7)            
   3      4     0            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               51.94 Q
                               553 Christopher Lang (8), 554 Wyatt Roth (7)          
                               556 Joey Stahlheber (8), 557 Jack Weir (8)            
   4      4     0            EAST ST. LOUIS (UNITY)                           56.81  
                               604 Cameron Clay (6), 605 Nile Clay (7)               
                               606 Darris Cosby (8), 607 Cody Jackson (8)            
   5      4     0            CHICAGO (ST. PAUL)                               57.21  
                               565 Ahmir Buckner (7), 566 Dontrell Collier (8)       
                               567 Donzell Collier (8), 568 Tyrell Pettis (7)        
   6      4     0            PARK RIDGE (ST. ANDREW'S)                        59.35  
                               696 Quinn Clerkin (7), 697 Ben Heim (8)               
                               698 Spencer Lopez (8), 700 Gary Tinder (7)            

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                50.43
                               519 Zack Buescher (8), 520 Caleb Frohbieter (8)     
                               525 Elijah Robinson (6), TBA                        
   2      1     0            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                51.17
                               734 Derek Baker (8), 737 Sam Mennella (7)           
                               738 Steve Voss (8), 739 Devin Weil (8)              
   3      1     0            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  51.30
                               707 Fred Dixson (7), 708 Isaiah Heerman (6)         
                               710 Anthony Joseph (8), 711 Alex Shaw (8)           
   4      1     0            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             51.87
                               664 Michael Buck (8), 667 Joe Hanneman (7)          
                               670 Josh Jurek (8), 672 Kyle Schroeder (7)          
   5      1     0            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 52.08
                               588 Tyler Coleman (8), 792 Elijah Hunt (8)          
                               594 Howie Mooney (7), 595 Tyler Ray (8)             
   6      1     0            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               52.27
                               553 Christopher Lang (8), 554 Wyatt Roth (7)        
                               556 Joey Stahlheber (8), 557 Jack Weir (8)          
   7      1     0            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              53.03
                               616 Darius Green (8), 617 Charles Hooker (8)        
                               618 Joshua Kalapala (8), 620 Xavier Ross (7)        
   8      1     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             53.52
                               548 Conner Hagan (7), 549 Chris Monroe (8)          
                               550 Brayden Roeder (7), 551 Bryce Roeder (7)        

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 1:44.90 Q
                               583 Jackson Allen (8), 588 Tyler Coleman (8)            
                               596 Seth Reynolds (7), 597 Clayton Vought (8)           
   2      1     5            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             1:49.73 Q
                               664 Michael Buck (8), 668 Chris Jablonsky (8)           
                               670 Josh Jurek (8), 672 Kyle Schroeder (7)              
   3      1     3            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:52.03 Q
                               707 Fred Dixson (7), 708 Isaiah Heerman (6)             
                               709 Dawson Hoffman (8), 710 Anthony Joseph (8)          
   4      1     6            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               1:52.21  
                               712 Colin Barr (7), 713 David Hayashi (8)               
                               714 Zach Weinzimmer (8), 715 Ben Weisehan (8)           
   5      1     7            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         1:59.77  
                               626 Joshua Hoepner (8), 627 Osten Lockner (5)           
                               629 Landon Rose (8), 630 Timothy Weeks (8)              
   6      1     2            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:01.69  
                               509 Brandon Bahlmann (8), 512 Clark Hendricks (8)       
                               513 Austin Hughes (8), 515 Jack Meyers (6)              
   7      1     1            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               2:11.21  
                               716 Bryce Becker (7), 718 Daulton Neuhaus (8)           
                               719 Andrew Ottoson (7), 720 Michael Ratcliff (6)        

   1      2     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:46.37 Q
                               520 Caleb Frohbieter (8), 525 Elijah Robinson (6)       
                               522 Nathan Henry (8), 523 Stephen Korte (8)             
   2      2     5            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:49.77 Q
                               642 Zac Brandt (6), 644 Ryan Cook (8)                   
                               647 Max Keller (8), 651 Jacob Vallee (8)                
   3      2     3            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            1:53.26  
                               558 D'Angelo Crosby (7), 559 Shaquan Johnson (8)        
                               561 Deontae Moore (8), 562 Carnell Owens (8)            
   4      2     6            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:56.14  
                               751 Jon Neyer (7), 752 Colton Schutt (6)                
                               753 Jeremy Schwarz (7), 755 Jackson Torok (7)           
   5      2     7            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              1:56.73  
                               689 Marc Lunney (7), 690 Jake Parsons (7)               
                               692 Will Schmeling (7), 694 Zachary Stryczek (8)        

   1      3     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:49.76 Q
                               569 Andrew Borror (8), 570 Collin Brunton (8)           
                               573 Jonathon Kovach (8), 575 Matthew Voss (8)           
   2      3     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:50.40 Q
                               535 Max Barba (8), 536 Caleb Diffor (7)                 
                               538 Matthew Lage (7), 540 Connor Smith (8)              
   3      3     4            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               1:50.49 Q
                               554 Wyatt Roth (7), 555 Matthew Smith (8)               
                               556 Joey Stahlheber (8), 557 Jack Weir (8)              
   4      3     6            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             1:53.30  
                               548 Conner Hagan (7), 549 Chris Monroe (8)              
                               550 Brayden Roeder (7), 551 Bryce Roeder (7)            
   5      3     7            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             1:57.60  
                               530 Callahan Diercks (7), 531 Phillip Kolk (7)          
                               532 Gabe Richardson (8), 533 Cole Stradtmann (8)        
   6      3     2            PARK RIDGE (ST. ANDREW'S)                        2:04.75  
                               697 Ben Heim (8), 696 Quinn Clerkin (7)                 
                               699 Sean Obrochta (8), 700 Gary Tinder (7)              

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 1:42.91
                               583 Jackson Allen (8), 588 Tyler Coleman (8)          
                               596 Seth Reynolds (7), 597 Clayton Vought (8)         
   2      1     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:45.09
                               520 Caleb Frohbieter (8), 525 Elijah Robinson (6)     
                               522 Nathan Henry (8), 523 Stephen Korte (8)           
   3      1     7            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:48.76
                               535 Max Barba (8), 536 Caleb Diffor (7)               
                               538 Matthew Lage (7), 540 Connor Smith (8)            
   4      1     1            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               1:50.41
                               554 Wyatt Roth (7), 555 Matthew Smith (8)             
                               556 Joey Stahlheber (8), 557 Jack Weir (8)            
   5      1     3            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             1:51.37
                               664 Michael Buck (8), 668 Chris Jablonsky (8)         
                               670 Josh Jurek (8), 672 Kyle Schroeder (7)            
   6      1     2            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:51.39
                               642 Zac Brandt (6), 644 Ryan Cook (8)                 
                               647 Max Keller (8), 651 Jacob Vallee (8)              
   7      1     8            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:51.65
                               707 Fred Dixson (7), 708 Isaiah Heerman (6)           
                               709 Dawson Hoffman (8), 710 Anthony Joseph (8)        
   8      1     6            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:52.05
                               569 Andrew Borror (8), 570 Collin Brunton (8)         
                               573 Jonathon Kovach (8), 575 Matthew Voss (8)         

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      1     6            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               4:21.66 Q 
                               712 Colin Barr (7), 713 David Hayashi (8)                
                               714 Zach Weinzimmer (8), 715 Ben Weisehan (8)            
   2      1     4            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               4:24.05 Q 
                               509 Brandon Bahlmann (8), 510 Ryan Burke (8)             
                               512 Clark Hendricks (8), 513 Austin Hughes (8)           
   3      1     5            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:27.88   
                               751 Jon Neyer (7), 752 Colton Schutt (6)                 
                               753 Jeremy Schwarz (7), 755 Jackson Torok (7)            
   4      1     2            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                4:33.87   
                               734 Derek Baker (8), 735 Dan DeGrado (8)                 
                               739 Devin Weil (8), 737 Sam Mennella (7)                 
   5      1     7            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              4:49.60   
                               622 Andrew Bastian (7), 623 Kadin Kutzke (8)             
                               624 Ethan Yount (5), 625 Gregory Yount (7)               
   .      1     3            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  DQ        
                               706 Nathan Carter (8), 707 Fred Dixson (7)                                            
                               708 Isaiah Heerman (6), 710 Anthony Joseph (8)           

   1      2     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:08.507 Q
                               520 Caleb Frohbieter (8), 525 Elijah Robinson (6)        
                               522 Nathan Henry (8), 529 Drew Wilkerson (8)             
   2      2     5            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 4:16.779 Q
                               595 Tyler Ray (8), 592 Thomas Kenney (5)                 
                               596 Seth Reynolds (7), 597 Clayton Vought (8)            
   3      2     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:24.264 Q
                               535 Max Barba (8), 536 Caleb Diffor (7)                  
                               537 Blake Harvey (8), 540 Connor Smith (8)               
   4      2     6            PEKIN (GOOD SHEPHERD)                            4:32.004  
                               702 Zac Bennett (6), 703 Davis Bueltmann (8)             
                               704 Andrew Knussman (8), 705 Jacob Wood (7)              
   5      2     7            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         4:33.834  
                               626 Joshua Hoepner (8), 628 Benjamin Riner (5)           
                               629 Landon Rose (8), 630 Timothy Weeks (8)               
   6      2     2            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              4:43.225  
                               544 Jonathan Cavaletto (8), 545 Cooper Chamberlain (5)   
                               546 Xavier Ludwig (8), 547 Caleb Shipley (8)             

   1      3     4            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:05.202 Q
                               685 Gregory Cano (7), 687 Nate Izewski (8)               
                               688 Brian Leonard (8), 695 Dylan Tapia (8)               
   2      3     5            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:08.988 Q
                               641 Blaine Borhart (7), 644 Ryan Cook (8)                
                               649 Carter Olson (8), 651 Jacob Vallee (8)               
   3      3     6            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               4:18.826 Q
                               553 Christopher Lang (8), 555 Matthew Smith (8)          
                               556 Joey Stahlheber (8), 557 Jack Weir (8)               
   4      3     3            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             4:24.438  
                               549 Chris Monroe (8), 550 Brayden Roeder (7)             
                               551 Bryce Roeder (7), 552 Elliot Walters (7)             
   5      3     2            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             4:27.238  
                               794 Luke De Vries (7), 795 Caiden Douma-Wahlen (7)       
                               797 Oliver Maciak (8), 799 David Stahlke (7)             
   6      3     1            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    4:52.567  
                               501 Matthew Hoffman (8), 502 Daniel Langguth (8)         
                               504 Alex Nickens (8), 505 Steve Ringstrand (7)           

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                3:58.53
                               520 Caleb Frohbieter (8), 525 Elijah Robinson (6)     
                               522 Nathan Henry (8), 529 Drew Wilkerson (8)          
   2      1     4            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:03.81
                               685 Gregory Cano (7), 687 Nate Izewski (8)            
                               688 Brian Leonard (8), 695 Dylan Tapia (8)            
   3      1     8            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:07.96
                               535 Max Barba (8), 536 Caleb Diffor (7)               
                               537 Blake Harvey (8), 540 Connor Smith (8)            
   4      1     6            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 4:08.05
                               591 Elijah Hunt (8), 592 Thomas Kenney (5)            
                               596 Seth Reynolds (7), 597 Clayton Vought (8)         
   5      1     7            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               4:08.61
                               712 Colin Barr (7), 713 David Hayashi (8)             
                               714 Zach Weinzimmer (8), 715 Ben Weisehan (8)         
   6      1     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:08.69
                               641 Blaine Borhart (7), 644 Ryan Cook (8)             
                               649 Carter Olson (8), 651 Jacob Vallee (8)            
   7      1     2            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               4:09.67
                               553 Christopher Lang (8), 555 Matthew Smith (8)       
                               556 Joey Stahlheber (8), 557 Jack Weir (8)            
   8      1     1            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               4:21.59
                               509 Brandon Bahlmann (8), 510 Ryan Burke (8)          
                               512 Clark Hendricks (8), 513 Austin Hughes (8)        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              9:56.43 
                               687 Nate Izewski (8), 688 Brian Leonard (8)            
                               691 Nathan Pierini (7), 695 Dylan Tapia (8)            
   2      1     7            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                10:06.97
                               519 Zack Buescher (8), 520 Caleb Frohbieter (8)        
                               526 Trenton Rust (8), 529 Drew Wilkerson (8)           
   3      1     2            MARENGO (ZION)                                   10:06.99
                               641 Blaine Borhart (7), 645 Austin Davis (8)           
                               648 Jadon Kozin (7), 649 Carter Olson (8)              
   4      1     3            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             10:20.59
                               666 Zack Hagie (7), 668 Chris Jablonsky (8)            
                               670 Josh Jurek (8), 671 Derek Roberts (7)              
   5      1     5            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 10:30.17
                               585 Jonah Bayles (8), 586 Kaleb Blakemon (6)           
                               592 Thomas Kenney (5), 595 Tyler Ray (8)               
   6      1     9            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            10:36.22
                               536 Caleb Diffor (7), 537 Blake Harvey (8)             
                               538 Matthew Lage (7), 541 Isaac Stevenson (7)          
   7      1     6            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    10:41.58
                               501 Matthew Hoffman (8), 504 Alex Nickens (8)          
                               505 Steve Ringstrand (7), 506 Jonathan Witte (7)       
   8      1     8            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            10:46.07
                               745 Evan Dykstra (7), 747 Joel Seielstad (8)           
                               749 Ian Troester (5), 750 Mitchell Troester (7)        
   9      1    10            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  10:58.89
                               655 Micah Brown (8), 656 Wesley Gibson (5)             
                               658 Bryan Huizenga (6), 660 Bobby Strode (7)           
  10      1    11            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              11:21.34
                               543 Brady Baum (6), 545 Cooper Chamberlain (5)         
                               546 Xavier Ludwig (8), 547 Caleb Shipley (8)           
   .      1     4            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             DQ      
                               796 Noah Groll (8), 797 Oliver Maciak (8)              
                               798 Jack Simzyk (8), 800 Lennart Virzi (8)             

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Braydon Simpson (8), Lincoln (Zion)                              16'10.25"
   2      1     0           Gregory Cano (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            16'05.25"
   3      1     0           Micah Brown (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 16'04.00"
   4      1     0           Joseph Hoffmann (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)          16'02.00"
   5      1     0           Jake Parsons (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            15'08.50"
   6      1     0           Cole Stradtmann (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        15'07.25"
   7      1     0           Jack Weir (8), Chester (St. John)                                15'05.75"
   8      2     0           Caleb Shipley (8), Centralia (Trinity)                           15'04.00"
   9      1     0           Caleb Minx (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                              15'01.75"
  10      1     0           Seth Reynolds (7), Decatur Lutheran                              15'00.00"
  11      2     0           Brayden Roeder (7), Champaign (St. John)                         14'07.75"
  12      2     0           Samuel Gilbertson (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                 14'07.00"
  13      2     0           Matthew Lemke (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                             14'01.75"
  14      2     0           Evan Wieringa (8), Matteson (Zion)                               14'00.75"
  15      2     0           Elijah Hunt (8), Decatur Lutheran                                14'00.00"
  16      2     0           Jesse Saldana (8), Belleville (Zion)                             13'09.25"
  17      2     0           Zac Bennett (6), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                           13'06.25"
   .      1     0           Wade England (8), Decatur Lutheran                                ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Caleb Diffor (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                          37'05.00"
   2      2     0           Joel Seielstad (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        36'11.25"
   3      2     0           Phillip Kolk (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           36'11.00"
   4      2     0           Kyle Schroeder (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         36'00.25"
   5      2     0           Zack Buescher (8), Belleville (Zion)                             34'08.75"
   6      2     0           Cole Stradtmann (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        34'00.00"
   7      1     0           Reed Carlson (7), Springfield (Trinity)                          33'02.75"
   8      2     0           Callahan Diercks (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                       33'00.75"
   9      2     0           Jon Neyer (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                 32'07.50"
  10      1     0           James Hoefler (8), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                         32'04.00"
  11      1     0           Spencer Burbach (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                      32'03.25"
  12      2     0           Jacob Vallee (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 32'01.75"
  13      1     0           Devin Fisher (8), Lombard (St. John)                             31'04.75"
  14      1     0           Nabeel Baaklini (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     31'01.00"
  15      1     0           Gabe Richardson (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        30'05.50"
  16      1     0           Mason Niebalski (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                30'01.50"
  17      2     0           Oliver Gilbertson (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                 29'10.50"
  18      2     0           Darius Green (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                            29'10.50"
  19      1     0           John Jaworski (6), Naperville (Bethany)                          29'07.00"
  20      1     0           James Wedmore (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  29'06.50"
  21      2     0           Drew Cowles (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      29'04.00"
  22      1     0           Andrew Borror (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  29'03.00"
  23      1     0           David Hayashi (8), Peoria (Concordia)                            29'01.25"
  24      2     0           Caleb Minx (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                              28'11.00"
  25      1     0           Mark Ogden (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                            28'11.00"
  26      1     0           Quinn Clerkin (7), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                     28'09.25"
  27      1     0           Colton Schutt (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             27'08.25"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Erik Harkness (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                            41'01.50"
   2      1     0           Orrin Myrick (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                            39'07.50"
   3      1     0           Brad Austin (8), Decatur Lutheran                                39'05.25"
   4      2     0           David Chalifoux (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         37'00.50"
   5      1     0           Chris Monroe (8), Champaign (St. John)                           36'10.00"
   6      1     0           Carnell Owens (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                         36'08.75"
   7      1     0           Alex Pippin (7), Milford (St. Paul)                              36'06.75"
   8      1     0           Collin Schroeder (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                        36'05.00"
   9      1     0           Kholbe Leaks (8), Decatur Lutheran                               35'05.00"
  10      1     0           Chaz Reetz (8), Milford (St. Paul)                               35'01.25"
  11      1     0           Alex Shaw (8), Peoria (Christ)                                   35'01.00"
  12      1     0           Jeffrey Mayberry (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                      34'02.50"
  13      2     0           Devin Fields (8), Decatur Lutheran                               34'01.00"
  14      1     0           Greg Gould (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  33'10.75"
  15      2     0           Thomas Schroader (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                     33'00.75"
  16      2     0           Marcus Wenzel (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)            32'06.00"
  17      2     0           Joel Robison (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 32'04.50"
  18      1     0           Peter Bergt (8), Belleville (Zion)                               32'01.50"
  19      1     0           Ryan Johnson (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   31'10.75"
  20      2     0           Ben Rakoski (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                 31'08.75"
  21      2     0           Daniel Gomez (8), Chicago (St. James)                            31'08.00"
  22      2     0           Gregory Yount (7), Freeport (Immanuel)                           30'11.75"
  23      2     0           Ben Heim (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                          30'11.50"
  24      2     0           Lucas Scheibal (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       30'11.50"
  25      1     0           Cody Jackson (8), East St. Louis (Unity)                         29'08.50"
  26      2     0           Dawson Hoffman (8), Peoria (Christ)                              29'02.00"
  27      2     0           Matthew Cisler (8), Staunton (Zion)                              29'00.25"
  28      2     0           Brenden Heller (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           28'07.75"
  29      2     0           Luke Sengele (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   28'03.75"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Nathan Henry (8), Belleville (Zion)                              124'06"
   2      1     0           Zachariah Prather (8), Lincoln (Zion)                            121'10"
   3      3     0           Chaz Reetz (8), Milford (St. Paul)                               118'08"
   4      3     0           Erik Harkness (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                            117'09"
   5      3     0           Collin Brunton (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 116'08"
   6      3     0           Brad Austin (8), Decatur Lutheran                                114'06"
   7      3     0           Orrin Myrick (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                            112'05"
   8      2     0           A.J. Risavy (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          107'09"
   9      2     0           Ryan Johnson (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   102'04"
  10      2     0           Joel Robison (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 101'11"
  11      2     0           Eric Lynch (8), Itasca (St. Luke)                                101'07"
  12      3     0           Jeffrey Mayberry (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                      101'00"
  13      3     0           Nabeel Baaklini (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     101'00"
  14      3     0           Kholbe Leaks (8), Decatur Lutheran                               100'09"
  15      3     0           Zachary Stryczek (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                        100'03"
  16      2     0           Marcus Wenzel (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)            099'05"
  17      3     0           Greg Gould (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  098'11"
  18      1     0           Lucas Scheibal (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       097'06"
  19      1     0           Ben Rakoski (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                 095'09"
  20      2     0           Bryson Williams (7), Rockford Lutheran                           094'04"
  21      2     0           Peter Bergt (8), Belleville (Zion)                               093'09"
  22      2     0           David Chalifoux (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         092'05"
  23      1     0           Casey Starostka (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       092'04"
  24      3     0           Luke Sengele (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   091'02"
  25      3     0           Chris Jablonsky (8), Naperville (Bethany)                        087'06"
  26      2     0           Collin Schroeder (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                        087'05"
  27      1     0           Brenden Heller (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           087'02"
  28      2     0           Jonathan Cavaletto (8), Centralia (Trinity)                      086'11"
  29      1     0           Kurt Meinhardt (6), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      086'05"
  30      2     0           Louis Dunker (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 084'09"
  31      1     0           Jacob Mills (7), Beecher (Zion)                                  083'10"
  32      1     0           Max Keller (8), Marengo (Zion)                                   081'05"
  33      1     0           Owen Gusewelle (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       079'02"
  34      1     0           Dawson Hoffman (8), Peoria (Christ)                              077'10"
  35      1     0           Josh Hoffman (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            074'04"
  36      1     0           Tim Nielsen (8), Lombard (St. John)                              070'01"
  37      2     0           Devin Fields (8), Decatur Lutheran                               067'06"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Jackson Allen (8), Decatur Lutheran                              5'06"
   2      1     0           Braydon Simpson (8), Lincoln (Zion)                              5'03"
   3      1     0           Collin Brunton (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 5'03"
   4      1     0           Connor Smith (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          5'01"
   5      1     0           Stephen Korte (8), Belleville (Zion)                             5'01"
   6      1     0           Dylan Webb (7), Naperville (Bethany)                             5'00"
   7      1     0           Colin Barr (7), Peoria (Concordia)                               4'10"
   8      1     0           Garrett Orrico (7), Morton (Bethel)                              4'10"
   8      1     0           Devin Fisher (8), Lombard (St. John)                             4'10"
  10      1     0           Ryan Burke (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               4'08"
  10      1     0           Phillip Kolk (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           4'08"
  10      1     0           Callahan Diercks (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                       4'08"
  10      1     0           Matthew Voss (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   4'08"
  14      1     0           Joey Stahlheber (8), Chester (St. John)                          4'08"
  15      1     0           Zack Hagie (7), Naperville (Bethany)                             4'08"
   .      1     0           Isaiah Heerman (6), Peoria (Christ)                               NH  
   .      1     0           Drew Cowles (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       NH  
   .      1     0           Howie Mooney (7), Decatur Lutheran                                NH  

Team Scores
As of the end of the first day.

  Place     School                           Points 
    1       Decatur Lutheran                   67   
    2       Belleville (Zion)                  65   
    3       Palatine (Immanuel)                64   
    4       Bloomington (Trinity)              44   
    5       Naperville (Bethany)               33   
    6       Tinley Park (Trinity)              29   
    7       Lincoln (Zion)                     26   
    8       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)       25   
    9       Morton (Bethel)                    20.50
   10       Country Club Hills (St. John)      20   
   10       Marengo (Zion)                     20   
   12       Centralia (Trinity)                17   
   12       Peoria (Christ)                    17   
   14       Belvidere (Immanuel)               15   
   14       Chester (St. John)                 15   
   14       Hoyleton (Trinity)                 15   
   17       Elmhurst (Immanuel)                12   
   18       Batavia (Immanuel)                 11   
   19       Roselle (Trinity)                  10   
   20       Milford (St. Paul)                  8   
   21       Pekin (Good Shepherd)               7   
   22       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)       6   
   22       La Grange (St. John's)              6   
   22       Okawville (Immanuel)                6   
   22       Peoria (Concordia)                  6   
   26       Champaign (St. John)                5   
   26       Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)  5   
   28       Chicago (Holy Family)               3   
   28       River Forest (Grace)                3   
   30       Springfield (Trinity)               2   
   31       Edwardsville (Trinity)              1   
   32       Lombard (St. John)                  0.50

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 9, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015